Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 2022
19 Mar 2022
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain Victorious 27-151
2 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA TotalEnergies 27-307
3 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-059
4 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 31-174
5 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 23-179
6 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 26-092
7 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team DSM 27-221
8 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 27-185
9 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain Victorious 32-024
10 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-205
11 ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 25-127
12 ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 21-351
13 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Movistar Team 26-182
14 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 28-252
15 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain Victorious 34-159
16 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 31-290
17 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 32-141
18 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Israel - Premier Tech 33-048
19 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 26-300
20 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-073
21 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 27-213
22 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Jumbo - Visma 29-098
23 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar Team 26-119
24 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 32-247
25 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN EF Education - EasyPost 30-041
26 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34-258
27 FRA Nacer Bouhanni FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 31-237
28 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 27-188
29 ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 27-120
30 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA Ag2r - Citroën Team 27-242
31 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 34-209
32 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 36-006
33 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Team BikeExchange - Jayco 33-265
34 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-114
35 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Ag2r - Citroën Team 36-306
36 GBR Owain Doull GBR EF Education - EasyPost 28-321
37 FRA Bryan Coquard FRA Cofidis 29-328
38 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 25-057
39 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-315
40 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 29-280
41 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar Team 27-214
42 ITA Daniel Oss ITA TotalEnergies 35-065
43 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-068
44 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 37-230
45 PUR Abner Gonzalez Rivera PUR Movistar Team 21-161
46 ITA Diego Rosa ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 32-357
47 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 31-355
48 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel - Premier Tech 25-218
49 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA TotalEnergies 28-141
50 OOS Marco Haller OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 30-353
51 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 25-237
52 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-178
53 NOR Andreas Leknessund NOR Team DSM 22-302
54 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 34-229
55 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-345
56 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR INEOS Grenadiers 23-182
57 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 29-317
58 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL Jumbo - Visma 26-159
59 COL Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 27-111
60 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 22-361
61 USA William Barta USA Movistar Team 26-075
62 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team DSM 26-306
63 NED Joris Nieuwenhuis NED Team DSM 26-037
64 FRA Maxime Bouet FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 35-136
65 SPA Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-015
66 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-017
67 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 29-294
68 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 36-098
69 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 28-319
70 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain Victorious 29-135
71 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel - Premier Tech 28-102
72 ITA Alessandro Covi ITA UAE Team Emirates 23-172
73 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 34-107
74 ITA Samuele Rivi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 23-312
75 FRA Clément Russo FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 27-058
76 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 35-243
77 GBR Connor Swift GBR Team Arkea - Samsic 26-140
78 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 26-154
79 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA Ag2r - Citroën Team 31-264
80 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Israel - Premier Tech 33-167
81 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR TotalEnergies 34-307
82 ITA Luca Covili ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 25-037
83 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel - Premier Tech 32-102
84 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 30-144
85 GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers 32-009
86 NED Fabio Jakobsen NED Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 25-200
87 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - EasyPost 24-054
88 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 30-278
89 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF UAE Team Emirates 27-218
90 BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-234
91 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34-077
92 SVK Peter Sagan SVK TotalEnergies 32-052
93 BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 28-089
94 KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 25-304
95 CDN Alexander Cataford CDN Israel - Premier Tech 28-199
96 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-352
97 ITA Davide Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 23-351
98 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-001
99 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Jumbo - Visma 31-111
100 SPA Inigo Elosegui SPA Movistar Team 24-013
101 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 27-333
102 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-228
103 DUI Max Kanter DUI Movistar Team 24-148
104 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 31-145
105 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 22-298
106 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 34-274
107 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 25-069
108 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 34-135
109 FRA Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA Cofidis 35-074
110 ITA Davide Villella ITA Cofidis 30-265
111 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain Victorious 37-178
112 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-135
113 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 32-137
114 ITA Alexander Konyshev ITA Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23-237
115 ITA Jonathan Milan ITA Bahrain Victorious 21-169
116 ITA Elia Viviani ITA INEOS Grenadiers 33-040
117 KAZ Artyom Zakharov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 30-149
118 ITA Oliviero Troia ITA UAE Team Emirates 27-199
119 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 36-002
120 ITA Omar El Gouzi ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 22-216
121 FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 28-249
122 FRA Romain Combaud FRA Team DSM 30-353
123 AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 28-087
124 USA Lawson Craddock USA Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-027
125 BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto - Soudal 23-007
126 ITA Leonardo Basso ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 28-145
127 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 26-222
128 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 34-336
129 POL Szymon Sajnok POL Cofidis 24-207
130 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team DSM 28-191
131 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - EasyPost 28-141
132 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - EasyPost 32-064
133 ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Trek - Segafredo 29-133
134 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL Ag2r - Citroën Team 30-128
135 GBR James Shaw GBR EF Education - EasyPost 25-279
136 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain Victorious 27-254
137 ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 28-292
138 FRA Julien Simon FRA TotalEnergies 36-166
139 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Trek - Segafredo 33-299
140 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34-329
141 NED Danny van Poppel NED BORA - Hansgrohe 28-236
142 SPA Ricardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia SPA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 21-129
143 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL BORA - Hansgrohe 27-224
144 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Lotto - Soudal 39-257
145 ITA Filippo Conca ITA Lotto - Soudal 23-178
146 POL Maciej Bodnar POL TotalEnergies 37-012
147 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 25-147
148 AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 34-068
149 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 28-060
150 FRA Clément Davy FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-245
151 FRA Romain Hardy FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 33-207
152 ITA Filippo Tagliani ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 26-221
153 ITA Umberto Marengo ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 29-241
154 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 25-268
155 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 28-202
156 ROU Eduard-Michael Grosu ROU Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 29-196
157 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 32-218
158 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 37-029
159 USA Kevin Vermaerke USA Team DSM 21-154
DNF ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 29-145
DNF COL Didier Norberto Merchan Cardona COL Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 22-236
DNF NED Ide Schelling NED BORA - Hansgrohe 24-041
DNF LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 36-101
DNF DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto - Soudal 36-042
DNF GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 22-232
Milano - Sanremo 2022
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
19.03 Eindstand Matej Mohoric
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 2022
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 Ag2r - Citroën Team 4
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 Ag2r - Citroën Team 12
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 9
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Team Arkea - Samsic 3
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Team Arkea - Samsic 3
Maxime Bouet FRA 03 Nov 1986 Team Arkea - Samsic 3
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 Team Arkea - Samsic 7
Romain Hardy FRA 24 Aug 1988 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Artyom Zakharov KAZ 21 Oct 1991 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana Qazaqstan Team 9
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana Qazaqstan Team 9
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 6
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Omar El Gouzi ITA 16 Aug 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 10
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2
Alexander Konyshev ITA 25 Jul 1998 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 5
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 10
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 6
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Bryan Coquard FRA 25 Apr 1992 Cofidis 2
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 11
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Cofidis 5
Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA 04 Jan 1987 Cofidis 2
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 6
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 3
Szymon Sajnok POL 24 Aug 1997 Cofidis 1
Didier Norberto Merchan Cardona COL 26 Jul 1999 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 1
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 3
Eduard-Michael Grosu ROU 04 Sep 1992 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 2
Filippo Tagliani ITA 11 Aug 1995 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 2
Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 28 Nov 1994 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 2
Ricardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia SPA 10 Nov 2000 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 1
Umberto Marengo ITA 21 Jul 1992 Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 4
Andreas Leknessund NOR 21 May 1999 Team DSM 1
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team DSM 1
Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 11 Feb 1996 Team DSM 1
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 Team DSM 1
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team DSM 2
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 Team DSM 2
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team DSM 5
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 6
James Shaw GBR 13 Jun 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 EF Education - EasyPost 5
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA 04 Mar 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 9
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 5
Samuele Rivi ITA 11 May 1998 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 5
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 10
Clément Davy FRA 17 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 2
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 9
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 2
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 4
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 8
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 9
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 7
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 10
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 7
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 11
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 5
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 7
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto - Soudal 1
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto - Soudal 3
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto - Soudal 1
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Lotto - Soudal 14
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto - Soudal 8
Abner Gonzalez Rivera PUR 09 Oct 2000 Movistar Team 1
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Movistar Team 3
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar Team 2
Inigo Elosegui SPA 06 Mar 1998 Movistar Team 1
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar Team 3
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Movistar Team 1
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 Movistar Team 1
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 3
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 4
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 8
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 9
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 2
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain Victorious 6
Jonathan Milan ITA 01 Oct 2000 Bahrain Victorious 1
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain Victorious 6
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain Victorious 1
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain Victorious 3
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 TotalEnergies 5
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 TotalEnergies 10
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 TotalEnergies 11
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 TotalEnergies 5
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 TotalEnergies 10
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 TotalEnergies 7
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 TotalEnergies 12
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 6
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 5
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 4
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 Trek - Segafredo 7
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Jumbo - Visma 8
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 3
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 7
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 Jumbo - Visma 2
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 2
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 3
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 4
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 3
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 9
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Oliviero Troia ITA 01 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar