Tirreno - Adriatico

Tirreno - Adriatico 2022
13 Mar 2022
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 23-173
2 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 25-093
3 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain Victorious 32-090
4 AUS Richie Porte AUS INEOS Grenadiers 37-042
5 AUS Jai Hindley AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 25-312
6 NED Thymen Arensman NED Team DSM 22-100
7 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain Victorious 34-153
8 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-288
9 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain Victorious 32-016
10 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 27-083
11 BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 22-047
12 FRA Romain Bardet FRA Team DSM 31-124
13 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39-103
14 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education - EasyPost 35-046
15 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA UAE Team Emirates 28-111
16 FRA Victor Lafay FRA Cofidis 26-055
17 SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA TotalEnergies 27-010
18 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 25-308
19 NED Wilco Kelderman NED BORA - Hansgrohe 30-353
20 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 30-136
21 COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL Astana Qazaqstan Team 28-037
22 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-346
23 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-172
24 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 26-294
25 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 32-182
26 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 30-274
27 ITA Davide Villella ITA Cofidis 30-259
28 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 29-115
29 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Movistar Team 26-175
30 ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 23-270
31 FRA Maxime Bouet FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 35-130
32 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar Team 33-007
33 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 29-275
34 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 28-101
35 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 26-102
36 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-097
37 ERI Natnael Tesfatsion ERI Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 22-294
38 ITA Diego Rosa ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 32-351
39 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 37-224
40 FRA Benjamin Thomas FRA Cofidis 26-183
41 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Israel - Premier Tech 36-356
42 BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-041
43 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI Ag2r - Citroën Team 35-165
44 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Team BikeExchange - Jayco 24-303
45 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Trek - Segafredo 36-361
46 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 29-139
47 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 30-325
48 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 34-203
49 CDN Antoine Duchesne CDN Groupama - FDJ 30-183
50 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 31-168
51 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 29-288
52 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA Ag2r - Citroën Team 27-236
53 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 31-019
54 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 26-147
55 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 24-033
56 FRA Julien Simon FRA TotalEnergies 36-160
57 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Ag2r - Citroën Team 36-300
58 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 34-129
59 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 30-271
60 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 30-051
61 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-338
62 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar Team 29-248
63 USA Quinn Simmons USA Trek - Segafredo 20-309
64 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 27-207
65 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Jumbo - Visma 31-105
66 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Education - EasyPost 28-319
67 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-129
68 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 27-181
69 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-200
70 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34-071
71 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 25-231
72 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar Team 24-019
73 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR TotalEnergies 34-300
74 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team DSM 26-299
75 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team DSM 30-115
76 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Israel - Premier Tech 37-097
77 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-199
78 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-114
79 ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 25-121
80 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 27-173
81 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN EF Education - EasyPost 30-035
82 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 34-223
83 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 32-131
84 FRA Clément Russo FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 27-052
85 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34-252
86 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 34-101
87 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain Victorious 32-018
88 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 27-033
89 ITA Daniel Oss ITA TotalEnergies 35-059
90 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 32-212
91 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 37-023
92 USA Lawson Craddock USA Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-021
93 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 25-051
94 AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 28-081
95 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain Victorious 29-129
96 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 30-138
97 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 34-267
98 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team DSM 28-185
99 AUS Harrison Sweeny AUS Lotto - Soudal 23-247
100 NED Joris Nieuwenhuis NED Team DSM 26-031
101 ITA Luca Rastelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 22-074
102 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 30-317
103 OOS Marco Haller OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 30-347
104 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 36-095
105 ITA Alexander Konyshev ITA Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23-231
106 FRA Alan Riou FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 24-345
107 ITA Umberto Marengo ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 29-235
108 DEN Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN Movistar Team 24-312
109 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 25-262
110 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel - Premier Tech 32-096
111 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Israel - Premier Tech 33-161
112 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain Victorious 38-016
113 ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 28-286
114 BEL Tim Merlier BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-134
115 NED Olav Kooij NED Jumbo - Visma 20-147
116 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Israel - Premier Tech 33-042
117 FRA Adrien Petit FRA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 31-168
118 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 27-327
119 ITA Giovanni Lonardi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 25-124
120 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI Lotto - Soudal 31-065
121 BEL Edward Planckaert BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-040
122 ITA Alberto Dainese ITA Team DSM 23-353
123 POL Maciej Bodnar POL TotalEnergies 37-006
124 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain Victorious 27-248
125 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto - Soudal 36-036
126 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Groupama - FDJ 33-032
127 ITA Leonardo Basso ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 28-139
128 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 36-296
129 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI UAE Team Emirates 28-055
130 BEL Jordi Meeus BEL BORA - Hansgrohe 23-255
131 ITA Matteo Moschetti ITA Trek - Segafredo 25-211
132 AUS Kaden Groves AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23-080
133 ITA Davide Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 23-345
134 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 34-211
135 CZE Josef Cerny CZE Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 28-306
136 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG UAE Team Emirates 39-006
137 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-346
138 ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 27-114
139 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 23-130
140 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - EasyPost 32-058
141 NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 28-099
142 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel - Premier Tech 28-096
143 COL Jhonathan Canaveral Vargas COL Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 25-131
Startlijst Tirreno - Adriatico 2022
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 Ag2r - Citroën Team 6
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Edward Planckaert BEL 01 Feb 1995 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Alan Riou FRA 02 Apr 1997 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Maxime Bouet FRA 03 Nov 1986 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Thibault Guernalec FRA 31 Jul 1997 Team Arkea - Samsic 2
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 04 Feb 1994 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Jhonathan Canaveral Vargas COL 02 Nov 1996 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Luca Rastelli ITA 29 Dec 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Alexander Konyshev ITA 25 Jul 1998 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Kaden Groves AUS 23 Dec 1998 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Jordi Meeus BEL 01 Jul 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 2
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Cofidis 4
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 4
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Cofidis 3
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 2
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 1
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 3
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 3
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 1
Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 23 May 1999 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 2
Umberto Marengo ITA 21 Jul 1992 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 1
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 Team DSM 2
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team DSM 3
Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 11 Feb 1996 Team DSM 2
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team DSM 3
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team DSM 2
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 Team DSM 2
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 Team DSM 1
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Giovanni Lonardi ITA 09 Nov 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Antoine Duchesne CDN 12 Sep 1991 Groupama - FDJ 1
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 2
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 6
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 3
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 6
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Soudal 3
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto - Soudal 2
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Movistar Team 3
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar Team 1
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar Team 1
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar Team 2
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar Team 1
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar Team 3
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 5
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 3
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 3
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 6
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 5
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain Victorious 2
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 4
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain Victorious 2
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain Victorious 3
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 2
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain Victorious 2
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 TotalEnergies 2
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 TotalEnergies 5
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 TotalEnergies 4
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 TotalEnergies 4
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 TotalEnergies 4
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 TotalEnergies 10
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Trek - Segafredo 3
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 4
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Trek - Segafredo 2
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Trek - Segafredo 2
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 3
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 3
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 5
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Olav Kooij NED 17 Oct 2001 Jumbo - Visma 1
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 3
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 4
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 UAE Team Emirates 2
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 5
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 5
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera AUS Jai Hindley
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 16.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar BEL Wout Van Aert SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2020 14.09 2.WT GBR Simon Yates GBR Geraint Thomas POL Rafal Majka
2019 19.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Adam Yates DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2018 13.03 2.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Geraint Thomas
2017 14.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Rohan Dennis FRA Thibaut Pinot
2016 15.03 2.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet SVK Peter Sagan LUX Bob Jungels
2015 17.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas NED Bauke Mollema COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2014 18.03 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas CZE Roman Kreuziger
2013 12.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali GBR Chris Froome SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2012 13.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali USA Chris Horner CZE Roman Kreuziger
2011 15.03 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans NED Robert Gesink ITA Michele Scarponi
2010 16.03 2.HIS ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Michele Scarponi AUS Cadel Evans
2009 17.03 2.HIS ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Andreas Klöden
2008 18.03 2.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Enrico Gasparotto ZWE Thomas Lövkvist
2007 20.03 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden LUX Kim Kirchen KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2006 14.03 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Alessandro Ballan
2005 15.03 2.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fabrizio Guidi
2004 16.03 2.HC ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel
2003 19.03 2.HC ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Ruggero Marzoli
2002 20.03 2.HC NED Erik Dekker ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2001 21.03 2.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Gabriele Colombo NED Michael Boogerd
2000 15.03 2.HC SPA Abraham Olano Manzano CZE Jan Hruska SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
1999 17.03 2.HC ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Stefano Garzelli
1998 18.03 2.HC ZWI Rolf Jaermann ITA Franco Ballerini DUI Jens Heppner
1997 19.03 2.1 ITA Roberto Petito ITA Gianluca Pianegonda ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 20.03 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Gianluca Pianegonda
1995 15.03 2.1 ITA Stefano Colage ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Dimitri Konyshev
1994 16.03 2.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Stefano Colage
1993 17.03 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest MDA Andrei Tchmil ITA Stefano Della Santa
1992 18.03 2.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos ZWI Fabian Jeker
1991 20.03 2.1 SPA Herminio Diaz Zabala ITA Federico Ghiotto MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1990 14.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula FRA Gilles Delion
1989 15.03 Cat 3 ZWI Tony Rominger DUI Rolf Golz FRA Charly Mottet
1988 16.03 Cat 2 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen
1987 18.03 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ZWI Tony Rominger
1986 12.03 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Petito
1985 13.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWI Stefan Mutter
1984 14.03 ZWE Tommy Prim ZWI Erich Maechler ITA Roberto Visentini
1983 16.03 ITA Roberto Visentini NED Gerrie Knetemann ITA Francesco Moser
1982 18.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Gerrie Knetemann USA Greg Lemond
1981 19.03 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Raniero Gradi ITA Marino Amadori
1980 13.03 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Dante Morandi
1979 14.03 NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 16.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Francesco Moser
1977 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1976 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1975 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1974 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Simone Fraccaro
1973 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1972 15.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWE Tomas Pettersson
1971 14.03 ITA Italo Zilioli BEL Georges Pintens ITA Marcello Bergamo
1970 15.03 BEL Antoine Houbrechts ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1969 15.03 ITA Carlo Chiappano BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi
1968 16.03 ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli DUI Rudi Altig
1967 12.03 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vito Taccone
1966 13.03 ITA Dino Zandegu ITA Vito Taccone ZWI Rolf Maurer
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2012 - 2013
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
2 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1982
2 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1981
1 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1987 - 1990
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1982
4 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1979
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2014 - 2017
3 Michele Scarponi ITA 2009 - 2011
3 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1999 - 2010
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2002 - 2005
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
8 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
7 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2010 - 2024
7 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2015 - 2023
6 Damiano Caruso ITA 2015 - 2024
6 Davide Formolo ITA 2018 - 2024
6 Filippo Ganna ITA 2019 - 2024
6 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
6 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2012 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-175 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
21-189 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-190 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
22-176 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
23-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
24-177 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1982
24-204 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972
25-041 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015
25-137 Claudio Michelotto ITA 1968
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-134 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
32-250 Stefano Colage ITA 1995
32-046 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1998
31-271 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-211 Erik Dekker NED 2002
31-102 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
30-303 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2016
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
11 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
10 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2006
10 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 1998
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1988
9 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2012
9 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1994
9 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
9 Franco Bitossi ITA 1966 - 1978
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-173 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-311 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
20-088 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-098 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-142 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-222 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
20-279 José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 2006
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-140 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-101 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
40-142 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-073 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
39-233 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-170 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-162 Pieter Weening NED 2020
39-126 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
39-103 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
39-043 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
10 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
8 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2004 - 2009
8 Moreno Argentin ITA 1983 - 1992
8 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1987
7 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2017
7 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2002
6 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2006 - 2016
6 Paolo Bettini ITA 1999 - 2006
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1995 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-172 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-205 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-099 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
37-175 Franco Bitossi ITA 1978
35-358 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-068 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2009
34-363 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2016
34-363 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-359 Stephen Cummings GBR 2016
34-266 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
16 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
11 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
10 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
10 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1986
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
9 Italo Zilioli ITA 1971 - 1975
8 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
8 Paolo Bettini ITA 2003 - 2006
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
7 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1998
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-187 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
22-129 Gabriele Balducci ITA 1998
22-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-141 Chris Horner USA 2012
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-304 Niklas Axelsson ZWE 2008
35-026 Dimitri Konyshev RUS 2001
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-260 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-333 Michael Woods CDN 2020