Paris - Bruxelles

Paris - Bruxelles 1999
11 Sep 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 LAT Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 26-192
2 ZWI Beat Zberg ZWI Rabobank 28-124
3 ITA Fabio Baldato ITA 31-090
4 NED Leon van Bon NED Rabobank 27-247
5 BEL Gert Vanderaerden BEL 26-231
6 LAT Arvis Piziks LAT 29-364
7 ITA Giuliano Figueras ITA Mapei - Quickstep 23-231
8 ITA Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27-028
9 ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Team Polti 25-176
10 ZWI Pascal Richard ZWI 35-179
11 BEL Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 30-227
12 NED Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 27-106
13 BEL Dave Bruylandts BEL 23-061
14 BEL Sébastien Demarbaix BEL Lotto - Mobistar 25-266
15 RUS Sergej Lelekin RUS 26-167
16 GBR Maximilian Sciandri GBR La Française des Jeux 32-208
17 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Mapei - Quickstep 33-333
18 NED Max van Heeswijk NED Mapei - Quickstep 26-193
19 BEL Bart Heirewegh BEL 32-014
20 ITA Nicola Loda ITA 28-046
21 FRA Frédéric Guesdon FRA La Française des Jeux 28-240
22 UKR Oleg Pankov UKR 32-040
23 UKR Serhiy Honchar UKR Vini Caldirola 29-070
24 BEL Eric De Clercq BEL 31-283
25 ITA Alessandro Calzolari ITA 28-069
26 BEL Steven De Neef BEL 28-238
27 DEN Michael Blaudzun DEN 26-134
28 BEL Jurgen Van Roosbroeck BEL 23-323
29 BEL Hans De Clercq BEL 30-192
30 DEN Nicolay Bo Larsen DEN 27-306
31 ZWI Mauro Gianetti ZWI Vini Caldirola 35-179
32 RUS Oleg Grichkine RUS 24-213
33 LAT Raivis Belohvosciks LAT Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 23-234
34 ITA Alessandro Bertolini ITA 28-046
35 LTU Mindaugas Goncaras LTU 24-063
36 NED Kees Jeurissen NED 23-129
37 ITA Andrea Tonti ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 23-208
38 DUI Erik Zabel DUI Telekom - ARD 29-066
39 SPA Pedro Horrillo Muñoz SPA Vitalicio Seguros 24-349
40 ITA Valerio Tebaldi ITA 34-071
Paris - Bruxelles 1999
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
11.09 Eindstand Romans Vainsteins
Startlijst Paris - Bruxelles 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alessandro Bertolini ITA 27 Jul 1971 2
Alessandro Calzolari ITA 04 Jul 1971 1
Arvis Piziks LAT 12 Sep 1969 1
Bart Heirewegh BEL 28 Aug 1967 1
Dave Bruylandts BEL 12 Jul 1976 1
Eric De Clercq BEL 03 Dec 1967 1
Fabio Baldato ITA 13 Jun 1968 1
Gert Vanderaerden BEL 23 Jan 1973 1
Hans De Clercq BEL 03 Mar 1969 1
Jurgen Van Roosbroeck BEL 24 Oct 1975 1
Kees Jeurissen NED 05 May 1976 1
Michael Blaudzun DEN 30 Apr 1973 1
Mindaugas Goncaras LTU 10 Jul 1975 1
Nicola Loda ITA 27 Jul 1971 1
Nicolay Bo Larsen DEN 10 Nov 1971 1
Oleg Grichkine RUS 10 Feb 1975 1
Oleg Pankov UKR 02 Aug 1967 1
Pascal Richard ZWI 16 Mar 1964 1
Sergej Lelekin RUS 28 Mar 1973 1
Steven De Neef BEL 16 Jan 1971 1
Valerio Tebaldi ITA 02 Jul 1965 1
Peter Farazijn BEL 27 Jan 1969 Cofidis 1
Andrea Tonti ITA 16 Feb 1976 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Frédéric Guesdon FRA 14 Jan 1971 La Française des Jeux 1
Maximilian Sciandri GBR 15 Feb 1967 La Française des Jeux 1
Marco Serpellini ITA 14 Aug 1972 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Raivis Belohvosciks LAT 21 Jan 1976 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Sébastien Demarbaix BEL 19 Dec 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Giuliano Figueras ITA 24 Jan 1976 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 Mapei - Quickstep 6
Max van Heeswijk NED 02 Mar 1973 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Mirko Celestino ITA 19 Mar 1974 Team Polti 2
Beat Zberg ZWI 10 May 1971 Rabobank 1
Leon van Bon NED 08 Jan 1972 Rabobank 2
Michael Boogerd NED 28 May 1972 Rabobank 1
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Telekom - ARD 1
Mauro Gianetti ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Vini Caldirola 1
Romans Vainsteins LAT 03 Mar 1973 Vini Caldirola 1
Serhiy Honchar UKR 03 Jul 1970 Vini Caldirola 1
Pedro Horrillo Muñoz SPA 27 Sep 1974 Vitalicio Seguros 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 04.06 1.PS FRA Arnaud Démare DEN Tobias Lund Andresen BEL Jordi Meeus
2022 05.06 1.PS NED Taco van der Hoorn BEL Thimo Willems OOS Tobias Bayer
2021 28.08 1.PS BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Tosh Van Der Sande
2020 30.08 1.PS BEL Tim Merlier ITA Davide Ballerini FRA Nacer Bouhanni
2019 07.09 1.HC AUS Caleb Ewan DUI Pascal Ackermann BEL Jasper Philipsen
2018 01.09 1.HC DUI Pascal Ackermann BEL Jasper Stuyven FRA Thomas Boudat
2017 02.09 1.HC FRA Arnaud Démare SLO Marko Kump DUI André Greipel
2016 05.09 1.HC BEL Tom Boonen FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Nacer Bouhanni
2015 05.09 1.HC NED Dylan Groenewegen BEL Roy Jans BEL Tom Boonen
2014 06.09 1.HC DUI André Greipel ITA Elia Viviani FRA Arnaud Démare
2013 07.09 1.HC DUI André Greipel DUI John Degenkolb FRA Nacer Bouhanni
2012 08.09 1.HC BEL Tom Boonen AUS Mark Renshaw SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2011 10.09 1.HC RUS Denis Galimzyanov BLR Yauheni Hutarovich FRA Anthony Ravard
2010 11.09 1.HC SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi FRA Romain Feillu NED Stefan van Dijk
2009 12.09 1.HC AUS Matthew Harley Goss AUS Allan Davis BEL Kristof Goddaert
2008 13.09 1.HC AUS Robbie McEwen BEL Gert Steegmans ITA Luca Paolini
2007 15.09 1.HC AUS Robbie McEwen GBR Jeremy Hunt VEN Honorio Rafael Machado Perez
2006 09.09 1.HC AUS Robbie McEwen BEL Tom Boonen NED Steven de Jongh
2005 10.09 1.HC AUS Robbie McEwen NED Stefan van Dijk FRA Jean-Patrick Nazon
2004 11.09 1.1 BEL Nick Nuyens BEL Philippe Gilbert DEN Allan Johansen
2003 13.09 1.2 LUX Kim Kirchen HUN Laszlo Bodrogi FRA Maryan Hary
2002 14.09 1.1 AUS Robbie McEwen DUI Olaf Pollack NED Jans Koerts
2001 15.09 1.1 FRA Emmanuel Magnien BEL Niko Eeckhout LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 09.09 1.1 NED Max van Heeswijk DEN Frank Höj BEL Ludovic Capelle
1999 11.09 1.1 LAT Romans Vainsteins ZWI Beat Zberg ITA Fabio Baldato
1998 12.09 1.1 ITA Stefano Zanini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Michele Bartoli
1997 13.09 1.1 ITA Alessandro Bertolini UKR Andrei Tchmil ITA Andrea Tafi
1996 14.09 1.1 ITA Andrea Tafi BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Michele Bartoli
1995 14.09 1.1 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Frank Corvers DEN Rolf Sörensen
1994 15.09 1.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Franco Ballerini GBR Sean Yates
1993 15.09 1.1 FRA Francis Moreau NED Jelle Nijdam BEL Johan Museeuw
1992 16.09 1.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen NED Frans Maassen AUS Phil Anderson
1991 18.09 1.1 DEN Brian Holm Sörensen DUI Olaf Ludwig BEL Johan Museeuw
1990 19.09 1.1 ITA Franco Ballerini BEL Michel Dernies BEL Danny Neskens
1989 20.09 Cat 3 NED Jelle Nijdam BEL Carlo Bomans DUI Marcel Wust
1988 21.09 CDM DUI Rolf Golz FRA Laurent Fignon BEL Marnix Lameire
1987 23.09 Cat 1 BEL Wim Arras BEL Jozef Lieckens BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1986 24.09 Cat 1 ITA Guido Bontempi IRL Sean Kelly BEL Johan Capiot
1985 18.09 Cat 1 NED Adri van der Poel BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi
1984 19.09 Cat 1 BEL Eric Vanderaerden FRA Charly Mottet BEL Eric Van Lancker
1983 21.09 Cat 1 ZWE Tommy Prim BEL Daniël Rossel DUI Ralf Hofeditz
1982 22.09 Cat 1 NED Jacques Hanegraaf FRA Pascal Jules NED Johan van der Velde
1981 23.09 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NED Jan Raas BEL Jan Bogaert
1980 24.09 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
1979 19.09 BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Andre Dierickx NED Martin Havik
1978 03.09 NED Jan Raas NED Gerrie Knetemann BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1977 21.09 BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Marc Demeyer FRA Bernard Hinault
1976 22.09 ITA Felice Gimondi NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Antoine Houbrechts
1975 14.09 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Andre Dierickx
1974 25.09 BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Roger Rosiers
1973 26.09 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Rik Van Linden
1966 24.04 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Willy Planckaert BEL Rik Van Looy
1965 25.04 BEL Edward Sels BEL Roger Verheyden BEL Willy Bocklant
1964 26.04 BEL Georges Vanconingsloo BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Benoni Beheyt
1963 28.04 FRA Jean Stablinski GBR Tom Simpson NED Peter Post
1962 29.04 BEL Jos Wouters (1942) BEL Noël Fore BEL Martin Van Geneugden
1961 23.04 BEL Pino Cerami (1922) BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) BEL Frans Schoubben
1960 24.04 FRA Pierre Everaert FRA André Darrigade FRA Jean Graczyk
1959 19.04 BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Willy Vannitsen SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols
1958 20.04 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Pino Cerami (1922) BEL Armand Desmet
1957 22.04 BEL Leon Van Daele BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Jan Adriaensens
1956 22.04 BEL Rik Van Looy FRA Bernard Gauthier BEL Rik Van Steenbergen
1955 24.04 BEL Marcel Hendrikx FRA Gilbert Scodeller BEL Germain Derijcke
1954 25.04 BEL Marcel Hendrikx BEL Germain Derijcke ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1953 26.04 ITA Loretto Petrucci BEL Briek Schotte BEL Lode Anthonis
1952 27.04 BEL Briek Schotte FRA Marcel Dussault BEL Roger De Corte
1951 15.04 FRA Jean Gueguen FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Baldassari
1950 16.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Guy Lapébie BEL Karel De Baere (1925)
1949 24.04 FRA Maurice Diot BEL Emmanuel Thoma FRA Jesus-Jacques Moujica
1948 11.04 BEL Lode Poels BEL Albert Sercu BEL Jean Bogaerts
1947 13.04 BEL Ernest Sterckx BEL Maurice Desimpelaere FRA Alphonse Devreese
1946 28.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL André Declerck
1939 16.04 BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Albert Hendrickx BEL Lucien Storme
1938 24.04 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Romain Maes (1913) BEL Léon Louyet
1937 04.04 BEL Albert Beckaert BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Jules Lowie
1936 19.04 BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Louis Hardiquest
1935 28.04 BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL Louis Hardiquest BEL Frans Bonduel
1934 08.04 BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL Romain Maes (1913)
1933 23.04 FRA Albert Barthélémy BEL Alfons Ghesquiere DUI Gerhard Esser
1932 03.04 BEL Julien Vervaecke BEL Gérard Loncke BEL Georges Ronsse
1931 12.04 BEL Jean Aerts BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Romain Gijssels
1930 25.05 BEL Ernest Mottard BEL Jef Demuysere BEL Leander Ghyssels
1929 02.06 BEL Pé Verhaegen BEL Maurice De Waele LUX Nicolas Frantz
1928 27.05 BEL Georges Ronsse LUX Nicolas Frantz AUS Hubert Opperman
1927 29.05 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA Marcel Huot BEL Maurice De Waele
1926 06.06 BEL Denis Verschueren BEL Jos Van Dam BEL Félix Sellier
1925 31.05 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL Adelin Benoît LUX Nicolas Frantz
1924 01.06 BEL Félix Sellier BEL Gerard Debaets FRA Marcel Colleu
1923 22.04 BEL Félix Sellier BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Alphonse Van Hecke
1922 25.05 BEL Félix Sellier BEL Laurent Seret BEL René Vermandel
1921 05.06 FRA Robert Reboul BEL Arthur Claerhout BEL Alphonse Van Hecke
1920 13.06 FRA Henri Pélissier BEL Louis Mottiat BEL René Vermandel
1919 05.06 BEL Alexis Michiels BEL Emile Masson (1888) FRA Francis Pélissier
1914 07.06 BEL Louis Mottiat BEL Louis Heusghem BEL Jos Van Daele
1913 08.06 FRA Octave Lapize BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert FRA Charles Crupelandt
1912 09.06 FRA Octave Lapize FRA Louis Luguet ZWI Oscar Egg
1911 11.06 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Charles Crupelandt
1910 01.05 FRA Maurice Brocco FRA Octave Lapize BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1909 20.06 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Eugène Christophe
1908 14.06 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert FRA Louis Trousselier
1907 10.06 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Charles Crupelandt BEL Robert Wancour
1906 04.06 BEL Albert Dupont BEL Jean Patou BEL Guillaume Coeckelbergh
1893 12.08 BEL André Henry BEL Charles Delbecque FRA Fernand Augenault
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Robbie McEwen AUS 2002 - 2008
3 Félix Sellier BEL 1922 - 1924
3 Octave Lapize FRA 1911 - 1913
2 Arnaud Démare FRA 2017 - 2023
2 Tom Boonen BEL 2012 - 2016
2 André Greipel DUI 2013 - 2014
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1992 - 1994
2 Ludo Peeters BEL 1977 - 1979
2 Felice Gimondi ITA 1966 - 1976
2 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1958
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Frans Bonduel BEL 1931 - 1939
5 Robbie McEwen AUS 2002 - 2008
4 Arnaud Démare FRA 2014 - 2023
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2006 - 2016
4 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1966
4 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1925 - 1929
4 Félix Sellier BEL 1922 - 1926
4 Octave Lapize FRA 1910 - 1913
3 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2013 - 2020
3 André Greipel DUI 2013 - 2017
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Johan Museeuw BEL 1989 - 1999
6 Frans Bonduel BEL 1931 - 1939
5 Arnaud Démare FRA 2014 - 2023
5 Robbie McEwen AUS 2002 - 2008
4 André Greipel DUI 2013 - 2019
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2006 - 2016
4 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1989 - 1995
4 Sean Kelly IRL 1977 - 1989
4 Jan Raas NED 1978 - 1981
4 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1974 - 1981
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-067 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1962
20-312 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1995
21-216 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2021
21-282 Jacques Hanegraaf NED 1982
21-301 Edgard De Caluwé BEL 1935
22-076 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2015
22-084 Georges Ronsse BEL 1928
22-123 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956
22-131 Albert Dupont BEL 1906
22-145 François Faber LUX 1909
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-026 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1961
36-081 Robbie McEwen AUS 2008
35-325 Tom Boonen BEL 2016
35-083 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-077 Robbie McEwen AUS 2006
34-030 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1981
33-358 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-078 Robbie McEwen AUS 2005
32-233 Briek Schotte BEL 1952
32-151 Julien Vervaecke BEL 1932
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Johan Museeuw BEL 1989 - 1999
6 Frans Bonduel BEL 1931 - 1939
5 Arnaud Démare FRA 2014 - 2023
5 Robbie McEwen AUS 2002 - 2008
4 André Greipel DUI 2013 - 2019
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2006 - 2016
4 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1989 - 1995
4 Sean Kelly IRL 1977 - 1989
4 Jan Raas NED 1978 - 1981
4 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1974 - 1981
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-245 Paul Penhoët FRA 2020
19-265 Louis Luguet FRA 1912
20-067 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1962
20-230 Charles Crupelandt FRA 1907
20-241 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1934
20-258 Kaden Groves AUS 2019
20-281 Edgard De Caluwé BEL 1934
20-288 Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 2023
20-312 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1995
21-021 Ralf Hofeditz DUI 1983
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-054 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2021
39-026 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1961
37-053 André Greipel DUI 2019
36-206 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2012
36-081 Robbie McEwen AUS 2008
36-023 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1958
35-325 Tom Boonen BEL 2016
35-179 Mauro Gianetti ZWI 1999
35-179 Pascal Richard ZWI 1999
35-083 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
1 Albert Dupont BEL 1906 - 1906
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-131 Albert Dupont BEL 1906
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-131 Albert Dupont BEL 1906
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar