Tour de Romandie

Tour de Romandie 2023
30 Apr 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 GBR Adam Yates GBR UAE Team Emirates 30-266
2 USA Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar 23-304
3 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-201
4 GBR Max Poole GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-060
5 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-336
6 BEL Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL BOHA - Hansgrohe 20-061
7 FRA Romain Bardet FRA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 32-172
8 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL INEOS Grenadiers 26-107
9 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Jayco - Alula 26-241
10 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 33-230
11 GBR Thomas Gloag GBR Jumbo - Visma 21-229
12 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA INEOS Grenadiers 36-003
13 USA William Barta USA Movistar 27-117
14 OOS Rainer Kepplinger OOS Bahrain - Victorious 25-254
15 ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI Bahrain - Victorious 26-116
16 SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA UAE Team Emirates 20-226
17 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Jayco - Alula 24-043
18 ZWI Yannis Voisard ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-278
19 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-069
20 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR INEOS Grenadiers 24-224
21 COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana Qazaqstan 26-003
22 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R Citroën 31-029
23 GBR Oscar Onley GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-199
24 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Education - EasyPost 30-002
25 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 36-006
26 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 34-055
27 FRA Clément Berthet FRA AG2R Citroën 25-271
28 FRA Lenny Martinez FRA Groupama - FDJ 19-294
29 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Lotto - Dstny 31-322
30 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 32-278
31 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Jumbo - Visma 35-328
32 NZL Finn Fisher-Black NZL UAE Team Emirates 21-130
33 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto - Dstny 25-106
34 ZWI Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 33-337
35 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 24-178
36 AUS Chris Harper AUS Jayco - Alula 28-158
37 NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR EF Education - EasyPost 28-123
38 DUI Jason Osborne DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-041
39 FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R Citroën 29-049
40 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU INEOS Grenadiers 26-057
41 SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA Arkéa Samsic 28-058
42 LUX Bob Jungels LUX BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-220
43 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS Movistar 29-026
44 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Trek - Segafredo 34-341
45 AUS Harrison Sweeny AUS Lotto - Dstny 24-295
46 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Soudal - Quick Step 27-264
47 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA Arkéa Samsic 24-336
48 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Jayco - Alula 25-351
49 DEN Asbjörn Hellemose DEN Trek - Segafredo 24-105
50 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI AG2R Citroën 36-213
51 NED Mathijs Paasschens NED Lotto - Dstny 27-043
52 SPA Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA Movistar 27-243
53 DUI Johannes Adamietz DUI Lotto - Dstny 24-341
54 ZWI Jan Christen ZWI Hagens Berman - Axeon 18-308
55 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Israel - Premier Tech 28-229
56 DUI Ben Zwiehoff DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-067
57 BEL Thibau Nys BEL Trek - Segafredo 20-169
58 ITA Antonio Nibali ITA Astana Qazaqstan 30-219
59 DUI Luis-Joe Lührs DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 20-100
60 NZL Reuben Thompson NZL Groupama - FDJ 22-074
61 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 27-348
62 FRA Enzo Paleni FRA Groupama - FDJ 20-335
63 ITA Lorenzo Germani ITA Groupama - FDJ 21-058
64 NED Gijs Leemreize NED Jumbo - Visma 23-190
65 FRA Dorian Godon FRA AG2R Citroën 26-340
66 ITA Gianmarco Garofoli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 20-206
67 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-276
68 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 29-244
69 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Education - EasyPost 30-104
70 FRA Clément Venturini FRA AG2R Citroën 29-196
71 ZWI Joël Suter ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-187
72 DEN Alexander Kamp Egested DEN Tudor Pro Cycling Team 29-137
73 USA Lawson Craddock USA Jayco - Alula 31-070
74 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Israel - Premier Tech 37-251
75 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Bahrain - Victorious 31-164
76 LUX Luc Wirtgen LUX Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-297
77 DUI Nico Denz DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-074
78 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC EF Education - EasyPost 36-244
79 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 38-139
80 FRA Paul Lapeira FRA AG2R Citroën 22-340
81 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Dstny 36-175
82 SLO Domen Novak SLO UAE Team Emirates 27-293
83 FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Arkéa Samsic 29-291
84 BEL Milan Menten BEL Lotto - Dstny 26-181
85 ZWI Antoine Debons ZWI 25-072
86 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 31-044
87 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 27-046
88 FRA Eddy Finé FRA Cofidis 25-161
89 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 37-048
90 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-226
91 BEL Jan Sommer BEL
92 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 38-071
93 CZE Josef Cerny CZE Soudal - Quick Step 29-354
94 GBR Ethan Vernon GBR Soudal - Quick Step 22-247
95 POL Filip Maciejuk POL Bahrain - Victorious 23-240
96 DUI Marco Brenner DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-246
97 GBR Chris Froome GBR Israel - Premier Tech 37-345
98 NZL Dion Smith NZL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-058
99 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Soudal - Quick Step 39-283
100 LUX Arthur Kluckers LUX Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-046
101 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BOHA - Hansgrohe 35-271
102 SPA Ivan Romeo Abad SPA Movistar 19-258
103 ZWI Jonathan Bögli ZWI 22-230
104 GBR Lewis Askey GBR Groupama - FDJ 21-361
105 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL Movistar 28-254
106 ITA Luca Mozzato ITA Arkéa Samsic 25-074
107 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 29-183
108 POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 26-237
109 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-357
110 KAZ Gleb Brussenskiy KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 23-012
111 BEL Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-221
112 AUS Cameron James Wurf AUS INEOS Grenadiers 39-271
113 ZWI Dario Lillo ZWI 21-013
114 ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 29-103
115 SPA Marc Brustenga Masague SPA Trek - Segafredo 23-239
116 ITA Leonardo Basso ITA Astana Qazaqstan 29-187
117 ZWI Jan Stöckli ZWI Team Corratec 24-112
118 ZWI Antoine Aebi ZWI 24-241
119 BEL Lionel Taminiaux BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-344
Startlijst Tour de Romandie 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Antoine Aebi ZWI 01 Sep 1998 1
Antoine Debons ZWI 17 Feb 1998 2
Dario Lillo ZWI 17 Apr 2002 2
Jan Sommer BEL 1
Jonathan Bögli ZWI 12 Sep 2000 1
Clément Berthet FRA 02 Aug 1997 AG2R Citroën 1
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 AG2R Citroën 2
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 AG2R Citroën 1
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R Citroën 2
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 AG2R Citroën 2
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R Citroën 3
Paul Lapeira FRA 25 May 2000 AG2R Citroën 1
Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 21 Sep 2000 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jason Osborne DUI 20 Mar 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Lionel Taminiaux BEL 21 May 1996 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 Arkéa Samsic 2
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 Arkéa Samsic 1
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Arkéa Samsic 1
Luca Mozzato ITA 15 Feb 1998 Arkéa Samsic 1
Antonio Nibali ITA 23 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Gianmarco Garofoli ITA 06 Oct 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Gleb Brussenskiy KAZ 18 Apr 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Ben Zwiehoff DUI 22 Feb 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL 28 Feb 2003 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Luis-Joe Lührs DUI 20 Jan 2003 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Eddy Finé FRA 20 Nov 1997 Cofidis 1
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 4
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 2
Jan Stöckli ZWI 08 Jan 1999 Team Corratec 1
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Marco Brenner DUI 27 Aug 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Max Poole GBR 01 Mar 2003 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Oscar Onley GBR 13 Oct 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Simon Carr GBR 29 Aug 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Enzo Paleni FRA 30 May 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lenny Martinez FRA 11 Jul 2003 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lewis Askey GBR 04 May 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lorenzo Germani ITA 03 Mar 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 2
Reuben Thompson NZL 15 Feb 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 6
Jan Christen ZWI 26 Jun 2004 Hagens Berman - Axeon 1
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Kobe Goossens BEL 29 Apr 1996 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Cameron James Wurf AUS 03 Aug 1983 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 7
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jayco - Alula 1
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Jayco - Alula 2
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Jayco - Alula 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 Jayco - Alula 1
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Jayco - Alula 2
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Lotto - Dstny 2
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 Lotto - Dstny 2
Johannes Adamietz DUI 24 May 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Mathijs Paasschens NED 18 Mar 1996 Lotto - Dstny 1
Milan Menten BEL 31 Oct 1996 Lotto - Dstny 1
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Dstny 3
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 Movistar 2
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 Movistar 1
Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 16 Aug 2003 Movistar 1
Matteo Jorgenson USA 01 Jul 1999 Movistar 1
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 1
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar 1
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 Movistar 2
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Ethan Vernon GBR 26 Aug 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Johan Price-Pejtersen DEN 26 May 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Rainer Kepplinger OOS 19 Aug 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Asbjörn Hellemose DEN 15 Jan 1999 Trek - Segafredo 1
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 2
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 3
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Trek - Segafredo 4
Marc Brustenga Masague SPA 04 Sep 1999 Trek - Segafredo 1
Thibau Nys BEL 12 Nov 2002 Trek - Segafredo 1
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 Trek - Segafredo 1
Gijs Leemreize NED 23 Oct 1999 Jumbo - Visma 3
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 2
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Jumbo - Visma 5
Thomas Gloag GBR 13 Sep 2001 Jumbo - Visma 1
Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR 25 May 1997 Jumbo - Visma 1
Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 14 Dec 1993 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Arthur Kluckers LUX 15 Mar 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Joël Suter ZWI 25 Oct 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Luc Wirtgen LUX 07 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 4
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 5
Yannis Voisard ZWI 26 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
Finn Fisher-Black NZL 21 Dec 2001 UAE Team Emirates 2
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 2
Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 16 Sep 2002 UAE Team Emirates 2
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 30.04 2.WT GBR Adam Yates USA Matteo Jorgenson ITA Damiano Caruso
2022 01.05 2.WT RUS Aleksander Vlasov ZWI Gino Mäder DUI Simon Geschke
2021 02.05 2.WT GBR Geraint Thomas AUS Richie Porte ITA Fausto Masnada
2019 05.05 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria GBR Geraint Thomas
2018 29.04 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez AUS Richie Porte
2017 30.04 2.WT AUS Richie Porte GBR Simon Yates SLO Primoz Roglic
2016 01.05 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas FRA Thibaut Pinot SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2015 03.05 2.WT RUS Ilnur Zakarin SLO Simon Spilak GBR Chris Froome
2014 04.05 2.WT GBR Chris Froome SLO Simon Spilak POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2013 28.04 2.WT GBR Chris Froome SLO Simon Spilak POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2012 29.04 2.WT GBR Bradley Wiggins USA Andrew Talansky POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2011 01.05 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans DUI Tony Martin KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2010 02.05 2.PT SLO Simon Spilak RUS Denis Menchov AUS Michael Rogers
2009 03.05 2.PT CZE Roman Kreuziger RUS Vladimir Karpets EST Rein Taaramäe
2008 04.05 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden CZE Roman Kreuziger ITA Marco Pinotti
2007 06.05 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker ITA Paolo Savoldelli KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2006 30.04 2.PT AUS Cadel Evans SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2005 01.05 2.PT COL Santiago Botero Echeverry ITA Damiano Cunego RUS Denis Menchov
2004 02.05 2.HC USA Tyler Hamilton ZWI Fabian Jeker ITA Leonardo Piepoli
2003 04.05 2.HC USA Tyler Hamilton ZWI Laurent Dufaux SPA Francisco Perez Sanchez (1978)
2002 05.05 2.HC ITA Dario Frigo ZWI Alex Zülle AUS Cadel Evans
2001 13.05 2.HC ITA Dario Frigo SPA Felix Manuel Garcia Casas ITA Wladimir Belli
2000 07.05 2.HC ITA Paolo Savoldelli SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1999 09.05 2.HC FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Beat Zberg ITA Wladimir Belli
1998 10.05 2.HC ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Alex Zülle ITA Francesco Casagrande
1997 11.05 2.1 RUS Pavel Tonkov GBR Christopher Boardman ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 12.05 2.1 SPA Abraham Olano Manzano UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1995 07.05 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Francesco Casagrande LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 08.05 2.1 ZWI Pascal Richard FRA Armand De Las Cuevas USA Andrew Hampsten
1993 09.05 2.1 ZWI Pascal Richard ITA Claudio Chiappucci USA Andrew Hampsten
1992 10.05 2.1 USA Andrew Hampsten SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya FRA Charly Mottet
1991 12.05 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger GBR Robert Millar USA Michael Carter
1990 13.05 2.1 FRA Charly Mottet GBR Robert Millar BEL Luc Roosen
1989 14.05 Cat 3 AUS Phil Anderson FRA Gilles Delion GBR Robert Millar
1988 15.05 Cat 2 NED Gerard Veldscholten ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 10.05 IRL Stephen Roche FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq FRA Ronan Pensec
1986 11.05 BEL Claude Criquielion FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Bruno Cornillet
1985 12.05 ZWI Jörg Müller (ZWI) POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWE Tommy Prim
1984 13.05 IRL Stephen Roche ZWI Jean-Mary Grezet ZWI Niki Rüttimann
1983 08.05 IRL Stephen Roche AUS Phil Anderson ZWE Tommy Prim
1982 09.05 NOR Jostein Willmann ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 10.05 ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Peter Winnen
1980 11.05 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Silvano Contini ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1979 13.05 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli NED Henk Lubberding
1978 07.05 NED Johan van der Velde NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Johan De Muynck
1977 15.05 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli NED Joop Zoetemelk NOR Knut Knudsen
1976 09.05 BEL Johan De Muynck BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx
1975 11.05 SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ZWI Josef Fuchs NOR Knut Knudsen
1974 12.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk ITA Wladimiro Panizza NED Fedor den Hertog
1973 13.05 BEL Wilfried David BEL Lucien Van Impe BEL Michel Pollentier
1972 14.05 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Raymond Delisle
1971 09.05 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Antonio Salutini BEL Willy Van Neste
1970 10.05 ZWE Gösta Pettersson ITA Davide Boifava NED Joop Zoetemelk
1969 10.05 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Vittorio Adorni BEL Antoine Houbrechts
1968 12.05 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Delisle ZWI Robert Hagmann
1967 07.05 ITA Vittorio Adorni ZWI Louis Pfenninger BEL Armand Desmet
1966 15.05 ITA Gianni Motta FRA Raymond Delisle ZWI Rolf Maurer
1965 09.05 ITA Vittorio Adorni ZWI Rolf Maurer ZWI Robert Hagmann
1964 10.05 ZWI Rolf Maurer NED Hubert Zilverberg ITA Gastone Nencini
1963 12.05 BEL Willy Bocklant SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes ITA Guido De Rosso
1962 13.05 ITA Guido De Rosso ITA Franco Cribiori FRA Joseph Novales
1961 14.05 FRA Louis Rostollan ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi ITA Imerio Massignan
1960 15.05 FRA Louis Rostollan FRA Edouard Delberghe BEL Jos Hoevenaers
1959 10.05 ZWI Kurt Gimmi ZWI Rolf Graf ZWI Freddy Ruegg
1958 11.05 FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Pino Cerami (1922) ITA Giovanni Pettinati
1957 12.05 FRA Jean Forestier ITA Guido Carlesi ZWI Hugo Koblet
1956 13.05 ITA Pasquale Fornara ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI René Strehler
1955 08.05 ZWI René Strehler ZWI Hugo Koblet ZWI Max Schellenberg
1954 16.05 FRA Jean Forestier ITA Pasquale Fornara ZWI Carlo Clerici
1953 10.05 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara FRA Louison Bobet
1952 20.04 NED Wout Wagtmans ZWI Hugo Koblet BEL Raymond Impanis
1951 06.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Hugo Koblet ZWI Fritz Schär
1950 21.05 FRA Edouard Fachleitner ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Kléber Piot
1949 15.05 ITA Gino Bartali ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Settimo Simonini
1948 09.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler LUX Jang Goldschmit LUX Mathias Clemens
1947 18.05 BEL Désiré Keteleer ITA Gino Bartali ZWI Ferdi Kübler
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Stephen Roche IRL 1983 - 1987
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2019
2 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2014
2 Cadel Evans AUS 2006 - 2011
2 Tyler Hamilton USA 2003 - 2004
2 Dario Frigo ITA 2001 - 2002
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1991 - 1995
2 Pascal Richard ZWI 1993 - 1994
2 Gianni Motta ITA 1966 - 1971
2 Vittorio Adorni ITA 1965 - 1967
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1950 - 1957
4 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2012 - 2019
4 Simon Spilak SLO 2010 - 2015
4 Tommy Prim ZWE 1981 - 1985
4 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1947 - 1951
3 Richie Porte AUS 2017 - 2021
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2017 - 2019
3 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2015
3 Cadel Evans AUS 2002 - 2011
3 Laurent Dufaux ZWI 1998 - 2003
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Robert Millar GBR 1980 - 1991
7 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2012 - 2021
7 Simon Spilak SLO 2010 - 2019
7 Beat Breu ZWI 1980 - 1989
7 Raymond Delisle FRA 1965 - 1977
6 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2023
6 Laurent Dufaux ZWI 1991 - 2003
6 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1950 - 1957
6 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1947 - 1953
5 Steven Kruijswijk NED 2018 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-025 René Strehler ZWI 1955
21-146 Johan van der Velde NED 1978
21-227 Guido De Rosso ITA 1962
21-233 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
22-106 Willy Bocklant BEL 1963
22-161 Wout Wagtmans NED 1952
22-242 Thomas Dekker NED 2007
22-329 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
22-362 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2009
23-063 Gianni Motta ITA 1966
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-342 Geraint Thomas GBR 2021
34-301 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-076 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-041 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-062 Tyler Hamilton USA 2004
32-317 Andreas Klöden DUI 2008
32-186 Santiago Botero Echeverry COL 2005
32-090 Richie Porte AUS 2017
32-064 Tyler Hamilton USA 2003
32-001 Bradley Wiggins GBR 2012
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Beat Breu ZWI 1980 - 1989
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1977
9 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1948 - 1957
8 Pascal Richard ZWI 1989 - 1999
8 Robert Millar GBR 1980 - 1991
8 Johan van der Velde NED 1978 - 1988
8 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1947 - 1955
7 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2023
7 Richie Porte AUS 2010 - 2021
7 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2012 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-248 Marco Brenner DUI 2021
18-308 Jan Christen ZWI 2023
19-101 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2019
19-137 Gilbert Bellone FRA 1962
19-222 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-247 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
19-258 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-292 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
19-301 Jan Christen ZWI 2024
19-302 Jacques Jolidon ZWI 1989
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-283 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-271 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2023
39-090 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
39-041 Laurent Brochard FRA 2007
38-301 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2021
38-296 Gino Bartali ITA 1953
38-160 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
38-159 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2022
38-139 Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 2023
38-136 Michael Albasini ZWI 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Mario Cipollini ITA 1995 - 2001
8 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1948 - 1955
8 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1948 - 1953
7 Michael Albasini ZWI 2014 - 2017
6 Tony Rominger ZWI 1988 - 1995
6 Johan van der Velde NED 1978 - 1985
6 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1980
6 Gianni Motta ITA 1964 - 1971
6 Vittorio Adorni ITA 1965 - 1970
5 Paolo Savoldelli ITA 2000 - 2007
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-092 Peter Sagan SVK 2010
20-183 Guido Carlesi ITA 1957
20-224 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2023
20-228 Jozef Schils BEL 1952
20-352 Sean Kelly IRL 1977
21-022 René Strehler ZWI 1955
21-024 René Strehler ZWI 1955
21-026 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1968
21-057 Gianni Motta ITA 1964
21-096 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1987
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-225 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2011
36-127 Michael Albasini ZWI 2017
35-311 Robbie McEwen AUS 2008
35-243 Jan Svorada CZE 2004
35-154 Fabian Jeker ZWI 2004
35-132 Michael Albasini ZWI 2016
35-116 Serge Demierre ZWI 1991
34-336 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1980
34-313 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-299 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Paolo Savoldelli ITA 2000 - 2007
14 Pascal Richard ZWI 1991 - 1996
11 Tony Rominger ZWI 1988 - 1995
10 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2019
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1981
10 Gianni Motta ITA 1966 - 1971
10 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1948 - 1951
8 Laurent Dufaux ZWI 1998 - 2003
8 Stephen Roche IRL 1983 - 1987
8 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1973
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-092 Peter Sagan SVK 2010
20-183 Guido Carlesi ITA 1957
20-224 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2023
21-022 René Strehler ZWI 1955
21-142 Johan van der Velde NED 1978
21-154 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-208 René Koppert NED 1982
21-226 Guido De Rosso ITA 1962
21-229 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
22-042 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2003
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-043 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1958
35-195 Chris Horner USA 2007
35-082 Leo Amberg ZWI 1947
34-342 Geraint Thomas GBR 2021
34-301 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-201 Michael Woods CDN 2021
34-187 Chris Horner USA 2006
34-132 Michael Albasini ZWI 2015
34-103 Piotr Ugrumov LAT 1995
34-076 Cadel Evans AUS 2011