Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2020
04 Oct 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 30-340
2 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI Team Sunweb 22-041
3 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 22-013
4 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - McLaren 25-350
5 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-115
6 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix 25-258
7 CDN Michael Woods CDN EF Pro Cycling 33-357
8 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Team Sunweb 26-207
9 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa - Samsic 28-342
10 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 30-124
11 IRL Daniel Martin IRL Israel Start-Up Nation 34-045
12 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Jumbo - Visma 29-327
13 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-017
14 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 27-117
15 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Pro Cycling 33-251
16 AUS Richie Porte AUS Trek - Segafredo 35-247
17 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 32-363
18 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-353
19 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA Astana 30-079
20 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL EF Pro Cycling 24-162
21 DUI Lennard Kämna DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 24-025
22 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Mitchelton - Scott 26-021
23 BEL Jelle Vanendert BEL 35-227
24 BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 26-288
25 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-084
26 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 30-070
27 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain - McLaren 28-217
28 FRA Julien Simon FRA Total Direct Energie 35-000
29 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar 27-334
30 DUI Simon Geschke DUI CCC 34-205
31 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA CCC 34-138
32 FRA Jonathan Hivert FRA Total Direct Energie 35-195
33 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-147
34 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Fenix 30-149
35 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 29-111
36 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-363
37 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel Start-Up Nation 26-047
38 ZWI Enrico Gasparotto ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 38-196
39 CZE Petr Vakoc CZE Alpecin - Fenix 28-085
40 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 33-364
41 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana 36-315
42 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL UAE Team Emirates 32-299
43 AUS Robert Power AUS Team Sunweb 25-146
44 SPA Eduard Prades Reverter SPA Movistar 33-056
45 USA Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar 21-095
46 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 34-232
47 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Astana 30-007
48 FRA Quentin Jaurégui FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-165
49 CZE Jan Hirt CZE CCC 29-256
50 NED Lennard Hofstede NED Jumbo - Visma 25-279
51 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Team Sunweb 20-143
52 NED Ide Schelling NED BORA - Hansgrohe 22-240
53 GBR Ben Tulett GBR Alpecin - Fenix 19-039
54 BEL Aaron Van Poucke BEL 22-183
55 FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA Total Direct Energie 21-321
56 FRA Dorian Godon FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-132
57 CDN James Piccoli CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 29-029
58 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-176
59 ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI Astana 26-254
60 BEL Eliot Lietaer BEL 30-050
61 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Circus - Wanty Gobert 27-153
62 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-169
63 DEN Alexander Kamp Egested DEN Trek - Segafredo 26-294
64 USA William Barta USA CCC 24-274
65 NED Maurits Lammertink NED Circus - Wanty Gobert 30-034
66 BEL Laurens Huys BEL 22-010
67 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA NTT Pro Cycling 21-324
68 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI CCC 22-358
69 ITA Edward Ravasi ITA UAE Team Emirates 26-121
70 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 22-016
71 COL Sebastian Henao Gomez COL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 27-060
72 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 36-324
73 BEL Arjen Livyns BEL 26-033
74 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 37-074
75 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa - Samsic 30-222
76 ZWI Michael Albasini ZWI Mitchelton - Scott 39-288
77 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Mitchelton - Scott 35-302
78 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Mitchelton - Scott 31-090
79 GBR Connor Swift GBR Arkéa - Samsic 24-340
80 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Team Sunweb 21-184
81 COL Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL Arkéa - Samsic 32-054
82 COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 22-338
83 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team Sunweb 23-218
84 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 23-298
85 FRA Franck Bonnamour FRA Arkéa - Samsic 25-106
86 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 35-003
87 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain - McLaren 33-003
88 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-288
89 FRA Fabien Grellier FRA Total Direct Energie 25-338
90 NED Kevin Inkelaar NED Bahrain - McLaren 23-088
91 BEL Mauri Vansevenant BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 21-125
92 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Pro Cycling 24-031
93 BEL Rémy Mertz BEL Lotto - Soudal 25-079
94 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-012
95 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 28-088
96 COL Juan Diego Alba Bolivar COL Movistar 23-023
97 SPA Inigo Elosegui SPA Movistar 22-212
98 HUN Barnabas Peak HUN Mitchelton - Scott 21-309
99 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 35-296
100 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Israel Start-Up Nation 35-043
101 BEL Kenny Molly BEL 23-284
102 FRA Marlon Gaillard FRA Total Direct Energie 24-148
103 COL Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros COL UAE Team Emirates 24-198
104 FRA Romain Seigle FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-358
105 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-310
106 POL Michal Golas POL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 36-158
107 SPA Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA NTT Pro Cycling 29-158
108 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 34-201
109 SPA Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA Cofidis 24-272
110 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-055
111 BEL Thomas Sprengers BEL 30-241
112 FRA Victor Lafay FRA Cofidis 24-261
113 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 22-128
114 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 23-065
115 BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-068
116 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI CCC 34-005
117 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA Total Direct Energie 26-174
118 GBR Scott Thwaites GBR Alpecin - Fenix 30-234
119 LUX Michel Ries LUX Trek - Segafredo 22-207
120 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Mitchelton - Scott 29-040
121 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA Total Direct Energie 22-238
122 ZWI Patrick Schelling ZWI Israel Start-Up Nation 30-156
123 BEL Emiel Planckaert BEL 23-347
124 BEL Brent Van Moer BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-265
125 FRA Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA Cofidis 33-273
DNF GBR Adam Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 28-058
DNF ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Pro Cycling 26-340
DNF USA Alex Howes USA EF Pro Cycling 32-277
DNF LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 28-114
DNF FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-125
DNF ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 21-195
DNF COL Andres Camilo Ardila Ordonez COL UAE Team Emirates 21-124
DNF BEL Benjamin Declercq BEL Arkéa - Samsic 26-242
DNF USA Benjamin King (USA) USA NTT Pro Cycling 31-196
DNF AUS Cameron James Wurf AUS Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 37-062
DNF GBR Chris Froome GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 35-137
DNF ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - McLaren 32-358
DNF ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana 27-126
DNF BEL Dimitri Peyskens BEL 28-313
DNF FRA Fabien Doubey FRA Circus - Wanty Gobert 26-348
DNF ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 23-273
DNF BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL CCC 35-140
DNF SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 28-151
DNF AUS Jay McCarthy AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 28-026
DNF BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Pro Cycling 31-315
DNF BEL Julian Mertens BEL 22-363
DNF SVK Juraj Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 31-285
DNF BEL Kevin Deltombe BEL 26-219
DNF BEL Kevin Van Melsen BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 33-186
DNF BEL Kobe Goossens BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-158
DNF BEL Laurens De Plus BEL Jumbo - Visma 25-030
DNF BEL Laurens De Vreese BEL Astana 32-005
DNF FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Arkéa - Samsic 34-077
DNF BEL Lindsay De Vylder BEL 25-127
DNF SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Cofidis 36-195
DNF DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 24-291
DNF EST Martin Laas EST BORA - Hansgrohe 27-019
DNF ZWI Mathias Frank ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 33-299
DNF NED Mathijs Paasschens NED 24-200
DNF DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 26-268
DNF DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN NTT Pro Cycling 28-240
DNF SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain - McLaren 30-295
DNF ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 24-052
DNF ITA Oscar Gatto ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 35-276
DNF BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-081
DNF DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 36-344
DNF BEL Robbe Ghys BEL 23-266
DNF CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE NTT Pro Cycling 34-151
DNF AUS Rory Sutherland AUS Israel Start-Up Nation 38-238
DNF COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - McLaren 21-008
DNF BEL Thomas Degand BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 34-144
DNF NED Thymen Arensman NED Team Sunweb 20-305
DNF BEL Tim Declercq BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-197
DNF NED Tom Leezer NED Jumbo - Visma 34-282
DNF FRA William Bonnet FRA Groupama - FDJ 38-101
Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2020
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
04.10 Eindstand Primoz Roglic
Startlijst Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aaron Van Poucke BEL 04 Apr 1998 2
Arjen Livyns BEL 01 Sep 1994 1
Dimitri Peyskens BEL 26 Nov 1991 4
Eliot Lietaer BEL 15 Aug 1990 7
Emiel Planckaert BEL 22 Oct 1996 1
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 10
Julian Mertens BEL 06 Oct 1997 1
Kenny Molly BEL 24 Dec 1996 2
Kevin Deltombe BEL 27 Feb 1994 4
Laurens Huys BEL 24 Sep 1998 1
Lindsay De Vylder BEL 30 May 1995 1
Mathijs Paasschens NED 18 Mar 1996 2
Robbe Ghys BEL 11 Jan 1997 1
Thomas Sprengers BEL 05 Feb 1990 6
Ben Tulett GBR 26 Aug 2001 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Alpecin - Fenix 3
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Petr Vakoc CZE 11 Jul 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 5
Scott Thwaites GBR 12 Feb 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 10
Quentin Jaurégui FRA 22 Apr 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Benjamin Declercq BEL 04 Feb 1994 Arkéa - Samsic 4
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Franck Bonnamour FRA 20 Jun 1995 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Arkéa - Samsic 6
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa - Samsic 6
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL 11 Aug 1988 Arkéa - Samsic 3
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana 1
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Astana 7
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Astana 2
Laurens De Vreese BEL 29 Sep 1988 Astana 3
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana 7
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 Astana 3
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Astana 5
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jay McCarthy AUS 08 Sep 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Juraj Sagan SVK 23 Dec 1988 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Martin Laas EST 15 Sep 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 CCC 7
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 CCC 1
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 CCC 6
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 CCC 1
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 CCC 2
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 CCC 8
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 CCC 1
Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA 06 Jan 1996 Cofidis 1
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 5
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 6
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 3
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Cofidis 9
Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA 04 Jan 1987 Cofidis 2
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 1
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 Circus - Wanty Gobert 4
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Circus - Wanty Gobert 7
Kevin Van Melsen BEL 01 Apr 1987 Circus - Wanty Gobert 3
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Circus - Wanty Gobert 4
Maurits Lammertink NED 31 Aug 1990 Circus - Wanty Gobert 5
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Circus - Wanty Gobert 2
Thomas Degand BEL 13 May 1986 Circus - Wanty Gobert 6
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Mauri Vansevenant BEL 01 Jun 1999 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Pro Cycling 4
Alex Howes USA 01 Jan 1988 EF Pro Cycling 8
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 EF Pro Cycling 3
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Pro Cycling 1
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 EF Pro Cycling 5
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Pro Cycling 1
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Pro Cycling 6
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 7
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 1
Romain Seigle FRA 11 Oct 1994 Groupama - FDJ 3
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 7
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 3
William Bonnet FRA 25 Jun 1982 Groupama - FDJ 2
Cameron James Wurf AUS 03 Aug 1983 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 4
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 6
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 9
Sebastian Henao Gomez COL 05 Aug 1993 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 10
James Piccoli CDN 05 Sep 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Patrick Schelling ZWI 01 May 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation 4
Rory Sutherland AUS 08 Feb 1982 Israel Start-Up Nation 7
Brent Van Moer BEL 12 Jan 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto - Soudal 1
Kobe Goossens BEL 29 Apr 1996 Lotto - Soudal 1
Rémy Mertz BEL 17 Jul 1995 Lotto - Soudal 2
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 8
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 8
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 5
Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 09 Aug 1987 Movistar 1
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 9
Inigo Elosegui SPA 06 Mar 1998 Movistar 1
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 1
Juan Diego Alba Bolivar COL 11 Sep 1997 Movistar 1
Matteo Jorgenson USA 01 Jul 1999 Movistar 1
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Barnabas Peak HUN 29 Nov 1998 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 8
Michael Albasini ZWI 20 Dec 1980 Mitchelton - Scott 10
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Benjamin King (USA) USA 22 Mar 1989 NTT Pro Cycling 6
Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA 29 Apr 1991 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Enrico Gasparotto ZWI 22 Mar 1982 NTT Pro Cycling 10
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 NTT Pro Cycling 6
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 NTT Pro Cycling 9
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Team Sunweb 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 Team Sunweb 2
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Team Sunweb 2
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 Team Sunweb 1
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Team Sunweb 2
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - McLaren 7
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain - McLaren 6
Kevin Inkelaar NED 08 Jul 1997 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - McLaren 5
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain - McLaren 3
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain - McLaren 7
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 Total Direct Energie 5
Jonathan Hivert FRA 23 Mar 1985 Total Direct Energie 6
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Total Direct Energie 8
Marlon Gaillard FRA 09 May 1996 Total Direct Energie 1
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA 17 Nov 1998 Total Direct Energie 1
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 Total Direct Energie 3
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 Total Direct Energie 1
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 14 Dec 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Michel Ries LUX 11 Mar 1998 Trek - Segafredo 1
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 Trek - Segafredo 4
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 5
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 Jumbo - Visma 4
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 10
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 1
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 8
Tom Leezer NED 26 Dec 1985 Jumbo - Visma 2
Andres Camilo Ardila Ordonez COL 02 Jun 1999 UAE Team Emirates 1
Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros COL 20 Mar 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Edward Ravasi ITA 05 Jun 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 3
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 10
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 UAE Team Emirates 7
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 21.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar FRA Romain Bardet NED Mathieu van der Poel
2023 23.04 1.WT BEL Remco Evenepoel GBR Thomas Pidcock COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
2022 24.04 1.WT BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Wout Van Aert
2021 25.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA David Gaudu
2020 04.10 1.WT SLO Primoz Roglic ZWI Marc Hirschi SLO Tadej Pogacar
2019 28.04 1.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang ITA Davide Formolo DUI Maximilian Schachmann
2018 22.04 1.WT LUX Bob Jungels CDN Michael Woods FRA Romain Bardet
2017 23.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2016 24.04 1.WT NED Wout Poels ZWI Michael Albasini POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2015 26.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2014 27.04 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2013 21.04 1.WT IRL Daniel Martin SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 22.04 1.WT KAZ Maxim Iglinskiy ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Enrico Gasparotto
2011 24.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert LUX Fränk Schleck LUX Andy Schleck
2010 25.04 1.HIS KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov RUS Alexandr Kolobnev BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 26.04 1.HIS LUX Andy Schleck SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver ITA Davide Rebellin
2008 27.04 1.HIS SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Davide Rebellin LUX Fränk Schleck
2007 29.04 1.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte LUX Fränk Schleck
2006 23.04 1.PT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Damiano Cunego
2005 24.04 1.PT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov DUI Jens Voigt NED Michael Boogerd
2004 25.04 CDM ITA Davide Rebellin NED Michael Boogerd KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2003 27.04 CDM USA Tyler Hamilton SPA Iban Mayo Diez NED Michael Boogerd
2002 21.04 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Ivan Basso
2001 22.04 CDM ZWI Oscar Camenzind ITA Davide Rebellin SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta
2000 16.04 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta ITA Davide Rebellin
1999 18.04 CDM BEL Frank Vandenbroucke NED Michael Boogerd NED Maarten den Bakker
1998 19.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Rodolfo Massi
1997 20.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Gabriele Colombo
1996 21.04 CDM ZWI Pascal Richard USA Lance Armstrong ZWI Mauro Gianetti
1995 16.04 CDM ZWI Mauro Gianetti ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Michele Bartoli
1994 17.04 CDM RUS Evgeni Berzin USA Lance Armstrong ITA Giorgio Furlan
1993 18.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Maurizio Fondriest
1992 19.04 CDM BEL Dirk De Wolf NED Steven Rooks FRA Jean-François Bernard
1991 21.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 15.04 CDM BEL Eric Van Lancker FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq NED Steven Rooks
1989 16.04 CDM IRL Sean Kelly FRA Fabrice Philipot AUS Phil Anderson
1988 17.04 CDM NED Adri van der Poel BEL Michel Dernies GBR Robert Millar
1987 19.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin IRL Stephen Roche BEL Claude Criquielion
1986 20.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin NED Adri van der Poel NOR Dag Erik Pedersen
1985 21.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Stephen Roche
1984 15.04 HC IRL Sean Kelly AUS Phil Anderson USA Greg Lemond
1983 17.04 HC NED Steven Rooks ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Pascal Jules
1982 11.04 HC ITA Silvano Contini BEL Alfons De Wolf ZWI Stefan Mutter
1981 19.04 ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWI Stefan Mutter X
1980 20.04 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Ronny Claes
1979 22.04 DUI Dietrich Thurau FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Daniël Willems
1978 23.04 BEL Joseph Bruyere DUI Dietrich Thurau ITA Francesco Moser
1977 24.04 FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Andre Dierickx DUI Dietrich Thurau
1976 18.04 BEL Joseph Bruyere BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck
1975 20.04 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Walter Godefroot
1974 21.04 BEL Georges Pintens BEL Walter Planckaert X
1973 22.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot
1972 20.04 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Wim Schepers BEL Herman Vanspringel
1971 25.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Georges Pintens BEL Frans Verbeeck
1970 17.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 22.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Victor Van Schil GBR Barry Hoban
1968 28.04 BEL Valère Van Sweevelt BEL Walter Godefroot FRA Raymond Poulidor
1967 01.05 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Willy Monty
1966 02.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Victor Van Schil BEL Willy In 't Ven
1965 02.05 ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vittorio Adorni BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1964 03.05 BEL Willy Bocklant BEL Georges Vanconingsloo ITA Vittorio Adorni
1963 05.05 BEL Frans Melckenbeeck BEL Pino Cerami (1922) ITA Vittorio Adorni
1962 06.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Claude Colette
1961 15.05 BEL Rik Van Looy FRA Marcel Rohrbach BEL Armand Desmet
1960 08.05 NED Ab Geldermans FRA Pierre Everaert BEL Jozef Planckaert
1959 26.04 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Frans De Mulder
1958 27.04 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Johannes "Jan" Zagers BEL Joseph Theuns
1957 05.05 BEL Frans Schoubben
BEL Germain Derijcke
BEL Marcel Buys
1956 06.05 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Richard Van Genechten BEL Alex Close
1955 01.05 BEL Stan Ockers BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Jean Brankart
1954 09.05 LUX Marcel Ernzer BEL Raymond Impanis ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1953 03.05 BEL Alois De Hertog FRA Maurice Diot FRA Raoul Remy
1952 11.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Henri "Kwik" Van Kerckhove FRA Jean Robic
1951 22.04 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Germain Derijcke NED Wout Wagtmans
1950 23.04 BEL Prosper Depredomme BEL Jean Bogaerts BEL Edward Van Dijck
1949 01.05 FRA Camille Danguillaume BEL Adolf Verschueren BEL Roger Gyselinck (1920)
1948 02.05 BEL Maurice Mollin BEL Raymond Impanis FRA Louis Caput
1947 20.04 BEL Richard Depoorter BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Florent Mathieu
1946 05.05 BEL Prosper Depredomme BEL Albert Hendrickx BEL Triphon Verstraeten
1945 05.08 BEL Jean Engels BEL Edward Van Dijck BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 27.06 BEL Richard Depoorter BEL Joseph Didden BEL Stan Ockers
1939 14.05 BEL Albert Ritserveldt BEL Cyrille Van Overberghe BEL Edward Vissers
1938 15.05 BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Marcel Kint BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1937 11.04 BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Julien Heernaert
1936 26.04 BEL Albert Beckaert BEL Gilbert Levae BEL Jozef "Kemper" Horemans
1935 07.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Louis Hardiquest
1934 13.05 BEL Theo Herckenrath BEL Mathieu Cardeynaels BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1933 25.05 BEL François Gardier BEL Roger Dewolf BEL Albert Bolly
1932 05.05 BEL Maurice Houyoux BEL Leopold Roosemont BEL Gérard Lambrechts
1931 14.05 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Maurice Houyoux BEL Jules Deschepper
1930 29.05 DUI Hermann Buse BEL Georges Laloup BEL François Gardier
1929 09.05 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Gustave Hombroeckx BEL Maurits Raes
1928 13.05 BEL Ernest Mottard BEL Maurits Raes BEL Emile Van Bellen
1927 01.05 BEL Maurits Raes BEL Jean Hans BEL Joseph Siquet
1926 02.05 BEL Dieudonné Smets BEL Joseph Siquet BEL Alexis Macar
1925 14.06 BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Lode Eelen
1924 10.08 BEL René Vermandel BEL Adelin Benoît BEL Jules-Richard Matton
1923 03.06 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jean Rossius BEL Félix Sellier
1922 07.05 BEL Louis Mottiat BEL Albert Jordens BEL Laurent Seret
1921 29.05 BEL Louis Mottiat BEL Marcel Lacour BEL Jean Rossius
1920 06.06 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL Jacques Coomans
1919 28.09 BEL Léon Devos BEL Henri Hanlet BEL Arthur Claerhout
1913 06.07 BEL Maurice Moritz BEL Alphonse Fonson BEL Hubert Noël
1912 . BEL Dieudonné Gauthy
BEL Jean Rossius
BEL Alfons Lauwers
1912 15.09 BEL Omer Verschoore BEL Jacques Coomans BEL André Blaise
1911 12.06 BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Armand Lenoir BEL Victor Kraenen
1909 16.05 BEL Victor Fastre BEL Eugene Charlier BEL Paul Deman
1908 30.08 FRA André Trousselier BEL Alfons Lauwers BEL François Dubois
1894 26.08 BEL Léon Houa BEL Louis Rasquinet BEL René Nulens
1893 28.05 BEL Léon Houa BEL Michel Borisowski BEL Charles Collette
1892 29.05 BEL Léon Houa BEL Leon Lhoest BEL Louis Rasquinet
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
4 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1991
3 Alfred De Bruyne BEL 1956 - 1959
3 Alfons Schepers BEL 1929 - 1935
3 Léon Houa BEL 1892 - 1894
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2024
2 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022 - 2023
2 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2005 - 2010
2 Paolo Bettini ITA 2000 - 2002
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
5 Davide Rebellin ITA 2000 - 2009
4 Michael Boogerd NED 1999 - 2005
4 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1991
4 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1970 - 1976
4 Walter Godefroot BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Raymond Impanis BEL 1947 - 1955
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2024
3 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2009 - 2015
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2024
11 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2011 - 2024
11 Mikaël Cherel FRA 2012 - 2023
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
11 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2022
10 Pieter Serry BEL 2012 - 2024
10 Simon Clarke AUS 2012 - 2024
10 Wout Poels NED 2012 - 2024
10 Rudy Molard FRA 2014 - 2023
10 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2022
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-362 Victor Fastre BEL 1909
19-102 Georges Ronsse BEL 1925
20-094 Maurits Raes BEL 1927
21-013 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1968
21-178 Jos Van Daele BEL 1911
21-256 Alfons Schepers BEL 1929
21-295 Theo Herckenrath BEL 1934
21-299 Carmine Preziosi ITA 1965
22-090 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-161 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-363 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
36-221 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
35-088 Stan Ockers BEL 1955
35-001 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2015
34-037 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2019
33-346 Simon Gerrans AUS 2014
32-327 Sean Kelly IRL 1989
32-305 Louis Mottiat BEL 1922
32-292 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1952
32-269 Josef Fuchs ZWI 1981
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2012 - 2024
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
12 Mikaël Cherel FRA 2011 - 2023
12 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2011 - 2023
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2024
11 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2024
11 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2011 - 2024
11 Pieter Serry BEL 2011 - 2024
11 Wout Poels NED 2011 - 2024
11 Daryl Impey ZAF 2012 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-194 Eugene Charlier BEL 1909
18-362 Victor Fastre BEL 1909
19-039 Ben Tulett GBR 2020
19-102 Georges Ronsse BEL 1925
19-109 Charles Deruyter BEL 1909
19-190 Matej Mohoric SLO 2014
19-242 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
19-253 Jef Demuysere BEL 1927
19-286 Otto Vergaerde BEL 2014
19-317 Joseph Somers BEL 1937
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-364 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-038 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-000 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-218 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-182 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-097 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-010 Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 2017
40-003 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
39-293 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-288 Michael Albasini ZWI 2020
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar