Paris - Tours

Paris - Tours 1989
08 Oct 1989
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 NED Jelle Nijdam NED Superconfex 26-053
2 BEL Eric Vanderaerden BEL Panasonic - Isostar 27-239
3 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL AD Renting 23-360
4 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN Ariostea 24-171
5 ITA Adriano Baffi ITA Ariostea 27-062
6 BEL Sammie Moreels BEL Lotto 23-315
7 IRL Sean Kelly IRL P.D. Magnetics 33-137
8 DUI Marcel Wust DUI R.M.O. 22-063
9 ITA Guido Bontempi ITA Carrera Jeans 29-270
10 FRA Jean-Claude Colotti FRA R.M.O. 28-099
11 CDN Steve Bauer CDN Helvetia 30-118
12 AUS Phil Anderson AUS TVM 31-209
13 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Toshiba 20-312
14 NED Henri Manders NED Helvetia 29-220
15 BEL Edwin Bafcop BEL Hitachi 26-288
16 BEL Paul Haghedooren BEL Histor - Sigma 29-363
17 DUI Andreas Kappes DUI Toshiba 23-289
18 NED Nico Verhoeven NED Superconfex 28-006
19 ITA Paolo Rosola ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 32-245
20 ITA Ettore Badolato ITA Chateau d'Ax 25-102
21 BEL Rik Van Slijcke BEL Histor - Sigma 26-247
22 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Histor - Sigma 25-090
23 BEL Frank Hoste BEL AD Renting 34-040
24 FRA Frédéric Vichot FRA Helvetia 30-160
25 NED Marcel Arntz NED Caja Rural 23-324
26 BEL Rudy Dhaenens BEL P.D. Magnetics 28-181
27 BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL TVM 33-309
28 NED Rob Harmeling NED Histor - Sigma 24-308
29 NED Louis de Koning NED Panasonic - Isostar 21-355
30 BEL Dirk Demol BEL Lotto 29-339
31 ITA Fabrizio Bontempi ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 22-341
32 USA Andrew Hampsten USA 7-Eleven 27-184
33 BEL Jan Goessens BEL Domex - Weinmann 26-353
34 ITA Alberto Volpi ITA Chateau d'Ax 26-303
35 NED Peter Stevenhaagen NED Helvetia 24-167
36 BEL Michel Dernies BEL Domex - Weinmann 28-275
37 ZWI Jörg Müller (ZWI) ZWI P.D. Magnetics 28-258
38 DEN Sören Lilholt DEN Histor - Sigma 24-016
39 BEL Patrick Jacobs BEL Hitachi 27-075
40 BEL Patrick Deneut BEL Lotto 29-252
41 NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen NOR 7-Eleven 33-026
42 NOR Dag Erik Pedersen NOR P.D. Magnetics 30-124
43 DEN Per Pedersen DEN R.M.O. 25-186
44 DUI Hartmut Bölts DUI R.M.O. 28-116
45 USA Frankie Andreu USA 22-012
46 BEL Benjamin Van Itterbeeck BEL Lotto 25-175
47 BEL Rudy Rogiers BEL Hitachi 28-233
48 NOR Olaf Lurvik NOR Z 26-015
49 NED Henk Lubberding NED Panasonic - Isostar 36-065
50 ITA Giovanni Fidanza ITA Chateau d'Ax 24-011
51 FRA Thierry Laurent FRA R.M.O. 23-025
52 BEL Herman Frison BEL Histor - Sigma 28-175
53 BEL Patrick Robeet BEL Domex - Weinmann 24-354
54 BEL Willem Van Eynde BEL Lotto 29-076
55 FRA Pascal Lino FRA R.M.O. 23-056
56 USA Ron Kiefel USA 7-Eleven 29-180
57 IRL Martin Earley IRL P.D. Magnetics 27-115
58 NED Peter Pieters NED TVM 27-248
59 ITA Marcello Siboni ITA Ariostea 24-275
60 ITA Giuseppe Petito ITA Ariostea 29-226
61 FRA Martial Gayant FRA Toshiba 26-326
62 BEL Etienne De Wilde BEL Histor - Sigma 31-197
63 BEL Ronny Van Holen BEL AD Renting 30-213
64 FRA Pascal Lance FRA Toshiba 25-259
65 ITA Marco Saligari ITA Ariostea 24-143
66 ITA Valerio Piva ITA Ariostea 31-095
67 ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Del Tongo 23-109
68 NED Adri van der Poel NED Domex - Weinmann 30-113
69 DUI Christian Henn DUI Carrera Jeans 25-211
70 DEN Kim Andersen DEN Z 31-240
71 FRA Marc Madiot FRA Toshiba 30-175
72 ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Del Tongo 24-266
73 ITA Federico Ghiotto ITA Ariostea 25-309
74 FRA Christian Chaubet FRA Fagor - MBK 28-081
75 NOR Atle Pedersen NOR P.D. Magnetics 25-071
76 NED Jacques Hanegraaf NED TVM 28-298
77 BEL Johan Capiot BEL TVM 25-179
78 BEL Luc Roosen BEL Histor - Sigma 25-021
79 USA Norman Alvis USA 7-Eleven 25-362
80 BEL Hendrik Redant BEL Lotto 26-341
81 NED Harry Rozendal NED Panasonic - Isostar 24-125
82 ITA Ennio Salvador ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 29-081
83 BEL Marnix Lameire BEL AD Renting 34-219
84 FRA Thierry Claveyrolat FRA R.M.O. 30-191
85 NED Martin Schalkers NED TVM 27-186
86 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Systeme "U" 29-057
87 FRA Sebastien Flicher FRA 21-155
88 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Carrera Jeans 29-014
89 ITA Marino Amadori ITA Del Tongo 32-182
90 FRA Eric Boyer FRA Z 25-311
91 NED Twan Poels NED Superconfex 26-073
92 ITA Massimo Ghirotto ITA Carrera Jeans 28-105
93 NED John Vos NED P.D. Magnetics 26-054
94 FRA Pascal Dubois FRA Systeme "U" 26-346
95 FRA Dominique Garde FRA Systeme "U" 30-204
96 FRA Yves Bonnamour FRA 28-084
97 BEL René Martens BEL AD Renting 34-134
98 ITA Bruno Cenghialta ITA Ariostea 26-307
99 FRA Pascal Simon FRA Systeme "U" 33-011
100 FRA Yvon Madiot FRA Toshiba 27-109
101 FRA Bruno Cornillet FRA Z 26-242
102 ITA Luigi Furlan ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 26-108
103 ZWI Thomas Wegmuller ZWI Domex - Weinmann 29-010
104 BEL Thierry Bock BEL Hitachi 22-285
105 ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Chateau d'Ax 25-237
106 ITA Federico Longo ITA Del Tongo 27-054
107 POR Acacio Da Silva Mora POR Carrera Jeans 28-279
108 ITA Giancarlo Perini ITA Carrera Jeans 29-311
109 ITA Angelo Lecchi ITA Del Tongo 22-299
110 BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Superconfex 23-065
111 BEL Ludwig Willems BEL Lotto 23-243
112 DUI Rolf Golz DUI Superconfex 27-008
113 ITA Emmanuelle Bombini ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 30-098
114 DUI Remig Stumpf DUI Toshiba 23-197
115 BEL Patrick Verschueren BEL Lotto 27-026
116 FRA Henri Abadie FRA Z 26-237
117 AUS Allan Peiper AUS Panasonic - Isostar 29-196
118 BEL Eric Van Lancker BEL Panasonic - Isostar 28-161
119 NED Jacques van der Poel NED Domex - Weinmann 26-276
120 NED Frans Maassen NED Superconfex 24-254
121 NED Tom Cordes NED Superconfex 23-131
122 FRA Vincent Barteau FRA Systeme "U" 27-204
123 FRA Bruno Bonnet FRA Carrera Jeans 22-222
124 NED René Beuker NED Caja Rural 24-146
125 CDN Brian Walton CDN 7-Eleven 23-294
126 USA Bob Roll USA 7-Eleven 29-093
127 ITA Marco Bergamo ITA Del Tongo 25-179
128 ITA Bruno Leali ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 31-216
129 DUI Thomas Dürst DUI Panasonic - Isostar 22-108
130 FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq FRA Helvetia 27-078
131 FRA François Lemarchand FRA Z 28-340
132 ZWI Pascal Richard ZWI Helvetia 25-206
133 NED Gerrit de Vries NED Superconfex 22-148
134 DEN Bjarne Riis DEN Systeme "U" 25-188
135 ITA Marco Zen ITA Del Tongo 26-279
136 NOR Janus Kuum NOR AD Renting 25-006
137 FRA Laurent Biondi FRA Fagor - MBK 30-111
138 BEL Peter Verbeken BEL Hitachi 23-176
139 FRA Laurent Madouas FRA Z 22-242
140 ZWI Serge Demierre ZWI Helvetia 33-266
141 ITA Ennio Vanotti ITA Chateau d'Ax 34-025
142 OOS Gerhard Zadrobilek OOS 7-Eleven 28-107
Paris - Tours 1989
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
08.10 Eindstand Jelle Nijdam
Startlijst Paris - Tours 1989
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Frankie Andreu USA 26 Sep 1967 1
Sebastien Flicher FRA 06 May 1968 1
Yves Bonnamour FRA 16 Jul 1961 1
Andrew Hampsten USA 07 Apr 1962 7-Eleven 1
Bob Roll USA 07 Jul 1960 7-Eleven 1
Brian Walton CDN 18 Dec 1965 7-Eleven 1
Dag-Otto Lauritzen NOR 12 Sep 1956 7-Eleven 1
Gerhard Zadrobilek OOS 23 Jun 1961 7-Eleven 1
Norman Alvis USA 12 Oct 1963 7-Eleven 1
Ron Kiefel USA 11 Apr 1960 7-Eleven 1
Frank Hoste BEL 29 Aug 1955 AD Renting 1
Janus Kuum NOR 02 Oct 1964 AD Renting 1
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 AD Renting 1
Marnix Lameire BEL 03 Mar 1955 AD Renting 1
René Martens BEL 27 May 1955 AD Renting 1
Ronny Van Holen BEL 09 Mar 1959 AD Renting 1
Adriano Baffi ITA 07 Aug 1962 Ariostea 1
Bruno Cenghialta ITA 05 Dec 1962 Ariostea 1
Federico Ghiotto ITA 04 Dec 1963 Ariostea 1
Giuseppe Petito ITA 25 Feb 1960 Ariostea 1
Marcello Siboni ITA 06 Jan 1965 Ariostea 1
Marco Saligari ITA 18 May 1965 Ariostea 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Ariostea 1
Valerio Piva ITA 05 Jul 1958 Ariostea 1
Marcel Arntz NED 18 Nov 1965 Caja Rural 1
René Beuker NED 15 May 1965 Caja Rural 1
Acacio Da Silva Mora POR 02 Jan 1961 Carrera Jeans 1
Bruno Bonnet FRA 28 Feb 1967 Carrera Jeans 1
Christian Henn DUI 11 Mar 1964 Carrera Jeans 1
Erich Maechler ZWI 24 Sep 1960 Carrera Jeans 1
Giancarlo Perini ITA 02 Dec 1959 Carrera Jeans 1
Guido Bontempi ITA 12 Jan 1960 Carrera Jeans 1
Massimo Ghirotto ITA 25 Jun 1961 Carrera Jeans 1
Alberto Volpi ITA 09 Dec 1962 Chateau d'Ax 1
Ennio Vanotti ITA 13 Sep 1955 Chateau d'Ax 1
Ettore Badolato ITA 28 Jun 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Gianni Bugno ITA 14 Feb 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Giovanni Fidanza ITA 27 Sep 1965 Chateau d'Ax 1
Angelo Lecchi ITA 13 Dec 1966 Del Tongo 1
Federico Longo ITA 15 Aug 1962 Del Tongo 1
Luca Gelfi ITA 21 Jun 1966 Del Tongo 1
Marco Bergamo ITA 12 Apr 1964 Del Tongo 1
Marco Zen ITA 02 Jan 1963 Del Tongo 1
Marino Amadori ITA 09 Apr 1957 Del Tongo 1
Maurizio Fondriest ITA 15 Jan 1965 Del Tongo 2
Adri van der Poel NED 17 Jun 1959 Domex - Weinmann 3
Jacques van der Poel NED 05 Jan 1963 Domex - Weinmann 1
Jan Goessens BEL 20 Oct 1962 Domex - Weinmann 2
Michel Dernies BEL 06 Jan 1961 Domex - Weinmann 1
Patrick Robeet BEL 19 Oct 1964 Domex - Weinmann 1
Thomas Wegmuller ZWI 28 Sep 1960 Domex - Weinmann 1
Christian Chaubet FRA 19 Jul 1961 Fagor - MBK 1
Laurent Biondi FRA 19 Jun 1959 Fagor - MBK 1
Bruno Leali ITA 06 Mar 1958 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Emmanuelle Bombini ITA 02 Jul 1959 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Ennio Salvador ITA 19 Jul 1960 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Fabrizio Bontempi ITA 01 Nov 1966 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Luigi Furlan ITA 22 Jun 1963 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Paolo Rosola ITA 05 Feb 1957 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Frédéric Vichot FRA 01 May 1959 Helvetia 1
Henri Manders NED 02 Mar 1960 Helvetia 1
Jean-Claude Leclercq FRA 22 Jul 1962 Helvetia 1
Pascal Richard ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Helvetia 1
Peter Stevenhaagen NED 24 Apr 1965 Helvetia 1
Serge Demierre ZWI 16 Jan 1956 Helvetia 1
Steve Bauer CDN 12 Jun 1959 Helvetia 1
Etienne De Wilde BEL 25 Mar 1958 Histor - Sigma 1
Herman Frison BEL 16 Apr 1961 Histor - Sigma 1
Luc Roosen BEL 17 Sep 1964 Histor - Sigma 1
Paul Haghedooren BEL 11 Oct 1959 Histor - Sigma 1
Rik Van Slijcke BEL 03 Feb 1963 Histor - Sigma 1
Rob Harmeling NED 04 Dec 1964 Histor - Sigma 1
Sören Lilholt DEN 22 Sep 1965 Histor - Sigma 1
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Histor - Sigma 1
Edwin Bafcop BEL 24 Dec 1962 Hitachi 1
Patrick Jacobs BEL 25 Jul 1962 Hitachi 1
Peter Verbeken BEL 15 Apr 1966 Hitachi 1
Rudy Rogiers BEL 17 Feb 1961 Hitachi 1
Thierry Bock BEL 27 Dec 1966 Hitachi 1
Benjamin Van Itterbeeck BEL 16 Apr 1964 Lotto 1
Dirk Demol BEL 04 Nov 1959 Lotto 1
Hendrik Redant BEL 01 Nov 1962 Lotto 1
Ludwig Willems BEL 07 Feb 1966 Lotto 1
Patrick Deneut BEL 30 Jan 1960 Lotto 1
Patrick Verschueren BEL 12 Sep 1962 Lotto 1
Sammie Moreels BEL 27 Nov 1965 Lotto 1
Willem Van Eynde BEL 24 Jul 1960 Lotto 1
Allan Peiper AUS 26 Mar 1960 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Eric Van Lancker BEL 30 Apr 1961 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Eric Vanderaerden BEL 11 Feb 1962 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Harry Rozendal NED 05 Jun 1965 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Henk Lubberding NED 04 Aug 1953 Panasonic - Isostar 3
Louis de Koning NED 19 Oct 1967 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Thomas Dürst DUI 22 Jun 1967 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Atle Pedersen NOR 29 Jul 1964 P.D. Magnetics 1
Dag Erik Pedersen NOR 06 Jun 1959 P.D. Magnetics 1
John Vos NED 15 Aug 1963 P.D. Magnetics 1
Jörg Müller (ZWI) ZWI 23 Jan 1961 P.D. Magnetics 1
Martin Earley IRL 15 Jun 1962 P.D. Magnetics 1
Rudy Dhaenens BEL 10 Apr 1961 P.D. Magnetics 1
Sean Kelly IRL 24 May 1956 P.D. Magnetics 4
Hartmut Bölts DUI 14 Jun 1961 R.M.O. 1
Jean-Claude Colotti FRA 01 Jul 1961 R.M.O. 1
Marcel Wust DUI 06 Aug 1967 R.M.O. 1
Pascal Lino FRA 13 Aug 1966 R.M.O. 1
Per Pedersen DEN 05 Apr 1964 R.M.O. 1
Thierry Claveyrolat FRA 31 Mar 1959 R.M.O. 1
Thierry Laurent FRA 13 Sep 1966 R.M.O. 1
Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 04 Aug 1966 Superconfex 1
Frans Maassen NED 27 Jan 1965 Superconfex 1
Gerrit de Vries NED 13 May 1967 Superconfex 1
Jelle Nijdam NED 16 Aug 1963 Superconfex 1
Nico Verhoeven NED 02 Oct 1961 Superconfex 1
Rolf Golz DUI 30 Sep 1962 Superconfex 1
Tom Cordes NED 30 May 1966 Superconfex 1
Twan Poels NED 27 Jul 1963 Superconfex 1
Andreas Kappes DUI 23 Dec 1965 Toshiba 1
Laurent Jalabert FRA 30 Nov 1968 Toshiba 1
Marc Madiot FRA 16 Apr 1959 Toshiba 1
Martial Gayant FRA 16 Nov 1962 Toshiba 1
Pascal Lance FRA 23 Jan 1964 Toshiba 1
Remig Stumpf DUI 25 Mar 1966 Toshiba 1
Yvon Madiot FRA 21 Jun 1962 Toshiba 1
Jacques Hanegraaf NED 14 Dec 1960 TVM 1
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL 04 Dec 1955 TVM 1
Johan Capiot BEL 12 Apr 1964 TVM 1
Martin Schalkers NED 05 Apr 1962 TVM 1
Peter Pieters NED 02 Feb 1962 TVM 2
Phil Anderson AUS 13 Mar 1958 TVM 2
Bjarne Riis DEN 03 Apr 1964 Systeme "U" 1
Dominique Garde FRA 18 Mar 1959 Systeme "U" 1
Laurent Fignon FRA 12 Aug 1960 Systeme "U" 1
Pascal Dubois FRA 27 Oct 1962 Systeme "U" 1
Pascal Simon FRA 27 Sep 1956 Systeme "U" 1
Vincent Barteau FRA 18 Mar 1962 Systeme "U" 1
Bruno Cornillet FRA 08 Feb 1963 Z 1
Eric Boyer FRA 02 Dec 1963 Z 1
François Lemarchand FRA 02 Nov 1960 Z 1
Henri Abadie FRA 13 Feb 1963 Z 1
Kim Andersen DEN 10 Feb 1958 Z 1
Laurent Madouas FRA 08 Feb 1967 Z 1
Olaf Lurvik NOR 23 Sep 1963 Z 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 08.10 1.PS USA Riley Sheehan GBR Lewis Askey NOR Tobias Halland Johannessen
2022 09.10 1.PS FRA Arnaud Démare BEL Edward Theuns IRL Sam Bennett
2021 10.10 1.PS FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Franck Bonnamour BEL Jasper Stuyven
2020 11.10 1.PS DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen FRA Benoît Cosnefroy NED Joris Nieuwenhuis
2019 13.10 1.HC BEL Jelle Wallays NED Niki Terpstra BEL Oliver Naesen
2018 07.10 1.HC DEN Sören Kragh Andersen NED Niki Terpstra FRA Benoît Cosnefroy
2017 08.10 1.HC ITA Matteo Trentin DEN Sören Kragh Andersen NED Niki Terpstra
2016 09.10 1.HC COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon FRA Arnaud Démare BEL Jonas Van Genechten
2015 11.10 1.HC ITA Matteo Trentin BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2014 12.10 1.HC BEL Jelle Wallays FRA Thomas Voeckler BEL Jens Debusschere
2013 13.10 1.HC DUI John Degenkolb DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen FRA Arnaud Démare
2012 07.10 1.HC ITA Marco Marcato BEL Laurens De Vreese NED Niki Terpstra
2011 09.10 1.HC BEL Greg Van Avermaet ITA Marco Marcato DEN Kasper Klostergaard Larsen
2010 10.10 1.HC SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Angelo Furlan BEL Gert Steegmans
2009 11.10 1.HC BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Tom Boonen SLO Borut Bozic
2008 12.10 1.HC BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Jan Kuyckx FRA Sébastien Turgot
2007 14.10 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Francesco Chicchi SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2006 08.10 1.PT FRA Frédéric Guesdon NOR Kurt-Asle Arvesen AUS Stuart O'Grady
2005 09.10 1.PT DUI Erik Zabel ITA Daniele Bennati AUS Allan Davis
2004 10.10 CDM NED Erik Dekker DUI Danilo Hondo SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2003 05.10 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alessandro Petacchi AUS Stuart O'Grady
2002 06.10 CDM DEN Jakob Piil Storm FRA Jacky Durand DUI Erik Zabel
2001 07.10 CDM FRA Richard Virenque SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel
2000 08.10 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi BEL Andrei Tchmil ITA Daniele Nardello
1999 03.10 CDM BEL Marc Wauters ITA Gianni Faresin EST Jaan Kirsipuu
1998 04.10 CDM FRA Jacky Durand ITA Mirko Gualdi EST Jaan Kirsipuu
1997 05.10 CDM UKR Andrei Tchmil GBR Maximilian Sciandri AUS Henk Vogels (1973)
1996 06.10 CDM ITA Nicola Minali BEL Tom Steels ITA Giovanni Lombardi
1995 15.10 CDM ITA Nicola Minali UKR Andrei Tchmil DUI Sven Teutenberg
1994 02.10 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Gianluca Bortolami POL Zbigniew Spruch
1993 03.10 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Maurizio Fondriest UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov
1992 11.10 CDM BEL Hendrik Redant DUI Christian Henn DUI Olaf Ludwig
1991 13.10 CDM BEL Johan Capiot DUI Olaf Ludwig NED Nico Verhoeven
1990 14.10 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen AUS Phil Anderson ITA Maurizio Fondriest
1989 08.10 CDM NED Jelle Nijdam BEL Eric Vanderaerden BEL Johan Museeuw
1988 09.10 CDM NED Peter Pieters BEL Jan Goessens IRL Sean Kelly
1987 11.10 HC NED Adri van der Poel NED Teun van Vliet ITA Maurizio Fondriest
1986 12.10 HC AUS Phil Anderson FRA Jean-Louis Peillon FRA Charly Mottet
1985 06.10 HC BEL Ludo Peeters ITA Moreno Argentin IRL Sean Kelly
1984 07.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly NED Steven Rooks FRA Bruno Wojtinek
1983 09.10 HC BEL Ludo Peeters NED Adri van der Poel NED Jan Raas
1982 10.10 HC BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi BEL Alfons De Wolf
1981 11.10 NED Jan Raas BEL Ferdi Van Den Haute BEL Luc Colijn
1980 28.09 BEL Daniël Willems FRA Alain Vigneron BEL Eddy Van Haerens
1979 30.09 NED Joop Zoetemelk ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1978 01.10 NED Jan Raas BEL Joseph Jacobs BEL Guido Van Calster
1977 25.09 NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Johan De Muynck NED Hennie Kuiper
1976 26.09 BEL Ronald De Witte FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA Robert Bouloux
1975 28.09 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Van Looy BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1974 29.09 ITA Francesco Moser FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume X
1973 30.09 BEL Rik Van Linden BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck
1972 01.10 BEL Noël Vantyghem BEL Jozef Huysmans BEL Willy De Geest
1971 03.10 BEL Rik Van Linden ITA Marino Basso NED Gerben Karstens
1970 27.09 DUI Jürgen Tschan NED René Pijnen BEL Guido Reybrouck
1969 28.09 BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Roger Jochmans
1968 06.10 BEL Guido Reybrouck BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eric Leman
1967 08.10 BEL Rik Van Looy GBR Barry Hoban FRA José Samyn
1966 09.10 BEL Guido Reybrouck BEL Rik Van Looy FRA Paul Lemeteyer
1965 10.10 NED Gerben Karstens BEL Gustaaf Desmet BEL Fernand Deferm
1964 11.10 BEL Guido Reybrouck BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Gustaaf Desmet
1963 06.10 NED Jo de Roo GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor
1962 07.10 NED Jo de Roo BEL Frans Melckenbeeck BEL Benoni Beheyt
1961 08.10 BEL Jos Wouters (1942) BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) FRA Anatole Novak
1960 02.10 NED Jo De Haan NED Michel Stolker SPA Luis Otano
1959 11.10 BEL Rik Van Looy NED Coen Niesten BEL André Noyelle
1958 05.10 BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) BEL Alfred De Bruyne FRA François Mahé
1957 06.10 BEL Alfred De Bruyne FRA Louison Bobet ITA Angelo Conterno
1956 07.10 FRA Albert Bouvet BEL Julien Schepens FRA Louison Bobet
1955 09.10 FRA Jacques Dupont BEL Alfred De Bruyne FRA Jean-Marie Cieleska
1954 10.10 FRA Gilbert Scodeller FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Michel (1929)
1953 04.10 BEL Jozef Schils ZWI Ferdi Kübler FRA Georges Gilles
1952 05.10 FRA Raymond Guegan BEL Briek Schotte BEL Jan De Valck
1951 07.10 FRA Jacques Dupont ITA Alfredo Martini FRA Attilio Redolfi
1950 07.05 FRA André Mahé FRA Urbain Caffi FRA Guy Lapébie
1949 15.05 BEL Albert Ramon ITA Paolo "Paul" Neri BEL Jacques Geus
1948 25.04 FRA Louis Caput FRA Robert Mignat FRA Émile Idée
1947 04.05 BEL Briek Schotte FRA Émile Idée BEL Albert Sercu
1946 12.05 BEL Briek Schotte FRA Roger Prevotal FRA Maurice Demuer
1945 29.04 FRA Paul Maye FRA Joseph Goutorbe FRA Émile Idée
1944 07.05 FRA Lucien Teisseire FRA Louis Gauthier (1916) FRA Louis Thiétard
1943 30.05 FRA Gaby Gaudin BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Albert Hendrickx
1942 31.05 FRA Paul Maye FRA Gerard Virol ITA Jules Rossi
1941 11.05 FRA Paul Maye FRA Albert Goutal FRA Pierre-Marie Cloarec
1939 30.04 BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Lucien Storme BEL Théodore Pirmez
1938 08.05 ITA Jules Rossi BEL Albertin Disseaux FRA Paul Maye
1937 25.04 BEL Gustave Danneels BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Edgard De Caluwé
1936 03.05 BEL Gustave Danneels FRA Fernand Mithouard BEL Jules Coelaert
1935 05.05 FRA René Le Grevès FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Raffaele Di Paco
1934 29.04 BEL Gustave Danneels BEL Romain Gijssels BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1933 30.04 FRA Jules Merviel FRA Antonin Magne DUI Ludwig Geyer
1932 24.04 FRA Julien Moineau DUI Herbert Sieronski ITA Amulio Viarengo
1931 03.05 FRA André Leducq FRA Roger Parioleau BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1930 04.05 FRA Jean Maréchal FRA Marcel Bidot BEL Frans Bonduel
1929 05.05 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Aimé Deolet BEL Georges Ronsse
1928 22.04 BEL Denis Verschueren FRA Charles Pélissier FRA Marius Gallotini
1927 01.05 ZWI Heiri Suter BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Georges Ronsse
1926 02.05 ZWI Heiri Suter ZWI Kastor Notter LUX Nicolas Frantz
1925 03.05 BEL Denis Verschueren BEL August Mortelmans FRA Jean Hilarion
1924 04.05 BEL Louis Mottiat LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Juul Huyvaert
1923 13.05 BEL Paul Deman BEL Félix Sellier BEL Hector Tiberghien
1922 30.04 FRA Henri Pélissier ZWI Heiri Suter FRA Robert Jacquinot
1921 17.04 FRA Francis Pélissier BEL Louis Mottiat FRA Eugène Christophe
1920 02.05 FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Honoré Barthélémy BEL Albert De Jonghe
1919 08.06 BEL Hector Tiberghien FRA René Vandenhove BEL Jean Rossius
1918 . BEL Philippe Thys FRA Charles Mantelet FRA Georges Seres (1887)
1918 19.05 FRA Charles Mantelet ZWI Lucien Cazalis BEL Alexis Michiels
1917 . BEL Charles Deruyter BEL Hubert Noël BEL Charles Juseret
1917 06.05 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Marcel Godivier FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 19.04 ZWI Oscar Egg FRA Emile Engel BEL Philippe Thys
1913 06.04 FRA Charles Crupelandt FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Luguet
1912 24.03 BEL Louis Heusghem BEL Charles Deruyter FRA Lucien Petit-Breton
1911 02.04 FRA Octave Lapize BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert FRA Émile Georget
1910 25.09 LUX François Faber FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Emile Engel
1909 26.09 LUX François Faber FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Ernest Paul
1908 27.09 FRA Omer Beaugendre FRA Frédéric Saillot LUX François Faber
1907 22.09 FRA Georges Passerieu FRA André Pottier FRA Émile Georget
1906 30.09 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Henri Cornet (1884)
1901 30.06 FRA Jean Fischer FRA Georges Lorgeou FRA Edouard Wattelier
1896 17.05 FRA Eugène Prevost FRA Emile Ouzou FRA Lucien Bouvet
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Erik Zabel DUI 1994 - 2005
3 Guido Reybrouck BEL 1964 - 1968
3 Paul Maye FRA 1941 - 1945
3 Gustave Danneels BEL 1934 - 1937
2 Arnaud Démare FRA 2021 - 2022
2 Jelle Wallays BEL 2014 - 2019
2 Matteo Trentin ITA 2015 - 2017
2 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2008 - 2009
2 Nicola Minali ITA 1995 - 1996
2 Ludo Peeters BEL 1983 - 1985
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Erik Zabel DUI 1994 - 2005
4 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2022
4 Niki Terpstra NED 2012 - 2019
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2001 - 2010
4 Jan Raas NED 1978 - 1983
4 Guido Reybrouck BEL 1964 - 1970
4 Rik Van Looy BEL 1959 - 1967
4 Paul Maye FRA 1938 - 1945
3 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1995 - 2000
3 Maurizio Fondriest ITA 1987 - 1993
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2023
5 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 1999 - 2010
5 Erik Zabel DUI 1994 - 2005
5 Maurizio Fondriest ITA 1987 - 1995
4 Niki Terpstra NED 2012 - 2019
4 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1995 - 2000
4 Johan Museeuw BEL 1989 - 1999
4 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1989
4 Jan Raas NED 1978 - 1983
4 Guido Reybrouck BEL 1964 - 1970
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-229 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1961
20-066 Jean Maréchal FRA 1930
20-235 Gustave Danneels BEL 1934
21-308 Georges Passerieu FRA 1907
22-030 Jozef Schils BEL 1953
22-051 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
22-067 Rik Van Linden BEL 1971
22-239 Gustave Danneels BEL 1936
22-243 François Faber LUX 1909
22-290 Guido Reybrouck BEL 1964
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-267 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2006
35-100 Eugène Christophe FRA 1920
35-094 Erik Zabel DUI 2005
34-302 Louis Mottiat BEL 1924
34-256 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1997
34-238 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
34-154 Andrea Tafi ITA 2000
34-092 Jean Fischer FRA 1901
34-050 Erik Dekker NED 2004
34-018 Paul Deman BEL 1923
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2023
5 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 1999 - 2010
5 Erik Zabel DUI 1994 - 2005
5 Maurizio Fondriest ITA 1987 - 1995
4 Niki Terpstra NED 2012 - 2019
4 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1995 - 2000
4 Johan Museeuw BEL 1989 - 1999
4 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1989
4 Jan Raas NED 1978 - 1983
4 Guido Reybrouck BEL 1964 - 1970
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-349 Georges Lorgeou FRA 1901
19-153 Enzo Briand FRA 2023
19-229 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1961
20-066 Jean Maréchal FRA 1930
20-090 Per Strand Hagenes NOR 2023
20-192 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2020
20-201 Louis Luguet FRA 1913
20-224 Enzo Boulet FRA 2023
20-235 Gustave Danneels BEL 1934
20-265 Alec Segaert BEL 2023
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-164 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
39-271 Lars Ytting Bak DEN 2019
38-255 Piotr Ugrumov RUS 1999
38-232 Jos van Emden NED 2023
38-184 Jack Bauer NZL 2023
38-144 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2023
38-047 Reto Hollenstein ZWI 2023
37-259 Andrei Tchmil BEL 2000
37-009 Michael Schär ZWI 2023
36-277 Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar