Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 1995 | Rit 13
26 May 1995
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ZWI Pascal Richard ZWI Maglificio MG - Technogym 31-071
2 COL Oliverio Rincon Quintana COL ONCE 27-032
3 RUS Vladislav Bobrik RUS Gewiss - Ballan 24-140
4 ITA Giuseppe Guerini ITA 25-101
5 ITA Mariano Piccoli ITA 24-257
6 ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Maglificio MG - Technogym 23-291
7 ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Carrera Jeans 32-087
8 ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Mercatone Uno 24-254
9 DUI Jens Heppner DUI Telekom 30-154
10 ITA Enrico Zaina ITA Carrera Jeans 27-242
11 ITA Stefano Cattai ITA ZG Mobili 27-179
12 RUS Pavel Tonkov RUS Lampre 26-106
13 FRA Pascal Herve FRA Festina - Lotus 30-317
14 FRA Laurent Madouas FRA Castorama 28-107
15 ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Mapei - GB 34-060
19 LAT Piotr Ugrumov LAT Gewiss - Ballan 34-125
20 RUS Evgeni Berzin RUS Gewiss - Ballan 24-357
31 AUS Patrick Jonker AUS ONCE 26-001
70 NED Bart Voskamp NED TVM 26-354
78 NED Erwin Nijboer NED Banesto 31-024
87 NED Erik Breukink NED ONCE 31-055
Giro d'Italia 1995
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
13.05 Rit 1 Mario Cipollini Mario Cipollini Mario Cipollini Giuseppe Guerini
14.05 Rit 2 Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Rolf Sörensen Giuseppe Guerini
15.05 Rit 3 Mario Cipollini Tony Rominger Mario Cipollini Mariano Piccoli
16.05 Rit 4 Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mario Cipollini Mariano Piccoli
17.05 Rit 5 Filippo Casagrande Tony Rominger Mario Cipollini Mariano Piccoli
18.05 Rit 6 Nicola Minali Tony Rominger Mario Cipollini Mariano Piccoli
19.05 Rit 7 Maurizio Fondriest Tony Rominger Mario Cipollini Mariano Piccoli
20.05 Rit 8 Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Tony Rominger Mario Cipollini Mariano Piccoli
21.05 Rit 9 Rolf Sörensen Tony Rominger Mario Cipollini Mariano Piccoli
22.05 Rit 10 Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
24.05 Rit 11 Enrico Zaina Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
25.05 Rit 12 Jan Svorada Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
26.05 Rit 13 Pascal Richard Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
27.05 Rit 14 Oliverio Rincon Quintana Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
28.05 Rit 15 Mariano Piccoli Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
29.05 Rit 16 Giuseppe Citterio Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
30.05 Rit 17 Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
31.05 Rit 18 Denis Zanette Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
01.06 Rit 19 Pascal Richard Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
02.06 Rit 20 Sergei Outschakov Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
03.06 Rit 21 Evgeni Berzin Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
04.06 Rit 22 Giovanni Lombardi Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
04.06 Eindstand Tony Rominger Tony Rominger Mariano Piccoli
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 1995
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vatteroni ITA 03 Jul 1969 1
Andrei Teteriouk KAZ 20 Sep 1967 1
Denis Zanette ITA 23 Mar 1970 1
Dimitri Konyshev RUS 18 Feb 1966 4
Eleuterio Anguita Hinojosa SPA 31 Mar 1969 1
Fabrizio Bontempi ITA 01 Nov 1966 1
Filippo Casagrande ITA 28 Jul 1973 1
Giancarlo Perini ITA 02 Dec 1959 3
Gilberto Simoni ITA 25 Aug 1971 1
Giuseppe Citterio ITA 27 Mar 1967 1
Giuseppe Guerini ITA 14 Feb 1970 1
José Jaime "Chepe" Gonzalez Pico COL 28 Jul 1968 1
Luca Gelfi ITA 21 Jun 1966 4
Marco Villa ITA 08 Feb 1969 1
Mariano Piccoli ITA 11 Sep 1970 2
Mario Manzoni ITA 14 Jul 1969 2
Massimo Strazzer ITA 17 Aug 1969 2
Michel Lafis ZWE 19 Sep 1967 1
Paolo Lanfranchi ITA 25 Jul 1968 1
Sauro Gallorini ITA 03 Dec 1971 1
Stefano Giraldi ITA 01 May 1968 1
Stefano Zanatta ITA 28 Jan 1964 2
Zenon Jaskula POL 04 Jun 1962 3
Andrew Hampsten USA 07 Apr 1962 Banesto 6
Erwin Nijboer NED 02 May 1964 Banesto 1
Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA 04 Dec 1963 Banesto 1
Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio SPA 15 Jun 1971 Banesto 1
Thomas Davy FRA 01 May 1968 Banesto 1
Alessandro Bertolini ITA 27 Jul 1971 Carrera Jeans 1
Claudio Chiappucci ITA 28 Feb 1963 Carrera Jeans 7
Enrico Zaina ITA 27 Sep 1967 Carrera Jeans 3
Marcello Siboni ITA 06 Jan 1965 Carrera Jeans 1
Mario Chiesa ITA 17 Nov 1966 Carrera Jeans 3
Mario Mantovan ITA 08 May 1965 Carrera Jeans 2
Armand De Las Cuevas FRA 26 Jun 1968 Castorama 4
Bruno Thibout FRA 08 May 1969 Castorama 1
François Simon FRA 28 Oct 1968 Castorama 2
Gilles Talmant FRA 27 Apr 1970 Castorama 1
Laurent Madouas FRA 08 Feb 1967 Castorama 2
Andreas Kappes DUI 23 Dec 1965 Ceramiche Refin 2
Heinz Imboden ZWI 04 Jan 1962 Ceramiche Refin 2
Johan Capiot BEL 12 Apr 1964 Ceramiche Refin 1
Roberto Pelliconi ITA 14 Nov 1962 Ceramiche Refin 1
Rodolfo Massi ITA 17 Sep 1965 Ceramiche Refin 2
Jean-Jacques Henry FRA 16 Jan 1967 Festina - Lotus 1
Pascal Herve FRA 13 Jul 1964 Festina - Lotus 1
Bruno Cenghialta ITA 05 Dec 1962 Gewiss - Ballan 2
Evgeni Berzin RUS 03 Jun 1970 Gewiss - Ballan 2
Francesco Frattini ITA 18 Jan 1967 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Giorgio Furlan ITA 09 Mar 1966 Gewiss - Ballan 3
Mauro Antonio Santaromita ITA 18 Sep 1964 Gewiss - Ballan 3
Nicola Minali ITA 10 Nov 1969 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Piotr Ugrumov LAT 21 Jan 1961 Gewiss - Ballan 4
Vladislav Bobrik RUS 06 Jan 1971 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez COL 18 Mar 1967 Kelme 1
José Rodriguez Garcia SPA 30 Apr 1966 Kelme 2
Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez SPA 31 May 1963 Kelme 2
Davide Bramati ITA 28 Jun 1968 Lampre 1
Gianni Faresin ITA 16 Jul 1965 Lampre 1
Jan Svorada SVK 28 Aug 1968 Lampre 4
Maurizio Fondriest ITA 15 Jan 1965 Lampre 3
Pavel Tonkov RUS 09 Feb 1969 Lampre 4
Wladimir Belli ITA 25 Jul 1970 Lampre 2
Zbigniew Spruch POL 13 Dec 1965 Lampre 1
Alberto Elli ITA 09 Mar 1964 Maglificio MG - Technogym 2
Davide Rebellin ITA 09 Aug 1971 Maglificio MG - Technogym 2
Fabio Baldato ITA 13 Jun 1968 Maglificio MG - Technogym 3
Marco Saligari ITA 18 May 1965 Maglificio MG - Technogym 4
Nicola Loda ITA 27 Jul 1971 Maglificio MG - Technogym 1
Pascal Richard ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Maglificio MG - Technogym 2
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Maglificio MG - Technogym 4
Andrea Noè ITA 15 Jan 1969 Mapei - GB 1
Andrea Tafi ITA 07 May 1966 Mapei - GB 1
Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez SPA 09 Mar 1960 Mapei - GB 1
Francisco Javier Mauleon Unsain SPA 16 Sep 1965 Mapei - GB 1
Jon Unzaga Bombin SPA 20 Aug 1962 Mapei - GB 3
Tony Rominger ZWI 27 Mar 1961 Mapei - GB 4
Francesco Casagrande ITA 14 Sep 1970 Mercatone Uno 2
Mario Cipollini ITA 22 Mar 1967 Mercatone Uno 5
Massimiliano Lelli ITA 02 Dec 1967 Mercatone Uno 6
Silvio Martinello ITA 19 Jan 1963 Mercatone Uno 3
Massimo Ghirotto ITA 25 Jun 1961 ZG Mobili 8
Roberto Pagnin ITA 08 Jul 1962 ZG Mobili 6
Serna Nelson Rodriguez Cacaitoserna COL 16 Nov 1965 ZG Mobili 2
Stefano Cattai ITA 29 Nov 1967 ZG Mobili 1
Erik Breukink NED 01 Apr 1964 ONCE 4
Oliverio Rincon Quintana COL 24 Apr 1968 ONCE 1
Patrick Jonker AUS 25 May 1969 ONCE 1
Georg Totschnig OOS 25 May 1971 Polti 1
Giovanni Fidanza ITA 27 Sep 1965 Polti 5
Giovanni Lombardi ITA 20 Jun 1969 Polti 2
Sergei Outschakov UKR 11 May 1968 Polti 1
Jens Heppner DUI 23 Dec 1964 Telekom 1
Jürgen Werner DUI 20 Jul 1970 Telekom 1
Mario Kummer DUI 06 May 1962 Telekom 1
Udo Bölts DUI 10 Aug 1966 Telekom 2
Vladimir Pulnikov UKR 07 Jun 1965 Telekom 6
Bart Voskamp NED 06 Jun 1968 TVM 1
Bo Hamburger DEN 24 May 1970 TVM 1
Lars Kristian Johnsen NOR 28 Aug 1970 TVM 1
Peter Van Petegem BEL 18 Jan 1970 TVM 1
Steven Rooks NED 07 Aug 1960 TVM 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006