Paris - Nice

Paris - Nice 2001
18 Mar 2001
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Dario Frigo ITA Fassa Bortolo 27-181
2 LTU Raimundas Rumsas LTU Fassa Bortolo 29-064
3 BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Mercury - Viatel 31-059
4 FRA David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 25-322
5 POR José Bento Carvalho Azevedo POR ONCE 27-180
6 BEL Mario Aerts BEL Lotto - Adecco 26-077
7 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Team Deutsche Telekom 27-183
8 DUI Jörg Jaksche DUI ONCE 24-238
9 DUI Tobias Steinhauser DUI 29-050
10 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-295
11 BEL Dave Bruylandts BEL Domo - Farm Frites 24-249
12 FRA Patrice Halgand FRA 27-016
13 BEL Andrei Tchmil BEL Lotto - Adecco 38-055
14 SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA iBanesto.com 25-009
15 SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-238
16 ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Saeco 31-302
17 ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Team Coast 32-256
18 FRA Laurent Brochard FRA 32-357
19 USA Bobby Julich USA Crédit Agricole 29-121
20 FRA Stéphane Heulot FRA 29-363
21 SPA Bingen Fernandez Bustinza SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-093
22 FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA La Française des Jeux 29-316
23 BEL Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 29-245
24 SPA Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA ONCE 28-191
25 FRA Florent Brard FRA Festina 25-040
26 KAZ Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 27-178
27 FRA Christopher Jenner FRA Crédit Agricole 26-135
28 FRA Didier Rous FRA 30-181
29 SPA Iñigo Chaurreau Bernardez SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-338
30 BEL Stive Vermaut BEL Lotto - Adecco 25-147
31 ZWI Rolf Huser ZWI Team Coast 29-287
32 BEL Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Adecco 31-212
33 SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA ONCE 21-311
34 FRA Cyril Dessel FRA 26-109
35 POL Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites 28-035
36 DUI Udo Bölts DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 34-220
37 BEL Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Adecco 26-238
38 POL Dariusz Baranowski POL iBanesto.com 28-269
39 ITA Dario David Cioni ITA Mapei - Quickstep 26-106
40 ZWI Niki Aebersold ZWI Team Coast 28-256
41 SPA Jose Maria "Txema" Del Olmo Zendegi SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-326
42 ZWI Roger Beuchat ZWI 29-076
43 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 32-196
44 DUI Torsten Schmidt DUI 29-029
45 RUS Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R Prevoyance 26-020
46 FRA Loïc Lamouller FRA 22-306
47 NED Tristan Hoffmann NED CSC - World Online 31-076
48 BEL Steve Kleynen BEL Domo - Farm Frites 23-086
49 SPA Francisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez SPA ONCE 25-134
50 POL Tomasz Brozyna POL iBanesto.com 30-180
51 USA Floyd Landis USA Mercury - Viatel 25-156
52 ITA Paolo Fornaciari ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-044
53 RUS Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 23-052
54 SPA Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 23-339
55 OOS Georg Totschnig OOS 29-297
56 CZE Tomas Konecny CZE Domo - Farm Frites 27-158
57 FRA Sandy Casar FRA La Française des Jeux 22-044
58 RUS Guennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto - Adecco 27-038
59 KAZ Andrey Mizurov KAZ Team Deutsche Telekom 28-002
60 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo 26-308
61 ITA Luca Mazzanti ITA Fassa Bortolo 27-042
62 LAT Arvis Piziks LAT CSC - World Online 31-187
63 FRA Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R Prevoyance 31-102
64 SPA Marcelino Garcia Alonso SPA CSC - World Online 30-019
65 BEL Steve De Wolf BEL Domo - Farm Frites 25-199
66 FRA Pascal Chanteur FRA Festina 33-038
67 DUI Bert Grabsch DUI 24-272
68 SPA Xavier Zandio Echaide SPA iBanesto.com 24-001
69 BEL Fabien De Waele BEL Lotto - Adecco 25-303
70 LUX Kim Kirchen LUX Fassa Bortolo 22-258
71 SPA Francisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea SPA iBanesto.com 25-159
72 FRA Fabrice Gougot FRA Crédit Agricole 29-199
73 KAZ Dimitriy Fofonov KAZ Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 24-215
74 BEL Geert Van Bondt BEL Mercury - Viatel 30-120
75 RUS Pavel Tonkov RUS Mercury - Viatel 32-037
76 ZWI Pierre Bourquenoud ZWI 31-117
77 ITA Fabrizio Guidi ITA Mercury - Viatel 28-339
78 ITA Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo 32-278
79 FRA Stéphane Goubert FRA 31-005
80 SPA Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-190
81 FRA Franck Bouyer FRA 27-001
82 FRA Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 28-024
83 FRA Christophe Oriol FRA 28-018
84 FRA Jérôme Bernard FRA 29-178
85 FRA Nicolas Vogondy FRA La Française des Jeux 23-222
86 FRA Nicolas Fritsch FRA La Française des Jeux 22-089
87 SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA ONCE 23-151
88 SPA David Cañada Garcia SPA Mapei - Quickstep 26-007
89 FRA Thierry Loder FRA AG2R Prevoyance 25-094
90 BEL Jo Planckaert BEL Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 30-092
91 FRA Laurent Lefevre FRA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 24-259
92 FRA Frédéric Mainguenaud FRA 26-251
93 NED Koos Moerenhout NED Domo - Farm Frites 27-133
94 ITA Federico Morini ITA 24-232
95 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 27-224
96 BEL Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto - Adecco 27-278
97 SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 26-273
98 FRA Laurent Madouas FRA Festina 34-038
99 ZWI Mauro Gianetti ZWI Team Coast 37-002
100 MDA Igor Pugaci MDA Saeco 26-072
101 CZE René Andrle CZE ONCE 26-351
102 NOR Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 23-059
103 DUI Danilo Hondo DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 27-073
104 SPA Cesar Solaun Solana SPA iBanesto.com 30-079
105 DUI Stephan Schreck DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 22-246
106 FRA Frédéric Finot FRA Crédit Agricole 23-363
107 FRA Pascal Derame FRA 30-236
108 FRA Nicolas Jalabert FRA CSC - World Online 27-339
109 ZWI Lukas Zumsteg ZWI 28-270
110 RUS Edouard Gritsoun RUS Team Coast 25-043
111 SPA Aitor Silloniz Aresti SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 24-029
112 FRA Damien Nazon FRA 26-265
113 SPA Carlos Garcia Quesada SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 22-334
114 LTU Marius Sabaliauskas LTU Saeco 22-123
115 DUI Matthias Kessler DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 21-307
116 FRA Guillaume Auger FRA 24-362
117 ITA Leonardo Giordani ITA Fassa Bortolo 23-295
118 LTU Saulius Ruskys LTU 26-334
119 ITA Oscar Cavagnis ITA Saeco 26-096
120 SPA Iñaki Isasi Flores SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 23-332
121 SPA David Navas Chica SPA iBanesto.com 26-281
122 RUS Anton Bekim Chantyr RUS Team Coast 26-327
123 ZWE Martin Rittsel ZWE CSC - World Online 29-355
124 FRA Arnaud Pretot FRA Festina 29-215
125 FRA Stéphane Berges FRA AG2R Prevoyance 26-068
126 SPA Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 22-307
127 VEN Unai Etxebarria Arana VEN Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-117
128 OOS Peter Wrolich OOS 26-292
129 RUS Alexei Sivakov RUS 29-071
130 EST Lauri Aus EST AG2R Prevoyance 30-134
131 FRA Raphaël Jeune FRA CSC - World Online 26-021
132 FRA Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA La Française des Jeux 24-059
133 ZWI René Stadelman ZWI 27-048
134 FRA Jacky Durand FRA La Française des Jeux 34-036
135 FRA Andy Flickinger FRA Festina 22-134
136 BLR Alexandre Usov BLR 23-203
Startlijst Paris - Nice 2001
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexandre Usov BLR 27 Aug 1977 1
Alexei Sivakov RUS 07 Jan 1972 1
Bert Grabsch DUI 19 Jun 1976 1
Christophe Oriol FRA 28 Feb 1973 1
Cyril Dessel FRA 29 Nov 1974 1
Damien Nazon FRA 26 Jun 1974 2
Didier Rous FRA 18 Sep 1970 2
Federico Morini ITA 29 Jul 1976 1
Franck Bouyer FRA 17 Mar 1974 1
François Simon FRA 28 Oct 1968 3
Frédéric Mainguenaud FRA 10 Jul 1974 1
Georg Totschnig OOS 25 May 1971 1
Guillaume Auger FRA 21 Mar 1976 1
Jérôme Bernard FRA 21 Sep 1971 1
Laurent Brochard FRA 26 Mar 1968 5
Loïc Lamouller FRA 16 May 1978 1
Lukas Zumsteg ZWI 21 Jun 1972 1
Pascal Derame FRA 25 Jul 1970 1
Patrice Halgand FRA 02 Mar 1974 1
Peter Wrolich OOS 30 May 1974 1
Pierre Bourquenoud ZWI 21 Nov 1969 2
René Stadelman ZWI 29 Jan 1974 1
Roger Beuchat ZWI 02 Jan 1972 1
Saulius Ruskys LTU 18 Apr 1974 1
Stéphane Goubert FRA 13 Mar 1970 2
Stéphane Heulot FRA 20 Mar 1971 5
Tobias Steinhauser DUI 27 Jan 1972 2
Torsten Schmidt DUI 18 Feb 1972 1
Alexandre Botcharov RUS 26 Feb 1975 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Christophe Agnolutto FRA 06 Dec 1969 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Lauri Aus EST 04 Nov 1970 AG2R Prevoyance 4
Stéphane Berges FRA 09 Jan 1975 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Thierry Loder FRA 15 Dec 1975 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Cesar Solaun Solana SPA 29 Dec 1970 iBanesto.com 1
Dariusz Baranowski POL 22 Jun 1972 iBanesto.com 1
David Navas Chica SPA 10 Jun 1974 iBanesto.com 1
Denis Menchov RUS 25 Jan 1978 iBanesto.com 1
Francisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea SPA 11 Oct 1975 iBanesto.com 1
Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA 09 Mar 1976 iBanesto.com 3
Tomasz Brozyna POL 19 Sep 1970 iBanesto.com 2
Xavier Zandio Echaide SPA 17 Mar 1977 iBanesto.com 1
Bobby Julich USA 18 Nov 1971 Crédit Agricole 1
Christopher Jenner FRA 03 Nov 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
Fabrice Gougot FRA 31 Aug 1971 Crédit Agricole 1
Frédéric Finot FRA 20 Mar 1977 Crédit Agricole 2
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Crédit Agricole 4
Thor Hushovd NOR 18 Jan 1978 Crédit Agricole 1
Alex Zülle ZWI 05 Jul 1968 Team Coast 5
Anton Bekim Chantyr RUS 25 Apr 1974 Team Coast 1
Edouard Gritsoun RUS 04 Feb 1976 Team Coast 1
Mauro Gianetti ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Team Coast 2
Niki Aebersold ZWI 05 Jul 1972 Team Coast 1
Rolf Huser ZWI 05 Jun 1971 Team Coast 2
Andrei Kivilev KAZ 21 Sep 1973 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 2
David Millar GBR 04 Jan 1977 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
David Moncoutié FRA 30 Apr 1975 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Dimitriy Fofonov KAZ 15 Aug 1976 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Jo Planckaert BEL 16 Dec 1970 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 2
Laurent Lefevre FRA 02 Jul 1976 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Nico Mattan BEL 17 Jul 1971 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Philippe Gaumont FRA 22 Feb 1973 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 2
Arvis Piziks LAT 12 Sep 1969 CSC - World Online 1
Marcelino Garcia Alonso SPA 27 Feb 1971 CSC - World Online 3
Martin Rittsel ZWE 28 Mar 1971 CSC - World Online 2
Nicolas Jalabert FRA 13 Apr 1973 CSC - World Online 1
Raphaël Jeune FRA 25 Feb 1975 CSC - World Online 1
Tristan Hoffmann NED 01 Jan 1970 CSC - World Online 2
Dave Bruylandts BEL 12 Jul 1976 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Koos Moerenhout NED 05 Nov 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Piotr Wadecki POL 11 Feb 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Steve De Wolf BEL 31 Aug 1975 Domo - Farm Frites 2
Steve Kleynen BEL 22 Dec 1977 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Tomas Konecny CZE 11 Oct 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Aitor Silloniz Aresti SPA 17 Feb 1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Bingen Fernandez Bustinza SPA 15 Dec 1972 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA 23 Jul 1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Iñaki Isasi Flores SPA 20 Apr 1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Iñigo Chaurreau Bernardez SPA 14 Apr 1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad SPA 10 Sep 1975 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jose Maria "Txema" Del Olmo Zendegi SPA 26 Apr 1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Unai Etxebarria Arana VEN 21 Nov 1972 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Dario Frigo ITA 18 Sep 1973 Fassa Bortolo 3
Fabio Baldato ITA 13 Jun 1968 Fassa Bortolo 5
Kim Kirchen LUX 03 Jul 1978 Fassa Bortolo 1
Leonardo Giordani ITA 27 May 1977 Fassa Bortolo 1
Luca Mazzanti ITA 04 Feb 1974 Fassa Bortolo 1
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Fassa Bortolo 2
Raimundas Rumsas LTU 14 Jan 1972 Fassa Bortolo 1
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 La Française des Jeux 1
Emmanuel Magnien FRA 07 May 1971 La Française des Jeux 1
Jacky Durand FRA 10 Feb 1967 La Française des Jeux 2
Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA 18 Jan 1977 La Française des Jeux 1
Nicolas Fritsch FRA 19 Dec 1978 La Française des Jeux 1
Nicolas Vogondy FRA 08 Aug 1977 La Française des Jeux 1
Sandy Casar FRA 02 Feb 1979 La Française des Jeux 1
Andy Flickinger FRA 04 Nov 1978 Festina 1
Arnaud Pretot FRA 16 Aug 1971 Festina 1
Florent Brard FRA 07 Feb 1976 Festina 1
Laurent Madouas FRA 08 Feb 1967 Festina 2
Pascal Chanteur FRA 09 Feb 1968 Festina 2
Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 13 Apr 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Carlos Garcia Quesada SPA 18 Apr 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez SPA 15 May 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña SPA 18 Jun 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Andrei Tchmil BEL 22 Jan 1963 Lotto - Adecco 7
Fabien De Waele BEL 19 May 1975 Lotto - Adecco 2
Guennadi Mikhailov RUS 08 Feb 1974 Lotto - Adecco 1
Mario Aerts BEL 31 Dec 1974 Lotto - Adecco 2
Rik Verbrugghe BEL 23 Jul 1974 Lotto - Adecco 1
Serge Baguet BEL 18 Aug 1969 Lotto - Adecco 1
Stive Vermaut BEL 22 Oct 1975 Lotto - Adecco 1
Thierry Marichal BEL 13 Jun 1973 Lotto - Adecco 2
Dario David Cioni ITA 02 Dec 1974 Mapei - Quickstep 1
David Cañada Garcia SPA 11 Mar 1975 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Michele Bartoli ITA 27 May 1970 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Paolo Fornaciari ITA 02 Feb 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Fabrizio Guidi ITA 13 Apr 1972 Mercury - Viatel 1
Floyd Landis USA 14 Oct 1975 Mercury - Viatel 1
Geert Van Bondt BEL 18 Nov 1970 Mercury - Viatel 1
Jans Koerts NED 24 Aug 1969 Mercury - Viatel 1
Pavel Tonkov RUS 09 Feb 1969 Mercury - Viatel 1
Peter Van Petegem BEL 18 Jan 1970 Mercury - Viatel 1
Francisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez SPA 05 Nov 1975 ONCE 1
Isidro Nozal Vega SPA 18 Oct 1977 ONCE 1
Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 12 May 1979 ONCE 1
Jörg Jaksche DUI 23 Jul 1976 ONCE 1
José Bento Carvalho Azevedo POR 19 Sep 1973 ONCE 1
Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA 08 Sep 1972 ONCE 1
René Andrle CZE 01 Apr 1974 ONCE 1
Igor Pugaci MDA 05 Jan 1975 Saeco 1
Laurent Dufaux ZWI 20 May 1969 Saeco 3
Marius Sabaliauskas LTU 15 Nov 1978 Saeco 1
Oscar Cavagnis ITA 12 Dec 1974 Saeco 2
Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 16 Sep 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Andrey Mizurov KAZ 16 Mar 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Danilo Hondo DUI 04 Jan 1974 Team Deutsche Telekom 2
Matthias Kessler DUI 16 May 1979 Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Stephan Schreck DUI 15 Jul 1978 Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Udo Bölts DUI 10 Aug 1966 Team Deutsche Telekom 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT USA Matteo Jorgenson BEL Remco Evenepoel USA Brandon McNulty
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar FRA David Gaudu DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Simon Yates COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda
2021 14.03 2.WT DUI Maximilian Schachmann RUS Aleksander Vlasov SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2020 15.03 2.WT DUI Maximilian Schachmann BEL Tiesj Benoot COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia
2019 17.03 2.WT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 11.03 2.WT SPA Marc Soler Gimenez GBR Simon Yates SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti
2017 12.03 2.WT COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya SPA Alberto Contador Velasco IRL Daniel Martin
2016 13.03 2.WT GBR Geraint Thomas SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Richie Porte
2015 15.03 2.WT AUS Richie Porte POL Michal Kwiatkowski SLO Simon Spilak
2014 16.03 2.WT COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria FRA Arthur Vichot
2013 10.03 2.WT AUS Richie Porte USA Andrew Talansky FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud
2012 11.03 2.WT GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Lieuwe Westra SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2011 13.03 2.WT DUI Tony Martin DUI Andreas Klöden GBR Bradley Wiggins
2010 14.03 2.HIS SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil CZE Roman Kreuziger
2009 15.03 2.HIS SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil LUX Fränk Schleck FRA Sylvain Chavanel
2008 16.03 2.HIS ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Rinaldo Nocentini UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2007 18.03 2.PT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Davide Rebellin SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
2006 12.03 2.PT USA Floyd Landis SPA Francisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea SPA Antonio Colom Mas
2005 13.03 2.PT USA Bobby Julich SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
2004 14.03 2.HC DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Davide Rebellin USA Bobby Julich
2003 16.03 2.HC KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga ITA Davide Rebellin
2002 17.03 2.HC KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov FRA Sandy Casar FRA Laurent Jalabert
2001 18.03 2.HC ITA Dario Frigo LTU Raimundas Rumsas BEL Peter Van Petegem
2000 12.03 2.HC DUI Andreas Klöden FRA Laurent Brochard SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
1999 14.03 2.HC NED Michael Boogerd ZWI Markus Zberg COL Santiago Botero Echeverry
1998 15.03 2.HC BEL Frank Vandenbroucke FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Marcelino Garcia Alonso
1997 16.03 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Laurent Dufaux SPA Santiago Blanco Gil
1996 17.03 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert USA Lance Armstrong GBR Christopher Boardman
1995 12.03 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert RUS Vladislav Bobrik ZWI Alex Zülle
1994 13.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov
1993 14.03 2.1 ZWI Alex Zülle FRA Laurent Bezault FRA Pascal Lance
1992 15.03 2.1 FRA Jean-François Bernard ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1991 17.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Martial Gayant
1990 11.03 2.1 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya IRL Stephen Roche FRA Luc Leblanc
1989 12.03 Cat 3 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya IRL Stephen Roche FRA Marc Madiot
1988 13.03 Cat 2 IRL Sean Kelly FRA Ronan Pensec SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe
1987 15.03 IRL Sean Kelly FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 09.03 IRL Sean Kelly ZWI Urs Zimmermann USA Greg Lemond
1985 10.03 IRL Sean Kelly IRL Stephen Roche FRA Frédéric Vichot
1984 14.03 IRL Sean Kelly IRL Stephen Roche FRA Bernard Hinault
1983 16.03 IRL Sean Kelly ZWI Jean-Mary Grezet NED Steven Rooks
1982 18.03 IRL Sean Kelly FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1981 18.03 IRL Stephen Roche NED Adri van der Poel BEL Alfons De Wolf
1980 12.03 FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle ZWI Stefan Mutter NED Gerrie Knetemann
1979 14.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson NED Gerrie Knetemann
1978 11.03 NED Gerrie Knetemann FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk
1977 17.03 BEL Freddy Maertens NED Gerrie Knetemann BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1976 14.03 FRA Michel Laurent NED Hennie Kuiper SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1975 16.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Eddy Merckx NED Gerrie Knetemann
1974 17.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Alain Santy BEL Eddy Merckx
1973 17.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Eddy Merckx
1972 16.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1971 17.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ZWE Gösta Pettersson SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 16.03 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Jan Janssen
1969 16.03 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA Jacques Anquetil
1968 15.03 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Ferdinand Bracke FRA Jean-Louis Bodin
1967 15.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Bernard Guyot DUI Rolf Wolfshohl
1966 15.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Vittorio Adorni
1965 16.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil DUI Rudi Altig ITA Italo Zilioli
1964 17.03 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Claude Annaert FRA Jean Forestier
1963 17.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil DUI Rudi Altig BEL Rik Van Looy
1962 17.03 BEL Jozef Planckaert GBR Tom Simpson DUI Rolf Wolfshohl
1961 16.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Joseph Groussard BEL Jozef Planckaert
1960 16.03 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA François Mahé FRA Robert Cazala
1959 14.03 FRA Jean Graczyk FRA Gérard Saint ITA Pierino Baffi
1958 16.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Pasquale Fornara BEL Germain Derijcke
1957 17.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Désiré Keteleer BEL Jean Brankart
1956 17.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne FRA Pierre Barbotin FRA François Mahé
1955 16.03 FRA Jean Bobet FRA Pierre Molineris FRA Bernard Gauthier
1954 14.03 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA Nello Lauredi FRA Francis Anastasi
1953 15.03 FRA Jean-Pierre Munch FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Roger Bertaz
1952 30.03 FRA Louison Bobet ITA Donato Zampini BEL Raymond Impanis
1951 17.03 BEL Roger Decock FRA Lucien Teisseire FRA Kléber Piot
1946 05.05 ITA Fermo Camellini FRA Maurice Demuer BEL Frans Bonduel
1939 19.03 FRA Maurice Archambaud BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Gérard Desmet (1910)
1938 27.03 BEL Jules Lowie BEL Albertin Disseaux NED Antoon Van Schendel
1937 14.03 FRA Roger Lapébie FRA Sylvain Marcaillou NED Albert Van Schendel
1936 22.03 FRA Maurice Archambaud FRA Jean Fontenay BEL Alphonse Deloor
1935 31.03 FRA René Vietto BEL Antoine Dignef FRA Raoul Lesueur
1934 11.03 BEL Gaston Rebry FRA Roger Lapébie FRA Maurice Archambaud
1933 19.03 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Louis Hardiquest FRA Benoît Faure
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1966
3 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 1997
3 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1974 - 1979
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1971
2 Maximilian Schachmann DUI 2020 - 2021
2 Richie Porte AUS 2013 - 2015
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2007 - 2010
2 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2002 - 2003
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1991 - 1994
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1991 - 2002
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1969
5 Stephen Roche IRL 1981 - 1990
5 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1975 - 1980
5 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1973 - 1979
4 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2007 - 2017
4 Davide Rebellin ITA 2003 - 2008
4 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970 - 1976
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1961 - 1977
10 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1954 - 1969
9 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1975
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2016 - 2024
8 Stephen Roche IRL 1981 - 1991
8 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1972 - 1983
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2007 - 2023
7 Hennie Kuiper NED 1973 - 1988
7 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
6 Felix Grossschartner OOS 2018 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-042 René Vietto FRA 1935
21-110 Stephen Roche IRL 1981
22-063 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-216 Michel Laurent FRA 1976
23-068 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957
23-129 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1998
23-272 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
23-303 Jan Janssen NED 1964
23-331 Roger Decock BEL 1951
24-102 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2007
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-336 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-220 Davide Rebellin ITA 2008
35-335 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1972
34-149 Raymond Impanis BEL 1960
33-115 Bobby Julich USA 2005
32-351 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
32-201 Maurice Archambaud FRA 1939
32-135 Primoz Roglic SLO 2022
32-101 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-066 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1966
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1961 - 1977
12 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1954 - 1969
11 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1977
10 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1976 - 1988
9 John Degenkolb DUI 2012 - 2023
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2007 - 2023
8 Arnaud Démare FRA 2015 - 2024
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2016 - 2024
8 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1991 - 2002
8 Jean-François Bernard FRA 1985 - 1994
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-239 Albert Platel FRA 1953
20-017 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
20-022 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-042 Peter Sagan SVK 2010
20-065 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1954
20-066 Leo Duyndam NED 1968
20-082 Finn Fisher-Black NZL 2022
20-101 Akira Asada JPN 1988
20-122 Bernard Hinault FRA 1975
20-127 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1975
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-336 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1977
40-174 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
39-274 Désiré Keteleer BEL 1960
39-117 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
39-108 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2023
39-060 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2013
39-038 Hennie Kuiper NED 1988
38-354 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2024
38-353 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1961
38-252 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2021
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
21 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1977
14 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
12 Freddy Maertens BEL 1975 - 1977
11 Rik Van Looy BEL 1960 - 1967
10 Eric Leman BEL 1969 - 1975
9 Rudi Altig DUI 1962 - 1970
8 Tom Steels BEL 1997 - 2000
8 Mario Cipollini ITA 1992 - 1994
8 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1977 - 1980
8 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1954 - 1966
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-239 Albert Platel FRA 1953
20-043 Peter Sagan SVK 2010
20-045 Peter Sagan SVK 2010
20-065 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1954
20-066 Leo Duyndam NED 1968
20-140 Jean-François Chaurin FRA 1982
20-212 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1934
20-330 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1968
20-331 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1968
20-360 Stéphane Heulot FRA 1992
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Frans Bonduel BEL 1946
36-272 Désiré Keteleer BEL 1957
36-045 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
35-335 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1972
35-261 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-051 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1998
35-050 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1998
34-324 André Darrigade FRA 1964
34-236 André Greipel DUI 2017
34-220 Adriano Baffi ITA 1997
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
56 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1975
29 Sean Kelly IRL 1982 - 1988
23 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 1997
18 Freddy Maertens BEL 1975 - 1977
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1966
14 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1974 - 1983
14 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1978 - 1980
12 Stephen Roche IRL 1981 - 1990
11 Tony Rominger ZWI 1991 - 1994
11 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1989 - 1992
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-239 Albert Platel FRA 1953
20-140 Jean-François Chaurin FRA 1982
20-265 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-026 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-038 René Vietto FRA 1935
21-106 Stephen Roche IRL 1981
21-180 Marcel Kint BEL 1936
21-231 Laurence Pithie NZL 2024
21-265 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-271 Adri van der Poel NED 1981
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-174 Jens Voigt DUI 2010
36-336 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-275 Désiré Keteleer BEL 1957
36-220 Davide Rebellin ITA 2008
36-101 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1983
36-045 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
35-335 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1972
35-261 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-221 Davide Rebellin ITA 2007
35-074 Benoît Faure FRA 1935