Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2014
01 Jun 2014
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Movistar 24-117
2 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 27-126
3 ITA Fabio Aru ITA Astana 23-333
4 FRA Pierre Rolland FRA Europcar 27-234
5 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 31-183
6 POL Rafal Majka POL Tinkoff - Saxo 24-262
7 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Belkin 23-068
8 AUS Cadel Evans AUS BMC 37-107
9 CDN Ryder Hesjedal CDN Garmin - Sharp 33-174
10 CRO Robert Kiserlovski CRO Trek Factory Racing 27-296
11 FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-000
12 ITA Franco Pellizotti ITA 36-137
13 FRA Alexandre Geniez FRA FDJ.fr 26-046
14 BEL Maxime Monfort BEL Lotto - Belisol 31-138
15 ITA Ivan Basso ITA Cannondale 36-187
16 FRA Hubert Dupont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 33-200
17 ITA Matteo Rabottini ITA 26-292
18 AUS Michael Rogers AUS Tinkoff - Saxo 34-164
19 ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Lampre - Merida 32-255
20 POR André Fernando S. Martins Cardoso POR Garmin - Sharp 29-271
21 NED Wout Poels NED Omega Pharma - Quick Step 26-244
22 COL Sebastian Henao Gomez COL Team Sky 20-300
23 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Movistar 28-243
24 SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 36-116
25 ZWI Steve Morabito ZWI BMC 31-122
26 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Team Sky 29-076
27 OOS Georg Preidler OOS Giant - Shimano 23-349
28 COL Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo COL 27-355
29 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Omega Pharma - Quick Step 26-284
30 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Tinkoff - Saxo 29-333
31 BEL Serge Pauwels BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 30-193
32 COL Jarlinson Pantano Gomez COL 25-194
33 FRA Francis Mourey FRA FDJ.fr 33-175
34 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Astana 24-170
35 NED Marc Goos NED Belkin 23-183
36 SPA Alberto Losada Alguacil SPA Katusha 32-093
37 SPA Igor Anton Hernandez SPA Movistar 31-091
38 FRA Maxime Bouet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-210
39 ITA Davide Malacarne ITA Europcar 26-326
40 OOS Riccardo Zoidl OOS Trek Factory Racing 26-054
41 SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA Katusha 32-269
42 SLO Jan Polanc SLO Lampre - Merida 22-026
43 IRL Philip Deignan IRL Team Sky 30-268
44 ITA Matteo Montaguti ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-147
45 ITA Paolo Tiralongo ITA Astana 36-328
46 RUS Ivan Rovny RUS Tinkoff - Saxo 26-245
47 BEL Sander Armée BEL Lotto - Belisol 28-173
48 RUS Evgeni Petrov RUS Tinkoff - Saxo 36-007
49 POL Przemyslaw Niemiec POL Lampre - Merida 34-051
50 POL Pawel Poljanski POL Tinkoff - Saxo 24-026
51 FRA Romain Sicard FRA Europcar 26-152
52 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA 24-196
53 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA 24-211
54 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Belisol 23-022
55 RUS Eduard Vorganov RUS Katusha 31-176
56 DEN Lars Ytting Bak DEN Lotto - Belisol 34-137
57 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA Movistar 27-035
58 FRA Axel Domont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 23-298
59 ITA Francesco Manuel Bongiorno ITA 23-273
60 RUS Vladimir Gusev RUS Katusha 31-332
61 COL Julian David Arredondo Moreno COL Trek Factory Racing 25-306
62 COL Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL Lampre - Merida 25-294
63 ITA Emanuele Sella ITA 33-143
64 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Lampre - Merida 23-219
65 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 27-207
66 VEN Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis VEN 24-338
67 NED Martijn Keizer NED 26-068
68 USA Brent Bookwalter USA BMC 30-106
69 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Giant - Shimano 28-080
70 FRA Julien Bérard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-310
71 ITA Valerio Agnoli ITA Astana 29-146
72 BEL Ben Hermans BEL BMC 27-358
73 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Belisol 33-021
74 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 25-192
75 COL Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez COL 30-085
76 VEN Yonder Godoy VEN 21-043
77 ITA Matteo Bono ITA Lampre - Merida 30-203
78 COL Leonardo Fabio Duque COL 33-240
79 ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Movistar 27-353
80 FRA Perrig Quémeneur FRA Europcar 30-036
81 COL Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo COL 27-072
82 JPN Fumiyuki Beppu JPN Trek Factory Racing 31-052
83 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Movistar 26-238
84 ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI BMC 28-279
85 ITA Stefano Pirazzi ITA 27-082
86 VEN Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz VEN 29-093
87 NED Albert Timmer NED Giant - Shimano 28-353
88 BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 24-310
89 FRA Johan Le Bon FRA FDJ.fr 23-241
90 RUS Maxim Belkov RUS Katusha 29-143
91 AUS Jay McCarthy AUS Tinkoff - Saxo 21-266
92 NED Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED Belkin 36-208
93 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Belisol 23-185
94 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA 24-015
95 DUI Patrick Gretsch DUI AG2R - La Mondiale 27-055
96 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Trek Factory Racing 24-064
97 ITA Enrico Gasparotto ITA Astana 32-071
98 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Sky 24-274
99 ITA Paolo Longo Borghini ITA Cannondale 33-173
100 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Tinkoff - Saxo 24-330
101 COL Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez COL 29-241
102 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Astana 27-169
103 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BMC 27-139
104 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Garmin - Sharp 25-081
105 NED Johnny Hoogerland NED 31-019
106 ITA Simone Ponzi ITA 27-135
107 NED Jos van Emden NED Belkin 29-103
108 ITA Marco Frapporti ITA 29-063
109 FIN Jussi Veikkanen FIN FDJ.fr 33-064
110 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Movistar 27-276
111 ITA Luca Paolini ITA Katusha 37-135
112 ITA Manuel Quinziato ITA BMC 34-215
113 GBR Ben Swift GBR Team Sky 26-209
114 DUI Danilo Hondo DUI Trek Factory Racing 40-148
115 BEL Gert Dockx BEL Lotto - Belisol 25-332
116 ITA Oscar Gatto ITA Cannondale 29-151
117 COL Carlos Julian Quintero Norena COL 28-088
118 ITA Manuele Mori ITA Lampre - Merida 33-296
119 ITA Enrico Barbin ITA 24-089
120 ITA Moreno Moser ITA Cannondale 23-158
121 ITA Adriano Malori ITA Movistar 26-125
122 ITA Marco Canola ITA 25-157
123 FRA Angelo Tulik FRA Europcar 23-181
124 SLO Borut Bozic SLO Astana 33-297
125 SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA Movistar 32-026
126 ITA Daniele Ratto ITA Cannondale 24-239
127 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Europcar 29-252
128 ITA Nicola Boem ITA 24-247
129 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA FDJ.fr 27-317
130 AUS David Tanner AUS Belkin 29-244
131 NED Boy van Poppel NED Trek Factory Racing 26-135
132 NED Rick Flens NED Belkin 31-051
133 BEL Bert De Backer BEL Giant - Shimano 30-060
134 FRA Tony Hurel FRA Europcar 26-213
135 BRA Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA FDJ.fr 34-351
136 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Giant - Shimano 25-339
137 ITA Alan Marangoni ITA Cannondale 29-330
138 OOS Bernhard Eisel OOS Team Sky 33-104
139 BEL Iljo Keisse BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step 31-162
140 FRA Nacer Bouhanni FRA FDJ.fr 23-311
141 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Trek Factory Racing 25-122
142 ITA Marco Bandiera ITA 29-354
143 NED Tom Stamsnijder NED Giant - Shimano 29-017
144 ITA Roberto Ferrari ITA Lampre - Merida 31-084
145 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cannondale 25-114
146 NED Tom Veelers NED Giant - Shimano 29-250
147 USA Tyler Farrar USA Garmin - Sharp 29-364
148 ITA Andrea Fedi ITA 23-003
149 COL Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor COL 24-240
150 FRA Sébastien Chavanel FRA FDJ.fr 33-072
151 ITA Eugenio Alafaci ITA Trek Factory Racing 23-296
152 DUI Michel Koch DUI Cannondale 22-230
153 AUS Christopher Sutton AUS Team Sky 29-264
154 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Orica - GreenEdge 22-289
155 CDN Svein Tuft CDN Orica - GreenEdge 37-023
156 NED Jetse Bol NED Belkin 24-266
DNF ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Omega Pharma - Quick Step 40-149
DNF SPA Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA Katusha 37-049
DNF FRA Arnaud Courteille FRA FDJ.fr 25-080
DNF DUI Björn Thurau DUI Europcar 25-313
DNF AUS Brett Daniel Lancaster AUS Orica - GreenEdge 34-199
DNF AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Orica - GreenEdge 26-142
DNF DEN Chris Anker Sörensen DEN Tinkoff - Saxo 29-269
DNF IRL Daniel Martin IRL Garmin - Sharp 27-285
DNF ITA Daniele Colli ITA 32-043
DNF ITA Davide Appollonio ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-364
DNF ITA Davide Villella ITA Cannondale 22-340
DNF BEL Dennis Vanendert BEL Lotto - Belisol 25-339
DNF ITA Diego Rosa ITA 25-066
DNF ITA Diego Ulissi ITA Lampre - Merida 24-321
DNF NED Dylan van Baarle NED Garmin - Sharp 22-011
DNF NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Team Sky 27-015
DNF COL Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 24-192
DNF DUI Fabian Wegmann DUI Garmin - Sharp 33-346
DNF ITA Francesco Chicchi ITA 33-186
DNF ITA Giampaolo Caruso ITA Katusha 33-290
DNF ITA Giorgio Cecchinel ITA 24-342
DNF ITA Ivan Santaromita ITA Orica - GreenEdge 30-032
DNF SLO Janez Brajkovic SLO Astana 30-166
DNF SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Katusha 35-020
DNF BLR Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR Team Sky 31-296
DNF BEL Kenny Dehaes BEL Lotto - Belisol 29-203
DNF SPA Koldo Fernandez de Larrea SPA Garmin - Sharp 32-261
DNF AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Orica - GreenEdge 23-053
DNF ITA Manuel Belletti ITA 28-230
DNF DUI Marcel Kittel DUI Giant - Shimano 26-021
DNF ITA Mauro Finetto ITA 29-022
DNF FRA Maxime Méderel FRA Europcar 33-255
DNF AUS Michael Matthews AUS Orica - GreenEdge 23-248
DNF ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Astana 34-250
DNF AUS Mitchell Docker AUS Orica - GreenEdge 27-242
DNF ITA Nicola Ruffoni ITA 23-169
DNF NED Pieter Weening NED Orica - GreenEdge 33-057
DNF PAN Ramon Carretero Marciaq PAN 23-187
DNF NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Belkin 26-360
DNF NED Thomas Dekker NED Garmin - Sharp 29-268
DNF ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Giant - Shimano 23-099
DNF BEL Yannick Eijssen BEL BMC 24-340
Giro d'Italia 2014
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
09.05 Rit 1 ORICA GREENEDGE Svein Tuft
10.05 Rit 2 Marcel Kittel Michael Matthews Marcel Kittel Maarten Pieter Tjallingii
11.05 Rit 3 Marcel Kittel Michael Matthews Marcel Kittel Maarten Pieter Tjallingii
13.05 Rit 4 Nacer Bouhanni Michael Matthews Nacer Bouhanni Maarten Pieter Tjallingii
14.05 Rit 5 Diego Ulissi Michael Matthews Elia Viviani Maarten Pieter Tjallingii
15.05 Rit 6 Michael Matthews Michael Matthews Elia Viviani Michael Matthews
16.05 Rit 7 Nacer Bouhanni Michael Matthews Nacer Bouhanni Michael Matthews
17.05 Rit 8 Diego Ulissi Cadel Evans Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
18.05 Rit 9 Pieter Weening Cadel Evans Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
20.05 Rit 10 Nacer Bouhanni Cadel Evans Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
21.05 Rit 11 Michael Rogers Cadel Evans Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
22.05 Rit 12 Rigoberto Uran Uran Rigoberto Uran Uran Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
23.05 Rit 13 Marco Canola Rigoberto Uran Uran Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
24.05 Rit 14 Enrico Battaglin Rigoberto Uran Uran Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
25.05 Rit 15 Fabio Aru Rigoberto Uran Uran Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
27.05 Rit 16 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
28.05 Rit 17 Stefano Pirazzi Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
29.05 Rit 18 Julian David Arredondo Moreno Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
30.05 Rit 19 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
31.05 Rit 20 Michael Rogers Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
01.06 Rit 21 Luka Mezgec Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
01.06 Eindstand Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Nacer Bouhanni Julian David Arredondo Moreno
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2014
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Fedi ITA 29 May 1991 1
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena COL 05 Mar 1986 2
Daniele Colli ITA 19 Apr 1982 1
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 2
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 2
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 21 Nov 1989 2
Emanuele Sella ITA 09 Jan 1981 8
Enrico Barbin ITA 04 Mar 1990 1
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 3
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo COL 11 Jun 1986 3
Francesco Chicchi ITA 27 Nov 1980 4
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno ITA 01 Sep 1990 2
Franco Pellizotti ITA 15 Jan 1978 9
Giorgio Cecchinel ITA 24 Jun 1989 1
Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz VEN 28 Feb 1985 4
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez COL 19 Nov 1988 2
Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor COL 04 Oct 1989 1
Johnny Hoogerland NED 13 May 1983 2
Leonardo Fabio Duque COL 04 Oct 1980 2
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 5
Marco Bandiera ITA 12 Jun 1984 2
Marco Canola ITA 26 Dec 1988 2
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 2
Martijn Keizer NED 25 Mar 1988 3
Matteo Rabottini ITA 14 Aug 1987 4
Mauro Finetto ITA 10 May 1985 1
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez COL 03 Oct 1984 3
Nicola Boem ITA 27 Sep 1989 2
Nicola Ruffoni ITA 14 Dec 1990 1
Ramon Carretero Marciaq PAN 26 Nov 1990 1
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez COL 08 Mar 1984 2
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo COL 21 Mar 1987 1
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 05 Feb 1978 2
Simone Ponzi ITA 17 Jan 1987 2
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 3
Stefano Pirazzi ITA 11 Mar 1987 4
Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis VEN 28 Jun 1989 1
Yonder Godoy VEN 19 Apr 1993 1
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Davide Appollonio ITA 02 Jun 1989 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Hubert Dupont FRA 13 Nov 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Julien Bérard FRA 27 Jul 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Maxime Bouet FRA 03 Nov 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Patrick Gretsch DUI 07 Apr 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana 3
Borut Bozic SLO 08 Aug 1980 Astana 2
Enrico Gasparotto ITA 22 Mar 1982 Astana 3
Fabio Aru ITA 03 Jul 1990 Astana 2
Janez Brajkovic SLO 18 Dec 1983 Astana 1
Michele Scarponi ITA 25 Sep 1979 Astana 7
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Astana 1
Paolo Tiralongo ITA 08 Jul 1977 Astana 6
Valerio Agnoli ITA 06 Jan 1985 Astana 4
David Tanner AUS 30 Sep 1984 Belkin 1
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Belkin 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Belkin 2
Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED 05 Nov 1977 Belkin 2
Marc Goos NED 30 Nov 1990 Belkin 1
Rick Flens NED 11 Apr 1983 Belkin 2
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Belkin 4
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Belkin 2
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 BMC 2
Brent Bookwalter USA 16 Feb 1984 BMC 2
Cadel Evans AUS 14 Feb 1977 BMC 4
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BMC 2
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 BMC 4
Manuel Quinziato ITA 30 Oct 1979 BMC 1
Steve Morabito ZWI 30 Jan 1983 BMC 2
Yannick Eijssen BEL 26 Jun 1989 BMC 1
Alan Marangoni ITA 06 Jul 1984 Cannondale 3
Daniele Ratto ITA 05 Oct 1989 Cannondale 1
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Cannondale 1
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cannondale 2
Ivan Basso ITA 26 Nov 1977 Cannondale 7
Michel Koch DUI 15 Oct 1991 Cannondale 1
Moreno Moser ITA 25 Dec 1990 Cannondale 1
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 Cannondale 4
Paolo Longo Borghini ITA 10 Dec 1980 Cannondale 3
Angelo Tulik FRA 02 Dec 1990 Europcar 1
Björn Thurau DUI 23 Jul 1988 Europcar 1
Davide Malacarne ITA 11 Jul 1987 Europcar 2
Maxime Méderel FRA 19 Sep 1980 Europcar 1
Perrig Quémeneur FRA 26 Apr 1984 Europcar 1
Pierre Rolland FRA 10 Oct 1986 Europcar 1
Romain Sicard FRA 01 Jan 1988 Europcar 1
Tony Hurel FRA 01 Nov 1987 Europcar 1
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Europcar 2
Alexandre Geniez FRA 16 Apr 1988 FDJ.fr 1
Arnaud Courteille FRA 13 Mar 1989 FDJ.fr 1
Francis Mourey FRA 08 Dec 1980 FDJ.fr 3
Johan Le Bon FRA 03 Oct 1990 FDJ.fr 2
Jussi Veikkanen FIN 29 Mar 1981 FDJ.fr 3
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 FDJ.fr 2
Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA 16 Jun 1979 FDJ.fr 3
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 FDJ.fr 2
Sébastien Chavanel FRA 21 Mar 1981 FDJ.fr 1
Albert Timmer NED 13 Jun 1985 Giant - Shimano 2
Bert De Backer BEL 02 Apr 1984 Giant - Shimano 2
Georg Preidler OOS 17 Jun 1990 Giant - Shimano 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Giant - Shimano 2
Marcel Kittel DUI 11 May 1988 Giant - Shimano 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Giant - Shimano 1
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Giant - Shimano 2
Tom Stamsnijder NED 15 May 1985 Giant - Shimano 2
Tom Veelers NED 24 Sep 1984 Giant - Shimano 1
André Fernando S. Martins Cardoso POR 03 Sep 1984 Garmin - Sharp 1
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 Garmin - Sharp 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Garmin - Sharp 1
Fabian Wegmann DUI 20 Jun 1980 Garmin - Sharp 3
Koldo Fernandez de Larrea SPA 13 Sep 1981 Garmin - Sharp 2
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Garmin - Sharp 2
Ryder Hesjedal CDN 09 Dec 1980 Garmin - Sharp 3
Thomas Dekker NED 06 Sep 1984 Garmin - Sharp 2
Tyler Farrar USA 02 Jun 1984 Garmin - Sharp 5
Alberto Losada Alguacil SPA 28 Feb 1982 Katusha 3
Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 13 Apr 1977 Katusha 4
Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 05 Sep 1981 Katusha 3
Eduard Vorganov RUS 07 Dec 1982 Katusha 2
Giampaolo Caruso ITA 15 Aug 1980 Katusha 3
Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 12 May 1979 Katusha 4
Luca Paolini ITA 17 Jan 1977 Katusha 2
Maxim Belkov RUS 09 Jan 1985 Katusha 3
Vladimir Gusev RUS 04 Jul 1982 Katusha 2
Damiano Cunego ITA 19 Sep 1981 Lampre - Merida 7
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 Lampre - Merida 3
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 Lampre - Merida 1
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 Lampre - Merida 1
Matteo Bono ITA 11 Nov 1983 Lampre - Merida 2
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Lampre - Merida 2
Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 11 Apr 1980 Lampre - Merida 4
Roberto Ferrari ITA 09 Mar 1983 Lampre - Merida 4
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL 11 Aug 1988 Lampre - Merida 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Belisol 3
Dennis Vanendert BEL 27 Jun 1988 Lotto - Belisol 2
Gert Dockx BEL 04 Jul 1988 Lotto - Belisol 3
Kenny Dehaes BEL 10 Nov 1984 Lotto - Belisol 2
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 Lotto - Belisol 4
Maxime Monfort BEL 14 Jan 1983 Lotto - Belisol 1
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Lotto - Belisol 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Belisol 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Belisol 1
Adriano Malori ITA 28 Jan 1988 Movistar 2
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 2
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Movistar 4
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 Movistar 4
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Movistar 1
Igor Anton Hernandez SPA 02 Mar 1983 Movistar 2
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 Movistar 1
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Movistar 3
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 04 Feb 1990 Movistar 1
Brett Daniel Lancaster AUS 15 Nov 1979 Orica - GreenEdge 5
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Ivan Santaromita ITA 30 Apr 1984 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Mitchell Docker AUS 02 Oct 1986 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Pieter Weening NED 05 Apr 1981 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Svein Tuft CDN 09 May 1977 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Alessandro Petacchi ITA 03 Jan 1974 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 10
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 4
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 3
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 3
Serge Pauwels BEL 21 Nov 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 4
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 Team Sky 2
Bernhard Eisel OOS 17 Feb 1981 Team Sky 3
Christopher Sutton AUS 10 Sep 1984 Team Sky 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Team Sky 5
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Team Sky 2
Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR 09 Aug 1982 Team Sky 4
Philip Deignan IRL 07 Sep 1983 Team Sky 2
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky 2
Sebastian Henao Gomez COL 05 Aug 1993 Team Sky 1
Chris Anker Sörensen DEN 05 Sep 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo 2
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo 1
Evgeni Petrov RUS 25 May 1978 Tinkoff - Saxo 6
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo 2
Jay McCarthy AUS 08 Sep 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo 1
Michael Rogers AUS 20 Dec 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo 2
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo 1
Pawel Poljanski POL 06 May 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo 1
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo 2
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Trek Factory Racing 1
Danilo Hondo DUI 04 Jan 1974 Trek Factory Racing 7
Eugenio Alafaci ITA 09 Aug 1990 Trek Factory Racing 1
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Trek Factory Racing 3
Fumiyuki Beppu JPN 10 Apr 1983 Trek Factory Racing 3
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Trek Factory Racing 3
Julian David Arredondo Moreno COL 30 Jul 1988 Trek Factory Racing 1
Riccardo Zoidl OOS 08 Apr 1988 Trek Factory Racing 1
Robert Kiserlovski CRO 09 Aug 1986 Trek Factory Racing 4
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006