Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia 2016
29 May 2016
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Astana 31-196
2 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 26-132
3 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 36-034
4 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED LottoNL - Jumbo 28-357
5 POL Rafal Majka POL Tinkoff 26-259
6 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Etixx - Quick Step 23-249
7 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL Cannondale 29-123
8 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Movistar 29-273
9 COL Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado COL BMC Racing 28-135
10 BLR Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR Dimension Data 33-293
11 FRA Hubert Dupont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 35-197
12 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 31-068
13 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Movistar 33-136
14 POR André Fernando S. Martins Cardoso POR Cannondale 31-268
15 BEL Maxime Monfort BEL Lotto - Soudal 33-135
16 ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Astana 36-247
17 COL Sebastian Henao Gomez COL Sky 22-297
18 ITA Stefano Pirazzi ITA Bardiani - CSF 29-079
19 ITA Matteo Montaguti ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-144
20 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 33-180
21 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA Lampre - Merida 26-318
22 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Etixx - Quick Step 28-281
23 EST Tanel Kangert EST Astana 29-079
24 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Sky 31-330
25 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Sky 32-003
26 OOS Georg Preidler OOS Giant - Alpecin 25-346
27 ITA Valerio Conti ITA Lampre - Merida 23-060
28 SPA Igor Anton Hernandez SPA Dimension Data 33-088
29 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Katusha 29-035
30 RUS Sergey Firsanov RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 33-330
31 ITA Davide Formolo ITA Cannondale 23-216
32 RUS Pavel Kochetkov RUS Katusha 30-083
33 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Astana 29-166
34 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA Cannondale 25-017
35 POL Pawel Poljanski POL Tinkoff 26-023
36 RUS Ivan Rovny RUS Tinkoff 28-242
37 ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI Dimension Data 22-126
38 RUS Egor Silin RUS Katusha 27-338
39 OOS Riccardo Zoidl OOS Trek - Segafredo 28-051
40 ZWI Marcel Wyss ZWI IAM Cycling 29-338
41 ITA Moreno Moser ITA Cannondale 25-155
42 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA LottoNL - Jumbo 26-193
43 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Etixx - Quick Step 23-206
44 ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini 34-252
45 RUS Alexander Foliforov RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 24-082
46 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Tinkoff 28-178
47 ITA Davide Malacarne ITA Astana 28-323
48 USA Nathan Brown USA Cannondale 24-327
49 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 30-355
50 FRA Axel Domont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-295
51 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Giant - Alpecin 25-096
52 OOS Stefan Denifl* OOS
53 AUS Damien Howson AUS Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 23-289
54 FRA Guillaume Bonnafond FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-341
55 SPA Amets Txurruka Ansola SPA Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 33-200
56 SPA Ruben Plaza Molina SPA Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 36-090
57 ITA Matteo Busato ITA Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 28-161
58 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO LottoNL - Jumbo 26-212
59 SPA Jesus Hernandez Blazquez SPA Tinkoff 34-243
60 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI BMC Racing 22-194
61 NED Bram Tankink NED LottoNL - Jumbo 37-177
62 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Movistar 30-240
63 ITA Manuele Mori ITA Lampre - Merida 35-293
64 LUX Laurent Didier LUX Trek - Segafredo 31-314
65 KAZ Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev KAZ Astana 24-062
66 DUI Christian Knees DUI Sky 35-085
67 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Cannondale 29-315
68 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Soudal 35-018
69 SPA David Lopez Garcia SPA Sky 35-016
70 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Etixx - Quick Step 27-189
71 USA Ian Boswell USA Sky 25-111
72 CDN Hugo Houle CDN AG2R - La Mondiale 25-244
73 RUS Alexandr Kolobnev RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 35-025
74 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA Etixx - Quick Step 26-300
75 RUS Evgeni Petrov RUS Tinkoff 38-004
76 ITA Manuel Senni ITA BMC Racing 24-079
77 ITA Simone Petilli ITA Lampre - Merida 23-025
78 USA Chad Haga USA Giant - Alpecin 27-276
79 ZAF Johann Van Zyl ZAF Dimension Data 25-116
80 AUS Rory Sutherland AUS Movistar 34-110
81 ITA Alessandro Bisolti ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini 31-083
82 ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Astana 29-350
83 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR IAM Cycling 27-111
84 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA Lampre - Merida 28-345
85 USA Joey Rosskopf USA BMC Racing 26-266
86 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA Cannondale 22-212
87 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Giant - Alpecin 24-193
88 AUS Jay McCarthy AUS Tinkoff 23-263
89 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 20-034
90 RUS Pavel Brutt RUS Tinkoff 34-120
91 FRA Benoît Vaugrenard FRA FDJ 34-144
92 BEL Jelle Vanendert BEL Lotto - Soudal 31-099
93 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Dimension Data 26-021
94 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA BMC Racing 30-010
95 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-012
96 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 25-019
97 BLR Ilia Koshevoy BLR Lampre - Merida 25-070
98 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Lampre - Merida 21-222
99 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS IAM Cycling 32-094
100 RUS Anton Vorobyev RUS Katusha 25-229
101 ZAF Jacobus "Jaco" Venter ZAF Dimension Data 29-105
102 NED Martijn Keizer NED LottoNL - Jumbo 28-065
103 SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 21-087
104 RUS Ivan Savitsky RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 24-084
105 ITA Eugenio Alafaci ITA Trek - Segafredo 25-293
106 RUS Aleksey Rybalkin RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 22-194
107 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA Tinkoff 42-015
108 BEL Sean De Bie BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-239
109 ITA Francesco Manuel Bongiorno ITA Bardiani - CSF 25-270
110 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Trek - Segafredo 27-119
111 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BMC Racing 29-136
112 SPA Julen Amezqueta Moreno SPA Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 22-290
113 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Movistar 23-206
114 NED Twan Castelijns NED LottoNL - Jumbo 27-126
115 ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 34-261
116 RUS Maxim Belkov RUS Katusha 31-140
117 ITA Manuel Quinziato ITA BMC Racing 36-212
118 ITA Gianfranco Zilioli ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini 26-085
119 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Bardiani - CSF 24-216
120 NED Jos van Emden NED LottoNL - Jumbo 31-100
121 NED Albert Timmer NED Giant - Alpecin 30-350
122 LTU Ramunas Navardauskas LTU Cannondale 28-120
123 RUS Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS Katusha 26-339
124 NED Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED LottoNL - Jumbo 38-205
125 NZL Sam Bewley NZL Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 28-312
126 NED Pim Ligthart NED Lotto - Soudal 27-347
127 RUS Andrei Solomennikov RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 28-354
128 RUS Alexander Serov RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 33-198
129 ITA Marco Coledan ITA Trek - Segafredo 27-280
130 ITA Paolo Simion ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-231
131 ALB Eugert Zhupa ALB Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 26-055
132 ITA Roberto Ferrari ITA Lampre - Merida 33-081
133 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA FDJ 22-275
134 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU FDJ 30-172
135 SLO Grega Bole SLO Nippo - Vini Fantini 30-289
136 FRA Arnaud Courteille FRA FDJ 27-077
137 DUI Roger Kluge DUI IAM Cycling 30-113
138 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL Etixx - Quick Step 24-174
139 ITA Nicola Boem ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-244
140 DUI Rick Zabel DUI BMC Racing 22-173
141 ITA Simone Andreetta ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-272
142 RUS Artem Ovechkin RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 29-322
143 NED Tom Stamsnijder NED Giant - Alpecin 31-014
144 ZAF Songezo Jim ZAF Dimension Data 25-254
145 RUS Alexander Porsev RUS Katusha 30-097
146 CDN Svein Tuft CDN Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 39-020
147 FRA Blel Kadri FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-268
148 FRA Mickaël Delage FRA FDJ 30-296
149 ZAF Jay Robert Thomson ZAF Dimension Data 30-047
150 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 24-286
151 JPN Genki Yamamoto JPN Nippo - Vini Fantini 24-192
152 BRA Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA FDJ 36-348
153 ROU Eduard-Michael Grosu ROU Nippo - Vini Fantini 23-267
154 CHN Cheng Ji CHN Giant - Alpecin 28-319
155 ITA Riccardo Stacchiotti ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini 24-203
156 AUS Jack Bobridge AUS Trek - Segafredo 26-320
DNF RUS Aleksei Tsatevich RUS Katusha 26-328
DNF FRA Alexandre Geniez FRA FDJ 28-043
DNF DUI André Greipel DUI Lotto - Soudal 33-317
DNF FRA Arnaud Démare FRA FDJ 24-277
DNF RUS Artur Ershov RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 26-083
DNF BEL Bert De Backer BEL Giant - Alpecin 32-057
DNF NED Boy van Poppel NED Trek - Segafredo 28-132
DNF AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 21-322
DNF COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL Movistar 26-228
DNF SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Etixx - Quick Step 27-023
DNF ITA Elia Viviani ITA Sky 27-111
DNF ZWI Fabian Cancellara ZWI Trek - Segafredo 35-072
DNF ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Etixx - Quick Step 31-100
DNF ITA Giacomo Berlato ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini 24-114
DNF ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Bardiani - CSF 21-160
DNF RUS Ilnur Zakarin RUS Katusha 26-256
DNF ITA Iuri Filosi ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini 24-133
DNF ITA Jakub Mareczko ITA Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 22-029
DNF SPA Javier Moreno Bazan SPA Movistar 31-315
DNF FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 39-007
DNF BEL Jürgen Roelandts BEL Lotto - Soudal 30-331
DNF DEN Lars Ytting Bak DEN Lotto - Soudal 36-134
DNF USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA IAM Cycling 25-335
DNF AUS Leigh Howard AUS IAM Cycling 26-223
DNF ITA Liam Bertazzo ITA Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 24-102
DNF SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 27-336
DNF ITA Manuel Belletti ITA Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 30-227
DNF FRA Marc Sarreau FRA FDJ 22-353
DNF DUI Marcel Kittel DUI Etixx - Quick Step 28-018
DNF ITA Matteo Pelucchi ITA IAM Cycling 27-128
DNF OOS Matthias Brandle OOS IAM Cycling 26-173
DNF SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Sky 26-167
DNF NED Moreno Hofland NED LottoNL - Jumbo 24-272
DNF ITA Nicola Ruffoni ITA Bardiani - CSF 25-166
DNF SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA Dimension Data 25-316
DNF DUI Patrick Gretsch DUI AG2R - La Mondiale 29-052
DNF IRL Philip Deignan IRL Sky 32-265
DNF POL Przemyslaw Niemiec POL Lampre - Merida 36-048
DNF CDN Ryder Hesjedal CDN Trek - Segafredo 35-171
DNF ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI BMC Racing 25-299
DNF NED Tom Dumoulin NED Giant - Alpecin 25-199
DNF ITA Valerio Agnoli ITA Astana 31-143
Giro d'Italia 2016
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
06.05 Rit 1 Tom Dumoulin Tom Dumoulin Tom Dumoulin
07.05 Rit 2 Marcel Kittel Tom Dumoulin Marcel Kittel Omar Fraile Matarranz
08.05 Rit 3 Marcel Kittel Marcel Kittel Marcel Kittel Maarten Pieter Tjallingii
10.05 Rit 4 Diego Ulissi Tom Dumoulin Marcel Kittel Damiano Cunego
11.05 Rit 5 André Greipel Tom Dumoulin Marcel Kittel Damiano Cunego
12.05 Rit 6 Tim Wellens Tom Dumoulin Marcel Kittel Damiano Cunego
13.05 Rit 7 André Greipel Tom Dumoulin André Greipel Tim Wellens
14.05 Rit 8 Gianluca Brambilla Gianluca Brambilla André Greipel Tim Wellens
15.05 Rit 9 Primoz Roglic Gianluca Brambilla André Greipel Tim Wellens
17.05 Rit 10 Giulio Ciccone Bob Jungels André Greipel Damiano Cunego
18.05 Rit 11 Diego Ulissi Bob Jungels André Greipel Damiano Cunego
19.05 Rit 12 André Greipel Bob Jungels André Greipel Damiano Cunego
20.05 Rit 13 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Giacomo Nizzolo Damiano Cunego
21.05 Rit 14 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Steven Kruijswijk Giacomo Nizzolo Damiano Cunego
22.05 Rit 15 Alexander Foliforov Steven Kruijswijk Giacomo Nizzolo Damiano Cunego
24.05 Rit 16 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Steven Kruijswijk Giacomo Nizzolo Damiano Cunego
25.05 Rit 17 Roger Kluge Steven Kruijswijk Giacomo Nizzolo Damiano Cunego
26.05 Rit 18 Matteo Trentin Steven Kruijswijk Giacomo Nizzolo Damiano Cunego
27.05 Rit 19 Vincenzo Nibali Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Giacomo Nizzolo Damiano Cunego
28.05 Rit 20 Rein Taaramäe Vincenzo Nibali Giacomo Nizzolo Mikel Nieve Iturralde
29.05 Rit 21 Nikias Arndt Vincenzo Nibali Giacomo Nizzolo Mikel Nieve Iturralde
29.05 Eindstand Vincenzo Nibali Giacomo Nizzolo Mikel Nieve Iturralde
Startlijst Giro d'Italia 2016
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Blel Kadri FRA 03 Sep 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 AG2R - La Mondiale 7
Guillaume Bonnafond FRA 23 Jun 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Hubert Dupont FRA 13 Nov 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA 22 May 1977 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Patrick Gretsch DUI 07 Apr 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana 5
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev KAZ 28 Mar 1992 Astana 1
Davide Malacarne ITA 11 Jul 1987 Astana 4
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Astana 5
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 1
Michele Scarponi ITA 25 Sep 1979 Astana 8
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 Astana 4
Valerio Agnoli ITA 06 Jan 1985 Astana 5
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Astana 4
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno ITA 01 Sep 1990 Bardiani - CSF 4
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Bardiani - CSF 1
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Bardiani - CSF 1
Nicola Boem ITA 27 Sep 1989 Bardiani - CSF 4
Nicola Ruffoni ITA 14 Dec 1990 Bardiani - CSF 3
Paolo Simion ITA 10 Oct 1992 Bardiani - CSF 1
Simone Andreetta ITA 30 Aug 1993 Bardiani - CSF 1
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bardiani - CSF 5
Stefano Pirazzi ITA 11 Mar 1987 Bardiani - CSF 6
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 BMC Racing 3
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BMC Racing 3
Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado COL 15 Jan 1988 BMC Racing 3
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 BMC Racing 1
Manuel Quinziato ITA 30 Oct 1979 BMC Racing 2
Manuel Senni ITA 11 Mar 1992 BMC Racing 1
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 BMC Racing 2
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 BMC Racing 2
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 BMC Racing 2
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 Cannondale 1
André Fernando S. Martins Cardoso POR 03 Sep 1984 Cannondale 3
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 Cannondale 2
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 Cannondale 1
Moreno Moser ITA 25 Dec 1990 Cannondale 2
Nathan Brown USA 07 Jul 1991 Cannondale 2
Ramunas Navardauskas LTU 30 Jan 1988 Cannondale 3
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 Cannondale 5
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Cannondale 2
Igor Anton Hernandez SPA 02 Mar 1983 Dimension Data 4
Jacobus "Jaco" Venter ZAF 13 Feb 1987 Dimension Data 1
Jay Robert Thomson ZAF 12 Apr 1986 Dimension Data 1
Johann Van Zyl ZAF 02 Feb 1991 Dimension Data 1
Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR 09 Aug 1982 Dimension Data 6
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Dimension Data 1
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 Dimension Data 1
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Dimension Data 1
Songezo Jim ZAF 17 Sep 1990 Dimension Data 1
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Etixx - Quick Step 1
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Etixx - Quick Step 1
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Etixx - Quick Step 2
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 6
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Etixx - Quick Step 5
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 Etixx - Quick Step 1
Marcel Kittel DUI 11 May 1988 Etixx - Quick Step 2
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 Etixx - Quick Step 2
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Etixx - Quick Step 3
Alexandre Geniez FRA 16 Apr 1988 FDJ 3
Arnaud Courteille FRA 13 Mar 1989 FDJ 3
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 FDJ 2
Benoît Vaugrenard FRA 05 Jan 1982 FDJ 1
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 FDJ 3
Marc Sarreau FRA 10 Jun 1993 FDJ 1
Mickaël Delage FRA 06 Aug 1985 FDJ 2
Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA 16 Jun 1979 FDJ 5
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 FDJ 1
Aleksey Rybalkin RUS 16 Nov 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Alexander Foliforov RUS 08 Mar 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Alexander Serov RUS 12 Nov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Alexandr Kolobnev RUS 04 May 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Andrei Solomennikov RUS 10 Jun 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Artem Ovechkin RUS 11 Jul 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Artur Ershov RUS 07 Mar 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Ivan Savitsky RUS 06 Mar 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Sergey Firsanov RUS 03 Jul 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 IAM Cycling 2
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 IAM Cycling 1
Leigh Howard AUS 18 Oct 1989 IAM Cycling 2
Marcel Wyss ZWI 25 Jun 1986 IAM Cycling 2
Matteo Pelucchi ITA 21 Jan 1989 IAM Cycling 2
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 IAM Cycling 2
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 IAM Cycling 2
Stefan Denifl OOS 20 Sep 1987 IAM Cycling 2
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 IAM Cycling 1
Aleksei Tsatevich RUS 05 Jul 1989 Katusha 1
Alexander Porsev RUS 21 Feb 1986 Katusha 2
Anton Vorobyev RUS 12 Oct 1990 Katusha 2
Egor Silin RUS 25 Jun 1988 Katusha 1
Ilnur Zakarin RUS 15 Sep 1989 Katusha 2
Maxim Belkov RUS 09 Jan 1985 Katusha 5
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 Katusha 2
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Katusha 1
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS 24 Jun 1989 Katusha 1
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 Lampre - Merida 5
Ilia Koshevoy BLR 20 Mar 1991 Lampre - Merida 1
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 Lampre - Merida 3
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Lampre - Merida 1
Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 11 Apr 1980 Lampre - Merida 6
Roberto Ferrari ITA 09 Mar 1983 Lampre - Merida 6
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 Lampre - Merida 5
Simone Petilli ITA 04 May 1993 Lampre - Merida 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 Lampre - Merida 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 5
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Lotto - Soudal 4
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jürgen Roelandts BEL 02 Jul 1985 Lotto - Soudal 1
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 Lotto - Soudal 6
Maxime Monfort BEL 14 Jan 1983 Lotto - Soudal 3
Pim Ligthart NED 16 Jun 1988 Lotto - Soudal 2
Sean De Bie BEL 03 Oct 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 1
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 4
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 13 Oct 1989 Movistar 4
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Movistar 7
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 1
Javier Moreno Bazan SPA 18 Jul 1984 Movistar 1
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Movistar 4
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 1
Rory Sutherland AUS 08 Feb 1982 Movistar 2
Alessandro Bisolti ITA 07 Mar 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
Damiano Cunego ITA 19 Sep 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini 9
Eduard-Michael Grosu ROU 04 Sep 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
Genki Yamamoto JPN 19 Nov 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
Giacomo Berlato ITA 05 Feb 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
Gianfranco Zilioli ITA 05 Mar 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini 3
Iuri Filosi ITA 17 Jan 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
Riccardo Stacchiotti ITA 08 Nov 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
Amets Txurruka Ansola SPA 10 Nov 1982 Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 2
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 1
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 1
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 2
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 4
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 3
Ruben Plaza Molina SPA 29 Feb 1980 Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 1
Sam Bewley NZL 22 Jul 1987 Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 2
Svein Tuft CDN 09 May 1977 Orica - GreenEdge / BikeExchange 4
Christian Knees DUI 05 Mar 1981 Sky 2
David Lopez Garcia SPA 13 May 1981 Sky 1
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Sky 4
Ian Boswell USA 07 Feb 1991 Sky 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Sky 3
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Sky 4
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Sky 2
Philip Deignan IRL 07 Sep 1983 Sky 3
Sebastian Henao Gomez COL 05 Aug 1993 Sky 3
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Trek - Segafredo 3
Eugenio Alafaci ITA 09 Aug 1990 Trek - Segafredo 3
Fabian Cancellara ZWI 18 Mar 1981 Trek - Segafredo 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Trek - Segafredo 5
Jack Bobridge AUS 13 Jul 1989 Trek - Segafredo 3
Laurent Didier LUX 19 Jul 1984 Trek - Segafredo 2
Marco Coledan ITA 22 Aug 1988 Trek - Segafredo 3
Riccardo Zoidl OOS 08 Apr 1988 Trek - Segafredo 2
Ryder Hesjedal CDN 09 Dec 1980 Trek - Segafredo 5
Albert Timmer NED 13 Jun 1985 Giant - Alpecin 3
Bert De Backer BEL 02 Apr 1984 Giant - Alpecin 4
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Giant - Alpecin 2
Cheng Ji CHN 15 Jul 1987 Giant - Alpecin 3
Georg Preidler OOS 17 Jun 1990 Giant - Alpecin 2
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Giant - Alpecin 2
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Giant - Alpecin 4
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Giant - Alpecin 1
Tom Stamsnijder NED 15 May 1985 Giant - Alpecin 4
Bram Tankink NED 03 Dec 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 5
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo 3
Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED 05 Nov 1977 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Martijn Keizer NED 25 Mar 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo 5
Moreno Hofland NED 31 Aug 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo 6
Twan Castelijns NED 23 Jan 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Evgeni Petrov RUS 25 May 1978 Tinkoff 7
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 Tinkoff 4
Jay McCarthy AUS 08 Sep 1992 Tinkoff 2
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez SPA 28 Sep 1981 Tinkoff 2
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Tinkoff 4
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Tinkoff 8
Pavel Brutt RUS 29 Jan 1982 Tinkoff 7
Pawel Poljanski POL 06 May 1990 Tinkoff 2
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 Tinkoff 3
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 1
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 1
Eugert Zhupa ALB 04 Apr 1990 Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 2
Filippo Pozzato ITA 10 Sep 1981 Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 4
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 1
Julen Amezqueta Moreno SPA 12 Aug 1993 Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 1
Liam Bertazzo ITA 17 Feb 1992 Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 1
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 7
Matteo Busato ITA 20 Dec 1987 Willier Triestina - Southeast / Southeast - Venezuela 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 28.05 GT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Geraint Thomas POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2022 29.05 GT AUS Jai Hindley ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 30.05 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Simon Yates
2020 25.10 GT GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart AUS Jai Hindley NED Wilco Kelderman
2019 02.06 GT ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ITA Vincenzo Nibali SLO Primoz Roglic
2018 27.05 GT GBR Chris Froome NED Tom Dumoulin COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 28.05 GT NED Tom Dumoulin COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2016 29.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2015 31.05 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Fabio Aru SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2014 01.06 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Rigoberto Uran Uran ITA Fabio Aru
2013 26.05 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali COL Rigoberto Uran Uran AUS Cadel Evans
2012 27.05 GT CDN Ryder Hesjedal SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver BEL Thomas De Gendt
2011 29.05 GT ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA John Gadret
2010 30.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 31.05 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil ITA Ivan Basso
2008 01.06 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Marzio Bruseghin
2007 03.06 GT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Andy Schleck ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
2006 28.05 GT ITA Ivan Basso SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña ITA Gilberto Simoni
2005 29.05 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni VEN Jose Rujano Guillen
2004 30.05 GT ITA Damiano Cunego UKR Serhiy Honchar ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 01.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli UKR Yaroslav Popovych
2002 02.06 GT ITA Paolo Savoldelli USA Tyler Hamilton ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2001 10.06 GT ITA Gilberto Simoni SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Unai Osa Eizaguirre
2000 04.06 GT ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Gilberto Simoni
1999 06.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni
1998 07.06 GT ITA Marco Pantani RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1997 08.06 GT ITA Ivan Gotti RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1996 09.06 GT RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Enrico Zaina SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 04.06 GT ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 12.06 GT RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Marco Pantani SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1993 13.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 14.06 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Franco Chioccioli
1991 16.06 GT ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1990 06.06 GT ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Charly Mottet ITA Marco Giovannetti
1989 11.06 GT FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Flavio Giupponi USA Andrew Hampsten
1988 12.06 GT USA Andrew Hampsten NED Erik Breukink ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 13.06 GT IRL Stephen Roche GBR Robert Millar NED Erik Breukink
1986 02.06 GT ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser
1985 09.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Francesco Moser USA Greg Lemond
1984 10.06 GT ITA Francesco Moser FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Moreno Argentin
1983 05.06 GT ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 06.06 GT FRA Bernard Hinault ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 07.06 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1980 07.06 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1979 06.06 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 28.05 BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Francesco Moser
1977 12.06 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976 12.06 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Johan De Muynck ITA Fausto Bertoglio
1975 07.06 ITA Fausto Bertoglio SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ITA Felice Gimondi
1974 08.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Felice Gimondi
1973 09.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1972 11.06 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Francisco Galdos Guana
1971 10.06 ZWE Gösta Pettersson BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Ugo Colombo
1970 07.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1969 08.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli
1968 12.06 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 11.06 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Franco Balmamion FRA Jacques Anquetil
1966 09.06 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Jacques Anquetil
1965 06.06 ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1964 07.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Guido De Rosso
1963 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Giorgio Zancanaro
1962 09.06 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Nino Defilippis
1961 11.06 ITA Arnaldo Pambianco FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960 09.06 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Gastone Nencini LUX Charly Gaul
1959 07.06 LUX Charly Gaul FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Diego Ronchini
1958 08.06 ITA Ercole Baldini BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1957 09.06 ITA Gastone Nencini FRA Louison Bobet ITA Ercole Baldini
1956 10.06 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Agostino Coletto
1955 05.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gastone Nencini
1954 13.06 ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Nino Assirelli
1953 02.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara
1952 08.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1951 10.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1950 13.06 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Gino Bartali ITA Alfredo Martini
1949 12.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giordano Cottur
1948 06.06 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Giordano Cottur
1947 15.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giulio Bresci
1946 07.07 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli
1940 09.06 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Giordano Cottur
1939 18.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini
1938 29.05 ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Severino Canavesi
1937 30.05 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giovanni Valetti ITA Enrico Mollo
1936 07.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Severino Canavesi
1935 09.06 ITA Vasco Bergamaschi ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 10.06 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Giovanni Cazzulani
1933 28.05 ITA Alfredo Binda BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1932 05.06 ITA Antonio Pesenti BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 31.05 ITA Francesco Camusso ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Luigi Marchisio
1930 08.06 ITA Luigi Marchisio ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Allegro Grandi
1929 09.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Leonida Frascarelli
1928 03.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giuseppe Pancera ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1927 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 06.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Arturo Bresciani
1925 05.06 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero
1924 01.06 ITA Giuseppe Enrici ITA Federico Gay ITA Angelo Gabrielli
1923 10.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1922 11.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Bartolomeo Aimo ITA Giuseppe Enrici
1921 12.06 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 06.06 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Angelo Gremo FRA Jean Alavoine
1919 08.06 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1914 07.06 ITA Alfonso Calzolari ITA Pierino Albini ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti
1913 22.05 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1912 04.06 ATALA PEUGEOT GERBI
1911 06.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1910 05.06 ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Eberardo Pavesi ITA Luigi Ganna
1909 30.05 ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Giovanni Rossignoli
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1953
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
3 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
3 Felice Gimondi ITA 1967 - 1976
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1948 - 1955
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1946
3 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1926
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2013 - 2016
2 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
7 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2006
7 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
7 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1950
6 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2019
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
6 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
6 Giovanni Brunero ITA 1921 - 1927
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1953
12 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1976
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
10 Salvatore Puccio ITA 2013 - 2023
10 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2022
10 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2022
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1974 - 1985
9 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
9 Adam Hansen AUS 2012 - 2020
9 Eros Capecchi ITA 2011 - 2020
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-268 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
21-043 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-257 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-324 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
22-150 Franco Balmamion ITA 1962
22-253 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-298 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925
22-316 Gino Bartali ITA 1937
22-360 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-084 Francesco Camusso ITA 1931
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-180 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1955
34-069 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-261 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-256 Felice Gimondi ITA 1976
33-211 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-007 Chris Froome GBR 2018
32-357 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
32-267 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
32-185 Ivan Basso ITA 2010
32-176 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2015
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
14 Franco Bitossi ITA 1963 - 1978
14 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1954
13 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
13 Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA 1973 - 1985
13 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1967 - 1983
13 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1978
13 Marino Basso ITA 1966 - 1978
13 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952 - 1964
12 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1997 - 2013
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-317 Enrico Sala ITA 1909
18-245 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
19-063 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-082 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-181 Giovanni Marchese ITA 1909
19-201 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1913
19-210 Ezio Corlaita ITA 1909
19-243 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2022
19-288 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-295 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-134 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
42-034 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-015 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-180 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1924
41-148 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2015
41-018 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
41-017 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-167 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-149 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-148 Danilo Hondo DUI 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
42 Mario Cipollini ITA 1989 - 2003
41 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
31 Learco Guerra ITA 1930 - 1937
30 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913 - 1926
24 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1985
24 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
23 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1986
22 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2003 - 2011
22 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1979
22 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1955
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-296 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
20-059 Costante Girardengo ITA 1913
20-076 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-088 Fabio Battesini ITA 1932
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-149 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-151 Alfredo Sivocci ITA 1911
20-156 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-161 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-167 Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA 1914
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-007 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
37-313 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-185 Giovanni Rossignoli ITA 1920
37-125 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-352 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
36-313 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
36-299 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2008
36-266 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-255 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-215 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
78 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1974
59 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1933
57 Francesco Moser ITA 1976 - 1985
50 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1947
49 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1986
42 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1959 - 1967
31 Bernard Hinault FRA 1980 - 1985
31 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940 - 1954
29 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1992 - 1993
27 Roberto Visentini ITA 1980 - 1987
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-059 Nino Defilippis ITA 1952
20-132 Dario Beni ITA 1909
20-257 Fausto Coppi ITA 1940
20-292 Aldo Bini ITA 1936
21-024 Luigi Marchisio ITA 1930
21-109 Wilfried Reybrouck BEL 1974
21-123 Guido Bontempi ITA 1981
21-162 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-235 Vincenzo Meco ITA 1962
21-245 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-128 Andrea Noè ITA 2007
37-156 Jens Heppner DUI 2002
37-109 Aldo Moser ITA 1971
37-096 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
37-001 Geraint Thomas GBR 2023
37-000 Svein Tuft CDN 2014
36-270 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1929
36-244 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-112 Luca Paolini ITA 2013
35-314 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006