Tour de France

Tour de France 2023 | Rit 5
05 Jul 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 AUS Jai Hindley AUS BOHA - Hansgrohe 27-061
2 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Lidl - Trek 28-197
3 OOS Felix Gall OOS AG2R Citroën 25-128
4 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-229
5 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 26-207
6 DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN Lidl - Trek 22-282
7 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL INEOS Grenadiers 27-071
8 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 24-287
9 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-268
10 SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA INEOS Grenadiers 22-153
11 AUS Jack Haig AUS Bahrain - Victorious 29-302
12 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 28-295
13 GBR Simon Yates GBR Jayco - Alula 30-332
14 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-358
15 GBR Adam Yates GBR UAE Team Emirates 30-332
16 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS AG2R Citroën 27-223
17 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 23-341
18 FRA Romain Bardet FRA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 32-238
19 CDN Michael Woods CDN Israel - Premier Tech 36-266
20 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-037
21 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 31-024
22 USA Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar 24-004
23 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Jumbo - Visma 29-116
24 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Lidl - Trek 25-339
25 FRA Clément Berthet FRA AG2R Citroën 25-337
26 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 30-026
27 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-130
28 BEL Steff Cras BEL TotalEnergies 27-143
29 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-204
30 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-135
31 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 28-048
32 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Jumbo - Visma 32-102
33 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL INEOS Grenadiers 26-173
34 AUS Chris Harper AUS Jayco - Alula 28-224
35 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA INEOS Grenadiers 36-069
36 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA INEOS Grenadiers 32-353
37 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Israel - Premier Tech 31-126
38 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Israel - Premier Tech 28-295
39 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 28-321
40 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Movistar 28-364
41 FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA TotalEnergies 24-230
42 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 28-293
43 COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana Qazaqstan 26-069
44 LUX Bob Jungels LUX BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-286
45 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education - EasyPost 36-160
46 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën 27-129
47 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 26-177
48 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Lidl - Trek 35-042
49 USA Kevin Vermaerke USA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-262
50 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-211
51 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto - Dstny 23-223
52 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa Samsic 31-251
53 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-267
54 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Astana Qazaqstan 34-060
55 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 33-296
56 USA Lawson Craddock USA Jayco - Alula 31-136
57 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS Movistar 29-092
58 SPA Antonio Pedrero SPA Movistar 31-256
59 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 32-074
60 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain - Victorious 35-278
61 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Jumbo - Visma 31-045
62 AUS Matthew Dinham AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-087
63 NED Lars van den Berg NED Groupama - FDJ 24-363
64 FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R Citroën 29-115
65 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Israel - Premier Tech 32-281
66 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-231
67 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-181
68 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Cofidis 34-151
69 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 37-114
70 DEN Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-340
71 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL EF Education - EasyPost 33-169
72 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 36-273
73 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 25-147
74 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA Arkéa Samsic 25-037
75 OOS Marco Haller OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 32-095
76 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 33-033
77 NOR Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23-317
78 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Israel - Premier Tech 36-352
79 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS UAE Team Emirates 29-194
80 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR TotalEnergies 36-049
81 NOR Jonas Abrahamsen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 27-289
82 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - EasyPost 29-249
83 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 34-121
84 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL Lotto - Dstny 31-251
85 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL Jumbo - Visma 27-267
86 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Lotto - Dstny 26-147
87 GBR James Shaw GBR EF Education - EasyPost 27-022
88 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL AG2R Citroën 25-197
89 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Movistar 35-272
90 GBR Ben Turner GBR INEOS Grenadiers 28-142
91 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 30-301
92 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain - Victorious 24-022
93 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Education - EasyPost 30-170
94 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Jumbo - Visma 30-206
95 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Bahrain - Victorious 31-230
96 DUI Nils Politt DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-121
97 FRA Matis Louvel FRA Arkéa Samsic 23-352
98 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Arkéa Samsic 26-004
99 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-336
100 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-342
101 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 24-244
102 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 34-148
103 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Movistar 27-290
104 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA UAE Team Emirates 29-225
105 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC EF Education - EasyPost 36-310
106 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - EasyPost 26-305
107 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Jayco - Alula 33-364
108 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Arkéa Samsic 33-297
109 ITA Daniel Oss ITA TotalEnergies 36-173
110 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Soudal - Quick Step 27-330
111 FRA Axel Zingle FRA Cofidis 24-199
112 NZL Dion Smith NZL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-124
113 FRA Adrien Petit FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 32-282
114 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Lidl - Trek 31-023
115 NED Mike Teunissen NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-314
116 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 36-000
117 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 28-147
118 NZL Corbin Strong NZL Israel - Premier Tech 23-066
119 FRA Victor Lafay FRA Cofidis 27-170
120 NED Nils Eekhoff NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-163
121 DUI John Degenkolb DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 34-179
122 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-243
123 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Lidl - Trek 27-200
124 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën 32-292
125 NED Danny van Poppel NED BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-344
126 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel - Premier Tech 34-041
127 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Lidl - Trek 31-079
128 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-167
129 BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto - Dstny 24-115
130 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 33-337
131 BEL Jordi Meeus BEL BOHA - Hansgrohe 25-004
132 AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 29-195
133 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 25-125
134 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-342
135 SVK Peter Sagan SVK TotalEnergies 33-160
136 USA Quinn Simmons USA Lidl - Trek 22-058
137 AUS Samuel Welsford AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 27-168
138 ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-094
139 DEN Anthon Charmig DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-102
140 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-329
141 FRA Alexis Renard FRA Cofidis 24-034
142 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Arkéa Samsic 36-351
143 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-312
144 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R Citroën 27-262
145 ITA Luca Mozzato ITA Arkéa Samsic 25-140
146 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 31-266
147 NOR Torstein Traeen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 27-355
148 FRA Bryan Coquard FRA Cofidis 31-071
149 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Arkéa Samsic 27-249
150 BEL Jonas Rickaert BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-148
151 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Jayco - Alula 32-087
152 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Jayco - Alula 35-008
153 NED Elmar Reinders NED Jayco - Alula 31-113
154 NED Dylan Groenewegen NED Jayco - Alula 30-014
155 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Victorious 28-259
156 NOR Sören Waerenskjold NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23-115
157 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA TotalEnergies 29-050
158 FRA Pierre-Roger Latour FRA TotalEnergies 29-266
159 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Dstny 29-223
160 DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 38-066
161 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Soudal - Quick Step 34-106
162 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 34-146
163 NED Cees Bol NED Astana Qazaqstan 27-344
164 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Astana Qazaqstan 38-045
165 BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto - Dstny 30-342
166 KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 23-140
167 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain - Victorious 28-362
168 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto - Dstny 28-359
169 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Astana Qazaqstan 29-076
170 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Soudal - Quick Step 39-349
171 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Soudal - Quick Step 32-086
172 NED Fabio Jakobsen NED Soudal - Quick Step 26-308
DNF ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Lotto - Dstny 35-326
DNF SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana Qazaqstan 39-224
Tour de France 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
01.07 Rit 1 Adam Yates Adam Yates Adam Yates Neilson Powless
02.07 Rit 2 Victor Lafay Adam Yates Victor Lafay Neilson Powless
03.07 Rit 3 Jasper Philipsen Adam Yates Victor Lafay Neilson Powless
04.07 Rit 4 Jasper Philipsen Adam Yates Jasper Philipsen Neilson Powless
05.07 Rit 5 Jai Hindley Jai Hindley Jasper Philipsen Felix Gall
06.07 Rit 6 Tadej Pogacar Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Neilson Powless
07.07 Rit 7 Jasper Philipsen Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Neilson Powless
08.07 Rit 8 Mads Pedersen Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Neilson Powless
09.07 Rit 9 Michael Woods Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Neilson Powless
11.07 Rit 10 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Neilson Powless
12.07 Rit 11 Jasper Philipsen Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Neilson Powless
13.07 Rit 12 Jon Izagirre Insausti Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Neilson Powless
14.07 Rit 13 Michal Kwiatkowski Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Neilson Powless
15.07 Rit 14 Carlos Rodriguez Cano Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Jonas Vingegaard Hansen
16.07 Rit 15 Wout Poels Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Giulio Ciccone
18.07 Rit 16 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Giulio Ciccone
19.07 Rit 17 Felix Gall Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Giulio Ciccone
20.07 Rit 18 Kasper Asgreen Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Giulio Ciccone
21.07 Rit 19 Matej Mohoric Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Giulio Ciccone
22.07 Rit 20 Tadej Pogacar Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Giulio Ciccone
23.07 Rit 21 Jordi Meeus Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Giulio Ciccone
23.07 Eindstand Jonas Vingegaard Hansen Jasper Philipsen Giulio Ciccone
Startlijst Tour de France 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R Citroën 3
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 AG2R Citroën 3
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R Citroën 5
Clément Berthet FRA 02 Aug 1997 AG2R Citroën 1
Felix Gall OOS 27 Feb 1998 AG2R Citroën 1
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R Citroën 3
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R Citroën 8
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 AG2R Citroën 2
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Jonas Rickaert BEL 07 Feb 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Alpecin - Deceuninck 6
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa Samsic 9
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 Arkéa Samsic 1
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Arkéa Samsic 1
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Arkéa Samsic 3
Luca Mozzato ITA 15 Feb 1998 Arkéa Samsic 2
Matis Louvel FRA 19 Jul 1999 Arkéa Samsic 2
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Arkéa Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa Samsic 9
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan 8
Cees Bol NED 27 Jul 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 4
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Astana Qazaqstan 4
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana Qazaqstan 11
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Astana Qazaqstan 13
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 BOHA - Hansgrohe 5
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 5
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BOHA - Hansgrohe 7
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Jordi Meeus BEL 01 Jul 1998 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BOHA - Hansgrohe 8
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 7
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BOHA - Hansgrohe 5
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Cofidis 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 6
Axel Zingle FRA 18 Dec 1998 Cofidis 1
Bryan Coquard FRA 25 Apr 1992 Cofidis 6
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 7
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Cofidis 9
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 10
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 2
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 9
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Matthew Dinham AUS 09 Apr 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Nils Eekhoff NED 23 Jan 1998 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 10
Samuel Welsford AUS 19 Jan 1996 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 5
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 EF Education - EasyPost 7
James Shaw GBR 13 Jun 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 5
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education - EasyPost 9
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 6
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 2
Lars van den Berg NED 07 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 4
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 3
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 7
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 10
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 4
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 6
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 9
Ben Turner GBR 13 Feb 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 02 Feb 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 9
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 9
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Corbin Strong NZL 30 Apr 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 8
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jayco - Alula 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Jayco - Alula 6
Dylan Groenewegen NED 21 Jun 1993 Jayco - Alula 6
Elmar Reinders NED 14 Mar 1992 Jayco - Alula 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 Jayco - Alula 3
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Jayco - Alula 4
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Jayco - Alula 9
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Jayco - Alula 6
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Dstny 5
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto - Dstny 2
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto - Dstny 3
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Lotto - Dstny 6
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Dstny 5
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto - Dstny 1
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Lotto - Dstny 1
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Lotto - Dstny 2
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Movistar 2
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar 1
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar 5
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Movistar 10
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 Movistar 5
Matteo Jorgenson USA 01 Jul 1999 Movistar 2
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 7
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Movistar 3
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Soudal - Quick Step 8
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 6
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Soudal - Quick Step 8
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain - Victorious 6
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 10
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 TotalEnergies 6
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 TotalEnergies 10
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 TotalEnergies 13
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA 17 Nov 1998 TotalEnergies 3
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 TotalEnergies 12
Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 12 Oct 1993 TotalEnergies 6
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 TotalEnergies 2
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Lidl - Trek 2
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Lidl - Trek 3
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Lidl - Trek 7
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Lidl - Trek 1
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Lidl - Trek 4
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 26 Sep 2000 Lidl - Trek 1
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Lidl - Trek 2
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 Lidl - Trek 11
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Jumbo - Visma 9
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Jumbo - Visma 8
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 3
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 Jumbo - Visma 2
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 4
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Jumbo - Visma 7
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Jumbo - Visma 5
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 5
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 UAE Team Emirates 7
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 UAE Team Emirates 3
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 UAE Team Emirates 6
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 7
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 3
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 8
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 4
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 6
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10
Anthon Charmig DEN 25 Mar 1998 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Jonas Abrahamsen NOR 20 Sep 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN 30 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Sören Waerenskjold NOR 12 Mar 2000 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Torstein Traeen NOR 16 Jul 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Adam Yates
2022 24.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Geraint Thomas
2021 18.07 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2020 20.09 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO Primoz Roglic AUS Richie Porte
2019 28.07 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez GBR Geraint Thomas NED Steven Kruijswijk
2018 29.07 GT GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin GBR Chris Froome
2017 23.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Rigoberto Uran Uran FRA Romain Bardet
2016 24.07 GT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 26.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2014 27.07 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA Thibaut Pinot
2013 21.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2012 22.07 GT GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 24.07 GT AUS Cadel Evans LUX Andy Schleck LUX Fränk Schleck
2010 25.07 GT LUX Andy Schleck SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2009 26.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco LUX Andy Schleck USA Lance Armstrong*
2008 27.07 GT SPA Carlos Sastre Candil AUS Cadel Evans RUS Denis Menchov
2007 29.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2006 23.07 GT SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2005 24.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jan Ullrich
2004 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Ivan Basso
2003 27.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 28.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2001 29.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000 23.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
1999 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1998 02.08 GT ITA Marco Pantani DUI Jan Ullrich USA Bobby Julich
1997 27.07 GT DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque ITA Marco Pantani
1996 21.07 GT DEN Bjarne Riis DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque
1995 23.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Alex Zülle DEN Bjarne Riis
1994 24.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Marco Pantani
1993 25.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula
1992 26.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 28.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 22.07 GT USA Greg Lemond ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Erik Breukink
1989 23.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988 24.07 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo NED Steven Rooks COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1987 26.07 GT IRL Stephen Roche SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo FRA Jean-François Bernard
1986 27.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Bernard Hinault ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1985 21.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond IRL Stephen Roche
1984 22.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 24.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas NED Peter Winnen
1982 25.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Johan van der Velde
1981 20.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Robert Alban
1980 20.07 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Hennie Kuiper FRA Raymond Martin
1979 22.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1978 23.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1977 24.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 18.07 BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Raymond Poulidor
1975 20.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Lucien Van Impe
1974 21.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Vicente Lopez Carril
1973 22.07 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972 23.07 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1971 18.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Lucien Van Impe
1970 19.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1969 20.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1968 21.07 NED Jan Janssen BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1967 23.07 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Julio Jimenez Munoz ITA Franco Balmamion
1966 14.07 FRA Lucien Aimar NED Jan Janssen FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 14.07 ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Gianni Motta
1964 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1963 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA José Perez Frances
1962 15.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 16.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Guido Carlesi LUX Charly Gaul
1960 17.07 ITA Gastone Nencini ITA Graziano Battistini BEL Jan Adriaensens
1959 18.07 SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes FRA Henry Anglade FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 19.07 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Vito Favero FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1957 20.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) OOS Adolf Christian
1956 28.07 FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Jan Adriaensens
1955 30.07 FRA Louison Bobet BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1954 01.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Fritz Schär
1953 26.07 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Jean Mallejac ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1952 19.07 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Stan Ockers SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1951 29.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 07.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers FRA Louison Bobet
1949 24.07 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jacques Marinelli
1948 25.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Briek Schotte FRA Guy Lapébie
1947 19.07 FRA Jean Robic FRA Edouard Fachleitner ITA Pierre Brambilla
1939 30.07 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA René Vietto BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1938 31.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Félicien Vervaecke FRA Victor Cosson
1937 25.07 FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Mario Vicini ZWI Leo Amberg
1936 02.08 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA Antonin Magne BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1935 28.07 BEL Romain Maes (1913) ITA Ambrogio Enrico Morelli BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1934 29.07 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Giuseppe Martano FRA Roger Lapébie
1933 23.07 FRA Georges Speicher ITA Learco Guerra ITA Giuseppe Martano
1932 31.07 FRA André Leducq DUI Kurt Stöpel ITA Francesco Camusso
1931 26.07 FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Antonio Pesenti
1930 27.07 FRA André Leducq ITA Learco Guerra FRA Antonin Magne
1929 28.07 BEL Maurice De Waele ITA Giuseppe Pancera BEL Jef Demuysere
1928 15.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA André Leducq BEL Maurice De Waele
1927 17.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Julien Vervaecke
1926 18.07 BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1925 19.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1924 20.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1923 22.07 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Romain Bellenger
1922 23.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine BEL Félix Sellier
1921 24.07 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Hector Heusghem FRA Honoré Barthélémy
1920 25.07 BEL Philippe Thys BEL Hector Heusghem BEL Firmin Lambot
1919 27.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 26.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Jean Alavoine
1913 27.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1912 28.07 BEL Odiel Defraeye FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Gustave Garrigou
1911 30.07 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Paul Duboc FRA Émile Georget
1910 31.07 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou
1909 01.08 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Jean Alavoine
1908 09.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton LUX François Faber FRA Georges Passerieu
1907 04.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Émile Georget
1906 29.07 FRA René Pottier FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Trousselier
1905 30.07 FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Hippolyte Aucouturier FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
1904 23.07 FRA Henri Cornet (1884) FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq BEL Aloïs Catteau
1903 18.07 FRA Maurice Garin FRA Lucien Pothier FRA Fernand Augereau
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1985
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1974
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
4 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
3 Greg Lemond USA 1986 - 1990
3 Louison Bobet FRA 1953 - 1955
3 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2022 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2021
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
7 Jan Ullrich DUI 1996 - 2005
7 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
6 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2018
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
6 Gustave Garrigou FRA 1907 - 1913
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Greg Lemond USA 1984 - 1990
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
11 Pierre Rolland FRA 2011 - 2022
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2007 - 2021
11 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1970 - 1983
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
10 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2023
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2023
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
10 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-353 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-031 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-352 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-364 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-187 François Faber LUX 1909
22-196 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-281 Octave Lapize FRA 1910
22-288 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965
22-292 Philippe Thys BEL 1913
22-300 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
34-181 Henri Pélissier FRA 1923
34-160 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-007 Gino Bartali ITA 1948
33-229 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1980
33-146 Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL 1926
33-135 Firmin Lambot BEL 1919
33-127 Léon Scieur BEL 1921
33-096 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2008
32-308 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1969 - 1983
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
13 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2023
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2005 - 2021
13 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
13 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2003 - 2018
13 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
12 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-061 Camille Fily FRA 1904
19-028 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1904
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-244 Louis Colsaet FRA 1904
19-338 Danny van Poppel NED 2013
19-339 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
19-364 Albert Hendrickx BEL 1936
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-087 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-314 Jens Voigt DUI 2014
42-278 Chris Horner USA 2014
42-071 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-308 Jens Voigt DUI 2013
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-084 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
41-073 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-309 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-273 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-205 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
34 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2021
34 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
28 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
25 André Leducq FRA 1927 - 1938
22 André Darrigade FRA 1953 - 1964
20 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1924 - 1929
19 François Faber LUX 1908 - 1914
17 Jean Alavoine FRA 1909 - 1923
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
16 René Le Grevès FRA 1933 - 1939
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-089 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-097 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-145 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-148 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-156 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-198 Antoine Faure FRA 1904
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
38-091 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
37-197 Louis Heusghem BEL 1920
37-049 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1976
36-334 Cédric Vasseur FRA 2007
36-327 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-304 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-293 Bartolomeo Aimo ITA 1926
36-274 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
36-270 Michael Woods CDN 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
111 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
79 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
59 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
59 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
52 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
41 Sylvère Maes BEL 1936 - 1939
39 Antonin Magne FRA 1931 - 1934
37 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1927 - 1929
37 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
36 Louison Bobet FRA 1948 - 1955
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-010 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-140 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-328 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-363 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-107 Vincent Barteau FRA 1984
22-110 Léon Le Calvez FRA 1931
22-162 François Faber LUX 1909
22-194 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-207 Arsène Mersch LUX 1936
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-164 Eugène Christophe FRA 1922
37-021 Victor Fontan FRA 1929
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
36-122 Alberto Elli ITA 2000
36-008 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006
35-166 Gerrit Voorting NED 1958
35-124 Wim van Est NED 1958
35-000 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1963
35-000 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-337 Henk Lubberding NED 1988