Quatre Jours de Dunkerque

Quatre Jours de Dunkerque 1999
09 May 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 DEN Michael Sandstöd DEN 30-320
2 ITA Enrico Cassani ITA Team Polti 27-084
3 USA Christian Vande Velde USA US Postal Service 22-352
4 FRA Laurent Lefevre FRA Festina - Lotus 22-311
5 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Casino 25-235
6 FRA Christophe Moreau FRA Festina - Lotus 28-027
7 ITA Nicola Loda ITA 27-287
8 BEL Marc Streel BEL 27-271
9 ITA Denis Zanette ITA Team Polti 29-047
10 FRA Pascal Chanteur FRA Casino 31-090
11 ITA Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei - Quickstep 33-002
12 DEN Mikael Holst Kyneb DEN 27-065
13 FRA Ludovic Auger FRA 28-081
14 FRA Gilles Bouvard FRA 29-191
15 RUS Alexei Sivakov RUS 27-123
16 BEL Christophe Detilloux BEL Lotto - Mobistar 25-006
17 FRA Stéphane Barthe FRA Casino 26-155
18 FRA François Simon FRA Crédit Agricole 30-193
19 EST Lauri Aus EST Casino 28-186
20 ITA Marco Milesi ITA 29-099
21 ITA Ellis Rastelli ITA 24-111
22 ITA Rossano Brasi ITA 26-340
23 BEL Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 30-102
24 FRA Cédric Vasseur FRA Crédit Agricole 28-264
25 ITA Paolo Fornaciari ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-096
26 ITA Andrea Brognara ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 27-349
27 ITA Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco - Cannondale 24-042
28 ITA Nicola Minali ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 29-180
29 AUS Jay Sweet AUS 23-272
30 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 30-248
31 LAT Juris Silovs LAT 26-102
32 USA Fred Rodriguez USA Mapei - Quickstep 25-248
33 EST Jaan Kirsipuu EST Casino 29-296
34 SPA Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran SPA Festina - Lotus 27-112
35 ITA Fabio Sacchi ITA Team Polti 24-352
36 BEL Wim Feys BEL Lotto - Mobistar 27-145
37 ITA Davide Bramati ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-315
38 LAT Arvis Piziks LAT 29-239
39 FRA Stéphane Cueff FRA 29-207
40 DUI André Korff DUI Festina - Lotus 25-339
41 FRA Christophe Agnolutto FRA Casino 29-154
42 FRA David Lefevre FRA Casino 27-030
43 ITA Silvio Martinello ITA Team Polti 36-110
44 BEL Ludovic Capelle BEL 23-072
45 ITA Alessandro Guerra ITA Saeco - Cannondale 24-328
46 FRA Laurent Desbiens FRA Cofidis 29-235
47 DEN Jesper Skibby DEN 34-353
48 ITA Giampaolo Mondini ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 26-298
49 FRA Stéphane Berges FRA 24-120
50 DEN Frank Höj DEN US Postal Service 26-125
Startlijst Quatre Jours de Dunkerque 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexandre Gontchenkov UKR 14 Apr 1970 4
Alexei Sivakov RUS 07 Jan 1972 1
Andrea Ferrigato ITA 01 Sep 1969 1
Arvis Piziks LAT 12 Sep 1969 2
Christophe Capelle FRA 15 Aug 1967 2
Daniele Contrini ITA 15 Aug 1974 3
Ellis Rastelli ITA 18 Jan 1975 1
Endrio Leoni ITA 22 Aug 1968 1
Gilles Bouvard FRA 30 Oct 1969 1
Jay Sweet AUS 11 Aug 1975 1
Jesper Skibby DEN 21 May 1964 2
Juris Silovs LAT 27 Jan 1973 1
Ludovic Auger FRA 17 Feb 1971 1
Ludovic Capelle BEL 27 Feb 1976 1
Marc Streel BEL 12 Aug 1971 1
Marco Milesi ITA 30 Jan 1970 1
Martin Hvastija SLO 30 Nov 1969 1
Michael Sandstöd DEN 23 Jun 1968 1
Mikael Holst Kyneb DEN 05 Mar 1972 1
Nicola Loda ITA 27 Jul 1971 1
Rossano Brasi ITA 03 Jun 1972 1
Stéphane Berges FRA 09 Jan 1975 1
Stéphane Cueff FRA 14 Oct 1969 1
Cédric Vasseur FRA 18 Aug 1970 Crédit Agricole 2
François Simon FRA 28 Oct 1968 Crédit Agricole 2
Frédéric Moncassin FRA 26 Sep 1968 Crédit Agricole 3
Laurent Desbiens FRA 16 Sep 1969 Cofidis 5
Peter Farazijn BEL 27 Jan 1969 Cofidis 1
Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 16 Sep 1973 Casino 2
Christophe Agnolutto FRA 06 Dec 1969 Casino 1
David Lefevre FRA 09 Apr 1972 Casino 1
Jaan Kirsipuu EST 17 Jul 1969 Casino 4
Lauri Aus EST 04 Nov 1970 Casino 2
Pascal Chanteur FRA 09 Feb 1968 Casino 1
Stéphane Barthe FRA 05 Dec 1972 Casino 2
Andrea Brognara ITA 26 May 1971 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Giampaolo Mondini ITA 15 Jul 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Nicola Minali ITA 10 Nov 1969 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Bradley McGee AUS 24 Feb 1976 La Française des Jeux 1
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 La Française des Jeux 1
Emmanuel Magnien FRA 07 May 1971 La Française des Jeux 4
Jimmy Casper FRA 28 May 1978 La Française des Jeux 1
André Korff DUI 04 Jun 1973 Festina - Lotus 1
Christophe Moreau FRA 12 Apr 1971 Festina - Lotus 1
Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran SPA 18 Jan 1972 Festina - Lotus 1
Laurent Lefevre FRA 02 Jul 1976 Festina - Lotus 1
Marcel Wust DUI 06 Aug 1967 Festina - Lotus 3
Christophe Detilloux BEL 03 May 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Wim Feys BEL 16 Dec 1971 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Adriano Baffi ITA 07 Aug 1962 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Andrea Tafi ITA 07 May 1966 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Davide Bramati ITA 28 Jun 1968 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Fred Rodriguez USA 03 Sep 1973 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Max van Heeswijk NED 02 Mar 1973 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Paolo Fornaciari ITA 02 Feb 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Denis Zanette ITA 23 Mar 1970 Team Polti 4
Enrico Cassani ITA 15 Feb 1972 Team Polti 1
Fabio Sacchi ITA 22 May 1974 Team Polti 1
Silvio Martinello ITA 19 Jan 1963 Team Polti 2
Alessandro Guerra ITA 15 Jun 1974 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Mario Traversoni ITA 12 Apr 1972 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Salvatore Commesso ITA 28 Mar 1975 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 US Postal Service 1
Frank Höj DEN 04 Jan 1973 US Postal Service 1
Glenn Magnusson ZWE 05 Jul 1969 US Postal Service 1
Julian Dean NZL 28 Dec 1975 US Postal Service 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 19.05 2.PS IRL Sam Bennett FRA Paul Penhoët BEL Jenno Berckmoes
2023 21.05 2.PS FRA Romain Grégoire DEN Kasper Asgreen NED Cees Bol
2022 08.05 2.PS BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Oliver Naesen GBR Jake Stewart
2019 19.05 2.HC NED Mike Teunissen NOR Amund Gröndahl Jansen BEL Jens Keukeleire
2018 13.05 2.HC BEL Dimitri Claeys DUI André Greipel NED Oscar Riesebeek
2017 14.05 2.HC FRA Clément Venturini BEL Sander Armée BEL Oliver Naesen
2016 08.05 2.HC FRA Bryan Coquard ITA Marco Frapporti BEL Xandro Meurisse
2015 10.05 2.HC LTU Ignatas Konovalovas FRA Bryan Coquard EST Alo Jakin
2014 11.05 2.HC FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Sylvain Chavanel DEN Michael Valgren Andersen
2013 05.05 2.HC FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Florian Vachon NED Ramon Sinkeldam
2012 08.05 2.HC FRA Jimmy Engoulvent CZE Zdenek Stybar DUI John Degenkolb
2011 08.05 2.HC FRA Thomas Voeckler FRA Laurent Pichon CZE Zdenek Stybar
2010 09.05 2.HC ZWI Martin Elmiger POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil
2009 10.05 2.HC POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria FRA David Le Lay FRA Cyril Lemoine
2008 11.05 2.HC FRA Stéphane Augé FRA Clément Lhôtellerie FRA Pierrick Fédrigo
2007 13.05 2.HC FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Laurent Lefevre BEL Dominique Cornu
2006 07.05 2.HC ITA Roberto Petito FRA Stéphane Pétilleau FRA Didier Rous
2005 08.05 2.HC FRA Pierrick Fédrigo RUS Vladimir Efimkin FRA Christophe Moreau
2004 09.05 2.1 FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Didier Rous
2003 11.05 2.1 FRA Christophe Moreau FRA Didier Rous FRA Laurent Brochard
2002 12.05 2.HC FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA Didier Rous FRA Laurent Brochard
2001 14.05 2.1 FRA Didier Rous FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Stéphane Heulot
2000 07.05 2.1 ZWE Martin Rittsel LTU Arturas Kasputis ZAF Robert Hunter
1999 09.05 2.1 DEN Michael Sandstöd ITA Enrico Cassani USA Christian Vande Velde
1998 10.05 2.1 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov LTU Arturas Kasputis RUS Evgeni Berzin
1997 11.05 2.1 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Frank Vandenbroucke ITA Daniele Contrini
1996 12.05 2.1 FRA Philippe Gaumont FRA Thierry Laurent DUI Olaf Ludwig
1995 07.05 2.1 BEL Johan Museeuw FRA François Simon DUI Erik Zabel
1994 08.05 2.1 FRA Eddy Seigneur DUI Olaf Ludwig MDA Andrei Tchmil
1993 09.05 2.1 FRA Laurent Desbiens RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov FRA Eddy Seigneur
1992 10.05 2.2 DUI Olaf Ludwig NED Frans Maassen RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov
1991 12.05 2.2 FRA Charly Mottet FRA Laurent Jalabert BEL Johan Museeuw
1990 06.05 2.1 IRL Stephen Roche FRA François Lemarchand FRA Thierry Marie
1989 07.05 Cat 3 FRA Charly Mottet FRA Thierry Marie IRL Stephen Roche
1988 07.05 Cat 2 FRA Pascal Poisson FRA Charly Mottet BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1987 10.05 BEL Herman Frison FRA Patrice Esnault FRA Charly Mottet
1986 11.05 BEL Dirk De Wolf FRA Régis Simon FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
1985 12.05 BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke FRA Bruno Wojtinek BEL Rudy Matthys
1984 13.05 FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke FRA Bruno Cornillet
1983 08.05 NED Leo van Vliet GBR Paul Sherwen BEL William Tackaert
1982 09.05 BEL Frank Hoste BEL Ferdi Van Den Haute IRL Stephen Roche
1981 09.05 NED Bert Oosterbosch IRL Sean Kelly FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 11.05 BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke FRA Hubert Linard POR Joaquim Agostinho
1979 13.05 BEL Daniël Willems NED Bert Oosterbosch BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1978 07.05 BEL Freddy Maertens FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume NED Gerrie Knetemann
1977 15.05 NED Gerrie Knetemann BEL Joseph Jacobs BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1976 09.05 BEL Freddy Maertens FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA Roger Legeay
1975 11.05 BEL Freddy Maertens FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA Bernard Thevenet
1974 12.05 BEL Walter Godefroot GBR Michael Wright BEL Freddy Maertens
1973 13.05 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck NED Joop Zoetemelk
1972 14.05 FRA Yves Hezard SPA Luis Ocana Pernia BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1971 09.05 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Willy Van Malderghem DUI Jürgen Tschan
1970 10.05 BEL Willy Van Neste FRA Jean-Marie Leblanc FRA Henri Heintz
1969 18.05 FRA Alain Vasseur NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans BEL Willy In 't Ven
1968 12.05 FRA Jean Jourden BEL Remy Van Vreckom FRA Raymond Poulidor
1967 07.05 FRA Lucien Aimar BEL Jean-Baptiste Claes FRA Bernard Guyot
1966 15.05 BEL Theo Mertens NED Jan Janssen FRA Pierre Beuffeuil
1965 09.05 BEL Gustaaf Desmet FRA Pierre Everaert NED Arie den Hartog
1964 10.05 BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Jozef Huysmans
1963 12.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert DUI Hans Junkermann BEL André Messelis
1962 13.05 FRA Joseph Groussard BEL Jean-Baptiste Claes NED Piet Rentmeester
1961 14.05 NED Ab Geldermans FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA Pierre Beuffeuil
1960 16.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Jean Stablinski FRA Pierre Everaert
1959 10.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Joseph Morvan BEL Frans Aerenhouts
1958 11.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jean Brankart FRA André Darrigade
1957 01.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Pierre Everaert FRA Jean Stablinski
1956 13.05 BEL Jan Adriaensens BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) FRA Albert Bouvet
1955 22.05 FRA Louis Déprez BEL Roland Callebout BEL Roger Calewaert
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
3 Jozef Planckaert BEL 1957 - 1963
2 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2014
2 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2002 - 2004
2 Johan Museeuw BEL 1995 - 1997
2 Charly Mottet FRA 1989 - 1991
2 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1980 - 1985
2 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1958 - 1959
1 Sam Bennett IRL 2024 - 2024
1 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023 - 2023
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Didier Rous FRA 2001 - 2006
5 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1977 - 1985
5 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
4 Charly Mottet FRA 1987 - 1991
3 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2002 - 2014
3 Laurent Brochard FRA 2002 - 2004
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1991 - 1997
3 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1992 - 1996
3 Stephen Roche IRL 1982 - 1990
3 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA 1975 - 1978
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1977 - 1985
5 Didier Rous FRA 2001 - 2006
5 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
4 Oliver Naesen BEL 2017 - 2024
4 Christophe Moreau FRA 1999 - 2005
4 Laurent Brochard FRA 1995 - 2004
4 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 1997
4 Charly Mottet FRA 1987 - 1991
4 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1977 - 1988
3 Anthony Delaplace FRA 2019 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-120 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
21-047 Alain Vasseur FRA 1969
21-090 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973
21-253 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013
22-152 Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 2007
22-217 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2009
22-259 Arnaud Démare FRA 2014
22-270 Daniël Willems BEL 1979
22-317 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2002
22-362 Jozef Planckaert BEL 1957
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-307 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
35-095 Roberto Petito ITA 2006
34-136 Louis Déprez FRA 1955
33-215 Sam Bennett IRL 2024
33-156 Stéphane Augé FRA 2008
33-096 Gilbert Desmet (1931) BEL 1964
32-153 Jimmy Engoulvent FRA 2012
32-029 Christophe Moreau FRA 2003
32-027 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1992
31-321 Thomas Voeckler FRA 2011
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1980 - 1995
9 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1977 - 1985
7 Pierrick Fédrigo FRA 2004 - 2012
7 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1993 - 2003
7 Thierry Marie FRA 1986 - 1994
7 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA 1970 - 1978
6 Marc Sarreau FRA 2017 - 2024
6 Rudy Barbier FRA 2016 - 2024
6 Christophe Moreau FRA 1999 - 2005
6 Laurent Brochard FRA 1994 - 2004
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-144 Mads Pedersen DEN 2015
19-146 Paul Hennequin FRA 2022
19-153 Antoine Hue FRA 2024
19-255 Tobias Risan Nakken NOR 2024
19-315 Per Strand Hagenes NOR 2023
20-048 Arnaud De Lie BEL 2022
20-097 Hugo Andres Rodriguez Aguilar COL 2024
20-116 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-189 Matthew Harley Goss AUS 2007
20-221 Samuel Watson GBR 2022
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-252 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
39-307 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
38-253 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1993
38-092 Barry Hoban GBR 1978
38-089 Jos van Emden NED 2023
38-004 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2023
37-343 Ben Hermans BEL 2024
37-331 Désiré Keteleer BEL 1958
37-317 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2017
37-217 Edouard Delberghe FRA 1973
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1993 - 2003
6 Bryan Coquard FRA 2015 - 2019
6 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2017
6 Marc Demeyer BEL 1973 - 1979
6 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
5 Jean-Paul van Poppel NED 1987 - 1990
4 Sam Bennett IRL 2024 - 2024
4 Marcel Kittel DUI 2011 - 2011
4 Jeroen Blijlevens NED 1994 - 1997
4 Johan Museeuw BEL 1990 - 1997
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-315 Per Strand Hagenes NOR 2023
20-116 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-344 Jimmy Casper FRA 1999
21-090 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973
21-131 Julien Schepens BEL 1957
21-133 Julien Schepens BEL 1957
21-137 Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans NED 1968
21-161 Geert Malfait BEL 1975
21-166 Bernard Guyot FRA 1967
21-179 Frans Melckenbeeck BEL 1962
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-304 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
38-092 Barry Hoban GBR 1978
37-317 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2017
36-035 Walter Planckaert BEL 1984
36-024 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1996
35-300 André Greipel DUI 2018
35-297 André Greipel DUI 2018
35-126 Louis Déprez FRA 1956
35-109 Silvio Martinello ITA 1998
35-092 Roberto Petito ITA 2006
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
17 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
13 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1980 - 1985
10 Bryan Coquard FRA 2015 - 2018
10 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2014
7 Johan Museeuw BEL 1990 - 1997
7 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1992 - 1996
7 Charly Mottet FRA 1989 - 1991
7 Yves Hezard FRA 1972 - 1972
6 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2002 - 2017
6 Stéphane Augé FRA 2008 - 2008
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-119 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-359 José Samyn FRA 1967
21-047 Alain Vasseur FRA 1969
21-090 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973
21-131 Julien Schepens BEL 1957
21-166 Bernard Guyot FRA 1967
21-211 Olav Kooij NED 2023
21-214 Dominique Cornu BEL 2007
21-249 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013
21-308 Frans Aerenhouts BEL 1959
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-307 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
37-317 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2017
36-025 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1996
35-095 Roberto Petito ITA 2006
34-347 Jean Stablinski FRA 1967
34-157 Joseph Morvan FRA 1959
34-136 Louis Déprez FRA 1955
33-215 Sam Bennett IRL 2024
33-156 Stéphane Augé FRA 2008
33-127 Evaldas Siskevicius LTU 2022