Vuelta a Burgos

Vuelta a Burgos 2023
19 Aug 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-294
2 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS BOHA - Hansgrohe 27-118
3 GBR Adam Yates GBR UAE Team Emirates 31-012
4 AUS Damien Howson AUS Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 31-006
5 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar 25-178
6 NZL George Bennett NZL UAE Team Emirates 33-134
7 SPA Javier Romo Oliver SPA Astana Qazaqstan 24-225
8 AUS Jay Vine AUS UAE Team Emirates 27-277
9 ECU Harold Martin Lopez Granizo ECU Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 22-259
10 SPA Joan Bou Company SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-215
11 SPA Pablo Castrillo SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 22-229
12 SPA Raul Garcia Pierna SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 22-177
13 SPA Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-264
14 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA AG2R Citroën 26-199
15 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar 30-288
16 USA Sean Quinn USA EF Education - EasyPost 23-101
17 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 24-138
18 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Jumbo - Visma 33-177
19 OOS Rainer Kepplinger OOS Bahrain - Victorious 26-000
20 ETH Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael ETH Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24-219
21 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-304
22 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain - Victorious 33-012
23 SPA Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-186
24 SPA Jose Maria Garcia Soriano SPA Electro Hiper Europa 24-275
25 HUN Attila Valter HUN Jumbo - Visma 25-068
26 SPA Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 27-168
27 ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI EF Education - EasyPost 29-208
28 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - Victorious 23-328
29 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 37-080
30 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën 33-052
31 SPA Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 30-139
32 SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA Movistar 23-286
33 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 31-042
34 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar 27-273
35 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Education - EasyPost 30-113
36 SPA Eduard Prades Reverter SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36-010
37 SPA Carlos Canal SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 22-052
38 SPA Jose Luis Faura Asensio SPA Electro Hiper Europa 22-338
39 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 33-345
40 SPA Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-069
41 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-312
42 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana Qazaqstan 39-269
43 ITA Edoardo Zambanini ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-120
44 ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU EF Education - EasyPost 25-064
45 ITA Filippo Conca ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 24-331
46 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 35-363
47 COL Diego Camargo COL EF Education - EasyPost 25-108
48 SPA Xabier Berasategi Garmendia SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 23-133
49 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana Qazaqstan 33-143
50 FRA Killian Verschuren FRA
51 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 31-020
52 NED Alex Molenaar NED Electro Hiper Europa 24-037
53 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF UAE Team Emirates 29-006
54 SPA Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 23-145
55 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA BOHA - Hansgrohe 28-131
56 FRA Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA AG2R Citroën 22-217
57 URU Guillermo Thomas Silva Coussan URU 21-232
58 USA Joey Rosskopf USA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 33-348
59 DUI Anton Palzer DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 30-161
60 USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA Astana Qazaqstan 32-099
61 ETH Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-102
62 USA William Barta USA Movistar 27-228
63 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana Qazaqstan 24-278
64 DUI Lennard Kämna DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-344
65 ITA Alessandro Fancellu ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 23-117
66 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 32-323
67 MON Victor Langellotti MON Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 28-073
68 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R Citroën 29-030
69 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - EasyPost 34-269
70 DUI Luis-Joe Lührs DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 20-211
71 FRA Victor Koretzky FRA BOHA - Hansgrohe 28-358
72 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 39-018
73 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 29-260
74 SPA Asier Etxeberria Zafra SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-031
75 POL Kamil Gradek POL Bahrain - Victorious 32-336
76 NED Gijs Leemreize NED Jumbo - Visma 23-301
77 SPA Julen Amezqueta Moreno SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30-007
78 SPA Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22-344
79 POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 26-348
80 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain - Victorious 30-288
81 SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar 34-216
82 SPA Mateu Estelrich Cabanellas SPA Electro Hiper Europa 22-017
83 SLO Domen Novak SLO UAE Team Emirates 28-038
84 SPA Martin Marquez Roman SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 27-192
85 COL Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL UAE Team Emirates 28-288
86 SPA José Maria Martin Munoz SPA Electro Hiper Europa 22-139
87 NED Danny van der Tuuk NED Equipo Kern Pharma 23-288
88 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 27-056
89 SPA Joan Martin Bennassar Rossello SPA Electro Hiper Europa 24-081
90 SPA Manuel Penalver SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 24-252
91 SPA Angel Fuentes Paniego SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 26-287
Startlijst Vuelta a Burgos 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Guillermo Thomas Silva Coussan URU 30 Dec 2001 1
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R Citroën 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën 1
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 AG2R Citroën 1
Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA 14 Jan 2001 AG2R Citroën 1
Harold Martin Lopez Granizo ECU 03 Dec 2000 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 1
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Javier Romo Oliver SPA 06 Jan 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA 02 Apr 1993 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Angel Fuentes Paniego SPA 05 Nov 1996 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 5
Manuel Penalver SPA 10 Dec 1998 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA 27 Mar 2000 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Victor Langellotti MON 07 Jun 1995 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Anton Palzer DUI 11 Mar 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Luis-Joe Lührs DUI 20 Jan 2003 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Victor Koretzky FRA 26 Aug 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 09 Aug 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Iuri Leitao POR 03 Jul 1998 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jokin Murguialday Elorza SPA 19 Mar 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta SPA 09 Sep 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Julen Amezqueta Moreno SPA 12 Aug 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael ETH 12 Jan 1999 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Diego Camargo COL 03 May 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Sean Quinn USA 10 May 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Alex Molenaar NED 13 Jul 1999 Electro Hiper Europa 1
Joan Martin Bennassar Rossello SPA 30 May 1999 Electro Hiper Europa 1
Jose Luis Faura Asensio SPA 15 Sep 2000 Electro Hiper Europa 1
Jose Maria Garcia Soriano SPA 17 Nov 1998 Electro Hiper Europa 1
José Maria Martin Munoz SPA 02 Apr 2001 Electro Hiper Europa 1
Mateu Estelrich Cabanellas SPA 02 Aug 2001 Electro Hiper Europa 1
Danny van der Tuuk NED 05 Nov 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Martin Marquez Roman SPA 09 Feb 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pablo Castrillo SPA 02 Jan 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Feb 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA 28 Nov 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 4
Alessandro Fancellu ITA 24 Apr 2000 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA 04 Mar 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 3
Javier Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Apr 2001 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Asier Etxeberria Zafra SPA 19 Jul 1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Carlos Canal SPA 28 Jun 2001 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA 15 Feb 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza SPA 11 Jun 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Joan Bou Company SPA 16 Jan 1997 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Xabier Berasategi Garmendia SPA 08 Apr 2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 1
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar 2
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar 2
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 1
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar 2
Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA 07 Nov 1999 Movistar 1
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 Movistar 1
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH 09 May 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Edoardo Zambanini ITA 21 Apr 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Kamil Gradek POL 17 Sep 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Rainer Kepplinger OOS 19 Aug 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 2
Gijs Leemreize NED 23 Oct 1999 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Jumbo - Visma 1
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 1
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 1
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 UAE Team Emirates 2
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 UAE Team Emirates 2
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jay Vine AUS 16 Nov 1995 UAE Team Emirates 2
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 19.08 2.PS SLO Primoz Roglic RUS Aleksander Vlasov GBR Adam Yates
2022 06.08 2.PS FRA Pavel Sivakov POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2021 07.08 2.PS SPA Mikel Landa Meana ITA Fabio Aru UKR Mark Padun
2020 01.08 2.PS BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Mikel Landa Meana POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida
2019 17.08 2.HC COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2018 11.08 2.HC COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo
2017 05.08 2.HC SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo
2016 06.08 2.HC SPA Alberto Contador Velasco BEL Ben Hermans SPA Sergio Pardilla Bellon
2015 08.08 2.HC EST Rein Taaramäe ITA Michele Scarponi SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez
2014 17.08 2.HC COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez SLO Janez Brajkovic
2013 11.08 2.HC COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA David Arroyo Duran ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2012 05.08 2.HC SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2011 07.08 2.HC SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA Juan Jose Cobo Acebo
2010 08.08 2.HC SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2009 09.08 2.HC SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Xavier Tondo Volpini USA Thomas Danielson
2008 09.08 2.HC SPA Xavier Zandio Echaide SPA Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga COL Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
2007 18.08 2.HC COL Juan Mauricio Soler Rodriguez SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Carlos Castaño Panadero
2006 10.08 2.HC SPA Iban Mayo Diez SPA Jose Antonio Pecharroman Fabian SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez
2005 11.08 2.HC SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Carlos Castaño Panadero
2004 05.08 2.1 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte RUS Denis Menchov ITA Leonardo Piepoli
2003 15.08 2.1 SPA Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio SPA Carlos Garcia Quesada
2002 16.08 2.1 SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga
2001 24.08 2.1 SPA Juan Miguel Mercado Martin SPA Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil SPA Eladio Jimenez Sanchez
2000 10.08 2.1 ITA Leonardo Piepoli SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera FRA Pascal Herve
1999 20.08 2.1 SPA Abraham Olano Manzano ITA Dario Frigo ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1998 21.08 2.1 SPA Abraham Olano Manzano ITA Leonardo Piepoli SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno
1997 22.08 2.2 FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1996 23.08 2.2 ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro
1995 10.08 2.2 ZWI Laurent Dufaux ITA Stefano Della Santa ITA Gabriele Colombo
1994 04.08 2.2 FRA Armand De Las Cuevas SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez BEL Jim Van De Laer
1993 05.08 2.2 SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1992 06.08 2.2 ZWI Alex Zülle MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos SPA Federico Echave Musatadi
1991 08.08 2.2 SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo ITA Gianni Bugno COL José Martin Farfan Pulido
1990 09.08 2.2 SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Miguel Angel Martinez Torres SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1989 06.08 Cat 4 SPA Francisco José Antequera Alabau SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Pello Ruiz Cabestany
1988 07.08 SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1987 09.08 SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas SPA Francisco José Antequera Alabau
1986 10.08 SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1985 11.08 SPA José Recio Ariza DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Celestino Prieto Rodriguez
1984 12.08 SPA Federico Echave Musatadi SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Celestino Prieto Rodriguez
1983 02.10 SPA Angel De Las Heras Diaz SPA Felipe Yanez de la Torre SPA Eduardo Chozas Olmo
1982 03.10 SPA José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA Angel Ocana Perez SPA José Luis Navarro Martinez
1981 03.10 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Eulalio Garcia Pereda SPA José Enrique Cima Prado
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1986 - 1990
2 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2017 - 2021
2 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2018 - 2019
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2013 - 2014
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2004 - 2009
2 Abraham Olano Manzano SPA 1998 - 1999
1 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023 - 2023
1 Pavel Sivakov FRA 2022 - 2022
1 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2020 - 2020
1 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2016 - 2016
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 2006 - 2015
4 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1986 - 1990
3 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2017 - 2021
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2004 - 2009
3 Leonardo Piepoli ITA 1998 - 2004
3 Abraham Olano Manzano SPA 1997 - 1999
3 Laurent Dufaux ZWI 1993 - 1999
3 Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez SPA 1988 - 1994
2 João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 2020 - 2022
2 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 2018 - 2022
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2004 - 2022
5 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2017 - 2021
5 Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 2006 - 2015
4 Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA 2020 - 2023
4 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2018 - 2022
4 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1986 - 1990
3 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 2021 - 2023
3 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 2012 - 2022
3 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
3 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2017 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-189 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2020
20-284 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2018
21-290 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2019
23-003 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1982
23-047 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin SPA 2001
23-188 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2013
24-023 Federico Echave Musatadi SPA 1984
24-032 Alex Zülle ZWI 1992
24-102 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2004
24-194 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2014
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-149 Tony Rominger ZWI 1996
34-120 Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez SPA 2005
33-294 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-243 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2016
33-087 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1990
32-184 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2010
32-087 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2011
31-237 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2021
31-145 Xavier Zandio Echaide SPA 2008
31-115 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1991
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Julio Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 1983 - 1994
7 Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 2006 - 2015
7 Marcel Wust DUI 1990 - 1999
5 Jetse Bol NED 2019 - 2023
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2004 - 2022
5 Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 2018 - 2022
5 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2017 - 2021
5 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2011 - 2021
5 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1994 - 2000
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985 - 1996
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-039 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-063 José Luis Navarro Martinez SPA 1982
20-120 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2020
20-127 Bastien Tronchon FRA 2022
20-185 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2020
20-186 Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 2021
20-207 Luis-Joe Lührs DUI 2023
20-253 Steven Lammertink NED 2014
20-282 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2018
21-021 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-103 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
40-098 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
39-269 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2023
39-018 Francesco Gavazzi ITA 2023
38-248 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2021
38-035 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2021
38-026 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2021
37-265 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2022
37-198 Andrei Tchmil BEL 2000
37-080 Robert Gesink NED 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Julio Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 1984 - 1993
5 Marcel Wust DUI 1990 - 1999
4 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2018 - 2020
4 Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 2011 - 2015
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2004 - 2007
4 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1994 - 2000
4 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1992 - 1997
4 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1987 - 1990
3 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 2021 - 2023
3 Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA 2015 - 2018
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-128 Bastien Tronchon FRA 2022
20-187 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2020
20-284 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2018
21-064 José Luis Navarro Martinez SPA 1983
21-184 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 2015
21-237 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2011
21-288 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2019
21-290 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2019
21-359 Matteo Moschetti ITA 2018
22-099 Mikhail Ignatiev RUS 2007
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-198 Andrei Tchmil BEL 2000
35-211 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1998
35-148 Tony Rominger ZWI 1996
35-146 Tony Rominger ZWI 1996
35-105 Andrea Tafi ITA 2001
34-119 Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez SPA 2005
34-006 Francesco Gavazzi ITA 2018
33-337 Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 2015
33-294 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-292 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1987 - 1990
10 Abraham Olano Manzano SPA 1998 - 1999
6 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2017 - 2021
6 Francisco José Antequera Alabau SPA 1989 - 1989
5 Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 2012 - 2012
5 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2009 - 2011
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2004 - 2009
5 Armand De Las Cuevas FRA 1994 - 1994
4 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2018 - 2019
4 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2013 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-187 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2020
20-284 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2018
21-184 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 2015
21-288 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2019
22-099 Mikhail Ignatiev RUS 2007
22-187 Peter Pieters NED 1984
22-242 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1983
22-311 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 2022
23-007 Danny van Poppel NED 2016
23-044 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin SPA 2001
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-149 Tony Rominger ZWI 1996
35-105 Andrea Tafi ITA 2001
34-120 Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez SPA 2005
34-006 Francesco Gavazzi ITA 2018
33-294 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
33-243 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2016
33-179 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2011
33-087 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1990
32-198 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1995
32-184 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2010