Ronde van Vlaanderen

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2023
02 Apr 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 24-193
2 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-073
3 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 27-106
4 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 28-199
5 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - EasyPost 26-211
6 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-137
7 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 28-053
8 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain - Victorious 23-294
9 USA Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar 23-276
10 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 33-243
11 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL Jumbo - Visma 27-173
12 BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto - Dstny 24-021
13 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Jumbo - Visma 29-022
14 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Jumbo - Visma 30-112
15 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 24-150
16 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R Citroën 27-168
17 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA TotalEnergies 28-321
18 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 35-272
19 DUI John Degenkolb DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 34-085
20 DUI Nils Politt DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-027
21 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar 27-134
22 BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL TotalEnergies 28-184
23 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel - Premier Tech 32-348
24 BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL Israel - Premier Tech 34-248
25 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU INEOS Grenadiers 26-029
26 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 30-350
27 FRA Matis Louvel FRA Arkéa Samsic 23-258
28 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 20-348
29 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - EasyPost 25-068
30 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-134
31 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-072
32 GBR Lewis Askey GBR Groupama - FDJ 21-333
33 GBR Owain Doull GBR EF Education - EasyPost 29-335
34 BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto - Dstny 30-248
35 BEL Arjen Livyns BEL Lotto - Dstny 28-213
36 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-091
37 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Israel - Premier Tech 31-032
38 FRA Axel Zingle FRA Cofidis 24-105
39 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN EF Education - EasyPost 26-071
40 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën 32-198
41 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Soudal - Quick Step 31-358
42 NED Tim van Dijke NED Jumbo - Visma 23-018
43 BEL Tim Merlier BEL Soudal - Quick Step 30-154
44 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Trek - Segafredo 31-338
45 BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 28-072
46 NED Elmar Reinders NED Jayco - Alula 31-019
47 BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 32-047
48 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL AG2R Citroën 25-103
49 BEL Laurenz Rex BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-109
50 ZWI Filippo Colombo ZWI Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 25-103
51 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 30-295
52 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 23-247
53 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - EasyPost 34-130
54 BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-062
55 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Cofidis 29-293
56 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Soudal - Quick Step 28-193
57 DEN Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN Movistar 25-332
58 POR Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 26-209
59 BEL Vito Braet BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-151
60 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-218
61 NED Daan Hoole NED Trek - Segafredo 24-039
62 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL AG2R Citroën 37-320
63 KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 23-046
64 BEL Julian Mertens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 25-178
65 CZE Mathias Vacek CZE Trek - Segafredo 20-294
66 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Israel - Premier Tech 32-187
67 GBR Samuel Watson GBR Groupama - FDJ 21-190
68 NED Sjoerd Bax NED UAE Team Emirates 27-087
69 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 34-054
70 FRA Sandy Dujardin FRA TotalEnergies 25-308
71 LAT Emils Liepins LAT Trek - Segafredo 30-155
72 AUS Kelland O'Brien AUS Jayco - Alula 24-315
73 RUS Gleb Syritsa RUS Astana Qazaqstan 22-353
74 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 26-161
75 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Jayco - Alula 37-112
76 DUI Jonas Koch DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-281
77 BEL Christophe Noppe BEL Cofidis 28-124
78 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-211
79 BEL Dries De Pooter BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 20-145
80 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-242
81 FRA Clément Russo FRA Arkéa Samsic 28-072
82 CZE Pavel Bittner CZE DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-155
83 AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 29-101
84 DEN William Blume Levy DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-078
85 BEL Floris De Tier BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 31-073
86 FRA Hugo Hofstetter FRA Arkéa Samsic 29-048
87 NOR Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-248
88 ZWI Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI Movistar 26-032
89 BEL Luca Van Boven BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 23-087
90 GBR Connor Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-155
91 FRA Damien Touzé FRA AG2R Citroën 26-269
92 ITA Antonio Puppio ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-340
93 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel - Premier Tech 33-312
94 FRA Mathis Le Berre FRA Arkéa Samsic 21-351
95 GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers 33-023
96 GBR Daniel McLay GBR Arkéa Samsic 31-090
DNF BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 28-289
DNF ITA Alessandro Fedeli ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-303
DNF BEL Alex Colman BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 24-254
DNF LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 30-294
DNF FRA Alexis Guérin FRA Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 30-300
DNF FRA Alexis Renard FRA Cofidis 23-306
DNF POR André Carvalho POR Cofidis 25-153
DNF BEL Baptiste Planckaert BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 34-186
DNF GBR Ben Turner GBR INEOS Grenadiers 28-048
DNF ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-000
DNF AUS Blake Quick AUS Jayco - Alula 23-036
DNF BEL Brent Van Moer BEL Lotto - Dstny 25-080
DNF AUS Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto - Dstny 28-265
DNF NED Danny van Poppel NED BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-250
DNF NED David Dekker NED Arkéa Samsic 25-059
DNF BEL Dimitri Peyskens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 31-128
DNF KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 37-020
DNF SRB Dusan Rajovic SRB Bahrain - Victorious 25-134
DNF ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 26-282
DNF NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR TotalEnergies 35-321
DNF NOR Erik Nordsaeter Resell NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-186
DNF POL Filip Maciejuk POL Bahrain - Victorious 23-212
DNF FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Soudal - Quick Step 29-266
DNF BEL Gilles De Wilde BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 23-173
DNF SPA Ivan Romeo Abad SPA Movistar 19-230
DNF NZL Jack Bauer NZL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 37-360
DNF BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Dstny 29-129
DNF BEL Jenno Berckmoes BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 22-057
DNF BEL Jens Reynders BEL Israel - Premier Tech 24-312
DNF BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Arkéa Samsic 27-155
DNF BEL Jordi Meeus BEL BOHA - Hansgrohe 24-275
DNF DUI Juri Hollmann DUI Movistar 23-216
DNF POL Kamil Gradek POL Bahrain - Victorious 32-197
DNF POL Kamil Malecki POL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 27-091
DNF LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 26-083
DNF USA Kevin Vermaerke USA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-168
DNF DUI Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI INEOS Grenadiers 23-030
DNF NOR Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-354
DNF LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 28-227
DNF BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën 30-217
DNF DUI Leon Heinschke DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-146
DNF BEL Lindsay De Vylder BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 27-308
DNF DEN Louis Bendixen DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 27-284
DNF BEL Ludovic Robeet BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 28-315
DNF SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Jayco - Alula 34-279
DNF AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Jayco - Alula 31-359
DNF OOS Marco Haller OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 32-001
DNF NOR Martin Bugge Urianstad NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 24-055
DNF EST Martin Laas EST Astana Qazaqstan 29-199
DNF SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Victorious 28-165
DNF DUI Maurice Ballerstedt DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-076
DNF OOS Michael Gogl OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-149
DNF AUS Michael Matthews AUS Jayco - Alula 32-188
DNF CDN Nickolas Zukowsky CDN Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 24-303
DNF ITA Nicolo Parisini ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 22-342
DNF DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Bahrain - Victorious 31-136
DNF NED Nils Eekhoff NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 25-069
DNF KAZ Nurbergen Nurlykhassym KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 23-008
DNF SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA Movistar 23-147
DNF OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-040
DNF FRA Paul Ourselin FRA TotalEnergies 28-354
DNF SVK Peter Sagan SVK TotalEnergies 33-066
DNF FRA Pierre Gautherat FRA AG2R Citroën 20-076
DNF BEL Sander De Pestel BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 24-173
DNF BEL Sébastien Grignard BEL Lotto - Dstny 23-339
DNF NZL Shane Archbold NZL BOHA - Hansgrohe 34-059
DNF DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-235
DNF NED Taco van der Hoorn NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 29-119
DNF NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - EasyPost 33-078
DNF FRA Thomas Bonnet FRA TotalEnergies 24-201
DNF BEL Tim Declercq BEL Soudal - Quick Step 34-012
DNF NED Tim Naberman NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-327
DNF BEL Tim Wellens BEL UAE Team Emirates 31-328
DNF BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Jumbo - Visma 32-125
DNF FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-264
DNF BEL Ward Van Hoof BEL Team Flanders - Baloise 23-350
DNF NED Wesley Kreder NED Cofidis 32-149
DNF KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 26-318
Ronde van Vlaanderen 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
02.04 Eindstand Tadej Pogacar
Startlijst Ronde van Vlaanderen 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R Citroën 1
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 AG2R Citroën 5
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 AG2R Citroën 13
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 AG2R Citroën 4
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R Citroën 9
Pierre Gautherat FRA 16 Jan 2003 AG2R Citroën 1
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 AG2R Citroën 4
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Maurice Ballerstedt DUI 16 Jan 2001 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 8
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 7
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa Samsic 3
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Arkéa Samsic 2
David Dekker NED 02 Feb 1998 Arkéa Samsic 2
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Arkéa Samsic 4
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Arkéa Samsic 3
Mathis Le Berre FRA 16 Apr 2001 Arkéa Samsic 1
Matis Louvel FRA 19 Jul 1999 Arkéa Samsic 3
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana Qazaqstan 8
Gleb Syritsa RUS 14 Apr 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Martin Laas EST 15 Sep 1993 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Nurbergen Nurlykhassym KAZ 25 Mar 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana Qazaqstan 4
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 5
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Jordi Meeus BEL 01 Jul 1998 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BOHA - Hansgrohe 10
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 8
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Shane Archbold NZL 02 Feb 1989 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Alexis Guérin FRA 06 Jun 1992 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Dimitri Peyskens BEL 26 Nov 1991 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 3
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 8
Julian Mertens BEL 06 Oct 1997 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 2
Luca Van Boven BEL 06 Jan 2000 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Ludovic Robeet BEL 22 May 1994 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 2
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Cofidis 2
André Carvalho POR 31 Oct 1997 Cofidis 2
Axel Zingle FRA 18 Dec 1998 Cofidis 1
Christophe Noppe BEL 29 Nov 1994 Cofidis 3
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Cofidis 3
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 6
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Cofidis 7
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 6
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 12
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Leon Heinschke DUI 08 Nov 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Nils Eekhoff NED 23 Jan 1998 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Pavel Bittner CZE 29 Oct 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Tim Naberman NED 11 May 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - EasyPost 12
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 5
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 7
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 3
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 4
Lewis Askey GBR 04 May 2001 Groupama - FDJ 2
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 7
Samuel Watson GBR 24 Sep 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 8
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 4
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5
Baptiste Planckaert BEL 28 Sep 1988 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Dries De Pooter BEL 08 Nov 2002 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Laurenz Rex BEL 15 Dec 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 6
Taco van der Hoorn NED 04 Dec 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 6
Ben Turner GBR 13 Feb 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI 03 Mar 2000 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 10
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 10
Jens Reynders BEL 25 May 1998 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 Israel - Premier Tech 12
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 8
Blake Quick AUS 26 Feb 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Elmar Reinders NED 14 Mar 1992 Jayco - Alula 2
Kelland O'Brien AUS 22 May 1998 Jayco - Alula 2
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Jayco - Alula 7
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Jayco - Alula 9
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Jayco - Alula 4
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Jayco - Alula 10
Arjen Livyns BEL 01 Sep 1994 Lotto - Dstny 4
Brent Van Moer BEL 12 Jan 1998 Lotto - Dstny 3
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Lotto - Dstny 1
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto - Dstny 4
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto - Dstny 5
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Dstny 5
Sébastien Grignard BEL 29 Apr 1999 Lotto - Dstny 2
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar 6
Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 16 Aug 2003 Movistar 1
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar 4
Juri Hollmann DUI 30 Aug 1999 Movistar 2
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar 3
Matteo Jorgenson USA 01 Jul 1999 Movistar 1
Oier Lazkano Lopez SPA 07 Nov 1999 Movistar 1
Alessandro Fedeli ITA 03 Jun 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Antonio Puppio ITA 28 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Filippo Colombo ZWI 20 Dec 1997 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 10
Kamil Malecki POL 02 Jan 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Nickolas Zukowsky CDN 03 Jun 1998 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Nicolo Parisini ITA 25 Apr 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 8
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Soudal - Quick Step 8
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Soudal - Quick Step 9
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 6
Dusan Rajovic SRB 19 Nov 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Kamil Gradek POL 17 Sep 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Bahrain - Victorious 11
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 TotalEnergies 5
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 TotalEnergies 5
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 TotalEnergies 12
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEnergies 1
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 TotalEnergies 11
Sandy Dujardin FRA 29 May 1997 TotalEnergies 2
Thomas Bonnet FRA 13 Sep 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Alex Colman BEL 22 Jul 1998 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Gilles De Wilde BEL 12 Oct 1999 Team Flanders - Baloise 2
Jenno Berckmoes BEL 04 Feb 2001 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Lindsay De Vylder BEL 30 May 1995 Team Flanders - Baloise 3
Sander De Pestel BEL 11 Oct 1998 Team Flanders - Baloise 2
Vito Braet BEL 02 Nov 2000 Team Flanders - Baloise 2
Ward Van Hoof BEL 18 Apr 1999 Team Flanders - Baloise 1
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 5
Daan Hoole NED 22 Feb 1999 Trek - Segafredo 2
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Trek - Segafredo 10
Emils Liepins LAT 29 Oct 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 10
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 6
Mathias Vacek CZE 12 Jun 2002 Trek - Segafredo 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Jumbo - Visma 7
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 4
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 Jumbo - Visma 5
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Jumbo - Visma 9
Tim van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Jumbo - Visma 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 3
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 5
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 11
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 4
Sjoerd Bax NED 06 Jan 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 UAE Team Emirates 5
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 5
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12
Erik Nordsaeter Resell NOR 28 Sep 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Kristoffer Halvorsen NOR 13 Apr 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Louis Bendixen DEN 23 Jun 1995 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Martin Bugge Urianstad NOR 06 Feb 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Rasmus Fossum Tiller NOR 28 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3
William Blume Levy DEN 14 Jan 2001 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 31.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Luca Mozzato DUI Nils Politt
2023 02.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar NED Mathieu van der Poel DEN Mads Pedersen
2022 03.04 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Dylan van Baarle FRA Valentin Madouas
2021 04.04 1.WT DEN Kasper Asgreen NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2020 18.10 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Wout Van Aert NOR Alexander Kristoff
2019 07.04 1.WT ITA Alberto Bettiol DEN Kasper Asgreen NOR Alexander Kristoff
2018 01.04 1.WT NED Niki Terpstra DEN Mads Pedersen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2017 02.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Greg Van Avermaet NED Niki Terpstra
2016 03.04 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2015 05.04 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff NED Niki Terpstra BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2014 06.04 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2013 31.03 1.WT ZWI Fabian Cancellara SVK Peter Sagan BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2012 01.04 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Ballan
2011 03.04 1.WT BEL Nick Nuyens FRA Sylvain Chavanel ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2010 04.04 1.PT ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Tom Boonen BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 05.04 1.PT BEL Stijn Devolder DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler BEL Philippe Gilbert
2008 06.04 2.PT BEL Stijn Devolder BEL Nick Nuyens SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
2007 08.04 1.PT ITA Alessandro Ballan BEL Leif Hoste ITA Luca Paolini
2006 02.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen BEL Leif Hoste USA George Hincapie
2005 03.04 1.PT BEL Tom Boonen DUI Andreas Klier BEL Peter Van Petegem
2004 04.04 CDM DUI Steffen Wesemann BEL Leif Hoste BEL Dave Bruylandts
2003 06.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke AUS Stuart O'Grady
2002 07.04 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Peter Van Petegem
2001 08.04 CDM ITA Gianluca Bortolami NED Erik Dekker ITA Denis Zanette
2000 02.04 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil ITA Dario Pieri LAT Romans Vainsteins
1999 04.04 CDM BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Johan Museeuw
1998 05.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Stefano Zanini BEL Andrei Tchmil
1997 06.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen FRA Frédéric Moncassin ITA Franco Ballerini
1996 07.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Fabio Baldato BEL Johan Museeuw
1995 02.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Fabio Baldato UKR Andrei Tchmil
1994 03.04 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno BEL Johan Museeuw MDA Andrei Tchmil
1993 04.04 CDM BEL Johan Museeuw NED Frans Maassen ITA Dario Bottaro
1992 05.04 CDM FRA Jacky Durand ZWI Thomas Wegmuller BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck
1991 07.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Johan Museeuw DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 01.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Rudy Dhaenens NED John Talen
1989 02.04 CDM BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Herman Frison NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen
1988 03.04 CDM BEL Eddy Planckaert AUS Phil Anderson NED Adri van der Poel
1987 05.04 HC BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1986 06.04 HC NED Adri van der Poel IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
1985 07.04 HC BEL Eric Vanderaerden AUS Phil Anderson NED Hennie Kuiper
1984 01.04 HC NED Johan Lammerts IRL Sean Kelly BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1983 03.04 HC NED Jan Raas BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Marc Sergeant
1982 04.04 HC BEL René Martens BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL Rudy Pevenage
1981 05.04 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Frits Pirard NED Jan Raas
1980 30.03 BEL Michel Pollentier ITA Francesco Moser NED Jan Raas
1979 01.04 NED Jan Raas BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Daniël Willems
1978 09.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Michel Pollentier DUI Gregor Braun
1977 03.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Freddy Maertens* BEL Walter Planckaert*
1976 04.04 BEL Walter Planckaert ITA Francesco Moser BEL Marc Demeyer
1975 06.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Marc Demeyer
1974 31.03 NED Cees Bal BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot*
1973 01.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Eddy Merckx
1972 09.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1971 04.04 NED Evert Dolman BEL Frans Kerremans FRA Cyrille Guimard
1970 05.04 BEL Eric Leman BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 30.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Marino Basso
1968 30.03 BEL Walter Godefroot DUI Rudi Altig NED Jan Janssen
1967 02.04 ITA Dino Zandegu BEL Noël Fore BEL Eddy Merckx
1966 09.04 BEL Edward Sels ITA Adriano Durante BEL Georges Vandenberghe (1941)
1965 17.04 NED Jo de Roo BEL Edward Sels BEL Georges Vanconingsloo
1964 05.04 DUI Rudi Altig BEL Benoni Beheyt NED Jo de Roo
1963 31.03 BEL Noël Fore BEL Frans Melckenbeeck GBR Tom Simpson
1962 01.04 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Michel Van Aerde BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1961 26.03 GBR Tom Simpson ITA Nino Defilippis NED Jo De Haan
1960 03.04 BEL Arthur De Cabooter FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Rik Van Looy
1959 30.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931)
1958 31.03 BEL Germain Derijcke BEL Willy Truye ITA Angelo Conterno
1957 31.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Jozef Planckaert BEL Norbert Kerckhove
1956 02.04 FRA Jean Forestier BEL Stan Ockers BEL Leon Van Daele
1955 27.03 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Hugo Koblet BEL Rik Van Steenbergen
1954 04.04 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA François Mahé BEL Alfons Vandenbranden
1953 05.04 NED Wim van Est BEL Désiré Keteleer FRA Bernard Gauthier
1952 06.04 BEL Roger Decock ITA Loretto Petrucci BEL Briek Schotte
1951 01.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Attilio Redolfi
1950 02.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Briek Schotte FRA Louis Caput
1949 10.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Valère Ollivier BEL Briek Schotte
1948 18.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Albert Ramon BEL Marcel Rijckaert
1947 27.04 BEL Emiel Faignaert BEL Roger Desmet BEL Henri Renders
1946 14.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Louis Thiétard BEL Briek Schotte
1945 10.06 BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL Albert Sercu BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1944 02.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Briek Schotte BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 12.04 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Albert Sercu BEL Kamiel Beeckman
1942 06.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Georges Claes (1920) BEL Robert Van Eenaeme
1941 04.05 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop BEL Odiel Vanden Meerschaut
1940 31.03 BEL Achiel Buysse BEL Georges Christiaens BEL Briek Schotte
1939 02.04 BEL Karel Kaers BEL Romain Maes (1913) BEL Edward Vissers
1938 10.04 BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL Sylvère Maes BEL Marcel Kint
1937 21.03 BEL Michel D'Hooghe BEL Hubert Deltour BEL Louis Hardiquest
1936 05.04 BEL Louis Hardiquest BEL Edgard De Caluwé BEL François Neuville
1935 14.04 BEL Louis Duerloo BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Corneille Leemans
1934 18.03 BEL Gaston Rebry BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1933 02.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Leon Tommies BEL Romain Gijssels
1932 13.03 BEL Romain Gijssels BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1931 22.03 BEL Romain Gijssels NED Cesar Bogaart BEL Jean Aerts
1930 13.04 BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Aimé Dossche BEL Émile Joly
1929 17.03 BEL Jozef Dervaes BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Alfred Hamerlinck
1928 25.03 BEL Jan Mertens BEL August Mortelmans BEL Louis Delannoy
1927 03.04 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Maurice De Waele
1926 21.03 BEL Denis Verschueren BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Raymond De Corte
1925 29.03 BEL Julien Delbecque BEL Joseph Pé BEL Hector Martin
1924 18.03 BEL Gerard Debaets BEL René Vermandel BEL Félix Sellier
1923 18.03 ZWI Heiri Suter BEL Charles Deruyter BEL Albert De Jonghe
1922 19.03 BEL Léon Devos FRA Jean Brunier FRA Francis Pélissier
1921 13.03 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Louis Budts
1920 31.03 BEL Jules Van Hevel BEL Albert De Jonghe BEL Alphonse Van Hecke
1919 23.03 BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Leon Buysse BEL Jules Van Hevel
1914 22.03 BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889) BEL Henri "Ritten" Van Leerberghe BEL Pierre Van De Velde
1913 25.03 BEL Paul Deman BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Victor Doms
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
3 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2014
3 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1993 - 1998
3 Eric Leman BEL 1970 - 1973
3 Fiorenzo Magni ITA 1949 - 1951
3 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940 - 1943
2 Stijn Devolder BEL 2008 - 2009
2 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2003
2 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989 - 1991
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Johan Museeuw BEL 1991 - 2002
8 Briek Schotte BEL 1940 - 1952
5 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2020 - 2024
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2010 - 2016
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2014 - 2021
4 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2018
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2005 - 2012
4 Peter Van Petegem BEL 1999 - 2005
4 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1994 - 2000
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
11 Matteo Trentin ITA 2014 - 2024
11 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
11 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1968
10 Dylan van Baarle NED 2014 - 2024
10 Oliver Naesen BEL 2015 - 2024
10 Jasper Stuyven BEL 2014 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
21-103 Achiel Buysse BEL 1940
21-210 Julien Delbecque BEL 1925
21-217 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1946
22-109 Frans Bonduel BEL 1930
22-131 Cees Bal NED 1974
22-137 Achiel Buysse BEL 1941
22-141 Jozef Dervaes BEL 1929
22-212 Briek Schotte BEL 1942
22-241 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1989
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-070 Andrei Tchmil BEL 2000
35-335 Andrea Tafi ITA 2002
34-282 Walter Godefroot BEL 1978
34-271 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2017
33-318 Niki Terpstra NED 2018
33-078 Peter Van Petegem BEL 2003
33-024 Steffen Wesemann DUI 2004
33-019 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2014
32-223 Gianluca Bortolami ITA 2001
32-174 Johan Museeuw BEL 1998
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
13 John Degenkolb DUI 2011 - 2024
13 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2008 - 2023
12 Matteo Trentin ITA 2012 - 2024
12 Jens Keukeleire BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2011 - 2023
12 Sebastian Langeveld NED 2011 - 2022
12 Marcus Burghardt DUI 2009 - 2021
11 Edward Theuns BEL 2014 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-176 Emil Herzog DUI 2024
19-189 Armand Gilles BEL 1940
19-205 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1944
19-230 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-331 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
19-349 Magnus Sheffield USA 2022
19-356 Émile Joly BEL 1930
20-027 Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 2020
20-039 Jos Wouters (1942) BEL 1962
20-045 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-077 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2012
40-326 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2011
40-054 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-346 Mathew Hayman AUS 2018
39-237 Stuart O'Grady AUS 2013
39-227 Christian Knees DUI 2020
39-222 Stijn Devolder BEL 2019
39-119 Bram Tankink NED 2018
39-102 Roy Curvers NED 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar