Ronde van Vlaanderen

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2022
03 Apr 2022
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-074
2 NED Dylan van Baarle NED INEOS Grenadiers 29-317
3 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-265
4 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 23-194
5 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 28-138
6 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain Victorious 30-033
7 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain Victorious 22-295
8 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 26-107
9 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Jumbo - Visma 29-113
10 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34-273
11 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 31-189
12 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain Victorious 32-039
13 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Jumbo - Visma 28-023
14 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 22-248
15 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Ag2r - Citroën Team 36-321
16 NED Danny van Poppel NED BORA - Hansgrohe 28-251
17 FRA Matis Louvel FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 22-259
18 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Team DSM 33-086
19 NED Mike Teunissen NED Jumbo - Visma 29-221
20 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Movistar Team 26-197
21 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain Victorious 27-166
22 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar Team 26-135
23 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 27-054
24 BEL Amaury Capiot BEL Team Arkea - Samsic 28-282
25 ITA Luca Mozzato ITA B&B Hotels - KTM 24-047
26 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain Victorious 29-150
27 BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 27-290
28 NOR Anders Skaarseth NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-332
29 NED Niki Terpstra NED TotalEnergies 37-320
30 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 30-359
31 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 28-219
32 BEL Arjen Livyns BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 27-214
33 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL Lotto - Soudal 30-158
34 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 32-244
35 GBR Ben Turner GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-049
36 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN EF Education - EasyPost 30-056
37 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 25-084
38 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 28-267
39 NED Joris Nieuwenhuis NED Team DSM 26-052
40 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-135
41 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL Ag2r - Citroën Team 31-199
42 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL Jumbo - Visma 26-174
43 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 30-329
44 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34-092
45 BEL Robbe Ghys BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25-082
46 DUI Jannik Steimle DUI Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 25-364
47 DUI Nils Politt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-028
48 BEL Sander Armée BEL Cofidis 36-114
49 FRA Clément Russo FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 27-073
50 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 29-351
51 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 28-212
52 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU INEOS Grenadiers 25-030
53 NZL Dion Smith NZL Team BikeExchange - Jayco 29-031
54 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 36-113
55 GBR Lewis Askey GBR Groupama - FDJ 20-334
56 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-193
57 DEN Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN Movistar Team 24-333
58 BEL Julian Mertens BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24-179
59 FRA Victor Koretzky FRA B&B Hotels - KTM 27-220
60 FRA Sandy Dujardin FRA TotalEnergies 24-309
61 BEL Brent Van Moer BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-081
62 GBR Connor Swift GBR Team Arkea - Samsic 26-156
63 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Education - EasyPost 37-076
64 ZWI Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI Movistar Team 25-033
65 BEL Cédric Beullens BEL Lotto - Soudal 25-066
66 BEL Tom Devriendt BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 30-157
67 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 30-339
68 BEL Lindsay De Vylder BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26-309
69 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 19-349
70 FRA Cyril Lemoine FRA B&B Hotels - KTM 39-031
71 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar Team 38-140
72 NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 28-120
73 BEL Sébastien Grignard BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-340
74 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 34-150
75 NED Mick van Dijke NED Jumbo - Visma 22-019
76 BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto - Soudal 23-022
77 FRA Damien Touzé FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 25-270
78 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 29-295
79 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Trek - Segafredo 27-262
80 FRA Quentin Jaurégui FRA B&B Hotels - KTM 27-346
81 BEL Arne Marit BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23-072
82 SPA Inigo Elosegui SPA Movistar Team 24-028
83 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-360
84 POL Filip Maciejuk POL Bahrain Victorious 22-213
85 DUI Niklas Märkl DUI Team DSM 23-031
86 KAZ Artyom Zakharov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 30-165
87 DUI Jonas Koch DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-282
88 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-249
89 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - EasyPost 24-069
90 BEL Sander De Pestel BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23-174
91 DUI Max Kanter DUI Movistar Team 24-163
92 POL Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 25-073
93 POL Szymon Sajnok POL Cofidis 24-222
94 EST Markus Pajur EST Team Arkea - Samsic 21-192
95 BEL Ludovic Robeet BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 27-316
96 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 30-293
97 BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-251
98 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-243
99 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL Ag2r - Citroën Team 24-104
100 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI Ag2r - Citroën Team 35-186
101 KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 22-047
102 OOS Marco Haller OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 31-002
103 FRA Julien Morice FRA B&B Hotels - KTM 30-258
DNF FRA Adrien Petit FRA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 31-189
DNF ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - EasyPost 28-156
DNF AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 28-102
DNF FRA Alexis Gougeard FRA B&B Hotels - KTM 29-029
DNF FRA Alexys Brunel FRA UAE Team Emirates 23-175
DNF FRA Anthony Turgis FRA TotalEnergies 27-322
DNF BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 29-186
DNF NED Boy van Poppel NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34-076
DNF NZL Campbell Stewart NZL Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23-326
DNF BEL Christophe Noppe BEL Team Arkea - Samsic 27-125
DNF NED Daan Hoole NED Trek - Segafredo 23-040
DNF ITA Daniel Oss ITA TotalEnergies 35-080
DNF ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 28-307
DNF ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 25-283
DNF NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR TotalEnergies 34-322
DNF NOR Erik Nordsaeter Resell NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-187
DNF DUI Felix Gross DUI UAE Team Emirates 23-211
DNF FRA Geoffrey Soupe FRA TotalEnergies 34-012
DNF ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 27-348
DNF BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL Ag2r - Citroën Team 30-143
DNF AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain Victorious 38-038
DNF BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-032
DNF BEL Jelle Wallays BEL Cofidis 32-327
DNF BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - EasyPost 33-131
DNF BEL Jordi Meeus BEL BORA - Hansgrohe 23-276
DNF BEL Jordi Warlop BEL B&B Hotels - KTM 25-303
DNF EST Karl Patrick Lauk EST Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 25-084
DNF AUS Kelland O'Brien AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23-316
DNF BEL Kenneth Van Rooy BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28-177
DNF BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 31-306
DNF FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 28-264
DNF USA Kevin Vermaerke USA Team DSM 21-169
DNF DUI Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI INEOS Grenadiers 22-031
DNF NOR Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-355
DNF ITA Leonardo Basso ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 28-160
DNF POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL EF Education - EasyPost 30-118
DNF POL Maciej Bodnar POL TotalEnergies 37-027
DNF ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 34-122
DNF EST Martin Laas EST BORA - Hansgrohe 28-200
DNF NED Mathijs Paasschens NED Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 26-016
DNF OOS Michael Gogl OOS Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-150
DNF ITA Michele Gazzoli ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 23-030
DNF DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team DSM 30-137
DNF ITA Oliviero Troia ITA UAE Team Emirates 27-214
DNF BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 27-073
DNF DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto - Soudal 36-057
DNF POR Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 25-210
DNF IRL Ryan Mullen IRL BORA - Hansgrohe 27-239
DNF NZL Sam Bewley NZL Team BikeExchange - Jayco 34-256
DNF NOR Sören Waerenskjold NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-022
DNF NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - EasyPost 32-079
DNF BEL Tim Declercq BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 33-013
DNF NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 29-082
DNF BEL Timothy Dupont BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 34-154
DNF NOR Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-224
DNF ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 31-040
DNF ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI Cofidis 28-076
DNF LUX Tom Wirtgen LUX Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 26-030
DNF NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 33-055
DNF BEL Vito Braet BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21-152
DNF DEN William Blume Levy DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21-079
DNF BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-063
Ronde van Vlaanderen 2022
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
03.04 Eindstand Mathieu van der Poel
Startlijst Ronde van Vlaanderen 2022
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 Ag2r - Citroën Team 4
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 Ag2r - Citroën Team 8
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 Ag2r - Citroën Team 12
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 Ag2r - Citroën Team 11
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 Ag2r - Citroën Team 8
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 7
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Amaury Capiot BEL 25 Jun 1993 Team Arkea - Samsic 4
Christophe Noppe BEL 29 Nov 1994 Team Arkea - Samsic 2
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Team Arkea - Samsic 2
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 Team Arkea - Samsic 2
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Markus Pajur EST 23 Sep 2000 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Matis Louvel FRA 19 Jul 1999 Team Arkea - Samsic 2
Artyom Zakharov KAZ 21 Oct 1991 Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Astana Qazaqstan Team 5
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Michele Gazzoli ITA 04 Mar 1999 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Alexis Gougeard FRA 05 Mar 1993 B&B Hotels - KTM 4
Cyril Lemoine FRA 03 Mar 1983 B&B Hotels - KTM 8
Jordi Warlop BEL 04 Jun 1996 B&B Hotels - KTM 3
Julien Morice FRA 20 Jul 1991 B&B Hotels - KTM 5
Luca Mozzato ITA 15 Feb 1998 B&B Hotels - KTM 2
Quentin Jaurégui FRA 22 Apr 1994 B&B Hotels - KTM 2
Victor Koretzky FRA 26 Aug 1994 B&B Hotels - KTM 1
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 5
Campbell Stewart NZL 12 May 1998 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Kelland O'Brien AUS 22 May 1998 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 8
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Sam Bewley NZL 22 Jul 1987 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Jordi Meeus BEL 01 Jul 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 9
Martin Laas EST 15 Sep 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Arjen Livyns BEL 01 Sep 1994 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 3
Karl Patrick Lauk EST 09 Jan 1997 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Ludovic Robeet BEL 22 May 1994 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Mathijs Paasschens NED 18 Mar 1996 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 2
Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL 20 Jan 1997 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Timothy Dupont BEL 01 Nov 1987 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 2
Tom Wirtgen LUX 04 Mar 1996 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 3
Jelle Wallays BEL 11 May 1989 Cofidis 7
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 6
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 5
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Cofidis 1
Szymon Sajnok POL 24 Aug 1997 Cofidis 1
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 Cofidis 3
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Team DSM 11
Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 11 Feb 1996 Team DSM 3
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 Team DSM 1
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team DSM 10
Niklas Märkl DUI 03 Mar 1999 Team DSM 1
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 7
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - EasyPost 11
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 EF Education - EasyPost 6
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Education - EasyPost 12
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 6
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 3
Lewis Askey GBR 04 May 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 6
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 7
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 2
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 3
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Ben Turner GBR 13 Feb 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 9
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI 03 Mar 2000 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 8
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 11
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 5
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 6
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 5
Tom Devriendt BEL 29 Oct 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4
Brent Van Moer BEL 12 Jan 1998 Lotto - Soudal 2
Cédric Beullens BEL 27 Jan 1997 Lotto - Soudal 3
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto - Soudal 3
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto - Soudal 7
Sébastien Grignard BEL 29 Apr 1999 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 4
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Lotto - Soudal 2
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Movistar Team 1
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar Team 11
Inigo Elosegui SPA 06 Mar 1998 Movistar Team 2
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar Team 5
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar Team 3
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar Team 2
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Movistar Team 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 7
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 7
Jannik Steimle DUI 04 Apr 1996 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 4
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 7
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 8
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 9
Arne Marit BEL 21 Jan 1999 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2
Julian Mertens BEL 06 Oct 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Kenneth Van Rooy BEL 08 Oct 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3
Lindsay De Vylder BEL 30 May 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2
Robbe Ghys BEL 11 Jan 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Sander De Pestel BEL 11 Oct 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Vito Braet BEL 02 Nov 2000 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain Victorious 3
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain Victorious 3
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain Victorious 10
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 2
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain Victorious 8
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain Victorious 2
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 TotalEnergies 4
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 TotalEnergies 11
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 TotalEnergies 11
Geoffrey Soupe FRA 22 Mar 1988 TotalEnergies 4
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 TotalEnergies 9
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 TotalEnergies 11
Sandy Dujardin FRA 29 May 1997 TotalEnergies 1
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 4
Daan Hoole NED 22 Feb 1999 Trek - Segafredo 1
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 9
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 9
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 5
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Trek - Segafredo 5
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 3
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Jumbo - Visma 6
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 3
Mick van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Jumbo - Visma 1
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Jumbo - Visma 5
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 Jumbo - Visma 4
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Jumbo - Visma 8
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 5
Alexys Brunel FRA 10 Oct 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Felix Gross DUI 04 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 10
Oliviero Troia ITA 01 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 4
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 3
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 4
Anders Skaarseth NOR 07 May 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Erik Nordsaeter Resell NOR 28 Sep 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR 13 Apr 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Sören Waerenskjold NOR 12 Mar 2000 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
William Blume Levy DEN 14 Jan 2001 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 31.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Luca Mozzato DUI Nils Politt
2023 02.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar NED Mathieu van der Poel DEN Mads Pedersen
2022 03.04 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Dylan van Baarle FRA Valentin Madouas
2021 04.04 1.WT DEN Kasper Asgreen NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2020 18.10 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Wout Van Aert NOR Alexander Kristoff
2019 07.04 1.WT ITA Alberto Bettiol DEN Kasper Asgreen NOR Alexander Kristoff
2018 01.04 1.WT NED Niki Terpstra DEN Mads Pedersen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2017 02.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Greg Van Avermaet NED Niki Terpstra
2016 03.04 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2015 05.04 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff NED Niki Terpstra BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2014 06.04 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2013 31.03 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara SVK Peter Sagan BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2012 01.04 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Ballan
2011 03.04 1.WT BEL Nick Nuyens FRA Sylvain Chavanel ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2010 04.04 1.PT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Tom Boonen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 05.04 1.PT BEL Stijn Devolder DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler BEL Philippe Gilbert
2008 06.04 2.PT BEL Stijn Devolder BEL Nick Nuyens SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
2007 08.04 1.PT ITA Alessandro Ballan BEL Leif Hoste ITA Luca Paolini
2006 02.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen BEL Leif Hoste USA George Hincapie
2005 03.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen DUI Andreas Klier BEL Peter Van Petegem
2004 04.04 CDM DUI Steffen Wesemann BEL Leif Hoste BEL Dave Bruylandts
2003 06.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke AUS Stuart O'Grady
2002 07.04 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Peter Van Petegem
2001 08.04 CDM ITA Gianluca Bortolami NED Erik Dekker ITA Denis Zanette
2000 02.04 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil ITA Dario Pieri LAT Romans Vainsteins
1999 04.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Johan Museeuw
1998 05.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Stefano Zanini BEL Andrei Tchmil
1997 06.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen FRA Frédéric Moncassin ITA Franco Ballerini
1996 07.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Fabio Baldato BEL Johan Museeuw
1995 02.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Fabio Baldato UKR Andrei Tchmil
1994 03.04 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno BEL Johan Museeuw MDA Andrei Tchmil
1993 04.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw NED Frans Maassen ITA Dario Bottaro
1992 05.04 CDM FRA Jacky Durand ZWI Thomas Wegmuller BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck
1991 07.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Johan Museeuw DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 01.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Rudy Dhaenens NED John Talen
1989 02.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Herman Frison NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen
1988 03.04 CDM BEL Eddy Planckaert AUS Phil Anderson NED Adri van der Poel
1987 05.04 HC BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1986 06.04 HC NED Adri van der Poel IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
1985 07.04 HC BEL Eric Vanderaerden AUS Phil Anderson NED Hennie Kuiper
1984 01.04 HC NED Johan Lammerts IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1983 03.04 HC NED Jan Raas BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Marc Sergeant
1982 04.04 HC BEL René Martens BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL Rudy Pevenage
1981 05.04 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Frits Pirard NED Jan Raas
1980 30.03 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser NED Jan Raas
1979 01.04 NED Jan Raas BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Daniël Willems
1978 09.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Michel Pollentier DUI Gregor Braun
1977 03.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Freddy Maertens* BEL Walter Planckaert*
1976 04.04 BEL Walter Planckaert ITA Francesco Moser BEL Marc Demeyer
1975 06.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Marc Demeyer
1974 31.03 NED Cees Bal BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot*
1973 01.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Eddy Merckx
1972 09.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1971 04.04 NED Evert Dolman BEL Frans Kerremans FRA Cyrille Guimard
1970 05.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 30.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Marino Basso
1968 30.03 BEL Walter Godefroot DUI Rudi Altig NED Jan Janssen
1967 02.04 ITA Dino Zandegu BEL Noël Fore BEL Eddy Merckx
1966 09.04 BEL Edward Sels ITA Adriano Durante BEL Georges Vandenberghe (1941)
1965 17.04 NED Jo de Roo BEL Edward Sels BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1964 05.04 DUI Rudi Altig BEL Benoni Beheyt NED Jo de Roo
1963 31.03 BEL Noël Fore BEL Frans Melckenbeeck GBR Tom Simpson
1962 01.04 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Michel Van Aerde BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1961 26.03 GBR Tom Simpson ITA Nino Defilippis NED Jo De Haan
1960 03.04 BEL Arthur De Cabooter FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Rik Van Looy
1959 30.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931)
1958 31.03 BEL Germain Derijcke BEL Willy Truye ITA Angelo Conterno
1957 31.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Jozef Planckaert BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1956 02.04 FRA Jean Forestier BEL Stan Ockers BEL Leon Van Daele
1955 27.03 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Hugo Koblet BEL Rik Van Steenbergen
1954 04.04 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA François Mahé BEL Alfons Vandenbranden
1953 05.04 NED Wim van Est BEL Désiré Keteleer FRA Bernard Gauthier
1952 06.04 BEL Roger Decock ITA Loretto Petrucci BEL Briek Schotte
1951 01.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Attilio Redolfi
1950 02.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Briek Schotte FRA Louis Caput
1949 10.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Valère Ollivier BEL Briek Schotte
1948 18.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Albert Ramon BEL Marcel Rijckaert
1947 27.04 BEL Emiel Faignaert BEL Roger Desmet BEL Henri Renders
1946 14.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Louis Thiétard BEL Briek Schotte
1945 10.06 BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL Albert Sercu BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1944 02.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Briek Schotte BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 12.04 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Albert Sercu BEL Kamiel Beeckman
1942 06.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Georges Claes (1920) BEL Robert Van Eenaeme
1941 04.05 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop BEL Odiel Vanden Meerschaut
1940 31.03 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Georges Christiaens BEL Briek Schotte
1939 02.04 BEL Karel Kaers BEL Romain Maes (1913) BEL Edward Vissers
1938 10.04 BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL Sylvère Maes BEL Marcel Kint
1937 21.03 BEL Michel D'Hooghe BEL Hubert Deltour BEL Louis Hardiquest
1936 05.04 BEL Louis Hardiquest BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL François Neuville
1935 14.04 BEL Louis Duerloo BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Corneille Leemans
1934 18.03 BEL Gaston Rebry BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1933 02.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Leon Tommies BEL Romain Gijssels
1932 13.03 BEL Romain Gijssels BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1931 22.03 BEL Romain Gijssels NED Cesar Bogaart BEL Jean Aerts
1930 13.04 BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Aimé Dossche BEL Émile Joly
1929 17.03 BEL Jozef Dervaes BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1928 25.03 BEL Jan Mertens BEL August Mortelmans BEL Louis Delannoy
1927 03.04 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Maurice De Waele
1926 21.03 BEL Denis Verschueren BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Raymond De Corte
1925 29.03 BEL Julien Delbecque BEL Joseph Pé BEL Hector Martin
1924 18.03 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL René Vermandel BEL Félix Sellier
1923 18.03 ZWI Heiri Suter BEL Charles Deruyter BEL Albert De Jonghe
1922 19.03 BEL Léon Devos FRA Jean Brunier FRA Francis Pélissier
1921 13.03 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Louis Budts
1920 31.03 BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Albert De Jonghe BEL Alphonse Van Hecke
1919 23.03 BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Leon Buysse BEL Jules Van Hevel
1914 22.03 BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889) BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Pierre Van De Velde
1913 25.03 BEL Paul Deman BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Victor Doms
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
3 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2014
3 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1993 - 1998
3 Eric Leman BEL 1970 - 1973
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1949 - 1951
3 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940 - 1943
2 Stijn Devolder BEL 2008 - 2009
2 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2003
2 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989 - 1991
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Johan Museeuw BEL 1991 - 2002
8 Briek Schotte BEL 1940 - 1952
5 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2016
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2014 - 2021
4 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2018
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
4 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2005
4 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1994 - 2000
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
11 Matteo Trentin ITA 2014 - 2024
11 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
11 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1968
10 Dylan van Baarle NED 2014 - 2024
10 Oliver Naesen BEL 2015 - 2024
10 Jasper Stuyven BEL 2014 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
21-103 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940
21-210 Julien Delbecque BEL 1925
21-217 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1946
22-109 Frans Bonduel BEL 1930
22-131 Cees Bal NED 1974
22-137 Achiel Buysse BEL 1941
22-141 Jozef Dervaes BEL 1929
22-212 Briek Schotte BEL 1942
22-241 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-070 Andrei Tchmil BEL 2000
35-335 Andrea Tafi ITA 2002
34-282 Walter Godefroot BEL 1978
34-271 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2017
33-318 Niki Terpstra NED 2018
33-078 Peter Van Petegem BEL 2003
33-024 Steffen Wesemann DUI 2004
33-019 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2014
32-223 Gianluca Bortolami ITA 2001
32-174 Johan Museeuw BEL 1998
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
13 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
12 Matteo Trentin ITA 2012 - 2024
12 Jens Keukeleire BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
12 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Edward Theuns BEL 2014 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-176 Emil Herzog DUI 2024
19-189 Armand Gilles BEL 1940
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
19-230 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-331 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
19-349 Magnus Sheffield USA 2022
19-356 Émile Joly BEL 1930
20-027 Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 2020
20-039 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1962
20-045 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-077 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2012
40-326 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2011
40-054 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-346 Mathew Hayman AUS 2018
39-237 Stuart O'Grady AUS 2013
39-227 Christian Knees DUI 2020
39-222 Stijn Devolder BEL 2019
39-119 Bram Tankink NED 2018
39-102 Roy Curvers NED 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar