Ronde van Nederland

Ronde van Nederland 1999 | Rit 1
24 Aug 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 NED Jeroen Blijlevens NED TVM - Farm Frites 27-239
2 AUS Robbie McEwen AUS Rabobank 27-061
3 GBR Roger Hammond GBR 25-206
4 NED Jans Koerts NED 30-000
5 NED Max van Heeswijk NED Mapei - Quickstep 26-175
6 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 26-018
7 ITA Mauro Zinetti ITA Team Polti 24-059
8 NED Rudi Kemna NED 31-324
9 SLO Zoran Klemencic SLO Vini Caldirola 23-118
10 ITA Matteo Frutti ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 24-207
11 DEN Lars Michaelsen DEN La Française des Jeux 30-164
12 DUI Danilo Hondo DUI Telekom - ARD 25-232
13 USA George Hincapie USA US Postal Service 26-056
14 SLO Andrej Hauptmann SLO Vini Caldirola 24-111
15 ITA Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Polti 27-133
16 FRA Jimmy Casper FRA La Française des Jeux 21-088
17 ZWE Glenn Magnusson ZWE US Postal Service 30-050
18 BEL Karel Vereecke BEL 23-141
19 DEN Sören Petersen DEN 33-229
20 UKR Sergei Outschakov UKR TVM - Farm Frites 31-105
21 BEL Gert Vanderaerden BEL 26-213
22 ITA Enrico Cassani ITA Team Polti 27-191
23 BEL Wilfried Cretskens BEL 23-045
24 LTU Vladimir Smirnov LTU 21-133
25 NED Aart Vierhouten NED Rabobank 29-158
26 AUS Scott Sunderland (1966) AUS 32-269
27 NED Michael van der Wolf NED 28-258
28 DUI Jens Voigt DUI Crédit Agricole 27-342
29 NED Renger Ypenburg NED 28-097
30 BLR Dimitri Sidarenko BLR 26-031
31 BEL Hans De Clercq BEL 30-174
32 UKR Serhiy Honchar UKR Vini Caldirola 29-052
33 USA Fred Rodriguez USA Mapei - Quickstep 25-355
34 NED Raymond Meijs NED 31-164
35 ITA Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27-010
36 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN Rabobank 34-126
37 DEN Jacob Moe Rasmussen DEN 24-217
38 BEL Leif Hoste BEL Mapei - Quickstep 22-038
39 NED Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 29-003
40 DUI Jan Ullrich DUI Telekom - ARD 25-265
41 AUS Henk Vogels (1973) AUS Crédit Agricole 26-024
42 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Mapei - Quickstep 33-315
43 ITA Paolo Fornaciari ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-203
44 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Mapei - Quickstep 35-045
45 ITA Gianluca Sironi ITA Vini Caldirola 25-057
46 NED Servais Knaven NED TVM - Farm Frites 28-171
47 NED Bart Voskamp NED TVM - Farm Frites 31-079
48 CZE Jan Svorada CZE Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 30-361
49 ITA Rossano Brasi ITA 27-082
50 BEL Bert Leysen BEL
Startlijst Ronde van Nederland 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Bert Grabsch DUI 19 Jun 1976 1
Björnar Vestöl NOR 28 May 1974 1
Danny Jonasson DEN 01 Oct 1974 1
Davy Daniels BEL 12 Jul 1976 1
Davy Dubbeldam NED 25 Mar 1972 1
Dimitri Sidarenko BLR 24 Jul 1973 1
Erwin Thijs BEL 06 Aug 1970 1
Gert Vanderaerden BEL 23 Jan 1973 1
Glenn D'Hollander BEL 28 Dec 1974 1
Hans De Clercq BEL 03 Mar 1969 1
Jacob Moe Rasmussen DEN 19 Jan 1975 1
Jan van Velzen NED 07 Dec 1975 1
Jans Koerts NED 24 Aug 1969 3
John Talen NED 18 Jan 1965 4
Jürgen Guns BEL 21 Jan 1976 1
Jurgen Van De Walle BEL 09 Feb 1977 1
Karel Vereecke BEL 05 Apr 1976 1
Kees Jeurissen NED 05 May 1976 1
Mario De Clercq BEL 05 Mar 1966 1
Martin Kryger DEN 05 Jul 1968 1
Michael Andersson ZWE 04 Mar 1967 1
Michael Schlickau DUI 07 Jan 1969 1
Michael van der Wolf NED 09 Dec 1970 1
Morten Sonne DEN 13 Nov 1970 2
Ralf Grabsch DUI 07 Apr 1973 1
Raymond Meijs NED 13 Mar 1968 1
Renger Ypenburg NED 19 May 1971 1
Rik Reinerink NED 21 May 1973 1
Roger Hammond GBR 30 Jan 1974 1
Rossano Brasi ITA 03 Jun 1972 1
Rudi Kemna NED 05 Oct 1967 1
Scott Sunderland (1966) AUS 28 Nov 1966 1
Simone Zucchi ITA 26 Feb 1971 1
Sören Petersen DEN 07 Jan 1966 1
Stig Kristiansen NOR 12 Aug 1970 1
Stive Vermaut BEL 22 Oct 1975 1
Tom Stremersch BEL 29 May 1975 1
Vladimir Smirnov LTU 13 Apr 1978 1
Wilfried Cretskens BEL 10 Jul 1976 1
Christopher Jenner NZL 03 Nov 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
Henk Vogels (1973) AUS 31 Jul 1973 Crédit Agricole 2
Jens Voigt DUI 17 Sep 1971 Crédit Agricole 1
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Crédit Agricole 1
Chris Horner USA 23 Oct 1971 La Française des Jeux 1
Christophe Bassons FRA 10 Jun 1974 La Française des Jeux 1
Jean-Michel Tessier FRA 20 Dec 1977 La Française des Jeux 1
Jimmy Casper FRA 28 May 1978 La Française des Jeux 1
Lars Michaelsen DEN 13 Mar 1969 La Française des Jeux 1
Patrick D'Hont BEL 18 Nov 1975 La Française des Jeux 1
Jan Svorada CZE 28 Aug 1968 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 3
Johan Verstrepen BEL 21 Oct 1967 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Marco Serpellini ITA 14 Aug 1972 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 2
Matteo Frutti ITA 29 Jan 1975 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Pavel Padrnos CZE 17 Dec 1970 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Raivis Belohvosciks LAT 21 Jan 1976 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Robert Hunter ZAF 22 Apr 1977 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Zbigniew Spruch POL 13 Dec 1965 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 2
Bart Leysen BEL 10 Feb 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Fred Rodriguez USA 03 Sep 1973 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Leif Hoste BEL 17 Jul 1977 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Max van Heeswijk NED 02 Mar 1973 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Paolo Fornaciari ITA 02 Feb 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Tom Steels BEL 02 Sep 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Cristian Dario Salvato ITA 18 Aug 1971 Team Polti 2
Enrico Cassani ITA 15 Feb 1972 Team Polti 1
Fabrizio Guidi ITA 13 Apr 1972 Team Polti 1
Leonardo Guidi ITA 20 Mar 1974 Team Polti 1
Mauro Zinetti ITA 26 Jun 1975 Team Polti 1
Aart Vierhouten NED 19 Mar 1970 Rabobank 1
Erik Dekker NED 21 Aug 1970 Rabobank 2
Leon van Bon NED 08 Jan 1972 Rabobank 3
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 Rabobank 2
Marc Wauters BEL 23 Feb 1969 Rabobank 1
Michael Boogerd NED 28 May 1972 Rabobank 1
Robbie McEwen AUS 24 Jun 1972 Rabobank 4
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Rabobank 4
Andreas Klöden DUI 22 Jun 1975 Telekom - ARD 1
Danilo Hondo DUI 04 Jan 1974 Telekom - ARD 1
Giovanni Lombardi ITA 20 Jun 1969 Telekom - ARD 4
Jan Ullrich DUI 02 Dec 1973 Telekom - ARD 3
Rolf Aldag DUI 25 Aug 1968 Telekom - ARD 1
Bart Voskamp NED 06 Jun 1968 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Jeroen Blijlevens NED 29 Dec 1971 TVM - Farm Frites 5
Peter Van Petegem BEL 18 Jan 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Sergei Outschakov UKR 11 May 1968 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Servais Knaven NED 06 Mar 1971 TVM - Farm Frites 3
Tristan Hoffmann NED 01 Jan 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 3
Dylan Casey USA 13 Apr 1971 US Postal Service 1
Frank Höj DEN 04 Jan 1973 US Postal Service 1
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 2
Glenn Magnusson ZWE 05 Jul 1969 US Postal Service 1
Jonathan Vaughters USA 10 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 1
Marty Jemison USA 18 May 1965 US Postal Service 2
Peter Meinert-Nielsen DEN 24 May 1966 US Postal Service 3
Andrej Hauptmann SLO 05 May 1975 Vini Caldirola 1
Gianluca Sironi ITA 28 Jun 1974 Vini Caldirola 1
Massimo Apollonio ITA 21 Mar 1970 Vini Caldirola 1
Mauro Radaelli ITA 10 Nov 1967 Vini Caldirola 1
Serhiy Honchar UKR 03 Jul 1970 Vini Caldirola 2
Zoran Klemencic SLO 28 Apr 1976 Vini Caldirola 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2004 28.08 2.1 NED Erik Dekker RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov BEL Marc Wauters
2003 23.08 2.1 RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov AUS Bradley McGee UKR Serhiy Honchar
2002 24.08 2.1 LUX Kim Kirchen NED Erik Dekker COL Victor Hugo Pena Grisales
2001 01.09 2.1 NED Leon van Bon NED Erik Dekker UKR Serhiy Honchar
2000 26.08 2.1 NED Erik Dekker ZAF Robert Hunter NED Servais Knaven
1999 28.08 2.1 UKR Serhiy Honchar NED Erik Dekker USA Dylan Casey
1998 29.08 2.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov BEL Peter Van Petegem
1997 30.08 2.1 NED Erik Dekker DEN Peter Meinert-Nielsen DUI Jan Ullrich
1996 31.08 2.2 DEN Rolf Sörensen USA Lance Armstrong RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov
1995 26.08 2.2 NED Jelle Nijdam RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov ITA Flavio Vanzella
1994 19.08 2.2 DEN Jesper Skibby UZB Djamolidine Abduzhaparov ITA Dario Bottaro
1993 20.08 2.2 NED Erik Breukink NED Jelle Nijdam DUI Olaf Ludwig
1992 22.08 2.2 NED Jelle Nijdam FRA Thierry Marie FRA Laurent Bezault
1991 17.08 2.2 NED Frans Maassen DUI Olaf Ludwig NED Eddy Schurer
1990 18.08 2.2 NED Jelle Nijdam NED Erik Breukink FRA Thierry Marie
1989 19.08 Cat 4 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Thierry Marie NED Eddy Schurer
1988 20.08 FRA Thierry Marie NED Erik Breukink NED Peter Stevenhaagen
1987 22.08 NED Teun van Vliet BEL Marc Sergeant NED Adri van der Poel
1986 23.08 NED Gerrie Knetemann NED Gerrit Solleveld NED Peter Pieters
1985 24.08 BEL Eric Vanderaerden NED Theo de Rooy NED Adrie van Houwelingen
1984 25.08 NED Johan Lammerts NED Jos Lammertink NED Gert-Jan Theunisse
1983 27.08 NED Adrie van Houwelingen NED Johny Broers BEL Herman Frison
1982 28.08 NED Bert Oosterbosch NED Jan Raas NED Gerrie Knetemann
1981 15.08 NED Gerrie Knetemann NED Hennie Kuiper BEL René Martens
1980 16.08 NED Gerrie Knetemann BEL Ludo Delcroix BEL Gery Verlinden
1979 18.08 NED Jan Raas NED Gerrie Knetemann BEL Daniël Willems
1978 19.08 NED Johan van der Velde BEL Etienne Van Der Helst BEL Rudy Pevenage
1977 27.08 NED Bert Pronk IRL Sean Kelly BEL Rudy Pevenage
1976 29.08 NED Gerrie Knetemann BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Joseph Jacobs
1975 26.08 NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Frans Verbeeck NED Gerard Vianen
1965 16.05 NED Jan Janssen NED Bastiaan Maliepaard BEL Jozef Huysmans
1963 13.05 NED Lex van Kreuningen NED Lambert van de Ven BEL Théodorus Nys
1961 25.05 NED Dick Enthoven NED Hubert Zilverberg NED Joop Captein
1960 17.05 NED Peter Post BEL Roger Baens NED Coen Niesten
1958 22.06 NED Piet van Est NED Peter Post NED Leo van de Brand
1957 12.05 BEL Rik Van Looy NED Wim van Est NED Piet van de Brekel
1956 13.08 BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Guido Carlesi NED Wim van Est
1955 30.04 NED Piet Haan NED Wim van Est NED Hein Van Breenen
1954 02.05 NED Wim van Est NED Gerrit Schulte NED Gerrit Voorting
1952 08.06 NED Wim van Est NED Wout Wagtmans NED Gerrit Voorting
1951 . BEL Jean Bogaerts BEL Jozef Van Stayen BEL Jozef De Feyter
1950 . NED Henk Lakeman BEL Jules Depoorter BEL Norbert Callens
1949 . NED Gerrit Schulte BEL Désiré Keteleer NED Bouk Schellingerhoudt
1948 . BEL Emile Rogiers LUX Jang Goldschmit NED Arie Vooren
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1976 - 1986
3 Erik Dekker NED 1997 - 2004
3 Jelle Nijdam NED 1990 - 1995
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1996 - 1998
2 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1957
2 Wim van Est NED 1952 - 1954
1 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 2003 - 2003
1 Kim Kirchen LUX 2002 - 2002
1 Leon van Bon NED 2001 - 2001
1 Serhiy Honchar UKR 1999 - 1999
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Erik Dekker NED 1997 - 2004
6 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1976 - 1986
5 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 1995 - 2004
5 Wim van Est NED 1952 - 1957
4 Jelle Nijdam NED 1990 - 1995
4 Thierry Marie FRA 1988 - 1992
3 Serhiy Honchar UKR 1999 - 2003
3 Erik Breukink NED 1988 - 1993
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1996 - 1998
2 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1991 - 1993
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1976 - 1986
6 Erik Dekker NED 1997 - 2004
5 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 1995 - 2004
5 Jelle Nijdam NED 1989 - 1995
5 Henk Lubberding NED 1977 - 1989
5 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1975 - 1980
5 Wim van Est NED 1952 - 1957
4 Erik Breukink NED 1988 - 1995
4 Thierry Marie FRA 1988 - 1992
4 Adrie van Houwelingen NED 1978 - 1985
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-250 Johan van der Velde NED 1978
22-236 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956
23-143 Rik Van Looy BEL 1957
23-194 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985
23-315 Piet van Est NED 1958
23-327 Johan Lammerts NED 1984
24-052 Kim Kirchen LUX 2002
24-162 Piet Haan NED 1955
24-296 Dick Enthoven NED 1961
24-362 Jan Janssen NED 1965
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-200 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 2003
35-170 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1986
34-007 Erik Dekker NED 2004
33-131 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1998
32-010 Jelle Nijdam NED 1995
31-133 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1996
31-066 Wim van Est NED 1954
30-162 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1981
30-090 Jesper Skibby DEN 1994
30-005 Erik Dekker NED 2000
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Jelle Nijdam NED 1984 - 1995
10 Wim van Est NED 1949 - 1963
9 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1976 - 1986
8 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 1994 - 2004
8 Wiebren Veenstra NED 1988 - 1995
7 Robbie McEwen AUS 1996 - 2003
7 Gerrit Voorting NED 1949 - 1958
6 Erik Dekker NED 1997 - 2004
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1994 - 2003
6 Johan Capiot BEL 1989 - 1996
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-279 Guido Carlesi ITA 1956
20-239 Jacques Hanegraaf NED 1981
20-282 Martial Gayant FRA 1983
20-287 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1975
20-352 Jo de Roo NED 1958
21-007 Jelle Nijdam NED 1984
21-021 Hugo Scrayen BEL 1963
21-021 Willy Truye BEL 1955
21-022 Uwe Bolten DUI 1980
21-040 Willy Planckaert BEL 1965
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-167 Gerrit Schulte NED 1958
40-219 Gerrit Schulte NED 1956
40-075 Wim van Est NED 1963
39-195 Barry Hoban GBR 1979
39-110 Gerrit Schulte NED 1955
38-205 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 2004
38-196 Barry Hoban GBR 1978
38-116 Gerrit Schulte NED 1954
38-085 Wim van Est NED 1961
38-000 Herman Vanspringel BEL 1981
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Wim van Est NED 1949 - 1960
10 Jelle Nijdam NED 1986 - 1995
8 Gerrit Schulte NED 1949 - 1956
6 Robbie McEwen AUS 1997 - 2001
6 Jeroen Blijlevens NED 1995 - 1999
6 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1984 - 1990
5 Wilfried Nelissen BEL 1992 - 1995
5 Wiebren Veenstra NED 1988 - 1994
5 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1976 - 1986
5 Bert Oosterbosch NED 1980 - 1985
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-352 Jo de Roo NED 1958
21-042 Jan Hofland NED 1955
21-180 Willy Vannitsen BEL 1956
21-249 Johan van der Velde NED 1978
21-253 Wiebren Veenstra NED 1988
21-267 Dirk Groeneweg NED 1961
22-040 Norbert "Noppie" Koch NED 1954
22-085 Sjoerd de Vries NED 1955
22-105 Wilfried Nelissen BEL 1992
22-133 Herman Frison BEL 1983
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-219 Gerrit Schulte NED 1956
39-110 Gerrit Schulte NED 1955
38-203 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 2004
38-111 Gerrit Schulte NED 1954
37-198 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 2003
37-080 Wim van Est NED 1960
36-140 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1996
36-138 Walter Planckaert BEL 1984
35-221 Gerben Karstens NED 1977
35-169 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1986
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
23 Jelle Nijdam NED 1986 - 1995
16 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1976 - 1986
15 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1957
12 Bert Oosterbosch NED 1980 - 1985
9 Erik Dekker NED 1997 - 2004
9 Jeroen Blijlevens NED 1995 - 1999
9 Wim van Est NED 1952 - 1954
8 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1986
8 Dick Enthoven NED 1961 - 1961
8 Roger Baens BEL 1960 - 1960
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-180 Willy Vannitsen BEL 1956
21-250 Johan van der Velde NED 1978
21-333 Sören Lilholt DEN 1987
21-364 Daniël Willems BEL 1978
22-085 Sjoerd de Vries NED 1955
22-114 Gert Jakobs NED 1986
22-231 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956
23-002 Jelle Nijdam NED 1986
23-012 Bert Oosterbosch NED 1980
23-031 Jaak van de Klundert NED 1961
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-204 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 2004
38-111 Gerrit Schulte NED 1954
37-200 Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 2003
35-170 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1986
34-007 Erik Dekker NED 2004
33-131 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1998
32-204 Norbert Kerckhove BEL 1965
32-046 Erik Zabel DUI 2002
32-010 Jelle Nijdam NED 1995
31-197 Gerard Vianen NED 1975