Ronde van Vlaanderen

Ronde van Vlaanderen 1999
04 Apr 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL TVM - Farm Frites 29-076
2 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Cofidis 24-149
3 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Mapei - Quickstep 33-173
4 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-312
5 POL Zbigniew Spruch POL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 33-112
6 ZWI Markus Zberg ZWI Rabobank 24-281
7 BEL Andrei Tchmil BEL Lotto - Mobistar 36-072
8 NED Tristan Hoffmann NED TVM - Farm Frites 29-093
9 ITA Denis Zanette ITA Team Polti 29-012
10 DEN Lars Michaelsen DEN La Française des Jeux 30-022
11 ITA Franco Ballerini ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 34-114
12 GBR Maximilian Sciandri GBR La Française des Jeux 32-048
13 ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Mapei - Quickstep 26-245
14 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Mapei - Quickstep 34-268
15 ITA Gabriele Colombo ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 26-328
16 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN Rabobank 33-349
17 BEL Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 30-067
18 NED Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank 30-068
19 BEL Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 30-040
20 BEL Chris Peers BEL Lotto - Mobistar 29-032
21 USA George Hincapie USA US Postal Service 25-279
22 DUI Erik Zabel DUI Telekom - ARD 28-271
23 NED Leon van Bon NED Rabobank 27-087
24 ITA Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA Saeco - Cannondale 28-175
25 LAT Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 26-032
26 BEL Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 34-172
27 BEL Michel Van Haecke BEL 27-193
28 BEL Hans De Clercq BEL 30-032
29 ITA Gianluca Bortolami ITA Vini Caldirola 30-219
30 ITA Enrico Cassani ITA Team Polti 27-049
31 ITA Fabiano Fontanelli ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 33-345
32 BEL Mario Aerts BEL Lotto - Mobistar 24-094
33 ITA Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Polti 26-356
34 NED Servais Knaven NED TVM - Farm Frites 28-029
35 ITA Davide Casarotto ITA TVM - Farm Frites 27-260
36 BEL Hendrik Van Dijck BEL TVM - Farm Frites 26-364
37 BEL Geert Van Bondt BEL TVM - Farm Frites 28-137
38 ITA Giampaolo Mondini ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 26-263
39 USA Marty Jemison USA US Postal Service 33-321
40 USA Frankie Andreu USA US Postal Service 31-191
41 ITA Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei - Quickstep 32-332
42 BEL Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto - Mobistar 25-295
43 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 25-241
44 BEL Kristof Trouvé BEL 22-236
45 DUI Andreas Klier DUI TVM - Farm Frites 23-080
46 FRA Laurent Roux FRA Casino 26-122
47 EST Lauri Aus EST Casino 28-151
48 ITA Sergio Barbero ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 30-077
49 BEL Johan Verstrepen BEL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 31-166
50 KAZ Andrei Kivilev KAZ Festina - Lotus 25-195
51 AUS Henk Vogels (1973) AUS Crédit Agricole 25-247
52 BEL Kurt Van Lancker BEL 27-196
53 AUS Matthew White AUS Vini Caldirola 25-041
54 ITA Mauro Radaelli ITA Vini Caldirola 31-146
55 FRA Stéphane Barthe FRA Casino 26-120
56 USA Guido Trenti USA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 26-098
57 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 30-213
58 ITA Massimiliano Mori ITA Saeco - Cannondale 25-086
59 ITA Rossano Brasi ITA 26-305
60 ITA Massimo Apollonio ITA Vini Caldirola 29-014
61 ITA Ermanno Brignoli ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 29-216
62 BEL Wim Feys BEL Lotto - Mobistar 27-110
63 DUI Steffen Wesemann DUI Telekom - ARD 28-024
64 ITA Stefano Zanini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 30-071
65 USA Christian Vande Velde USA US Postal Service 22-317
66 BEL Franky De Buyst BEL 31-257
67 DUI Rolf Aldag DUI Telekom - ARD 30-222
68 BEL Tom Stremersch BEL 23-311
69 FRA Arnaud Pretot FRA Cofidis 27-232
70 BEL Davy Delme BEL 26-139
71 ZWI Franz Hotz ZWI Festina - Lotus 31-048
72 LTU Arnoldas Saprykinas LTU Vinavil - Riso Scotti 25-264
73 ZWE Glenn Magnusson ZWE US Postal Service 29-273
Ronde van Vlaanderen 1999
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
04.04 Eindstand Peter Van Petegem
Startlijst Ronde van Vlaanderen 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Davy Delme BEL 16 Nov 1972 1
Franky De Buyst BEL 22 Jul 1967 1
Hans De Clercq BEL 03 Mar 1969 1
Kristof Trouvé BEL 11 Aug 1976 1
Kurt Van Lancker BEL 21 Sep 1971 1
Michel Van Haecke BEL 24 Sep 1971 1
Rossano Brasi ITA 03 Jun 1972 1
Tom Stremersch BEL 29 May 1975 1
Henk Vogels (1973) AUS 31 Jul 1973 Crédit Agricole 1
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Crédit Agricole 1
Arnaud Pretot FRA 16 Aug 1971 Cofidis 1
Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 06 Nov 1974 Cofidis 1
Peter Farazijn BEL 27 Jan 1969 Cofidis 1
Laurent Roux FRA 03 Dec 1972 Casino 1
Lauri Aus EST 04 Nov 1970 Casino 1
Stéphane Barthe FRA 05 Dec 1972 Casino 1
Gabriele Colombo ITA 11 May 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Giampaolo Mondini ITA 15 Jul 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Guido Trenti USA 27 Dec 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 La Française des Jeux 1
Lars Michaelsen DEN 13 Mar 1969 La Française des Jeux 1
Maximilian Sciandri GBR 15 Feb 1967 La Française des Jeux 3
Andrei Kivilev KAZ 21 Sep 1973 Festina - Lotus 1
Franz Hotz ZWI 16 Feb 1968 Festina - Lotus 1
Franco Ballerini ITA 11 Dec 1964 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 10
Johan Verstrepen BEL 21 Oct 1967 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Ludo Dierckxsens BEL 14 Oct 1964 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Zbigniew Spruch POL 13 Dec 1965 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Andrei Tchmil BEL 22 Jan 1963 Lotto - Mobistar 6
Chris Peers BEL 03 Mar 1970 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Mario Aerts BEL 31 Dec 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Thierry Marichal BEL 13 Jun 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Wim Feys BEL 16 Dec 1971 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Andrea Tafi ITA 07 May 1966 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Daniele Nardello ITA 02 Aug 1972 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 Mapei - Quickstep 8
Michele Bartoli ITA 27 May 1970 Mapei - Quickstep 5
Stefano Zanini ITA 23 Jan 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 3
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Mapei - Quickstep 4
Ermanno Brignoli ITA 31 Aug 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Fabiano Fontanelli ITA 24 Apr 1965 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 2
Sergio Barbero ITA 17 Jan 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1
Denis Zanette ITA 23 Mar 1970 Team Polti 1
Enrico Cassani ITA 15 Feb 1972 Team Polti 1
Fabrizio Guidi ITA 13 Apr 1972 Team Polti 1
Leon van Bon NED 08 Jan 1972 Rabobank 2
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 Rabobank 2
Marc Wauters BEL 23 Feb 1969 Rabobank 1
Markus Zberg ZWI 27 Jun 1974 Rabobank 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Rabobank 6
Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA 11 Oct 1970 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Massimiliano Mori ITA 08 Jan 1974 Saeco - Cannondale 1
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Telekom - ARD 1
Rolf Aldag DUI 25 Aug 1968 Telekom - ARD 2
Steffen Wesemann DUI 11 Mar 1971 Telekom - ARD 1
Andreas Klier DUI 15 Jan 1976 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Davide Casarotto ITA 19 Jul 1971 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Geert Van Bondt BEL 18 Nov 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Hendrik Van Dijck BEL 05 Apr 1972 TVM - Farm Frites 1
Peter Van Petegem BEL 18 Jan 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 4
Servais Knaven NED 06 Mar 1971 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Tristan Hoffmann NED 01 Jan 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 US Postal Service 1
Frankie Andreu USA 26 Sep 1967 US Postal Service 1
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 1
Glenn Magnusson ZWE 05 Jul 1969 US Postal Service 1
Marty Jemison USA 18 May 1965 US Postal Service 1
Arnoldas Saprykinas LTU 14 Jul 1973 Vinavil - Riso Scotti 1
Gianluca Bortolami ITA 28 Aug 1968 Vini Caldirola 3
Massimo Apollonio ITA 21 Mar 1970 Vini Caldirola 1
Matthew White AUS 22 Feb 1974 Vini Caldirola 1
Mauro Radaelli ITA 10 Nov 1967 Vini Caldirola 1
Romans Vainsteins LAT 03 Mar 1973 Vini Caldirola 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 31.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Luca Mozzato DUI Nils Politt
2023 02.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar NED Mathieu van der Poel DEN Mads Pedersen
2022 03.04 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Dylan van Baarle FRA Valentin Madouas
2021 04.04 1.WT DEN Kasper Asgreen NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2020 18.10 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Wout Van Aert NOR Alexander Kristoff
2019 07.04 1.WT ITA Alberto Bettiol DEN Kasper Asgreen NOR Alexander Kristoff
2018 01.04 1.WT NED Niki Terpstra DEN Mads Pedersen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2017 02.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Greg Van Avermaet NED Niki Terpstra
2016 03.04 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2015 05.04 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff NED Niki Terpstra BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2014 06.04 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2013 31.03 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara SVK Peter Sagan BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2012 01.04 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Ballan
2011 03.04 1.WT BEL Nick Nuyens FRA Sylvain Chavanel ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2010 04.04 1.PT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Tom Boonen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 05.04 1.PT BEL Stijn Devolder DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler BEL Philippe Gilbert
2008 06.04 2.PT BEL Stijn Devolder BEL Nick Nuyens SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
2007 08.04 1.PT ITA Alessandro Ballan BEL Leif Hoste ITA Luca Paolini
2006 02.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen BEL Leif Hoste USA George Hincapie
2005 03.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen DUI Andreas Klier BEL Peter Van Petegem
2004 04.04 CDM DUI Steffen Wesemann BEL Leif Hoste BEL Dave Bruylandts
2003 06.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke AUS Stuart O'Grady
2002 07.04 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Peter Van Petegem
2001 08.04 CDM ITA Gianluca Bortolami NED Erik Dekker ITA Denis Zanette
2000 02.04 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil ITA Dario Pieri LAT Romans Vainsteins
1999 04.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Johan Museeuw
1998 05.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Stefano Zanini BEL Andrei Tchmil
1997 06.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen FRA Frédéric Moncassin ITA Franco Ballerini
1996 07.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Fabio Baldato BEL Johan Museeuw
1995 02.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Fabio Baldato UKR Andrei Tchmil
1994 03.04 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno BEL Johan Museeuw MDA Andrei Tchmil
1993 04.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw NED Frans Maassen ITA Dario Bottaro
1992 05.04 CDM FRA Jacky Durand ZWI Thomas Wegmuller BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck
1991 07.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Johan Museeuw DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 01.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Rudy Dhaenens NED John Talen
1989 02.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Herman Frison NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen
1988 03.04 CDM BEL Eddy Planckaert AUS Phil Anderson NED Adri van der Poel
1987 05.04 HC BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1986 06.04 HC NED Adri van der Poel IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
1985 07.04 HC BEL Eric Vanderaerden AUS Phil Anderson NED Hennie Kuiper
1984 01.04 HC NED Johan Lammerts IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1983 03.04 HC NED Jan Raas BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Marc Sergeant
1982 04.04 HC BEL René Martens BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL Rudy Pevenage
1981 05.04 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Frits Pirard NED Jan Raas
1980 30.03 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser NED Jan Raas
1979 01.04 NED Jan Raas BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Daniël Willems
1978 09.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Michel Pollentier DUI Gregor Braun
1977 03.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Freddy Maertens* BEL Walter Planckaert*
1976 04.04 BEL Walter Planckaert ITA Francesco Moser BEL Marc Demeyer
1975 06.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Marc Demeyer
1974 31.03 NED Cees Bal BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot*
1973 01.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Eddy Merckx
1972 09.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1971 04.04 NED Evert Dolman BEL Frans Kerremans FRA Cyrille Guimard
1970 05.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 30.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Marino Basso
1968 30.03 BEL Walter Godefroot DUI Rudi Altig NED Jan Janssen
1967 02.04 ITA Dino Zandegu BEL Noël Fore BEL Eddy Merckx
1966 09.04 BEL Edward Sels ITA Adriano Durante BEL Georges Vandenberghe (1941)
1965 17.04 NED Jo de Roo BEL Edward Sels BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1964 05.04 DUI Rudi Altig BEL Benoni Beheyt NED Jo de Roo
1963 31.03 BEL Noël Fore BEL Frans Melckenbeeck GBR Tom Simpson
1962 01.04 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Michel Van Aerde BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1961 26.03 GBR Tom Simpson ITA Nino Defilippis NED Jo De Haan
1960 03.04 BEL Arthur De Cabooter FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Rik Van Looy
1959 30.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931)
1958 31.03 BEL Germain Derijcke BEL Willy Truye ITA Angelo Conterno
1957 31.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Jozef Planckaert BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1956 02.04 FRA Jean Forestier BEL Stan Ockers BEL Leon Van Daele
1955 27.03 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Hugo Koblet BEL Rik Van Steenbergen
1954 04.04 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA François Mahé BEL Alfons Vandenbranden
1953 05.04 NED Wim van Est BEL Désiré Keteleer FRA Bernard Gauthier
1952 06.04 BEL Roger Decock ITA Loretto Petrucci BEL Briek Schotte
1951 01.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Attilio Redolfi
1950 02.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Briek Schotte FRA Louis Caput
1949 10.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Valère Ollivier BEL Briek Schotte
1948 18.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Albert Ramon BEL Marcel Rijckaert
1947 27.04 BEL Emiel Faignaert BEL Roger Desmet BEL Henri Renders
1946 14.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Louis Thiétard BEL Briek Schotte
1945 10.06 BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL Albert Sercu BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1944 02.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Briek Schotte BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 12.04 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Albert Sercu BEL Kamiel Beeckman
1942 06.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Georges Claes (1920) BEL Robert Van Eenaeme
1941 04.05 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop BEL Odiel Vanden Meerschaut
1940 31.03 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Georges Christiaens BEL Briek Schotte
1939 02.04 BEL Karel Kaers BEL Romain Maes (1913) BEL Edward Vissers
1938 10.04 BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL Sylvère Maes BEL Marcel Kint
1937 21.03 BEL Michel D'Hooghe BEL Hubert Deltour BEL Louis Hardiquest
1936 05.04 BEL Louis Hardiquest BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL François Neuville
1935 14.04 BEL Louis Duerloo BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Corneille Leemans
1934 18.03 BEL Gaston Rebry BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1933 02.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Leon Tommies BEL Romain Gijssels
1932 13.03 BEL Romain Gijssels BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1931 22.03 BEL Romain Gijssels NED Cesar Bogaart BEL Jean Aerts
1930 13.04 BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Aimé Dossche BEL Émile Joly
1929 17.03 BEL Jozef Dervaes BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1928 25.03 BEL Jan Mertens BEL August Mortelmans BEL Louis Delannoy
1927 03.04 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Maurice De Waele
1926 21.03 BEL Denis Verschueren BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Raymond De Corte
1925 29.03 BEL Julien Delbecque BEL Joseph Pé BEL Hector Martin
1924 18.03 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL René Vermandel BEL Félix Sellier
1923 18.03 ZWI Heiri Suter BEL Charles Deruyter BEL Albert De Jonghe
1922 19.03 BEL Léon Devos FRA Jean Brunier FRA Francis Pélissier
1921 13.03 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Louis Budts
1920 31.03 BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Albert De Jonghe BEL Alphonse Van Hecke
1919 23.03 BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Leon Buysse BEL Jules Van Hevel
1914 22.03 BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889) BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Pierre Van De Velde
1913 25.03 BEL Paul Deman BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Victor Doms
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
3 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2014
3 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1993 - 1998
3 Eric Leman BEL 1970 - 1973
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1949 - 1951
3 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940 - 1943
2 Stijn Devolder BEL 2008 - 2009
2 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2003
2 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989 - 1991
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Johan Museeuw BEL 1991 - 2002
8 Briek Schotte BEL 1940 - 1952
5 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2016
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2014 - 2021
4 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2018
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
4 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2005
4 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1994 - 2000
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
11 Matteo Trentin ITA 2014 - 2024
11 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
11 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1968
10 Dylan van Baarle NED 2014 - 2024
10 Oliver Naesen BEL 2015 - 2024
10 Jasper Stuyven BEL 2014 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
21-103 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940
21-210 Julien Delbecque BEL 1925
21-217 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1946
22-109 Frans Bonduel BEL 1930
22-131 Cees Bal NED 1974
22-137 Achiel Buysse BEL 1941
22-141 Jozef Dervaes BEL 1929
22-212 Briek Schotte BEL 1942
22-241 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-070 Andrei Tchmil BEL 2000
35-335 Andrea Tafi ITA 2002
34-282 Walter Godefroot BEL 1978
34-271 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2017
33-318 Niki Terpstra NED 2018
33-078 Peter Van Petegem BEL 2003
33-024 Steffen Wesemann DUI 2004
33-019 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2014
32-223 Gianluca Bortolami ITA 2001
32-174 Johan Museeuw BEL 1998
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
13 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
12 Matteo Trentin ITA 2012 - 2024
12 Jens Keukeleire BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
12 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Edward Theuns BEL 2014 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-176 Emil Herzog DUI 2024
19-189 Armand Gilles BEL 1940
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
19-230 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-331 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
19-349 Magnus Sheffield USA 2022
19-356 Émile Joly BEL 1930
20-027 Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 2020
20-039 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1962
20-045 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-077 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2012
40-326 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2011
40-054 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-346 Mathew Hayman AUS 2018
39-237 Stuart O'Grady AUS 2013
39-227 Christian Knees DUI 2020
39-222 Stijn Devolder BEL 2019
39-119 Bram Tankink NED 2018
39-102 Roy Curvers NED 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar