Dwars door Vlaanderen

Dwars door Vlaanderen 2023
29 Mar 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Jumbo - Visma 30-108
2 SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA Movistar 23-143
3 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - EasyPost 26-207
4 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 25-027
5 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 27-102
6 BEL Arnaud De Lie BEL Lotto - Dstny 21-013
7 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Soudal - Quick Step 28-189
8 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-087
9 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel - Premier Tech 33-308
10 DUI Nils Politt DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-023
11 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 23-242
12 FRA Axel Zingle FRA Cofidis 24-101
13 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL AG2R Citroën 25-099
14 NOR Sören Waerenskjold NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23-017
15 DUI John Degenkolb DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 34-081
16 BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL TotalEnergies 28-180
17 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 33-239
18 NED Danny van Poppel NED BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-246
19 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain - Victorious 23-290
20 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Jayco - Alula 32-184
21 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 28-223
22 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN EF Education - EasyPost 26-067
23 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-133
24 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-214
25 FRA Matis Louvel FRA Arkéa Samsic 23-254
26 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Jumbo - Visma 29-018
27 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 35-268
28 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-260
29 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 30-291
30 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-244
31 BEL Edward Planckaert BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-056
32 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU INEOS Grenadiers 26-025
33 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 31-333
34 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 30-346
35 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Lotto - Dstny 26-049
36 AUS Kelland O'Brien AUS Jayco - Alula 24-311
37 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 24-146
38 BEL Ward Van Hoof BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 23-346
39 DUI Leon Heinschke DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-142
40 BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto - Dstny 30-244
41 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Dstny 29-125
42 BEL Tim Wellens BEL UAE Team Emirates 31-324
43 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-244
44 OOS Marco Haller OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 31-363
45 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 30-290
46 DEN Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN Movistar 25-328
47 ITA Alessandro Fedeli ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-299
48 CDN Nickolas Zukowsky CDN Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 24-299
49 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel - Premier Tech 32-344
50 GBR Lewis Askey GBR Groupama - FDJ 21-329
51 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - EasyPost 25-064
52 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 20-344
53 BEL Lindsay De Vylder BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 27-303
54 BEL Stan Van Tricht BEL Soudal - Quick Step 23-191
55 SRB Dusan Rajovic SRB Bahrain - Victorious 25-130
56 NOR Martin Bugge Urianstad NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 24-051
57 GBR Sean Flynn GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-027
58 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-269
59 CZE Mathias Vacek CZE Trek - Segafredo 20-290
60 ZWI Filippo Colombo ZWI Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 25-099
61 FRA Sandy Dujardin FRA TotalEnergies 25-304
62 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-068
63 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 27-014
64 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 34-048
65 NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 29-115
66 BEL Julian Mertens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 25-174
67 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR TotalEnergies 35-317
68 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel - Premier Tech 26-228
69 BEL Luca Van Boven BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 23-083
70 POL Filip Maciejuk POL Bahrain - Victorious 23-208
71 BEL Alex Colman BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 24-250
72 NED Sjoerd Bax NED UAE Team Emirates 27-083
73 GBR Connor Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-150
74 NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 30-077
75 DUI Jonas Koch DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-277
76 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-207
77 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 26-157
78 BEL Sébastien Grignard BEL Lotto - Dstny 23-335
79 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 34-050
80 GBR Ben Turner GBR INEOS Grenadiers 28-044
81 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Jayco - Alula 31-355
82 DEN Louis Bendixen DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 27-280
83 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto - Dstny 28-261
84 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën 32-194
85 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Soudal - Quick Step 30-181
86 DUI Juri Hollmann DUI Movistar 23-211
87 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Israel - Premier Tech 32-183
88 GBR Jake Stewart GBR Groupama - FDJ 23-179
89 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL AG2R Citroën 37-316
90 FRA Damien Touzé FRA AG2R Citroën 26-265
91 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 26-247
92 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL Movistar 28-222
93 BEL Baptiste Planckaert BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 34-182
94 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Jumbo - Visma 32-121
95 GBR Daniel McLay GBR Arkéa Samsic 31-086
96 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - EasyPost 33-074
97 BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 28-285
98 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Cofidis 29-289
99 RUS Gleb Syritsa RUS Astana Qazaqstan 22-349
100 KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 23-042
101 BEL Louis Blouwe BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 23-131
102 DUI Jannik Steimle DUI Soudal - Quick Step 26-359
103 FRA Alexis Renard FRA Cofidis 23-302
104 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Arkéa Samsic 27-150
105 BEL Cériel Desal BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 23-161
106 BEL Gilles De Wilde BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 23-169
107 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF UAE Team Emirates 28-228
108 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 37-356
109 BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 32-043
110 DEN William Blume Levy DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-074
111 POL Kamil Malecki POL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 27-087
112 BEL Cédric Beullens BEL Lotto - Dstny 26-061
113 AUS Samuel Welsford AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 27-070
114 LAT Emils Liepins LAT Trek - Segafredo 30-151
115 DUI Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI INEOS Grenadiers 23-026
116 AUS Cameron Scott AUS Bahrain - Victorious 25-084
117 FRA Léo Danes FRA CIC - U Nantes Atlantique 26-110
118 NED Daan Hoole NED Trek - Segafredo 24-035
119 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 37-016
120 BEL Robbe Ghys BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-077
121 NED Elmar Reinders NED Jayco - Alula 31-015
122 NED Tim van Dijke NED Jumbo - Visma 23-014
123 NED David Dekker NED Arkéa Samsic 25-055
124 BEL Jordi Meeus BEL BOHA - Hansgrohe 24-271
125 BEL Gerben Thijssen BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-281
126 BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 28-068
127 BEL Tuur Dens BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-276
128 NED Wesley Kreder NED Cofidis 32-145
129 BRA Vinicius Rangel Costa BRA Movistar 21-307
130 SPA Ivan Romeo Abad SPA Movistar 19-226
131 BEL Ludovic Robeet BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 28-311
132 BEL Noah Vandenbranden BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 20-243
133 BEL Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-189
134 FRA Thomas Bonnet FRA TotalEnergies 24-197
135 FRA Emilien Jeanniere FRA TotalEnergies 24-184
136 FRA Valentin Retailleau FRA AG2R Citroën 22-284
137 FRA Hugo Page FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 21-248
138 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA TotalEnergies 28-317
139 ITA Matteo Moschetti ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-227
140 ITA Luca Mozzato ITA Arkéa Samsic 25-042
141 ITA Nicolo Parisini ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 22-338
142 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 26-079
DNF FRA Adrien Petit FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 32-184
DNF AUS Blake Quick AUS Jayco - Alula 23-032
DNF BEL Christophe Noppe BEL Cofidis 28-120
DNF BEL Dorian De Maeght BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 25-228
DNF ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 26-278
DNF KAZ Igor Chzhan KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 23-179
DNF BEL Jens Reynders BEL Israel - Premier Tech 24-308
DNF POL Kamil Gradek POL Bahrain - Victorious 32-193
DNF FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Arkéa Samsic 29-259
DNF NOR Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-350
DNF BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën 30-213
DNF SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar 34-073
DNF SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Jayco - Alula 34-275
DNF EST Martin Laas EST Astana Qazaqstan 29-195
DNF SLO Matevz Govekar SLO Bahrain - Victorious 22-346
DNF NED Nils Eekhoff NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-065
DNF KAZ Nurbergen Nurlykhassym KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 23-004
DNF NED Olav Kooij NED Jumbo - Visma 21-163
DNF DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI UAE Team Emirates 29-071
DNF CZE Pavel Bittner CZE DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-151
DNF FRA Pierre Gautherat FRA AG2R Citroën 20-072
DNF BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL Israel - Premier Tech 34-244
DNF NZL Shane Archbold NZL BOHA - Hansgrohe 34-055
DNF ITA Simone Consonni ITA Cofidis 28-198
DNF ZWI Stefan Bissegger ZWI EF Education - EasyPost 24-197
DNF BEL Tim Merlier BEL Soudal - Quick Step 30-150
DNF BEL Vincent Van Hemelen BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-147
DNF KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 26-314
DNF CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Jayco - Alula 37-108
Dwars door Vlaanderen 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
29.03 Eindstand Christophe Laporte
Startlijst Dwars door Vlaanderen 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 AG2R Citroën 1
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 AG2R Citroën 4
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 AG2R Citroën 3
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R Citroën 5
Pierre Gautherat FRA 16 Jan 2003 AG2R Citroën 1
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 AG2R Citroën 3
Valentin Retailleau FRA 18 Jun 2000 AG2R Citroën 1
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Edward Planckaert BEL 01 Feb 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 21 Sep 2000 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Robbe Ghys BEL 11 Jan 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Arkéa Samsic 2
David Dekker NED 02 Feb 1998 Arkéa Samsic 3
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Arkéa Samsic 2
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Arkéa Samsic 1
Luca Mozzato ITA 15 Feb 1998 Arkéa Samsic 2
Matis Louvel FRA 19 Jul 1999 Arkéa Samsic 2
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Gleb Syritsa RUS 14 Apr 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Igor Chzhan KAZ 02 Oct 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Martin Laas EST 15 Sep 1993 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Nurbergen Nurlykhassym KAZ 25 Mar 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 5
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Jordi Meeus BEL 01 Jul 1998 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Shane Archbold NZL 02 Feb 1989 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Cériel Desal BEL 20 Oct 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Dorian De Maeght BEL 13 Aug 1997 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 3
Julian Mertens BEL 06 Oct 1997 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Louis Blouwe BEL 19 Nov 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Luca Van Boven BEL 06 Jan 2000 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Ludovic Robeet BEL 22 May 1994 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 3
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Cofidis 2
Axel Zingle FRA 18 Dec 1998 Cofidis 1
Christophe Noppe BEL 29 Nov 1994 Cofidis 4
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Cofidis 2
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 2
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Cofidis 1
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Cofidis 3
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Leon Heinschke DUI 08 Nov 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Nils Eekhoff NED 23 Jan 1998 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Pavel Bittner CZE 29 Oct 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Samuel Welsford AUS 19 Jan 1996 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Sean Flynn GBR 02 Mar 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 3
Jake Stewart GBR 02 Oct 1999 Groupama - FDJ 1
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 2
Lewis Askey GBR 04 May 2001 Groupama - FDJ 2
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 3
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 4
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 3
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Baptiste Planckaert BEL 28 Sep 1988 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Gerben Thijssen BEL 21 Jun 1998 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Hugo Page FRA 24 Jul 2001 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Ben Turner GBR 13 Feb 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI 03 Mar 2000 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Jens Reynders BEL 25 May 1998 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Blake Quick AUS 26 Feb 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Elmar Reinders NED 14 Mar 1992 Jayco - Alula 1
Kelland O'Brien AUS 22 May 1998 Jayco - Alula 2
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Jayco - Alula 4
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Jayco - Alula 4
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Jayco - Alula 1
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Jayco - Alula 3
Arnaud De Lie BEL 16 Mar 2002 Lotto - Dstny 2
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Dstny 1
Cédric Beullens BEL 27 Jan 1997 Lotto - Dstny 2
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto - Dstny 3
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Dstny 2
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Lotto - Dstny 3
Sébastien Grignard BEL 29 Apr 1999 Lotto - Dstny 2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 Movistar 2
Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 16 Aug 2003 Movistar 1
Juri Hollmann DUI 30 Aug 1999 Movistar 2
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar 2
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar 3
Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA 07 Nov 1999 Movistar 1
Vinicius Rangel Costa BRA 26 May 2001 Movistar 1
Alessandro Fedeli ITA 03 Jun 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Filippo Colombo ZWI 20 Dec 1997 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Kamil Malecki POL 02 Jan 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Nickolas Zukowsky CDN 03 Jun 1998 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Nicolo Parisini ITA 25 Apr 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Jannik Steimle DUI 04 Apr 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Stan Van Tricht BEL 20 Sep 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Cameron Scott AUS 04 Jan 1998 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Dusan Rajovic SRB 19 Nov 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Kamil Gradek POL 17 Sep 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Matevz Govekar SLO 17 Apr 2000 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 TotalEnergies 4
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 TotalEnergies 3
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 TotalEnergies 3
Emilien Jeanniere FRA 26 Sep 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Sandy Dujardin FRA 29 May 1997 TotalEnergies 1
Thomas Bonnet FRA 13 Sep 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Alex Colman BEL 22 Jul 1998 Team Flanders - Baloise 2
Gilles De Wilde BEL 12 Oct 1999 Team Flanders - Baloise 2
Lindsay De Vylder BEL 30 May 1995 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Noah Vandenbranden BEL 29 Jul 2002 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Tuur Dens BEL 26 Jun 2000 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Vincent Van Hemelen BEL 02 Nov 2000 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Ward Van Hoof BEL 18 Apr 1999 Team Flanders - Baloise 3
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Daan Hoole NED 22 Feb 1999 Trek - Segafredo 2
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 4
Emils Liepins LAT 29 Oct 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 5
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 4
Mathias Vacek CZE 12 Jun 2002 Trek - Segafredo 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Jumbo - Visma 5
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 2
Olav Kooij NED 17 Oct 2001 Jumbo - Visma 3
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Jumbo - Visma 7
Tim van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Jumbo - Visma 1
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 3
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 2
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 4
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Sjoerd Bax NED 06 Jan 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 UAE Team Emirates 3
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 3
Léo Danes FRA 09 Dec 1996 CIC - U Nantes Atlantique 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR 13 Apr 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Louis Bendixen DEN 23 Jun 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Martin Bugge Urianstad NOR 06 Feb 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Sören Waerenskjold NOR 12 Mar 2000 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
William Blume Levy DEN 14 Jan 2001 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 27.03 1.WT USA Matteo Jorgenson NOR Jonas Abrahamsen ZWI Stefan Küng
2023 29.03 1.WT FRA Christophe Laporte SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez USA Neilson Powless
2022 30.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Tiesj Benoot GBR Thomas Pidcock
2021 31.03 1.WT NED Dylan van Baarle FRA Christophe Laporte BEL Tim Merlier
2019 03.04 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel FRA Anthony Turgis LUX Bob Jungels
2018 28.03 1.WT BEL Yves Lampaert NED Mike Teunissen BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2017 22.03 1.WT BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Philippe Gilbert KAZ Alexey Lutsenko
2016 25.03 1.HC BEL Jens Debusschere FRA Bryan Coquard BEL Edward Theuns
2015 25.03 1.HC BEL Jelle Wallays BEL Edward Theuns NED Dylan van Baarle
2014 26.03 1.HC NED Niki Terpstra USA Tyler Farrar SLO Borut Bozic
2013 20.03 1.HC ITA Oscar Gatto SLO Borut Bozic AUS Mathew Hayman
2012 21.03 1.1 NED Niki Terpstra FRA Sylvain Chavanel NED Koen de Kort
2011 23.03 1.1 BEL Nick Nuyens GBR Geraint Thomas USA Tyler Farrar
2010 24.03 1.1 DEN Matti Breschel BEL Bjorn Leukemans NED Niki Terpstra
2009 25.03 1.1 BEL Kevin Van Impe BEL Niko Eeckhout BEL Tom Boonen
2008 26.03 1.1 FRA Sylvain Chavanel NED Steven de Jongh BEL Niko Eeckhout
2007 28.03 1.1 BEL Tom Boonen BEL Niko Eeckhout AUS Stuart O'Grady
2006 22.03 1.1 BEL Frederik Veuchelen GBR Jeremy Hunt FRA Lloyd Mondory
2005 23.03 1.1 BEL Niko Eeckhout GBR Roger Hammond ITA Gabriele Balducci
2004 24.03 1.2 BEL Ludovic Capelle EST Jaan Kirsipuu GBR Roger Hammond
2003 26.03 1.2 AUS Robbie McEwen AUS Baden Cooke NED Max van Heeswijk
2002 27.03 1.2 AUS Baden Cooke HUN Laszlo Bodrogi BEL Jo Planckaert
2001 28.03 1.2 BEL Niko Eeckhout BEL Wilfried Peeters LAT Arvis Piziks
2000 22.03 1.2 NED Tristan Hoffmann BEL Peter Van Petegem DEN Lars Michaelsen
1999 24.03 1.2 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Michel Van Haecke BEL Chris Peers
1998 25.03 1.2 BEL Tom Steels BEL Johan Capiot BEL Andrei Tchmil
1997 26.03 1.2 UKR Andrei Tchmil FRA Ludovic Auger BEL Hans De Clercq
1996 27.03 1.2 NED Tristan Hoffmann BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck DEN Brian Holm Sörensen
1995 22.03 1.3 NED Jelle Nijdam BEL Tom Steels ITA Adriano Baffi
1994 23.03 1.3 BEL Carlo Bomans BEL Marc Sergeant BEL Ludwig Willems
1993 25.03 1.3 BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Franco Ballerini BEL Jo Planckaert
1992 25.03 1.3 DUI Olaf Ludwig NED Michel Zanoli BEL Jean-Pierre Heynderickx
1991 28.03 1.3 BEL Eric Vanderaerden DUI Uwe Raab DUI Remig Stumpf
1990 22.03 1.3 BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck NED Adri van der Poel BEL Marc Sergeant
1989 23.03 Cat 4 BEL Dirk De Wolf NED Theo de Rooy BEL Johan Museeuw
1988 24.03 NED John Talen BEL Alfons De Wolf NED Nico Verhoeven
1987 26.03 Cat 1 NED Jelle Nijdam BEL Herman Frison IRL Sean Kelly
1986 20.03 Cat 1 BEL Eric Vanderaerden NED Adri van der Poel NED Peter Stevenhaagen
1985 21.03 Cat 1 BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL Eric Vanderaerden BEL Jozef Lieckens
1984 22.03 BEL Walter Planckaert BEL Rudy Matthys BEL Marc Sergeant
1983 24.03 BEL Etienne De Wilde NED Jan Raas BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1982 28.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL Eddy Van Haerens
1981 29.03 BEL Frank Hoste NED Cees Priem BEL Gerrit Van Gestel
1980 23.03 NED Johan van der Meer NED Jan Raas BEL Guido Van Sweevelt
1979 25.03 BEL Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck BEL Walter Planckaert NED Jan Raas
1978 02.04 NED Adri "Jos" Schipper BEL Frank Hoste BEL Guido Van Sweevelt
1977 27.03 BEL Walter Planckaert BEL Luc Leman BEL Marc Demeyer
1976 21.03 BEL Willy Planckaert BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Walter Planckaert
1975 23.03 NED Cees Priem NED Tino Tabak BEL Roger Swerts
1974 24.03 BEL Louis Verreydt BEL Ronald De Witte NED René Pijnen
1973 25.03 BEL Roger Loysch (1948) BEL Jos Abelshausen BEL Freddy Maertens
1972 26.08 BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Noël Vantyghem BEL Edouard Verstraeten
1970 22.03 BEL Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL Eric Leman BEL Frans Verbeeck
1969 23.03 BEL Eric Leman BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe BEL Willy Van Neste
1968 24.03 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Willy Monty BEL Bernard Vandekerkhove
1967 26.03 BEL Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL Georges Vandenberghe (1941) BEL Joseph Spruyt
1966 03.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Willy Bocklant NED Peter Post
1965 19.04 BEL Alfons Hermans BEL Julien Haelterman BEL Roger De Breuker
1964 30.03 NED Piet van Est BEL Etienne Vercauteren BEL José De Wit
1963 07.04 BEL Clément Roman DUI Dieter Puschel BEL Robert Seneca
1962 22.04 BEL Martin Van Geneugden NED Piet Rentmeester NED Piet van Est
1961 30.04 BEL Maurice Meuleman BEL Romain Van Wynsberghe BEL Leon Van Daele
1960 27.03 BEL Arthur De Cabooter BEL Edgard Sorgeloos BEL Julien Schepens
1959 22.04 BEL Roger Baens BEL Louis Proost BEL Briek Schotte
1958 23.03 BEL André Vlayen BEL Norbert Van Tieghem BEL Ernest Heyvaert
1957 28.04 BEL Noël Fore BEL Michel Van Aerde BEL André Noyelle
1956 15.05 BEL Lucien Demunster BEL Frans Schoubben BEL André Rosseel
1955 17.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Alfons Vandenbranden
1954 19.04 BEL Germain Derijcke BEL Briek Schotte BEL Florent Rondelé
1953 19.04 BEL Briek Schotte NED Adriaan Voorting BEL Marcel De Mulder
1952 20.04 BEL André Maelbrancke BEL Lode Wouters (1929) BEL Karel De Baere (1925)
1951 29.04 BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Marcel Hendrikx BEL André Rosseel
1950 30.04 BEL André Rosseel BEL Emile Vanderveken BEL Jules Depoorter
1949 08.03 BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Lionel Van Brabant BEL Maurice Mollin
1948 28.03 BEL André Rosseel BEL Florent Mathieu
BEL Marcel Verschueren
BEL Roger Desmet
1947 16.03 BEL Albert Sercu BEL Julien Van Dycke BEL Emile Masson (1915)
1946 07.04 BEL Maurice Desimpelaere BEL Norbert Callens BEL Briek Schotte
1945 30.08 BEL Joseph Somers BEL Gorgon Hermans BEL Briek Schotte
1945 31.08 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Briek Schotte BEL Norbert Callens
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2019 - 2022
2 Yves Lampaert BEL 2017 - 2018
2 Niki Terpstra NED 2012 - 2014
2 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001 - 2005
2 Tristan Hoffmann NED 1996 - 2000
2 Johan Museeuw BEL 1993 - 1999
2 Jelle Nijdam NED 1987 - 1995
2 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1986 - 1991
2 Walter Planckaert BEL 1977 - 1984
2 Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL 1967 - 1970
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Briek Schotte BEL 1945 - 1959
5 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001 - 2009
4 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983 - 1991
4 Walter Planckaert BEL 1976 - 1984
4 Jan Raas NED 1979 - 1983
4 André Rosseel BEL 1948 - 1956
3 Niki Terpstra NED 2010 - 2014
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1989 - 1999
3 Marc Sergeant BEL 1984 - 1994
3 Marc Demeyer BEL 1972 - 1977
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Walter Planckaert BEL 1970 - 1984
9 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 2002
9 Briek Schotte BEL 1945 - 1959
8 Tiesj Benoot BEL 2015 - 2024
8 Niki Terpstra NED 2010 - 2022
8 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001 - 2009
8 Lars Michaelsen DEN 1996 - 2007
8 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1979
7 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2024
7 Yves Lampaert BEL 2015 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-356 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1945
22-129 Marc Demeyer BEL 1972
22-249 Eric Leman BEL 1969
22-276 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966
22-301 Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL 1967
23-065 John Talen NED 1988
23-119 Louis Verreydt BEL 1974
23-125 André Rosseel BEL 1948
23-140 Raymond Impanis BEL 1949
23-166 Baden Cooke AUS 2002
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-348 Walter Planckaert BEL 1984
35-223 Briek Schotte BEL 1955
34-097 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2005
34-063 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1997
33-362 André Maelbrancke BEL 1952
33-225 Briek Schotte BEL 1953
33-162 Johan Museeuw BEL 1999
31-350 Willy Planckaert BEL 1976
31-346 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1992
31-219 Jelle Nijdam NED 1995
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Walter Planckaert BEL 1970 - 1984
9 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 2002
9 Briek Schotte BEL 1945 - 1959
8 Tiesj Benoot BEL 2015 - 2024
8 Niki Terpstra NED 2010 - 2022
8 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001 - 2009
8 Lars Michaelsen DEN 1996 - 2007
8 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1979
7 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2024
7 Yves Lampaert BEL 2015 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-165 Olav Kooij NED 2021
19-172 Emil Herzog DUI 2024
19-226 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-327 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
19-345 Magnus Sheffield USA 2022
19-347 Paul Magnier FRA 2024
20-014 Arnaud De Lie BEL 2022
20-041 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
20-049 Marcel Verschueren BEL 1948
20-072 Pierre Gautherat FRA 2023
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-237 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2024
40-024 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1962
39-228 Briek Schotte BEL 1959
39-037 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2013
39-005 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2024
38-335 Marcel Sieberg DUI 2021
38-322 Maarten Wynants BEL 2021
38-213 Sylvère Maes BEL 1948
38-204 Koen de Kort NED 2021
38-198 Briek Schotte BEL 1958
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Briek Schotte BEL 1946 - 1955
2 Florent Rondelé BEL 1948 - 1954
2 Germain Derijcke BEL 1954 - 1954
2 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953 - 1953
2 André Maelbrancke BEL 1951 - 1952
1 Etienne Vercauteren BEL 1964 - 1964
1 Jaak De Boever BEL 1964 - 1964
1 Robert Vandecaveye BEL 1964 - 1964
1 Albert Covens BEL 1963 - 1963
1 Henri "Rik" Luyten BEL 1963 - 1963
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-327 Lode Wouters (1929) BEL 1952
22-340 Marcel Hendrikx BEL 1948
23-017 Lucien Taillieu BEL 1957
23-125 Julien Schepens BEL 1959
23-159 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953
23-160 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953
23-239 Lucien Demunster BEL 1956
24-093 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958
24-114 Gabriel Borra BEL 1961
24-167 Germain Derijcke BEL 1954
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-223 Briek Schotte BEL 1955
35-056 René Mertens BEL 1957
33-362 André Maelbrancke BEL 1952
33-141 Alex Close BEL 1955
33-135 Ernest Sterckx BEL 1956
33-006 André Maelbrancke BEL 1951
32-096 Florent Rondelé BEL 1954
31-271 Henri "Rik" Luyten BEL 1963
30-091 Martin Van Geneugden BEL 1962
30-053 Wim van Est NED 1953
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Briek Schotte BEL 1946 - 1955
3 Germain Derijcke BEL 1954 - 1954
3 Raymond Impanis BEL 1949 - 1951
3 André Rosseel BEL 1948 - 1950
2 Piet van Est NED 1964 - 1964
2 Martin Van Geneugden BEL 1962 - 1962
2 Roger Baens BEL 1959 - 1959
2 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953 - 1953
1 Etienne Vercauteren BEL 1964 - 1964
1 Albert Covens BEL 1963 - 1963
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-327 Lode Wouters (1929) BEL 1952
22-340 Marcel Hendrikx BEL 1948
23-017 Lucien Taillieu BEL 1957
23-125 André Rosseel BEL 1948
23-140 Raymond Impanis BEL 1949
23-159 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953
23-175 Arthur De Cabooter BEL 1960
23-239 Lucien Demunster BEL 1956
24-114 Gabriel Borra BEL 1961
24-126 Noël Fore BEL 1957
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-223 Briek Schotte BEL 1955
33-362 André Maelbrancke BEL 1952
33-225 Briek Schotte BEL 1953
33-141 Alex Close BEL 1955
33-135 Ernest Sterckx BEL 1956
30-092 Martin Van Geneugden BEL 1962
29-231 Piet van Est NED 1964
29-102 Edgard Sorgeloos BEL 1960
28-235 Etienne Vercauteren BEL 1964
28-223 Henri "Kwik" Van Kerckhove BEL 1955