Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2020 | Rit 18
22 Oct 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 AUS Jai Hindley AUS Team Sunweb 24-170
2 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 25-206
3 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain - McLaren 30-239
4 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 35-214
5 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Team Sunweb 29-211
6 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 29-009
7 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-078
8 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 35-342
9 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - McLaren 30-076
10 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-350
11 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 31-040
12 SLO Domen Novak SLO Bahrain - McLaren 25-102
13 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA NTT Pro Cycling 37-326
14 AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 30-147
15 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS NTT Pro Cycling 24-332
16 GBR Ben Swift GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 32-352
17 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-116
18 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-238
19 SPA Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA Movistar 25-052
20 NED Sam Oomen NED Team Sunweb 25-068
21 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana 30-207
22 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Israel Start-Up Nation 37-106
23 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 24-089
24 BEL Sander Armée BEL Lotto - Soudal 34-316
25 RUS Ilnur Zakarin RUS CCC 31-037
26 FRA François Bidard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-217
27 NOR Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR Lotto - Soudal 29-026
28 GBR James Knox GBR Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-353
29 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team Sunweb 27-043
30 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA UAE Team Emirates 29-163
31 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI NTT Pro Cycling 26-066
32 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-335
33 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team Sunweb 25-157
34 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 33-178
35 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-146
36 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR EF Pro Cycling 26-108
37 SPA Antonio Pedrero SPA Movistar 28-365
38 FRA Stéphane Rossetto FRA Cofidis 33-199
39 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 22-203
40 DEN Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN Astana 24-084
41 GBR Matthew Holmes GBR Lotto - Soudal 26-318
42 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 33-350
43 ITA Antonio Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 28-029
44 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 28-244
45 ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27-350
46 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 23-274
47 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 31-099
48 FRA Mathias Le Turnier FRA Cofidis 25-222
49 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Bahrain - McLaren 30-339
50 SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA Astana 25-169
51 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 25-195
52 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL NTT Pro Cycling 28-360
53 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA NTT Pro Cycling 23-161
54 ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22-128
55 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar 22-242
56 EST Tanel Kangert EST EF Pro Cycling 33-225
57 USA Chad Haga USA Team Sunweb 32-057
58 AUS James Whelan AUS EF Pro Cycling 24-103
59 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Movistar 35-219
60 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-031
61 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 31-052
62 ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Bahrain - McLaren 34-131
63 POL Kamil Gradek POL CCC 30-035
64 POL Kamil Malecki POL CCC 24-294
65 SPA Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA CCC 34-122
66 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Movistar 29-131
67 ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 35-057
68 USA Joey Rosskopf USA CCC 31-047
69 CZE Josef Cerny CZE CCC 27-164
70 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 30-269
71 POL Pawel Poljanski POL BORA - Hansgrohe 30-169
72 ITA Marco Frapporti ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 35-206
73 DEN Jesper Hansen DEN Cofidis 29-364
74 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain - McLaren 30-241
75 SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Movistar 25-147
76 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-204
77 CRO Josip Rumac CRO Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-361
78 AUS Dylan Sunderland AUS NTT Pro Cycling 24-239
79 HUN Attila Valter HUN CCC 22-132
80 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel Start-Up Nation 26-319
81 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Israel Start-Up Nation 32-019
82 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel Start-Up Nation 30-319
83 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN AG2R - La Mondiale 23-189
84 UKR Mark Padun UKR Bahrain - McLaren 24-108
85 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Soudal 39-164
86 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain - McLaren 36-030
87 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24-003
88 DUI Nico Denz DUI Team Sunweb 26-249
89 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Pro Cycling 34-096
90 AUS Lachlan David Morton AUS EF Pro Cycling 28-294
91 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 27-054
92 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 28-219
93 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 26-277
94 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-057
95 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Cofidis 31-224
96 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 21-218
97 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cofidis 31-257
98 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 26-040
99 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 25-152
100 ITA Valerio Conti ITA UAE Team Emirates 27-206
101 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 33-069
102 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 25-052
103 ITA Simone Bevilacqua ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 23-242
104 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Israel Start-Up Nation 31-070
105 ITA Luca Chirico ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28-098
106 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Pro Cycling 27-177
107 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-094
108 COL Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon COL Astana 26-142
109 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Lotto - Soudal 22-285
110 ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 25-337
111 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Trek - Segafredo 23-290
112 ITA Simone Ravanelli ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-110
113 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 33-080
114 ITA Giovanni Lonardi ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-347
115 DUI Marco Mathis DUI Cofidis 26-198
116 ITA Alessandro Bisolti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35-229
117 ITA Francesco Romano ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-105
118 ISR Guy Sagiv ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 25-321
119 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 30-354
120 ITA Fabio Mazzucco ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 21-191
121 ZWI Kilian Frankiny ZWI Groupama - FDJ 26-269
122 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 21-353
123 COL Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-328
124 COL Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-036
125 NED Etienne van Empel NED Vini Zabù - KTM 26-191
126 GBR Jonathan Dibben GBR Lotto - Soudal 26-252
127 ITA Davide Villella ITA Movistar 29-117
128 SPA Albert Torres Barcelo SPA Movistar 30-179
129 BEL Iljo Keisse BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 37-305
130 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-113
131 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto - Soudal 23-127
132 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 34-318
133 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 35-229
DNF ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 37-282
DNF ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana 32-324
Giro d'Italia 2020
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
03.10 Rit 1 Filippo Ganna Filippo Ganna Filippo Ganna Rick Zabel
04.10 Rit 2 Diego Ulissi Filippo Ganna Diego Ulissi Peter Sagan
05.10 Rit 3 Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Diego Ulissi Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
06.10 Rit 4 Arnaud Démare João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Peter Sagan Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
07.10 Rit 5 Filippo Ganna João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Peter Sagan Filippo Ganna
08.10 Rit 6 Arnaud Démare João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Filippo Ganna
09.10 Rit 7 Arnaud Démare João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Filippo Ganna
10.10 Rit 8 Alex Dowsett João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Filippo Ganna
11.10 Rit 9 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
13.10 Rit 10 Peter Sagan João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
14.10 Rit 11 Arnaud Démare João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
15.10 Rit 12 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
16.10 Rit 13 Diego Ulissi João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
17.10 Rit 14 Filippo Ganna João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
18.10 Rit 15 Tao Geoghegan Hart João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Giovanni Visconti
20.10 Rit 16 Jan Tratnik João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Giovanni Visconti
21.10 Rit 17 Ben Alexander O'Connor João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
22.10 Rit 18 Jai Hindley Wilco Kelderman Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
23.10 Rit 19 Josef Cerny Wilco Kelderman Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
24.10 Rit 20 Tao Geoghegan Hart Jai Hindley Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
25.10 Rit 21 Filippo Ganna Tao Geoghegan Hart Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
25.10 Eindstand Tao Geoghegan Hart Arnaud Démare Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
François Bidard FRA 19 Mar 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Alessandro Bisolti ITA 07 Mar 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 28 Nov 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Josip Rumac CRO 26 Oct 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Luca Chirico ITA 16 Jul 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Matteo Spreafico ITA 15 Feb 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Simone Ravanelli ITA 04 Jul 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 Astana 1
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana 5
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 2
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN 30 Jul 1996 Astana 1
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana 8
Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 04 Feb 1994 Astana 3
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Astana 1
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon COL 02 Jun 1994 Astana 1
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Fabio Mazzucco ITA 14 Apr 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Francesco Romano ITA 09 Jul 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Giovanni Lonardi ITA 09 Nov 1996 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Pawel Poljanski POL 06 May 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 CCC 1
Ilnur Zakarin RUS 15 Sep 1989 CCC 5
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 CCC 3
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 CCC 2
Kamil Gradek POL 17 Sep 1990 CCC 2
Kamil Malecki POL 02 Jan 1996 CCC 1
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 CCC 4
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 CCC 4
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cofidis 7
Jesper Hansen DEN 23 Oct 1990 Cofidis 2
Marco Mathis DUI 07 Apr 1994 Cofidis 1
Mathias Le Turnier FRA 14 Mar 1995 Cofidis 1
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Cofidis 4
Nicolas Edet FRA 02 Dec 1987 Cofidis 1
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 2
Stéphane Rossetto FRA 06 Apr 1987 Cofidis 1
Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL 16 Sep 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
James Whelan AUS 11 Jul 1996 EF Pro Cycling 1
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Pro Cycling 2
Lachlan David Morton AUS 02 Jan 1992 EF Pro Cycling 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Pro Cycling 1
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 EF Pro Cycling 1
Sean Bennett USA 31 Mar 1996 EF Pro Cycling 2
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Pro Cycling 3
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 EF Pro Cycling 8
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 4
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 5
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 2
Kilian Frankiny ZWI 26 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Groupama - FDJ 2
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Rohan Dennis AUS 28 May 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 7
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Guy Sagiv ISR 05 Dec 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Rudy Barbier FRA 18 Dec 1992 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 9
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jonathan Dibben GBR 12 Feb 1994 Lotto - Soudal 1
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto - Soudal 1
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Lotto - Soudal 4
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 4
Albert Torres Barcelo SPA 26 Apr 1990 Movistar 1
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar 3
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Movistar 9
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Movistar 6
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Movistar 2
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar 1
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Movistar 2
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar 1
Brent Bookwalter USA 16 Feb 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 NTT Pro Cycling 3
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 NTT Pro Cycling 6
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 NTT Pro Cycling 11
Dylan Sunderland AUS 26 Feb 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 NTT Pro Cycling 4
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Team Sunweb 6
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team Sunweb 3
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team Sunweb 2
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team Sunweb 3
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 Team Sunweb 3
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Team Sunweb 3
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Team Sunweb 4
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 Bahrain - McLaren 2
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Bahrain - McLaren 9
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Bahrain - McLaren 9
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 2
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 4
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - McLaren 3
Antonio Nibali ITA 23 Sep 1992 Trek - Segafredo 3
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 8
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 5
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 2
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Trek - Segafredo 2
Pieter Weening NED 05 Apr 1981 Trek - Segafredo 5
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Trek - Segafredo 7
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Vini Zabù - KTM 5
Etienne van Empel NED 14 Apr 1994 Vini Zabù - KTM 1
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Vini Zabù - KTM 10
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Vini Zabù - KTM 3
Luka Wackermann ITA 13 Mar 1992 Vini Zabù - KTM 1
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 Vini Zabù - KTM 6
Simone Bevilacqua ITA 22 Feb 1997 Vini Zabù - KTM 1
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Christoph Pfingsten DUI 20 Nov 1987 Jumbo - Visma 2
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 7
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 3
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Jumbo - Visma 8
Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR 25 May 1997 Jumbo - Visma 1
Tony Martin DUI 23 Apr 1985 Jumbo - Visma 3
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 8
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 UAE Team Emirates 5
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 5
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 UAE Team Emirates 5
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006