Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2021
30 May 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL INEOS Grenadiers 24-137
2 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain Victorious 33-231
3 GBR Simon Yates GBR Team BikeExchange 28-296
4 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS Astana - Premier Tech 25-037
5 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL INEOS Grenadiers 25-035
6 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-298
7 FRA Romain Bardet FRA Team DSM 30-202
8 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education - NIPPO 26-325
9 NOR Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR Jumbo - Visma 24-005
10 IRL Daniel Martin IRL Israel Start-Up Nation 34-283
11 NZL George Bennett NZL Jumbo - Visma 31-053
12 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 27-179
13 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain Victorious 31-094
14 HUN Attila Valter HUN Groupama - FDJ 22-352
15 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-217
16 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Eolo - Kometa 25-021
17 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 31-319
18 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 36-197
19 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana - Premier Tech 33-236
20 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Alpecin - Fenix 27-236
21 EST Tanel Kangert EST Team BikeExchange 34-080
22 SPA Antonio Pedrero SPA Movistar Team 29-220
23 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA INEOS Grenadiers 34-033
24 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-040
25 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Team BikeExchange 37-004
26 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-129
27 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar Team 32-085
28 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 34-185
29 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Eolo - Kometa 36-302
30 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - NIPPO 27-213
31 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team DSM 24-091
32 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-050
33 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana - Premier Tech 37-188
34 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Groupama - FDJ 28-304
35 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 25-273
36 COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana - Premier Tech 24-033
37 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-255
38 ITA Alessandro Covi ITA UAE Team Emirates 22-244
39 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar Team 23-097
40 KAZ Vadim Pronskiy KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 22-360
41 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën Team 30-336
42 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-158
43 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 25-306
44 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 28-026
45 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team DSM 26-012
46 ITA Edward Ravasi ITA Eolo - Kometa 26-359
47 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29-352
48 NZL Patrick Bevin NZL Israel Start-Up Nation 30-104
49 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU INEOS Grenadiers 24-087
50 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R Citroën Team 26-314
51 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 34-036
52 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Trek - Segafredo 27-274
53 GBR James Knox GBR Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-208
54 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Movistar Team 36-074
55 ITA Davide Villella ITA Movistar Team 29-338
56 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 32-190
57 ZWI Kilian Frankiny ZWI Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-124
58 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R Citroën Team 29-059
59 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Team DSM 36-331
60 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA AG2R Citroën Team 33-006
61 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Astana - Premier Tech 24-016
62 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team DSM 29-194
63 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Trek - Segafredo 26-286
64 NED Lars van den Berg NED Groupama - FDJ 22-327
65 BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Alpecin - Fenix 32-000
66 GBR Simon Carr GBR EF Education - NIPPO 22-274
67 UKR Andrii Ponomar UKR 18-267
68 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-294
69 ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28-205
70 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain Victorious 31-096
71 ITA Simone Ravanelli ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-331
72 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 33-149
73 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 22-073
74 ISR Guy Niv ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 27-083
75 ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Eolo - Kometa 24-199
76 GBR Mark Christian GBR Eolo - Kometa 30-222
77 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain Victorious 36-250
78 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - NIPPO 32-188
79 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Lotto Soudal 23-140
80 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 22-005
81 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-129
82 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana - Premier Tech 22-197
83 AUS Callum Scotson AUS Team BikeExchange 24-293
84 USA Tejay Van Garderen USA EF Education - NIPPO 32-291
85 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 31-194
86 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto Soudal 23-347
87 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Fenix 28-192
88 FRA Romain Seigle FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-231
89 ITA Valerio Conti ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-061
90 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-333
91 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-331
92 ERI Natnael Tesfatsion ERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22-007
93 ZWI Mauro Schmid ZWI Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 21-178
94 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 31-272
95 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 38-137
96 SPA Rafael Valls Ferri SPA Bahrain Victorious 33-340
97 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Team BikeExchange 31-328
98 USA Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar Team 21-334
99 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 37-217
100 HUN Marton Dina HUN Eolo - Kometa 25-049
101 BEL Senne Leysen BEL Alpecin - Fenix 25-073
102 DUI Nico Denz DUI Team DSM 27-104
103 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 33-301
104 NED Oscar Riesebeek NED Alpecin - Fenix 28-158
105 ITA Samuele Zoccarato ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 23-141
106 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-059
107 NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-177
108 ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 26-192
109 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 26-284
110 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 26-260
111 AUS Cameron Meyer AUS Team BikeExchange 33-140
112 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 34-137
113 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 24-340
114 FRA Alexis Gougeard FRA AG2R Citroën Team 28-086
115 CDN Antoine Duchesne CDN Groupama - FDJ 29-261
116 DUI Max Kanter DUI Team DSM 23-220
117 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 31-124
118 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 24-309
119 BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën Team 28-275
120 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Team BikeExchange 29-287
121 BEL Iljo Keisse BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 38-160
122 NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 31-348
123 ITA Filippo Tagliani ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-293
124 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-351
125 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education - NIPPO 24-219
126 COL Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL UAE Team Emirates 26-207
127 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Israel Start-Up Nation 31-290
128 NED Wesley Kreder NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-207
129 ITA Samuele Rivi ITA Eolo - Kometa 23-019
130 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel Start-Up Nation 31-174
131 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 29-175
132 ITA Nicola Venchiarutti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22-235
133 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Cofidis 36-101
134 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 38-264
135 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cofidis 32-112
136 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 36-084
137 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG UAE Team Emirates 38-084
138 SPA Albert Torres Barcelo SPA Movistar Team 31-034
139 ITA Umberto Marengo ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 28-313
140 DUI Alexander Krieger DUI Alpecin - Fenix 29-184
141 ITA Matteo Moschetti ITA Trek - Segafredo 24-289
142 ITA Attilio Viviani ITA Cofidis 24-224
143 ITA Riccardo Minali ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-041
Giro d'Italia 2021
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
08.05 Rit 1 Filippo Ganna Filippo Ganna Filippo Ganna
09.05 Rit 2 Tim Merlier Filippo Ganna Tim Merlier Vincenzo Albanese
10.05 Rit 3 Taco van der Hoorn Filippo Ganna Tim Merlier Vincenzo Albanese
11.05 Rit 4 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski Alessandro De Marchi Tim Merlier Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
12.05 Rit 5 Caleb Ewan Alessandro De Marchi Giacomo Nizzolo Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
13.05 Rit 6 Gino Mäder Attila Valter Giacomo Nizzolo Gino Mäder
14.05 Rit 7 Caleb Ewan Attila Valter Caleb Ewan Gino Mäder
15.05 Rit 8 Victor Lafay Attila Valter Tim Merlier Gino Mäder
16.05 Rit 9 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Tim Merlier Geoffrey Bouchard
17.05 Rit 10 Peter Sagan Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
19.05 Rit 11 Mauro Schmid Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
20.05 Rit 12 Andrea Vendrame Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
21.05 Rit 13 Giacomo Nizzolo Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
22.05 Rit 14 Lorenzo Fortunato Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
23.05 Rit 15 Victor Campenaerts Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
24.05 Rit 16 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
26.05 Rit 17 Daniel Martin Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
27.05 Rit 18 Alberto Bettiol Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
28.05 Rit 19 Simon Yates Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
29.05 Rit 20 Damiano Caruso Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
30.05 Rit 21 Filippo Ganna Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
30.05 Eindstand Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Peter Sagan Geoffrey Bouchard
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrii Ponomar UKR 05 Sep 2002 1
Alexis Gougeard FRA 05 Mar 1993 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R Citroën Team 4
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 AG2R Citroën Team 1
François Bidard FRA 19 Mar 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 5
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 4
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 AG2R Citroën Team 3
Alexander Krieger DUI 28 Nov 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Oscar Riesebeek NED 23 Dec 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Senne Leysen BEL 18 Mar 1996 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3
Filippo Tagliani ITA 11 Aug 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 23 May 1999 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Nicola Venchiarutti ITA 07 Oct 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Simone Ravanelli ITA 04 Jul 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana - Premier Tech 6
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Astana - Premier Tech 3
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana - Premier Tech 4
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Vadim Pronskiy KAZ 04 Jun 1998 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 10
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 2
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 3
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 11
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Umberto Marengo ITA 21 Jul 1992 Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 1
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Team BikeExchange 1
Cameron Meyer AUS 11 Jan 1988 Team BikeExchange 4
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Team BikeExchange 6
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange 6
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Team BikeExchange 7
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Team BikeExchange 1
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange 4
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 Team BikeExchange 9
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 6
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Cofidis 1
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cofidis 8
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cofidis 9
Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 05 Jan 1991 Cofidis 3
Nicolas Edet FRA 02 Dec 1987 Cofidis 2
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Cofidis 1
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 3
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 1
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Iljo Keisse BEL 21 Dec 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step 7
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team DSM 4
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team DSM 3
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Team DSM 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team DSM 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 Team DSM 4
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Team DSM 4
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team DSM 3
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 Team DSM 1
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - NIPPO 4
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - NIPPO 3
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 3
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Simon Carr GBR 29 Aug 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Tejay Van Garderen USA 12 Aug 1988 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Edward Ravasi ITA 05 Jun 1994 Eolo - Kometa 2
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Eolo - Kometa 5
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Eolo - Kometa 1
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 Eolo - Kometa 10
Mark Christian GBR 20 Oct 1990 Eolo - Kometa 1
Marton Dina HUN 11 Apr 1996 Eolo - Kometa 1
Samuele Rivi ITA 11 May 1998 Eolo - Kometa 1
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Eolo - Kometa 2
Antoine Duchesne CDN 12 Sep 1991 Groupama - FDJ 1
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Groupama - FDJ 2
Lars van den Berg NED 07 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Groupama - FDJ 1
Romain Seigle FRA 11 Oct 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 2
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 Groupama - FDJ 4
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Groupama - FDJ 2
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Pavel Sivakov RUS 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 8
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 5
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Israel Start-Up Nation 4
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Guy Niv ISR 08 Mar 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 4
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 4
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 2
Riccardo Minali ITA 19 Apr 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto Soudal 4
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto Soudal 2
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto Soudal 3
Kobe Goossens BEL 29 Apr 1996 Lotto Soudal 1
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto Soudal 4
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Lotto Soudal 2
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto Soudal 5
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto Soudal 3
Albert Torres Barcelo SPA 26 Apr 1990 Movistar Team 2
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar Team 4
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Movistar Team 10
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Movistar Team 7
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar Team 2
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 Movistar Team 1
Matteo Jorgenson USA 01 Jul 1999 Movistar Team 1
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar Team 3
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 5
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 Bahrain Victorious 1
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 3
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain Victorious 4
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain Victorious 6
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 5
Rafael Valls Ferri SPA 25 Jun 1987 Bahrain Victorious 4
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain Victorious 4
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 3
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 3
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 9
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 6
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Trek - Segafredo 3
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 2
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Trek - Segafredo 2
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Trek - Segafredo 8
David Dekker NED 02 Feb 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Dylan Groenewegen NED 21 Jun 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 2
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Jumbo - Visma 4
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 8
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 4
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 3
Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR 25 May 1997 Jumbo - Visma 2
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 12
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 8
Kilian Frankiny ZWI 26 Jan 1994 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Mauro Schmid ZWI 04 Dec 1999 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 5
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 6
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 9
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 4
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 UAE Team Emirates 6
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 6
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 UAE Team Emirates 6
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006