Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana 2011 | Rit 4
23 Aug 2011
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA Katusha 29-352
2 DEN Chris Anker Sörensen DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard 26-352
3 IRL Daniel Martin IRL Garmin - Cervélo 25-003
Vuelta a Espana 2011
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
20.08 Rit 1 LEOPARD Jakob Fuglsang
21.08 Rit 2 Christopher Sutton Daniele Bennati Christopher Sutton Paul Martens (DUI)
22.08 Rit 3 Pablo Lastras Garcia Pablo Lastras Garcia Pablo Lastras Garcia Pablo Lastras Garcia
23.08 Rit 4 Daniel Moreno Fernandez Sylvain Chavanel Pablo Lastras Garcia Daniel Moreno Fernandez
24.08 Rit 5 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver Sylvain Chavanel Daniel Moreno Fernandez Daniel Moreno Fernandez
25.08 Rit 6 Peter Sagan Sylvain Chavanel Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver Daniel Moreno Fernandez
26.08 Rit 7 Marcel Kittel Sylvain Chavanel Peter Sagan Daniel Moreno Fernandez
27.08 Rit 8 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver Daniel Moreno Fernandez
28.08 Rit 9 Daniel Martin Bauke Mollema Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver Daniel Martin
29.08 Rit 10 Tony Martin Chris Froome Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver Daniel Martin
31.08 Rit 11 David Moncoutié Bradley Wiggins Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver Matteo Montaguti
01.09 Rit 12 Peter Sagan Bradley Wiggins Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver Matteo Montaguti
02.09 Rit 13 Michael Albasini Bradley Wiggins Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver David Moncoutié
03.09 Rit 14 Rein Taaramäe Bradley Wiggins Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver David Moncoutié
04.09 Rit 15 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo* Juan Jose Cobo Acebo* Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver David Moncoutié
06.09 Rit 16 Juan Jose Haedo Juan Jose Cobo Acebo* Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver David Moncoutié
07.09 Rit 17 Chris Froome Juan Jose Cobo Acebo* Bauke Mollema David Moncoutié
08.09 Rit 18 Francesco Gavazzi Juan Jose Cobo Acebo* Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver David Moncoutié
09.09 Rit 19 Igor Anton Hernandez Juan Jose Cobo Acebo* Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver David Moncoutié
10.09 Rit 20 Daniele Bennati Juan Jose Cobo Acebo* Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver David Moncoutié
11.09 Rit 21 Peter Sagan Juan Jose Cobo Acebo* Bauke Mollema David Moncoutié
11.09 Eindstand Chris Froome Bauke Mollema David Moncoutié
Startlijst Vuelta a Espana 2011
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Adrian Palomares Villaplana SPA 18 Feb 1976 1
Albert Timmer NED 13 Jun 1985 1
Aleksejs Saramotins LAT 08 Apr 1982 1
Alexandre Geniez FRA 16 Apr 1988 1
Andrey Mizurov KAZ 16 Mar 1973 1
Antonio Cabello Baena SPA 09 Jan 1990 1
Antonio Piedra Perez SPA 10 Oct 1985 1
Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 22 Apr 1975 10
David Blanco Rodriguez SPA 03 Mar 1975 3
David De La Fuente Rasilla SPA 04 May 1981 2
David Moncoutié FRA 30 Apr 1975 4
David Vicente Bernabeu Armengol SPA 09 Jan 1975 1
Denis Menchov RUS 25 Jan 1978 5
Dimitriy Kozontchuk RUS 05 Apr 1984 1
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo COL 11 Jun 1986 1
Jesus Rosendo Prado SPA 16 Mar 1982 2
Johannes Fröhlinger DUI 09 Jun 1985 1
Jose Alberto Benitez Roman SPA 14 Nov 1981 1
Jose Luis Roldan Carmona SPA 13 Nov 1985 1
Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea SPA 22 Dec 1985 1
Juan Jose Cobo Acebo SPA 11 Feb 1981 2
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29 Dec 1988 1
Julien Fouchard FRA 20 Jun 1986 1
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 1
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 1
Marcel Kittel DUI 11 May 1988 1
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 1
Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano COL 21 May 1979 2
Nico Sijmens BEL 01 Apr 1978 2
Nicolas Edet FRA 02 Dec 1987 1
Nicolas Vogondy FRA 08 Aug 1977 1
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 1
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 1
Roy Curvers NED 27 Dec 1979 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 1
Thomas Rohregger OOS 23 Dec 1982 1
Tom Veelers NED 24 Sep 1984 1
Yohann Bagot FRA 06 Sep 1987 1
Yukihiro Doi JPN 18 Sep 1983 1
Cyril Dessel FRA 29 Nov 1974 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
David Le Lay FRA 30 Dec 1979 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Guillaume Bonnafond FRA 23 Jun 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Lloyd Mondory FRA 26 Apr 1982 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Mathieu Perget FRA 18 Sep 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Steve Houanard FRA 02 Apr 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Alexandre Dyachenko KAZ 17 Oct 1983 Astana 1
Enrico Gasparotto ITA 22 Mar 1982 Astana 1
Evgeni Petrov RUS 25 May 1978 Astana 1
Fredrik Kessiakoff ZWE 17 May 1980 Astana 1
Josep Jufre Pou SPA 05 Aug 1975 Astana 2
Robert Kiserlovski CRO 09 Aug 1986 Astana 1
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 Astana 1
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 BMC 3
Ivan Santaromita ITA 30 Apr 1984 BMC 1
Johann Tschopp ZWI 01 Jul 1982 BMC 2
Karsten Kroon NED 29 Jan 1976 BMC 2
Manuel Quinziato ITA 30 Oct 1979 BMC 2
Martin Kohler ZWI 17 Jul 1985 BMC 1
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 BMC 1
Mauro Santambrogio ITA 07 Oct 1984 BMC 1
Taylor Phinney USA 27 Jun 1990 BMC 1
Amets Txurruka Ansola SPA 10 Nov 1982 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Egoi Martinez de Esteban SPA 15 May 1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui SPA 15 May 1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Igor Anton Hernandez SPA 02 Mar 1983 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
Iñaki Isasi Flores SPA 20 Apr 1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jorge Azanza Soto SPA 16 Jun 1982 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde SPA 11 Jul 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Pierre Cazaux FRA 07 Jun 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Steve Chainel FRA 06 Sep 1983 FDJ 1
Andreas Klier DUI 15 Jan 1976 Garmin - Cervélo 3
Andrew Talansky USA 23 Nov 1988 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Christophe Le Mével FRA 11 Sep 1980 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Garmin - Cervélo 3
Johan Vansummeren BEL 04 Feb 1981 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Murilo Antonio Fischer BRA 16 Jun 1979 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Tyler Farrar USA 02 Jun 1984 Garmin - Cervélo 3
Alberto Losada Alguacil SPA 28 Feb 1982 Katusha 1
Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR 27 Oct 1979 Katusha 1
Daniel Moreno Fernandez SPA 05 Sep 1981 Katusha 2
Eduard Vorganov RUS 07 Dec 1982 Katusha 1
Joan Horrach Ripoll SPA 27 Mar 1974 Katusha 4
Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 12 May 1979 Katusha 6
Luca Paolini ITA 17 Jan 1977 Katusha 2
Vladimir Karpets RUS 20 Sep 1979 Katusha 3
Yury Trofimov RUS 26 Jan 1984 Katusha 1
Aitor Perez Arrieta SPA 24 Jul 1977 Lampre - ISD 1
Alessandro Petacchi ITA 03 Jan 1974 Lampre - ISD 8
Alessandro Spezialetti ITA 14 Jan 1975 Lampre - ISD 1
Andrey Kashechkin KAZ 21 Mar 1980 Lampre - ISD 2
Daniele Righi ITA 28 Mar 1976 Lampre - ISD 1
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Lampre - ISD 1
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 Lampre - ISD 2
Marco Marzano ITA 10 Jun 1980 Lampre - ISD 2
Michele Scarponi ITA 25 Sep 1979 Lampre - ISD 1
Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 11 Apr 1980 Lampre - ISD 1
Daniele Bennati ITA 24 Sep 1980 Leopard - Trek 5
Davide Vigano ITA 12 Jun 1984 Leopard - Trek 2
Fabian Cancellara ZWI 18 Mar 1981 Leopard - Trek 4
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Leopard - Trek 2
Maxime Monfort BEL 14 Jan 1983 Leopard - Trek 1
Oliver Zaugg ZWI 09 May 1981 Leopard - Trek 1
Robert Wagner DUI 17 Apr 1983 Leopard - Trek 1
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Leopard - Trek 3
Alan Marangoni ITA 06 Jul 1984 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Dominik Nerz DUI 25 Aug 1989 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Francesco Bellotti ITA 06 Aug 1979 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Mauro Da Dalto ITA 08 Apr 1981 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Valerio Agnoli ITA 06 Jan 1985 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Liquigas - Cannondale 2
Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA 30 Jul 1988 Movistar 1
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga SPA 20 Mar 1986 Movistar 1
David Lopez Garcia SPA 13 May 1981 Movistar 2
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Movistar 1
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 3
José Vicente Garcia Acosta SPA 04 Aug 1972 Movistar 6
Marzio Bruseghin ITA 15 Jun 1974 Movistar 2
Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 20 Jan 1976 Movistar 2
Sergio Pardilla Bellon SPA 16 Jan 1984 Movistar 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Francis De Greef BEL 02 Feb 1985 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Gert Dockx BEL 04 Jul 1988 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jurgen Van De Walle BEL 09 Feb 1977 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jürgen Van Den Broeck BEL 01 Feb 1983 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Olivier Kaisen BEL 30 Apr 1983 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Sebastian Lang DUI 15 Sep 1979 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Vicente Reynes Mimo SPA 30 Jul 1981 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Quick Step 1
Davide Malacarne ITA 11 Jul 1987 Quick Step 1
Kevin De Weert BEL 27 May 1982 Quick Step 2
Kevin Seeldraeyers BEL 12 Sep 1986 Quick Step 1
Kristof Vandewalle BEL 05 Apr 1985 Quick Step 1
Marc de Maar CUW 15 Feb 1984 Quick Step 1
Nikolas Maes BEL 09 Apr 1986 Quick Step 1
Sylvain Chavanel FRA 30 Jun 1979 Quick Step 2
Tom Boonen BEL 15 Oct 1980 Quick Step 5
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Rabobank 1
Carlos Barredo Llamazales SPA 05 Jun 1981 Rabobank 3
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa SPA 24 Apr 1976 Rabobank 4
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Rabobank 2
Matti Breschel DEN 31 Aug 1984 Rabobank 2
Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 15 Feb 1976 Rabobank 7
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Rabobank 1
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Rabobank 1
Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 01 Jul 1989 Rabobank 1
Andreas Klöden DUI 22 Jun 1975 RadioShack 2
Geoffroy Lequatre FRA 30 Jun 1981 RadioShack 1
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA 01 Apr 1977 RadioShack 3
Janez Brajkovic SLO 18 Dec 1983 RadioShack 2
Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 05 Feb 1980 RadioShack 1
Matthew Busche USA 09 May 1985 RadioShack 1
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 RadioShack 1
Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira POR 26 Mar 1980 RadioShack 2
Tiago Machado POR 18 Oct 1985 RadioShack 1
Chris Anker Sörensen DEN 05 Sep 1984 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Jaroslaw Marycz POL 17 Apr 1987 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen DEN 20 Apr 1986 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Juan Jose Haedo ARG 26 Jan 1981 Saxo Bank - Sungard 3
Mads Christensen DEN 06 Apr 1984 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Nick Nuyens BEL 05 May 1980 Saxo Bank - Sungard 2
Nicki Sörensen DEN 14 May 1975 Saxo Bank - Sungard 2
Volodymir Gustov UKR 15 Feb 1977 Saxo Bank - Sungard 2
Bradley Wiggins GBR 28 Apr 1980 Team Sky 1
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Team Sky 1
Christopher Sutton AUS 10 Sep 1984 Team Sky 1
Dario David Cioni ITA 02 Dec 1974 Team Sky 1
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Sky 1
Kurt-Asle Arvesen NOR 09 Feb 1975 Team Sky 2
Morris Possoni ITA 01 Jul 1984 Team Sky 1
Thomas Lövkvist ZWE 04 Apr 1984 Team Sky 2
Xavier Zandio Echaide SPA 17 Mar 1977 Team Sky 1
Bert Grabsch DUI 19 Jun 1976 HTC - Highroad 3
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 HTC - Highroad 1
Kanstantsin Sivtsov BLR 09 Aug 1982 HTC - Highroad 1
Leigh Howard AUS 18 Oct 1989 HTC - Highroad 1
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 HTC - Highroad 2
Martin Velits SVK 21 Feb 1985 HTC - Highroad 2
Matthew Harley Goss AUS 05 Nov 1986 HTC - Highroad 2
Michael Albasini ZWI 20 Dec 1980 HTC - Highroad 1
Tony Martin DUI 23 Apr 1985 HTC - Highroad 1
Martijn Keizer NED 25 Mar 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Matteo Carrara ITA 25 Mar 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Pim Ligthart NED 16 Jun 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Ruslan Pidgornyy UKR 25 Jul 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Santo Anza ITA 17 Nov 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Sergey Lagutin UZB 14 Oct 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Stijn Devolder BEL 29 Aug 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM 2
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 17.09 GT USA Sepp Kuss DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 11.09 GT BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera
2021 05.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Enric Mas Nicolau AUS Jack Haig
2020 08.11 GT SLO Primoz Roglic ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro GBR Hugh Carthy
2019 15.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SLO Tadej Pogacar
2018 16.09 GT GBR Simon Yates SPA Enric Mas Nicolau COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 10.09 GT GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali RUS Ilnur Zakarin
2016 11.09 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas GBR Chris Froome COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2015 13.09 GT ITA Fabio Aru SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver POL Rafal Majka
2014 14.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco GBR Chris Froome SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 15.09 GT USA Chris Horner ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 09.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2011 11.09 GT GBR Chris Froome GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Bauke Mollema
2010 19.09 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SVK Peter Velits SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 20.09 GT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 21.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Levi Leipheimer SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2007 23.09 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 17.09 GT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2005 18.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2004 26.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Santiago Perez Fernandez SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
2003 28.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2002 29.09 GT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2001 30.09 GT SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera USA Levi Leipheimer
2000 17.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno RUS Pavel Tonkov
1999 26.09 GT DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez
1998 27.09 GT SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1997 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1996 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Tony Rominger
1995 24.09 GT FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano BEL Johan Bruyneel
1994 15.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1993 16.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1992 17.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1991 19.05 GT SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1990 15.05 GT ITA Marco Giovannetti SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1989 15.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
1988 15.05 GT IRL Sean Kelly DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1987 15.05 GT COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera DUI Raimund Dietzen FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 13.05 GT SPA Alvaro Pino Counago GBR Robert Millar IRL Sean Kelly
1985 12.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo GBR Robert Millar COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado
1984 06.05 GT FRA Eric Caritoux SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco DUI Raimund Dietzen
1983 08.05 GT FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 09.05 GT SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga BEL Michel Pollentier ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson
1981 10.05 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo
1980 11.05 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Pedro Torres Cruces BEL Claude Criquielion
1979 13.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk SPA Francisco Galdos Guana BEL Michel Pollentier
1978 14.05 FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1977 15.05 BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Miguel Maria Lasa DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 16.05 SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1975 11.05 SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1974 12.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera POR Joaquim Agostinho SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1973 13.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1972 14.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1971 16.05 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Wilfried David SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 12.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 11.05 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans
1968 12.05 ITA Felice Gimondi SPA José Perez Frances SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 14.05 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Pierre Ducasse SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
1966 15.05 SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire
1965 16.05 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy
1964 16.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Otano SPA José Perez Frances
1963 15.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Martin Colmenarejo Perez SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1962 13.05 DUI Rudi Altig SPA José Perez Frances IRL Seamus Elliott
1961 11.05 SPA Angelino Soler Romaguera FRA François Mahé SPA José Perez Frances
1960 15.05 BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Armand Desmet SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1959 10.05 SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA José Segu Soriano BEL Rik Van Looy
1958 15.05 FRA Jean Stablinski ITA Pasquale Fornara SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1957 12.05 SPA Jesús Loroño Artega SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1956 13.05 ITA Angelo Conterno SPA Jesús Loroño Artega BEL Raymond Impanis
1955 08.05 FRA Jean Dotto SPA Antonio Jimenez Quilez FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1950 10.09 SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Manolo Rodriguez Barros SPA José Serra Gil
1948 04.07 SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Bernardo Capó Plomer
1947 05.06 BEL Edward Van Dijck SPA Manuel Costa (1921) SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros
1946 30.05 SPA Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain SPA Julián Berrendero Martín NED Jan Lambrichs
1945 31.05 SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Juan Gimeno Guillamón
1942 19.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Diego Cháfer Ferrero SPA Antonio Andrès Sancho
1941 06.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Fermin Trueba Perez SPA José Jabardo Zaragoza
1936 31.05 BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Alphonse Deloor ITA Antonio Bertola
1935 15.05 BEL Gustave Deloor SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta BEL Antoine Dignef
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2021
3 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
2 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1996 - 1997
2 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1983
2 José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA 1972 - 1974
2 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1942
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1999 - 2005
5 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1994
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1976
4 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
4 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1977
4 José Perez Frances SPA 1961 - 1968
4 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1946
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
11 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1997 - 2005
9 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1984 - 1994
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
8 Andrey Zeits KAZ 2012 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-167 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-325 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
22-152 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-230 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-341 Gustave Deloor BEL 1936
23-177 Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA 1948
23-181 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978
23-263 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-286 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1980
24-337 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
33-049 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
33-001 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2006
32-161 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-113 Chris Froome GBR 2017
32-050 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
31-357 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1971
31-356 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-311 Primoz Roglic SLO 2021
31-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
13 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2008 - 2023
13 Domingo Perurena SPA 1966 - 1978
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2013 - 2023
10 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
10 Daniele Bennati ITA 2007 - 2018
10 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2003 - 2015
10 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2000 - 2011
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-051 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1980
19-026 Manuele Mori ITA 1999
19-297 Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 1980
19-338 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-358 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
20-037 Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 1980
20-047 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-047 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-098 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-139 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-117 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-244 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-215 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
40-197 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-124 Svein Tuft CDN 2017
40-123 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
40-071 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2023
39-307 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
39 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
20 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2000 - 2010
18 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1993 - 1997
18 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958 - 1965
16 Sean Kelly IRL 1979 - 1988
14 Gerben Karstens NED 1966 - 1976
13 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
12 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-169 Senén Mesa Fernández SPA 1947
20-170 Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA 1960
20-278 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1936
20-345 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-350 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-358 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
21-046 Caleb Ewan AUS 2015
21-069 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-069 Evert Dolman NED 1967
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-315 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-308 Chris Horner USA 2013
39-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-129 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
38-123 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
37-335 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1969
37-068 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
37-040 Antonio Escuriet San Pedro SPA 1941
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
48 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 2000
37 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2022
37 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
32 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
32 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
32 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935 - 1936
29 Domingo Perurena SPA 1967 - 1975
29 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1945
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2014
26 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-051 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-283 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
21-160 Lorenzo Milesi ITA 2023
21-166 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-169 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
21-290 Dominique Gaigne FRA 1983
21-312 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
21-336 Ettore Pastorelli ITA 1988
22-144 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-157 Andrea Piccolo ITA 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
36-334 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1968
36-118 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
36-080 Robert Gesink NED 2022
35-215 Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 2011
35-055 Nicolas Roche IRL 2019
34-318 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
34-115 Rein Taaramäe EST 2021
33-222 Hilaire Couvreur BEL 1958