Tirreno - Adriatico

Tirreno - Adriatico 1995 | Rit 5
12 Mar 1995
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Gianluca Pierobon ITA Ceramiche Refin 28-010
2 ITA Stefano Colage ITA ZG Mobili 32-247
3 ITA Simone Borgheresi ITA 26-223
4 ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Lampre 30-056
5 ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Maglificio MG - Technogym 23-216
6 ITA Giuseppe Guerini ITA 25-026
7 RUS Dimitri Konyshev RUS 29-022
8 ITA Michele Coppolillo ITA 27-238
9 ITA Massimiliano Lelli ITA Mercatone Uno 27-101
10 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Mercatone Uno 24-289
11 ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Mercatone Uno 24-179
12 ZWI Beat Zberg ZWI Carrera Jeans 23-307
13 ITA Alberto Volpi ITA Gewiss - Ballan 32-093
14 ITA Gabriele Colombo ITA Gewiss - Ballan 22-305
15 GBR Maximilian Sciandri GBR Maglificio MG - Technogym 28-025
47 NED Michael Boogerd NED Novell Cycling Team 22-288
58 NED Maarten den Bakker NED TVM 26-045
68 NED Bart Voskamp NED TVM 26-279
86 NED Adri van der Poel NED 35-268
93 NED Erik Breukink NED ONCE 30-345
117 NED Servais Knaven NED TVM 24-006
120 NED Steven Rooks NED TVM 34-217
121 NED Frans Maassen NED Novell Cycling Team 30-044
123 NED Erik Dekker NED Novell Cycling Team 24-203
128 NED Leon van Bon NED Novell Cycling Team 23-064
Startlijst Tirreno - Adriatico 1995
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Adri van der Poel NED 17 Jun 1959 4
Angelo Lecchi ITA 13 Dec 1966 1
Dimitri Konyshev RUS 18 Feb 1966 4
Fabrizio Bontempi ITA 01 Nov 1966 1
Geert Verheyen BEL 10 Mar 1973 1
Gert-Jan Theunisse NED 14 Jan 1963 2
Gianluca Gorini ITA 18 Oct 1970 1
Giuseppe Citterio ITA 27 Mar 1967 2
Giuseppe Guerini ITA 14 Feb 1970 1
Luca Gelfi ITA 21 Jun 1966 3
Mariano Piccoli ITA 11 Sep 1970 2
Mario Manzoni ITA 14 Jul 1969 2
Massimo Strazzer ITA 17 Aug 1969 3
Maurizio Molinari ITA 24 Jan 1967 1
Michel Lafis ZWE 19 Sep 1967 1
Michel Van Haecke BEL 24 Sep 1971 1
Michele Coppolillo ITA 17 Jul 1967 1
Simone Borgheresi ITA 01 Aug 1968 1
Tom Steels BEL 02 Sep 1971 1
Vassili Davidenko RUS 17 Mar 1970 1
Walter Castignola ITA 27 Aug 1970 1
Beat Zberg ZWI 10 May 1971 Carrera Jeans 2
Enrico Zaina ITA 27 Sep 1967 Carrera Jeans 1
Stefano Checchin ITA 14 Jan 1967 Carrera Jeans 1
Gianluca Pierobon ITA 02 Mar 1967 Ceramiche Refin 2
Roberto Pelliconi ITA 14 Nov 1962 Ceramiche Refin 1
David Plaza Romero SPA 03 Jul 1970 Festina - Lotus 1
Lars Michaelsen DEN 13 Mar 1969 Festina - Lotus 1
Alberto Volpi ITA 09 Dec 1962 Gewiss - Ballan 4
Gabriele Colombo ITA 11 May 1972 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Mauro Antonio Santaromita ITA 18 Sep 1964 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Nicola Minali ITA 10 Nov 1969 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Stefano Zanini ITA 23 Jan 1969 Gewiss - Ballan 3
Angel Edo Alsina SPA 04 Aug 1970 Kelme 1
Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA 08 Sep 1972 Kelme 1
Alexandre Gontchenkov UKR 14 Apr 1970 Lampre 1
Jan Svorada SVK 28 Aug 1968 Lampre 1
Maurizio Fondriest ITA 15 Jan 1965 Lampre 6
Zbigniew Spruch POL 13 Dec 1965 Lampre 2
Davide Rebellin ITA 09 Aug 1971 Maglificio MG - Technogym 2
Maximilian Sciandri GBR 15 Feb 1967 Maglificio MG - Technogym 2
Adriano Baffi ITA 07 Aug 1962 Mapei - GB 3
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 Mapei - GB 1
Marco Bellini ITA 14 Jan 1969 Mapei - GB 1
Angelo Canzonieri ITA 01 Dec 1964 Mercatone Uno 2
Francesco Casagrande ITA 14 Sep 1970 Mercatone Uno 2
Giuseppe Petito ITA 25 Feb 1960 Mercatone Uno 8
Massimiliano Lelli ITA 02 Dec 1967 Mercatone Uno 2
Michele Bartoli ITA 27 May 1970 Mercatone Uno 1
Fabiano Fontanelli ITA 24 Apr 1965 ZG Mobili 3
Roberto Pagnin ITA 08 Jul 1962 ZG Mobili 3
Stefano Colage ITA 08 Jul 1962 ZG Mobili 3
Kaspars Ozers LAT 15 Sep 1968 Motorola 1
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov UZB 28 Feb 1964 Novell Cycling Team 1
Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 04 Aug 1966 Novell Cycling Team 2
Erik Dekker NED 21 Aug 1970 Novell Cycling Team 1
Frans Maassen NED 27 Jan 1965 Novell Cycling Team 2
Leon van Bon NED 08 Jan 1972 Novell Cycling Team 1
Michael Boogerd NED 28 May 1972 Novell Cycling Team 1
David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA 23 Jul 1973 ONCE 1
Erik Breukink NED 01 Apr 1964 ONCE 4
Giovanni Lombardi ITA 20 Jun 1969 Polti 1
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Telekom 2
Bart Voskamp NED 06 Jun 1968 TVM 1
Jesper Skibby DEN 21 May 1964 TVM 6
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 TVM 2
Peter Van Petegem BEL 18 Jan 1970 TVM 1
Servais Knaven NED 06 Mar 1971 TVM 1
Steven Rooks NED 07 Aug 1960 TVM 6
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera AUS Jai Hindley
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 16.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar BEL Wout Van Aert SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2020 14.09 2.WT GBR Simon Yates GBR Geraint Thomas POL Rafal Majka
2019 19.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Adam Yates DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2018 13.03 2.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Geraint Thomas
2017 14.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Rohan Dennis FRA Thibaut Pinot
2016 15.03 2.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet SVK Peter Sagan LUX Bob Jungels
2015 17.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas NED Bauke Mollema COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2014 18.03 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas CZE Roman Kreuziger
2013 12.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali GBR Chris Froome SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2012 13.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali USA Chris Horner CZE Roman Kreuziger
2011 15.03 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans NED Robert Gesink ITA Michele Scarponi
2010 16.03 2.HIS ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Michele Scarponi AUS Cadel Evans
2009 17.03 2.HIS ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Andreas Klöden
2008 18.03 2.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Enrico Gasparotto ZWE Thomas Lövkvist
2007 20.03 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden LUX Kim Kirchen KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2006 14.03 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Alessandro Ballan
2005 15.03 2.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fabrizio Guidi
2004 16.03 2.HC ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel
2003 19.03 2.HC ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Ruggero Marzoli
2002 20.03 2.HC NED Erik Dekker ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2001 21.03 2.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Gabriele Colombo NED Michael Boogerd
2000 15.03 2.HC SPA Abraham Olano Manzano CZE Jan Hruska SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
1999 17.03 2.HC ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Stefano Garzelli
1998 18.03 2.HC ZWI Rolf Jaermann ITA Franco Ballerini DUI Jens Heppner
1997 19.03 2.1 ITA Roberto Petito ITA Gianluca Pianegonda ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 20.03 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Gianluca Pianegonda
1995 15.03 2.1 ITA Stefano Colage ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Dimitri Konyshev
1994 16.03 2.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Stefano Colage
1993 17.03 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest MDA Andrei Tchmil ITA Stefano Della Santa
1992 18.03 2.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos ZWI Fabian Jeker
1991 20.03 2.1 SPA Herminio Diaz Zabala ITA Federico Ghiotto MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1990 14.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula FRA Gilles Delion
1989 15.03 Cat 3 ZWI Tony Rominger DUI Rolf Golz FRA Charly Mottet
1988 16.03 Cat 2 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen
1987 18.03 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ZWI Tony Rominger
1986 12.03 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Petito
1985 13.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWI Stefan Mutter
1984 14.03 ZWE Tommy Prim ZWI Erich Maechler ITA Roberto Visentini
1983 16.03 ITA Roberto Visentini NED Gerrie Knetemann ITA Francesco Moser
1982 18.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Gerrie Knetemann USA Greg Lemond
1981 19.03 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Raniero Gradi ITA Marino Amadori
1980 13.03 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Dante Morandi
1979 14.03 NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 16.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Francesco Moser
1977 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1976 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1975 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1974 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Simone Fraccaro
1973 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1972 15.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWE Tomas Pettersson
1971 14.03 ITA Italo Zilioli BEL Georges Pintens ITA Marcello Bergamo
1970 15.03 BEL Antoine Houbrechts ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1969 15.03 ITA Carlo Chiappano BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi
1968 16.03 ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli DUI Rudi Altig
1967 12.03 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vito Taccone
1966 13.03 ITA Dino Zandegu ITA Vito Taccone ZWI Rolf Maurer
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2012 - 2013
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
2 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1982
2 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1981
1 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1987 - 1990
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1982
4 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1979
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2014 - 2017
3 Michele Scarponi ITA 2009 - 2011
3 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1999 - 2010
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2002 - 2005
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
8 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
7 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2010 - 2024
7 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2015 - 2023
6 Damiano Caruso ITA 2015 - 2024
6 Davide Formolo ITA 2018 - 2024
6 Filippo Ganna ITA 2019 - 2024
6 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
6 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2012 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-175 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
21-189 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-190 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
22-176 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
23-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
24-177 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1982
24-204 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972
25-041 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015
25-137 Claudio Michelotto ITA 1968
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-134 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
32-250 Stefano Colage ITA 1995
32-046 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1998
31-271 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-211 Erik Dekker NED 2002
31-102 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
30-303 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2016
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
11 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
10 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2006
10 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 1998
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1988
9 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2012
9 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1994
9 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
9 Franco Bitossi ITA 1966 - 1978
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-173 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-311 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
20-088 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-098 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-142 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-222 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
20-279 José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 2006
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-140 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-101 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
40-142 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-073 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
39-233 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-170 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-162 Pieter Weening NED 2020
39-126 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
39-103 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
39-043 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
10 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
8 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2004 - 2009
8 Moreno Argentin ITA 1983 - 1992
8 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1987
7 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2017
7 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2002
6 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2006 - 2016
6 Paolo Bettini ITA 1999 - 2006
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1995 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-172 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-205 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-099 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
37-175 Franco Bitossi ITA 1978
35-358 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-068 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2009
34-363 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2016
34-363 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-359 Stephen Cummings GBR 2016
34-266 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
16 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
11 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
10 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
10 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1986
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
9 Italo Zilioli ITA 1971 - 1975
8 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
8 Paolo Bettini ITA 2003 - 2006
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
7 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1998
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-187 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
22-129 Gabriele Balducci ITA 1998
22-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-141 Chris Horner USA 2012
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-304 Niklas Axelsson ZWE 2008
35-026 Dimitri Konyshev RUS 2001
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-260 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-333 Michael Woods CDN 2020