Tirreno - Adriatico

Tirreno - Adriatico 2023
12 Mar 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-134
2 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR UAE Team Emirates 24-219
3 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-347
4 DUI Lennard Kämna DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-184
5 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 28-082
6 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar 28-064
7 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-089
8 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education - EasyPost 28-246
9 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-323
10 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-287
11 GBR Adam Yates GBR UAE Team Emirates 30-217
12 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 24-344
13 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS AG2R Citroën 27-107
14 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-152
15 AUS Jai Hindley AUS BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-311
16 OOS Felix Gall OOS AG2R Citroën 25-013
17 AUS Damien Howson AUS Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 30-211
18 NOR Andreas Leknessund NOR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-295
19 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-268
20 CDN Michael Woods CDN Israel - Premier Tech 36-151
21 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 29-276
22 NED Thymen Arensman NED INEOS Grenadiers 23-099
23 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-243
24 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa Samsic 31-135
25 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 27-293
26 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-307
27 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Arkéa Samsic 25-254
28 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 20-327
29 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar 30-128
30 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 30-274
31 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 34-006
32 DUI Florian Stork DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-319
33 SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA Arkéa Samsic 28-009
34 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Jumbo - Visma 29-001
35 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 30-138
36 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - Victorious 23-167
37 HUN Attila Valter HUN Jumbo - Visma 24-273
38 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN EF Education - EasyPost 26-050
39 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 31-270
40 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-066
41 CDN Derek Gee CDN Israel - Premier Tech 25-221
42 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 35-202
43 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Soudal - Quick Step 23-354
44 NZL George Bennett NZL UAE Team Emirates 32-339
45 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Movistar 27-174
46 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-344
47 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 30-287
48 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-152
49 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-052
50 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI AG2R Citroën 36-164
51 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-177
52 ZWI Yannis Voisard ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-229
53 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 28-178
54 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 28-206
55 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 29-100
56 ITA Alessandro Santaromita Villa ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-092
57 FRA Axel Zingle FRA Cofidis 24-084
58 BEL Henri Vandenabeele BEL DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-331
59 ITA Samuele Zoccarato ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 25-062
60 NED Mike Teunissen NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-199
61 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL AG2R Citroën 37-299
62 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-050
63 DEN Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN Israel - Premier Tech 28-346
64 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Trek - Segafredo 37-360
65 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-113
66 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Bahrain - Victorious 31-114
67 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - EasyPost 34-109
68 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 31-324
69 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 25-032
70 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 28-335
71 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-070
72 USA Quinn Simmons USA Trek - Segafredo 21-308
73 LUX Arthur Kluckers LUX Tudor Pro Cycling Team 22-362
74 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-197
75 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 30-247
76 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 26-230
77 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 37-339
78 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Arkéa Samsic 36-236
79 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 26-362
80 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 38-223
81 ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 22-344
82 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 25-010
83 NOR Markus Hoelgaard NOR Trek - Segafredo 28-159
84 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 29-134
85 FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R Citroën 29-000
86 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Soudal - Quick Step 28-172
87 ITA Daniel Oss ITA TotalEnergies 36-058
88 FRA Clément Russo FRA Arkéa Samsic 28-051
89 DUI Marius Mayrhofer DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-175
90 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 32-283
91 DUI Nico Denz DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-025
92 GBR Jake Stewart GBR Groupama - FDJ 23-162
93 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Jayco - Alula 36-297
94 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 28-181
95 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel - Premier Tech 26-211
96 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R Citroën 27-146
97 ZWE Lucas Eriksson ZWE Tudor Pro Cycling Team 26-336
98 SVK Peter Sagan SVK TotalEnergies 33-045
99 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 31-316
100 ARG German Nicolas Tivani Perez ARG Team Corratec 27-132
101 HUN Erik Fetter HUN Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 22-341
102 ZWI Roland Thalmann ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 29-219
103 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Jayco - Alula 37-091
104 SPA Albert Torres Barcelo SPA Movistar 32-320
105 ITA Alexander Konyshev ITA Team Corratec 24-230
106 KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 23-024
107 FRA Donavan Vincent Grondin FRA Arkéa Samsic 22-167
108 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA Astana Qazaqstan 31-305
109 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 33-211
110 CRO Fran Miholjevic CRO Bahrain - Victorious 20-222
111 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Israel - Premier Tech 34-041
112 NED Elmar Reinders NED Jayco - Alula 30-363
113 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Soudal - Quick Step 30-164
114 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 31-137
115 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL Movistar 28-205
116 NED Dylan Groenewegen NED Jayco - Alula 29-264
117 RUS Gleb Syritsa RUS Astana Qazaqstan 22-332
118 ITA Matteo Moschetti ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-210
119 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Jayco - Alula 34-258
120 BEL Jordi Meeus BEL BOHA - Hansgrohe 24-254
121 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Astana Qazaqstan 37-295
122 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain - Victorious 28-247
123 ITA Valerio Conti ITA Team Corratec 29-347
124 COL Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL UAE Team Emirates 28-128
125 NED Fabio Jakobsen NED Soudal - Quick Step 26-193
126 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 34-031
127 ITA Leonardo Basso ITA Astana Qazaqstan 29-138
128 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-190
129 ITA Filippo Magli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-317
130 ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 29-054
131 ITA Alberto Dainese ITA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 24-352
132 ITA Luca Colnaghi ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-057
133 ZWI Jan Stöckli ZWI Team Corratec 24-063
134 NED Jan Maas (1996) NED Jayco - Alula 27-021
135 ETH Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 22-307
136 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-144
137 ITA Stefano Gandin ITA Team Corratec 26-349
138 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Trek - Segafredo 28-207
139 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Jayco - Alula 31-207
140 ITA Davide Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 24-344
141 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-019
142 ITA Manuele Tarozzi ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-265
143 NED Oscar Riesebeek NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-079
144 ITA Riccardo Lucca ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-016
145 ITA Samuele Rivi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 24-305
146 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Soudal - Quick Step 39-233
147 ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 30-126
Startlijst Tirreno - Adriatico 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 AG2R Citroën 1
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R Citroën 2
Felix Gall OOS 27 Feb 1998 AG2R Citroën 1
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 AG2R Citroën 7
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 AG2R Citroën 4
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R Citroën 3
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Oscar Riesebeek NED 23 Dec 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa Samsic 2
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 Arkéa Samsic 3
Donavan Vincent Grondin FRA 26 Sep 2000 Arkéa Samsic 1
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Arkéa Samsic 2
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 Arkéa Samsic 2
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Arkéa Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa Samsic 2
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Gleb Syritsa RUS 14 Apr 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Astana Qazaqstan 7
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Jordi Meeus BEL 01 Jul 1998 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 3
Axel Zingle FRA 18 Dec 1998 Cofidis 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 5
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 3
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 2
Alexander Konyshev ITA 25 Jul 1998 Team Corratec 2
German Nicolas Tivani Perez ARG 31 Oct 1995 Team Corratec 1
Jan Stöckli ZWI 08 Jan 1999 Team Corratec 1
Stefano Gandin ITA 28 Mar 1996 Team Corratec 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 Team Corratec 2
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Andreas Leknessund NOR 21 May 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Henri Vandenabeele BEL 15 Apr 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Marius Mayrhofer DUI 18 Sep 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Erik Fetter HUN 05 Apr 2000 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Samuele Rivi ITA 11 May 1998 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Alessandro Santaromita Villa ITA 11 Dec 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Luca Colnaghi ITA 14 Jan 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Manuele Tarozzi ITA 20 Jun 1998 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Riccardo Lucca ITA 24 Feb 1997 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jake Stewart GBR 02 Oct 1999 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 1
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 7
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 6
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Derek Gee CDN 03 Aug 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Jayco - Alula 2
Dylan Groenewegen NED 21 Jun 1993 Jayco - Alula 1
Elmar Reinders NED 14 Mar 1992 Jayco - Alula 1
Jan Maas (1996) NED 19 Feb 1996 Jayco - Alula 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Jayco - Alula 2
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 5
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Jayco - Alula 5
Albert Torres Barcelo SPA 26 Apr 1990 Movistar 3
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Movistar 4
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 1
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar 2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 Movistar 6
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 3
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 4
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 5
Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH 09 May 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 3
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Soudal - Quick Step 6
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 6
Fran Miholjevic CRO 02 Aug 2002 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 TotalEnergies 6
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 TotalEnergies 11
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 TotalEnergies 1
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 2
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Trek - Segafredo 4
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 3
Markus Hoelgaard NOR 04 Oct 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Trek - Segafredo 3
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 4
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 2
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 4
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Jumbo - Visma 3
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Jumbo - Visma 3
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Arthur Kluckers LUX 15 Mar 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Lucas Eriksson ZWE 10 Apr 1996 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Roland Thalmann ZWI 05 Aug 1993 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 3
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 3
Yannis Voisard ZWI 26 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 UAE Team Emirates 5
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 5
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 UAE Team Emirates 2
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera AUS Jai Hindley
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 16.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar BEL Wout Van Aert SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2020 14.09 2.WT GBR Simon Yates GBR Geraint Thomas POL Rafal Majka
2019 19.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Adam Yates DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2018 13.03 2.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Geraint Thomas
2017 14.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Rohan Dennis FRA Thibaut Pinot
2016 15.03 2.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet SVK Peter Sagan LUX Bob Jungels
2015 17.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas NED Bauke Mollema COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2014 18.03 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas CZE Roman Kreuziger
2013 12.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali GBR Chris Froome SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2012 13.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali USA Chris Horner CZE Roman Kreuziger
2011 15.03 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans NED Robert Gesink ITA Michele Scarponi
2010 16.03 2.HIS ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Michele Scarponi AUS Cadel Evans
2009 17.03 2.HIS ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Andreas Klöden
2008 18.03 2.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Enrico Gasparotto ZWE Thomas Lövkvist
2007 20.03 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden LUX Kim Kirchen KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2006 14.03 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Alessandro Ballan
2005 15.03 2.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fabrizio Guidi
2004 16.03 2.HC ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel
2003 19.03 2.HC ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Ruggero Marzoli
2002 20.03 2.HC NED Erik Dekker ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2001 21.03 2.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Gabriele Colombo NED Michael Boogerd
2000 15.03 2.HC SPA Abraham Olano Manzano CZE Jan Hruska SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
1999 17.03 2.HC ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Stefano Garzelli
1998 18.03 2.HC ZWI Rolf Jaermann ITA Franco Ballerini DUI Jens Heppner
1997 19.03 2.1 ITA Roberto Petito ITA Gianluca Pianegonda ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 20.03 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Gianluca Pianegonda
1995 15.03 2.1 ITA Stefano Colage ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Dimitri Konyshev
1994 16.03 2.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Stefano Colage
1993 17.03 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest MDA Andrei Tchmil ITA Stefano Della Santa
1992 18.03 2.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos ZWI Fabian Jeker
1991 20.03 2.1 SPA Herminio Diaz Zabala ITA Federico Ghiotto MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1990 14.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula FRA Gilles Delion
1989 15.03 Cat 3 ZWI Tony Rominger DUI Rolf Golz FRA Charly Mottet
1988 16.03 Cat 2 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen
1987 18.03 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ZWI Tony Rominger
1986 12.03 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Petito
1985 13.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWI Stefan Mutter
1984 14.03 ZWE Tommy Prim ZWI Erich Maechler ITA Roberto Visentini
1983 16.03 ITA Roberto Visentini NED Gerrie Knetemann ITA Francesco Moser
1982 18.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Gerrie Knetemann USA Greg Lemond
1981 19.03 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Raniero Gradi ITA Marino Amadori
1980 13.03 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Dante Morandi
1979 14.03 NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 16.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Francesco Moser
1977 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1976 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1975 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1974 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Simone Fraccaro
1973 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1972 15.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWE Tomas Pettersson
1971 14.03 ITA Italo Zilioli BEL Georges Pintens ITA Marcello Bergamo
1970 15.03 BEL Antoine Houbrechts ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1969 15.03 ITA Carlo Chiappano BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi
1968 16.03 ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli DUI Rudi Altig
1967 12.03 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vito Taccone
1966 13.03 ITA Dino Zandegu ITA Vito Taccone ZWI Rolf Maurer
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2012 - 2013
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
2 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1982
2 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1981
1 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1987 - 1990
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1982
4 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1979
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2014 - 2017
3 Michele Scarponi ITA 2009 - 2011
3 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1999 - 2010
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2002 - 2005
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
8 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
7 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2010 - 2024
7 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2015 - 2023
6 Damiano Caruso ITA 2015 - 2024
6 Davide Formolo ITA 2018 - 2024
6 Filippo Ganna ITA 2019 - 2024
6 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
6 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2012 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-175 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
21-189 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-190 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
22-176 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
23-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
24-177 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1982
24-204 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972
25-041 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015
25-137 Claudio Michelotto ITA 1968
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-134 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
32-250 Stefano Colage ITA 1995
32-046 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1998
31-271 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-211 Erik Dekker NED 2002
31-102 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
30-303 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2016
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
11 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
10 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2006
10 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 1998
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1988
9 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2012
9 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1994
9 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
9 Franco Bitossi ITA 1966 - 1978
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-173 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-311 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
20-088 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-098 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-142 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-222 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
20-279 José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 2006
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-140 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-101 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
40-142 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-073 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
39-233 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-170 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-162 Pieter Weening NED 2020
39-126 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
39-103 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
39-043 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
10 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
8 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2004 - 2009
8 Moreno Argentin ITA 1983 - 1992
8 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1987
7 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2017
7 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2002
6 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2006 - 2016
6 Paolo Bettini ITA 1999 - 2006
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1995 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-172 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-205 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-099 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
37-175 Franco Bitossi ITA 1978
35-358 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-068 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2009
34-363 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2016
34-363 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-359 Stephen Cummings GBR 2016
34-266 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
16 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
11 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
10 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
10 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1986
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
9 Italo Zilioli ITA 1971 - 1975
8 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
8 Paolo Bettini ITA 2003 - 2006
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
7 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1998
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-187 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
22-129 Gabriele Balducci ITA 1998
22-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-141 Chris Horner USA 2012
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-304 Niklas Axelsson ZWE 2008
35-026 Dimitri Konyshev RUS 2001
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-260 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-333 Michael Woods CDN 2020