Etoile de Besseges

Etoile de Besseges 2020 | Rit 3
07 Feb 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Alpecin - Fenix 28-218
2 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI CCC 22-119
3 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Pro Cycling 27-022
4 BEL Roy Jans BEL Alpecin - Fenix 29-145
5 FRA Clément Venturini FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-114
6 BEL Emiel Vermeulen BEL 26-356
7 BEL Tom Devriendt BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 28-101
8 BEL Lionel Taminiaux BEL 23-262
9 BEL Robbe Ghys BEL 23-027
10 ITA Nicolo Parisini ITA 19-288
11 FRA Thomas Boudat FRA Arkéa - Samsic 25-348
12 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR NTT Pro Cycling 32-266
13 BEL Kenneth Van Rooy BEL 26-122
14 ITA Filippo Baroncini ITA 19-165
15 FRA Cyril Barthe FRA B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 23-359
16 FRA Emmanuel Morin FRA Cofidis 24-331
17 ITA Jakub Mareczko ITA CCC 25-283
18 FRA Alexys Brunel FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-120
19 USA Quinn Simmons USA Trek - Segafredo 18-275
20 GBR Scott Thwaites GBR Alpecin - Fenix 29-360
Startlijst Etoile de Besseges 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 1
Daniel Alejandro Mendez COL 02 Jun 2000 1
Edward Planckaert BEL 01 Feb 1995 2
Emiel Vermeulen BEL 16 Feb 1993 1
Filippo Baroncini ITA 26 Aug 2000 1
Flavien Maurelet FRA 16 Mar 1991 1
Jérémy Leveau FRA 14 Apr 1992 1
Jordan Levasseur FRA 29 May 1995 1
Kenneth Van Rooy BEL 08 Oct 1993 1
Laurens Huys BEL 24 Sep 1998 1
Lionel Taminiaux BEL 21 May 1996 1
Mauro Finetto ITA 10 May 1985 2
Nicolo Parisini ITA 25 Apr 2000 1
Pierre Barbier FRA 25 Sep 1997 2
Robbe Ghys BEL 11 Jan 1997 1
Roman Maikin RUS 14 Aug 1990 1
Alexander Krieger DUI 28 Nov 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Fenix 2
Roy Jans BEL 15 Sep 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 4
Scott Thwaites GBR 12 Feb 1990 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Senne Leysen BEL 18 Mar 1996 Alpecin - Fenix 1
Alexis Gougeard FRA 05 Mar 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 12 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 Arkéa - Samsic 1
Thibault Guernalec FRA 31 Jul 1997 Arkéa - Samsic 2
Thomas Boudat FRA 24 Feb 1994 Arkéa - Samsic 2
Arthur Vichot FRA 26 Nov 1988 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 3
Cyril Barthe FRA 14 Feb 1996 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1
Luca Mozzato ITA 15 Feb 1998 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 CCC 1
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 CCC 1
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 CCC 1
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 CCC 1
Kamil Malecki POL 02 Jan 1996 CCC 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 1
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 Cofidis 1
Emmanuel Morin FRA 13 Mar 1995 Cofidis 1
Nicolas Edet FRA 02 Dec 1987 Cofidis 1
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Circus - Wanty Gobert 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 Circus - Wanty Gobert 1
Tom Devriendt BEL 29 Oct 1991 Circus - Wanty Gobert 1
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Circus - Wanty Gobert 1
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Pro Cycling 1
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Pro Cycling 1
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Pro Cycling 1
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Pro Cycling 2
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Pro Cycling 1
Alexys Brunel FRA 10 Oct 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Groupama - FDJ 1
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 1
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Anthony Turgis FRA 16 May 1994 Total Direct Energie 2
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Total Direct Energie 2
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Quinn Simmons USA 08 May 2001 Trek - Segafredo 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 04.02 2.1 DEN Mads Pedersen FRA Kévin Vauquelin ITA Alberto Bettiol
2023 05.02 2.1 USA Neilson Powless DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen FRA Pierre-Roger Latour
2022 06.02 2.1 FRA Benjamin Thomas ITA Alberto Bettiol NOR Tobias Halland Johannessen
2021 07.02 2.1 BEL Tim Wellens POL Michal Kwiatkowski DUI Nils Politt
2020 09.02 2.1 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy ITA Alberto Bettiol FRA Alexys Brunel
2019 10.02 2.1 FRA Christophe Laporte ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson BEL Jimmy Janssens
2018 04.02 2.1 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Yoann Paillot
2017 05.02 2.1 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Tony Gallopin DEN Mads Würtz Schmidt
2016 07.02 2.1 FRA Jérôme Coppel FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Thibaut Pinot
2015 08.02 2.1 LUX Bob Jungels FRA Tony Gallopin BEL Kris Boeckmans
2014 09.02 2.1 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson FRA Jérôme Coppel DUI John Degenkolb
2013 03.02 2.1 FRA Jonathan Hivert FRA Jérôme Cousin FRA Anthony Roux
2012 06.02 2.1 FRA Jérôme Coppel FRA Franck Vermeulen EST Rein Taaramäe
2011 06.02 2.1 FRA Anthony Ravard ITA Marco Marcato NED Johnny Hoogerland
2010 07.02 2.1 FRA Samuel Dumoulin FRA Mathieu Ladagnous BEL Pieter Ghyllebert
2009 08.02 2.1 FRA Thomas Voeckler SLO Jure Kocjan RUS Yury Trofimov
2008 10.02 2.1 RUS Yury Trofimov BEL Gianni Meersman FRA Pierrick Fédrigo
2007 11.02 2.1 BEL Nick Nuyens BLR Vasil Kiryienka BEL Preben Van Hecke
2006 05.02 2.1 BEL Frederik Willems (1979) BEL Preben Van Hecke FRA Thomas Voeckler
2005 06.02 2.1 FRA Freddy Bichot BEL Maxime Monfort FRA Arnaud Labbé
2004 08.02 2.3 FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Sylvain Calzati SPA Joseba Zubeldia Agirre
2003 09.02 2.3 ITA Fabio Baldato DEN Michael Skelde FRA Franck Bouyer
2002 10.02 2.3 AUS Robbie McEwen ITA Andrea Ferrigato ITA Lorenzo Bernucci
2001 11.02 2.4 BEL Niko Eeckhout FRA Damien Nazon CZE Jan Svorada
2000 06.02 2.4 BEL Jo Planckaert EST Jaan Kirsipuu BEL Chris Peers
1999 07.02 2.4 FRA David Lefevre DUI Jens Voigt BEL Andrei Tchmil
1998 08.02 2.4 BEL Jo Planckaert ITA Alberto Elli FRA Philippe Gaumont
1997 09.02 2.4 FRA Patrice Halgand POL Zbigniew Spruch ITA Bruno Boscardin
1996 11.02 2.4 CZE Jan Svorada BEL Wilfried Nelissen ITA Fabio Baldato
1995 05.02 2.4 UKR Sergei Outschakov UKR Andrei Tchmil FRA François Simon
1994 06.02 2.4 NED Jean-Paul van Poppel FRA Christophe Leroscouet FRA Christian Chaubet
1993 07.02 2.4 FRA Armand De Las Cuevas BEL Jean-Pierre Heynderickx FRA Charly Mottet
1992 09.02 Nat ZWI Beat Zberg NED Danny Nelissen FRA Ronan Pensec
1991 10.02 2.4 NED Ad Wijnands ZWI Stephan Joho NED Frans Maassen
1990 11.02 2.4 NED Frans Maassen BEL Michel Vermote NED Henri Manders
1989 12.02 Cat 4 BEL Etienne De Wilde NED Teun van Vliet NED Frans Maassen
1988 14.02 NED Adri van der Poel FRA Régis Simon DEN Sören Lilholt
1987 08.02 FRA Ronan Pensec FRA Laurent Fignon ZWI Guido Winterberg
1986 09.02 ZWI Niki Rüttimann BEL Marc Sergeant DEN Kim Andersen
1985 10.02 BEL Guy Nulens FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq NED Steven Rooks
1984 12.02 BEL Eddy Planckaert NED Jos Lammertink BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1983 12.02 NED Bert Oosterbosch ZWI Gilbert Glaus NED Gerrie Knetemann
1982 06.02 NED Cees Priem NED Leo van Vliet FRA Patrick Bonnet
1981 07.02 NED Jan Raas FRA Régis Clere BEL Frank Hoste
1980 09.02 BEL Franky De Gendt FRA Jean-Louis Gauthier ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1979 10.02 FRA Jacques Michaud BEL Ferdi Van Den Haute FRA Christian Levavasseur
1978 08.02 DUI Dietrich Thurau NED Leo van Vliet BEL Guido Van Sweevelt
1977 12.02 BEL Willy Planckaert BEL Serge Vandaele IRL Sean Kelly
1976 10.02 FRA Maurice Le Guilloux FRA Bernard Labourdette FRA Guy Dolhats
1975 13.02 FRA Patrick Beon FRA Charles Rouxel FRA Patrick Perret
1974 12.02 FRA Jacques Esclassan FRA Charles Rouxel
NED Gerrie Knetemann
1973 . FRA Robert Mintkiewicz FRA Serge Lapebie FRA Bernard Masson (1948)
1972 . FRA Jean-Luc Molineris FRA Guy Maingon BEL Daniel Van Ryckeghem
1971 . FRA Jean-Luc Molineris FRA René Grelin GBR Barry Hoban
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Jérôme Coppel FRA 2012 - 2016
2 Jo Planckaert BEL 1998 - 2000
2 Jean-Luc Molineris FRA 1971 - 1972
1 Mads Pedersen DEN 2024 - 2024
1 Neilson Powless USA 2023 - 2023
1 Benjamin Thomas FRA 2022 - 2022
1 Tim Wellens BEL 2021 - 2021
1 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 2020 - 2020
1 Christophe Laporte FRA 2019 - 2019
1 Tony Gallopin FRA 2018 - 2018
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Tony Gallopin FRA 2015 - 2018
3 Alberto Bettiol ITA 2020 - 2024
3 Jérôme Coppel FRA 2012 - 2016
3 Frans Maassen NED 1989 - 1991
2 Christophe Laporte FRA 2018 - 2019
2 Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 2014 - 2019
2 Thomas Voeckler FRA 2006 - 2009
2 Yury Trofimov RUS 2008 - 2009
2 Preben Van Hecke BEL 2006 - 2007
2 Fabio Baldato ITA 1996 - 2003
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Tony Gallopin FRA 2015 - 2018
4 Frans Maassen NED 1988 - 1991
3 Alberto Bettiol ITA 2020 - 2024
3 Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 2015 - 2023
3 Jérôme Coppel FRA 2012 - 2016
3 Jo Planckaert BEL 1998 - 2000
3 Ad Wijnands NED 1981 - 1991
3 Laurent Fignon FRA 1987 - 1989
3 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1974 - 1988
3 Leo van Vliet NED 1978 - 1982
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-275 Beat Zberg ZWI 1992
22-139 Bob Jungels LUX 2015
22-344 Patrice Halgand FRA 1997
22-352 Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 2014
23-091 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1978
23-165 Niki Rüttimann ZWI 1986
23-213 Ronan Pensec FRA 1987
24-015 Yury Trofimov RUS 2008
24-061 Lilian Calmejane FRA 2017
24-115 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 2020
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-319 Laurent Brochard FRA 2004
34-241 Fabio Baldato ITA 2003
32-313 Willy Planckaert BEL 1977
31-337 Ad Wijnands NED 1991
31-129 Jean-Paul van Poppel NED 1994
31-105 Cees Priem NED 1982
30-324 Etienne De Wilde BEL 1989
30-057 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001
29-273 Tim Wellens BEL 2021
29-256 Tony Gallopin FRA 2018
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1997 - 2006
9 Jo Planckaert BEL 1995 - 2004
8 Bryan Coquard FRA 2013 - 2022
6 Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 2015 - 2023
5 Benjamin Thomas FRA 2020 - 2024
5 Mads Pedersen DEN 2019 - 2024
5 Thibault Guernalec FRA 2019 - 2024
5 Christophe Laporte FRA 2015 - 2021
5 Tony Gallopin FRA 2014 - 2018
5 Jimmy Casper FRA 2001 - 2009
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-275 Quinn Simmons USA 2020
18-356 Joshua Tarling GBR 2023
19-165 Filippo Baroncini ITA 2020
19-251 Daniel Alejandro Mendez COL 2020
19-279 Thibaud Gruel FRA 2024
19-288 Nicolo Parisini ITA 2020
19-310 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2020
20-024 Luca Colnaghi ITA 2019
20-080 Alessandro Verre ITA 2022
20-082 Lukas Nerurkar GBR 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-050 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2012
39-165 Stijn Devolder BEL 2019
39-053 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2010
39-011 Hennie Kuiper NED 1988
38-261 Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA 2016
38-219 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2018
38-216 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2021
38-160 Christophe Mengin FRA 2007
38-025 Frédéric Guesdon FRA 2009
37-262 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1998 - 2006
9 Bryan Coquard FRA 2013 - 2022
8 Wilfried Nelissen BEL 1994 - 1996
5 Jan Svorada CZE 1996 - 1997
5 Eddy Planckaert BEL 1984 - 1986
5 Jan Raas NED 1980 - 1982
4 Christophe Laporte FRA 2018 - 2021
4 Tom Steels BEL 2003 - 2005
4 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1993
4 Gilbert Glaus ZWI 1982 - 1987
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-139 Sören Lilholt DEN 1986
20-281 Bryan Coquard FRA 2013
20-283 Bryan Coquard FRA 2013
20-322 Arnaud De Lie BEL 2023
20-322 Stéphane Heulot FRA 1992
20-324 Arnaud De Lie BEL 2023
21-115 Scott McKinley USA 1990
21-118 Alexys Brunel FRA 2020
21-183 Arnaud Molmy FRA 2010
21-191 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2012
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-053 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2010
38-160 Christophe Mengin FRA 2007
36-220 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2016
36-203 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 2006
36-200 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 2006
35-318 Laurent Brochard FRA 2004
34-352 Stéphane Pétilleau FRA 2006
34-237 Fabio Baldato ITA 2003
34-206 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 2004
34-203 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 2004
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Gilbert Glaus ZWI 1983 - 1987
6 Christophe Laporte FRA 2018 - 2021
5 Mads Pedersen DEN 2022 - 2024
5 Frederik Willems (1979) BEL 2006 - 2006
5 Freddy Bichot FRA 2005 - 2005
5 Fabio Baldato ITA 2003 - 2003
5 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2001 - 2001
5 Jo Planckaert BEL 1998 - 2000
5 David Lefevre FRA 1999 - 1999
5 Patrice Halgand FRA 1997 - 1997
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-274 Beat Zberg ZWI 1992
20-322 Arnaud De Lie BEL 2023
20-322 Stéphane Heulot FRA 1992
21-115 Scott McKinley USA 1990
21-118 Alexys Brunel FRA 2020
21-183 Arnaud Molmy FRA 2010
21-191 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2012
21-309 Per Pedersen DEN 1986
22-080 Leo van Vliet NED 1978
22-131 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-221 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2016
35-319 Laurent Brochard FRA 2004
34-241 Fabio Baldato ITA 2003
33-334 Alberto Elli ITA 1998
32-313 Willy Planckaert BEL 1977
32-160 Andrea Ferrigato ITA 2002
32-156 Tom Steels BEL 2004
31-337 Ad Wijnands NED 1991
31-183 Jean-Pierre Parenteau FRA 1976
31-129 Jean-Paul van Poppel NED 1994