Quatre Jours de Dunkerque

Quatre Jours de Dunkerque 1973 | Rit 3
11 May 1973
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Willy Planckaert BEL 29-036
2 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL 21-088
3 NED René Pijnen NED 26-250
4 BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL 31-332
5 FRA Jacky Mourioux FRA 25-066
6 FRA Jean-Jacques Fussien FRA 21-111
7 FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA 26-351
8 FRA Daniel Ducreux FRA 26-089
9 BEL Bernard Bourguignon BEL 23-169
10 FRA Régis Delepine FRA 26-140
11 FRA Robert Mintkiewicz FRA 25-210
12 FRA Daniel Rebillard FRA 24-142
13 FRA Régis Ovion FRA 24-069
14 NED Jan van Katwijk NED 26-254
15 FRA Roland Berland FRA 28-074
16 BEL Frans Verhaegen (1948) BEL 25-110
17 BEL Willy Teirlinck BEL 24-274
18 FRA Charles Rouxel FRA 25-035
19 BEL Marc Demeyer BEL 23-022
20 FRA Jacques Botherel FRA 26-161
22 NED Benardus Janbroers NED 24-244
23 BEL Georges Vanconingsloo BEL 32-196
23 NED Gerard Vianen NED 29-092
29 BEL Ludo Van Stayen BEL 24-151
31 NED Cees Bal NED 21-172
36 BEL Willy Van Malderghem BEL 23-360
39 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED 26-159
44 BEL Guido Van Sweevelt BEL 24-026
45 BEL Englebert Opdebeeck BEL 26-135
46 BEL Willy Abbeloos BEL 24-052
47 NED Tino Tabak NED 27-005
53 BEL Georges Barras BEL 24-066
55 NED Mathijs de Koning NED 24-054
59 BEL Eddy Reyniers BEL 26-132
61 BEL Lucien Zelck BEL 21-016
62 NED Johan Spetgens NED 26-100
64 NED Theo van der Leeuw NED 24-032
Startlijst Quatre Jours de Dunkerque 1973
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alain Santy FRA 28 Aug 1949 1
Alain Vasseur FRA 01 Apr 1948 2
André Mollet FRA 13 Jul 1949 1
Andrès Gandarias Albizu SPA 24 Apr 1943 1
Barry Hoban GBR 05 Feb 1940 4
Benardus Janbroers NED 09 Sep 1948 1
Bernard Bourguignon BEL 23 Nov 1949 1
Bernard Masson (1948) FRA 20 Sep 1948 1
Cees Bal NED 21 Nov 1951 1
Charles Rouxel FRA 06 Apr 1948 1
Charly Grosskost FRA 05 Mar 1944 4
Christian Raymond FRA 24 Dec 1943 2
Daniel Ducreux FRA 11 Feb 1947 1
Daniel Rebillard FRA 20 Dec 1948 1
Eddy Reyniers BEL 30 Dec 1946 1
Edouard Delberghe FRA 04 Oct 1935 2
Englebert Opdebeeck BEL 27 Dec 1946 1
Enzo Mattioda FRA 22 Aug 1946 2
Frans Verbeeck BEL 13 Jun 1941 2
Frans Verhaegen (1948) BEL 22 Jan 1948 1
Freddy Maertens BEL 13 Feb 1952 1
Georges Barras BEL 06 Mar 1949 1
Georges Vanconingsloo BEL 27 Oct 1940 1
Gérard Besnard FRA 09 May 1945 1
Gérard Olbe FRA 04 Feb 1948 1
Gerard Vianen NED 09 Feb 1944 2
Gilbert Bellone FRA 27 Dec 1942 2
Guido Van Sweevelt BEL 15 Apr 1949 1
Guy Santy FRA 23 Nov 1950 1
Guy Sibille FRA 25 Aug 1948 1
Jacky Mourioux FRA 06 Mar 1948 1
Jacques Botherel FRA 01 Dec 1946 1
Jacques Cadiou FRA 11 Dec 1943 1
Jacques-André Hochart FRA 29 Jul 1948 1
Jan van Katwijk NED 30 Aug 1946 1
Jean-Claude Baud FRA 14 Feb 1948 1
Jean-Claude Blocher FRA 06 Jan 1949 1
Jean-Claude Genty FRA 17 Feb 1945 1
Jean-Claude Largeau FRA 06 Apr 1949 1
Jean-Claude Misac FRA 27 Oct 1948 1
Jean-Jacques Fussien FRA 21 Jan 1952 1
Jean-Luc Molineris FRA 25 Aug 1950 1
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA 25 May 1946 3
Jean-Pierre Genet FRA 24 Oct 1940 2
Jo van Pol NED 19 Jan 1948 1
Jo Vrancken NED 20 Nov 1948 1
Johan Spetgens NED 31 Jan 1947 1
Joop Zoetemelk NED 03 Dec 1946 1
José Catieau FRA 17 Jul 1946 2
Joseph Carletti FRA 12 Mar 1946 1
Jürgen Tschan DUI 17 Feb 1947 2
Lucien Aimar FRA 28 Apr 1941 3
Lucien Zelck BEL 25 Apr 1952 1
Ludo Van Stayen BEL 11 Dec 1948 1
Marc Demeyer BEL 19 Apr 1950 1
Mathijs de Koning NED 18 Mar 1949 1
Maurice Le Guilloux FRA 14 May 1950 1
Michael Wright GBR 25 Mar 1941 2
Michel Roques FRA 20 Jul 1946 1
Noël Van Clooster BEL 02 Dec 1943 1
Noël Vantyghem BEL 09 Oct 1947 3
Raymond Poulidor FRA 15 Apr 1936 4
Raymond Riotte FRA 16 Feb 1940 2
Régis Delepine FRA 22 Dec 1946 1
Régis Ovion FRA 03 Mar 1949 1
René Pijnen NED 03 Sep 1946 2
Robert Bouloux FRA 20 May 1947 2
Robert Mintkiewicz FRA 14 Oct 1947 3
Roger Legeay FRA 08 Aug 1950 1
Roger Loysch (1948) BEL 05 Apr 1948 1
Roland Berland FRA 26 Feb 1945 1
Serge Lapebie FRA 09 Jun 1948 1
Sylvain Vasseur FRA 28 Feb 1946 1
Theo van der Leeuw NED 09 Apr 1949 1
Tino Tabak NED 06 May 1946 1
Willy Abbeloos BEL 20 Mar 1949 1
Willy Planckaert BEL 05 Apr 1944 1
Willy Teirlinck BEL 10 Aug 1948 3
Willy Van Malderghem BEL 16 May 1949 2
Wim Kelleners NED 09 May 1950 1
Yves Hezard FRA 20 Oct 1948 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 21.05 2.PS FRA Romain Grégoire DEN Kasper Asgreen NED Cees Bol
2022 08.05 2.PS BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Oliver Naesen GBR Jake Stewart
2019 19.05 2.HC NED Mike Teunissen NOR Amund Gröndahl Jansen BEL Jens Keukeleire
2018 13.05 2.HC BEL Dimitri Claeys DUI André Greipel NED Oscar Riesebeek
2017 14.05 2.HC FRA Clément Venturini BEL Sander Armée BEL Oliver Naesen
2016 08.05 2.HC FRA Bryan Coquard ITA Marco Frapporti BEL Xandro Meurisse
2015 10.05 2.HC LTU Ignatas Konovalovas FRA Bryan Coquard EST Alo Jakin
2014 11.05 2.HC FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Sylvain Chavanel DEN Michael Valgren Andersen
2013 05.05 2.HC FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Florian Vachon NED Ramon Sinkeldam
2012 08.05 2.HC FRA Jimmy Engoulvent CZE Zdenek Stybar DUI John Degenkolb
2011 08.05 2.HC FRA Thomas Voeckler FRA Laurent Pichon CZE Zdenek Stybar
2010 09.05 2.HC ZWI Martin Elmiger POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil
2009 10.05 2.HC POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria FRA David Le Lay FRA Cyril Lemoine
2008 11.05 2.HC FRA Stéphane Augé FRA Clément Lhôtellerie FRA Pierrick Fédrigo
2007 13.05 2.HC FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Laurent Lefevre BEL Dominique Cornu
2006 07.05 2.HC ITA Roberto Petito FRA Stéphane Pétilleau FRA Didier Rous
2005 08.05 2.HC FRA Pierrick Fédrigo RUS Vladimir Efimkin FRA Christophe Moreau
2004 09.05 2.1 FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Didier Rous
2003 11.05 2.1 FRA Christophe Moreau FRA Didier Rous FRA Laurent Brochard
2002 12.05 2.HC FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA Didier Rous FRA Laurent Brochard
2001 14.05 2.1 FRA Didier Rous FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Stéphane Heulot
2000 07.05 2.1 ZWE Martin Rittsel LTU Arturas Kasputis ZAF Robert Hunter
1999 09.05 2.1 DEN Michael Sandstöd ITA Enrico Cassani USA Christian Vande Velde
1998 10.05 2.1 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov LTU Arturas Kasputis RUS Evgeni Berzin
1997 11.05 2.1 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Frank Vandenbroucke ITA Daniele Contrini
1996 12.05 2.1 FRA Philippe Gaumont FRA Thierry Laurent DUI Olaf Ludwig
1995 07.05 2.1 BEL Johan Museeuw FRA François Simon DUI Erik Zabel
1994 08.05 2.1 FRA Eddy Seigneur DUI Olaf Ludwig MDA Andrei Tchmil
1993 09.05 2.1 FRA Laurent Desbiens RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov FRA Eddy Seigneur
1992 10.05 2.2 DUI Olaf Ludwig NED Frans Maassen RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov
1991 12.05 2.2 FRA Charly Mottet FRA Laurent Jalabert BEL Johan Museeuw
1990 06.05 2.1 IRL Stephen Roche FRA François Lemarchand FRA Thierry Marie
1989 07.05 Cat 3 FRA Charly Mottet FRA Thierry Marie IRL Stephen Roche
1988 07.05 Cat 2 FRA Pascal Poisson FRA Charly Mottet BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1987 10.05 BEL Herman Frison FRA Patrice Esnault FRA Charly Mottet
1986 11.05 BEL Dirk De Wolf FRA Régis Simon FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
1985 12.05 BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke FRA Bruno Wojtinek BEL Rudy Matthys
1984 13.05 FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke FRA Bruno Cornillet
1983 08.05 NED Leo van Vliet GBR Paul Sherwen BEL William Tackaert
1982 09.05 BEL Frank Hoste BEL Ferdi Van Den Haute IRL Stephen Roche
1981 09.05 NED Bert Oosterbosch IRL Sean Kelly FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 11.05 BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke FRA Hubert Linard POR Joaquim Agostinho
1979 13.05 BEL Daniël Willems NED Bert Oosterbosch BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1978 07.05 BEL Freddy Maertens FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume NED Gerrie Knetemann
1977 15.05 NED Gerrie Knetemann BEL Joseph Jacobs BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1976 09.05 BEL Freddy Maertens FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA Roger Legeay
1975 11.05 BEL Freddy Maertens FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA Bernard Thevenet
1974 12.05 BEL Walter Godefroot GBR Michael Wright BEL Freddy Maertens
1973 13.05 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck NED Joop Zoetemelk
1972 14.05 FRA Yves Hezard SPA Luis Ocana Pernia BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1971 09.05 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Willy Van Malderghem DUI Jürgen Tschan
1970 10.05 BEL Willy Van Neste FRA Jean-Marie Leblanc FRA Henri Heintz
1969 18.05 FRA Alain Vasseur NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans BEL Willy In 't Ven
1968 12.05 FRA Jean Jourden BEL Remy Van Vreckom FRA Raymond Poulidor
1967 07.05 FRA Lucien Aimar BEL Jean-Baptiste Claes FRA Bernard Guyot
1966 15.05 BEL Theo Mertens NED Jan Janssen FRA Pierre Beuffeuil
1965 09.05 BEL Gustaaf Desmet FRA Pierre Everaert NED Arie den Hartog
1964 10.05 BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Jozef Huysmans
1963 12.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert DUI Hans Junkermann BEL André Messelis
1962 13.05 FRA Joseph Groussard BEL Jean-Baptiste Claes NED Piet Rentmeester
1961 14.05 NED Ab Geldermans FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA Pierre Beuffeuil
1960 16.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Jean Stablinski FRA Pierre Everaert
1959 10.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Joseph Morvan BEL Frans Aerenhouts
1958 11.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jean Brankart FRA André Darrigade
1957 01.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Pierre Everaert FRA Jean Stablinski
1956 13.05 BEL Jan Adriaensens BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) FRA Albert Bouvet
1955 22.05 FRA Louis Déprez BEL Roland Callebout BEL Roger Calewaert
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
3 Jozef Planckaert BEL 1957 - 1963
2 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2014
2 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2002 - 2004
2 Johan Museeuw BEL 1995 - 1997
2 Charly Mottet FRA 1989 - 1991
2 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1980 - 1985
2 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1958 - 1959
1 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023 - 2023
1 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022 - 2022
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Didier Rous FRA 2001 - 2006
5 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1977 - 1985
5 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
4 Charly Mottet FRA 1987 - 1991
3 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2002 - 2014
3 Laurent Brochard FRA 2002 - 2004
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1991 - 1997
3 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1992 - 1996
3 Stephen Roche IRL 1982 - 1990
3 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA 1975 - 1978
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1977 - 1985
5 Didier Rous FRA 2001 - 2006
5 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
4 Christophe Moreau FRA 1999 - 2005
4 Laurent Brochard FRA 1995 - 2004
4 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 1997
4 Charly Mottet FRA 1987 - 1991
4 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1977 - 1988
3 Laurent Pichon FRA 2011 - 2023
3 Oliver Naesen BEL 2017 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-120 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
21-047 Alain Vasseur FRA 1969
21-090 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973
21-253 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013
22-152 Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 2007
22-217 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2009
22-259 Arnaud Démare FRA 2014
22-270 Daniël Willems BEL 1979
22-317 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2002
22-362 Jozef Planckaert BEL 1957
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-307 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
35-095 Roberto Petito ITA 2006
34-136 Louis Déprez FRA 1955
33-156 Stéphane Augé FRA 2008
33-096 Gilbert Desmet (1931) BEL 1964
32-153 Jimmy Engoulvent FRA 2012
32-029 Christophe Moreau FRA 2003
32-027 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1992
31-321 Thomas Voeckler FRA 2011
31-228 Martin Elmiger ZWI 2010
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1980 - 1995
9 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1977 - 1985
7 Pierrick Fédrigo FRA 2004 - 2012
7 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1993 - 2003
7 Thierry Marie FRA 1986 - 1994
7 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA 1970 - 1978
6 Rudy Barbier FRA 2016 - 2024
6 Christophe Moreau FRA 1999 - 2005
6 Laurent Brochard FRA 1994 - 2004
6 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 1997
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-144 Mads Pedersen DEN 2015
19-146 Paul Hennequin FRA 2022
19-255 Tobias Risan Nakken NOR 2024
19-315 Per Strand Hagenes NOR 2023
20-048 Arnaud De Lie BEL 2022
20-116 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-189 Matthew Harley Goss AUS 2007
20-221 Samuel Watson GBR 2022
20-284 Hugo Page FRA 2022
20-307 Dominique Lecrocq FRA 1984
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-252 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
39-307 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
38-253 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1993
38-092 Barry Hoban GBR 1978
38-089 Jos van Emden NED 2023
38-004 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2023
37-343 Ben Hermans BEL 2024
37-331 Désiré Keteleer BEL 1958
37-317 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2017
37-217 Edouard Delberghe FRA 1973
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1993 - 2003
6 Bryan Coquard FRA 2015 - 2019
6 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2017
6 Marc Demeyer BEL 1973 - 1979
6 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
5 Jean-Paul van Poppel NED 1987 - 1990
4 Marcel Kittel DUI 2011 - 2011
4 Jeroen Blijlevens NED 1994 - 1997
4 Johan Museeuw BEL 1990 - 1997
4 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1992 - 1996
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-315 Per Strand Hagenes NOR 2023
20-116 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-344 Jimmy Casper FRA 1999
21-090 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973
21-131 Julien Schepens BEL 1957
21-133 Julien Schepens BEL 1957
21-137 Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans NED 1968
21-161 Geert Malfait BEL 1975
21-166 Bernard Guyot FRA 1967
21-179 Frans Melckenbeeck BEL 1962
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-304 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
38-092 Barry Hoban GBR 1978
37-317 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2017
36-035 Walter Planckaert BEL 1984
36-024 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1996
35-300 André Greipel DUI 2018
35-297 André Greipel DUI 2018
35-126 Louis Déprez FRA 1956
35-109 Silvio Martinello ITA 1998
35-092 Roberto Petito ITA 2006
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
17 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973 - 1978
13 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1980 - 1985
10 Bryan Coquard FRA 2015 - 2018
10 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2014
7 Johan Museeuw BEL 1990 - 1997
7 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1992 - 1996
7 Charly Mottet FRA 1989 - 1991
7 Yves Hezard FRA 1972 - 1972
6 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2002 - 2017
6 Stéphane Augé FRA 2008 - 2008
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-119 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-359 José Samyn FRA 1967
21-047 Alain Vasseur FRA 1969
21-090 Freddy Maertens BEL 1973
21-131 Julien Schepens BEL 1957
21-166 Bernard Guyot FRA 1967
21-211 Olav Kooij NED 2023
21-214 Dominique Cornu BEL 2007
21-249 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013
21-308 Frans Aerenhouts BEL 1959
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-307 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
37-317 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2017
36-025 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1996
35-095 Roberto Petito ITA 2006
34-347 Jean Stablinski FRA 1967
34-157 Joseph Morvan FRA 1959
34-136 Louis Déprez FRA 1955
33-214 Sam Bennett IRL 2024
33-156 Stéphane Augé FRA 2008
33-127 Evaldas Siskevicius LTU 2022