Gent - Wevelgem

Gent - Wevelgem 2019
31 Mar 2019
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR UAE Team Emirates 31-270
2 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Trek - Segafredo 30-083
3 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 28-196
4 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Corendon - Circus 24-071
5 NED Danny van Poppel NED Jumbo - Visma 25-248
6 FRA Adrien Petit FRA Direct Energie 28-186
7 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA Mitchelton - Scott 29-241
8 DUI Rüdiger Selig DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 30-049
9 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Merida 24-163
10 BEL Jens Debusschere BEL Katusha - Alpecin 29-220
11 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team Sunweb 24-233
12 SPA Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA Movistar 27-337
13 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Lotto - Soudal 25-020
14 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA Direct Energie 24-319
15 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL Lotto - Soudal 30-128
16 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 25-135
17 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 26-348
18 GBR Luke Rowe GBR Team Sky / INEOS 29-021
19 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-052
20 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL CCC 33-318
21 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 24-224
22 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 36-269
23 NED Niki Terpstra NED Direct Energie 34-317
24 NOR Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR Jumbo - Visma 25-048
25 NED Mike Teunissen NED Jumbo - Visma 26-218
26 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Education First 34-073
27 OOS Marco Haller OOS Katusha - Alpecin 27-365
28 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Corendon - Circus 26-132
29 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 24-197
30 BEL Maarten Wynants BEL Jumbo - Visma 36-322
31 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Mitchelton - Scott 33-358
32 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 29-064
33 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 23-104
34 FRA Damien Gaudin FRA Direct Energie 32-223
35 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 33-110
36 BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL 24-182
37 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 27-336
38 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Movistar 26-147
39 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis 26-110
40 BEL Roy Jans BEL Corendon - Circus 28-197
41 NED Boy van Poppel NED Roompot - Charles 31-073
42 BEL Timothy Dupont BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31-151
43 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Astana 24-191
44 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Groupama - FDJ 30-050
45 NED Cees Bol NED Team Sunweb 23-248
46 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 22-051
47 BEL Baptiste Planckaert BEL 30-184
48 FRA Damien Touzé FRA Cofidis 22-267
49 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-216
50 BEL Edward Planckaert BEL 24-058
51 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Team Sunweb 25-291
52 BEL Laurens De Vreese BEL Astana 30-183
53 BEL Nikolas Maes BEL Lotto - Soudal 32-356
54 BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25-101
55 NOR Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR Team Sky / INEOS 22-352
56 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Dimension Data 31-319
57 NED Lars Boom NED Roompot - Charles 33-091
58 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Corendon - Circus 27-271
59 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 28-240
60 BEL Jürgen Roelandts BEL Movistar 33-272
61 ITA Marco Marcato ITA UAE Team Emirates 35-049
62 BEL Stijn Vandenbergh BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 34-340
63 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-010
64 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL CCC 27-140
65 RUS Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 29-280
66 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI CCC 32-183
67 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-218
68 DUI Nico Denz DUI AG2R - La Mondiale 25-044
69 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 35-275
70 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Mitchelton - Scott 29-268
71 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Cofidis 26-183
72 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 30-052
73 FRA Clément Venturini FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-166
74 GBR Ian Stannard GBR Team Sky / INEOS 31-311
75 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education First 29-076
76 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Team Sky / INEOS 24-345
77 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-356
78 BEL Franklin Six BEL 22-092
DNF ZAF "Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF Katusha - Alpecin 26-092
DNF GBR Adam Blythe GBR Lotto - Soudal 29-181
DNF BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24-287
DNF ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education First 25-153
DNF NZL Alex Frame NZL Trek - Segafredo 25-286
DNF BEL Amaury Capiot BEL 25-279
DNF ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31-089
DNF DEN Asbjörn Kragh Andersen DEN Team Sunweb 26-356
DNF OOS Bernhard Eisel OOS Dimension Data 38-042
DNF NED Brian van Goethem NED Lotto - Soudal 27-350
DNF AUS Callum Scotson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 22-233
DNF DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Team Sunweb 23-016
DNF GBR Christopher Lawless GBR Team Sky / INEOS 23-148
DNF ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 32-077
DNF KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana 33-018
DNF ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Mitchelton - Scott 22-280
DNF SPA Eduard Prades Reverter SPA Movistar 31-235
DNF NED Fabio Jakobsen NED Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-212
DNF ITA Filippo Fortin ITA Cofidis 30-058
DNF ITA Filippo Ganna ITA Team Sky / INEOS 22-249
DNF DUI Florian Stork DUI Team Sunweb 21-338
DNF BEL Frederik Backaert BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29-018
DNF BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto - Soudal 26-246
DNF LTU Gediminas Bagdonas LTU AG2R - La Mondiale 33-095
DNF FRA Geoffrey Soupe FRA Cofidis 31-009
DNF ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Dimension Data 30-060
DNF BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL CCC 28-045
DNF GBR Harry Tanfield GBR Katusha - Alpecin 24-134
DNF SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Movistar 23-308
DNF AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain - Merida 35-035
DNF CDN Hugo Houle CDN Astana 28-185
DNF LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 33-113
DNF SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Bahrain - Merida 23-132
DNF ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 31-230
DNF SPA Jaime Castrillo Zapater SPA Movistar 23-018
DNF SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain - Merida 29-036
DNF NED Jan-Willem van Schip NED Roompot - Charles 24-223
DNF NED Jesper Asselman NED Roompot - Charles 29-019
DNF BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Corendon - Circus 29-305
DNF BEL Jordi Warlop BEL 22-300
DNF SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 26-266
DNF FRA Julien Duval FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-308
DNF BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Dimension Data 29-248
DNF NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education First 22-159
DNF FRA Justin Jules FRA 32-192
DNF BEL Kenneth Van Rooy BEL 25-174
DNF BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 28-303
DNF BEL Kenny Dehaes BEL 34-141
DNF USA Kiel Reijnen USA Trek - Segafredo 32-303
DNF NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 36-204
DNF DEN Lars Ytting Bak DEN Dimension Data 39-075
DNF DEN Lasse Norman Hansen DEN Corendon - Circus 27-049
DNF BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL Lotto - Soudal 26-215
DNF ITA Leonardo Basso ITA Team Sky / INEOS 25-157
DNF BEL Lionel Taminiaux BEL 22-314
DNF USA Logan Owen USA EF Education First 24-006
DNF SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Mitchelton - Scott 30-277
DNF SLO Luka Pibernik SLO Bahrain - Merida 25-159
DNF ZWI Lukas Spengler ZWI 24-196
DNF POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL CCC 27-115
DNF POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 34-024
DNF DEN Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN Katusha - Alpecin 25-000
DNF DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN Astana 26-074
DNF DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Bahrain - Merida 36-335
DNF FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA Direct Energie 20-134
DNF ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG Deceuninck - Quick Step 36-024
DNF AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Mitchelton - Scott 27-227
DNF DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-083
DNF DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN Dimension Data 27-053
DNF BEL Milan Menten BEL 22-151
DNF AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 25-072
DNF NED Moreno Hofland NED EF Education First 27-213
DNF ITA Oliviero Troia ITA UAE Team Emirates 24-211
DNF DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 25-073
DNF POL Pawel Bernas POL CCC 28-311
DNF BEL Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32-049
DNF NED Pim Ligthart NED Direct Energie 30-288
DNF BEL Preben Van Hecke BEL 36-265
DNF ZAF Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF Dimension Data 30-056
DNF ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Katusha - Alpecin 33-221
DNF NED Roy Curvers NED Team Sunweb 39-095
DNF ITA Sacha Modolo ITA EF Education First 31-286
DNF BEL Senne Leysen BEL Roompot - Charles 23-013
DNF FRA Simon Sellier FRA Direct Energie 24-086
DNF ITA Simone Consonni ITA UAE Team Emirates 24-200
DNF NED Sjoerd van Ginneken NED Roompot - Charles 26-145
DNF ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bahrain - Merida 28-318
DNF BEL Stijn Devolder BEL Corendon - Circus 39-215
DNF BEL Stijn Steels BEL Roompot - Charles 29-222
DNF NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR UAE Team Emirates 27-070
DNF POL Szymon Sajnok POL CCC 21-219
DNF BEL Tom Devriendt BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27-154
DNF LUX Tom Wirtgen LUX 23-027
DNF KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana 22-316
DNF KAZ Zhandos Bizhigitov KAZ Astana 27-295
DNF BEL Zico Waeytens BEL Cofidis 27-184
Gent - Wevelgem 2019
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
31.03 Eindstand Alexander Kristoff
Startlijst Gent - Wevelgem 2019
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Amaury Capiot BEL 25 Jun 1993 1
Baptiste Planckaert BEL 28 Sep 1988 1
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 1
Edward Planckaert BEL 01 Feb 1995 1
Franklin Six BEL 29 Dec 1996 1
Jordi Warlop BEL 04 Jun 1996 1
Justin Jules FRA 20 Sep 1986 1
Kenneth Van Rooy BEL 08 Oct 1993 1
Kenny Dehaes BEL 10 Nov 1984 2
Lionel Taminiaux BEL 21 May 1996 1
Lukas Spengler ZWI 16 Sep 1994 1
Milan Menten BEL 31 Oct 1996 1
Preben Van Hecke BEL 09 Jul 1982 1
Tom Wirtgen LUX 04 Mar 1996 1
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Gediminas Bagdonas LTU 26 Dec 1985 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Julien Duval FRA 27 May 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Stijn Vandenbergh BEL 25 Apr 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Astana 1
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana 1
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Astana 1
Laurens De Vreese BEL 29 Sep 1988 Astana 1
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 Astana 1
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana 1
Zhandos Bizhigitov KAZ 10 Jun 1991 Astana 1
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Rüdiger Selig DUI 10 Feb 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 CCC 1
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 CCC 4
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 CCC 1
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 CCC 1
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 CCC 1
Pawel Bernas POL 24 May 1990 CCC 1
Szymon Sajnok POL 24 Aug 1997 CCC 1
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Corendon - Circus 1
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Corendon - Circus 1
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Corendon - Circus 1
Lasse Norman Hansen DEN 11 Feb 1992 Corendon - Circus 1
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Corendon - Circus 1
Roy Jans BEL 15 Sep 1990 Corendon - Circus 1
Stijn Devolder BEL 29 Aug 1979 Corendon - Circus 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Cofidis 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Cofidis 2
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 Cofidis 1
Filippo Fortin ITA 01 Feb 1989 Cofidis 1
Geoffrey Soupe FRA 22 Mar 1988 Cofidis 1
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 1
Zico Waeytens BEL 29 Sep 1991 Cofidis 2
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education First 1
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education First 1
Logan Owen USA 25 Mar 1995 EF Education First 1
Moreno Hofland NED 31 Aug 1991 EF Education First 1
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 EF Education First 2
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Education First 1
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education First 1
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 5
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 2
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Adam Blythe GBR 01 Oct 1989 Lotto - Soudal 1
Brian van Goethem NED 16 Apr 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 Lotto - Soudal 2
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 Lotto - Soudal 1
Nikolas Maes BEL 09 Apr 1986 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Lotto - Soudal 2
Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA 29 Apr 1991 Movistar 1
Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 09 Aug 1987 Movistar 1
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Movistar 1
Jaime Castrillo Zapater SPA 13 Mar 1996 Movistar 1
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 1
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 1
Jürgen Roelandts BEL 02 Jul 1985 Movistar 5
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Roompot - Charles 1
Jan-Willem van Schip NED 20 Aug 1994 Roompot - Charles 1
Jesper Asselman NED 12 Mar 1990 Roompot - Charles 1
Lars Boom NED 30 Dec 1985 Roompot - Charles 2
Senne Leysen BEL 18 Mar 1996 Roompot - Charles 1
Sjoerd van Ginneken NED 06 Nov 1992 Roompot - Charles 1
Stijn Steels BEL 21 Aug 1989 Roompot - Charles 1
Christopher Lawless GBR 04 Nov 1995 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR 13 Apr 1996 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Asbjörn Kragh Andersen DEN 09 Apr 1992 Team Sunweb 1
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Cees Bol NED 27 Jul 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Team Sunweb 1
Roy Curvers NED 27 Dec 1979 Team Sunweb 1
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team Sunweb 1
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain - Merida 3
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Bahrain - Merida 1
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain - Merida 1
Luka Pibernik SLO 23 Oct 1993 Bahrain - Merida 1
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Bahrain - Merida 1
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Merida 1
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bahrain - Merida 1
Bernhard Eisel OOS 17 Feb 1981 Dimension Data 5
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Dimension Data 4
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Dimension Data 2
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 1
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 Dimension Data 1
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 Dimension Data 1
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 Dimension Data 1
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Direct Energie 1
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 Direct Energie 1
Damien Gaudin FRA 20 Aug 1986 Direct Energie 1
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA 17 Nov 1998 Direct Energie 1
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Direct Energie 3
Pim Ligthart NED 16 Jun 1988 Direct Energie 1
Simon Sellier FRA 04 Jan 1995 Direct Energie 1
Alex Frame NZL 18 Jun 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Trek - Segafredo 3
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 1
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 2
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR 11 Feb 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Maarten Wynants BEL 13 May 1982 Jumbo - Visma 1
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Jumbo - Visma 1
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Jumbo - Visma 1
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
"Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF 29 Dec 1992 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Harry Tanfield GBR 17 Nov 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Jens Debusschere BEL 23 Aug 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS 24 Jun 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 UAE Team Emirates 2
Oliviero Troia ITA 01 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 1
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Frederik Backaert BEL 13 Mar 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL 10 Feb 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Timothy Dupont BEL 01 Nov 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Tom Devriendt BEL 29 Oct 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 24.03 1.WT DEN Mads Pedersen NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Jordi Meeus
2023 26.03 1.WT FRA Christophe Laporte BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2022 27.03 1.WT ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu FRA Christophe Laporte BEL Dries Van Gestel
2021 28.03 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Matteo Trentin
2020 11.10 1.WT DEN Mads Pedersen FRA Florian Sénéchal ITA Matteo Trentin
2019 31.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff DUI John Degenkolb BEL Oliver Naesen
2018 25.03 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan ITA Elia Viviani FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 26.03 1.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Jens Keukeleire SVK Peter Sagan
2016 27.03 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan BEL Sep Vanmarcke RUS Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
2015 29.03 1.WT ITA Luca Paolini NED Niki Terpstra GBR Geraint Thomas
2014 30.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb FRA Arnaud Démare SVK Peter Sagan
2013 24.03 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan SLO Borut Bozic BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2012 25.03 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen SVK Peter Sagan DEN Matti Breschel
2011 27.03 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen ITA Daniele Bennati USA Tyler Farrar
2010 28.03 1.PT OOS Bernhard Eisel BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 08.04 1.PT NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen BLR Aliaksandr Kuchynski AUS Matthew Harley Goss
2008 09.04 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ZWI Aurélien Clerc BEL Wouter Weylandt
2007 11.04 1.PT DUI Marcus Burghardt GBR Roger Hammond SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2006 05.04 1.PT NOR Thor Hushovd DUI David Kopp ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2005 06.04 1.PT BEL Nico Mattan SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni ITA Daniele Bennati
2004 07.04 1.HC BEL Tom Boonen ZWE Magnus Backstedt EST Jaan Kirsipuu
2003 09.04 1.HC DUI Andreas Klier AUS Henk Vogels (1973) BEL Tom Boonen
2002 10.04 1.HC ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez USA George Hincapie
2001 11.04 1.HC USA George Hincapie NED Leon van Bon DUI Steffen Wesemann
2000 05.04 1.HC BEL Geert Van Bondt BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Johan Museeuw
1999 07.04 1.HC BEL Tom Steels POL Zbigniew Spruch NED Tristan Hoffmann
1998 08.04 1.1 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke DEN Lars Michaelsen BEL Nico Mattan
1997 09.04 1.1 FRA Philippe Gaumont UKR Andrei Tchmil BEL Johan Capiot
1996 10.04 1.1 BEL Tom Steels ITA Giovanni Lombardi ITA Fabio Baldato
1995 05.04 1.1 DEN Lars Michaelsen ITA Maurizio Fondriest BEL Luc Roosen
1994 06.04 1.1 BEL Wilfried Peeters ITA Franco Ballerini BEL Johan Museeuw
1993 08.04 1.1 ITA Mario Cipollini BEL Eric Vanderaerden UZB Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
1992 08.04 1.1 ITA Mario Cipollini BEL Johan Capiot ITA Adriano Baffi
1991 10.04 1.1 Djamolidine Abduzhaparov ITA Mario Cipollini DUI Olaf Ludwig
1990 04.04 1.1 BEL Herman Frison BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Franco Ballerini
1989 05.04 Cat 3 NED Gerrit Solleveld GBR Sean Yates DEN Rolf Sörensen
1988 20.04 Cat 2 IRL Sean Kelly ITA Gianni Bugno USA Ron Kiefel
1987 08.04 Cat 1 NED Teun van Vliet BEL Etienne De Wilde BEL Herman Frison
1986 09.04 Cat 1 ITA Guido Bontempi NED Twan Poels BEL Jean-Marie Wampers
1985 10.04 Cat 1 BEL Eric Vanderaerden AUS Phil Anderson BEL Rudy Dhaenens
1984 04.04 Cat 1 ITA Guido Bontempi BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi
1983 06.04 Cat 1 NED Leo van Vliet NED Jan Raas BEL Frank Hoste
1982 07.04 Cat 1 BEL Frank Hoste BEL Eddy Van Haerens BEL Alfons De Wolf
1981 08.04 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Alfons De Wolf
1980 02.04 NED Henk Lubberding BEL Alfons De Wolf NED Piet van Katwijk
1979 04.04 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NED Jan Raas
1978 12.04 BEL Ferdi Van Den Haute BEL Walter Planckaert ITA Francesco Moser
1977 19.04 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Vittorio Algeri NED Piet van Katwijk
1976 06.04 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Rik Van Linden BEL Frans Verbeeck
1975 09.04 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Rik Van Linden
1974 02.04 GBR Barry Hoban BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 03.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Planckaert
1972 12.04 BEL Roger Swerts ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eddy Merckx
1971 31.03 BEL Georges Pintens BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NED Gerben Karstens
1970 01.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Willy Vekemans BEL Walter Godefroot
1969 16.04 BEL Willy Vekemans BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eric De Vlaeminck
1968 16.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Willy Van Neste ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 29.03 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Jan Janssen BEL Edward Sels
1966 23.03 BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Noël Van Clooster DEN Palle Lykke Jensen
1965 21.03 BEL Noël De Pauw BEL Bernard Vandekerkhove BEL Gustaaf Desmet
1964 22.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Rik Van Looy
1963 24.03 BEL Benoni Beheyt GBR Tom Simpson BEL Michel Van Aerde
1962 25.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Armand Desmet
1961 16.04 BEL Frans Aerenhouts BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Yvo Molenaers
1960 17.04 BEL Frans Aerenhouts BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Jozef Planckaert
1959 04.04 BEL Leon Van Daele BEL Jos Hoevenaers FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 06.04 BEL Noël Fore BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Alfred De Bruyne
1957 23.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL André Noyelle BEL Lucien Mathys
1956 25.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Richard Van Genechten BEL Désiré Keteleer
1955 03.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Désiré Keteleer BEL Raymond Impanis
1954 28.03 ZWI Rolf Graf ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Ernest Sterckx
1953 29.03 BEL Raymond Impanis NED Wim van Est BEL Germain Derijcke
1952 03.04 BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Maurice Blomme BEL Alois De Hertog
1951 25.03 BEL André Rosseel BEL Raphael Jonckheere BEL Lionel Van Brabant
1950 26.03 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Albert Decin BEL André Declerck
1949 03.04 BEL Marcel Kint BEL André Declerck BEL Albert Decin
1948 09.05 BEL Valère Ollivier BEL Albert Ramon BEL Hilaire Couvreur
1947 30.03 BEL Maurice Desimpelaere BEL Rene Beyens BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1946 26.05 BEL Ernest Sterckx BEL Maurice Desimpelaere BEL Michel Remue
1945 29.07 BEL Robert Van Eenaeme BEL Maurits Van Herzele BEL André Declerck
1939 24.05 BEL André Declerck BEL Frans Van Hellemont BEL Albert Van Laecke
1938 02.06 BEL Hubert Godart BEL Edmond De Lathouwer BEL Gustave Van Cauwenberghe
1937 13.05 BEL Robert Van Eenaeme BEL Albert Ritserveldt BEL André Hallaert
1936 28.05 BEL Robert Van Eenaeme BEL Joseph Somers BEL Gaston Denys
1935 30.06 BEL Albert Depreitere BEL Jérôme Dufromont BEL Karel Catrysse
1934 09.09 BEL Gustave Van Belle BEL Maurice Vandenberghe BEL Jérôme Dufromont
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Peter Sagan SVK 2013 - 2018
3 Tom Boonen BEL 2004 - 2012
3 Mario Cipollini ITA 1992 - 2002
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1973
3 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1962
2 Mads Pedersen DEN 2020 - 2024
2 Tom Steels BEL 1996 - 1999
2 Guido Bontempi ITA 1984 - 1986
2 Freddy Maertens BEL 1975 - 1976
2 Frans Aerenhouts BEL 1960 - 1961
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2018
5 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
5 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1964
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2003 - 2012
4 Mario Cipollini ITA 1991 - 2002
4 Raymond Impanis BEL 1952 - 1961
4 André Declerck BEL 1939 - 1950
3 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2010 - 2023
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1990 - 2000
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 2003
9 Arnaud Démare FRA 2014 - 2024
9 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
9 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
8 John Degenkolb DUI 2014 - 2024
8 Tom Boonen BEL 2002 - 2017
8 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2009 - 2024
7 Matteo Trentin ITA 2018 - 2024
7 Oliver Naesen BEL 2018 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-221 Rolf Graf ZWI 1954
21-285 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-327 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2009
21-359 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2022
22-095 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956
22-156 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977
22-178 Benoni Beheyt BEL 1963
22-222 Herman Vanspringel BEL 1966
22-239 Noël De Pauw BEL 1965
22-287 Frans Aerenhouts BEL 1960
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-071 Luca Paolini ITA 2015
35-209 Briek Schotte BEL 1955
35-019 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-195 Marcel Kint BEL 1949
34-057 Barry Hoban GBR 1974
33-264 Nico Mattan BEL 2005
32-054 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2008
31-331 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-313 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2017
31-270 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2019
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 2003
9 Arnaud Démare FRA 2014 - 2024
9 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2009 - 2024
9 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
8 John Degenkolb DUI 2014 - 2024
8 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2010 - 2023
8 Tom Boonen BEL 2002 - 2017
8 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
7 Luka Mezgec SLO 2016 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-347 Lucien Storme BEL 1935
18-364 Joseph Somers BEL 1936
19-115 Albert Roose BEL 1935
19-133 Richard Depoorter BEL 1934
19-184 Gustave Van Cauwenberghe BEL 1938
19-218 Louis Van Espenhout BEL 1939
19-223 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-274 Robert Van Eenaeme BEL 1936
19-281 André Declerck BEL 1939
19-305 Albert Van Wesemael BEL 1936
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-234 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2024
39-220 Christian Knees DUI 2020
39-215 Stijn Devolder BEL 2019
39-096 Iljo Keisse BEL 2022
39-095 Roy Curvers NED 2019
39-075 Lars Ytting Bak DEN 2019
39-024 Cyril Lemoine FRA 2022
39-020 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2022
38-332 Marcel Sieberg DUI 2021
38-329 Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 2024
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar