Midi Libre

Midi Libre 1973
17 Jun 1973
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA 37-063
2 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED 26-196
3 FRA Mariano Martinez FRA 24-270
4 FRA José Catieau FRA 26-335
5 POR Joaquim Agostinho POR 30-071
6 FRA Raymond Martin FRA 24-026
7 FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA 27-023
8 FRA Claude Tollet FRA 24-054
9 FRA Bernard Thevenet FRA 25-159
10 FRA Joël Millard FRA 27-145
11 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL 21-125
12 BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL 32-004
13 BEL Willy Van Neste BEL 29-099
14 FRA Roland Berland FRA 28-111
15 FRA Pierre Martelozzo FRA 26-127
16 FRA Michel Perin FRA 26-028
17 FRA Jean-Luc Molineris FRA 22-296
18 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL 34-023
19 BEL Eric Wijckaert BEL 25-111
20 POR Firmino Bernardino POR 23-090
21 FRA Guy Sibille FRA 24-296
22 FRA Raymond Delisle FRA 30-098
23 BEL Luc D'Hondt BEL 21-271
24 BEL Lucien Van Impe BEL 26-240
25 BEL Frans Van Looy BEL 22-295
26 FRA Gilbert Bellone FRA 30-172
27 FRA Ferdinand Julien FRA 26-352
28 FRA Jean-Claude Largeau FRA 24-072
29 FRA Daniel Ducreux FRA 26-126
30 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 28-008
31 BEL Johnny Soenens BEL 22-151
32 FRA Cyrille Guimard FRA 26-148
33 FRA Jean-Jacques Sanquer FRA 26-200
34 FRA Jacques Botherel FRA 26-198
35 NED Tino Tabak NED 27-042
36 FRA Bernard Labourdette FRA 26-308
37 NED Theo van der Leeuw NED 24-069
38 BEL Ronald De Witte BEL 26-239
39 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL 29-351
40 FRA Francis Campaner FRA 27-136
41 FRA Jean-Claude Meunier FRA 22-192
42 FRA Jacques Esclassan FRA 24-287
43 FRA Jean-Claude Genty FRA 28-120
44 FRA Robert Mintkiewicz FRA 25-247
45 BEL Ludo Van Stayen BEL 24-188
46 FRA Gérard Besnard FRA 28-039
47 SPA Andrès Gandarias Albizu SPA 30-054
48 NED Jan Krekels NED 25-296
49 FRA Marcel Boishardy FRA 28-130
50 POR Herculano De Oliveira POR 27-058
51 FRA Lucien Aimar FRA 32-050
52 FRA Christian Blain FRA 24-321
53 BEL Emile Bodart BEL 31-070
54 NED Wim Prinsen NED 28-101
55 FRA Charly Grosskost FRA 29-104
56 FRA Daniel Rebillard FRA 24-179
57 FRA Jean-Pierre Genet FRA 32-236
58 FRA Charles Genthon FRA 28-021
59 BEL Willy Teirlinck BEL 24-311
60 FRA Gérard Moneyron FRA 25-152
61 FRA Jean-Jacques Fussien FRA 21-148
62 FRA Régis Delepine FRA 26-177
63 BEL Englebert Opdebeeck BEL 26-172
64 BEL Edouard Verstraeten BEL 24-275
65 BEL Walter Planckaert BEL 25-070
66 BEL André Doyen BEL 24-080
67 BEL Eddy Cael BEL 27-236
Startlijst Midi Libre 1973
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aimé Delaere BEL 07 May 1946 1
André Doyen BEL 29 Mar 1949 1
Andrès Gandarias Albizu SPA 24 Apr 1943 1
Bernard Labourdette FRA 13 Aug 1946 2
Bernard Thevenet FRA 10 Jan 1948 2
Charles Genthon FRA 27 May 1945 1
Charly Grosskost FRA 05 Mar 1944 2
Christian Blain FRA 31 Jul 1948 1
Christian Callens BEL 14 Aug 1947 3
Claude Tollet FRA 24 Apr 1949 1
Cyrille Guimard FRA 20 Jan 1947 4
Daniel Ducreux FRA 11 Feb 1947 1
Daniel Rebillard FRA 20 Dec 1948 1
Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL 29 May 1944 1
Eddy Cael BEL 24 Oct 1945 1
Edouard Verstraeten BEL 15 Sep 1948 1
Emile Bodart BEL 08 Apr 1942 1
Englebert Opdebeeck BEL 27 Dec 1946 1
Enzo Mattioda FRA 22 Aug 1946 1
Eric Wijckaert BEL 27 Feb 1948 1
Ferdinand Bracke BEL 25 May 1939 4
Ferdinand Julien FRA 30 Jun 1946 1
Firmino Bernardino POR 19 Mar 1950 1
Flory Ongenae BEL 02 Dec 1945 1
Francis Campaner FRA 01 Feb 1946 2
Frans Van Looy BEL 26 Aug 1950 1
Frans Verbeeck BEL 13 Jun 1941 3
Freddy Maertens BEL 13 Feb 1952 1
Gérard Besnard FRA 09 May 1945 1
Gérard Moneyron FRA 17 Jan 1948 1
Gilbert Bellone FRA 27 Dec 1942 2
Guy Santy FRA 23 Nov 1950 1
Guy Sibille FRA 25 Aug 1948 1
Herculano De Oliveira POR 20 Apr 1946 1
Jacques Botherel FRA 01 Dec 1946 1
Jacques Esclassan FRA 03 Sep 1948 1
Jacques Martin BEL 16 Apr 1952 1
Jacques-André Hochart FRA 29 Jul 1948 1
Jan Krekels NED 26 Aug 1947 1
Jean-Claude Genty FRA 17 Feb 1945 1
Jean-Claude Largeau FRA 06 Apr 1949 1
Jean-Claude Meunier FRA 07 Dec 1950 1
Jean-Jacques Fussien FRA 21 Jan 1952 1
Jean-Jacques Sanquer FRA 29 Nov 1946 1
Jean-Luc Molineris FRA 25 Aug 1950 1
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA 25 May 1946 2
Jean-Pierre Genet FRA 24 Oct 1940 1
Joaquim Agostinho POR 07 Apr 1943 1
Joël Millard FRA 23 Jan 1946 1
Johnny Soenens BEL 17 Jan 1951 1
Joop Zoetemelk NED 03 Dec 1946 3
José Catieau FRA 17 Jul 1946 2
Luc D'Hondt BEL 20 Sep 1951 1
Lucien Aimar FRA 28 Apr 1941 2
Lucien Van Impe BEL 20 Oct 1946 3
Ludo Van Stayen BEL 11 Dec 1948 1
Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 09 Jun 1945 2
Marcel Boishardy FRA 07 Feb 1945 1
Mariano Martinez FRA 20 Sep 1948 1
Mathieu Pustjens NED 20 Feb 1948 1
Mathijs de Koning NED 18 Mar 1949 1
Michel Perin FRA 20 May 1947 1
Pierre Martelozzo FRA 10 Feb 1947 2
Raymond Delisle FRA 11 Mar 1943 2
Raymond Martin FRA 22 May 1949 1
Raymond Poulidor FRA 15 Apr 1936 6
Régis Delepine FRA 22 Dec 1946 1
Robert Mintkiewicz FRA 14 Oct 1947 1
Roland Berland FRA 26 Feb 1945 1
Ronald De Witte BEL 21 Oct 1946 1
Theo van der Leeuw NED 09 Apr 1949 1
Tino Tabak NED 06 May 1946 1
Walter Godefroot BEL 02 Jul 1943 2
Walter Planckaert BEL 08 Apr 1948 2
Willy Teirlinck BEL 10 Aug 1948 1
Willy Van Neste BEL 10 Mar 1944 1
Wim Kelleners NED 09 May 1950 1
Wim Prinsen NED 08 Mar 1945 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2004 23.05 2.1 FRA Christophe Moreau RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov SPA Iker Flores Galarza
2002 26.05 2.1 USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal POR José Bento Carvalho Azevedo
2001 27.05 2.1 SPA Iban Mayo Diez FRA Benoît Salmon FRA Christophe Moreau
2000 21.05 2.1 FRA Didier Rous OOS Georg Totschnig SLO Tadej Valjavec
1999 23.05 2.1 FRA Benoît Salmon KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad
1998 24.05 2.1 ZWI Laurent Dufaux FRA Christophe Rinero FRA Laurent Brochard
1997 01.06 2.1 ITA Alberto Elli OOS Georg Totschnig NED Bart Voskamp
1996 26.05 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Richard Virenque
1995 29.05 2.1 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya FRA Richard Virenque FRA Thierry Laurent
1994 18.06 2.1 SVK Jan Svorada RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Roberto Conti
1993 19.06 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest FRA Dominique Arnould ITA Roberto Pelliconi
1992 22.06 2.2 FRA Luc Leblanc Jan Svorada RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov
1991 24.06 2.2 FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA Martial Gayant BEL Frank Van Den Abbeele
1990 17.06 2.2 FRA Gérard Rue FRA Dominique Arnaud FRA Jean-Claude Colotti
1989 18.06 Cat 3 FRA Jérôme Simon FRA Gérard Rue FRA Jean-Claude Colotti
1988 19.06 Cat 2 BEL Claude Criquielion FRA Eric Boyer BEL Jos Haex
1987 24.06 FRA Patrice Esnault SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe FRA Marc Madiot
1986 15.06 BEL Claude Criquielion FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau SPA Pello Ruiz Cabestany
1985 16.06 ITA Silvano Contini FRA Eric Caritoux FRA François Lemarchand
1984 17.06 FRA Dominique Garde FRA Marc Durant FRA Alain Vigneron
1983 19.06 FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Patrick Bonnet
1982 20.06 FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau ITA Francesco Moser DEN Kim Andersen
1981 14.06 FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA Christian Levavasseur BEL Ludo Peeters
1980 15.06 FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau POR Joaquim Agostinho NED Johan van der Velde
1979 17.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni POR Joaquim Agostinho FRA Pierre-Raymond Villemiane
1978 18.06 ITA Claudio Bortolotto FRA Gilbert Le Lay BEL Ludo Loos
1977 19.06 ITA Wladimiro Panizza FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Joop Zoetemelk
1976 13.06 FRA Alain Meslet BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Bernard Hinault
1975 15.06 ITA Francesco Moser NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Christian Seznec
1974 25.05 FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume GBR Barry Hoban BEL Frans Verbeeck
1973 17.06 FRA Raymond Poulidor NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Mariano Martinez
1972 18.06 FRA Cyrille Guimard NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Yves Hezard
1971 06.06 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Andre Dierickx
1970 07.06 FRA Walter Ricci SPA José Gomez Lucas FRA Charly Grosskost
1969 08.06 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Remy Van Vreckom
1967 18.06 FRA Michel Grain FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1966 16.06 FRA Jean-Claude Theilliere FRA Raymond Delisle BEL Julien Delocht
1965 11.06 FRA André Foucher FRA Jean Stablinski GBR Tom Simpson
1964 24.05 FRA André Foucher FRA Raymond Mastrotto BEL Victor Van Schil
1963 24.05 SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez NED Jan Janssen FRA Edouard Delberghe
1962 20.05 NED Michel Stolker FRA Edouard Delberghe FRA Joseph Groussard
1961 27.05 FRA Joseph Groussard FRA Jean-Claude Annaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1960 26.05 FRA Valentin Huot FRA Marcel Queheille FRA Raymond Mastrotto
1959 18.05 BEL Jean Brankart FRA François Mahé FRA Raymond Mastrotto
1958 26.05 FRA Francis Pipelin FRA Joseph Morvan FRA François Mahé
1957 06.06 LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Schmitz BEL Frans Schoubben FRA Valentin Huot
1956 17.05 FRA Antonin Rolland FRA René Privat FRA Ugo Anzile
1955 05.06 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Lucien Demunster BEL Alfred De Bruyne
1954 09.05 SPA Jésus Martinez Perez FRA Siro Bianchi FRA Georges Meunier
1953 14.05 FRA Pierre Nardi FRA Paul Matteoli FRA Adolphe Deledda
1952 22.05 ITA Siro Bianchi FRA Louison Bobet FRA Marius Bonnet
1951 03.05 FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Roger Buchonnet SPA Antonio Gelabert
1950 02.04 FRA Antonin Rolland FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Pierre Fautrier
1949 . FRA Henri Massal FRA Marius Bonnet FRA Raphaël Géminiani
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1983
2 Claude Criquielion BEL 1986 - 1988
2 André Foucher FRA 1964 - 1965
2 Antonin Rolland FRA 1950 - 1956
1 Christophe Moreau FRA 2004 - 2004
1 Iban Mayo Diez SPA 2001 - 2001
1 Didier Rous FRA 2000 - 2000
1 Benoît Salmon FRA 1999 - 1999
1 Laurent Dufaux ZWI 1998 - 1998
1 Alberto Elli ITA 1997 - 1997
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1983
5 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1986
3 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1961 - 1973
3 Raymond Mastrotto FRA 1959 - 1964
3 Raphaël Géminiani FRA 1949 - 1951
2 Christophe Moreau FRA 2001 - 2004
2 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 1992 - 2004
2 Benoît Salmon FRA 1999 - 2001
2 Georg Totschnig OOS 1997 - 2000
2 Laurent Brochard FRA 1996 - 1998
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1983
5 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1986
4 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1961 - 1973
3 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 2001
3 Georg Totschnig OOS 1997 - 2000
3 Luc Leblanc FRA 1989 - 1995
3 Francesco Moser ITA 1975 - 1982
3 Joaquim Agostinho POR 1973 - 1980
3 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1972 - 1976
3 Raymond Mastrotto FRA 1959 - 1964
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-268 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
22-024 Jean-Claude Theilliere FRA 1966
23-048 Pierre Nardi FRA 1953
23-281 Iban Mayo Diez SPA 2001
23-342 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980
23-362 Francesco Moser ITA 1975
23-364 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969
24-122 Walter Ricci FRA 1970
24-255 Michel Grain FRA 1967
24-323 Francis Pipelin FRA 1958
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-063 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-303 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991
33-084 Alberto Elli ITA 1997
33-041 Christophe Moreau FRA 2004
32-014 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1977
31-256 Antonin Rolland FRA 1956
31-252 André Foucher FRA 1965
31-159 Claude Criquielion BEL 1988
31-025 Valentin Huot FRA 1960
30-317 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1995
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Frédéric Moncassin FRA 1991 - 1999
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1983
7 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1960 - 1976
6 Laurent Brochard FRA 1995 - 2004
6 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1991 - 2001
6 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1986
6 Jacques Esclassan FRA 1973 - 1979
6 Robert Cazala FRA 1959 - 1965
5 Christophe Moreau FRA 1999 - 2004
5 François Simon FRA 1991 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-304 Dominique Sanders FRA 1978
20-319 Vadim Chabalkine URS 1989
20-322 Luc Leblanc FRA 1987
20-362 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-002 Willem Peeters BEL 1974
21-003 Philippe Bouvatier FRA 1985
21-012 Roberto Visentini ITA 1978
21-026 Sean Kelly IRL 1977
21-061 Jacques Martin BEL 1973
21-068 Jim Van De Laer BEL 1989
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-277 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
40-059 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
38-108 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 2004
37-135 Barry Hoban GBR 1977
37-069 Joaquim Agostinho POR 1980
37-063 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-303 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991
36-198 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1983
36-155 Thierry Bourguignon FRA 1999
36-071 Joaquim Agostinho POR 1979
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Laurent Brochard FRA 1997 - 2002
5 Francesco Moser ITA 1975 - 1982
5 Robert Cazala FRA 1959 - 1964
4 Frédéric Moncassin FRA 1991 - 1996
4 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994 - 1996
4 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1983
4 Cyrille Guimard FRA 1969 - 1972
4 Jan Janssen NED 1963 - 1970
3 Maurizio Fondriest ITA 1993 - 1993
3 Luc Leblanc FRA 1991 - 1992
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-362 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-002 Willem Peeters BEL 1974
21-124 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-126 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-264 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-265 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-350 Roger Milliot FRA 1965
21-356 Thierry Marie FRA 1985
22-088 Gianni Motta ITA 1965
22-137 Cyrille Guimard FRA 1969
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-299 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991
36-069 Joaquim Agostinho POR 1979
35-319 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1964
35-307 Michel Laurent FRA 1989
34-272 Dominique Arnaud FRA 1990
34-246 Rodolfo Massi ITA 2000
34-109 Barry Hoban GBR 1974
34-107 Barry Hoban GBR 1974
34-060 Laurent Brochard FRA 2002
33-263 Alfons De Bal BEL 1977
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 1980 - 1983
7 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991 - 1991
7 Claude Criquielion BEL 1986 - 1988
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1994 - 2001
5 Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad SPA 1999 - 1999
5 Alberto Elli ITA 1997 - 1997
5 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1996 - 1996
5 Jérôme Simon FRA 1989 - 1989
5 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1979
5 Alain Meslet FRA 1976 - 1976
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-002 Willem Peeters BEL 1974
21-124 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-257 Philippe Martinez FRA 1981
21-264 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
22-023 Jean-Claude Theilliere FRA 1966
22-219 Andre Dierickx BEL 1970
22-316 Gilles Sanders FRA 1987
22-347 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966
23-069 Alain Bondue FRA 1982
23-077 Franck Pineau FRA 1986
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-063 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-303 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1991
34-107 Barry Hoban GBR 1974
33-248 Andrei Teteriouk KAZ 2001
33-084 Alberto Elli ITA 1997
33-041 Christophe Moreau FRA 2004
32-268 Jan Svorada CZE 2001
32-018 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1987
32-014 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1977
31-347 Walter Godefroot BEL 1975