Tour de France

Tour de France 1980
20 Jul 1980
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED TI Raleigh - Creda 33-229
2 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 31-167
3 FRA Raymond Martin FRA Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 31-059
4 BEL Johan De Muynck BEL Splendor 32-051
5 POR Joaquim Agostinho POR Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 37-104
6 FRA Christian Seznec FRA Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 27-243
7 ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson ZWE Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 28-311
8 BEL Ludo Peeters BEL IJsboerke 26-345
9 FRA Pierre Bazzo FRA La Redoute - Motobécane 26-184
10 NED Henk Lubberding NED TI Raleigh - Creda 26-350
11 FRA Robert Alban FRA La Redoute - Motobécane 28-162
12 NED Johan van der Velde NED TI Raleigh - Creda 23-220
13 BEL Claude Criquielion BEL Splendor 23-190
14 NOR Jostein Willmann NOR Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 27-013
15 FRA Régis Ovion FRA Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 31-139
16 BEL Lucien Van Impe BEL Marc - Carlos - VRD 33-273
17 FRA Bernard Thevenet FRA Teka 32-192
18 BEL Ludo Loos BEL Marc - Carlos - VRD 25-188
19 NED Jo Maas NED DAF Trucks 25-287
20 SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo SPA Kelme - GIOS 25-311
21 FRA Patrick Busolini FRA Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 25-248
22 BEL Gery Verlinden BEL IJsboerke 26-080
23 FRA Ferdinand Julien FRA Les Amis du Tour 34-020
24 SPA Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Teka 27-039
25 SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco SPA Teka 25-186
26 BEL Eddy Schepers BEL DAF Trucks 24-221
27 BEL Daniel Plummer BEL Splendor 23-199
28 FRA Pascal Simon FRA Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 23-296
29 IRL Sean Kelly IRL Splendor 24-057
30 BEL René Martens BEL DAF Trucks 25-054
31 FRA Bernard Vallet FRA La Redoute - Motobécane 26-183
32 FRA Mariano Martinez FRA La Redoute - Motobécane 31-303
33 BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL La Redoute - Motobécane 25-050
34 FRA Patrick Bonnet FRA Renault - Gitane 22-317
35 SPA Pedro Torres Cruces SPA Kelme - GIOS 31-084
36 NED Bert Oosterbosch NED TI Raleigh - Creda 22-355
37 DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler DUI Teka 31-066
38 NED Gerrie Knetemann NED TI Raleigh - Creda 29-136
39 BEL Guido Van Calster BEL Splendor 24-165
40 FRA Bernard Bourreau FRA Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 28-322
41 POR Marco Antonio Chagas Martins POR Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 23-243
42 BEL Rudy Pevenage BEL IJsboerke 26-035
43 FRA Patrick Friou FRA Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 25-193
44 FRA Christian Levavasseur FRA Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 24-133
45 FRA Didier Vanoverschelde FRA La Redoute - Motobécane 28-106
46 FRA Hubert Linard FRA Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 27-144
47 BEL Ludo Delcroix BEL IJsboerke 29-265
48 FRA Jean-Raymond Toso FRA Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 27-215
49 GBR Graham Jones GBR Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 22-265
50 FRA Jean-Louis Gauthier FRA Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 24-211
51 NED Leo van Vliet NED TI Raleigh - Creda 24-248
52 BEL Joseph Borguet BEL Splendor 29-095
53 BEL Ferdi Van Den Haute BEL La Redoute - Motobécane 28-025
54 SPA José Luis Mayoz Aizpurua SPA Teka 36-187
55 FRA Patrice Thevenard FRA Les Amis du Tour 25-268
56 BEL Paul Wellens BEL TI Raleigh - Creda 28-023
57 SPA Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez SPA Teka 26-146
58 FRA Alain Vigneron FRA Les Amis du Tour 25-322
59 FRA Jacques Bossis FRA Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 27-210
60 BEL Joseph Jacobs BEL IJsboerke 27-173
61 FRA Didier Lebaud FRA Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 25-230
62 DUI Hans-Peter Jakst DUI Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 25-362
63 BEL Hendrik De Vos BEL DAF Trucks 24-281
64 BEL Marcel Laurens BEL Marc - Carlos - VRD 28-029
65 BEL Pol Verschuere BEL IJsboerke 25-183
66 BEL Jos De Schoenmaecker BEL Marc - Carlos - VRD 32-292
67 BEL Dirk Wayenbergh BEL IJsboerke 24-310
68 BEL Ludwig Wijnants BEL IJsboerke 24-016
69 NED Jan Jonkers NED Boston - IFI - Mavic 24-326
70 FRA Pierre-Raymond Villemiane FRA Renault - Gitane 29-130
71 FRA Patrick Perret FRA Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 26-256
72 FRA Jacques Michaud FRA Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 29-009
73 BEL Eric Van De Wiele BEL IJsboerke 27-266
74 FRA Jean Chassang FRA Renault - Gitane 29-162
75 FRA Frédéric Brun (1957) FRA Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 22-308
76 FRA Bernard Becaas FRA Renault - Gitane 25-058
77 FRA Joël Gallopin FRA Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 27-172
78 BEL Herman Beysens BEL Splendor 30-054
79 BEL Patrick Pevenage BEL DAF Trucks 23-254
80 SPA Jorge Fortia Marti SPA Kelme - GIOS 24-308
81 FRA Maurice Le Guilloux FRA Renault - Gitane 30-067
82 BEL William Tackaert BEL DAF Trucks 23-345
83 NED Adri "Jos" Schipper NED Marc - Carlos - VRD 29-040
84 FRA Roger Legeay FRA Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 29-346
85 OOS Gerhard Schönbacher OOS 26-176
Tour de France 1980
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
26.06 Rit 0 Bernard Hinault Bernard Hinault Bernard Hinault
27.06 Rit 1 Jan Raas Bernard Hinault Jan Raas Philippe Tesniere
27.06 Rit 2 TI - RALEIGH Gerrie Knetemann Jan Raas Philippe Tesniere
28.06 Rit 3 Rudy Pevenage Yvon Bertin Pierre Bazzo Philippe Tesniere
29.06 Rit 4 Henk Lubberding Rudy Pevenage Pierre Bazzo Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
30.06 Rit 5 Bernard Hinault Rudy Pevenage Pierre Bazzo Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
01.07 Rit 6 Bernard Hinault Rudy Pevenage Pierre Bazzo Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
02.07 Rit 7 Jean-Louis Gauthier Rudy Pevenage Yvon Bertin Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
03.07 Rit 8 TI - RALEIGH Rudy Pevenage Yvon Bertin Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
03.07 Rit 9 Jan Raas Rudy Pevenage Yvon Bertin Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
04.07 Rit 10 Bert Oosterbosch Rudy Pevenage Yvon Bertin Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
06.07 Rit 11 Jan Raas Rudy Pevenage Jan Raas Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
07.07 Rit 12 Cees Priem Rudy Pevenage Jan Raas Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
08.07 Rit 13 Joop Zoetemelk Bernard Hinault Jan Raas Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
09.07 Rit 14 Gerrie Knetemann Bernard Hinault Jan Raas Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
10.07 Rit 15 Raymond Martin Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
11.07 Rit 16 Ludo Peeters Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
12.07 Rit 17 Bernard Vallet Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
13.07 Rit 18 Jos De Schoenmaecker Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Sven-Ake Nilsson
14.07 Rit 19 Mariano Martinez Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
16.07 Rit 20 Ludo Loos Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
17.07 Rit 21 Sean Kelly Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
18.07 Rit 22 Joop Zoetemelk Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
19.07 Rit 23 Sean Kelly Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
20.07 Rit 24 Pol Verschuere Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
20.07 Eindstand Joop Zoetemelk Rudy Pevenage Raymond Martin
Startlijst Tour de France 1980
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Francisco Fernandez Moreno SPA 21 Apr 1954 1
Gerhard Schönbacher OOS 25 Jan 1954 2
Alain Meslet FRA 08 Feb 1950 Les Amis du Tour 3
Alain Vigneron FRA 01 Sep 1954 Les Amis du Tour 1
Ferdinand Julien FRA 30 Jun 1946 Les Amis du Tour 3
Jacques Osmont FRA 20 Mar 1954 Les Amis du Tour 1
Patrice Thevenard FRA 25 Oct 1954 Les Amis du Tour 2
Philippe Durel FRA 13 Aug 1954 Les Amis du Tour 2
Philippe Tesniere FRA 01 Feb 1955 Les Amis du Tour 3
Benjamin Vermeulen BEL 15 Jul 1957 Boston - IFI - Mavic 1
Erich Jagsch OOS 31 Aug 1955 Boston - IFI - Mavic 1
Jan Jonkers NED 29 Aug 1955 Boston - IFI - Mavic 1
Paul De Keyser BEL 07 Feb 1957 Boston - IFI - Mavic 1
Dirk Heirweg BEL 24 Sep 1955 DAF Trucks 1
Eddy Schepers BEL 12 Dec 1955 DAF Trucks 2
Guy Nulens BEL 27 Oct 1957 DAF Trucks 1
Hans Langerijs NED 14 Jan 1953 DAF Trucks 1
Hendrik De Vos BEL 13 Oct 1955 DAF Trucks 2
Hennie Stamsnijder NED 21 Jul 1954 DAF Trucks 1
Jo Maas NED 06 Oct 1954 DAF Trucks 2
Patrick Pevenage BEL 08 Nov 1956 DAF Trucks 2
René Martens BEL 27 May 1955 DAF Trucks 3
William Tackaert BEL 09 Aug 1956 DAF Trucks 2
Dirk Wayenbergh BEL 14 Sep 1955 IJsboerke 1
Eric Van De Wiele BEL 27 Oct 1952 IJsboerke 1
Gery Verlinden BEL 01 May 1954 IJsboerke 2
Joseph Jacobs BEL 28 Jan 1953 IJsboerke 2
Ludo Delcroix BEL 28 Oct 1950 IJsboerke 3
Ludo Peeters BEL 09 Aug 1953 IJsboerke 2
Ludwig Wijnants BEL 04 Jul 1956 IJsboerke 1
Pol Verschuere BEL 18 Jan 1955 IJsboerke 2
Ronny Claes BEL 10 Oct 1957 IJsboerke 1
Rudy Pevenage BEL 15 Jun 1954 IJsboerke 2
Andres Oliva Sanchez SPA 07 Dec 1948 Kelme - GIOS 4
Felipe Yanez de la Torre SPA 20 Jan 1953 Kelme - GIOS 1
Francisco Galdos Guana SPA 06 May 1947 Kelme - GIOS 7
Francisco Ramon Albelda Tormo SPA 10 Oct 1955 Kelme - GIOS 1
Jésus Guzman Delgado SPA 30 May 1957 Kelme - GIOS 1
Jorge Fortia Marti SPA 16 Sep 1955 Kelme - GIOS 1
Juan Pujol Pages SPA 28 May 1952 Kelme - GIOS 2
Pedro Torres Cruces SPA 27 Apr 1949 Kelme - GIOS 5
Vicente Belda Vicedo SPA 12 Sep 1954 Kelme - GIOS 1
Adri "Jos" Schipper NED 10 Jun 1951 Marc - Carlos - VRD 1
Charles Jochums BEL 01 May 1957 Marc - Carlos - VRD 1
Frank Hoste BEL 29 Aug 1955 Marc - Carlos - VRD 1
Jos De Schoenmaecker BEL 02 Oct 1947 Marc - Carlos - VRD 4
Lucien Van Impe BEL 20 Oct 1946 Marc - Carlos - VRD 12
Ludo Loos BEL 13 Jan 1955 Marc - Carlos - VRD 2
Marc Dierickx BEL 24 Oct 1954 Marc - Carlos - VRD 1
Marc Renier BEL 28 Mar 1953 Marc - Carlos - VRD 1
Marcel Laurens BEL 21 Jun 1952 Marc - Carlos - VRD 2
Christian Levavasseur FRA 09 Mar 1956 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 2
Christian Seznec FRA 19 Nov 1952 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 4
Didier Lebaud FRA 02 Dec 1954 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 1
Hubert Mathis FRA 12 Mar 1952 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 4
Jean-Louis Gauthier FRA 22 Dec 1955 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 3
Joël Gallopin FRA 29 Jan 1953 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 3
Patrick Friou FRA 08 Jan 1955 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 3
Raymond Martin FRA 22 May 1949 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 4
René Bittinger FRA 09 Oct 1954 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 3
Sven-Ake Nilsson ZWE 13 Sep 1951 Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 3
Bernard Bourreau FRA 02 Sep 1951 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 4
Frédéric Brun (1957) FRA 15 Sep 1957 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 25 Aug 1954 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 2
Graham Jones GBR 28 Oct 1957 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1
Hennie Kuiper NED 03 Feb 1949 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 5
Hubert Linard FRA 26 Feb 1953 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1
Jacques Bossis FRA 22 Dec 1952 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 4
Pascal Simon FRA 27 Sep 1956 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1
Patrick Perret FRA 06 Nov 1953 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 3
Roger Legeay FRA 08 Aug 1950 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 5
Alain De Carvalho FRA 09 Jun 1953 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 3
Dietrich Thurau DUI 09 Nov 1954 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 3
Hans-Peter Jakst DUI 23 Jul 1954 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 1
Jacques Michaud FRA 11 Jul 1951 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 2
Jean-Raymond Toso FRA 17 Dec 1952 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 1
Joaquim Agostinho POR 07 Apr 1943 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 10
Jostein Willmann NOR 07 Jul 1953 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 1
Marco Antonio Chagas Martins POR 19 Nov 1956 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 1
Patrick Busolini FRA 14 Nov 1954 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 2
Régis Ovion FRA 03 Mar 1949 Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 4
Bert Oosterbosch NED 30 Jul 1957 TI Raleigh - Creda 1
Bert Pronk NED 24 Oct 1950 TI Raleigh - Creda 3
Cees Priem NED 24 Oct 1950 TI Raleigh - Creda 2
Gerrie Knetemann NED 06 Mar 1951 TI Raleigh - Creda 7
Henk Lubberding NED 04 Aug 1953 TI Raleigh - Creda 4
Jan Raas NED 08 Nov 1952 TI Raleigh - Creda 5
Johan van der Velde NED 12 Dec 1956 TI Raleigh - Creda 2
Joop Zoetemelk NED 03 Dec 1946 TI Raleigh - Creda 10
Leo van Vliet NED 15 Nov 1955 TI Raleigh - Creda 2
Paul Wellens BEL 27 Jun 1952 TI Raleigh - Creda 4
Bernard Vallet FRA 18 Jan 1954 La Redoute - Motobécane 3
Christian Jourdan FRA 31 Dec 1954 La Redoute - Motobécane 2
Didier Vanoverschelde FRA 05 Apr 1952 La Redoute - Motobécane 2
Ferdi Van Den Haute BEL 25 Jun 1952 La Redoute - Motobécane 1
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 31 May 1955 La Redoute - Motobécane 2
Jean-Marie Michel FRA 28 Apr 1955 La Redoute - Motobécane 2
Mariano Martinez FRA 20 Sep 1948 La Redoute - Motobécane 6
Paul Sherwen GBR 07 Jun 1956 La Redoute - Motobécane 3
Pierre Bazzo FRA 17 Jan 1954 La Redoute - Motobécane 3
Robert Alban FRA 09 Feb 1952 La Redoute - Motobécane 2
Bernard Becaas FRA 23 May 1955 Renault - Gitane 2
Bernard Hinault FRA 14 Nov 1954 Renault - Gitane 3
Bernard Quilfen FRA 20 Apr 1949 Renault - Gitane 3
Hubert Arbes FRA 09 Jan 1950 Renault - Gitane 2
Jean Chassang FRA 08 Feb 1951 Renault - Gitane 3
Jean-René Bernaudeau FRA 08 Jul 1956 Renault - Gitane 3
Maurice Le Guilloux FRA 14 May 1950 Renault - Gitane 4
Patrick Bonnet FRA 06 Sep 1957 Renault - Gitane 2
Pierre-Raymond Villemiane FRA 12 Mar 1951 Renault - Gitane 4
Yvon Bertin FRA 09 Apr 1953 Renault - Gitane 2
Alain Desaever BEL 03 Oct 1952 Splendor 2
Claude Criquielion BEL 11 Jan 1957 Splendor 2
Daniel Plummer BEL 02 Jan 1957 Splendor 1
Guido Van Calster BEL 06 Feb 1956 Splendor 2
Herman Beysens BEL 27 May 1950 Splendor 3
Johan De Muynck BEL 30 May 1948 Splendor 2
Joseph Borguet BEL 16 Apr 1951 Splendor 2
Michel Pollentier BEL 13 Feb 1951 Splendor 7
Sean Kelly IRL 24 May 1956 Splendor 3
Alberto Fernandez Blanco SPA 15 Jan 1955 Teka 1
Bernard Thevenet FRA 10 Jan 1948 Teka 9
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez SPA 24 Feb 1954 Teka 3
Dominique Sanders FRA 16 Aug 1957 Teka 3
Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 11 Jun 1953 Teka 1
José Luis Mayoz Aizpurua SPA 15 Jan 1944 Teka 1
Klaus-Peter Thaler DUI 15 May 1949 Teka 3
Manuel Esparza Sanz SPA 12 Oct 1951 Teka 2
Paulino Martinez Barredo SPA 31 Aug 1952 Teka 2
Rolf Haller DUI 09 Aug 1957 Teka 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Adam Yates
2022 24.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Geraint Thomas
2021 18.07 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2020 20.09 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO Primoz Roglic AUS Richie Porte
2019 28.07 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez GBR Geraint Thomas NED Steven Kruijswijk
2018 29.07 GT GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin GBR Chris Froome
2017 23.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Rigoberto Uran Uran FRA Romain Bardet
2016 24.07 GT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 26.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2014 27.07 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA Thibaut Pinot
2013 21.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2012 22.07 GT GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 24.07 GT AUS Cadel Evans LUX Andy Schleck LUX Fränk Schleck
2010 25.07 GT LUX Andy Schleck SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2009 26.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco LUX Andy Schleck USA Lance Armstrong*
2008 27.07 GT SPA Carlos Sastre Candil AUS Cadel Evans RUS Denis Menchov
2007 29.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2006 23.07 GT SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2005 24.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jan Ullrich
2004 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Ivan Basso
2003 27.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 28.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2001 29.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000 23.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
1999 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1998 02.08 GT ITA Marco Pantani DUI Jan Ullrich USA Bobby Julich
1997 27.07 GT DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque ITA Marco Pantani
1996 21.07 GT DEN Bjarne Riis DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque
1995 23.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Alex Zülle DEN Bjarne Riis
1994 24.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Marco Pantani
1993 25.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula
1992 26.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 28.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 22.07 GT USA Greg Lemond ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Erik Breukink
1989 23.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988 24.07 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo NED Steven Rooks COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1987 26.07 GT IRL Stephen Roche SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo FRA Jean-François Bernard
1986 27.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Bernard Hinault ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1985 21.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond IRL Stephen Roche
1984 22.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 24.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas NED Peter Winnen
1982 25.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Johan van der Velde
1981 20.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Robert Alban
1980 20.07 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Hennie Kuiper FRA Raymond Martin
1979 22.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1978 23.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1977 24.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 18.07 BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Raymond Poulidor
1975 20.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Lucien Van Impe
1974 21.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Vicente Lopez Carril
1973 22.07 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972 23.07 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1971 18.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Lucien Van Impe
1970 19.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1969 20.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1968 21.07 NED Jan Janssen BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1967 23.07 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Julio Jimenez Munoz ITA Franco Balmamion
1966 14.07 FRA Lucien Aimar NED Jan Janssen FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 14.07 ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Gianni Motta
1964 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1963 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA José Perez Frances
1962 15.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 16.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Guido Carlesi LUX Charly Gaul
1960 17.07 ITA Gastone Nencini ITA Graziano Battistini BEL Jan Adriaensens
1959 18.07 SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes FRA Henry Anglade FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 19.07 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Vito Favero FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1957 20.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) OOS Adolf Christian
1956 28.07 FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Jan Adriaensens
1955 30.07 FRA Louison Bobet BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1954 01.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Fritz Schär
1953 26.07 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Jean Mallejac ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1952 19.07 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Stan Ockers SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1951 29.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 07.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers FRA Louison Bobet
1949 24.07 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jacques Marinelli
1948 25.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Briek Schotte FRA Guy Lapébie
1947 19.07 FRA Jean Robic FRA Edouard Fachleitner ITA Pierre Brambilla
1939 30.07 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA René Vietto BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1938 31.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Félicien Vervaecke FRA Victor Cosson
1937 25.07 FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Mario Vicini ZWI Leo Amberg
1936 02.08 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA Antonin Magne BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1935 28.07 BEL Romain Maes (1913) ITA Ambrogio Enrico Morelli BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1934 29.07 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Giuseppe Martano FRA Roger Lapébie
1933 23.07 FRA Georges Speicher ITA Learco Guerra ITA Giuseppe Martano
1932 31.07 FRA André Leducq DUI Kurt Stöpel ITA Francesco Camusso
1931 26.07 FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Antonio Pesenti
1930 27.07 FRA André Leducq ITA Learco Guerra FRA Antonin Magne
1929 28.07 BEL Maurice De Waele ITA Giuseppe Pancera BEL Jef Demuysere
1928 15.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA André Leducq BEL Maurice De Waele
1927 17.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Julien Vervaecke
1926 18.07 BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1925 19.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1924 20.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1923 22.07 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Romain Bellenger
1922 23.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine BEL Félix Sellier
1921 24.07 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Hector Heusghem FRA Honoré Barthélémy
1920 25.07 BEL Philippe Thys BEL Hector Heusghem BEL Firmin Lambot
1919 27.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 26.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Jean Alavoine
1913 27.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1912 28.07 BEL Odiel Defraeye FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Gustave Garrigou
1911 30.07 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Paul Duboc FRA Émile Georget
1910 31.07 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou
1909 01.08 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Jean Alavoine
1908 09.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton LUX François Faber FRA Georges Passerieu
1907 04.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Émile Georget
1906 29.07 FRA René Pottier FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Trousselier
1905 30.07 FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Hippolyte Aucouturier FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
1904 23.07 FRA Henri Cornet (1884) FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq BEL Aloïs Catteau
1903 18.07 FRA Maurice Garin FRA Lucien Pothier FRA Fernand Augereau
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1985
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1974
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
4 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
3 Greg Lemond USA 1986 - 1990
3 Louison Bobet FRA 1953 - 1955
3 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2022 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2021
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
7 Jan Ullrich DUI 1996 - 2005
7 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
6 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2018
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
6 Gustave Garrigou FRA 1907 - 1913
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Greg Lemond USA 1984 - 1990
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1970 - 1983
12 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
11 Pierre Rolland FRA 2011 - 2022
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2007 - 2021
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
10 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2023
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2023
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
10 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-353 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-031 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-352 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-364 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-187 François Faber LUX 1909
22-196 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-281 Octave Lapize FRA 1910
22-288 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965
22-292 Philippe Thys BEL 1913
22-300 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
34-181 Henri Pélissier FRA 1923
34-160 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-007 Gino Bartali ITA 1948
33-229 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1980
33-146 Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL 1926
33-135 Firmin Lambot BEL 1919
33-127 Léon Scieur BEL 1921
33-096 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2008
32-308 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1969 - 1983
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
13 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2023
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2005 - 2021
13 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
13 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2003 - 2018
13 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
12 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-061 Camille Fily FRA 1904
19-028 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1904
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-244 Louis Colsaet FRA 1904
19-338 Danny van Poppel NED 2013
19-339 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
19-364 Albert Hendrickx BEL 1936
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-087 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-314 Jens Voigt DUI 2014
42-278 Chris Horner USA 2014
42-071 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-308 Jens Voigt DUI 2013
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-084 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
41-073 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-309 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-273 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-205 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
34 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2021
34 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
28 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
25 André Leducq FRA 1927 - 1938
22 André Darrigade FRA 1953 - 1964
20 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1924 - 1929
19 François Faber LUX 1908 - 1914
17 Jean Alavoine FRA 1909 - 1923
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
16 René Le Grevès FRA 1933 - 1939
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-089 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-097 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-145 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-148 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-156 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-198 Antoine Faure FRA 1904
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
38-091 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
37-197 Louis Heusghem BEL 1920
37-049 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1976
36-334 Cédric Vasseur FRA 2007
36-327 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-304 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-293 Bartolomeo Aimo ITA 1926
36-274 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
36-270 Michael Woods CDN 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
111 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
79 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
59 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
59 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
52 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
41 Sylvère Maes BEL 1936 - 1939
39 Antonin Magne FRA 1931 - 1934
37 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1927 - 1929
37 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
36 Louison Bobet FRA 1948 - 1955
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-010 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-140 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-328 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-363 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-107 Vincent Barteau FRA 1984
22-110 Léon Le Calvez FRA 1931
22-162 François Faber LUX 1909
22-194 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-207 Arsène Mersch LUX 1936
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-164 Eugène Christophe FRA 1922
37-021 Victor Fontan FRA 1929
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
36-122 Alberto Elli ITA 2000
36-008 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006
35-166 Gerrit Voorting NED 1958
35-124 Wim van Est NED 1958
35-000 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1963
35-000 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-337 Henk Lubberding NED 1988