Tour de France

Tour de France 1995 | Rit 11
13 Jul 1995
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 GBR Maximilian Sciandri GBR Maglificio MG - Technogym 28-148
2 COL Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez COL Kelme 28-117
3 DUI Rolf Aldag DUI Telekom 26-322
4 ITA Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei - GB 29-067
5 NED Erik Breukink NED ONCE 31-103
6 FRA Armand De Las Cuevas FRA Castorama 27-017
7 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA ONCE 26-225
8 UZB Djamolidine Abduzhaparov UZB Novell Cycling Team 31-136
9 RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS Novell Cycling Team 29-159
10 UKR Vladimir Pulnikov UKR Telekom 30-036
11 ITA Gabriele Colombo ITA Gewiss - Ballan 23-063
12 FRA Gilles Bouvard FRA 25-256
13 ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Carrera Jeans 32-135
14 DEN Bjarne Riis DEN Gewiss - Ballan 31-101
15 FRA Yvon Ledanois FRA GAN 26-008
16 ITA Paolo Lanfranchi ITA 26-353
17 SPA Herminio Diaz Zabala SPA ONCE 30-213
18 NED Erik Dekker NED Novell Cycling Team 24-326
19 SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA ONCE 29-096
20 ITA Massimiliano Lelli ITA Mercatone Uno 27-224
21 ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Mapei - GB 34-108
22 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Banesto 30-362
23 DUI Udo Bölts DUI Telekom 28-337
24 FRA Richard Virenque FRA Festina - Lotus 25-236
25 NED Maarten den Bakker NED TVM 26-168
26 SPA Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez SPA Mapei - GB 35-126
27 ITA Marco Pantani ITA Carrera Jeans 25-181
28 COL Alvaro Mejia Castrillon COL Motorola 28-175
29 BEL Johan Bruyneel BEL ONCE 30-324
30 SPA Mariano Rojas Gil SPA ONCE 22-031
31 POL Zenon Jaskula POL 33-039
32 ITA Ivan Gotti ITA Gewiss - Ballan 26-107
33 ITA Massimo Podenzana ITA 33-349
34 NED Eddy Bouwmans NED Novell Cycling Team 27-165
35 ZWI Beat Zberg ZWI Carrera Jeans 24-064
36 ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Festina - Lotus 26-054
37 FRA Laurent Madouas FRA Castorama 28-155
38 ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI ONCE 27-008
39 DEN Bo Hamburger DEN TVM 25-050
40 SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA Mapei - GB 27-171
41 ITA Oscar Pellicioli ITA Polti 30-012
42 SPA Vicente Aparicio Vila SPA Banesto 25-302
43 ITA Bruno Cenghialta ITA Gewiss - Ballan 32-220
44 FRA Gérard Rue FRA Banesto 30-067
45 SPA Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta SPA Banesto 28-062
46 ITA Alberto Elli ITA Maglificio MG - Technogym 31-126
47 VEN Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda VEN Carrera Jeans 26-276
48 RUS Pavel Tonkov RUS Lampre 26-154
49 FRA Jean-Cyril Robin FRA Festina - Lotus 25-320
50 FRA Bruno Thibout FRA Castorama 26-066
51 SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez SPA Kelme 32-043
52 COL Federico Munoz Fernandez COL Kelme 32-067
53 ITA Enrico Zaina ITA Carrera Jeans 27-290
54 FRA Francis Moreau FRA GAN 29-357
55 FRA Didier Rous FRA GAN 24-298
56 ITA Andrea Peron (1971) ITA Motorola 23-334
57 ITA Franco Vona ITA Maglificio MG - Technogym 30-327
58 FRA Dante Rezze FRA 32-077
59 USA Lance Armstrong USA Motorola 23-299
60 ITA Stefano Colage ITA ZG Mobili 33-005
61 ITA Andrea Ferrigato ITA ZG Mobili 25-315
62 UKR Andrei Tchmil UKR Lotto 32-172
63 AUS Anthony Neil Stephens AUS ONCE 31-286
64 ITA Giancarlo Perini ITA 35-224
65 ITA Marcello Siboni ITA Carrera Jeans 30-188
66 MEX Miguel Arroyo Rosales MEX 28-219
67 FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA 33-072
68 FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Festina - Lotus 27-109
69 AUS Stephen Hodge AUS Festina - Lotus 33-360
70 COL Julio Cesar Aguirre Cabrera COL Kelme 25-363
71 GBR Sean Yates GBR Motorola 35-056
72 LTU Arturas Kasputis LTU 28-137
73 RUS Dimitri Konyshev RUS 29-145
74 ITA Gianluca Bortolami ITA Mapei - GB 26-319
75 ITA Mauro Bettin ITA 26-204
76 LAT Arvis Piziks LAT Novell Cycling Team 25-304
77 FRA Jean-Pierre Bourgeot FRA 26-230
78 FRA François Lemarchand FRA GAN 34-253
79 SPA José Angel Vidal Martinez SPA Kelme 25-258
80 BEL Jim Van De Laer BEL TVM 27-093
81 ITA Angelo Lecchi ITA 28-212
82 ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Lampre 24-353
83 ZWI Fabian Jeker ZWI Festina - Lotus 26-227
84 ITA Alessio Galletti ITA Lampre 27-109
85 ITA Massimo Donati ITA Mercatone Uno 28-176
86 ZWI Rolf Jaermann ZWI Maglificio MG - Technogym 29-163
87 NED Frans Maassen NED Novell Cycling Team 30-167
88 DUI Erik Zabel DUI Telekom 25-006
89 FRA Gilles Talmant FRA Castorama 25-077
90 ITA Dario Bottaro ITA Gewiss - Ballan 28-250
91 ITA Davide Perona ITA Lampre 27-039
92 ITA Francesco Frattini ITA Gewiss - Ballan 28-176
93 FRA Eric Boyer FRA Polti 31-224
94 ITA Guido Bontempi ITA Gewiss - Ballan 35-183
95 SPA Marino Alonso Monje SPA Banesto 29-239
96 DUI Jens Heppner DUI Telekom 30-202
97 SPA Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez SPA Banesto 25-205
98 SPA José Ramon Uriarte Zubero SPA Banesto 28-182
99 CDN Steve Bauer CDN Motorola 36-031
100 FRA Thomas Davy FRA Banesto 27-073
101 ITA Marco Milesi ITA 25-164
102 FRA Thierry Marie FRA Castorama 32-018
103 FRA Christophe Capelle FRA GAN 27-333
104 ITA Nicola Loda ITA Maglificio MG - Technogym 23-352
105 ITA Giovanni Fidanza ITA Polti 29-289
106 ITA Rossano Brasi ITA Polti 23-040
107 FRA Frédéric Moncassin FRA Novell Cycling Team 26-290
108 FRA Bruno Cornillet FRA 32-155
109 FRA Thierry Laurent FRA Castorama 28-303
110 UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov UKR Lampre 25-090
111 DUI Dirk Baldinger DUI Polti 23-321
112 ITA Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA Mercatone Uno 24-275
113 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Mapei - GB 31-003
114 NED Leon van Bon NED Novell Cycling Team 23-187
115 ITA Davide Cassani ITA Maglificio MG - Technogym 34-193
116 ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Maglificio MG - Technogym 31-150
117 ITA Fabio Casartelli ITA Motorola 24-331
118 ITA Eros Poli ITA Mercatone Uno 31-342
119 BEL Peter Farazijn BEL Lotto 26-167
120 DEN Jesper Skibby DEN TVM 31-053
121 ITA Bruno Boscardin ITA Festina - Lotus 25-161
122 NED Bart Voskamp NED TVM 27-037
123 ITA Alberto Volpi ITA Gewiss - Ballan 32-216
124 ITA Sergio Barbero ITA Carrera Jeans 26-177
125 FRA François Simon FRA Castorama 26-258
126 COL Hector Manuel Castano Betancourt COL Kelme 30-171
127 NED Tristan Hoffmann NED TVM 25-193
128 ITA Giovanni Lombardi ITA Polti 26-023
129 USA Frankie Andreu USA Motorola 27-291
130 ITA Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre 22-333
131 UKR Sergei Outschakov UKR Polti 27-063
132 SPA Aitor Garmendia Arbilla SPA Banesto 27-132
133 FRA Gilles Delion FRA 28-342
134 OOS Georg Totschnig OOS Polti 24-049
135 ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA 23-323
136 COL Angel Yesid Camargo Ochoa COL Kelme 28-052
137 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Mapei - GB 29-273
138 ITA Flavio Vanzella ITA Maglificio MG - Technogym 31-131
139 ITA Mario Scirea ITA Polti 30-340
140 ITA Gianluca Gorini ITA 24-268
141 NZL Stephen Swart NZL Motorola 30-189
DNF ITA Denis Zanette ITA 25-112
DNF ITA Mauro Radaelli ITA 27-246
Tour de France 1995
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
01.07 Rit 0 Jacky Durand Jacky Durand Jacky Durand Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez
02.07 Rit 1 Fabio Baldato Jacky Durand Fabio Baldato François Simon
03.07 Rit 2 Mario Cipollini Laurent Jalabert Djamolidine Abduzhaparov François Simon
04.07 Rit 3 GEWISS - BALLAN Laurent Jalabert Djamolidine Abduzhaparov François Simon
05.07 Rit 4 Mario Cipollini Ivan Gotti Mario Cipollini François Simon
06.07 Rit 5 Jeroen Blijlevens Ivan Gotti Mario Cipollini Dimitri Konyshev
07.07 Rit 6 Erik Zabel Bjarne Riis Djamolidine Abduzhaparov Dimitri Konyshev
08.07 Rit 7 Johan Bruyneel Johan Bruyneel Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
09.07 Rit 8 Miguel Indurain Larraya Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
11.07 Rit 9 Alex Zülle Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
12.07 Rit 10 Marco Pantani Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
13.07 Rit 11 Maximilian Sciandri Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
14.07 Rit 12 Laurent Jalabert Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
15.07 Rit 13 Sergei Outschakov Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
16.07 Rit 14 Marco Pantani Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
18.07 Rit 15 Richard Virenque Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
19.07 Rit 16 X
20.07 Rit 17 Erik Zabel Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
21.07 Rit 18 Lance Armstrong Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
22.07 Rit 19 Miguel Indurain Larraya Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
23.07 Rit 20 Djamolidine Abduzhaparov Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
23.07 Eindstand Miguel Indurain Larraya Laurent Jalabert Richard Virenque
Startlijst Tour de France 1995
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Angelo Lecchi ITA 13 Dec 1966 1
Arturas Kasputis LTU 26 Feb 1967 1
Bruno Cornillet FRA 08 Feb 1963 3
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 1
Dante Rezze FRA 27 Apr 1963 1
Denis Zanette ITA 23 Mar 1970 1
Dimitri Konyshev RUS 18 Feb 1966 4
Eric Vanderaerden BEL 11 Feb 1962 7
Fausto Dotti ITA 07 Jun 1968 1
Giancarlo Perini ITA 02 Dec 1959 4
Gianluca Gorini ITA 18 Oct 1970 1
Gilberto Simoni ITA 25 Aug 1971 1
Gilles Bouvard FRA 30 Oct 1969 1
Gilles Delion FRA 05 Aug 1966 2
Giuseppe Citterio ITA 27 Mar 1967 1
Jaan Kirsipuu EST 17 Jul 1969 1
Jean-François Bernard FRA 02 May 1962 5
Jean-Pierre Bourgeot FRA 25 Nov 1968 1
Marco Milesi ITA 30 Jan 1970 1
Mario Manzoni ITA 14 Jul 1969 1
Massimo Podenzana ITA 29 Jul 1961 1
Mauro Bettin ITA 21 Dec 1968 1
Mauro Radaelli ITA 10 Nov 1967 1
Miguel Arroyo Rosales MEX 06 Dec 1966 1
Paolo Lanfranchi ITA 25 Jul 1968 1
René Foucachon FRA 06 Jan 1966 1
Zenon Jaskula POL 04 Jun 1962 2
Aitor Garmendia Arbilla SPA 03 Mar 1968 Banesto 1
Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez SPA 20 Dec 1969 Banesto 1
Gérard Rue FRA 07 May 1965 Banesto 3
José Ramon Uriarte Zubero SPA 12 Jan 1967 Banesto 1
Marino Alonso Monje SPA 16 Nov 1965 Banesto 1
Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 16 Jul 1964 Banesto 8
Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta SPA 12 May 1967 Banesto 1
Thomas Davy FRA 01 May 1968 Banesto 1
Vicente Aparicio Vila SPA 14 Sep 1969 Banesto 1
Alessandro Bertolini ITA 27 Jul 1971 Carrera Jeans 1
Beat Zberg ZWI 10 May 1971 Carrera Jeans 2
Claudio Chiappucci ITA 28 Feb 1963 Carrera Jeans 6
Enrico Zaina ITA 27 Sep 1967 Carrera Jeans 1
Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda VEN 10 Oct 1968 Carrera Jeans 1
Marcello Siboni ITA 06 Jan 1965 Carrera Jeans 1
Marco Pantani ITA 13 Jan 1970 Carrera Jeans 2
Mario Chiesa ITA 17 Nov 1966 Carrera Jeans 1
Sergio Barbero ITA 17 Jan 1969 Carrera Jeans 1
Armand De Las Cuevas FRA 26 Jun 1968 Castorama 3
Bruno Thibout FRA 08 May 1969 Castorama 1
Emmanuel Magnien FRA 07 May 1971 Castorama 2
François Simon FRA 28 Oct 1968 Castorama 2
Gilles Talmant FRA 27 Apr 1970 Castorama 1
Jacky Durand FRA 10 Feb 1967 Castorama 2
Laurent Madouas FRA 08 Feb 1967 Castorama 1
Thierry Laurent FRA 13 Sep 1966 Castorama 2
Thierry Marie FRA 25 Jun 1963 Castorama 8
Bruno Boscardin ITA 02 Feb 1970 Festina - Lotus 1
Fabian Jeker ZWI 28 Nov 1968 Festina - Lotus 1
Jean-Cyril Robin FRA 27 Aug 1969 Festina - Lotus 1
Lars Michaelsen DEN 13 Mar 1969 Festina - Lotus 1
Laurent Brochard FRA 26 Mar 1968 Festina - Lotus 1
Laurent Dufaux ZWI 20 May 1969 Festina - Lotus 2
Pascal Herve FRA 13 Jul 1964 Festina - Lotus 1
Richard Virenque FRA 19 Nov 1969 Festina - Lotus 3
Stephen Hodge AUS 18 Jul 1961 Festina - Lotus 3
Christophe Capelle FRA 15 Aug 1967 GAN 1
Christopher Boardman GBR 26 Aug 1968 GAN 2
Didier Rous FRA 18 Sep 1970 GAN 1
Eddy Seigneur FRA 15 Feb 1969 GAN 2
Francis Moreau FRA 21 Jul 1965 GAN 1
François Lemarchand FRA 02 Nov 1960 GAN 2
Pascal Lance FRA 23 Jan 1964 GAN 1
Thierry Gouvenou FRA 14 May 1969 GAN 1
Yvon Ledanois FRA 05 Jul 1969 GAN 1
Alberto Volpi ITA 09 Dec 1962 Gewiss - Ballan 2
Bjarne Riis DEN 03 Apr 1964 Gewiss - Ballan 4
Bruno Cenghialta ITA 05 Dec 1962 Gewiss - Ballan 2
Dario Bottaro ITA 05 Nov 1966 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Evgeni Berzin RUS 03 Jun 1970 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Francesco Frattini ITA 18 Jan 1967 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Gabriele Colombo ITA 11 May 1972 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Guido Bontempi ITA 12 Jan 1960 Gewiss - Ballan 8
Ivan Gotti ITA 28 Mar 1969 Gewiss - Ballan 1
Angel Edo Alsina SPA 04 Aug 1970 Kelme 1
Angel Yesid Camargo Ochoa COL 22 May 1967 Kelme 2
Federico Munoz Fernandez COL 07 May 1963 Kelme 1
Francisco Cabello Luque SPA 20 May 1969 Kelme 2
Hector Manuel Castano Betancourt COL 23 Jan 1965 Kelme 1
Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez COL 18 Mar 1967 Kelme 2
José Angel Vidal Martinez SPA 28 Oct 1969 Kelme 1
Julio Cesar Aguirre Cabrera COL 15 Jul 1969 Kelme 1
Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez SPA 31 May 1963 Kelme 4
Alessio Galletti ITA 26 Mar 1968 Lampre 1
Alexandre Gontchenkov UKR 14 Apr 1970 Lampre 1
Davide Perona ITA 04 Jun 1968 Lampre 1
Jan Svorada SVK 28 Aug 1968 Lampre 2
Marco Serpellini ITA 14 Aug 1972 Lampre 2
Maurizio Fondriest ITA 15 Jan 1965 Lampre 2
Pavel Tonkov RUS 09 Feb 1969 Lampre 1
Roberto Conti ITA 16 Dec 1964 Lampre 2
Wladimir Belli ITA 25 Jul 1970 Lampre 1
Andrei Tchmil UKR 22 Jan 1963 Lotto 1
Herman Frison BEL 16 Apr 1961 Lotto 3
Marc Sergeant BEL 16 Aug 1959 Lotto 4
Mario De Clercq BEL 05 Mar 1966 Lotto 1
Peter De Clercq BEL 02 Jul 1966 Lotto 4
Peter Farazijn BEL 27 Jan 1969 Lotto 1
Rudi Verdonck BEL 07 Aug 1965 Lotto 1
Sammie Moreels BEL 27 Nov 1965 Lotto 2
Wilfried Nelissen BEL 05 May 1970 Lotto 2
Alberto Elli ITA 09 Mar 1964 Maglificio MG - Technogym 2
Davide Cassani ITA 01 Jan 1961 Maglificio MG - Technogym 2
Fabio Baldato ITA 13 Jun 1968 Maglificio MG - Technogym 1
Flavio Vanzella ITA 04 Mar 1964 Maglificio MG - Technogym 3
Franco Vona ITA 20 Aug 1964 Maglificio MG - Technogym 3
Gianni Bugno ITA 14 Feb 1964 Maglificio MG - Technogym 7
Maximilian Sciandri GBR 15 Feb 1967 Maglificio MG - Technogym 3
Nicola Loda ITA 27 Jul 1971 Maglificio MG - Technogym 1
Rolf Jaermann ZWI 31 Jan 1966 Maglificio MG - Technogym 4
Andrea Tafi ITA 07 May 1966 Mapei - GB 1
Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez SPA 09 Mar 1960 Mapei - GB 1
Carlo Bomans BEL 10 Jun 1963 Mapei - GB 2
Fernando Escartin Coti SPA 24 Jan 1968 Mapei - GB 1
Francisco Javier Mauleon Unsain SPA 16 Sep 1965 Mapei - GB 1
Gianluca Bortolami ITA 28 Aug 1968 Mapei - GB 2
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 Mapei - GB 7
Tony Rominger ZWI 27 Mar 1961 Mapei - GB 4
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Mapei - GB 2
Antonio Politano ITA 17 Jan 1967 Mercatone Uno 1
Eros Poli ITA 06 Aug 1963 Mercatone Uno 2
Gian Matteo Fagnini ITA 11 Oct 1970 Mercatone Uno 1
Mario Cipollini ITA 22 Mar 1967 Mercatone Uno 2
Massimiliano Lelli ITA 02 Dec 1967 Mercatone Uno 1
Massimo Donati ITA 18 Jan 1967 Mercatone Uno 1
Roberto Petito ITA 01 Feb 1971 Mercatone Uno 1
Rosario Fina ITA 23 Mar 1969 Mercatone Uno 1
Silvio Martinello ITA 19 Jan 1963 Mercatone Uno 2
Andrea Ferrigato ITA 01 Sep 1969 ZG Mobili 2
Serna Nelson Rodriguez Cacaitoserna COL 16 Nov 1965 ZG Mobili 2
Stefano Colage ITA 08 Jul 1962 ZG Mobili 2
Alvaro Mejia Castrillon COL 19 Jan 1967 Motorola 2
Andrea Peron (1971) ITA 14 Aug 1971 Motorola 1
Fabio Casartelli ITA 16 Aug 1970 Motorola 1
Frankie Andreu USA 26 Sep 1967 Motorola 3
Kaspars Ozers LAT 15 Sep 1968 Motorola 1
Lance Armstrong USA 18 Sep 1971 Motorola 2
Sean Yates GBR 18 May 1960 Motorola 4
Stephen Swart NZL 05 Jan 1965 Motorola 1
Steve Bauer CDN 12 Jun 1959 Motorola 6
Arvis Piziks LAT 12 Sep 1969 Novell Cycling Team 1
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov UZB 28 Feb 1964 Novell Cycling Team 5
Eddy Bouwmans NED 30 Jan 1968 Novell Cycling Team 1
Erik Dekker NED 21 Aug 1970 Novell Cycling Team 1
Frans Maassen NED 27 Jan 1965 Novell Cycling Team 4
Frédéric Moncassin FRA 26 Sep 1968 Novell Cycling Team 2
Leon van Bon NED 08 Jan 1972 Novell Cycling Team 1
Marc Wauters BEL 23 Feb 1969 Novell Cycling Team 1
Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 04 Feb 1966 Novell Cycling Team 4
Alex Zülle ZWI 05 Jul 1968 ONCE 4
Anthony Neil Stephens AUS 01 Oct 1963 ONCE 3
Erik Breukink NED 01 Apr 1964 ONCE 7
Herminio Diaz Zabala SPA 12 Dec 1964 ONCE 1
Johan Bruyneel BEL 23 Aug 1964 ONCE 3
Laurent Jalabert FRA 30 Nov 1968 ONCE 4
Luis Maria Diaz de Otazu Galarza SPA 11 Aug 1966 ONCE 1
Mariano Rojas Gil SPA 12 Jun 1973 ONCE 1
Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 08 Apr 1966 ONCE 2
Dirk Baldinger DUI 27 Aug 1971 Polti 1
Eric Boyer FRA 02 Dec 1963 Polti 4
Georg Totschnig OOS 25 May 1971 Polti 1
Giovanni Fidanza ITA 27 Sep 1965 Polti 2
Giovanni Lombardi ITA 20 Jun 1969 Polti 1
Mario Scirea ITA 07 Aug 1964 Polti 2
Oscar Pellicioli ITA 01 Jul 1965 Polti 2
Rossano Brasi ITA 03 Jun 1972 Polti 1
Sergei Outschakov UKR 11 May 1968 Polti 1
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Telekom 1
Jens Heppner DUI 23 Dec 1964 Telekom 2
Olaf Ludwig DUI 13 Apr 1960 Telekom 6
Rolf Aldag DUI 25 Aug 1968 Telekom 2
Udo Bölts DUI 10 Aug 1966 Telekom 2
Vladimir Pulnikov UKR 07 Jun 1965 Telekom 4
Bart Voskamp NED 06 Jun 1968 TVM 1
Bo Hamburger DEN 24 May 1970 TVM 2
Hendrik Redant BEL 01 Nov 1962 TVM 1
Jelle Nijdam NED 16 Aug 1963 TVM 7
Jeroen Blijlevens NED 29 Dec 1971 TVM 1
Jesper Skibby DEN 21 May 1964 TVM 6
Jim Van De Laer BEL 11 Apr 1968 TVM 1
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 TVM 1
Tristan Hoffmann NED 01 Jan 1970 TVM 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Adam Yates
2022 24.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Geraint Thomas
2021 18.07 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2020 20.09 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO Primoz Roglic AUS Richie Porte
2019 28.07 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez GBR Geraint Thomas NED Steven Kruijswijk
2018 29.07 GT GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin GBR Chris Froome
2017 23.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Rigoberto Uran Uran FRA Romain Bardet
2016 24.07 GT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 26.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2014 27.07 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA Thibaut Pinot
2013 21.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2012 22.07 GT GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 24.07 GT AUS Cadel Evans LUX Andy Schleck LUX Fränk Schleck
2010 25.07 GT LUX Andy Schleck SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2009 26.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco LUX Andy Schleck USA Lance Armstrong*
2008 27.07 GT SPA Carlos Sastre Candil AUS Cadel Evans RUS Denis Menchov
2007 29.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2006 23.07 GT SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2005 24.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jan Ullrich
2004 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Ivan Basso
2003 27.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 28.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2001 29.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000 23.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
1999 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1998 02.08 GT ITA Marco Pantani DUI Jan Ullrich USA Bobby Julich
1997 27.07 GT DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque ITA Marco Pantani
1996 21.07 GT DEN Bjarne Riis DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque
1995 23.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Alex Zülle DEN Bjarne Riis
1994 24.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Marco Pantani
1993 25.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula
1992 26.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 28.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 22.07 GT USA Greg Lemond ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Erik Breukink
1989 23.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988 24.07 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo NED Steven Rooks COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1987 26.07 GT IRL Stephen Roche SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo FRA Jean-François Bernard
1986 27.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Bernard Hinault ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1985 21.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond IRL Stephen Roche
1984 22.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 24.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas NED Peter Winnen
1982 25.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Johan van der Velde
1981 20.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Robert Alban
1980 20.07 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Hennie Kuiper FRA Raymond Martin
1979 22.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1978 23.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1977 24.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 18.07 BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Raymond Poulidor
1975 20.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Lucien Van Impe
1974 21.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Vicente Lopez Carril
1973 22.07 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972 23.07 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1971 18.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Lucien Van Impe
1970 19.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1969 20.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1968 21.07 NED Jan Janssen BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1967 23.07 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Julio Jimenez Munoz ITA Franco Balmamion
1966 14.07 FRA Lucien Aimar NED Jan Janssen FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 14.07 ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Gianni Motta
1964 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1963 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA José Perez Frances
1962 15.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 16.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Guido Carlesi LUX Charly Gaul
1960 17.07 ITA Gastone Nencini ITA Graziano Battistini BEL Jan Adriaensens
1959 18.07 SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes FRA Henry Anglade FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 19.07 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Vito Favero FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1957 20.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) OOS Adolf Christian
1956 28.07 FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Jan Adriaensens
1955 30.07 FRA Louison Bobet BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1954 01.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Fritz Schär
1953 26.07 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Jean Mallejac ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1952 19.07 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Stan Ockers SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1951 29.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 07.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers FRA Louison Bobet
1949 24.07 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jacques Marinelli
1948 25.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Briek Schotte FRA Guy Lapébie
1947 19.07 FRA Jean Robic FRA Edouard Fachleitner ITA Pierre Brambilla
1939 30.07 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA René Vietto BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1938 31.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Félicien Vervaecke FRA Victor Cosson
1937 25.07 FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Mario Vicini ZWI Leo Amberg
1936 02.08 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA Antonin Magne BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1935 28.07 BEL Romain Maes (1913) ITA Ambrogio Enrico Morelli BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1934 29.07 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Giuseppe Martano FRA Roger Lapébie
1933 23.07 FRA Georges Speicher ITA Learco Guerra ITA Giuseppe Martano
1932 31.07 FRA André Leducq DUI Kurt Stöpel ITA Francesco Camusso
1931 26.07 FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Antonio Pesenti
1930 27.07 FRA André Leducq ITA Learco Guerra FRA Antonin Magne
1929 28.07 BEL Maurice De Waele ITA Giuseppe Pancera BEL Jef Demuysere
1928 15.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA André Leducq BEL Maurice De Waele
1927 17.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Julien Vervaecke
1926 18.07 BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1925 19.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1924 20.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1923 22.07 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Romain Bellenger
1922 23.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine BEL Félix Sellier
1921 24.07 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Hector Heusghem FRA Honoré Barthélémy
1920 25.07 BEL Philippe Thys BEL Hector Heusghem BEL Firmin Lambot
1919 27.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 26.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Jean Alavoine
1913 27.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1912 28.07 BEL Odiel Defraeye FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Gustave Garrigou
1911 30.07 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Paul Duboc FRA Émile Georget
1910 31.07 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou
1909 01.08 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Jean Alavoine
1908 09.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton LUX François Faber FRA Georges Passerieu
1907 04.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Émile Georget
1906 29.07 FRA René Pottier FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Trousselier
1905 30.07 FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Hippolyte Aucouturier FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
1904 23.07 FRA Henri Cornet (1884) FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq BEL Aloïs Catteau
1903 18.07 FRA Maurice Garin FRA Lucien Pothier FRA Fernand Augereau
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1985
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1974
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
4 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
3 Greg Lemond USA 1986 - 1990
3 Louison Bobet FRA 1953 - 1955
3 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2022 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2021
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
7 Jan Ullrich DUI 1996 - 2005
7 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
6 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2018
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
6 Gustave Garrigou FRA 1907 - 1913
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Greg Lemond USA 1984 - 1990
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
11 Pierre Rolland FRA 2011 - 2022
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2007 - 2021
11 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1970 - 1983
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
10 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2023
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2023
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
10 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-353 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-031 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-352 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-364 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-187 François Faber LUX 1909
22-196 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-281 Octave Lapize FRA 1910
22-288 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965
22-292 Philippe Thys BEL 1913
22-300 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
34-181 Henri Pélissier FRA 1923
34-160 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-007 Gino Bartali ITA 1948
33-229 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1980
33-146 Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL 1926
33-135 Firmin Lambot BEL 1919
33-127 Léon Scieur BEL 1921
33-096 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2008
32-308 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1969 - 1983
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
13 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2023
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2005 - 2021
13 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
13 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2003 - 2018
13 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
12 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-061 Camille Fily FRA 1904
19-028 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1904
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-244 Louis Colsaet FRA 1904
19-338 Danny van Poppel NED 2013
19-339 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
19-364 Albert Hendrickx BEL 1936
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-087 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-314 Jens Voigt DUI 2014
42-278 Chris Horner USA 2014
42-071 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-308 Jens Voigt DUI 2013
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-084 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
41-073 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-309 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-273 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-205 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
34 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2021
34 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
28 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
25 André Leducq FRA 1927 - 1938
22 André Darrigade FRA 1953 - 1964
20 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1924 - 1929
19 François Faber LUX 1908 - 1914
17 Jean Alavoine FRA 1909 - 1923
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
16 René Le Grevès FRA 1933 - 1939
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-089 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-097 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-145 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-148 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-156 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-198 Antoine Faure FRA 1904
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
38-091 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
37-197 Louis Heusghem BEL 1920
37-049 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1976
36-334 Cédric Vasseur FRA 2007
36-327 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-304 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-293 Bartolomeo Aimo ITA 1926
36-274 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
36-270 Michael Woods CDN 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
111 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
79 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
59 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
59 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
52 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
41 Sylvère Maes BEL 1936 - 1939
39 Antonin Magne FRA 1931 - 1934
37 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1927 - 1929
37 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
36 Louison Bobet FRA 1948 - 1955
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-010 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-140 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-328 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-363 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-107 Vincent Barteau FRA 1984
22-110 Léon Le Calvez FRA 1931
22-162 François Faber LUX 1909
22-194 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-207 Arsène Mersch LUX 1936
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-164 Eugène Christophe FRA 1922
37-021 Victor Fontan FRA 1929
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
36-122 Alberto Elli ITA 2000
36-008 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006
35-166 Gerrit Voorting NED 1958
35-124 Wim van Est NED 1958
35-000 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1963
35-000 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-337 Henk Lubberding NED 1988