Ronde van Vlaanderen

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2001
08 Apr 2001
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Gianluca Bortolami ITA Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 32-223
2 NED Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 30-230
3 ITA Denis Zanette ITA Liquigas - Pata 31-016
4 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN CSC - World Online 35-353
5 ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-249
6 BEL Chris Peers BEL Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 31-036
7 GBR Maximilian Sciandri GBR 34-052
8 BEL Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre - Daikin 36-176
9 BEL Andrei Tchmil BEL Lotto - Adecco 38-076
10 LAT Romans Vainsteins LAT Domo - Farm Frites 28-036
11 BEL Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 29-266
12 DUI Steffen Wesemann DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 30-028
13 USA George Hincapie USA US Postal Service 27-283
14 ITA Gabriele Balducci ITA Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 25-157
15 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-316
16 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Domo - Farm Frites 35-177
17 USA Christian Vande Velde USA US Postal Service 24-321
18 DEN Frank Höj DEN Team Coast 28-094
19 BEL Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Adecco 32-036
20 USA Guido Trenti USA Cantina Tollo - Acqua & Sapone 28-102
21 NED Bart Voskamp NED 32-306
22 ZWI Markus Zberg ZWI Rabobank 26-285
23 ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 27-007
24 LAT Arvis Piziks LAT CSC - World Online 31-208
25 NED Servais Knaven NED Domo - Farm Frites 30-033
26 NED Aart Vierhouten NED Rabobank 31-020
27 ITA Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre - Daikin 28-237
28 BEL Jo Planckaert BEL Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 30-113
29 ITA Roberto Petito ITA Fassa Bortolo 30-066
30 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo 26-329
31 ITA Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo 32-299
32 EST Jaan Kirsipuu EST AG2R Prevoyance 31-265
33 FRA Frédéric Guesdon FRA La Française des Jeux 30-084
34 NED Piet Vries NED 28-257
35 NED Bert Hiemstra NED 27-242
36 ZWI Rolf Huser ZWI Team Coast 29-308
37 BEL Paul Van Hyfte BEL Lotto - Adecco 29-080
38 FRA Cédric Vasseur FRA US Postal Service 30-233
39 NED Leon van Bon NED Mercury - Viatel 29-091
40 ITA Stefano Zanini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 32-075
41 RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal Service 35-063
42 ITA Franco Ballerini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 36-118
43 BEL Michel Van Haecke BEL 29-197
44 BEL Geert Van Bondt BEL Mercury - Viatel 30-141
45 BEL Fabien De Waele BEL Lotto - Adecco 25-325
46 NOR Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 23-080
47 BEL Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 32-071
48 ITA Dario Pieri ITA Saeco 25-220
49 ITA Marco Milesi ITA Domo - Farm Frites 31-068
50 BEL Eric De Clercq BEL 33-127
51 AUS Matthew White AUS US Postal Service 27-045
52 RUS Guennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto - Adecco 27-059
53 DUI Erik Zabel DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 30-275
54 FRA Franck Perque FRA La Française des Jeux 26-129
55 NED Remco van der Ven NED 25-289
56 BEL Jürgen Guns BEL 25-078
57 NED Matthé Pronk NED Rabobank 26-281
58 ITA Diego Ferrari ITA Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30-142
59 NED Max van Heeswijk NED Domo - Farm Frites 28-037
60 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 27-245
61 ITA Cristian Dario Salvato ITA Liquigas - Pata 29-234
62 ITA Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei - Quickstep 34-336
63 ITA Biagio Conte ITA Saeco 33-001
64 ITA Leonardo Giordani ITA Fassa Bortolo 23-316
65 DUI Jens Voigt DUI Crédit Agricole 29-204
66 NED Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank 32-072
67 NED Karsten Kroon NED Rabobank 25-070
68 ITA Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA Team Deutsche Telekom 30-179
69 ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Saeco 34-017
70 ITA Paolo Bossoni ITA Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 24-280
71 GBR Roger Hammond GBR 27-068
72 DEN Lars Michaelsen DEN Team Coast 32-026
73 ITA Cristian Pepoli ITA Cantina Tollo - Acqua & Sapone 23-027
74 BUL Plamen Stoianov BUL Mercury - Viatel 29-152
75 NED Martin van Steen NED 31-151
76 NED Miguel van Kessel NED 25-191
77 USA Levi Leipheimer USA US Postal Service 27-166
78 AUS Corey Sweet AUS 24-134
79 LUX Benoît Joachim LUX US Postal Service 23-277
80 FRA Christopher Jenner FRA Crédit Agricole 26-156
81 POL Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites 28-056
82 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 32-217
83 BEL Koen Beeckman BEL CSC - World Online 27-218
84 USA Antonio Cruz USA US Postal Service 29-160
85 BEL Ludovic Capelle BEL AG2R Prevoyance 25-041
86 BEL Bjorn Leukemans BEL 23-281
87 BEL Kevin Pauwels BEL 16-361
Ronde van Vlaanderen 2001
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
08.04 Eindstand Gianluca Bortolami
Startlijst Ronde van Vlaanderen 2001
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Bart Voskamp NED 06 Jun 1968 1
Bert Hiemstra NED 09 Aug 1973 1
Bjorn Leukemans BEL 01 Jul 1977 1
Corey Sweet AUS 25 Nov 1976 1
Eric De Clercq BEL 03 Dec 1967 1
Jürgen Guns BEL 21 Jan 1976 1
Kevin Pauwels BEL 12 Apr 1984 1
Martin van Steen NED 08 Nov 1969 1
Maximilian Sciandri GBR 15 Feb 1967 4
Michel Van Haecke BEL 24 Sep 1971 2
Miguel van Kessel NED 30 Sep 1975 1
Piet Vries NED 25 Jul 1972 1
Remco van der Ven NED 24 Jun 1975 1
Roger Hammond GBR 30 Jan 1974 1
Jaan Kirsipuu EST 17 Jul 1969 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Ludovic Capelle BEL 27 Feb 1976 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Christopher Jenner FRA 03 Nov 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
Jens Voigt DUI 17 Sep 1971 Crédit Agricole 1
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Crédit Agricole 2
Thor Hushovd NOR 18 Jan 1978 Crédit Agricole 1
Frank Höj DEN 04 Jan 1973 Team Coast 1
Lars Michaelsen DEN 13 Mar 1969 Team Coast 2
Rolf Huser ZWI 05 Jun 1971 Team Coast 1
Chris Peers BEL 03 Mar 1970 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 2
Jo Planckaert BEL 16 Dec 1970 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 2
Nico Mattan BEL 17 Jul 1971 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Peter Farazijn BEL 27 Jan 1969 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 2
Arvis Piziks LAT 12 Sep 1969 CSC - World Online 1
Koen Beeckman BEL 02 Sep 1973 CSC - World Online 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 CSC - World Online 7
Cristian Pepoli ITA 12 Mar 1978 Cantina Tollo - Acqua & Sapone 1
Guido Trenti USA 27 Dec 1972 Cantina Tollo - Acqua & Sapone 2
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 Domo - Farm Frites 9
Marco Milesi ITA 30 Jan 1970 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Max van Heeswijk NED 02 Mar 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Piotr Wadecki POL 11 Feb 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Romans Vainsteins LAT 03 Mar 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 3
Servais Knaven NED 06 Mar 1971 Domo - Farm Frites 3
Fabio Baldato ITA 13 Jun 1968 Fassa Bortolo 4
Leonardo Giordani ITA 27 May 1977 Fassa Bortolo 1
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Fassa Bortolo 1
Roberto Petito ITA 01 Feb 1971 Fassa Bortolo 1
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 La Française des Jeux 2
Franck Perque FRA 30 Nov 1974 La Française des Jeux 1
Frédéric Guesdon FRA 14 Jan 1971 La Française des Jeux 1
Ludo Dierckxsens BEL 14 Oct 1964 Lampre - Daikin 2
Marco Serpellini ITA 14 Aug 1972 Lampre - Daikin 1
Cristian Dario Salvato ITA 18 Aug 1971 Liquigas - Pata 1
Denis Zanette ITA 23 Mar 1970 Liquigas - Pata 2
Andrei Tchmil BEL 22 Jan 1963 Lotto - Adecco 8
Fabien De Waele BEL 19 May 1975 Lotto - Adecco 1
Guennadi Mikhailov RUS 08 Feb 1974 Lotto - Adecco 1
Hans De Clercq BEL 03 Mar 1969 Lotto - Adecco 2
Paul Van Hyfte BEL 19 Jan 1972 Lotto - Adecco 1
Andrea Tafi ITA 07 May 1966 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Daniele Nardello ITA 02 Aug 1972 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Franco Ballerini ITA 11 Dec 1964 Mapei - Quickstep 11
Michele Bartoli ITA 27 May 1970 Mapei - Quickstep 6
Paolo Bettini ITA 01 Apr 1974 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Stefano Zanini ITA 23 Jan 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 4
Geert Van Bondt BEL 18 Nov 1970 Mercury - Viatel 2
Leon van Bon NED 08 Jan 1972 Mercury - Viatel 4
Plamen Stoianov BUL 08 Nov 1971 Mercury - Viatel 1
Aart Vierhouten NED 19 Mar 1970 Rabobank 1
Erik Dekker NED 21 Aug 1970 Rabobank 1
Karsten Kroon NED 29 Jan 1976 Rabobank 1
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 Rabobank 3
Markus Zberg ZWI 27 Jun 1974 Rabobank 3
Matthé Pronk NED 01 Jul 1974 Rabobank 1
Biagio Conte ITA 07 Apr 1968 Saeco 1
Dario Pieri ITA 01 Sep 1975 Saeco 2
Mario Cipollini ITA 22 Mar 1967 Saeco 1
Diego Ferrari ITA 17 Nov 1970 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 1
Gabriele Balducci ITA 03 Nov 1975 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 1
Gianluca Bortolami ITA 28 Aug 1968 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 4
Paolo Bossoni ITA 02 Jul 1976 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 1
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom 3
Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA 11 Oct 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom 2
Steffen Wesemann DUI 11 Mar 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom 2
Antonio Cruz USA 31 Oct 1971 US Postal Service 1
Benoît Joachim LUX 05 Jul 1977 US Postal Service 1
Cédric Vasseur FRA 18 Aug 1970 US Postal Service 1
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 US Postal Service 2
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 2
Levi Leipheimer USA 24 Oct 1973 US Postal Service 1
Matthew White AUS 22 Feb 1974 US Postal Service 2
Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 04 Feb 1966 US Postal Service 5
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 31.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Luca Mozzato DUI Nils Politt
2023 02.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar NED Mathieu van der Poel DEN Mads Pedersen
2022 03.04 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Dylan van Baarle FRA Valentin Madouas
2021 04.04 1.WT DEN Kasper Asgreen NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2020 18.10 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Wout Van Aert NOR Alexander Kristoff
2019 07.04 1.WT ITA Alberto Bettiol DEN Kasper Asgreen NOR Alexander Kristoff
2018 01.04 1.WT NED Niki Terpstra DEN Mads Pedersen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2017 02.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Greg Van Avermaet NED Niki Terpstra
2016 03.04 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2015 05.04 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff NED Niki Terpstra BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2014 06.04 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2013 31.03 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara SVK Peter Sagan BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2012 01.04 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Ballan
2011 03.04 1.WT BEL Nick Nuyens FRA Sylvain Chavanel ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2010 04.04 1.PT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Tom Boonen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 05.04 1.PT BEL Stijn Devolder DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler BEL Philippe Gilbert
2008 06.04 2.PT BEL Stijn Devolder BEL Nick Nuyens SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
2007 08.04 1.PT ITA Alessandro Ballan BEL Leif Hoste ITA Luca Paolini
2006 02.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen BEL Leif Hoste USA George Hincapie
2005 03.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen DUI Andreas Klier BEL Peter Van Petegem
2004 04.04 CDM DUI Steffen Wesemann BEL Leif Hoste BEL Dave Bruylandts
2003 06.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke AUS Stuart O'Grady
2002 07.04 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Peter Van Petegem
2001 08.04 CDM ITA Gianluca Bortolami NED Erik Dekker ITA Denis Zanette
2000 02.04 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil ITA Dario Pieri LAT Romans Vainsteins
1999 04.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Johan Museeuw
1998 05.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Stefano Zanini BEL Andrei Tchmil
1997 06.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen FRA Frédéric Moncassin ITA Franco Ballerini
1996 07.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Fabio Baldato BEL Johan Museeuw
1995 02.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Fabio Baldato UKR Andrei Tchmil
1994 03.04 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno BEL Johan Museeuw MDA Andrei Tchmil
1993 04.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw NED Frans Maassen ITA Dario Bottaro
1992 05.04 CDM FRA Jacky Durand ZWI Thomas Wegmuller BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck
1991 07.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Johan Museeuw DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 01.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Rudy Dhaenens NED John Talen
1989 02.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Herman Frison NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen
1988 03.04 CDM BEL Eddy Planckaert AUS Phil Anderson NED Adri van der Poel
1987 05.04 HC BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1986 06.04 HC NED Adri van der Poel IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
1985 07.04 HC BEL Eric Vanderaerden AUS Phil Anderson NED Hennie Kuiper
1984 01.04 HC NED Johan Lammerts IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1983 03.04 HC NED Jan Raas BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Marc Sergeant
1982 04.04 HC BEL René Martens BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL Rudy Pevenage
1981 05.04 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Frits Pirard NED Jan Raas
1980 30.03 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser NED Jan Raas
1979 01.04 NED Jan Raas BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Daniël Willems
1978 09.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Michel Pollentier DUI Gregor Braun
1977 03.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Freddy Maertens* BEL Walter Planckaert*
1976 04.04 BEL Walter Planckaert ITA Francesco Moser BEL Marc Demeyer
1975 06.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Marc Demeyer
1974 31.03 NED Cees Bal BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot*
1973 01.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Eddy Merckx
1972 09.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1971 04.04 NED Evert Dolman BEL Frans Kerremans FRA Cyrille Guimard
1970 05.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 30.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Marino Basso
1968 30.03 BEL Walter Godefroot DUI Rudi Altig NED Jan Janssen
1967 02.04 ITA Dino Zandegu BEL Noël Fore BEL Eddy Merckx
1966 09.04 BEL Edward Sels ITA Adriano Durante BEL Georges Vandenberghe (1941)
1965 17.04 NED Jo de Roo BEL Edward Sels BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1964 05.04 DUI Rudi Altig BEL Benoni Beheyt NED Jo de Roo
1963 31.03 BEL Noël Fore BEL Frans Melckenbeeck GBR Tom Simpson
1962 01.04 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Michel Van Aerde BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1961 26.03 GBR Tom Simpson ITA Nino Defilippis NED Jo De Haan
1960 03.04 BEL Arthur De Cabooter FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Rik Van Looy
1959 30.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931)
1958 31.03 BEL Germain Derijcke BEL Willy Truye ITA Angelo Conterno
1957 31.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Jozef Planckaert BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1956 02.04 FRA Jean Forestier BEL Stan Ockers BEL Leon Van Daele
1955 27.03 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Hugo Koblet BEL Rik Van Steenbergen
1954 04.04 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA François Mahé BEL Alfons Vandenbranden
1953 05.04 NED Wim van Est BEL Désiré Keteleer FRA Bernard Gauthier
1952 06.04 BEL Roger Decock ITA Loretto Petrucci BEL Briek Schotte
1951 01.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Attilio Redolfi
1950 02.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Briek Schotte FRA Louis Caput
1949 10.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Valère Ollivier BEL Briek Schotte
1948 18.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Albert Ramon BEL Marcel Rijckaert
1947 27.04 BEL Emiel Faignaert BEL Roger Desmet BEL Henri Renders
1946 14.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Louis Thiétard BEL Briek Schotte
1945 10.06 BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL Albert Sercu BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1944 02.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Briek Schotte BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 12.04 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Albert Sercu BEL Kamiel Beeckman
1942 06.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Georges Claes (1920) BEL Robert Van Eenaeme
1941 04.05 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop BEL Odiel Vanden Meerschaut
1940 31.03 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Georges Christiaens BEL Briek Schotte
1939 02.04 BEL Karel Kaers BEL Romain Maes (1913) BEL Edward Vissers
1938 10.04 BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL Sylvère Maes BEL Marcel Kint
1937 21.03 BEL Michel D'Hooghe BEL Hubert Deltour BEL Louis Hardiquest
1936 05.04 BEL Louis Hardiquest BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL François Neuville
1935 14.04 BEL Louis Duerloo BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Corneille Leemans
1934 18.03 BEL Gaston Rebry BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1933 02.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Leon Tommies BEL Romain Gijssels
1932 13.03 BEL Romain Gijssels BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1931 22.03 BEL Romain Gijssels NED Cesar Bogaart BEL Jean Aerts
1930 13.04 BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Aimé Dossche BEL Émile Joly
1929 17.03 BEL Jozef Dervaes BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1928 25.03 BEL Jan Mertens BEL August Mortelmans BEL Louis Delannoy
1927 03.04 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Maurice De Waele
1926 21.03 BEL Denis Verschueren BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Raymond De Corte
1925 29.03 BEL Julien Delbecque BEL Joseph Pé BEL Hector Martin
1924 18.03 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL René Vermandel BEL Félix Sellier
1923 18.03 ZWI Heiri Suter BEL Charles Deruyter BEL Albert De Jonghe
1922 19.03 BEL Léon Devos FRA Jean Brunier FRA Francis Pélissier
1921 13.03 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Louis Budts
1920 31.03 BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Albert De Jonghe BEL Alphonse Van Hecke
1919 23.03 BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Leon Buysse BEL Jules Van Hevel
1914 22.03 BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889) BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Pierre Van De Velde
1913 25.03 BEL Paul Deman BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Victor Doms
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
3 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2014
3 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1993 - 1998
3 Eric Leman BEL 1970 - 1973
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1949 - 1951
3 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940 - 1943
2 Stijn Devolder BEL 2008 - 2009
2 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2003
2 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989 - 1991
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Johan Museeuw BEL 1991 - 2002
8 Briek Schotte BEL 1940 - 1952
5 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2016
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2014 - 2021
4 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2018
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
4 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2005
4 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1994 - 2000
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
13 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
12 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2010 - 2022
12 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Matteo Trentin ITA 2014 - 2024
11 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2010 - 2023
11 Niki Terpstra NED 2010 - 2022
11 Daniel Oss ITA 2010 - 2021
11 Franco Ballerini ITA 1989 - 2001
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
21-103 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940
21-210 Julien Delbecque BEL 1925
21-217 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1946
22-109 Frans Bonduel BEL 1930
22-131 Cees Bal NED 1974
22-137 Achiel Buysse BEL 1941
22-141 Jozef Dervaes BEL 1929
22-212 Briek Schotte BEL 1942
22-241 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-070 Andrei Tchmil BEL 2000
35-335 Andrea Tafi ITA 2002
34-282 Walter Godefroot BEL 1978
34-271 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2017
33-318 Niki Terpstra NED 2018
33-078 Peter Van Petegem BEL 2003
33-024 Steffen Wesemann DUI 2004
33-019 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2014
32-223 Gianluca Bortolami ITA 2001
32-174 Johan Museeuw BEL 1998
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
13 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2010 - 2023
13 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2010 - 2022
13 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
12 Matteo Trentin ITA 2012 - 2024
12 Jens Keukeleire BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Daniel Oss ITA 2010 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
16-361 Kevin Pauwels BEL 2001
19-176 Emil Herzog DUI 2024
19-189 Armand Gilles BEL 1940
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
19-230 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-331 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
19-349 Magnus Sheffield USA 2022
19-356 Émile Joly BEL 1930
20-027 Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 2020
20-039 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1962
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-077 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2012
40-326 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2011
40-054 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-346 Mathew Hayman AUS 2018
39-237 Stuart O'Grady AUS 2013
39-227 Christian Knees DUI 2020
39-222 Stijn Devolder BEL 2019
39-119 Bram Tankink NED 2018
39-102 Roy Curvers NED 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar