Tour de France

Tour de France 2018
29 Jul 2018
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR Team Sky 32-065
2 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Team Sunweb 27-260
3 GBR Chris Froome GBR Team Sky 33-070
4 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO LottoNL - Jumbo 28-273
5 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED LottoNL - Jumbo 31-052
6 FRA Romain Bardet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-262
7 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Movistar 28-228
8 IRL Daniel Martin IRL UAE Team Emirates 31-343
9 RUS Ilnur Zakarin RUS Katusha - Alpecin 28-317
10 COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Movistar 28-175
11 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Quick - Step Floors 25-310
12 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 33-129
13 FRA Pierre-Roger Latour FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-290
14 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 38-095
15 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL Team Sky 21-197
16 EST Tanel Kangert EST Astana 31-140
17 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 26-275
18 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Bahrain - Merida 35-241
19 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 28-320
20 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA BMC Racing 30-291
21 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25-050
22 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Bahrain - Merida 29-175
23 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Mitchelton - Scott 34-064
24 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Bahrain - Merida 30-296
25 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Team Sunweb 32-138
26 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 31-245
27 FRA Pierre Rolland FRA EF Education First - Drapac 31-292
28 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL BMC Racing 33-073
29 GBR Adam Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 25-356
30 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Direct Energie 25-235
31 NED Robert Gesink NED LottoNL - Jumbo 32-059
32 USA Tejay Van Garderen USA BMC Racing 29-351
33 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Quick - Step Floors 26-048
34 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-292
35 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 26-134
36 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL EF Education First - Drapac 22-095
37 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED LottoNL - Jumbo 24-091
38 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 28-315
39 FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA Direct Energie 39-029
40 CRO Kristijan Durasek CRO UAE Team Emirates 31-003
41 FRA Arthur Vichot FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-245
42 FRA Maxime Bouet FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 31-268
43 FRA Nicolas Edet FRA Cofidis 30-240
44 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN Astana 26-173
45 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Cofidis 35-021
46 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Mitchelton - Scott 33-235
47 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 28-003
48 FRA Amaël Moinard FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 36-177
49 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Team Sky 28-057
50 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Movistar 31-334
51 NED Laurens ten Dam NED Team Sunweb 37-258
52 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team Sunweb 23-353
53 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI BMC Racing 24-255
54 BEL Thomas Degand BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32-077
55 ZWI Mathias Frank ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 31-232
56 DEN Jesper Hansen DEN Astana 27-279
57 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA Astana 28-012
58 NED Wout Poels NED Team Sky 30-302
59 NED Tom-Jelte Slagter NED Dimension Data 29-028
60 ITA Franco Pellizotti ITA Bahrain - Merida 40-195
61 RUS Pavel Kochetkov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 32-144
62 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA Movistar 24-249
63 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 26-103
64 NED Marco Minnaard NED Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29-109
65 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 31-265
66 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 27-316
67 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team Sunweb 26-254
68 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN Astana 25-194
69 COL Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado COL UAE Team Emirates 30-196
70 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA Team Sky 31-093
71 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 28-184
72 USA Chad Haga USA Team Sunweb 29-337
73 FRA Romain Sicard FRA Direct Energie 30-210
74 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 27-157
75 BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Dimension Data 29-003
76 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 24-116
77 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 34-257
78 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 35-324
79 USA Ian Boswell USA Katusha - Alpecin 27-172
80 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Quick - Step Floors 27-110
81 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI LottoNL - Jumbo 34-277
82 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 27-044
83 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 27-360
84 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Dimension Data 31-073
85 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 27-098
86 FRA Elie Gesbert FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 23-028
87 DUI Nils Politt DUI Katusha - Alpecin 24-145
88 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Team Sunweb 27-090
89 FRA Thomas Boudat FRA Direct Energie 24-155
90 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI BMC Racing 31-303
91 FRA Yoann Offredo FRA Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31-259
92 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 35-029
93 FRA Jérôme Cousin FRA Direct Energie 29-054
94 POL Pawel Poljanski POL BORA - Hansgrohe 28-084
95 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30-209
96 FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 25-016
97 NZL Dion Smith NZL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25-148
98 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 32-010
99 FRA Florian Vachon FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 33-208
100 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Education First - Drapac 32-011
101 FRA Julien Simon FRA Cofidis 32-298
102 SLO Kristjan Koren SLO Bahrain - Merida 31-246
103 POL Tomasz Marczynski POL Lotto - Soudal 34-145
104 ITA Daniele Bennati ITA Movistar 37-308
105 FRA Romain Hardy FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 29-339
106 AUS Rory Sutherland AUS UAE Team Emirates 36-171
107 AUS Simon Gerrans AUS BMC Racing 38-074
108 AUS Mathew Hayman AUS Mitchelton - Scott 40-100
109 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bahrain - Merida 28-073
110 ZAF Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF Dimension Data 29-176
111 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Trek - Segafredo 29-203
112 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 31-197
113 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Trek - Segafredo 24-267
114 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR UAE Team Emirates 31-024
115 BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL EF Education First - Drapac 30-001
116 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA Cofidis 24-074
117 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Mitchelton - Scott 26-347
118 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Mitchelton - Scott 27-111
119 NED Niki Terpstra NED Quick - Step Floors 34-072
120 FRA Fabien Grellier FRA Direct Energie 23-271
121 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Mitchelton - Scott 33-113
122 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 33-144
123 BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27-165
124 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis 25-230
125 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain - Merida 34-155
126 ITA Marco Marcato ITA UAE Team Emirates 34-169
127 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-336
128 GBR Luke Rowe GBR Team Sky 28-141
129 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education First - Drapac 28-196
130 BEL Dimitri Claeys BEL Cofidis 31-041
131 BEL Timothy Dupont BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30-271
132 OOS Lukas Pöstlberger OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-201
133 ITA Oliviero Troia ITA UAE Team Emirates 23-331
134 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Groupama - FDJ 29-170
135 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG Quick - Step Floors 35-144
136 USA Taylor Phinney USA EF Education First - Drapac 28-032
137 NED Timo Roosen NED LottoNL - Jumbo 25-199
138 ITA Roberto Ferrari ITA UAE Team Emirates 35-142
139 NOR Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR LottoNL - Jumbo 24-168
140 FRA Damien Gaudin FRA Direct Energie 31-343
141 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-338
142 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-247
143 ZAF Jay Robert Thomson ZAF Dimension Data 32-108
144 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 30-350
145 USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Education First - Drapac 26-160
DNF FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-058
DNF DUI André Greipel DUI Lotto - Soudal 36-013
DNF FRA Axel Domont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-356
DNF AUS Damien Howson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 25-350
DNF KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana 32-138
DNF NED Dylan Groenewegen NED LottoNL - Jumbo 25-038
DNF COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL Quick - Step Floors 23-344
DNF ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Team Sky 24-100
DNF BEL Jelle Vanendert BEL Lotto - Soudal 33-160
DNF BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-248
DNF SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 33-051
DNF SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana 34-248
DNF DUI Marcel Kittel DUI Katusha - Alpecin 30-079
DNF DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Lotto - Soudal 36-090
DNF GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Dimension Data 33-069
DNF AUS Mark Renshaw AUS Dimension Data 35-280
DNF AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 27-306
DNF NZL Patrick Bevin NZL BMC Racing 27-164
DNF BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Quick - Step Floors 36-024
DNF EST Rein Taaramäe EST Direct Energie 31-096
DNF AUS Richie Porte AUS BMC Racing 33-180
DNF DUI Rick Zabel DUI Katusha - Alpecin 24-234
DNF COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education First - Drapac 31-184
DNF CRO Robert Kiserlovski CRO Katusha - Alpecin 31-354
DNF BEL Serge Pauwels BEL Dimension Data 34-251
DNF BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-140
DNF BEL Tim Declercq BEL Quick - Step Floors 29-130
DNF FRA Tony Gallopin FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-066
DNF DUI Tony Martin DUI Katusha - Alpecin 33-097
DNF ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Trek - Segafredo 26-339
DNF ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 33-257
Tour de France 2018
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
07.07 Rit 1 Fernando Gaviria Rendon Fernando Gaviria Rendon Fernando Gaviria Rendon Kévin Ledanois
08.07 Rit 2 Peter Sagan Peter Sagan Peter Sagan Dion Smith
09.07 Rit 3 BMC RACING TEAM Greg Van Avermaet Peter Sagan Dion Smith
10.07 Rit 4 Fernando Gaviria Rendon Greg Van Avermaet Peter Sagan Dion Smith
11.07 Rit 5 Peter Sagan Greg Van Avermaet Peter Sagan Toms Skujins
12.07 Rit 6 Daniel Martin Greg Van Avermaet Peter Sagan Toms Skujins
13.07 Rit 7 Dylan Groenewegen Greg Van Avermaet Peter Sagan Toms Skujins
14.07 Rit 8 Dylan Groenewegen Greg Van Avermaet Peter Sagan Toms Skujins
15.07 Rit 9 John Degenkolb Greg Van Avermaet Peter Sagan Toms Skujins
17.07 Rit 10 Julian Alaphilippe Greg Van Avermaet Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
18.07 Rit 11 Geraint Thomas Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
19.07 Rit 12 Geraint Thomas Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
20.07 Rit 13 Peter Sagan Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
21.07 Rit 14 Omar Fraile Matarranz Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
22.07 Rit 15 Magnus Cort Nielsen Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
24.07 Rit 16 Julian Alaphilippe Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
25.07 Rit 17 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
26.07 Rit 18 Arnaud Démare Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
27.07 Rit 19 Primoz Roglic Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
28.07 Rit 20 Tom Dumoulin Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
29.07 Rit 21 Alexander Kristoff Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
29.07 Eindstand Geraint Thomas Peter Sagan Julian Alaphilippe
Startlijst Tour de France 2018
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 12 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 8
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana 4
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 7
Jesper Hansen DEN 23 Oct 1990 Astana 1
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana 7
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 Astana 1
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 Astana 4
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Astana 1
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 Astana 4
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 BMC Racing 4
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 BMC Racing 5
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 BMC Racing 8
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 BMC Racing 2
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 BMC Racing 8
Simon Gerrans AUS 16 May 1980 BMC Racing 9
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 BMC Racing 2
Tejay Van Garderen USA 12 Aug 1988 BMC Racing 7
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Lukas Pöstlberger OOS 10 Jan 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 6
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Pawel Poljanski POL 06 May 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 1
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 Cofidis 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Cofidis 4
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Cofidis 7
Dimitri Claeys BEL 18 Jun 1987 Cofidis 2
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 4
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Cofidis 6
Nicolas Edet FRA 02 Dec 1987 Cofidis 6
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Dimension Data 8
Jay Robert Thomson ZAF 12 Apr 1986 Dimension Data 1
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 4
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Dimension Data 11
Mark Renshaw AUS 22 Oct 1982 Dimension Data 9
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 Dimension Data 4
Serge Pauwels BEL 21 Nov 1983 Dimension Data 4
Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 01 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 3
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 EF Education First - Drapac 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Education First - Drapac 2
Pierre Rolland FRA 10 Oct 1986 EF Education First - Drapac 8
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education First - Drapac 4
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 EF Education First - Drapac 5
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Education First - Drapac 4
Taylor Phinney USA 27 Jun 1990 EF Education First - Drapac 2
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education First - Drapac 1
Amaël Moinard FRA 02 Feb 1982 Fortuneo - Samsic 7
Elie Gesbert FRA 01 Jul 1995 Fortuneo - Samsic 2
Florian Vachon FRA 02 Jan 1985 Fortuneo - Samsic 5
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Fortuneo - Samsic 1
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Fortuneo - Samsic 2
Maxime Bouet FRA 03 Nov 1986 Fortuneo - Samsic 6
Romain Hardy FRA 24 Aug 1988 Fortuneo - Samsic 2
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Fortuneo - Samsic 4
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 4
Arthur Vichot FRA 26 Nov 1988 Groupama - FDJ 7
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 4
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Groupama - FDJ 4
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 4
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 1
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Lotto - Soudal 8
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 Lotto - Soudal 3
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 Lotto - Soudal 3
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Lotto - Soudal 8
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 6
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Lotto - Soudal 2
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto - Soudal 1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 10
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 4
Daniele Bennati ITA 24 Sep 1980 Movistar 7
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 8
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 6
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 Movistar 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Movistar 3
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 04 Feb 1990 Movistar 5
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 6
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Mathew Hayman AUS 20 Apr 1978 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Quick - Step Floors 2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 Quick - Step Floors 1
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Quick - Step Floors 2
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 Quick - Step Floors 3
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Quick - Step Floors 4
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Quick - Step Floors 6
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Quick - Step Floors 1
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Quick - Step Floors 1
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Team Sky 7
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 Team Sky 1
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 Team Sky 8
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Team Sky 1
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 Team Sky 4
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 Team Sky 4
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Team Sky 5
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Team Sky 6
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Team Sunweb 1
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Team Sunweb 2
Laurens ten Dam NED 13 Nov 1980 Team Sunweb 8
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team Sunweb 4
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team Sunweb 2
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Team Sunweb 5
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team Sunweb 1
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Team Sunweb 5
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Bahrain - Merida 2
Franco Pellizotti ITA 15 Jan 1978 Bahrain - Merida 3
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Merida 6
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain - Merida 3
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Bahrain - Merida 5
Kristjan Koren SLO 25 Nov 1986 Bahrain - Merida 7
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bahrain - Merida 2
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Bahrain - Merida 6
Damien Gaudin FRA 20 Aug 1986 Direct Energie 2
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 Direct Energie 1
Jérôme Cousin FRA 05 Jun 1989 Direct Energie 3
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Direct Energie 2
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Direct Energie 6
Romain Sicard FRA 01 Jan 1988 Direct Energie 5
Sylvain Chavanel FRA 30 Jun 1979 Direct Energie 13
Thomas Boudat FRA 24 Feb 1994 Direct Energie 2
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 8
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Trek - Segafredo 6
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 6
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Trek - Segafredo 2
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Trek - Segafredo 3
Ian Boswell USA 07 Feb 1991 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Ilnur Zakarin RUS 15 Sep 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Marcel Kittel DUI 11 May 1988 Katusha - Alpecin 6
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Robert Kiserlovski CRO 09 Aug 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Tony Martin DUI 23 Apr 1985 Katusha - Alpecin 10
Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR 11 Feb 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Dylan Groenewegen NED 21 Jun 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 3
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo 7
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 3
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 6
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 UAE Team Emirates 6
Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado COL 15 Jan 1988 UAE Team Emirates 3
Kristijan Durasek CRO 26 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 5
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 UAE Team Emirates 5
Oliviero Troia ITA 01 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Roberto Ferrari ITA 09 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 2
Rory Sutherland AUS 08 Feb 1982 UAE Team Emirates 1
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Marco Minnaard NED 11 Apr 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Thomas Degand BEL 13 May 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Timothy Dupont BEL 01 Nov 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Yoann Offredo FRA 12 Nov 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Adam Yates
2022 24.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Geraint Thomas
2021 18.07 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2020 20.09 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO Primoz Roglic AUS Richie Porte
2019 28.07 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez GBR Geraint Thomas NED Steven Kruijswijk
2018 29.07 GT GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin GBR Chris Froome
2017 23.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Rigoberto Uran Uran FRA Romain Bardet
2016 24.07 GT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 26.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2014 27.07 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA Thibaut Pinot
2013 21.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2012 22.07 GT GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 24.07 GT AUS Cadel Evans LUX Andy Schleck LUX Fränk Schleck
2010 25.07 GT LUX Andy Schleck SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2009 26.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco LUX Andy Schleck USA Lance Armstrong*
2008 27.07 GT SPA Carlos Sastre Candil AUS Cadel Evans RUS Denis Menchov
2007 29.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2006 23.07 GT SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2005 24.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jan Ullrich
2004 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Ivan Basso
2003 27.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 28.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2001 29.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000 23.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
1999 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1998 02.08 GT ITA Marco Pantani DUI Jan Ullrich USA Bobby Julich
1997 27.07 GT DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque ITA Marco Pantani
1996 21.07 GT DEN Bjarne Riis DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque
1995 23.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Alex Zülle DEN Bjarne Riis
1994 24.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Marco Pantani
1993 25.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula
1992 26.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 28.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 22.07 GT USA Greg Lemond ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Erik Breukink
1989 23.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988 24.07 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo NED Steven Rooks COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1987 26.07 GT IRL Stephen Roche SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo FRA Jean-François Bernard
1986 27.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Bernard Hinault ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1985 21.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond IRL Stephen Roche
1984 22.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 24.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas NED Peter Winnen
1982 25.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Johan van der Velde
1981 20.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Robert Alban
1980 20.07 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Hennie Kuiper FRA Raymond Martin
1979 22.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1978 23.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1977 24.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 18.07 BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Raymond Poulidor
1975 20.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Lucien Van Impe
1974 21.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Vicente Lopez Carril
1973 22.07 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972 23.07 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1971 18.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Lucien Van Impe
1970 19.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1969 20.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1968 21.07 NED Jan Janssen BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1967 23.07 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Julio Jimenez Munoz ITA Franco Balmamion
1966 14.07 FRA Lucien Aimar NED Jan Janssen FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 14.07 ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Gianni Motta
1964 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1963 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA José Perez Frances
1962 15.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 16.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Guido Carlesi LUX Charly Gaul
1960 17.07 ITA Gastone Nencini ITA Graziano Battistini BEL Jan Adriaensens
1959 18.07 SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes FRA Henry Anglade FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 19.07 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Vito Favero FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1957 20.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) OOS Adolf Christian
1956 28.07 FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Jan Adriaensens
1955 30.07 FRA Louison Bobet BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1954 01.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Fritz Schär
1953 26.07 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Jean Mallejac ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1952 19.07 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Stan Ockers SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1951 29.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 07.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers FRA Louison Bobet
1949 24.07 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jacques Marinelli
1948 25.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Briek Schotte FRA Guy Lapébie
1947 19.07 FRA Jean Robic FRA Edouard Fachleitner ITA Pierre Brambilla
1939 30.07 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA René Vietto BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1938 31.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Félicien Vervaecke FRA Victor Cosson
1937 25.07 FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Mario Vicini ZWI Leo Amberg
1936 02.08 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA Antonin Magne BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1935 28.07 BEL Romain Maes (1913) ITA Ambrogio Enrico Morelli BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1934 29.07 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Giuseppe Martano FRA Roger Lapébie
1933 23.07 FRA Georges Speicher ITA Learco Guerra ITA Giuseppe Martano
1932 31.07 FRA André Leducq DUI Kurt Stöpel ITA Francesco Camusso
1931 26.07 FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Antonio Pesenti
1930 27.07 FRA André Leducq ITA Learco Guerra FRA Antonin Magne
1929 28.07 BEL Maurice De Waele ITA Giuseppe Pancera BEL Jef Demuysere
1928 15.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA André Leducq BEL Maurice De Waele
1927 17.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Julien Vervaecke
1926 18.07 BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1925 19.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1924 20.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1923 22.07 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Romain Bellenger
1922 23.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine BEL Félix Sellier
1921 24.07 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Hector Heusghem FRA Honoré Barthélémy
1920 25.07 BEL Philippe Thys BEL Hector Heusghem BEL Firmin Lambot
1919 27.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 26.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Jean Alavoine
1913 27.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1912 28.07 BEL Odiel Defraeye FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Gustave Garrigou
1911 30.07 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Paul Duboc FRA Émile Georget
1910 31.07 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou
1909 01.08 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Jean Alavoine
1908 09.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton LUX François Faber FRA Georges Passerieu
1907 04.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Émile Georget
1906 29.07 FRA René Pottier FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Trousselier
1905 30.07 FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Hippolyte Aucouturier FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
1904 23.07 FRA Henri Cornet (1884) FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq BEL Aloïs Catteau
1903 18.07 FRA Maurice Garin FRA Lucien Pothier FRA Fernand Augereau
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1985
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1974
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
4 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
3 Greg Lemond USA 1986 - 1990
3 Louison Bobet FRA 1953 - 1955
3 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2022 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2021
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
7 Jan Ullrich DUI 1996 - 2005
7 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
6 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2018
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
6 Gustave Garrigou FRA 1907 - 1913
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Greg Lemond USA 1984 - 1990
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
11 Pierre Rolland FRA 2011 - 2022
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2007 - 2021
11 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1970 - 1983
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
10 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2023
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2023
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
10 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-353 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-031 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-352 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-364 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-187 François Faber LUX 1909
22-196 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-281 Octave Lapize FRA 1910
22-288 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965
22-292 Philippe Thys BEL 1913
22-300 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
34-181 Henri Pélissier FRA 1923
34-160 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-007 Gino Bartali ITA 1948
33-229 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1980
33-146 Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL 1926
33-135 Firmin Lambot BEL 1919
33-127 Léon Scieur BEL 1921
33-096 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2008
32-308 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1969 - 1983
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
13 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2023
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2005 - 2021
13 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
13 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2003 - 2018
13 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
12 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-061 Camille Fily FRA 1904
19-028 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1904
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-244 Louis Colsaet FRA 1904
19-338 Danny van Poppel NED 2013
19-339 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
19-364 Albert Hendrickx BEL 1936
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-087 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-314 Jens Voigt DUI 2014
42-278 Chris Horner USA 2014
42-071 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-308 Jens Voigt DUI 2013
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-084 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
41-073 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-309 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-273 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-205 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
34 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2021
34 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
28 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
25 André Leducq FRA 1927 - 1938
22 André Darrigade FRA 1953 - 1964
20 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1924 - 1929
19 François Faber LUX 1908 - 1914
17 Jean Alavoine FRA 1909 - 1923
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
16 René Le Grevès FRA 1933 - 1939
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-089 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-097 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-145 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-148 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-156 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-198 Antoine Faure FRA 1904
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
38-091 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
37-197 Louis Heusghem BEL 1920
37-049 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1976
36-334 Cédric Vasseur FRA 2007
36-327 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-304 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-293 Bartolomeo Aimo ITA 1926
36-274 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
36-270 Michael Woods CDN 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
111 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
79 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
59 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
59 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
52 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
41 Sylvère Maes BEL 1936 - 1939
39 Antonin Magne FRA 1931 - 1934
37 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1927 - 1929
37 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
36 Louison Bobet FRA 1948 - 1955
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-010 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-140 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-328 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-363 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-107 Vincent Barteau FRA 1984
22-110 Léon Le Calvez FRA 1931
22-162 François Faber LUX 1909
22-194 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-207 Arsène Mersch LUX 1936
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-164 Eugène Christophe FRA 1922
37-021 Victor Fontan FRA 1929
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
36-122 Alberto Elli ITA 2000
36-008 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006
35-166 Gerrit Voorting NED 1958
35-124 Wim van Est NED 1958
35-000 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1963
35-000 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-337 Henk Lubberding NED 1988