Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2022
24 Apr 2022
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 22-090
2 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 26-270
3 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 27-221
4 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL INEOS Grenadiers 25-364
5 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL BORA - Hansgrohe 24-266
6 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain Victorious 30-054
7 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar Team 41-364
8 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - EasyPost 25-233
9 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 23-243
10 CDN Michael Woods CDN Israel - Premier Tech 35-194
11 AUS Jack Haig AUS Bahrain Victorious 28-230
12 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar Team 27-107
13 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Israel - Premier Tech 37-033
14 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-001
15 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 30-179
16 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 28-013
17 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-220
18 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-219
19 BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-084
20 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-109
21 FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA TotalEnergies 33-327
22 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 32-283
23 BEL Mauri Vansevenant BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 22-328
24 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 26-190
25 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team DSM 27-257
26 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39-145
27 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Cofidis 33-079
28 DEN Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-268
29 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 35-149
30 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 37-161
31 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-100
32 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 26-253
33 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 28-319
34 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-286
35 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 36-042
36 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA TotalEnergies 28-011
37 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain Victorious 27-187
38 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar Team 29-171
39 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain Victorious 34-206
40 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 26-057
41 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain Victorious 34-195
42 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain Victorious 32-132
43 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR INEOS Grenadiers 35-334
44 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA UAE Team Emirates 28-153
45 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 27-223
46 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Lotto - Soudal 39-293
47 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-351
48 LUX Luc Wirtgen LUX Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 23-291
49 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 24-075
50 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 30-038
51 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 32-225
52 FRA Fabien Doubey FRA TotalEnergies 28-185
53 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Israel - Premier Tech 31-209
54 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF Astana Qazaqstan Team 25-158
55 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 27-223
56 FRA Rémy Rochas FRA Cofidis 25-344
57 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 29-353
58 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-214
59 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 25-105
60 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 35-006
61 BEL Floris De Tier BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-095
62 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 36-038
63 SPA Pau Miquel Delgado SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 21-247
64 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 34-246
65 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 24-297
66 DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN Trek - Segafredo 21-210
67 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 35-131
68 GBR Matthew Holmes GBR Lotto - Soudal 28-137
69 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - EasyPost 28-177
70 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Movistar Team 34-200
71 COL Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL Team Arkea - Samsic 33-256
72 FRA Paul Lapeira FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 21-334
73 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS Movistar Team 28-020
74 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Israel - Premier Tech 35-340
75 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-311
76 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 28-200
77 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 22-335
78 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 34-265
79 BEL Viktor Verschaeve BEL Lotto - Soudal 23-264
80 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Bahrain Victorious 38-152
81 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 31-002
82 NED Jan Maas (1996) NED Team BikeExchange - Jayco 26-065
83 NED Mathijs Paasschens NED Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 26-037
84 AUS Jay Vine AUS Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-160
85 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 36-069
86 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 30-350
87 USA Kevin Vermaerke USA Team DSM 21-190
88 SPA Eugenio Sanchez Lopez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 23-045
89 BEL Tom Paquot BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 22-215
90 BEL Ruben Apers BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23-242
91 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Trek - Segafredo 33-335
92 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 26-144
93 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Trek - Segafredo 37-038
94 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 28-355
95 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 37-133
96 BEL Kenny Molly BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 25-121
97 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED Trek - Segafredo 27-360
98 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Astana Qazaqstan Team 32-353
99 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 33-154
100 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 31-326
101 BEL Laurens De Plus BEL INEOS Grenadiers 26-233
102 SPA Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 23-084
103 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 22-269
104 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Team DSM 23-021
105 SPA Raul Garcia Pierna SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 21-060
106 FRA Matis Louvel FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 22-280
107 BEL Rémy Mertz BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 26-282
108 NOR Fredrik Dversnes NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-035
109 DEN Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21-284
110 BEL Jenno Berckmoes BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21-079
111 BEL Vito Braet BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21-173
112 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 33-076
113 NOR Torjus Sleen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-025
114 NED Danny van der Tuuk NED Equipo Kern Pharma 22-171
115 NOR Anders Halland Johannessen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-245
116 SPA Francisco Galvan SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-144
117 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Team BikeExchange - Jayco 37-017
118 NED Joris Nieuwenhuis NED Team DSM 26-073
119 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-243
120 DUI Florian Stork DUI Team DSM 24-362
121 ITA Marco Tizza ITA Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 30-078
DNF BEL Alex Colman BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23-276
DNF ZWI Alexandre Balmer ZWI Team BikeExchange - Jayco 21-355
DNF BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR Astana Qazaqstan Team 26-195
DNF BEL Baptiste Planckaert BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 33-208
DNF IRL Ben Healy IRL EF Education - EasyPost 21-225
DNF USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 24-022
DNF SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA INEOS Grenadiers 21-081
DNF DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Team BikeExchange - Jayco 32-292
DNF NED Corné van Kessel NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 30-261
DNF SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA TotalEnergies 27-052
DNF ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Israel - Premier Tech 37-139
DNF FRA Dorian Godon FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 25-334
DNF FRA Elie Gesbert FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 26-298
DNF FRA Fabien Grellier FRA TotalEnergies 27-175
DNF ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 32-026
DNF DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 24-195
DNF NZL George Bennett NZL UAE Team Emirates 32-017
DNF BEL Gilles De Wilde BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22-195
DNF NOR Idar Andersen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-360
DNF NED Ide Schelling NED BORA - Hansgrohe 24-077
DNF BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 21-345
DNF FRA Jérémy Cabot FRA TotalEnergies 30-275
DNF SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 31-272
DNF BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-329
DNF BEL Johan Meens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 22-292
DNF DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 25-135
DNF NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 37-065
DNF FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 29-317
DNF BEL Julian Mertens BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24-200
DNF USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA Ag2r - Citroën Team 31-300
DNF DUI Leon Heinschke DUI Team DSM 22-168
DNF SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar Team 33-099
DNF POL Lukasz Owsian POL Team Arkea - Samsic 32-059
DNF AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 31-210
DNF NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR EF Education - EasyPost 27-117
DNF SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA Movistar Team 22-169
DNF SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA INEOS Grenadiers 31-281
DNF ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel - Premier Tech 25-254
DNF ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Israel - Premier Tech 36-245
DNF COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education - EasyPost 35-088
DNF FRA Romain Bardet FRA Team DSM 31-166
DNF POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR EF Education - EasyPost 27-292
DNF GBR Scott Thwaites GBR Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-071
DNF BEL Sébastien Grignard BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-361
DNF GBR Simon Carr GBR EF Education - EasyPost 23-238
DNF BEL Tim Declercq BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 33-034
DNF NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 29-103
DNF NOR Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-245
DNF SPA Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-147
DNF FRA Victor Lafay FRA Cofidis 26-098
DNF NED Wilco Kelderman NED BORA - Hansgrohe 31-030
Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2022
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
24.04 Eindstand Remco Evenepoel
Startlijst Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2022
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 Ag2r - Citroën Team 5
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 5
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 Ag2r - Citroën Team 6
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 Ag2r - Citroën Team 11
Paul Lapeira FRA 25 May 2000 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Jay Vine AUS 16 Nov 1995 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Scott Thwaites GBR 12 Feb 1990 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Team Arkea - Samsic 4
Elie Gesbert FRA 01 Jul 1995 Team Arkea - Samsic 3
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Team Arkea - Samsic 3
Matis Louvel FRA 19 Jul 1999 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Team Arkea - Samsic 8
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL 11 Aug 1988 Team Arkea - Samsic 4
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana Qazaqstan Team 5
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Astana Qazaqstan Team 10
Alexandre Balmer ZWI 04 May 2000 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 6
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Jan Maas (1996) NED 19 Feb 1996 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 6
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Johan Meens BEL 07 Jul 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Kenny Molly BEL 24 Dec 1996 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 4
Luc Wirtgen LUX 07 Jul 1998 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 2
Marco Tizza ITA 06 Feb 1992 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Mathijs Paasschens NED 18 Mar 1996 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 4
Rémy Mertz BEL 17 Jul 1995 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 4
Tom Paquot BEL 22 Sep 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 5
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 7
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 8
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Cofidis 8
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Cofidis 2
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 10
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 2
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Team DSM 1
Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 11 Feb 1996 Team DSM 1
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 Team DSM 2
Leon Heinschke DUI 08 Nov 1999 Team DSM 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Team DSM 3
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 Team DSM 8
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team DSM 2
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 5
Ben Healy IRL 11 Sep 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education - EasyPost 7
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Simon Carr GBR 29 Aug 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Danny van der Tuuk NED 05 Nov 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Eugenio Sanchez Lopez SPA 10 Mar 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Francisco Galvan SPA 01 Dec 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA 30 Jan 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pau Miquel Delgado SPA 20 Aug 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Feb 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA 28 Nov 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 8
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 3
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 3
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 2
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 9
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 5
Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 02 Feb 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 11
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 7
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 8
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Israel - Premier Tech 10
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 10
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 7
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 6
Baptiste Planckaert BEL 28 Sep 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Corné van Kessel NED 07 Aug 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 7
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 9
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto - Soudal 2
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto - Soudal 1
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Lotto - Soudal 11
Sébastien Grignard BEL 29 Apr 1999 Lotto - Soudal 2
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto - Soudal 2
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 10
Viktor Verschaeve BEL 03 Aug 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar Team 13
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar Team 7
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar Team 5
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Movistar Team 8
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 Movistar Team 5
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar Team 2
Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA 07 Nov 1999 Movistar Team 1
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 7
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 5
Mauri Vansevenant BEL 01 Jun 1999 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 3
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 9
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 4
Alex Colman BEL 22 Jul 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2
Gilles De Wilde BEL 12 Oct 1999 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Jenno Berckmoes BEL 04 Feb 2001 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Julian Mertens BEL 06 Oct 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3
Ruben Apers BEL 25 Aug 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2
Vito Braet BEL 02 Nov 2000 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 8
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain Victorious 8
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Bahrain Victorious 4
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Bahrain Victorious 9
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain Victorious 7
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain Victorious 4
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 9
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 TotalEnergies 5
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 TotalEnergies 1
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 TotalEnergies 6
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 TotalEnergies 7
Jérémy Cabot FRA 24 Jul 1991 TotalEnergies 1
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEnergies 4
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 3
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 Trek - Segafredo 4
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 9
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Trek - Segafredo 6
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 4
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 4
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 26 Sep 2000 Trek - Segafredo 1
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 Trek - Segafredo 7
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 3
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 3
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 5
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 10
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 4
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 4
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 UAE Team Emirates 2
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 4
Anders Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Fredrik Dversnes NOR 20 Mar 1997 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Idar Andersen NOR 30 Apr 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen DEN 14 Jul 2000 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN 30 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Torjus Sleen NOR 30 Mar 1997 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 21.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar FRA Romain Bardet NED Mathieu van der Poel
2023 23.04 1.WT BEL Remco Evenepoel GBR Thomas Pidcock COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
2022 24.04 1.WT BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Wout Van Aert
2021 25.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA David Gaudu
2020 04.10 1.WT SLO Primoz Roglic ZWI Marc Hirschi SLO Tadej Pogacar
2019 28.04 1.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang ITA Davide Formolo DUI Maximilian Schachmann
2018 22.04 1.WT LUX Bob Jungels CDN Michael Woods FRA Romain Bardet
2017 23.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2016 24.04 1.WT NED Wout Poels ZWI Michael Albasini POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2015 26.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2014 27.04 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2013 21.04 1.WT IRL Daniel Martin SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 22.04 1.WT KAZ Maxim Iglinskiy ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Enrico Gasparotto
2011 24.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert LUX Fränk Schleck LUX Andy Schleck
2010 25.04 1.HIS KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov RUS Alexandr Kolobnev BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 26.04 1.HIS LUX Andy Schleck SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver ITA Davide Rebellin
2008 27.04 1.HIS SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Davide Rebellin LUX Fränk Schleck
2007 29.04 1.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte LUX Fränk Schleck
2006 23.04 1.PT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Damiano Cunego
2005 24.04 1.PT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov DUI Jens Voigt NED Michael Boogerd
2004 25.04 CDM ITA Davide Rebellin NED Michael Boogerd KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2003 27.04 CDM USA Tyler Hamilton SPA Iban Mayo Diez NED Michael Boogerd
2002 21.04 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Ivan Basso
2001 22.04 CDM ZWI Oscar Camenzind ITA Davide Rebellin SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta
2000 16.04 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta ITA Davide Rebellin
1999 18.04 CDM BEL Frank Vandenbroucke NED Michael Boogerd NED Maarten den Bakker
1998 19.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Rodolfo Massi
1997 20.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Gabriele Colombo
1996 21.04 CDM ZWI Pascal Richard USA Lance Armstrong ZWI Mauro Gianetti
1995 16.04 CDM ZWI Mauro Gianetti ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Michele Bartoli
1994 17.04 CDM RUS Evgeni Berzin USA Lance Armstrong ITA Giorgio Furlan
1993 18.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Maurizio Fondriest
1992 19.04 CDM BEL Dirk De Wolf NED Steven Rooks FRA Jean-François Bernard
1991 21.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 15.04 CDM BEL Eric Van Lancker FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq NED Steven Rooks
1989 16.04 CDM IRL Sean Kelly FRA Fabrice Philipot AUS Phil Anderson
1988 17.04 CDM NED Adri van der Poel BEL Michel Dernies GBR Robert Millar
1987 19.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin IRL Stephen Roche BEL Claude Criquielion
1986 20.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin NED Adri van der Poel NOR Dag Erik Pedersen
1985 21.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Stephen Roche
1984 15.04 HC IRL Sean Kelly AUS Phil Anderson USA Greg Lemond
1983 17.04 HC NED Steven Rooks ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Pascal Jules
1982 11.04 HC ITA Silvano Contini BEL Alfons De Wolf ZWI Stefan Mutter
1981 19.04 ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWI Stefan Mutter X
1980 20.04 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Ronny Claes
1979 22.04 DUI Dietrich Thurau FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Daniël Willems
1978 23.04 BEL Joseph Bruyere DUI Dietrich Thurau ITA Francesco Moser
1977 24.04 FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Andre Dierickx DUI Dietrich Thurau
1976 18.04 BEL Joseph Bruyere BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck
1975 20.04 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Walter Godefroot
1974 21.04 BEL Georges Pintens BEL Walter Planckaert X
1973 22.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot
1972 20.04 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Wim Schepers BEL Herman Vanspringel
1971 25.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Georges Pintens BEL Frans Verbeeck
1970 17.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 22.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Victor Van Schil GBR Barry Hoban
1968 28.04 BEL Valère Van Sweevelt BEL Walter Godefroot FRA Raymond Poulidor
1967 01.05 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Willy Monty
1966 02.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Victor Van Schil BEL Willy In 't Ven
1965 02.05 ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vittorio Adorni BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1964 03.05 BEL Willy Bocklant BEL Georges Vanconingsloo ITA Vittorio Adorni
1963 05.05 BEL Frans Melckenbeeck BEL Pino Cerami (1922) ITA Vittorio Adorni
1962 06.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Claude Colette
1961 15.05 BEL Rik Van Looy FRA Marcel Rohrbach BEL Armand Desmet
1960 08.05 NED Ab Geldermans FRA Pierre Everaert BEL Jozef Planckaert
1959 26.04 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Frans De Mulder
1958 27.04 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Johannes "Jan" Zagers BEL Joseph Theuns
1957 05.05 BEL Frans Schoubben
BEL Germain Derijcke
BEL Marcel Buys
1956 06.05 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Richard Van Genechten BEL Alex Close
1955 01.05 BEL Stan Ockers BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Jean Brankart
1954 09.05 LUX Marcel Ernzer BEL Raymond Impanis ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1953 03.05 BEL Alois De Hertog FRA Maurice Diot FRA Raoul Remy
1952 11.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Henri "Kwik" Van Kerckhove FRA Jean Robic
1951 22.04 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Germain Derijcke NED Wout Wagtmans
1950 23.04 BEL Prosper Depredomme BEL Jean Bogaerts BEL Edward Van Dijck
1949 01.05 FRA Camille Danguillaume BEL Adolf Verschueren BEL Roger Gyselinck (1920)
1948 02.05 BEL Maurice Mollin BEL Raymond Impanis FRA Louis Caput
1947 20.04 BEL Richard Depoorter BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Florent Mathieu
1946 05.05 BEL Prosper Depredomme BEL Albert Hendrickx BEL Triphon Verstraeten
1945 05.08 BEL Jean Engels BEL Edward Van Dijck BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 27.06 BEL Richard Depoorter BEL Joseph Didden BEL Stan Ockers
1939 14.05 BEL Albert Ritserveldt BEL Cyrille Van Overberghe BEL Edward Vissers
1938 15.05 BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Marcel Kint BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1937 11.04 BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Julien Heernaert
1936 26.04 BEL Albert Beckaert BEL Gilbert Levae BEL Jozef "Kemper" Horemans
1935 07.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Louis Hardiquest
1934 13.05 BEL Theo Herckenrath BEL Mathieu Cardeynaels BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1933 25.05 BEL François Gardier BEL Roger Dewolf BEL Albert Bolly
1932 05.05 BEL Maurice Houyoux BEL Leopold Roosemont BEL Gérard Lambrechts
1931 14.05 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Maurice Houyoux BEL Jules Deschepper
1930 29.05 DUI Hermann Buse BEL Georges Laloup BEL François Gardier
1929 09.05 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Gustave Hombroeckx BEL Maurits Raes
1928 13.05 BEL Ernest Mottard BEL Maurits Raes BEL Emile Van Bellen
1927 01.05 BEL Maurits Raes BEL Jean Hans BEL Joseph Siquet
1926 02.05 BEL Dieudonné Smets BEL Joseph Siquet BEL Alexis Macar
1925 14.06 BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Lode Eelen
1924 10.08 BEL René Vermandel BEL Adelin Benoît BEL Jules-Richard Matton
1923 03.06 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jean Rossius BEL Félix Sellier
1922 07.05 BEL Louis Mottiat BEL Albert Jordens BEL Laurent Seret
1921 29.05 BEL Louis Mottiat BEL Marcel Lacour BEL Jean Rossius
1920 06.06 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL Jacques Coomans
1919 28.09 BEL Léon Devos BEL Henri Hanlet BEL Arthur Claerhout
1913 06.07 BEL Maurice Moritz BEL Alphonse Fonson BEL Hubert Noël
1912 . BEL Dieudonné Gauthy
BEL Jean Rossius
BEL Alfons Lauwers
1912 15.09 BEL Omer Verschoore BEL Jacques Coomans BEL André Blaise
1911 12.06 BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Armand Lenoir BEL Victor Kraenen
1909 16.05 BEL Victor Fastre BEL Eugene Charlier BEL Paul Deman
1908 30.08 FRA André Trousselier BEL Alfons Lauwers BEL François Dubois
1894 26.08 BEL Léon Houa BEL Louis Rasquinet BEL René Nulens
1893 28.05 BEL Léon Houa BEL Michel Borisowski BEL Charles Collette
1892 29.05 BEL Léon Houa BEL Leon Lhoest BEL Louis Rasquinet
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
4 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1991
3 Alfred De Bruyne BEL 1956 - 1959
3 Alfons Schepers BEL 1929 - 1935
3 Léon Houa BEL 1892 - 1894
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2024
2 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022 - 2023
2 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2005 - 2010
2 Paolo Bettini ITA 2000 - 2002
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
5 Davide Rebellin ITA 2000 - 2009
4 Michael Boogerd NED 1999 - 2005
4 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1991
4 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1970 - 1976
4 Walter Godefroot BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Raymond Impanis BEL 1947 - 1955
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2024
3 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2009 - 2015
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2024
11 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2011 - 2024
11 Mikaël Cherel FRA 2012 - 2023
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
11 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2022
10 Pieter Serry BEL 2012 - 2024
10 Simon Clarke AUS 2012 - 2024
10 Wout Poels NED 2012 - 2024
10 Rudy Molard FRA 2014 - 2023
10 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2022
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-362 Victor Fastre BEL 1909
19-102 Georges Ronsse BEL 1925
20-094 Maurits Raes BEL 1927
21-013 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1968
21-178 Jos Van Daele BEL 1911
21-256 Alfons Schepers BEL 1929
21-295 Theo Herckenrath BEL 1934
21-299 Carmine Preziosi ITA 1965
22-090 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-161 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-363 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
36-221 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
35-088 Stan Ockers BEL 1955
35-001 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2015
34-037 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2019
33-346 Simon Gerrans AUS 2014
32-327 Sean Kelly IRL 1989
32-305 Louis Mottiat BEL 1922
32-292 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1952
32-269 Josef Fuchs ZWI 1981
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2012 - 2024
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
12 Mikaël Cherel FRA 2011 - 2023
12 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2011 - 2023
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2024
11 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2024
11 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2011 - 2024
11 Pieter Serry BEL 2011 - 2024
11 Wout Poels NED 2011 - 2024
11 Daryl Impey ZAF 2012 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-194 Eugene Charlier BEL 1909
18-362 Victor Fastre BEL 1909
19-039 Ben Tulett GBR 2020
19-102 Georges Ronsse BEL 1925
19-109 Charles Deruyter BEL 1909
19-190 Matej Mohoric SLO 2014
19-242 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
19-253 Jef Demuysere BEL 1927
19-286 Otto Vergaerde BEL 2014
19-317 Joseph Somers BEL 1937
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-364 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-038 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-000 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-218 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-182 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-097 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-010 Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 2017
40-003 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
39-293 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-288 Michael Albasini ZWI 2020
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar