Dwars door Vlaanderen

Dwars door Vlaanderen 2021
31 Mar 2021
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 NED Dylan van Baarle NED INEOS Grenadiers 28-314
2 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis 28-110
3 BEL Tim Merlier BEL Alpecin - Fenix 28-152
4 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 29-356
5 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto Soudal 30-123
6 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR UAE Team Emirates 33-270
7 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL AG2R Citroën Team 35-318
8 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 26-319
9 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-264
10 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 28-348
11 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR INEOS Grenadiers 22-194
12 NED Boy van Poppel NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 33-073
13 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Team BikeExchange 29-357
14 FRA Bryan Coquard FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 28-340
15 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 32-060
16 BEL Jordi Warlop BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24-300
17 BEL Arjen Livyns BEL Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 26-211
18 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Bahrain Victorious 37-035
19 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën Team 30-196
20 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA UAE Team Emirates 31-241
21 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-218
22 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-293
23 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Team DSM 27-020
24 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF UAE Team Emirates 26-230
25 GBR Owain Doull GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-333
26 POR Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 24-207
27 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar Team 25-132
28 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 24-051
29 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 29-155
30 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-051
31 NED Bram Welten NED Arkéa - Samsic 24-002
32 BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 26-182
33 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 37-275
34 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-291
35 SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar Team 32-075
36 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL AG2R Citroën Team 23-101
37 BEL Aimé De Gendt BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 26-287
38 DUI Nils Politt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-025
39 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto Soudal 29-326
40 FRA Cyril Barthe FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 25-046
41 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR UAE Team Emirates 29-070
42 BEL Brent Van Moer BEL Lotto Soudal 23-078
43 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 21-245
44 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain Victorious 29-030
45 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN EF Education - NIPPO 29-053
46 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI AG2R Citroën Team 34-183
47 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 32-052
48 NED Danny van Poppel NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 27-248
49 BEL Jelle Wallays BEL Cofidis 31-324
50 FRA Anthony Jullien FRA AG2R Citroën Team 23-026
51 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa - Samsic 29-155
52 NED Niki Terpstra NED Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 36-317
53 FRA Cyril Lemoine FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 38-028
54 BEL Dimitri Claeys BEL Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 33-287
55 LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX Cofidis 34-209
56 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-216
57 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Fenix 23-029
58 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Fenix 26-071
59 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-271
60 FRA Damien Gaudin FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 34-223
61 NOR Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR Team BikeExchange 27-048
62 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Fenix 30-240
63 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 27-135
64 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 30-346
65 DUI Juri Hollmann DUI Movistar Team 21-214
66 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Israel Start-Up Nation 25-153
67 BEL Ruben Apers BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22-218
68 DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Bahrain Victorious 38-335
69 BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën Team 28-215
70 FRA Rudy Barbier FRA Israel Start-Up Nation 28-103
71 KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 21-044
72 KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 24-316
73 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bahrain Victorious 30-318
74 NED Ramon Sinkeldam NED Groupama - FDJ 32-050
75 FRA Clément Russo FRA Arkéa - Samsic 26-070
76 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 24-038
77 FRA Hugo Hofstetter FRA Israel Start-Up Nation 27-046
78 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Team DSM 28-147
79 DUI Niklas Märkl DUI Team DSM 22-028
80 DEN Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN Movistar Team 23-330
81 GBR Connor Swift GBR Arkéa - Samsic 25-153
82 BEL Timothy Dupont BEL Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 33-151
83 LUX Luc Wirtgen LUX Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 22-267
84 BEL Sébastien Grignard BEL Lotto Soudal 21-337
85 DUI Roger Kluge DUI Lotto Soudal 35-054
86 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Astana - Premier Tech 30-185
87 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Team BikeExchange 35-358
88 LUX Tom Wirtgen LUX Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 25-027
89 ITA Jonathan Milan ITA Bahrain Victorious 20-181
90 DUI Christoph Pfingsten DUI Jumbo - Visma 33-132
91 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar Team 26-226
92 FRA Jérémy Lecroq FRA B&B Hotels p/b KTM 25-359
93 DEN Emil Nygaard Vinjebo DEN Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 27-007
94 POL Michal Golas POL INEOS Grenadiers 36-336
95 FRA Florian Maître FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 24-209
96 POR André Carvalho POR Cofidis 23-151
97 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 27-209
98 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 32-010
99 BEL Frederik Backaert BEL B&B Hotels p/b KTM 31-018
100 BEL Thomas Sprengers BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31-054
101 ITA Leonardo Basso ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-157
102 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-073
103 AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS Team BikeExchange 27-099
104 BEL Maarten Wynants BEL Jumbo - Visma 38-322
105 BEL Bert De Backer BEL B&B Hotels p/b KTM 36-363
106 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 33-089
107 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar Team 37-137
108 DEN Lasse Norman Hansen DEN Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 29-049
109 USA Kiel Reijnen USA Trek - Segafredo 34-303
110 BEL Stijn Steels BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-222
111 NED Wesley Kreder NED Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 30-147
112 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 34-077
113 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain Victorious 21-292
114 AUS Cameron James Wurf AUS INEOS Grenadiers 37-241
115 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 36-041
116 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 36-024
117 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-262
118 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Education - NIPPO 36-073
119 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - NIPPO 32-128
120 ZWI Stefan Bissegger ZWI EF Education - NIPPO 22-199
121 OOS Marco Haller OOS Bahrain Victorious 29-365
122 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Alpecin - Fenix 26-259
123 BEL Kenny De Ketele BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35-299
DNF BEL Aaron Van Poucke BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22-361
DNF FRA Adrien Petit FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 30-186
DNF ITA Alberto Dainese ITA Team DSM 23-006
DNF ITA Alexander Konyshev ITA Team BikeExchange 22-249
DNF FRA Alexis Renard FRA Israel Start-Up Nation 21-304
DNF DEN Andreas Nielsen Stokbro DEN Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 23-239
DNF KAZ Artyom Zakharov KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 29-162
DNF HUN Barnabas Peak HUN Team BikeExchange 22-122
DNF BEL Benjamin Declercq BEL Arkéa - Samsic 27-055
DNF CDN Benjamin Perry CDN Astana - Premier Tech 27-024
DNF BEL Christophe Noppe BEL Arkéa - Samsic 26-122
DNF GBR Daniel McLay GBR Arkéa - Samsic 29-088
DNF NED David Dekker NED Jumbo - Visma 23-057
DNF ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-191
DNF KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 35-018
DNF ITA Edoardo Affini ITA Jumbo - Visma 24-280
DNF ITA Elia Viviani ITA Cofidis 32-052
DNF BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto Soudal 22-019
DNF BEL Frederik Frison BEL Lotto Soudal 28-246
DNF FRA Geoffrey Soupe FRA Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 33-009
DNF CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 31-310
DNF POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 24-207
DNF BEL Jens Debusschere BEL B&B Hotels p/b KTM 31-220
DNF BEL Jens Reynders BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22-310
DNF ZWI Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI Movistar Team 24-030
DNF BEL Jonas Rickaert BEL Alpecin - Fenix 27-052
DNF BEL Jordi Meeus BEL BORA - Hansgrohe 22-273
DNF NED Joris Nieuwenhuis NED Team DSM 25-049
DNF FRA Julien Duval FRA AG2R Citroën Team 30-308
DNF BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 30-303
DNF NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 38-204
DNF BEL Laurenz Rex BEL Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 21-107
DNF BEL Ludovic Robeet BEL Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 26-313
DNF BEL Ludwig De Winter BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 28-090
DNF SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Team BikeExchange 32-277
DNF BEL Milan Menten BEL Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 24-151
DNF KAZ Nikita Stalnov Umerbekov KAZ Astana - Premier Tech 29-199
DNF NED Nils Eekhoff NED Team DSM 23-067
DNF EST Norman Vahtra EST Israel Start-Up Nation 24-128
DNF NED Olav Kooij NED Jumbo - Visma 19-165
DNF BEL Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 34-049
DNF USA Quinn Simmons USA Trek - Segafredo 19-327
DNF IRL Ryan Mullen IRL Trek - Segafredo 26-236
DNF DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team DSM 26-233
DNF NZL Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL EF Education - NIPPO 31-076
DNF ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Groupama - FDJ 30-037
DNF ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI Cofidis 27-073
DNF BEL Ward Van Hoof BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21-348
Dwars door Vlaanderen 2021
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
31.03 Eindstand Dylan van Baarle
Startlijst Dwars door Vlaanderen 2021
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Anthony Jullien FRA 05 Mar 1998 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 AG2R Citroën Team 2
Julien Duval FRA 27 May 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R Citroën Team 3
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 AG2R Citroën Team 1
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Jonas Rickaert BEL 07 Feb 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Artyom Zakharov KAZ 21 Oct 1991 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Benjamin Perry CDN 07 Mar 1994 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Nikita Stalnov Umerbekov KAZ 14 Sep 1991 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana - Premier Tech 1
Benjamin Declercq BEL 04 Feb 1994 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Bram Welten NED 29 Mar 1997 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Christophe Noppe BEL 29 Nov 1994 Arkéa - Samsic 2
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Bert De Backer BEL 02 Apr 1984 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1
Bryan Coquard FRA 25 Apr 1992 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
Cyril Barthe FRA 14 Feb 1996 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1
Cyril Lemoine FRA 03 Mar 1983 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
Frederik Backaert BEL 13 Mar 1990 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
Jens Debusschere BEL 23 Aug 1989 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
Jérémy Lecroq FRA 07 Apr 1995 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 Team BikeExchange 1
Alexander Konyshev ITA 25 Jul 1998 Team BikeExchange 1
Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR 11 Feb 1994 Team BikeExchange 1
Barnabas Peak HUN 29 Nov 1998 Team BikeExchange 1
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Team BikeExchange 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Team BikeExchange 2
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Team BikeExchange 2
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jordi Meeus BEL 01 Jul 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Nils Politt DUI 06 Mar 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Arjen Livyns BEL 01 Sep 1994 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Laurenz Rex BEL 15 Dec 1999 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Luc Wirtgen LUX 07 Jul 1998 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Ludovic Robeet BEL 22 May 1994 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Milan Menten BEL 31 Oct 1996 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Timothy Dupont BEL 01 Nov 1987 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Tom Wirtgen LUX 04 Mar 1996 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
André Carvalho POR 31 Oct 1997 Cofidis 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Cofidis 4
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Cofidis 1
Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Drucker LUX 03 Sep 1986 Cofidis 5
Jelle Wallays BEL 11 May 1989 Cofidis 2
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 1
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 Cofidis 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Stijn Steels BEL 21 Aug 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Tim Declercq BEL 21 Mar 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Alberto Dainese ITA 25 Mar 1998 Team DSM 1
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Team DSM 1
Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 11 Feb 1996 Team DSM 1
Niklas Märkl DUI 03 Mar 1999 Team DSM 1
Nils Eekhoff NED 23 Jan 1998 Team DSM 1
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team DSM 1
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Team DSM 5
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - NIPPO 6
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Education - NIPPO 2
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Thomas "Tom" Scully NZL 14 Jan 1990 EF Education - NIPPO 1
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Groupama - FDJ 1
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Groupama - FDJ 1
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Cameron James Wurf AUS 03 Aug 1983 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Leonardo Basso ITA 25 Oct 1993 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Owain Doull GBR 02 May 1993 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Hugo Hofstetter FRA 13 Feb 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Norman Vahtra EST 23 Nov 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Rudy Barbier FRA 18 Dec 1992 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 3
Ludwig De Winter BEL 31 Dec 1992 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL 10 Feb 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 2
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1
Brent Van Moer BEL 12 Jan 1998 Lotto Soudal 1
Florian Vermeersch BEL 12 Mar 1999 Lotto Soudal 1
Frederik Frison BEL 28 Jul 1992 Lotto Soudal 1
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 Lotto Soudal 1
Sébastien Grignard BEL 29 Apr 1999 Lotto Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto Soudal 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto Soudal 1
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar Team 1
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar Team 1
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar Team 2
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar Team 1
Juri Hollmann DUI 30 Aug 1999 Movistar Team 1
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar Team 1
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar Team 1
Aaron Van Poucke BEL 04 Apr 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Jens Reynders BEL 25 May 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Jordi Warlop BEL 04 Jun 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Kenny De Ketele BEL 05 Jun 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Ruben Apers BEL 25 Aug 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Thomas Sprengers BEL 05 Feb 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Ward Van Hoof BEL 18 Apr 1999 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain Victorious 1
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Bahrain Victorious 3
Jonathan Milan ITA 01 Oct 2000 Bahrain Victorious 1
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Bahrain Victorious 1
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Bahrain Victorious 1
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bahrain Victorious 1
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 3
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 2
Damien Gaudin FRA 20 Aug 1986 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Florian Maître FRA 03 Sep 1996 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Geoffrey Soupe FRA 22 Mar 1988 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 1
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Team TotalEnergies / Total Direct Energie 7
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 4
Kiel Reijnen USA 01 Jun 1986 Trek - Segafredo 1
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 2
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Trek - Segafredo 1
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Christoph Pfingsten DUI 20 Nov 1987 Jumbo - Visma 1
David Dekker NED 02 Feb 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 1
Maarten Wynants BEL 13 May 1982 Jumbo - Visma 3
Olav Kooij NED 17 Oct 2001 Jumbo - Visma 1
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Jumbo - Visma 1
Andreas Nielsen Stokbro DEN 04 Aug 1997 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Dimitri Claeys BEL 18 Jun 1987 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo DEN 24 Mar 1994 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
Lasse Norman Hansen DEN 11 Feb 1992 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Qhubeka Assos / Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 UAE Team Emirates 4
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 UAE Team Emirates 2
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 UAE Team Emirates 2
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 27.03 1.WT USA Matteo Jorgenson NOR Jonas Abrahamsen ZWI Stefan Küng
2023 29.03 1.WT FRA Christophe Laporte SPA Oier Lazkano Lopez USA Neilson Powless
2022 30.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Tiesj Benoot GBR Thomas Pidcock
2021 31.03 1.WT NED Dylan van Baarle FRA Christophe Laporte BEL Tim Merlier
2019 03.04 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel FRA Anthony Turgis LUX Bob Jungels
2018 28.03 1.WT BEL Yves Lampaert NED Mike Teunissen BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2017 22.03 1.WT BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Philippe Gilbert KAZ Alexey Lutsenko
2016 25.03 1.HC BEL Jens Debusschere FRA Bryan Coquard BEL Edward Theuns
2015 25.03 1.HC BEL Jelle Wallays BEL Edward Theuns NED Dylan van Baarle
2014 26.03 1.HC NED Niki Terpstra USA Tyler Farrar SLO Borut Bozic
2013 20.03 1.HC ITA Oscar Gatto SLO Borut Bozic AUS Mathew Hayman
2012 21.03 1.1 NED Niki Terpstra FRA Sylvain Chavanel NED Koen de Kort
2011 23.03 1.1 BEL Nick Nuyens GBR Geraint Thomas USA Tyler Farrar
2010 24.03 1.1 DEN Matti Breschel BEL Bjorn Leukemans NED Niki Terpstra
2009 25.03 1.1 BEL Kevin Van Impe BEL Niko Eeckhout BEL Tom Boonen
2008 26.03 1.1 FRA Sylvain Chavanel NED Steven de Jongh BEL Niko Eeckhout
2007 28.03 1.1 BEL Tom Boonen BEL Niko Eeckhout AUS Stuart O'Grady
2006 22.03 1.1 BEL Frederik Veuchelen GBR Jeremy Hunt FRA Lloyd Mondory
2005 23.03 1.1 BEL Niko Eeckhout GBR Roger Hammond ITA Gabriele Balducci
2004 24.03 1.2 BEL Ludovic Capelle EST Jaan Kirsipuu GBR Roger Hammond
2003 26.03 1.2 AUS Robbie McEwen AUS Baden Cooke NED Max van Heeswijk
2002 27.03 1.2 AUS Baden Cooke HUN Laszlo Bodrogi BEL Jo Planckaert
2001 28.03 1.2 BEL Niko Eeckhout BEL Wilfried Peeters LAT Arvis Piziks
2000 22.03 1.2 NED Tristan Hoffmann BEL Peter Van Petegem DEN Lars Michaelsen
1999 24.03 1.2 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Michel Van Haecke BEL Chris Peers
1998 25.03 1.2 BEL Tom Steels BEL Johan Capiot BEL Andrei Tchmil
1997 26.03 1.2 UKR Andrei Tchmil FRA Ludovic Auger BEL Hans De Clercq
1996 27.03 1.2 NED Tristan Hoffmann BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck DEN Brian Holm Sörensen
1995 22.03 1.3 NED Jelle Nijdam BEL Tom Steels ITA Adriano Baffi
1994 23.03 1.3 BEL Carlo Bomans BEL Marc Sergeant BEL Ludwig Willems
1993 25.03 1.3 BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Franco Ballerini BEL Jo Planckaert
1992 25.03 1.3 DUI Olaf Ludwig NED Michel Zanoli BEL Jean-Pierre Heynderickx
1991 28.03 1.3 BEL Eric Vanderaerden DUI Uwe Raab DUI Remig Stumpf
1990 22.03 1.3 BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck NED Adri van der Poel BEL Marc Sergeant
1989 23.03 Cat 4 BEL Dirk De Wolf NED Theo de Rooy BEL Johan Museeuw
1988 24.03 NED John Talen BEL Alfons De Wolf NED Nico Verhoeven
1987 26.03 Cat 1 NED Jelle Nijdam BEL Herman Frison IRL Sean Kelly
1986 20.03 Cat 1 BEL Eric Vanderaerden NED Adri van der Poel NED Peter Stevenhaagen
1985 21.03 Cat 1 BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL Eric Vanderaerden BEL Jozef Lieckens
1984 22.03 BEL Walter Planckaert BEL Rudy Matthys BEL Marc Sergeant
1983 24.03 BEL Etienne De Wilde NED Jan Raas BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1982 28.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL Eddy Van Haerens
1981 29.03 BEL Frank Hoste NED Cees Priem BEL Gerrit Van Gestel
1980 23.03 NED Johan van der Meer NED Jan Raas BEL Guido Van Sweevelt
1979 25.03 BEL Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck BEL Walter Planckaert NED Jan Raas
1978 02.04 NED Adri "Jos" Schipper BEL Frank Hoste BEL Guido Van Sweevelt
1977 27.03 BEL Walter Planckaert BEL Luc Leman BEL Marc Demeyer
1976 21.03 BEL Willy Planckaert BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Walter Planckaert
1975 23.03 NED Cees Priem NED Tino Tabak BEL Roger Swerts
1974 24.03 BEL Louis Verreydt BEL Ronald De Witte NED René Pijnen
1973 25.03 BEL Roger Loysch (1948) BEL Jos Abelshausen BEL Freddy Maertens
1972 26.08 BEL Marc Demeyer BEL Noël Vantyghem BEL Edouard Verstraeten
1970 22.03 BEL Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL Eric Leman BEL Frans Verbeeck
1969 23.03 BEL Eric Leman BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe BEL Willy Van Neste
1968 24.03 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Willy Monty BEL Bernard Vandekerkhove
1967 26.03 BEL Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL Georges Vandenberghe (1941) BEL Joseph Spruyt
1966 03.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Willy Bocklant NED Peter Post
1965 19.04 BEL Alfons Hermans BEL Julien Haelterman BEL Roger De Breuker
1964 30.03 NED Piet van Est BEL Etienne Vercauteren BEL José De Wit
1963 07.04 BEL Clément Roman DUI Dieter Puschel BEL Robert Seneca
1962 22.04 BEL Martin Van Geneugden NED Piet Rentmeester NED Piet van Est
1961 30.04 BEL Maurice Meuleman BEL Romain Van Wynsberghe BEL Leon Van Daele
1960 27.03 BEL Arthur De Cabooter BEL Edgard Sorgeloos BEL Julien Schepens
1959 22.04 BEL Roger Baens BEL Louis Proost BEL Briek Schotte
1958 23.03 BEL André Vlayen BEL Norbert Van Tieghem BEL Ernest Heyvaert
1957 28.04 BEL Noël Fore BEL Michel Van Aerde BEL André Noyelle
1956 15.05 BEL Lucien Demunster BEL Frans Schoubben BEL André Rosseel
1955 17.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Alfons Vandenbranden
1954 19.04 BEL Germain Derijcke BEL Briek Schotte BEL Florent Rondelé
1953 19.04 BEL Briek Schotte NED Adriaan Voorting BEL Marcel De Mulder
1952 20.04 BEL André Maelbrancke BEL Lode Wouters (1929) BEL Karel De Baere (1925)
1951 29.04 BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Marcel Hendrikx BEL André Rosseel
1950 30.04 BEL André Rosseel BEL Emile Vanderveken BEL Jules Depoorter
1949 08.03 BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Lionel Van Brabant BEL Maurice Mollin
1948 28.03 BEL André Rosseel BEL Florent Mathieu
BEL Marcel Verschueren
BEL Roger Desmet
1947 16.03 BEL Albert Sercu BEL Julien Van Dycke BEL Emile Masson (1915)
1946 07.04 BEL Maurice Desimpelaere BEL Norbert Callens BEL Briek Schotte
1945 30.08 BEL Joseph Somers BEL Gorgon Hermans BEL Briek Schotte
1945 31.08 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Briek Schotte BEL Norbert Callens
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Mathieu van der Poel NED 2019 - 2022
2 Yves Lampaert BEL 2017 - 2018
2 Niki Terpstra NED 2012 - 2014
2 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001 - 2005
2 Tristan Hoffmann NED 1996 - 2000
2 Johan Museeuw BEL 1993 - 1999
2 Jelle Nijdam NED 1987 - 1995
2 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1986 - 1991
2 Walter Planckaert BEL 1977 - 1984
2 Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL 1967 - 1970
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Briek Schotte BEL 1945 - 1959
5 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001 - 2009
4 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983 - 1991
4 Walter Planckaert BEL 1976 - 1984
4 Jan Raas NED 1979 - 1983
4 André Rosseel BEL 1948 - 1956
3 Niki Terpstra NED 2010 - 2014
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1989 - 1999
3 Marc Sergeant BEL 1984 - 1994
3 Marc Demeyer BEL 1972 - 1977
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Walter Planckaert BEL 1970 - 1984
9 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 2002
9 Briek Schotte BEL 1945 - 1959
8 Tiesj Benoot BEL 2015 - 2024
8 Niki Terpstra NED 2010 - 2022
8 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001 - 2009
8 Lars Michaelsen DEN 1996 - 2007
8 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1979
7 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2024
7 Yves Lampaert BEL 2015 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-356 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1945
22-129 Marc Demeyer BEL 1972
22-249 Eric Leman BEL 1969
22-276 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966
22-301 Daniel Van Ryckeghem BEL 1967
23-065 John Talen NED 1988
23-119 Louis Verreydt BEL 1974
23-125 André Rosseel BEL 1948
23-140 Raymond Impanis BEL 1949
23-166 Baden Cooke AUS 2002
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-348 Walter Planckaert BEL 1984
35-223 Briek Schotte BEL 1955
34-097 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2005
34-063 Andrei Tchmil UKR 1997
33-362 André Maelbrancke BEL 1952
33-225 Briek Schotte BEL 1953
33-162 Johan Museeuw BEL 1999
31-350 Willy Planckaert BEL 1976
31-346 Olaf Ludwig DUI 1992
31-219 Jelle Nijdam NED 1995
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Walter Planckaert BEL 1970 - 1984
9 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 2002
9 Briek Schotte BEL 1945 - 1959
8 Tiesj Benoot BEL 2015 - 2024
8 Niki Terpstra NED 2010 - 2022
8 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001 - 2009
8 Lars Michaelsen DEN 1996 - 2007
8 Walter Godefroot BEL 1966 - 1979
7 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2024
7 Yves Lampaert BEL 2015 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-165 Olav Kooij NED 2021
19-172 Emil Herzog DUI 2024
19-226 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-327 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
19-345 Magnus Sheffield USA 2022
19-347 Paul Magnier FRA 2024
20-014 Arnaud De Lie BEL 2022
20-041 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
20-049 Marcel Verschueren BEL 1948
20-072 Pierre Gautherat FRA 2023
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-237 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2024
40-024 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1962
39-228 Briek Schotte BEL 1959
39-037 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2013
39-005 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2024
38-335 Marcel Sieberg DUI 2021
38-322 Maarten Wynants BEL 2021
38-213 Sylvère Maes BEL 1948
38-204 Koen de Kort NED 2021
38-198 Briek Schotte BEL 1958
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Briek Schotte BEL 1946 - 1955
2 Florent Rondelé BEL 1948 - 1954
2 Germain Derijcke BEL 1954 - 1954
2 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953 - 1953
2 André Maelbrancke BEL 1951 - 1952
1 Etienne Vercauteren BEL 1964 - 1964
1 Jaak De Boever BEL 1964 - 1964
1 Robert Vandecaveye BEL 1964 - 1964
1 Albert Covens BEL 1963 - 1963
1 Henri "Rik" Luyten BEL 1963 - 1963
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-327 Lode Wouters (1929) BEL 1952
22-340 Marcel Hendrikx BEL 1948
23-017 Lucien Taillieu BEL 1957
23-125 Julien Schepens BEL 1959
23-159 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953
23-160 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953
23-239 Lucien Demunster BEL 1956
24-093 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958
24-114 Gabriel Borra BEL 1961
24-167 Germain Derijcke BEL 1954
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-223 Briek Schotte BEL 1955
35-056 René Mertens BEL 1957
33-362 André Maelbrancke BEL 1952
33-141 Alex Close BEL 1955
33-135 Ernest Sterckx BEL 1956
33-006 André Maelbrancke BEL 1951
32-096 Florent Rondelé BEL 1954
31-271 Henri "Rik" Luyten BEL 1963
30-091 Martin Van Geneugden BEL 1962
30-053 Wim van Est NED 1953
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Briek Schotte BEL 1946 - 1955
3 Germain Derijcke BEL 1954 - 1954
3 Raymond Impanis BEL 1949 - 1951
3 André Rosseel BEL 1948 - 1950
2 Piet van Est NED 1964 - 1964
2 Martin Van Geneugden BEL 1962 - 1962
2 Roger Baens BEL 1959 - 1959
2 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953 - 1953
1 Etienne Vercauteren BEL 1964 - 1964
1 Albert Covens BEL 1963 - 1963
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-327 Lode Wouters (1929) BEL 1952
22-340 Marcel Hendrikx BEL 1948
23-017 Lucien Taillieu BEL 1957
23-125 André Rosseel BEL 1948
23-140 Raymond Impanis BEL 1949
23-159 Wout Wagtmans NED 1953
23-175 Arthur De Cabooter BEL 1960
23-239 Lucien Demunster BEL 1956
24-114 Gabriel Borra BEL 1961
24-126 Noël Fore BEL 1957
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-223 Briek Schotte BEL 1955
33-362 André Maelbrancke BEL 1952
33-225 Briek Schotte BEL 1953
33-141 Alex Close BEL 1955
33-135 Ernest Sterckx BEL 1956
30-092 Martin Van Geneugden BEL 1962
29-231 Piet van Est NED 1964
29-102 Edgard Sorgeloos BEL 1960
28-235 Etienne Vercauteren BEL 1964
28-223 Henri "Kwik" Van Kerckhove BEL 1955