Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 2019
23 Mar 2019
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-285
2 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 28-188
3 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Team Sky / INEOS 28-294
4 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 29-056
5 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Merida 24-155
6 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 24-189
7 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 38-332
8 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 34-129
9 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Education First 32-248
10 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA Mitchelton - Scott 29-233
11 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Team Sunweb 28-132
12 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 28-178
13 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 32-069
14 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR UAE Team Emirates 31-262
15 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN Astana 26-066
16 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 24-216
17 OOS Marco Haller OOS Katusha - Alpecin 27-357
18 NED Mike Teunissen NED Jumbo - Visma 26-210
19 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Astana 24-183
20 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Dimension Data 30-052
21 NOR Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR Jumbo - Visma 25-040
22 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Israel Cycling Academy 29-222
23 FRA Julien Simon FRA Cofidis 33-170
24 FRA Clément Venturini FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-158
25 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Mitchelton - Scott 30-269
26 ZAF Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF Dimension Data 30-048
27 DUI Nils Politt DUI Katusha - Alpecin 25-017
28 IRL Sam Bennett IRL BORA - Hansgrohe 28-158
29 AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto - Soudal 24-255
30 LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX BORA - Hansgrohe 32-201
31 ITA Simone Velasco ITA 23-112
32 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-209
33 ITA Matteo Montaguti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35-077
34 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 31-214
35 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel Cycling Academy 24-217
36 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education First 25-145
37 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Katusha - Alpecin 29-126
38 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Direct Energie 26-107
39 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 34-033
40 CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Dimension Data 32-321
41 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA Direct Energie 24-311
42 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL CCC 33-310
43 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bahrain - Merida 28-310
44 USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Education First 27-032
45 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Team Sky / INEOS 23-358
46 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Team Sunweb 34-263
47 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Astana 34-006
48 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI Team Sunweb 20-211
49 ITA Enrico Gasparotto ITA Dimension Data 37-001
50 FRA Romain Bardet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-134
51 NED Tom-Jelte Slagter NED Dimension Data 29-265
52 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team Sunweb 24-225
53 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL Lotto - Soudal 30-120
54 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR UAE Team Emirates 27-062
55 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Groupama - FDJ 31-222
56 NED Niki Terpstra NED Direct Energie 34-309
57 GBR Stephen Cummings GBR Dimension Data 38-004
58 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA CCC 32-308
59 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 25-127
60 BEL Laurens De Vreese BEL Astana 30-175
61 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis 26-102
62 FRA Nacer Bouhanni FRA Cofidis 28-241
63 SPA Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA Movistar 27-328
64 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 35-266
65 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-044
66 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-348
67 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 33-102
68 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 36-261
69 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Israel Cycling Academy 28-319
70 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-268
71 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel Cycling Academy 28-338
72 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 29-251
73 ITA Marco Marcato ITA UAE Team Emirates 35-041
74 RUS Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 29-272
75 FRA Cyril Lemoine FRA Cofidis 36-020
76 POR José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves POR Katusha - Alpecin 30-038
77 ITA Umberto Marengo ITA 26-245
78 NED Dylan Groenewegen NED Jumbo - Visma 25-275
79 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 26-340
80 ITA Matteo Busato ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31-094
81 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA EF Education First 31-278
82 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 27-327
83 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 27-282
84 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Trek - Segafredo 30-075
85 ITA Manuel Belletti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33-160
86 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL CCC 27-107
87 NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 25-109
88 KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana 22-308
89 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-340
90 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-204
91 COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL Movistar 29-161
92 FRA Dorian Godon FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 22-302
93 SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar 30-067
94 POL Tomasz Marczynski POL Lotto - Soudal 35-017
95 NED Danny van Poppel NED Jumbo - Visma 25-240
96 ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34-234
97 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Astana 31-111
98 DEN Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN Astana 22-236
99 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL CCC 27-132
100 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-115
101 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28-149
102 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG Deceuninck - Quick Step 36-016
103 GBR Luke Rowe GBR Team Sky / INEOS 29-013
104 ITA Oscar Gatto ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 34-081
105 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Education First 34-065
106 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain - Merida 35-026
107 SLO Kristjan Koren SLO Bahrain - Merida 32-118
108 BEL Nikolas Maes BEL Lotto - Soudal 32-348
109 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Katusha - Alpecin 33-213
110 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 36-196
111 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI CCC 32-175
112 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Sky / INEOS 29-204
113 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Mitchelton - Scott 29-260
114 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA Team Sky / INEOS 22-241
115 GBR Owain Doull GBR Team Sky / INEOS 25-325
116 DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Bahrain - Merida 36-327
117 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto - Soudal 33-046
118 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education First 22-151
119 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Mitchelton - Scott 34-107
120 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Mitchelton - Scott 20-188
121 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 34-101
122 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Groupama - FDJ 33-105
123 BEL Zico Waeytens BEL Cofidis 27-175
124 BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL CCC 28-037
125 ITA Marco Frapporti ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33-358
126 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25-137
127 ITA Luca Pacioni ITA 25-222
128 OOS Bernhard Eisel OOS Dimension Data 38-034
129 FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-011
130 FRA Jérôme Cousin FRA Direct Energie 29-291
131 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Direct Energie 25-145
132 DEN Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN Katusha - Alpecin 24-357
133 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel Cycling Academy 29-106
134 NED Roy Curvers NED Team Sunweb 39-086
135 IRL Conor Dunne IRL Israel Cycling Academy 27-061
136 ISR Guy Sagiv ISR Israel Cycling Academy 24-108
137 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS 24-313
138 SPA David Lozano Riba SPA 30-092
139 FIN Joonas Henttala FIN 27-188
140 FRA Charles Planet FRA 25-144
141 HUN Peter Kusztor HUN 34-086
142 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Bardiani - CSF 27-148
143 ITA Umberto Orsini ITA Bardiani - CSF 24-107
144 ITA Daniele Bennati ITA Movistar 38-180
145 POL Michal Golas POL Team Sky / INEOS 34-328
146 SPA Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA Trek - Segafredo 39-047
147 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Movistar 29-100
148 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-208
149 BEL Jürgen Roelandts BEL Movistar 33-264
150 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL UAE Team Emirates 21-021
151 FRA Julien Duval FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-300
152 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-002
153 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Cofidis 26-175
154 ITA Oliviero Troia ITA UAE Team Emirates 24-203
155 BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 28-295
156 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA Direct Energie 24-344
157 GBR Sam Brand GBR 28-024
158 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-298
159 FRA Fabien Grellier FRA Direct Energie 24-143
160 GBR Daniel McLay GBR EF Education First 27-080
161 ITA Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 30-146
162 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 36-069
163 ITA Luca Raggio ITA 23-362
164 ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Mitchelton - Scott 22-272
165 ITA Umberto Poli ITA 22-208
166 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Mitchelton - Scott 27-219
167 ITA Alessandro Pessot ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-266
168 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Soudal 37-316
DNF DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Team Sunweb 23-008
DNF BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain - Merida 27-022
DNF ITA Liam Bertazzo ITA 27-035
DNF ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-305
DNF POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 34-016
DNF BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL CCC 23-163
DNF ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-131
Milano - Sanremo 2019
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
23.03 Eindstand Julian Alaphilippe
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 2019
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 28 Oct 1988 4
Charles Planet FRA 30 Oct 1993 5
David Lozano Riba SPA 21 Dec 1988 5
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 7
Joonas Henttala FIN 17 Sep 1991 4
Liam Bertazzo ITA 17 Feb 1992 2
Luca Pacioni ITA 13 Aug 1993 1
Luca Raggio ITA 26 Mar 1995 1
Peter Kusztor HUN 27 Dec 1984 1
Sam Brand GBR 27 Feb 1991 2
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 1
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 2
Umberto Marengo ITA 21 Jul 1992 1
Umberto Poli ITA 27 Aug 1996 3
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Julien Duval FRA 27 May 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 7
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 7
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6
Matteo Busato ITA 20 Dec 1987 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 7
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Astana 2
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Astana 2
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN 30 Jul 1996 Astana 1
Laurens De Vreese BEL 29 Sep 1988 Astana 2
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 Astana 3
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Astana 6
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana 1
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX 03 Sep 1986 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 6
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 9
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 9
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Alessandro Pessot ITA 01 Jul 1995 Bardiani - CSF 1
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF 3
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF 2
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Bardiani - CSF 4
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Bardiani - CSF 4
Umberto Orsini ITA 06 Dec 1994 Bardiani - CSF 1
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Bardiani - CSF 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 CCC 6
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 CCC 2
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 CCC 9
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 CCC 1
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 CCC 3
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 CCC 7
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 CCC 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Cofidis 2
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Cofidis 5
Cyril Lemoine FRA 03 Mar 1983 Cofidis 5
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Cofidis 3
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 2
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 Cofidis 4
Zico Waeytens BEL 29 Sep 1991 Cofidis 3
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 11
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education First 3
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 EF Education First 2
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education First 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Education First 1
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 EF Education First 9
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Education First 8
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Education First 7
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 4
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 7
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Groupama - FDJ 6
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Groupama - FDJ 7
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 9
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Conor Dunne IRL 22 Jan 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 8
Guy Sagiv ISR 05 Dec 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Israel Cycling Academy 6
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 2
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel Cycling Academy 3
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 7
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Soudal 3
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 Lotto - Soudal 7
Nikolas Maes BEL 09 Apr 1986 Lotto - Soudal 3
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto - Soudal 6
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto - Soudal 2
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 3
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 13 Oct 1989 Movistar 5
Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA 29 Apr 1991 Movistar 3
Daniele Bennati ITA 24 Sep 1980 Movistar 11
Jürgen Roelandts BEL 02 Jul 1985 Movistar 8
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Movistar 2
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 7
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 6
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 Team Sky / INEOS 2
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 Team Sky / INEOS 5
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Team Sky / INEOS 2
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Team Sky / INEOS 7
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky / INEOS 8
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team Sunweb 7
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Team Sunweb 2
Roy Curvers NED 27 Dec 1979 Team Sunweb 8
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team Sunweb 2
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Team Sunweb 5
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain - Merida 1
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain - Merida 9
Kristjan Koren SLO 25 Nov 1986 Bahrain - Merida 7
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Bahrain - Merida 9
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Merida 3
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bahrain - Merida 7
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Bahrain - Merida 8
Bernhard Eisel OOS 17 Feb 1981 Dimension Data 7
Enrico Gasparotto ITA 22 Mar 1982 Dimension Data 6
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Dimension Data 4
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 Dimension Data 4
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Dimension Data 4
Stephen Cummings GBR 19 Mar 1981 Dimension Data 5
Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 01 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 4
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 Direct Energie 2
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 Direct Energie 1
Jérôme Cousin FRA 05 Jun 1989 Direct Energie 4
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Direct Energie 1
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Direct Energie 4
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Direct Energie 4
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 Direct Energie 1
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 4
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 3
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Trek - Segafredo 6
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 8
Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 05 Feb 1980 Trek - Segafredo 2
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR 11 Feb 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 Jumbo - Visma 3
Dylan Groenewegen NED 21 Jun 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 5
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Jumbo - Visma 1
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 8
José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves POR 13 Feb 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Katusha - Alpecin 3
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS 24 Jun 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 8
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 8
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 UAE Team Emirates 5
Oliviero Troia ITA 01 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 UAE Team Emirates 4
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar