Eschborn - Frankfurt

Eschborn - Frankfurt 2023
01 May 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-264
2 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 31-201
3 ITA Alessandro Fedeli ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-332
4 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 24-250
5 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 27-344
6 DUI Georg Steinhauser DUI EF Education - EasyPost 21-192
7 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-202
8 GBR Stephen Williams GBR Israel - Premier Tech 26-326
9 BEL Ben Hermans BEL Israel - Premier Tech 36-327
10 ITA Martin Marcellusi ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-026
11 BEL Arnaud De Lie BEL Lotto - Dstny 21-046
12 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 35-301
13 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Arkéa Samsic 27-184
14 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Jayco - Alula 32-217
15 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-101
16 BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL TotalEnergies 28-213
17 ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 28-163
18 DUI John Degenkolb DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 34-114
19 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 28-231
20 DUI Nils Politt DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-056
21 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-302
22 ITA Luca Colnaghi ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-107
23 FRA Clément Russo FRA Arkéa Samsic 28-101
24 BEL Rémy Mertz BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 27-289
25 FRA Clément Alleno FRA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 22-205
26 SLO Matevz Govekar SLO Bahrain - Victorious 23-014
27 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-271
28 ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI EF Education - EasyPost 29-098
29 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 30-030
30 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR TotalEnergies 35-350
31 USA Joey Rosskopf USA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 33-238
32 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 33-235
33 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 24-028
34 FRA Matis Louvel FRA Arkéa Samsic 23-287
35 FRA Alexis Guérin FRA Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 30-329
36 ERI Henok Mulueberhan ERI Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-172
37 ITA Walter Calzoni ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 21-266
38 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF UAE Team Emirates 28-261
39 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - EasyPost 25-097
40 DUI Anton Palzer DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-051
41 URU Antonio Eric Fagundez URU Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 24-255
42 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 30-275
43 SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Cofidis 29-332
44 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Arkéa Samsic 36-286
45 DUI Felix Engelhardt DUI Jayco - Alula 22-255
46 ITA Edoardo Zambanini ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-010
47 ITA Filippo Magli ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-002
48 OOS Lukas Pöstlberger OOS Jayco - Alula 31-112
49 ITA Samuele Zoccarato ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 25-112
50 AUS Callum Scotson AUS Jayco - Alula 26-264
51 FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA TotalEnergies 24-165
52 BEL Floris De Tier BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 31-102
53 DUI Leon Heinschke DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-175
54 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Dstny 29-158
55 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-277
56 ITA Lorenzo Milesi ITA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 21-043
57 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 33-261
58 BEL Arjen Livyns BEL Lotto - Dstny 28-242
59 BEL Liam Slock BEL Lotto - Dstny 22-225
60 BEL Cédric Beullens BEL Lotto - Dstny 26-094
61 BEL Elias Maris BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 23-209
62 NOR Erik Nordsaeter Resell NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-215
63 BEL Ruben Apers BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 24-249
64 AUS Taj Jones AUS Israel - Premier Tech 22-279
65 BEL Toon Clynhens BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-081
66 FRA Lorrenzo Manzin FRA TotalEnergies 28-279
67 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain - Victorious 38-221
68 NZL Corbin Strong NZL Israel - Premier Tech 23-001
69 IRL Sam Bennett IRL BOHA - Hansgrohe 32-197
70 BEL Vito Braet BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-180
71 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 32-213
72 DEN Louis Bendixen DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 27-313
73 DUI Florian Stork DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 26-004
74 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Jayco - Alula 31-258
75 NZL Campbell Stewart NZL Jayco - Alula 24-354
76 GBR Harrison Wood GBR Cofidis 22-321
77 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI Lotto - Dstny 32-114
78 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - EasyPost 33-107
79 NED Danny van Poppel NED BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-279
80 SPA Angel Fuentes Paniego SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 26-177
81 FRA Cyril Barthe FRA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 27-077
82 BEL Jens Reynders BEL Israel - Premier Tech 24-341
83 BEL Cériel Desal BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 23-194
84 BEL Laurenz Rex BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-138
85 NED Marijn van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 23-287
86 BEL Vincent Van Hemelen BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-180
87 CRO Fran Miholjevic CRO Bahrain - Victorious 20-272
88 DEN Julius Johansen DEN Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-231
89 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Cofidis 29-322
90 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain - Victorious 28-297
91 FRA Alexis Renard FRA Cofidis 23-335
92 FRA Emilien Jeanniere FRA TotalEnergies 24-217
93 FRA Adrien Petit FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 32-217
94 AUS Cyrus Monk AUS Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-175
95 BEL Ludovic Robeet BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 28-344
96 DUI Niklas Märkl DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 24-059
97 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI UAE Team Emirates 29-104
98 DUI Jason Osborne DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-042
99 DEN Niklas Larsen DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-040
DNF FRA Alan Riou FRA Arkéa Samsic 26-029
DNF COL Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL UAE Team Emirates 26-227
DNF BEL Arne Marit BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-100
DNF AUS Blake Quick AUS Jayco - Alula 23-065
DNF TPE Chih Hao Sergio Tu TPE Bahrain - Victorious 26-066
DNF BEL Christophe Noppe BEL Cofidis 28-153
DNF BEL Edward Planckaert BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-089
DNF DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-164
DNF SPA Felipe Orts Lloret SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 28-030
DNF DUI Felix Gross DUI UAE Team Emirates 24-239
DNF BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-163
DNF BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 32-076
DNF OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - Victorious 32-267
DNF FRA Hugo Hofstetter FRA Arkéa Samsic 29-077
DNF ISR Itmar Einhorn ISR Israel - Premier Tech 25-223
DNF BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 25-060
DNF BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - EasyPost 34-159
DNF NOR Jonas Abrahamsen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 27-224
DNF BEL Jules Hesters BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 24-171
DNF BEL Julian Mertens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 25-207
DNF POL Maciej Bodnar POL TotalEnergies 38-055
DNF OOS Marco Haller OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 32-030
DNF ITA Matteo Moschetti ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-260
DNF ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 33-272
DNF BEL Milan Fretin BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-043
DNF FRA Nacer Bouhanni FRA Arkéa Samsic 32-280
DNF ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel - Premier Tech 26-261
DNF GBR Sean Flynn GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-060
DNF NOR Sören Waerenskjold NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23-050
DNF NED Tim Naberman NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-356
Eschborn - Frankfurt 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
01.05 Eindstand Sören Kragh Andersen
Startlijst Eschborn - Frankfurt 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Edward Planckaert BEL 01 Feb 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jason Osborne DUI 20 Mar 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Alan Riou FRA 02 Apr 1997 Arkéa Samsic 2
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa Samsic 1
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Arkéa Samsic 3
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Arkéa Samsic 2
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Arkéa Samsic 2
Matis Louvel FRA 19 Jul 1999 Arkéa Samsic 1
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 Arkéa Samsic 1
Angel Fuentes Paniego SPA 05 Nov 1996 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 2
Antonio Eric Fagundez URU 19 Aug 1998 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Clément Alleno FRA 08 Oct 2000 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Cyril Barthe FRA 14 Feb 1996 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Felipe Orts Lloret SPA 01 Apr 1995 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 2
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 2
Anton Palzer DUI 11 Mar 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Alexis Guérin FRA 06 Jun 1992 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Cériel Desal BEL 20 Oct 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 2
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 2
Julian Mertens BEL 06 Oct 1997 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 2
Ludovic Robeet BEL 22 May 1994 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Rémy Mertz BEL 17 Jul 1995 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Cofidis 2
Christophe Noppe BEL 29 Nov 1994 Cofidis 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 3
Harrison Wood GBR 14 Jun 2000 Cofidis 1
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 2
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 7
Leon Heinschke DUI 08 Nov 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Lorenzo Milesi ITA 19 Mar 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Niklas Märkl DUI 03 Mar 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Sean Flynn GBR 02 Mar 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Tim Naberman NED 11 May 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Georg Steinhauser DUI 21 Oct 2001 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Marijn van den Berg NED 19 Jul 1999 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Henok Mulueberhan ERI 11 Nov 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Luca Colnaghi ITA 14 Jan 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Martin Marcellusi ITA 05 Apr 2000 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Arne Marit BEL 21 Jan 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Julius Johansen DEN 13 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Laurenz Rex BEL 15 Dec 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Corbin Strong NZL 30 Apr 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Itmar Einhorn ISR 20 Sep 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Jens Reynders BEL 25 May 1998 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Stephen Williams GBR 09 Jun 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Taj Jones AUS 26 Jul 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Blake Quick AUS 26 Feb 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Jayco - Alula 1
Campbell Stewart NZL 12 May 1998 Jayco - Alula 1
Felix Engelhardt DUI 19 Aug 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Lukas Pöstlberger OOS 10 Jan 1992 Jayco - Alula 1
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Jayco - Alula 4
Arjen Livyns BEL 01 Sep 1994 Lotto - Dstny 2
Arnaud De Lie BEL 16 Mar 2002 Lotto - Dstny 2
Cédric Beullens BEL 27 Jan 1997 Lotto - Dstny 2
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Dstny 1
Liam Slock BEL 18 Sep 2000 Lotto - Dstny 1
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 Lotto - Dstny 2
Alessandro Fedeli ITA 03 Jun 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Cyrus Monk AUS 07 Nov 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Walter Calzoni ITA 08 Aug 2001 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Chih Hao Sergio Tu TPE 24 Feb 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Edoardo Zambanini ITA 21 Apr 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Fran Miholjevic CRO 02 Aug 2002 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Matevz Govekar SLO 17 Apr 2000 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 TotalEnergies 1
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 TotalEnergies 2
Emilien Jeanniere FRA 26 Sep 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 26 Jul 1994 TotalEnergies 2
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 TotalEnergies 1
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA 17 Nov 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Elias Maris BEL 05 Oct 1999 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Jules Hesters BEL 11 Nov 1998 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Milan Fretin BEL 19 Mar 2001 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Ruben Apers BEL 25 Aug 1998 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Toon Clynhens BEL 09 Feb 2001 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Vincent Van Hemelen BEL 02 Nov 2000 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Vito Braet BEL 02 Nov 2000 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL 16 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Felix Gross DUI 04 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 1
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
Erik Nordsaeter Resell NOR 28 Sep 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Jonas Abrahamsen NOR 20 Sep 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Louis Bendixen DEN 23 Jun 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Niklas Larsen DEN 22 Mar 1997 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Sören Waerenskjold NOR 12 Mar 2000 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 01.05 1.WT DEN Sören Kragh Andersen OOS Patrick Konrad ITA Alessandro Fedeli
2022 01.05 1.WT IRL Sam Bennett COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon NOR Alexander Kristoff
2021 19.09 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff
2019 01.05 1.WT DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff
2018 01.05 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews BEL Oliver Naesen
2017 01.05 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff DUI Rick Zabel DUI John Degenkolb
2016 01.05 1.HC NOR Alexander Kristoff ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain IRL Sam Bennett
2014 01.05 1.HC NOR Alexander Kristoff DUI John Degenkolb BEL Jérôme Baugnies
2013 01.05 1.HC SLO Simon Spilak ITA Moreno Moser DUI André Greipel
2012 01.05 1.HC ITA Moreno Moser DUI Dominik Nerz RUS Sergey Firsanov
2011 01.05 1.HC DUI John Degenkolb BEL Jérôme Baugnies AUS Michael Matthews
2010 01.05 1.HC DUI Fabian Wegmann BEL Geert Verheyen BEL Bert Scheirlinckx
2009 01.05 1.HC DUI Fabian Wegmann NED Karsten Kroon DUI Christian Knees
2008 01.05 1.HC NED Karsten Kroon ITA Davide Rebellin COL Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano
2007 01.05 1.HC DUI Patrik Sinkewitz NOR Kurt-Asle Arvesen ITA Dario Cataldo
2006 01.05 1.HC ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Gerald Ciolek DUI Danilo Hondo
2005 01.05 1.HC DUI Erik Zabel ARG Alejandro Alberto Borrajo ZWI Markus Zberg
2004 01.05 1.1 NED Karsten Kroon DUI Danilo Hondo BEL Johan Coenen
2003 01.05 1.1 ITA Davide Rebellin DUI Erik Zabel SPA Igor Astarloa Askasibar
2002 01.05 1.1 DUI Erik Zabel BEL Jo Planckaert RUS Serguei Ivanov
2001 01.05 1.1 ZWI Markus Zberg ITA Davide Rebellin BEL Kurt Van De Wouwer
2000 01.05 1.1 DUI Kai Hundertmarck ITA Matteo Tosatto DUI Jens Heppner
1999 01.05 1.1 DUI Erik Zabel NED Leon van Bon ITA Alberto Ongarato
1998 01.05 1.2 ITA Fabio Baldato DEN Nicolay Bo Larsen ITA Stefano Garzelli
1997 01.05 1.1 ITA Michele Bartoli DEN Bjarne Riis ZWI Mauro Gianetti
1996 01.05 1.1 ZWI Beat Zberg DUI Jens Heppner DEN Rolf Sörensen
1995 01.05 CDM ITA Francesco Frattini DUI Jens Heppner ITA Massimo Podenzana
1994 01.05 1.1 DUI Olaf Ludwig DUI Andreas Kappes FRA Emmanuel Magnien
1993 01.05 1.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Maximilian Sciandri NED Eddy Bouwmans
1992 01.05 1.1 BEL Frank Van Den Abbeele ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Frans Maassen
1991 01.05 1.1 BEL Johan Bruyneel BEL Johan Museeuw IRL Martin Earley
1990 01.05 1.1 ZWI Thomas Wegmuller BEL Jan Wijnants NED Peter Winnen
1989 01.05 Cat 3 BEL Jean-Marie Wampers FRA Martial Gayant ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1988 01.05 CDM BEL Michel Dernies DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giovanni Mantovani (1955)
1987 01.05 HC NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen NED Peter Stevenhaagen NED Henk Lubberding
1986 01.05 HC BEL Jean-Marie Wampers CDN Steve Bauer AUS Michael Wilson
1985 01.05 HC AUS Phil Anderson NED Johan Lammerts DUI Rolf Golz
1984 01.05 HC AUS Phil Anderson BEL Eric Vanderaerden IRL Sean Kelly
1983 01.05 HC BEL Ludo Peeters NED Leo van Vliet BEL Luc Colijn
1982 01.05 Cat 1 BEL Ludo Peeters NOR Jostein Willmann IRL Sean Kelly
1981 01.05 BEL Joseph Jacobs DUI Dietrich Thurau BEL Daniël Willems
1980 01.05 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf
1979 01.05 BEL Daniël Willems NED Henk Lubberding DUI Gregor Braun
1978 01.05 DUI Gregor Braun BEL Rudy Pevenage NED Hennie Kuiper
1977 01.05 NED Gerrie Knetemann DUI Dietrich Thurau BEL Frans Verbeeck
1976 01.05 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1975 01.05 NED Roy Schuiten BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot
1974 01.05 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1973 01.05 BEL Georges Pintens DUI Jürgen Tschan BEL Freddy Maertens
1972 01.05 FRA Gilbert Bellone BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Noël Vantyghem
1971 01.05 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Jos De Schoenmaecker FRA Lucien Aimar
1970 01.05 DUI Rudi Altig NED Joop Zoetemelk ITA Ottavio Crepaldi
1969 01.05 BEL Georges Pintens ITA Michele Dancelli BEL Herman Vanspringel
1968 01.05 NED Eddy Beugels BEL Valère Van Sweevelt BEL Herman Vanspringel
1967 16.04 BEL Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL Willy Planckaert BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1966 19.05 GBR Barry Hoban BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Willy Planckaert
1965 04.04 FRA Jean Stablinski BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1964 01.05 BEL Clément Roman FRA François Mahé BEL Yvo Molenaers
1963 19.05 DUI Hans Junkermann DUI Willi Altig FRA Jean Stablinski
1962 13.05 BEL Armand Desmet NED Hubert Zilverberg BEL Rik Van Looy
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2014 - 2018
3 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2005
2 Fabian Wegmann DUI 2009 - 2010
2 Karsten Kroon NED 2004 - 2008
2 Jean-Marie Wampers BEL 1986 - 1989
2 Phil Anderson AUS 1984 - 1985
2 Ludo Peeters BEL 1982 - 1983
2 Georges Pintens BEL 1969 - 1973
1 Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 2023 - 2023
1 Sam Bennett IRL 2022 - 2022
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2014 - 2022
5 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2021
5 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1965 - 1977
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2005
3 Karsten Kroon NED 2004 - 2009
3 Davide Rebellin ITA 2001 - 2008
3 Jens Heppner DUI 1995 - 2000
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1988 - 1996
3 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1975
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1971 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2014 - 2023
7 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2023
5 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1979
5 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1965 - 1977
4 Michael Matthews AUS 2011 - 2023
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2005
4 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1988 - 1996
4 Henk Lubberding NED 1978 - 1987
4 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1977 - 1981
4 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1977 - 1980
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-127 Moreno Moser ITA 2012
22-114 John Degenkolb DUI 2011
22-122 Gregor Braun DUI 1978
22-198 Georges Pintens BEL 1969
22-258 Daniël Willems BEL 1979
22-322 Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL 1967
23-201 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2021
24-043 Eddy Beugels NED 1968
24-078 Freddy Maertens BEL 1976
24-136 Roy Schuiten NED 1975
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-298 Erik Zabel DUI 2005
34-018 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1994
33-044 Rudi Altig DUI 1970
32-318 Jean Stablinski FRA 1965
32-289 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2006
32-093 Karsten Kroon NED 2008
31-298 Erik Zabel DUI 2002
31-266 Davide Rebellin ITA 2003
31-197 Sam Bennett IRL 2022
31-110 Armand Desmet BEL 1962
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2014 - 2023
7 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2023
5 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1979
5 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1965 - 1977
4 Marco Haller OOS 2019 - 2023
4 Michael Matthews AUS 2011 - 2023
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1999 - 2005
4 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1988 - 1996
4 Henk Lubberding NED 1978 - 1987
4 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1977 - 1981
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-023 Marco Brenner DUI 2021
19-224 Gerald Ciolek DUI 2006
20-046 Arnaud De Lie BEL 2022
20-087 Antonio Tiberi ITA 2021
20-217 Michael Matthews AUS 2011
20-221 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-272 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-338 Kevin Vermaerke USA 2021
20-353 Jonathan Milan ITA 2021
21-010 Edoardo Zambanini ITA 2022
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-142 Marcel Sieberg DUI 2021
39-076 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2021
39-065 André Greipel DUI 2021
39-055 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2022
38-221 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2023
38-196 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2021
38-055 Maciej Bodnar POL 2023
37-221 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2022
37-207 Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 2021
37-078 Nicolas Roche IRL 2021
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar