Tirreno - Adriatico

Tirreno - Adriatico 2020
14 Sep 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 GBR Simon Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 28-038
2 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 34-112
3 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 31-002
4 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Team Sunweb 29-173
5 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS Astana 24-144
6 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-312
7 GBR James Knox GBR Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-315
8 CDN Michael Woods CDN EF Pro Cycling 33-337
9 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 33-023
10 AUS Jack Haig AUS Mitchelton - Scott 27-008
11 NED Sam Oomen NED Team Sunweb 25-030
12 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 28-206
13 AUS Jai Hindley AUS Team Sunweb 24-132
14 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 35-176
15 SPA Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA CCC 34-084
16 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-343
17 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-078
18 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-156
19 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 35-304
20 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - McLaren 30-038
21 RUS Denis Nekrasov RUS 23-238
22 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL UAE Team Emirates 32-279
23 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN AG2R - La Mondiale 23-151
24 ITA Davide Villella ITA Movistar 29-079
25 EST Tanel Kangert EST EF Pro Cycling 33-187
26 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Israel Start-Up Nation 37-068
27 ZWI Kilian Frankiny ZWI Groupama - FDJ 26-231
28 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 33-344
29 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 25-157
30 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 25-168
31 SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA Astana 25-131
32 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Mitchelton - Scott 24-215
33 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 28-337
34 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-166
35 DUI Christoph Pfingsten DUI Jumbo - Visma 32-299
36 RUS Pavel Kochetkov RUS CCC 34-191
37 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team Sunweb 25-119
38 NED Pieter Weening NED Trek - Segafredo 39-162
39 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR EF Pro Cycling 26-070
40 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-056
41 USA William Barta USA CCC 24-254
42 ZWI Enrico Gasparotto ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 38-176
43 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Astana 24-361
44 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Movistar 29-093
45 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix 25-238
46 USA Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar 21-075
47 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI NTT Pro Cycling 26-028
48 NOR Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR Lotto - Soudal 28-354
49 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain - McLaren 28-197
50 POL Pawel Poljanski POL BORA - Hansgrohe 30-131
51 SPA Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA Movistar 25-014
52 ZWI Mathias Frank ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 33-279
53 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27-166
54 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 29-353
55 FRA Benjamin Thomas FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-002
56 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team Sunweb 27-005
57 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 23-218
58 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-018
59 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Pro Cycling 27-139
60 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 28-181
61 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-149
62 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 31-014
63 GBR Matthew Holmes GBR Lotto - Soudal 26-280
64 BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL Total Direct Energie 25-349
65 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 36-324
66 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 30-042
67 USA Brent Bookwalter USA Mitchelton - Scott 36-211
68 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 25-014
69 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain - McLaren 30-203
70 FRA Axel Domont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-038
71 NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 27-246
72 CDN Alexander Cataford CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 27-013
73 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI CCC 22-338
74 BEL Dimitri Claeys BEL Cofidis 33-088
75 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 29-204
76 ITA Antonio Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 27-356
77 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-108
78 SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Movistar 25-109
79 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-358
80 CRO Josip Rumac CRO Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-323
81 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-066
82 ITA Simone Velasco ITA 24-287
83 BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Cofidis 31-050
84 ITA Marco Frapporti ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 35-168
85 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL CCC 24-338
86 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana 30-169
87 AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 30-109
88 BEL Maarten Wynants BEL Jumbo - Visma 38-124
89 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 35-208
90 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Cofidis 31-186
91 GBR Chris Froome GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 35-117
92 AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Mitchelton - Scott 32-247
93 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL NTT Pro Cycling 28-322
94 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-061
95 RUS Ivan Rovny RUS 32-350
96 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Fenix 30-129
97 ITA Francesco Romano ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-067
98 SPA Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA NTT Pro Cycling 29-138
99 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-350
100 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Lotto - Soudal 22-247
101 COL Juan Diego Alba Bolivar COL Movistar 23-003
102 NED Mike Teunissen NED Jumbo - Visma 28-020
103 AUS Benjamin Dyball AUS NTT Pro Cycling 31-147
104 BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 25-237
105 FRA Jonathan Hivert FRA Total Direct Energie 35-175
106 BEL Jonas Rickaert BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-219
107 BEL Kobe Goossens BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-138
108 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Pro Cycling 34-058
109 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 21-315
110 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA NTT Pro Cycling 21-304
111 BEL Nikolas Maes BEL Lotto - Soudal 34-158
112 KAZ Yuriy Natarov KAZ Astana 23-260
113 FRA Lorrenzo Manzin FRA Total Direct Energie 26-050
114 BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR UAE Team Emirates 24-338
115 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Bahrain - McLaren 24-299
116 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 24-051
117 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Mitchelton - Scott 29-028
118 BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto - Soudal 21-186
119 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel Start-Up Nation 26-281
120 BEL Iljo Keisse BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 37-267
121 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Mitchelton - Scott 24-082
122 ITA Fabio Mazzucco ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 21-153
123 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain - McLaren 36-202
124 COL Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-290
125 NED Niki Terpstra NED Total Direct Energie 36-119
126 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-072
127 SRB Veljko Stojnic SRB Vini Zabù - KTM 21-222
128 USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Pro Cycling 28-207
129 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 35-191
130 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 26-026
131 BEL Stijn Steels BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-024
132 ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27-312
133 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 26-240
134 BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 30-105
135 FRA Adrien Petit FRA Total Direct Energie 29-353
136 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 30-316
137 NZL James Mitri NZL Vini Zabù - KTM 21-198
138 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Soudal 39-126
139 ISR Guy Sagiv ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 25-283
140 RUS Igor Boev RUS 30-296
141 FRA Julien Simon FRA Total Direct Energie 34-345
142 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 38-006
143 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Cofidis 35-208
144 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Israel Start-Up Nation 31-346
145 ITA Attilio Viviani ITA Cofidis 23-331
146 ITA Alberto Dainese ITA Team Sunweb 22-173
147 BEL Tim Merlier BEL Alpecin - Fenix 27-319
148 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG UAE Team Emirates 37-191
149 COL Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL UAE Team Emirates 25-314
150 SPA Albert Torres Barcelo SPA Movistar 30-141
151 ITA Giovanni Lonardi ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-309
152 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel Start-Up Nation 30-281
Startlijst Tirreno - Adriatico 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Denis Nekrasov RUS 19 Jan 1997 1
Igor Boev RUS 22 Nov 1989 2
Imerio Cima ITA 29 Oct 1997 1
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 2
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 2
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Jonas Rickaert BEL 07 Feb 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 28 Nov 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Josip Rumac CRO 26 Oct 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Luca Pacioni ITA 13 Aug 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 Astana 1
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Astana 1
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana 1
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 2
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Astana 1
Yuriy Natarov KAZ 28 Dec 1996 Astana 1
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Fabio Mazzucco ITA 14 Apr 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Francesco Romano ITA 09 Jul 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Giovanni Lonardi ITA 09 Nov 1996 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Pawel Poljanski POL 06 May 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Rüdiger Selig DUI 10 Feb 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 CCC 1
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 CCC 2
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 CCC 1
Szymon Sajnok POL 24 Aug 1997 CCC 1
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 CCC 1
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 CCC 1
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Cofidis 1
Dimitri Claeys BEL 18 Jun 1987 Cofidis 1
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cofidis 1
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Cofidis 1
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 2
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Cofidis 1
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Stijn Steels BEL 21 Aug 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Pro Cycling 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Pro Cycling 1
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Pro Cycling 1
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 EF Pro Cycling 1
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 EF Pro Cycling 2
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Pro Cycling 3
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 EF Pro Cycling 2
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 2
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Groupama - FDJ 2
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Kilian Frankiny ZWI 26 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Romain Seigle FRA 11 Oct 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 1
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Rohan Dennis AUS 28 May 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 4
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Guy Sagiv ISR 05 Dec 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 1
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Lotto - Soudal 2
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto - Soudal 1
Kobe Goossens BEL 29 Apr 1996 Lotto - Soudal 1
Matthew Holmes GBR 08 Dec 1993 Lotto - Soudal 1
Nikolas Maes BEL 09 Apr 1986 Lotto - Soudal 1
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Albert Torres Barcelo SPA 26 Apr 1990 Movistar 1
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Movistar 1
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Movistar 1
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Movistar 1
Juan Diego Alba Bolivar COL 11 Sep 1997 Movistar 1
Matteo Jorgenson USA 01 Jul 1999 Movistar 1
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar 1
Brent Bookwalter USA 16 Feb 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Benjamin Dyball AUS 20 Apr 1989 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA 29 Apr 1991 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Enrico Gasparotto ZWI 22 Mar 1982 NTT Pro Cycling 4
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 Team Sunweb 1
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team Sunweb 1
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Team Sunweb 2
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Team Sunweb 1
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 2
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Total Direct Energie 1
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 Total Direct Energie 1
Jonathan Hivert FRA 23 Mar 1985 Total Direct Energie 1
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Total Direct Energie 2
Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 26 Jul 1994 Total Direct Energie 1
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Total Direct Energie 1
Antonio Nibali ITA 23 Sep 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 3
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 1
Pieter Weening NED 05 Apr 1981 Trek - Segafredo 1
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Trek - Segafredo 9
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Vini Zabù - KTM 2
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Vini Zabù - KTM 4
James Mitri NZL 28 Feb 1999 Vini Zabù - KTM 1
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 Vini Zabù - KTM 1
Veljko Stojnic SRB 04 Feb 1999 Vini Zabù - KTM 1
Christoph Pfingsten DUI 20 Nov 1987 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 4
Maarten Wynants BEL 13 May 1982 Jumbo - Visma 1
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Jumbo - Visma 1
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Jumbo - Visma 1
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 3
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 4
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 3
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 2
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera AUS Jai Hindley
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 16.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar BEL Wout Van Aert SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2020 14.09 2.WT GBR Simon Yates GBR Geraint Thomas POL Rafal Majka
2019 19.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Adam Yates DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2018 13.03 2.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Geraint Thomas
2017 14.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Rohan Dennis FRA Thibaut Pinot
2016 15.03 2.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet SVK Peter Sagan LUX Bob Jungels
2015 17.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas NED Bauke Mollema COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2014 18.03 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas CZE Roman Kreuziger
2013 12.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali GBR Chris Froome SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2012 13.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali USA Chris Horner CZE Roman Kreuziger
2011 15.03 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans NED Robert Gesink ITA Michele Scarponi
2010 16.03 2.HIS ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Michele Scarponi AUS Cadel Evans
2009 17.03 2.HIS ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Andreas Klöden
2008 18.03 2.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Enrico Gasparotto ZWE Thomas Lövkvist
2007 20.03 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden LUX Kim Kirchen KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2006 14.03 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Alessandro Ballan
2005 15.03 2.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fabrizio Guidi
2004 16.03 2.HC ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel
2003 19.03 2.HC ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Ruggero Marzoli
2002 20.03 2.HC NED Erik Dekker ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2001 21.03 2.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Gabriele Colombo NED Michael Boogerd
2000 15.03 2.HC SPA Abraham Olano Manzano CZE Jan Hruska SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
1999 17.03 2.HC ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Stefano Garzelli
1998 18.03 2.HC ZWI Rolf Jaermann ITA Franco Ballerini DUI Jens Heppner
1997 19.03 2.1 ITA Roberto Petito ITA Gianluca Pianegonda ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 20.03 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Gianluca Pianegonda
1995 15.03 2.1 ITA Stefano Colage ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Dimitri Konyshev
1994 16.03 2.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Stefano Colage
1993 17.03 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest MDA Andrei Tchmil ITA Stefano Della Santa
1992 18.03 2.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos ZWI Fabian Jeker
1991 20.03 2.1 SPA Herminio Diaz Zabala ITA Federico Ghiotto MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1990 14.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula FRA Gilles Delion
1989 15.03 Cat 3 ZWI Tony Rominger DUI Rolf Golz FRA Charly Mottet
1988 16.03 Cat 2 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen
1987 18.03 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ZWI Tony Rominger
1986 12.03 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Petito
1985 13.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWI Stefan Mutter
1984 14.03 ZWE Tommy Prim ZWI Erich Maechler ITA Roberto Visentini
1983 16.03 ITA Roberto Visentini NED Gerrie Knetemann ITA Francesco Moser
1982 18.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Gerrie Knetemann USA Greg Lemond
1981 19.03 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Raniero Gradi ITA Marino Amadori
1980 13.03 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Dante Morandi
1979 14.03 NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 16.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Francesco Moser
1977 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1976 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1975 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1974 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Simone Fraccaro
1973 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1972 15.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWE Tomas Pettersson
1971 14.03 ITA Italo Zilioli BEL Georges Pintens ITA Marcello Bergamo
1970 15.03 BEL Antoine Houbrechts ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1969 15.03 ITA Carlo Chiappano BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi
1968 16.03 ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli DUI Rudi Altig
1967 12.03 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vito Taccone
1966 13.03 ITA Dino Zandegu ITA Vito Taccone ZWI Rolf Maurer
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2012 - 2013
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
2 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1982
2 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1981
1 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1987 - 1990
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1982
4 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1979
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2014 - 2017
3 Michele Scarponi ITA 2009 - 2011
3 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1999 - 2010
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2002 - 2005
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
8 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
7 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2010 - 2024
7 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2015 - 2023
6 Damiano Caruso ITA 2015 - 2024
6 Davide Formolo ITA 2018 - 2024
6 Filippo Ganna ITA 2019 - 2024
6 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
6 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2012 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-175 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
21-189 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-190 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
22-176 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
23-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
24-177 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1982
24-204 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972
25-041 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015
25-137 Claudio Michelotto ITA 1968
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-134 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
32-250 Stefano Colage ITA 1995
32-046 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1998
31-271 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-211 Erik Dekker NED 2002
31-102 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
30-303 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2016
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
11 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
10 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2006
10 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 1998
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1988
9 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2012
9 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1994
9 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
9 Franco Bitossi ITA 1966 - 1978
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-173 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-311 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
20-088 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-098 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-142 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-222 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
20-279 José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 2006
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-140 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-101 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
40-142 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-073 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
39-233 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-170 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-162 Pieter Weening NED 2020
39-126 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
39-103 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
39-043 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
10 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
8 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2004 - 2009
8 Moreno Argentin ITA 1983 - 1992
8 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1987
7 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2017
7 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2002
6 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2006 - 2016
6 Paolo Bettini ITA 1999 - 2006
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1995 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-172 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-205 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-099 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
37-175 Franco Bitossi ITA 1978
35-358 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-068 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2009
34-363 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2016
34-363 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-359 Stephen Cummings GBR 2016
34-266 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
16 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
11 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
10 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
10 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1986
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
9 Italo Zilioli ITA 1971 - 1975
8 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
8 Paolo Bettini ITA 2003 - 2006
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
7 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1998
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-187 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
22-129 Gabriele Balducci ITA 1998
22-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-141 Chris Horner USA 2012
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-304 Niklas Axelsson ZWE 2008
35-026 Dimitri Konyshev RUS 2001
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-260 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-333 Michael Woods CDN 2020