Tirreno - Adriatico

Tirreno - Adriatico 2021
16 Mar 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 22-176
2 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 26-182
3 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain Victorious 31-093
4 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL INEOS Grenadiers 24-062
5 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 25-341
6 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-223
7 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto Soudal 29-311
8 FRA Romain Bardet FRA Team DSM 30-127
9 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 36-122
10 GBR Simon Yates GBR Team BikeExchange 28-221
11 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA Movistar Team 27-114
12 COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL Arkéa - Samsic 31-040
13 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Astana - Premier Tech 30-170
14 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Astana - Premier Tech 30-352
15 NOR Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR Jumbo - Visma 23-295
16 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-180
17 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Israel Start-Up Nation 34-301
18 SPA Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 34-267
19 RUS Pavel Sivakov RUS INEOS Grenadiers 23-248
20 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-142
21 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana - Premier Tech 35-359
22 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 25-297
23 SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 26-013
24 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR INEOS Grenadiers 34-295
25 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA AG2R Citroën Team 28-349
26 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 26-086
27 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 29-155
28 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 38-106
29 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team DSM 25-302
30 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Astana - Premier Tech 25-178
31 RUS Ilnur Zakarin RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 31-182
32 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix 26-056
33 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team DSM 27-188
34 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL AG2R Citroën Team 35-303
35 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL EF Education - NIPPO 23-227
36 ARG Eduardo Sepulveda ARG Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29-277
37 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain Victorious 33-156
38 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar Team 26-211
39 GBR Simon Carr GBR EF Education - NIPPO 22-199
40 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 35-030
41 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-278
42 ITA Davide Villella ITA Movistar Team 29-262
43 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-291
44 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 34-241
45 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 21-295
46 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI AG2R Citroën Team 34-168
47 BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto Soudal 27-112
48 ERI Natnael Tesfatsion ERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21-297
49 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Movistar Team 35-364
50 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 35-095
51 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 30-287
52 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA INEOS Grenadiers 33-323
53 FRA Julien Simon FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 35-163
54 USA Quinn Simmons USA Trek - Segafredo 19-312
55 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-247
56 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Team BikeExchange 31-253
57 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 31-185
58 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-036
59 FRA Benjamin Thomas FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-186
60 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën Team 30-261
61 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain Victorious 31-019
62 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 34-289
63 ISR Guy Niv ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 27-008
64 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Team BikeExchange 22-181
65 DEN Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN Israel Start-Up Nation 26-350
66 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R Citroën Team 26-239
67 FRA Hugo Hofstetter FRA Israel Start-Up Nation 27-031
68 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar Team 32-010
69 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 34-062
70 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa - Samsic 31-020
71 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 24-234
72 NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 28-064
73 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 27-120
74 CZE Petr Vakoc CZE Alpecin - Fenix 28-248
75 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 28-314
76 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Team BikeExchange 34-092
77 CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Gazprom - RusVelo 34-314
78 BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-086
79 RUS Pavel Kochetkov RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 35-009
80 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 29-275
81 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-054
82 COL Daniel Felipe Munoz Giraldo COL Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24-115
83 SPA Alejandro Ropero Molina SPA Eolo - Kometa 22-333
84 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - NIPPO 27-138
85 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 33-074
86 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Team BikeExchange 32-262
87 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-176
88 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Fenix 28-117
89 FRA Thibault Guernalec FRA Arkéa - Samsic 23-228
90 FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Arkéa - Samsic 27-246
91 BEL Brent Van Moer BEL Lotto Soudal 23-063
92 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 37-259
93 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL Jumbo - Visma 25-156
94 NED Joris Nieuwenhuis NED Team DSM 25-034
95 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana - Premier Tech 33-104
96 DEN Emil Nygaard Vinjebo DEN Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 26-357
97 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team DSM 29-118
98 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 30-022
99 ITA Alessandro Bisolti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 36-009
100 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 31-197
101 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain Victorious 21-277
102 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24-148
103 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Arkéa - Samsic 34-240
104 FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R Citroën Team 27-004
105 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 24-066
106 POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 24-192
107 BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-044
108 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-168
109 LAT Emils Liepins LAT Trek - Segafredo 28-138
110 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Gazprom - RusVelo 25-105
111 FRA Adrien Petit FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 30-171
112 GBR Mark Christian GBR Eolo - Kometa 30-147
113 BEL Dimitri Claeys BEL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 33-271
114 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 36-009
115 BEL Tim Merlier BEL Alpecin - Fenix 28-137
116 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 27-138
117 BEL Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 34-034
118 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto Soudal 30-108
119 NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 31-273
120 FRA Lorrenzo Manzin FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 26-233
121 ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Bahrain Victorious 34-276
122 UKR Mark Padun UKR Bahrain Victorious 24-253
123 RUS Denis Nekrasov RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 24-056
124 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Team BikeExchange 29-211
125 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Israel Start-Up Nation 31-215
126 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 26-209
127 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 31-295
128 FRA Thomas Boudat FRA Arkéa - Samsic 27-020
129 ITA Marco Canola ITA Gazprom - RusVelo 32-080
130 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 31-049
131 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto Soudal 35-039
132 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-244
133 ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Eolo - Kometa 24-124
134 BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto Soudal 28-231
135 BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 30-288
136 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL Trek - Segafredo 26-221
137 ITA Matteo Malucelli ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27-147
138 BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-272
139 ITA Diego Rosa ITA Arkéa - Samsic 31-354
140 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Education - NIPPO 36-058
141 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG UAE Team Emirates 38-009
142 SPA Albert Torres Barcelo SPA Movistar Team 30-324
143 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA AG2R Citroën Team 28-100
144 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 24-265
145 NED Niki Terpstra NED Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 36-302
146 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain Victorious 31-021
147 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cofidis 32-037
148 ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28-130
149 GBR John Archibald GBR Eolo - Kometa 30-122
150 USA Alex Howes USA EF Education - NIPPO 33-075
151 NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - NIPPO 31-061
152 RUS Ivan Rovny RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 33-167
153 ITA Davide Bais ITA Eolo - Kometa 22-348
154 ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana - Premier Tech 27-289
155 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 37-141
156 ITA Matteo Moschetti ITA Trek - Segafredo 24-214
157 ITA Samuele Rivi ITA Eolo - Kometa 22-309
158 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Cofidis 36-026
159 ITA Attilio Viviani ITA Cofidis 24-149
Startlijst Tirreno - Adriatico 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 AG2R Citroën Team 5
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Jonas Rickaert BEL 07 Feb 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Petr Vakoc CZE 11 Jul 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Alessandro Bisolti ITA 07 Mar 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Daniel Felipe Munoz Giraldo COL 21 Nov 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 13 Jun 1991 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Matteo Malucelli ITA 20 Oct 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 23 May 1999 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Astana - Premier Tech 2
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana - Premier Tech 3
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 04 Feb 1990 Arkéa - Samsic 4
Thibault Guernalec FRA 31 Jul 1997 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Thomas Boudat FRA 24 Feb 1994 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Team BikeExchange 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Team BikeExchange 2
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Team BikeExchange 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Team BikeExchange 1
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange 4
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Team BikeExchange 1
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange 2
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 9
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Cofidis 2
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cofidis 4
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Cofidis 2
Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX 03 Sep 1986 Cofidis 1
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 3
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Cofidis 2
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 Cofidis 2
Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL 16 Sep 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team DSM 2
Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 11 Feb 1996 Team DSM 1
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team DSM 2
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Team DSM 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 Team DSM 2
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team DSM 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 Team DSM 1
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Alex Howes USA 01 Jan 1988 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Simon Carr GBR 29 Aug 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Alejandro Ropero Molina SPA 17 Apr 1998 Eolo - Kometa 1
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Eolo - Kometa 1
John Archibald GBR 14 Nov 1990 Eolo - Kometa 1
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 Eolo - Kometa 2
Mark Christian GBR 20 Oct 1990 Eolo - Kometa 1
Samuele Rivi ITA 11 May 1998 Eolo - Kometa 1
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Eolo - Kometa 1
Denis Nekrasov RUS 19 Jan 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo 2
Ilnur Zakarin RUS 15 Sep 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo 1
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo 3
Marco Canola ITA 26 Dec 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo 2
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo 2
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo 6
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo 3
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Groupama - FDJ 3
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 5
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 2
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Pavel Sivakov RUS 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Guy Niv ISR 08 Mar 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL 10 Feb 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Brent Van Moer BEL 12 Jan 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto Soudal 2
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto Soudal 1
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto Soudal 1
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto Soudal 2
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto Soudal 2
Albert Torres Barcelo SPA 26 Apr 1990 Movistar Team 2
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Movistar Team 2
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Movistar Team 2
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar Team 1
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar Team 2
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 Movistar Team 1
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar Team 2
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 4
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Bahrain Victorious 1
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 3
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 Bahrain Victorious 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain Victorious 2
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain Victorious 1
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 2
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 3
Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 26 Jul 1994 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 2
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 2
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 2
Emils Liepins LAT 29 Oct 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Trek - Segafredo 1
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Trek - Segafredo 1
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Trek - Segafredo 10
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 2
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 Jumbo - Visma 3
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 4
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 4
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 2
Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR 25 May 1997 Jumbo - Visma 1
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Dimitri Claeys BEL 18 Jun 1987 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 5
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo DEN 24 Mar 1994 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 4
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 3
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 5
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 2
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 UAE Team Emirates 4
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 4
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera AUS Jai Hindley
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 16.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar BEL Wout Van Aert SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2020 14.09 2.WT GBR Simon Yates GBR Geraint Thomas POL Rafal Majka
2019 19.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Adam Yates DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2018 13.03 2.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Geraint Thomas
2017 14.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Rohan Dennis FRA Thibaut Pinot
2016 15.03 2.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet SVK Peter Sagan LUX Bob Jungels
2015 17.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas NED Bauke Mollema COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2014 18.03 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas CZE Roman Kreuziger
2013 12.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali GBR Chris Froome SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2012 13.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali USA Chris Horner CZE Roman Kreuziger
2011 15.03 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans NED Robert Gesink ITA Michele Scarponi
2010 16.03 2.HIS ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Michele Scarponi AUS Cadel Evans
2009 17.03 2.HIS ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Andreas Klöden
2008 18.03 2.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Enrico Gasparotto ZWE Thomas Lövkvist
2007 20.03 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden LUX Kim Kirchen KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2006 14.03 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Alessandro Ballan
2005 15.03 2.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fabrizio Guidi
2004 16.03 2.HC ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel
2003 19.03 2.HC ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Ruggero Marzoli
2002 20.03 2.HC NED Erik Dekker ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2001 21.03 2.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Gabriele Colombo NED Michael Boogerd
2000 15.03 2.HC SPA Abraham Olano Manzano CZE Jan Hruska SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
1999 17.03 2.HC ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Stefano Garzelli
1998 18.03 2.HC ZWI Rolf Jaermann ITA Franco Ballerini DUI Jens Heppner
1997 19.03 2.1 ITA Roberto Petito ITA Gianluca Pianegonda ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 20.03 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Gianluca Pianegonda
1995 15.03 2.1 ITA Stefano Colage ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Dimitri Konyshev
1994 16.03 2.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Stefano Colage
1993 17.03 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest MDA Andrei Tchmil ITA Stefano Della Santa
1992 18.03 2.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos ZWI Fabian Jeker
1991 20.03 2.1 SPA Herminio Diaz Zabala ITA Federico Ghiotto MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1990 14.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula FRA Gilles Delion
1989 15.03 Cat 3 ZWI Tony Rominger DUI Rolf Golz FRA Charly Mottet
1988 16.03 Cat 2 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen
1987 18.03 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ZWI Tony Rominger
1986 12.03 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Petito
1985 13.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWI Stefan Mutter
1984 14.03 ZWE Tommy Prim ZWI Erich Maechler ITA Roberto Visentini
1983 16.03 ITA Roberto Visentini NED Gerrie Knetemann ITA Francesco Moser
1982 18.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Gerrie Knetemann USA Greg Lemond
1981 19.03 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Raniero Gradi ITA Marino Amadori
1980 13.03 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Dante Morandi
1979 14.03 NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 16.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Francesco Moser
1977 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1976 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1975 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1974 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Simone Fraccaro
1973 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1972 15.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWE Tomas Pettersson
1971 14.03 ITA Italo Zilioli BEL Georges Pintens ITA Marcello Bergamo
1970 15.03 BEL Antoine Houbrechts ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1969 15.03 ITA Carlo Chiappano BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi
1968 16.03 ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli DUI Rudi Altig
1967 12.03 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vito Taccone
1966 13.03 ITA Dino Zandegu ITA Vito Taccone ZWI Rolf Maurer
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2012 - 2013
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
2 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1982
2 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1981
1 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1987 - 1990
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1982
4 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1979
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2014 - 2017
3 Michele Scarponi ITA 2009 - 2011
3 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1999 - 2010
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2002 - 2005
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
8 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
7 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2010 - 2024
7 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2015 - 2023
6 Damiano Caruso ITA 2015 - 2024
6 Davide Formolo ITA 2018 - 2024
6 Filippo Ganna ITA 2019 - 2024
6 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
6 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2012 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-175 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
21-189 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-190 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
22-176 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
23-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
24-177 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1982
24-204 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972
25-041 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015
25-137 Claudio Michelotto ITA 1968
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-134 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
32-250 Stefano Colage ITA 1995
32-046 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1998
31-271 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-211 Erik Dekker NED 2002
31-102 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
30-303 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2016
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
11 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
10 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2006
10 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 1998
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1988
9 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2012
9 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1994
9 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
9 Franco Bitossi ITA 1966 - 1978
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-173 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-311 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
20-088 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-098 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-142 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-222 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
20-279 José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 2006
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-140 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-101 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
40-142 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-073 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
39-233 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-170 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-162 Pieter Weening NED 2020
39-126 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
39-103 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
39-043 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
10 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
8 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2004 - 2009
8 Moreno Argentin ITA 1983 - 1992
8 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1987
7 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2017
7 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2002
6 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2006 - 2016
6 Paolo Bettini ITA 1999 - 2006
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1995 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-172 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-205 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-099 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
37-175 Franco Bitossi ITA 1978
35-358 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-068 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2009
34-363 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2016
34-363 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-359 Stephen Cummings GBR 2016
34-266 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
16 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
11 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
10 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
10 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1986
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
9 Italo Zilioli ITA 1971 - 1975
8 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
8 Paolo Bettini ITA 2003 - 2006
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
7 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1998
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-187 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
22-129 Gabriele Balducci ITA 1998
22-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-141 Chris Horner USA 2012
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-304 Niklas Axelsson ZWE 2008
35-026 Dimitri Konyshev RUS 2001
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-260 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-333 Michael Woods CDN 2020