Il Lombardia

Il Lombardia 2020
15 Aug 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 35-146
2 NZL George Bennett NZL Jumbo - Visma 30-130
3 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS Astana 24-114
4 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 33-262
5 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 25-238
6 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 35-274
7 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 26-218
8 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 31-031
9 BEL Ben Hermans BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 34-068
10 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix 25-208
11 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA CCC 34-088
12 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED Jumbo - Visma 26-108
13 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 27-078
14 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Pro Cycling 34-028
15 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 30-020
16 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Movistar 35-151
17 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR EF Pro Cycling 26-040
18 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 25-084
19 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Team Sunweb 29-143
20 DUI Simon Geschke DUI CCC 34-155
21 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-332
22 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Israel Start-Up Nation 37-038
23 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Israel Start-Up Nation 28-016
24 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 30-337
25 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN AG2R - La Mondiale 23-121
26 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 26-351
27 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 32-359
28 USA Joey Rosskopf USA CCC 30-344
29 CDN Michael Woods CDN EF Pro Cycling 33-307
30 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Circus - Wanty Gobert 27-103
31 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 28-307
32 USA Chad Haga USA Team Sunweb 31-354
33 NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR Circus - Wanty Gobert 25-230
34 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Fenix 30-099
35 DEN Jesper Hansen DEN Cofidis 29-296
36 COL Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez COL Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24-176
37 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - McLaren 30-008
38 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Trek - Segafredo 23-222
39 BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Alpecin - Fenix 31-077
40 ITA Andrea Garosio ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 27-064
41 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 23-348
42 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-119
43 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Bahrain - McLaren 30-271
44 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 24-098
45 ZWI Mathias Frank ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 33-249
46 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-045
47 RUS Sergey Chernetskiy RUS 30-128
48 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 33-012
49 BEL Steff Cras BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-184
50 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 24-350
51 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team Sunweb 25-089
52 CZE Petr Vakoc CZE Alpecin - Fenix 28-035
53 COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana 23-110
54 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Mitchelton - Scott 21-333
55 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-048
56 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI CCC 22-308
57 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 26-117
58 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 23-206
59 RUS Ivan Rovny RUS 32-320
60 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar 22-174
61 ITA Edward Ravasi ITA UAE Team Emirates 26-071
62 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 22-135
63 RUS Aleksey Rybalkin RUS 26-272
64 ITA Simone Velasco ITA 24-257
65 AUS Jai Hindley AUS Team Sunweb 24-102
66 DUI Florian Stork DUI Team Sunweb 23-110
67 POL Kamil Malecki POL CCC 24-226
68 ITA Luca Covili ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-186
69 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 26-256
70 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-313
71 BEL Kobe Goossens BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-108
72 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-136
73 AUS Chris Harper AUS Jumbo - Visma 25-265
74 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 34-318
75 RUS Artem Nych RUS 25-147
76 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27-136
77 BEL Floris De Tier BEL Alpecin - Fenix 28-208
78 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Pro Cycling 27-109
79 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 23-271
80 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 31-192
81 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Astana 24-331
82 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Mitchelton - Scott 28-356
83 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Movistar 29-063
84 ITA Matteo Spreafico ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27-181
85 COL Juan Diego Alba Bolivar COL Movistar 22-338
86 NED Ide Schelling NED BORA - Hansgrohe 22-190
DNF AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Soudal 39-096
DNF ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Pro Cycling 26-290
DNF ITA Alessandro Bisolti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35-161
DNF ITA Alessandro Covi ITA UAE Team Emirates 21-321
DNF CDN Alexander Cataford CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 26-348
DNF FRA Alexys Brunel FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-309
DNF BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR UAE Team Emirates 24-308
DNF ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 21-145
DNF ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Circus - Wanty Gobert 32-226
DNF KAZ Anton Kuzmin KAZ 23-268
DNF HUN Attila Valter HUN CCC 22-064
DNF ITA Attilio Viviani ITA Cofidis 23-301
DNF FRA Axel Domont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-008
DNF LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R - La Mondiale 32-275
DNF GBR Ben Swift GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 32-284
DNF AUS Benjamin Dyball AUS NTT Pro Cycling 31-117
DNF USA Benjamin King (USA) USA NTT Pro Cycling 31-146
DNF FRA Benjamin Thomas FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-338
DNF AUS Callum Scotson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 24-005
DNF AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Mitchelton - Scott 32-217
DNF FRA Clément Champoussin FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 22-078
DNF ITA Daniel Savini ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 22-323
DNF ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 34-354
DNF ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana 27-076
DNF ITA Davide Villella ITA Movistar 29-049
DNF RUS Denis Nekrasov RUS 23-208
DNF SLO Domen Novak SLO Bahrain - McLaren 25-034
DNF BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 37-024
DNF FRA Emmanuel Morin FRA Cofidis 25-155
DNF ZWI Enrico Gasparotto ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 38-146
DNF ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Bahrain - McLaren 34-063
DNF ITA Fabio Aru ITA UAE Team Emirates 30-043
DNF SPA Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA Cofidis 24-222
DNF ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 25-269
DNF ITA Filippo Zana ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 21-150
DNF ITA Francesco Romano ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-037
DNF ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 23-223
DNF ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 37-214
DNF SLO Grega Bole SLO Bahrain - McLaren 35-002
DNF CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 31-082
DNF SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Movistar 25-079
DNF COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 22-288
DNF NZL James Mitri NZL Vini Zabù - KTM 21-168
DNF CDN James Piccoli CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 28-345
DNF BEL Jasper De Plus BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 23-065
DNF LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX BORA - Hansgrohe 33-346
DNF POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-010
DNF DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 23-248
DNF DUI Juri Hollmann DUI Movistar 20-351
DNF ZWI Kilian Frankiny ZWI Groupama - FDJ 26-201
DNF NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 37-341
DNF AUS Lachlan David Morton AUS EF Pro Cycling 28-226
DNF NED Lennard Hofstede NED Jumbo - Visma 25-229
DNF ITA Luca Chirico ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28-030
DNF AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Mitchelton - Scott 24-185
DNF DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Pro Cycling 27-211
DNF ITA Manuel Senni ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-157
DNF ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana 32-256
DNF ITA Marco Frapporti ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 35-138
DNF UKR Mark Padun UKR Bahrain - McLaren 24-040
DNF NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team Sunweb 26-340
DNF FRA Mathias Le Turnier FRA Cofidis 25-154
DNF ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA NTT Pro Cycling 23-093
DNF ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-294
DNF ZWI Michael Albasini ZWI Mitchelton - Scott 39-238
DNF POL Michal Paluta POL CCC 24-316
DNF SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Mitchelton - Scott 36-081
DNF DUI Nico Denz DUI Team Sunweb 26-181
DNF ITA Nicola Bagioli ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-177
DNF BEL Nikolas Maes BEL Lotto - Soudal 34-128
DNF ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 24-002
DNF DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 36-294
DNF POL Pawel Poljanski POL BORA - Hansgrohe 30-101
DNF DUI Philipp Walsleben DUI Alpecin - Fenix 32-270
DNF BEL Pieter Serry BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-267
DNF BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 20-203
DNF FRA Romain Seigle FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-308
DNF ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 30-349
DNF GBR Scott Davies GBR Bahrain - McLaren 25-010
DNF ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27-282
DNF ITA Simone Ravanelli ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-042
DNF GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 25-138
DNF FRA Théo Delacroix FRA 21-175
DNF BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-097
DNF BEL Tom Devriendt BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 28-291
DNF POL Tomasz Marczynski POL Lotto - Soudal 36-162
DNF BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-260
DNF ITA Valerio Conti ITA UAE Team Emirates 27-138
Il Lombardia 2020
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
15.08 Eindstand Jakob Fuglsang
Startlijst Il Lombardia 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aleksey Rybalkin RUS 16 Nov 1993 2
Anton Kuzmin KAZ 20 Nov 1996 1
Artem Nych RUS 21 Mar 1995 4
Denis Nekrasov RUS 19 Jan 1997 1
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 3
Sergey Chernetskiy RUS 09 Apr 1990 4
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 5
Théo Delacroix FRA 21 Feb 1999 1
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 3
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 3
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Petr Vakoc CZE 11 Jul 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Philipp Walsleben DUI 19 Nov 1987 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 10
Alessandro Bisolti ITA 07 Mar 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Luca Chirico ITA 16 Jul 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Matteo Spreafico ITA 15 Feb 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez COL 21 Feb 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4
Nicola Bagioli ITA 19 Feb 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Simone Ravanelli ITA 04 Jul 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 Astana 2
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Astana 1
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana 1
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana 1
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 7
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Astana 7
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana 3
Daniel Savini ITA 26 Sep 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Francesco Romano ITA 09 Jul 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Manuel Senni ITA 11 Mar 1992 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 4
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 6
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX 03 Sep 1986 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Pawel Poljanski POL 06 May 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 9
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 CCC 8
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 CCC 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 CCC 1
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 CCC 3
Kamil Malecki POL 02 Jan 1996 CCC 1
Michal Paluta POL 04 Oct 1995 CCC 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 CCC 7
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Cofidis 1
Emmanuel Morin FRA 13 Mar 1995 Cofidis 1
Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA 06 Jan 1996 Cofidis 1
Jesper Hansen DEN 23 Oct 1990 Cofidis 4
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 5
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 2
Mathias Le Turnier FRA 14 Mar 1995 Cofidis 2
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Circus - Wanty Gobert 3
Jasper De Plus BEL 11 Jun 1997 Circus - Wanty Gobert 1
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 Circus - Wanty Gobert 2
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Circus - Wanty Gobert 4
Tom Devriendt BEL 29 Oct 1991 Circus - Wanty Gobert 1
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Pro Cycling 5
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Pro Cycling 1
Lachlan David Morton AUS 02 Jan 1992 EF Pro Cycling 5
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Pro Cycling 1
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 EF Pro Cycling 4
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 EF Pro Cycling 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Pro Cycling 6
Alexys Brunel FRA 10 Oct 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 6
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Groupama - FDJ 1
Kilian Frankiny ZWI 26 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
Romain Seigle FRA 11 Oct 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 4
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 4
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 5
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 8
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
James Piccoli CDN 05 Sep 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 1
Kobe Goossens BEL 29 Apr 1996 Lotto - Soudal 1
Nikolas Maes BEL 09 Apr 1986 Lotto - Soudal 1
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 Lotto - Soudal 2
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 8
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto - Soudal 4
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Movistar 10
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Movistar 7
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Movistar 1
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar 1
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Movistar 3
Juan Diego Alba Bolivar COL 11 Sep 1997 Movistar 1
Juri Hollmann DUI 30 Aug 1999 Movistar 1
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Michael Albasini ZWI 20 Dec 1980 Mitchelton - Scott 8
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 9
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Benjamin Dyball AUS 20 Apr 1989 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Benjamin King (USA) USA 22 Mar 1989 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Enrico Gasparotto ZWI 22 Mar 1982 NTT Pro Cycling 4
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Team Sunweb 2
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team Sunweb 4
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team Sunweb 3
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team Sunweb 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 Team Sunweb 1
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Team Sunweb 8
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 Bahrain - McLaren 3
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Bahrain - McLaren 6
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Bahrain - McLaren 7
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 Bahrain - McLaren 2
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 2
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Scott Davies GBR 05 Aug 1995 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 9
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 9
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 4
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 2
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Trek - Segafredo 2
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Trek - Segafredo 9
Andrea Garosio ITA 12 Jun 1993 Vini Zabù - KTM 2
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Vini Zabù - KTM 11
James Mitri NZL 28 Feb 1999 Vini Zabù - KTM 1
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Vini Zabù - KTM 2
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Vini Zabù - KTM 5
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 Vini Zabù - KTM 5
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 Jumbo - Visma 3
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Jumbo - Visma 6
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 5
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 3
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 8
Edward Ravasi ITA 05 Jun 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Fabio Aru ITA 03 Jul 1990 UAE Team Emirates 7
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 UAE Team Emirates 4
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 07.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Andrea Bagioli SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 08.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 09.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Fausto Masnada GBR Adam Yates
2020 15.08 1.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang NZL George Bennett RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2019 12.10 1.WT NED Bauke Mollema SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
2018 13.10 1.WT FRA Thibaut Pinot ITA Vincenzo Nibali BEL Dylan Teuns
2017 07.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Julian Alaphilippe ITA Gianni Moscon
2016 01.10 1.WT COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ITA Diego Rosa COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2015 04.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez FRA Thibaut Pinot
2014 05.10 1.WT IRL Daniel Martin SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2013 06.10 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POL Rafal Majka
2012 29.09 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2011 15.10 1.WT ZWI Oliver Zaugg IRL Daniel Martin SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2010 16.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert ITA Michele Scarponi SPA Pablo Lastras Garcia
2009 17.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez RUS Alexandr Kolobnev
2008 18.10 1.HIS ITA Damiano Cunego SLO Janez Brajkovic COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2007 21.10 1.PT ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Riccardo Riccò SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 14.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez DUI Fabian Wegmann
2005 15.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Gilberto Simoni LUX Fränk Schleck
2004 16.10 CDM ITA Damiano Cunego NED Michael Boogerd ITA Ivan Basso
2003 18.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Angelo Lopeboselli ITA Dario Frigo
2002 19.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ZWI Oscar Camenzind
2001 20.10 CDM ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Giuliano Figueras NED Michael Boogerd
2000 21.10 CDM LTU Raimundas Rumsas ITA Francesco Casagrande ZWE Niklas Axelsson
1999 16.10 CDM ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
1998 17.10 CDM ZWI Oscar Camenzind NED Michael Boogerd ZWI Felice Puttini
1997 18.10 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Paolo Lanfranchi ITA Francesco Casagrande
1996 19.10 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi ZWI Fabian Jeker BEL Axel Merckx
1995 21.10 CDM ITA Gianni Faresin ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Michele Bartoli
1994 08.10 CDM RUS Vladislav Bobrik ITA Claudio Chiappucci ZWI Pascal Richard
1993 09.10 CDM ZWI Pascal Richard ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 17.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Davide Cassani
1991 19.10 CDM IRL Sean Kelly FRA Martial Gayant ITA Franco Ballerini
1990 20.10 CDM FRA Gilles Delion ZWI Pascal Richard FRA Charly Mottet
1989 14.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger FRA Gilles Delion BEL Luc Roosen
1988 15.10 CDM FRA Charly Mottet ITA Gianni Bugno SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1987 17.10 HC ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Eric Van Lancker FRA Marc Madiot
1986 18.10 HC ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli IRL Sean Kelly AUS Phil Anderson
1985 12.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly NED Adri van der Poel FRA Charly Mottet
1984 13.10 HC FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Ludo Peeters NED Teun van Vliet
1983 15.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond NED Adri van der Poel
1982 16.10 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Pascal Jules ITA Francesco Moser
1981 17.10 NED Hennie Kuiper ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1980 18.10 BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Alfredo Chinetti BEL Ludo Peeters
1979 13.10 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Silvano Contini ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 07.10 ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson FRA Bernard Hinault
1977 08.10 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke ITA Franco Bitossi
1976 09.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Bernard Thevenet ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1975 11.10 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Enrico Paolini ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1974 12.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Costantino "Tino" Conti
1973 13.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Herman Vanspringel
1972 07.10 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Cyrille Guimard ITA Felice Gimondi
1971 09.10 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Frans Verbeeck
1970 10.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Gianni Motta
1969 11.10 BEL Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi
1968 12.10 BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Eddy Merckx
1967 21.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1966 22.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 16.10 GBR Tom Simpson NED Gerben Karstens FRA Jean Stablinski
1964 17.10 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Carmine Preziosi BEL Jos Hoevenaers
1963 19.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Adriano Durante ITA Michele Dancelli
1962 20.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Livio Trapè ITA Alcide Cerato
1961 21.10 ITA Vito Taccone ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Renzo Fontona
1960 16.10 BEL Emile Daems ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Marino Fontana
1959 18.10 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Willy Vannitsen SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols
1958 19.10 ITA Nino Defilippis SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Michel Van Aerde
1957 20.10 ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Bruno Monti ITA Aurelio Cestari
1956 21.10 FRA André Darrigade ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1955 23.10 ITA Cleto Maule BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Angelo Conterno
1954 31.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Mino De Rossi
1953 25.10 ITA Bruno Landi ITA Pino Cerami (1922) FRA Pierre Molineris
1952 27.10 ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Nino Defilippis ITA Arrigo Padovan
1951 21.10 FRA Louison Bobet ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Fausto Coppi
1950 22.10 ITA Renzo Soldani ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Fausto Coppi
1949 23.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Nedo Logli
1948 24.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Adolfo Leoni ZWI Fritz Schär
1947 26.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Italo De Zan
1946 27.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Luigi Casola ITA Michele Motta
1945 21.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1942 17.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1941 19.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Severino Canavesi
1940 27.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo ITA Cino Cinelli
1939 22.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Salvatore Crippa
1938 23.10 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1937 23.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aimone Landi
1936 08.11 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Diego Marabelli ITA Luigi Barral
1935 20.10 ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1934 21.10 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1933 15.10 ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Luigi Barral ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 23.10 ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 25.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Giovanni Firpo
1930 26.10 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra
1929 26.10 ITA Pietro Fossati ITA Adriano Zanaga ITA Raffaele Di Paco
1928 03.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Allegro Grandi ITA Pietro Fossati
1927 30.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Alfonso Piccin ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 31.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1925 04.11 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Battista Giuntelli ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1924 09.11 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Pietro Linari
1923 27.10 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari ITA Federico Gay
1922 05.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 10.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Federico Gay
1920 09.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni
1919 02.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ZWI Heiri Suter
1918 10.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Alfredo Sivocci ITA Carlo Galetti
1917 04.11 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Leopoldo Torricelli
1916 05.11 ITA Leopoldo Torricelli ITA Camillo Bertarelli ITA Alfredo Sivocci
1915 07.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Paride Ferrari ITA Gaetano Garavaglia
1914 25.10 ITA Lauro Bordin ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Pierino Piacco
1913 02.11 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Maurice Brocco FRA Marcel Godivier
1912 27.10 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Enrico Verde FRA Maurice Brocco
1911 05.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Micheletto BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1910 06.11 ITA Giovanni Micheletto ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Luigi Bailo
1909 07.11 ITA Giovanni Cuniolo FRA Omer Beaugendre FRA Louis Trousselier
1908 08.11 LUX François Faber ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1907 03.11 FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Ernesto Azzini ITA Luigi Ganna
1906 01.11 ITA Cesare Brambilla ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Luigi Ganna
1905 12.11 ITA Giovanni Gerbi ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Luigi Ganna
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1954
4 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2023
3 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2008
3 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1940
3 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
3 Costante Girardengo ITA 1919 - 1922
3 Henri Pélissier FRA 1911 - 1920
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2015 - 2017
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
8 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1956
6 Franco Bitossi ITA 1967 - 1977
6 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1974
5 Felice Gimondi ITA 1966 - 1973
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
5 Luigi Ganna ITA 1905 - 1910
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2006 - 2012
4 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Franco Bitossi ITA 1965 - 1977
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2012 - 2023
10 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1992 - 2016
10 Fausto Coppi ITA 1941 - 1956
10 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
10 Severino Canavesi ITA 1934 - 1946
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-161 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1905
21-033 Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL 1969
21-168 Vito Taccone ITA 1961
21-218 Gianni Motta ITA 1964
21-286 François Faber LUX 1908
21-288 Giovanni Micheletto ITA 1910
21-316 Diego Ronchini ITA 1957
22-085 Aldo Bini ITA 1937
22-088 Enrico Mollo ITA 1935
22-113 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-069 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1928
35-148 Sean Kelly IRL 1991
35-146 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2020
35-046 Fausto Coppi ITA 1954
34-147 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2013
33-144 Michele Bartoli ITA 2003
33-140 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2012
33-042 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1986
32-327 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2017
32-320 Bauke Mollema NED 2019
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2023
12 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
11 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 2008 - 2023
11 Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 2010 - 2022
11 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
16-225 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1909
18-003 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1911
18-137 Angelo Vay ITA 1916
18-169 Romolo Verde ITA 1913
18-359 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
19-037 Battista Danesi ITA 1905
19-086 Nedo Logli ITA 1942
19-162 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 2015
19-214 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-223 Costante Girardengo ITA 1912
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
45-053 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
44-056 Davide Rebellin ITA 2015
42-166 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-140 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-167 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-342 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-271 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-177 Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 2017
40-177 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
40-144 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar