G.P. Ouest France - Plouay

G.P. Ouest France - Plouay 1999
29 Aug 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 30-360
2 ZWI Markus Zberg ZWI Rabobank 25-063
3 RUS Serguei Ivanov RUS TVM - Farm Frites 24-177
4 ITA Alberto Elli ITA Telekom - ARD 35-173
5 EST Lauri Aus EST Casino 28-298
6 BEL Andrei Tchmil BEL Lotto - Mobistar 36-219
7 ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 25-150
8 FRA Cédric Vasseur FRA Crédit Agricole 29-011
9 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Cofidis 24-296
10 BEL Geert Verheyen BEL Lotto - Mobistar 26-172
11 ZWI Niki Aebersold ZWI Rabobank 27-055
12 ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Team Polti 25-163
13 UKR Vladimir Douma UKR 27-180
14 EST Jaan Kirsipuu EST Casino 30-043
15 ITA Gianluca Valoti ITA Team Polti 26-194
16 ITA Paolo Bossoni ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 23-058
17 FRA Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 25-199
18 BEL Chris Peers BEL Lotto - Mobistar 29-179
19 ITA Fausto Dotti ITA 31-083
20 ITA Oscar Pozzi ITA Vinavil - Riso Scotti 27-246
21 ITA Marco Milesi ITA 29-211
22 ZWI Pierre Bourquenoud ZWI 29-281
23 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Casino 25-347
24 ITA Alain Turicchia ITA Vinavil - Riso Scotti 23-360
25 FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Festina - Lotus 31-156
26 FRA Christophe Moreau FRA Festina - Lotus 28-139
27 ITA Germano Pierdomenico ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 31-267
28 ZWE Niklas Axelsson ZWE 27-106
29 FRA Benoît Salmon FRA Casino 25-112
30 FRA Denis Leproux FRA 34-256
31 KAZ Andrei Teteriouk KAZ 31-344
32 SPA Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA 22-150
33 ITA Giuliano Figueras ITA Mapei - Quickstep 23-218
34 ZWE Michel Lafis ZWE TVM - Farm Frites 31-345
35 ZWI Daniel Schnider ZWI 25-279
36 FRA Pascal Lino FRA 33-016
37 ITA Sergio Barbero ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 30-224
38 GBR Maximilian Sciandri GBR La Française des Jeux 32-195
39 DUI Andreas Klier DUI TVM - Farm Frites 23-227
40 BEL Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 30-214
41 FRA Stéphane Heulot FRA La Française des Jeux 28-162
42 FRA Vincent Cali FRA 29-129
43 FRA Pascal Herve FRA Festina - Lotus 35-047
44 ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA 25-238
45 ITA Marco Velo ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 25-173
46 NED Jan Boven NED Rabobank 27-183
47 POL Grzegorz Gwiazdowski POL Cofidis 24-299
48 FRA Nicolas Jalabert FRA Cofidis 26-138
49 BEL Hendrik Van Dijck BEL TVM - Farm Frites 27-146
50 ITA Denis Lunghi ITA Team Polti 23-221
G.P. Ouest France - Plouay 1999
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
29.08 Eindstand Christophe Mengin
Startlijst G.P. Ouest France - Plouay 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alessandro Petacchi ITA 03 Jan 1974 1
Andrei Teteriouk KAZ 20 Sep 1967 1
Daniel Schnider ZWI 23 Nov 1973 1
Denis Leproux FRA 16 Dec 1964 1
Fausto Dotti ITA 07 Jun 1968 1
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA 01 Apr 1977 1
Marco Milesi ITA 30 Jan 1970 1
Niklas Axelsson ZWE 15 May 1972 1
Pascal Lino FRA 13 Aug 1966 1
Pierre Bourquenoud ZWI 21 Nov 1969 1
Vincent Cali FRA 22 Apr 1970 1
Vladimir Douma UKR 02 Mar 1972 1
Cédric Vasseur FRA 18 Aug 1970 Crédit Agricole 1
Sébastien Hinault FRA 11 Feb 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 06 Nov 1974 Cofidis 2
Grzegorz Gwiazdowski POL 03 Nov 1974 Cofidis 1
Nicolas Jalabert FRA 13 Apr 1973 Cofidis 1
Peter Farazijn BEL 27 Jan 1969 Cofidis 1
Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 16 Sep 1973 Casino 1
Benoît Salmon FRA 09 May 1974 Casino 1
Jaan Kirsipuu EST 17 Jul 1969 Casino 1
Lauri Aus EST 04 Nov 1970 Casino 1
Germano Pierdomenico ITA 06 Dec 1967 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Paolo Bossoni ITA 02 Jul 1976 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 La Française des Jeux 1
Maximilian Sciandri GBR 15 Feb 1967 La Française des Jeux 1
Stéphane Heulot FRA 20 Mar 1971 La Française des Jeux 2
Christophe Moreau FRA 12 Apr 1971 Festina - Lotus 1
Laurent Brochard FRA 26 Mar 1968 Festina - Lotus 2
Pascal Herve FRA 13 Jul 1964 Festina - Lotus 2
Andrei Tchmil BEL 22 Jan 1963 Lotto - Mobistar 3
Chris Peers BEL 03 Mar 1970 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Geert Verheyen BEL 10 Mar 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Giuliano Figueras ITA 24 Jan 1976 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Paolo Bettini ITA 01 Apr 1974 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Marco Velo ITA 09 Mar 1974 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Sergio Barbero ITA 17 Jan 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 2
Denis Lunghi ITA 21 Jan 1976 Team Polti 1
Gianluca Valoti ITA 16 Feb 1973 Team Polti 1
Mirko Celestino ITA 19 Mar 1974 Team Polti 1
Jan Boven NED 28 Feb 1972 Rabobank 1
Markus Zberg ZWI 27 Jun 1974 Rabobank 1
Niki Aebersold ZWI 05 Jul 1972 Rabobank 1
Alberto Elli ITA 09 Mar 1964 Telekom - ARD 1
Andreas Klier DUI 15 Jan 1976 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Hendrik Van Dijck BEL 05 Apr 1972 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Michel Lafis ZWE 19 Sep 1967 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Serguei Ivanov RUS 05 Mar 1975 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Alain Turicchia ITA 04 Sep 1975 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Oscar Pozzi ITA 27 Dec 1971 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 03.09 1.WT FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau OOS Felix Grossschartner
2022 28.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Axel Laurance DEN Alexander Kamp Egested
2021 29.08 1.WT FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA Julian Alaphilippe DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore
2020 25.08 1.WT AUS Michael Matthews SLO Luka Mezgec FRA Florian Sénéchal
2019 01.09 1.WT BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL Tiesj Benoot AUS Jack Haig
2018 26.08 1.WT BEL Oliver Naesen DEN Michael Valgren Andersen BEL Tim Wellens
2017 27.08 1.WT ITA Elia Viviani NOR Alexander Kristoff ITA Sonny Colbrelli
2016 28.08 1.wt BEL Oliver Naesen ITA Alberto Bettiol NOR Alexander Kristoff
2015 30.08 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ITA Simone Ponzi LTU Ramunas Navardauskas
2014 31.08 1.WT FRA Sylvain Chavanel ITA Andrea Fedi FRA Arthur Vichot
2013 01.09 1.WT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Giacomo Nizzolo FRA Samuel Dumoulin
2012 26.08 1.WT NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler
2011 28.08 1.WT SLO Grega Bole AUS Simon Gerrans FRA Thomas Voeckler
2010 22.08 1.PT AUS Matthew Harley Goss USA Tyler Farrar FRA Yoann Offredo
2009 23.08 1.PT AUS Simon Gerrans FRA Pierrick Fédrigo DUI Paul Martens (DUI)
2008 25.08 1.PT FRA Pierrick Fédrigo ITA Alessandro Ballan SPA David Lopez Garcia
2007 02.09 1.PT FRA Thomas Voeckler NOR Thor Hushovd ITA Danilo Di Luca
2006 27.08 1.PT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni ITA Manuele Mori
2005 27.08 1.PT USA George Hincapie BLR Alexandre Usov ITA Davide Rebellin
2004 29.08 1.HC FRA Didier Rous BEL Serge Baguet ITA Guido Trentin
2003 24.08 1.HC FRA Andy Flickinger FRA Anthony Geslin FRA Nicolas Jalabert
2002 25.08 1.HC GBR Jeremy Hunt AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Baden Cooke
2001 02.09 1.HC BEL Nico Mattan FRA Patrice Halgand AUS Patrick Jonker
2000 30.07 1.HC ITA Michele Bartoli BEL Nico Mattan FRA Walter Bénéteau
1999 29.08 1.HC FRA Christophe Mengin ZWI Markus Zberg RUS Serguei Ivanov
1998 30.08 1.1 FRA Pascal Herve BEL Ludo Dierckxsens FRA Stéphane Heulot
1997 31.08 1.1 ITA Andrea Ferrigato ITA Sergio Barbero USA Chris Horner
1996 01.09 1.1 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke FRA Laurent Brochard UKR Andrei Tchmil
1995 27.08 1.1 ZWI Rolf Jaermann FRA Laurent Madouas DUI Christian Henn
1994 23.08 1.1 MDA Andrei Tchmil FRA Richard Virenque DUI Jens Heppner
1993 24.08 1.1 FRA Thierry Claveyrolat FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Thierry Laurent
1992 30.08 1.1 FRA Ronan Pensec BEL Serge Baguet FRA Thierry Claveyrolat
1991 20.08 1.1 FRA Armand De Las Cuevas DUI Andreas Kappes MEX Miguel Arroyo Rosales
1990 21.08 1.2 FRA Bruno Cornillet FRA Martial Gayant ZWI Thomas Wegmuller
1989 22.08 Cat 4 FRA Jean-Claude Colotti FRA Bruno Cornillet FRA Gilles Delion
1988 23.08 FRA Luc Leblanc FRA Charly Mottet FRA Patrice Esnault
1987 25.08 Cat 1 FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA Jean-Claude Bagot FRA Frédéric Brun (1957)
1986 26.08 Cat 1 FRA Martial Gayant IRL Sean Kelly DEN Sören Lilholt
1985 27.08 Cat 1 FRA Eric Guyot BEL Rudy Matthys FRA Marc Madiot
1984 21.08 Cat 1 IRL Sean Kelly FRA Frédéric Vichot FRA Eric Caritoux
1983 23.08 Cat 1 FRA Pierre Bazzo FRA Marc Madiot IRL Stephen Roche
1982 30.08 Cat 1 FRA Francis Castaing FRA Régis Clere FRA Didier Vanoverschelde
1981 24.08 FRA Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA Dominique Arnaud BEL Jacques Martin
1980 26.08 FRA Patrick Friou FRA Jacques Bossis FRA Bernard Becaas
1979 21.08 NED Frits Pirard FRA Jean Chassang FRA Yvon Bertin
1978 22.08 FRA Pierre-Raymond Villemiane NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Marcel Tinazzi
1977 23.08 FRA Jacques Bossis FRA Roger Legeay FRA Christian Seznec
1976 24.08 FRA Jacques Bossis FRA Patrick Perret FRA Pierre-Raymond Villemiane
1975 26.08 FRA Cyrille Guimard FRA Jean-Louis Danguillaume FRA Guy Santy
1974 27.08 FRA Raymond Martin FRA Jacques Botherel FRA Claude Aiguesparses
1973 28.08 FRA Jean-Claude Largeau FRA Gilbert Bellone FRA Guy Sibille
1972 22.08 FRA Robert Bouloux FRA Gérard Besnard FRA Enzo Mattioda
1971 24.08 FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume FRA Jacques Gestraud FRA Raymond Delisle
1970 25.08 FRA Gianni "Jean" Marcarini FRA Robert Bouloux FRA Roland Berland
1969 25.08 FRA Jean Jourden FRA François Goasduff FRA Léon-Paul Menard
1968 27.08 FRA Jean Jourden FRA Jean-Claude Lebaube FRA André Zimmerman
1967 29.08 FRA François Hamon FRA Georges Chappe FRA Maurice Morin
1966 30.08 FRA Claude Mazeaud FRA Jean Bourles FRA Pierre Le Mellec
1965 31.08 FRA François Goasduff FRA Hubert Niel FRA Jean-Louis Jaqueneau
1964 01.09 FRA Jean Bourles FRA Hubert Ferrer FRA Jean Gainche
1963 27.08 FRA Fernand Picot FRA Pierre Le Mellec FRA Fernand Delort
1962 28.08 FRA Jean Gainche FRA Georges Groussard FRA Joseph Morvan
1961 29.08 FRA Fernand Picot FRA Emile Le Bigault FRA Max Bleneau
1960 30.08 FRA Hubert Ferrer FRA André Foucher FRA Joseph Velly
1959 01.09 FRA Emmanuel Crenn FRA Jean Gainche FRA Félix Le Buhotel
1958 26.08 FRA Jean Gainche FRA André Ruffet FRA Fernand Picot
FRA Joseph Thomin
1957 27.08 FRA Isaac Vitre FRA Joseph Morvan FRA Joseph Groussard
1956 28.08 FRA Valentin Huot FRA René Fournier FRA Joseph Morvan
1955 30.08 FRA Jean-Jacques Petitjean FRA Jacques Dupont FRA Joseph Le Cadet
1954 31.08 ITA Ugo Anzile FRA Jean Le Guilly FRA Jean Gadras
1953 01.09 FRA Serge Blusson FRA Louis Gillet FRA Raymond Scardin
1952 26.08 FRA Emile Guerinel FRA François Mahé FRA Jean Bobet
1951 28.08 FRA Emile Guerinel FRA Guy Butteux FRA Jean Erussard
1950 22.08 FRA Amand Audaire FRA André Ruffet FRA Germain Mercier
1949 30.08 FRA Amand Audaire FRA Guy Butteux BEL René Haugustaine
1948 31.08 FRA Éloi Tassin FRA Francis Chrétien FRA Raymond Louviot
1947 02.09 FRA Raymond Louviot FRA Albert Bourlon FRA Roger Chupin
1946 27.08 FRA Ange Le Strat FRA Roger Chupin FRA Pierre Cogan
1945 28.08 FRA Éloi Tassin FRA Christophe Taeron FRA François Gouyette
1938 30.08 FRA Pierre-Marie Cloarec FRA Robert Tanneveau FRA Jean-Marie Goasmat
1937 01.09 FRA Jean-Marie Goasmat FRA Robert Oubron FRA Amédée Fournier
1936 01.09 FRA Pierre Cogan FRA François Lucas FRA Jean Le Dily
1935 27.08 FRA Jean Le Dily FRA Emile Le Gallo FRA Raymond Drouet
1934 28.08 FRA Lucien Tulot FRA Jean Keriel FRA René Durin
1933 29.08 FRA Philippe Bono FRA Raymond Louviot FRA Julien Grujeon
1932 30.08 FRA Philippe Bono FRA Paul Le Drogo FRA Ferdinand Le Drogo
1931 01.09 FRA François Fave FRA Pierre Le Doare FRA André Godinat
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Oliver Naesen BEL 2016 - 2018
2 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1981 - 1987
2 Jacques Bossis FRA 1976 - 1977
2 Jean Jourden FRA 1968 - 1969
1 Valentin Madouas FRA 2023 - 2023
1 Wout Van Aert BEL 2022 - 2022
1 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 2021 - 2021
1 Michael Matthews AUS 2020 - 2020
1 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2019 - 2019
1 Elia Viviani ITA 2017 - 2017
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Jean Gainche FRA 1958 - 1964
3 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2015 - 2017
3 Jacques Bossis FRA 1976 - 1980
3 Fernand Picot FRA 1958 - 1963
3 Joseph Morvan FRA 1956 - 1962
3 Raymond Louviot FRA 1933 - 1948
2 Oliver Naesen BEL 2016 - 2018
2 Simon Gerrans AUS 2009 - 2011
2 Thomas Voeckler FRA 2007 - 2011
2 Pierrick Fédrigo FRA 2008 - 2009
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 2019 - 2023
4 Michael Matthews AUS 2019 - 2023
4 Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 2019 - 2023
4 Warren Barguil FRA 2019 - 2023
4 Oliver Naesen BEL 2016 - 2022
4 Jean Gainche FRA 1958 - 1964
3 Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 2020 - 2023
3 Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 2020 - 2023
3 Anthony Turgis FRA 2021 - 2023
3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 2021 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-286 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2006
21-299 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1996
22-019 Luc Leblanc FRA 1988
22-170 Eric Guyot FRA 1985
23-055 Armand De Las Cuevas FRA 1991
23-130 Francis Castaing FRA 1982
23-245 Jacques Bossis FRA 1976
23-283 Martial Gayant FRA 1986
23-290 Matthew Harley Goss AUS 2010
24-144 Jean-Claude Largeau FRA 1973
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-062 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2014
34-146 Thierry Claveyrolat FRA 1993
34-048 Pascal Herve FRA 1998
33-345 Didier Rous FRA 2004
33-000 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1987
32-059 George Hincapie USA 2005
31-356 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2013
31-213 Andrei Tchmil MDA 1994
31-035 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2019
30-360 Christophe Mengin FRA 1999
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Oliver Naesen BEL 2016 - 2023
4 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 2019 - 2023
4 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2020 - 2023
4 Laurent Pichon FRA 2020 - 2023
4 Loïc Vliegen BEL 2019 - 2023
4 Michael Matthews AUS 2019 - 2023
4 Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 2019 - 2023
4 Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 2020 - 2023
4 Warren Barguil FRA 2019 - 2023
4 William Barta USA 2020 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-347 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2021
19-069 Jan Christen ZWI 2023
19-109 Quinn Simmons USA 2020
19-303 Pavel Bittner CZE 2022
20-018 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
20-061 Tom Paquet LUX 2022
20-066 Antonio Tiberi ITA 2021
20-095 Madis Mihkels EST 2023
20-103 Ilan Van Wilder BEL 2020
20-145 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2020
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-054 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
40-043 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-257 Raymond Louviot FRA 1948
39-248 Michael Albasini ZWI 2020
38-271 Daryl Impey ZAF 2023
38-259 Raymond Louviot FRA 1947
38-170 Dario Cataldo ITA 2023
38-165 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2023
38-109 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2023
38-087 José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar