Setmana Catalana

Setmana Catalana 1988 | Rit 5
24 Mar 1988
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SPA Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens SPA Kelme 28-118
2 NED Mathieu Hermans NED Caja Rural 25-074
3 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Sigma Paints 23-257
4 SPA Miguel-Angel Iglesias Guerrero SPA 26-288
5 SPA Julio Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 26-127
6 FRA Frédéric Garnier FRA Toshiba 24-013
7 SPA Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA KAS 26-007
8 FRA Frank Boucanville FRA Fagor - MBK 22-082
9 POR Americo Silva Neves POR 23-265
10 IRL Sean Kelly IRL KAS 31-304
11 ZWI Stefan Mutter ZWI P.D. Magnetics 31-172
12 BEL Rudy Dhaenens BEL P.D. Magnetics 26-348
13 SPA Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA Kelme 24-304
14 SPA Javier Castellar Devis SPA 26-340
15 SPA Antonio Esparza Sanz SPA Caja Rural 26-077
18 NED Johan Lammerts NED Toshiba 27-173
25 NED Marc van Orsouw NED P.D. Magnetics 23-346
27 BEL Jan Nevens BEL Sigma Paints 29-211
28 BEL Paul Haghedooren BEL Sigma Paints 28-165
30 NED Johannes Draaijer NED P.D. Magnetics 25-016
44 BEL Rik Van Slijcke BEL Sigma Paints 25-049
49 BEL Philippe Boulanger BEL Sigma Paints 24-129
56 BEL Guido Van Calster BEL KAS 32-047
71 NED Luc Suykerbuyk NED 24-041
83 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Sigma Paints 39-049
90 BEL Ronan Onghena BEL KAS 31-073
96 NED Peter Stevenhaagen NED P.D. Magnetics 22-334
103 BEL Eddy Schepers BEL Fagor - MBK 32-103
112 NED Erwin Nijboer NED Caja Rural 23-326
Startlijst Setmana Catalana 1988
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Americo Silva Neves POR 02 Jul 1964 1
Bruno Hürlimann ZWI 04 May 1962 1
Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 23 Mar 1960 1
Fabian Fuchs ZWI 20 Dec 1961 1
Javier Castellar Devis SPA 18 Apr 1961 1
José Martin Farfan Pulido COL 21 Aug 1965 1
Julio Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 17 Nov 1961 4
Luc Suykerbuyk NED 12 Feb 1964 1
Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera COL 04 May 1961 1
Manuel Carrera Punzon SPA 27 Jun 1962 1
Martin Alonso Ramirez Ramirez COL 08 Nov 1960 1
Miguel-Angel Iglesias Guerrero SPA 09 Jun 1961 1
Omar Pedretti ZWI 04 Dec 1963 1
Rolf Jaermann ZWI 31 Jan 1966 1
Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda SPA 27 Jan 1962 BH 1
Federico Echave Musatadi SPA 20 Jul 1960 BH 3
Fernando Quevedo Salazar SPA 17 Dec 1964 BH 1
Eddy Schepers BEL 12 Dec 1955 Fagor - MBK 1
Frank Boucanville FRA 01 Jan 1966 Fagor - MBK 1
Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA 06 Nov 1958 Fagor - MBK 3
Acacio Da Silva Mora POR 02 Jan 1961 KAS 2
Guido Van Calster BEL 06 Feb 1956 KAS 2
Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 17 Mar 1962 KAS 3
Ronan Onghena BEL 10 Jan 1957 KAS 1
Sean Kelly IRL 24 May 1956 KAS 3
Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 05 Jul 1960 Kelme 2
Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA 25 May 1963 Kelme 3
Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens SPA 27 Nov 1959 Kelme 2
Juan Martinez Oliver SPA 04 Feb 1962 Kelme 1
Antonio Esparza Sanz SPA 06 Jan 1962 Caja Rural 1
Erwin Nijboer NED 02 May 1964 Caja Rural 1
Jokin Mujika Aramburu SPA 22 Sep 1962 Caja Rural 1
Mathieu Hermans NED 09 Jan 1963 Caja Rural 1
Vicente Juan Ridaura Sebastian SPA 22 Aug 1963 Caja Rural 1
Greg Lemond USA 26 Jun 1961 P.D. Magnetics 1
Johannes Draaijer NED 08 Mar 1963 P.D. Magnetics 1
Marc van Orsouw NED 12 Apr 1964 P.D. Magnetics 1
Peter Stevenhaagen NED 24 Apr 1965 P.D. Magnetics 1
Rudy Dhaenens BEL 10 Apr 1961 P.D. Magnetics 1
Stefan Mutter ZWI 03 Oct 1956 P.D. Magnetics 1
José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 30 Sep 1959 Reynolds 7
Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 08 Apr 1966 Reynolds 1
Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 16 Jul 1964 Reynolds 2
Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 15 Apr 1960 Reynolds 1
Hennie Kuiper NED 03 Feb 1949 Sigma Paints 1
Jan Nevens BEL 26 Aug 1958 Sigma Paints 1
Ludwig Wijnants BEL 04 Jul 1956 Sigma Paints 1
Paul Haghedooren BEL 11 Oct 1959 Sigma Paints 1
Philippe Boulanger BEL 16 Nov 1963 Sigma Paints 1
Rik Van Slijcke BEL 03 Feb 1963 Sigma Paints 1
Walter Dalgal ITA 24 Jun 1954 Sigma Paints 2
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Sigma Paints 1
Frédéric Garnier FRA 11 Mar 1964 Toshiba 1
Johan Lammerts NED 02 Oct 1960 Toshiba 1
Marc Madiot FRA 16 Apr 1959 Toshiba 1
Yvon Madiot FRA 21 Jun 1962 Toshiba 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2005 25.03 2.HC SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA David Vicente Bernabeu Armengol SPA Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero
2004 26.03 2.1 SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero SPA Josep Jufre Pou
2003 28.03 2.1 ITA Dario Frigo SPA Josep Jufre Pou SPA David Latasa Lasa
2002 29.03 2.1 SPA Juan Miguel Mercado Martin ITA Giuseppe Guerini UKR Serhiy Honchar
2001 30.03 2.1 NED Michael Boogerd ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Manuel Beltran Martinez
2000 24.03 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Javier Pascual Rodriguez ITA Giuseppe Di Grande
1999 26.03 2.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert NED Michael Boogerd ITA Wladimir Belli
1998 27.03 2.1 NED Michael Boogerd FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Alex Zülle
1997 28.03 2.1 SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez ZWI Alex Zülle RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov
1996 29.03 2.1 ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro ITA Francesco Casagrande
1995 24.03 2.2 ITA Francesco Frattini ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Aitor Garmendia Arbilla
1994 25.03 2.2 ITA Stefano Della Santa ZWI Laurent Dufaux USA Andrew Hampsten
1993 26.03 2.2 SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1992 27.03 2.2 ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Inaki Gaston Crespi MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1991 22.03 2.2 IRL Stephen Roche SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda SPA José Luis Llach Martinez
1990 23.03 2.2 SPA Inaki Gaston Crespi ZWI Tony Rominger MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1989 24.03 Cat 4 DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Pedro Saul Morales Gonzalez
1988 25.03 IRL Sean Kelly SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda SPA Inaki Gaston Crespi
1987 27.03 SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo DUI Peter Hilse SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1986 21.03 SPA Felipe Yanez de la Torre FRA Jean-Claude Bagot ZWI Guido Winterberg
1985 22.03 SPA José Recio Ariza AUS Phil Anderson SPA Felipe Yanez de la Torre
1984 23.03 AUS Phil Anderson DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Eduardo Chozas Olmo
1983 25.03 SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon DUI Raimund Dietzen
1982 26.03 NOR Jostein Willmann NED Theo de Rooy ZWE Tommy Prim
1981 27.03 ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1979 30.03 BEL Claude Criquielion SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Felipe Yanez de la Torre
1978 31.07 SPA José Enrique Cima Prado SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Pedro Vilardebo
1977 25.03 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Joseph Bruyere BEL Michel Pollentier
1976 26.03 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Gonzalo Aja Barquin ITA Giuseppe Perletto
1975 04.04 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Joop Zoetemelk
1974 29.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Eddy Merckx POR Joaquim Agostinho
1973 30.03 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Herman Vanspringel
1972 24.03 SPA Miguel Maria Lasa FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
1971 25.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor ZWE Gösta Pettersson SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 10.04 ITA Italo Zilioli FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1969 28.03 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares ITA Dino Zandegu
1968 31.03 SPA Mariano Diaz Diaz SPA Luis Pedro Santamarina Antonana SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 02.04 SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Jaime Alomar Florit SPA José Perez Frances
1966 . SPA José Manuel Lopez Rodriguez SPA Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA Manuel José Lasa
1965 . SPA José Luis Talamillo SPA Antonio Bertran Panades SPA Gregorio San Miguel Angulo
1964 08.03 SPA José Perez Frances SPA José Segu Soriano SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1963 24.03 SPA José Perez Frances SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Michael Boogerd NED 1998 - 2001
2 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1999 - 2000
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1992 - 1996
2 Eddy Merckx BEL 1975 - 1976
2 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1973
1 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2005
1 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2004 - 2004
1 Dario Frigo ITA 2003 - 2003
1 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin SPA 2002 - 2002
1 Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez SPA 1997 - 1997
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Alex Zülle ZWI 1992 - 1998
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1975
4 Eddy Merckx BEL 1973 - 1976
3 Michael Boogerd NED 1998 - 2001
3 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1998 - 2000
3 Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA 1988 - 1992
3 Raimund Dietzen DUI 1983 - 1989
3 Felipe Yanez de la Torre SPA 1979 - 1986
3 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1970 - 1972
3 José Perez Frances SPA 1963 - 1967
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Alex Zülle ZWI 1992 - 1998
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1975
4 Eddy Merckx BEL 1973 - 1976
3 Michael Boogerd NED 1998 - 2001
3 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1998 - 2000
3 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1987 - 1995
3 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1988 - 1993
3 Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA 1988 - 1992
3 Raul Alcala Gallegos MEX 1989 - 1992
3 Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda SPA 1988 - 1991
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-078 Claude Criquielion BEL 1979
22-109 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005
23-264 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin SPA 2002
23-265 Alex Zülle ZWI 1992
23-292 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969
24-141 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972
24-319 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2004
25-041 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977
25-303 Michael Boogerd NED 1998
25-350 Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez SPA 1997
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-344 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1971
33-060 Felipe Yanez de la Torre SPA 1986
32-345 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1993
32-196 Vicente Belda Vicedo SPA 1987
31-305 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-115 Laurent Jalabert FRA 2000
31-114 Stephen Roche IRL 1991
30-282 Eddy Merckx BEL 1976
30-116 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1999
29-299 Raimund Dietzen DUI 1989
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Erik Zabel DUI 1996 - 2004
8 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1981 - 1990
8 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
6 Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA 1986 - 1993
6 Julio Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 1984 - 1991
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1977
6 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1968 - 1975
5 Angel Edo Alsina SPA 1994 - 2005
5 Alex Zülle ZWI 1992 - 1998
5 Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 1988 - 1996
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-354 Karel Rottiers BEL 1974
21-056 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1982
21-176 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1981
21-191 Salvador Jarque SPA 1979
21-223 Dominique Sanders FRA 1979
21-259 José Luis Enfedaque Planillas SPA 1977
21-307 Sean Kelly IRL 1978
21-319 Manuel San Roma Valencia SPA 1999
21-344 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1969
21-350 Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 1988
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-050 Hennie Kuiper NED 1988
36-345 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1973
36-087 Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA 1979
35-343 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1972
35-281 Adri van der Poel NED 1995
34-344 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1995
34-344 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1971
34-245 Federico Echave Musatadi SPA 1995
34-232 Angel Edo Alsina SPA 2005
34-067 Silvio Martinello ITA 1997
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Erik Zabel DUI 1996 - 2003
6 Mathieu Hermans NED 1988 - 1992
5 Nicola Minali ITA 1994 - 1998
4 Alex Zülle ZWI 1995 - 1998
4 Eddy Planckaert BEL 1986 - 1986
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1978
4 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
4 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1976
4 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1973
4 Italo Zilioli ITA 1970 - 1971
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-056 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1982
21-191 Salvador Jarque SPA 1979
21-223 Dominique Sanders FRA 1979
21-307 Sean Kelly IRL 1978
22-015 Steffen Wesemann DUI 1993
22-086 Claudio Corioni ITA 2005
22-099 Jacques Hanegraaf NED 1983
22-107 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005
22-124 Julio Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 1984
22-125 Cees Bal NED 1974
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-339 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1972
34-067 Silvio Martinello ITA 1997
33-336 Fabiano Fontanelli ITA 1999
33-234 Angel Edo Alsina SPA 2004
33-057 Felipe Yanez de la Torre SPA 1986
33-017 Ad Wijnands NED 1992
32-345 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1993
32-318 Beat Zberg ZWI 2004
32-264 Erik Zabel DUI 2003
32-260 Erik Zabel DUI 2003
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968 - 1976
9 José Recio Ariza SPA 1984 - 1985
8 Inaki Gaston Crespi SPA 1990 - 1993
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1971 - 1972
7 Alex Zülle ZWI 1992 - 1996
7 Sean Kelly IRL 1978 - 1988
7 Joseph Bruyere BEL 1975 - 1977
6 Michael Boogerd NED 1998 - 2001
6 Alberto Fernandez Blanco SPA 1981 - 1983
6 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1971 - 1973
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-223 Dominique Sanders FRA 1979
21-307 Sean Kelly IRL 1978
22-077 Claude Criquielion BEL 1979
22-086 Claudio Corioni ITA 2005
22-107 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005
22-125 Cees Bal NED 1974
22-242 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1979
22-250 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1987
22-283 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
23-004 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2004
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-342 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1972
34-344 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1971
33-060 Felipe Yanez de la Torre SPA 1986
32-345 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1993
32-318 Beat Zberg ZWI 2004
32-260 Erik Zabel DUI 2003
32-196 Vicente Belda Vicedo SPA 1987
32-052 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1998
31-321 Beat Zberg ZWI 2003
31-305 Sean Kelly IRL 1988