Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 2015
22 Mar 2015
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Giant - Alpecin 26-074
2 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Katusha 27-261
3 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Orica - GreenEdge 24-177
4 SVK Peter Sagan SVK Tinkoff - Saxo 25-055
5 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Lampre - Merida 21-144
6 FRA Nacer Bouhanni FRA 24-240
7 ZWI Fabian Cancellara ZWI Trek Factory Racing 34-004
8 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Lampre - Merida 25-221
9 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Lotto - Soudal 26-302
10 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 27-310
11 BEL Jürgen Roelandts BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-263
12 DEN Matti Breschel DEN Tinkoff - Saxo 30-203
13 GBR Ben Swift GBR Team Sky 27-138
14 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED Cannondale - Garmin 30-064
15 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 23-317
16 SLO Grega Bole SLO CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 29-221
17 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI LottoNL - Jumbo 31-147
18 ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Bardiani - CSF 24-309
19 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL BMC Racing 29-309
20 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 34-331
21 ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Astana 35-178
22 POL Maciej Paterski POL CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 28-191
23 FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA IAM Cycling 35-265
24 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Movistar 26-046
25 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Giant - Alpecin 24-131
26 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Trek Factory Racing 24-358
27 ITA Rinaldo Nocentini ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 37-178
28 AUS Nathan Haas AUS Cannondale - Garmin 26-010
29 CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Tinkoff - Saxo 28-320
30 ITA Luca Paolini ITA Katusha 38-064
31 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR Team Sky 28-301
32 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA FDJ.fr 30-100
33 FRA Laurent Pichon FRA FDJ.fr 28-246
34 FRA Yoann Offredo FRA FDJ.fr 28-130
35 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Orica - GreenEdge 30-106
36 ZAF Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 26-047
37 GBR Simon Yates GBR Orica - GreenEdge 22-227
38 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI BMC Racing 24-231
39 NED Bram Tankink NED LottoNL - Jumbo 36-109
40 LTU Ramunas Navardauskas LTU Cannondale - Garmin 27-051
41 ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Lampre - Merida 33-193
42 ITA Manuel Quinziato ITA BMC Racing 35-143
43 ITA Oscar Gatto ITA Androni Giocattoli 30-080
44 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 29-036
45 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Astana 30-128
46 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Etixx - Quick Step 29-305
47 DUI André Greipel DUI Lotto - Soudal 32-249
48 ITA Matteo Montaguti ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 31-076
49 BEL Jelle Vanendert BEL Lotto - Soudal 30-031
50 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BMC Racing 28-068
51 NED Lars Boom NED Astana 29-082
52 COL José Rodolfo Serpa Perez COL Lampre - Merida 35-340
53 ITA Franco Pellizotti ITA Androni Giocattoli 37-066
54 FRA Cyril Lemoine FRA 32-019
55 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL BMC Racing 32-260
56 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Etixx - Quick Step 29-101
57 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana 22-196
58 SLO Borut Bozic SLO Astana 34-226
59 DUI Gerald Ciolek DUI 28-184
60 OOS Marco Haller OOS Katusha 23-356
61 ZWI Grégory Rast ZWI Trek Factory Racing 35-065
62 AUS Mathew Hayman AUS Orica - GreenEdge 36-336
63 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Lotto - Soudal 33-315
64 COL Julian David Arredondo Moreno COL Trek Factory Racing 26-235
65 RUS Sergey Lagutin RUS Katusha 33-159
66 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA BMC Racing 28-307
67 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Etixx - Quick Step 24-293
68 BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Etixx - Quick Step 25-239
69 NED Koen de Kort NED Giant - Alpecin 32-195
70 BEL Zico Waeytens BEL Giant - Alpecin 23-174
71 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA 24-318
72 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Movistar 32-068
73 RUS Alexandr Kolobnev RUS Katusha 33-322
74 ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI BMC Racing 29-208
75 FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA 21-255
76 FRA Jérôme Pineau FRA IAM Cycling 35-080
77 UKR Andriy Grivko UKR Astana 31-228
78 IRL Sam Bennett IRL 24-157
79 AUS Matthew Harley Goss AUS 28-137
80 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS IAM Cycling 31-025
81 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 29-287
82 ITA Manuele Mori ITA Lampre - Merida 34-225
83 ITA Marco Bandiera ITA Androni Giocattoli 30-283
84 ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Trek Factory Racing 26-051
85 SPA Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA Movistar 26-083
86 POL Michal Golas POL Etixx - Quick Step 30-327
87 BLR Branislau Samoilau BLR CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 29-301
88 POL Bartlomiej Matysiak POL CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 30-192
89 ITA Cristiano Salerno ITA 30-032
90 ITA Adriano Malori ITA Movistar 27-053
91 NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED LottoNL - Jumbo 25-279
92 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Katusha 27-221
93 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG Lampre - Merida 32-015
94 RUS Dimitriy Kozontchuk RUS Katusha 30-351
95 DEN Lasse Norman Hansen DEN Cannondale - Garmin 23-040
96 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Bardiani - CSF 25-125
97 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Orica - GreenEdge 28-247
98 POL Bartosz Huzarski POL 34-146
99 SPA Javier Megias Leal SPA 31-173
100 ZAF Jacobus "Jaco" Venter ZAF 28-037
101 LAT Aleksejs Saramotins LAT IAM Cycling 32-348
102 COL Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez COL 26-324
103 ITA Luca Chirico ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-249
104 NED Roy Curvers NED Giant - Alpecin 35-085
105 NOR Lars Petter Nordhaug NOR Team Sky 30-312
106 AUS Zakkari Dempster AUS 27-176
107 COL Carlos Julian Quintero Norena COL 29-017
108 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Cannondale - Garmin 29-349
109 DUI Björn Thurau DUI 26-242
110 NED Moreno Hofland NED LottoNL - Jumbo 23-203
111 FRA Samuel Dumoulin FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 34-214
112 ITA Matteo Bono ITA Lampre - Merida 31-132
113 NED Tom Leezer NED LottoNL - Jumbo 29-086
114 NED Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED LottoNL - Jumbo 37-137
115 SPA Vicente Reynes Mimo SPA IAM Cycling 33-235
116 DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Lotto - Soudal 32-326
117 ITA Simone Stortoni ITA Androni Giocattoli 29-258
118 COL Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon COL 22-122
119 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA Bardiani - CSF 25-140
120 AUS Mark Renshaw AUS Etixx - Quick Step 32-151
121 CZE Jan Barta CZE 30-105
122 ITA Fabio Sabatini ITA Etixx - Quick Step 30-032
123 ITA Manuele Boaro ITA Tinkoff - Saxo 27-110
124 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA 27-232
125 POL Maciej Bodnar POL Tinkoff - Saxo 30-015
126 ROU Serghei Tvetcov ROU Androni Giocattoli 26-083
127 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA FDJ.fr 23-208
128 FRA Benoît Vaugrenard FRA FDJ.fr 33-076
129 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA 22-101
130 GBR Luke Rowe GBR Team Sky 25-012
131 NZL Hayden Roulston NZL Trek Factory Racing 33-172
132 BEL Jonas Van Genechten BEL IAM Cycling 28-187
133 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Movistar 22-138
134 POL Adrian Kurek POL CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 27-001
135 FRA Julien Bérard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-238
136 FRA William Bonnet FRA FDJ.fr 32-270
137 ITA Moreno Moser ITA Cannondale - Garmin 24-087
138 BEL Stijn Vandenbergh BEL Etixx - Quick Step 30-331
139 ITA Andrea Guardini ITA Astana 25-283
140 KAZ Ruslan Tleubayev KAZ Astana 27-263
141 ITA Paolo Simion ITA Bardiani - CSF 22-163
142 ITA Cristian Delle Stelle ITA CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 26-046
143 FRA Charles Planet FRA 21-143
144 DUI Robert Wagner DUI LottoNL - Jumbo 31-340
145 FRA Johan Le Bon FRA FDJ.fr 24-170
146 FIN Joonas Henttala FIN 23-187
147 NED Rick Flens NED LottoNL - Jumbo 31-346
148 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA Tinkoff - Saxo 40-312
149 BEL Bert De Backer BEL Giant - Alpecin 30-354
150 POL Jaroslaw Marycz POL CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 27-340
151 NED Albert Timmer NED Giant - Alpecin 29-282
152 USA Chad Haga USA Giant - Alpecin 26-208
153 POL Tomasz Kiendys POL CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 37-272
154 COL Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 25-121
155 COL Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez COL 30-170
156 BEL Johan Vansummeren BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 34-046
157 GBR Stephen Cummings GBR 34-003
158 GBR Alex Dowsett GBR Movistar 26-170
159 BEL Kevin De Mesmaeker BEL 23-241
160 FRA Sébastien Chavanel FRA FDJ.fr 34-001
DNF FRA Adrien Petit FRA 24-177
DNF ITA Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 26-145
DNF GBR Andrew Fenn GBR Team Sky 24-264
DNF USA Benjamin King (USA) USA Cannondale - Garmin 26-000
DNF OOS Bernhard Eisel OOS Team Sky 34-033
DNF COL Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero COL 20-147
DNF FRA Christophe Riblon FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 34-064
DNF DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Tinkoff - Saxo 25-259
DNF AUS Christopher Williams AUS 33-132
DNF ITA Daniele Bennati ITA Tinkoff - Saxo 34-179
DNF SPA David Lozano Riba SPA 26-091
DNF AUS David Tanner AUS IAM Cycling 30-173
DNF ITA Davide Villella ITA Cannondale - Garmin 23-268
DNF CDN Dominique Rollin CDN 32-144
DNF ITA Enrico Barbin ITA Bardiani - CSF 25-018
DNF ITA Eugenio Alafaci ITA Trek Factory Racing 24-225
DNF COL Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo COL 28-284
DNF ITA Fabio Taborre ITA Androni Giocattoli 29-290
DNF LAT Gatis Smukulis LAT Katusha 27-342
DNF EST Gert Joeäär EST 27-257
DNF GBR Ian Stannard GBR Team Sky 27-301
DNF NED Jens Mouris NED Orica - GreenEdge 35-010
DNF COL Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 20-138
DNF BEL Kris Boeckmans BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-037
DNF BEL Louis Verhelst (1990) BEL 24-206
DNF AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Orica - GreenEdge 23-348
DNF ITA Marco Frapporti ITA Androni Giocattoli 29-357
DNF NED Martijn Verschoor NED 29-322
DNF AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Orica - GreenEdge 23-218
DNF ZWI Michael Schär ZWI BMC Racing 28-174
DNF ITA Nicola Boem ITA Bardiani - CSF 25-176
DNF DUI Patrick Gretsch DUI AG2R - La Mondiale 27-350
DNF DUI Paul Voss DUI 28-361
DNF DUI Roger Kluge DUI IAM Cycling 29-045
DNF POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR Lampre - Merida 28-168
DNF ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Sky 25-203
DNF BEL Serge Pauwels BEL 31-122
DNF ITA Stefano Pirazzi ITA Bardiani - CSF 28-011
DNF ITA Tiziano Dall'Antonia ITA Androni Giocattoli 31-239
DNF UKR Yaroslav Popovych UKR Trek Factory Racing 35-078
Milano - Sanremo 2015
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
22.03 Eindstand John Degenkolb
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 2015
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Adrien Petit FRA 26 Sep 1990 1
Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 28 Oct 1988 1
Bartosz Huzarski POL 27 Oct 1980 2
Björn Thurau DUI 23 Jul 1988 3
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon COL 20 Nov 1992 1
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena COL 05 Mar 1986 2
Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero COL 26 Oct 1994 1
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 2
Charles Planet FRA 30 Oct 1993 1
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 1
Christopher Williams AUS 10 Nov 1981 1
Cristiano Salerno ITA 18 Feb 1985 1
Cyril Lemoine FRA 03 Mar 1983 1
David Lozano Riba SPA 21 Dec 1988 1
Dominique Rollin CDN 29 Oct 1982 3
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 5
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas COL 21 Nov 1989 1
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo COL 11 Jun 1986 2
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 1
Gerald Ciolek DUI 19 Sep 1986 4
Gert Joeäär EST 09 Jul 1987 1
Jacobus "Jaco" Venter ZAF 13 Feb 1987 3
Jan Barta CZE 07 Dec 1984 2
Javier Megias Leal SPA 30 Sep 1983 1
Joonas Henttala FIN 17 Sep 1991 1
Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez COL 02 May 1988 1
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 1
Kevin De Mesmaeker BEL 24 Jul 1991 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 3
Louis Verhelst (1990) BEL 28 Aug 1990 1
Martijn Verschoor NED 04 May 1985 2
Matthew Harley Goss AUS 05 Nov 1986 4
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez COL 03 Oct 1984 2
Nacer Bouhanni FRA 25 Jul 1990 1
Paul Voss DUI 26 Mar 1986 2
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 2
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 1
Serge Pauwels BEL 21 Nov 1983 1
Stephen Cummings GBR 19 Mar 1981 1
Zakkari Dempster AUS 27 Sep 1987 2
Christophe Riblon FRA 17 Jan 1981 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Johan Vansummeren BEL 04 Feb 1981 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Julien Bérard FRA 27 Jul 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Patrick Gretsch DUI 07 Apr 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Rinaldo Nocentini ITA 25 Sep 1977 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Samuel Dumoulin FRA 20 Aug 1980 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Fabio Taborre ITA 05 Jun 1985 Androni Giocattoli 4
Franco Pellizotti ITA 15 Jan 1978 Androni Giocattoli 4
Marco Bandiera ITA 12 Jun 1984 Androni Giocattoli 3
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 Androni Giocattoli 3
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 Androni Giocattoli 5
Serghei Tvetcov ROU 29 Dec 1988 Androni Giocattoli 1
Simone Stortoni ITA 07 Jul 1985 Androni Giocattoli 2
Tiziano Dall'Antonia ITA 26 Jul 1983 Androni Giocattoli 2
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana 2
Andrea Guardini ITA 12 Jun 1989 Astana 1
Andriy Grivko UKR 07 Aug 1983 Astana 4
Borut Bozic SLO 08 Aug 1980 Astana 5
Lars Boom NED 30 Dec 1985 Astana 3
Michele Scarponi ITA 25 Sep 1979 Astana 2
Ruslan Tleubayev KAZ 03 Jul 1987 Astana 1
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Astana 5
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Bardiani - CSF 1
Enrico Barbin ITA 04 Mar 1990 Bardiani - CSF 2
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Bardiani - CSF 4
Luca Chirico ITA 16 Jul 1992 Bardiani - CSF 1
Nicola Boem ITA 27 Sep 1989 Bardiani - CSF 3
Paolo Simion ITA 10 Oct 1992 Bardiani - CSF 1
Sonny Colbrelli ITA 17 May 1990 Bardiani - CSF 3
Stefano Pirazzi ITA 11 Mar 1987 Bardiani - CSF 3
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 BMC Racing 4
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BMC Racing 3
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 BMC Racing 3
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 BMC Racing 5
Manuel Quinziato ITA 30 Oct 1979 BMC Racing 4
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 BMC Racing 5
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 BMC Racing 8
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 BMC Racing 1
Adrian Kurek POL 21 Mar 1988 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Bartlomiej Matysiak POL 11 Sep 1984 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Branislau Samoilau BLR 25 May 1985 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Cristian Delle Stelle ITA 04 Feb 1989 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 4
Jaroslaw Marycz POL 17 Apr 1987 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Maciej Paterski POL 12 Sep 1986 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Tomasz Kiendys POL 23 Jun 1977 CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1
Fabio Sabatini ITA 18 Feb 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 1
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Etixx - Quick Step 1
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 6
Mark Renshaw AUS 22 Oct 1982 Etixx - Quick Step 5
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Etixx - Quick Step 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Etixx - Quick Step 3
Stijn Vandenbergh BEL 25 Apr 1984 Etixx - Quick Step 3
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 3
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 FDJ.fr 3
Benoît Vaugrenard FRA 05 Jan 1982 FDJ.fr 2
Johan Le Bon FRA 03 Oct 1990 FDJ.fr 2
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 FDJ.fr 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 FDJ.fr 5
Sébastien Chavanel FRA 21 Mar 1981 FDJ.fr 1
William Bonnet FRA 25 Jun 1982 FDJ.fr 5
Yoann Offredo FRA 12 Nov 1986 FDJ.fr 4
Aleksejs Saramotins LAT 08 Apr 1982 IAM Cycling 3
David Tanner AUS 30 Sep 1984 IAM Cycling 4
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 IAM Cycling 6
Jérôme Pineau FRA 02 Jan 1980 IAM Cycling 3
Jonas Van Genechten BEL 16 Sep 1986 IAM Cycling 1
Roger Kluge DUI 05 Feb 1986 IAM Cycling 3
Sylvain Chavanel FRA 30 Jun 1979 IAM Cycling 4
Vicente Reynes Mimo SPA 30 Jul 1981 IAM Cycling 5
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Katusha 4
Alexandr Kolobnev RUS 04 May 1981 Katusha 3
Dimitriy Kozontchuk RUS 05 Apr 1984 Katusha 1
Gatis Smukulis LAT 15 Apr 1987 Katusha 2
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Katusha 3
Luca Paolini ITA 17 Jan 1977 Katusha 9
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 Katusha 1
Sergey Lagutin RUS 14 Oct 1981 Katusha 2
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Lampre - Merida 4
Filippo Pozzato ITA 10 Sep 1981 Lampre - Merida 7
José Rodolfo Serpa Perez COL 17 Apr 1979 Lampre - Merida 1
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 Lampre - Merida 4
Matteo Bono ITA 11 Nov 1983 Lampre - Merida 3
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 Lampre - Merida 2
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Lampre - Merida 1
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 Lampre - Merida 2
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Lotto - Soudal 5
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Lotto - Soudal 5
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 Lotto - Soudal 3
Jürgen Roelandts BEL 02 Jul 1985 Lotto - Soudal 4
Kris Boeckmans BEL 13 Feb 1987 Lotto - Soudal 3
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Lotto - Soudal 5
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 Lotto - Soudal 3
Adriano Malori ITA 28 Jan 1988 Movistar 2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 1
Alex Dowsett GBR 03 Oct 1988 Movistar 1
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Movistar 4
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 2
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Movistar 3
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 4
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29 Dec 1988 Movistar 2
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Jens Mouris NED 12 Mar 1980 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Orica - GreenEdge 2
Mathew Hayman AUS 20 Apr 1978 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Orica - GreenEdge 3
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Orica - GreenEdge 1
Andrew Fenn GBR 01 Jul 1990 Team Sky 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 Team Sky 2
Bernhard Eisel OOS 17 Feb 1981 Team Sky 5
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 Team Sky 4
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Sky 4
Lars Petter Nordhaug NOR 14 May 1984 Team Sky 3
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 Team Sky 1
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky 4
Benjamin King (USA) USA 22 Mar 1989 Cannondale - Garmin 1
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Cannondale - Garmin 1
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Cannondale - Garmin 3
Lasse Norman Hansen DEN 11 Feb 1992 Cannondale - Garmin 1
Moreno Moser ITA 25 Dec 1990 Cannondale - Garmin 2
Nathan Haas AUS 12 Mar 1989 Cannondale - Garmin 2
Ramunas Navardauskas LTU 30 Jan 1988 Cannondale - Garmin 4
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 Cannondale - Garmin 5
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo 2
Daniele Bennati ITA 24 Sep 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo 7
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo 4
Manuele Boaro ITA 03 Dec 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo 3
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo 5
Matti Breschel DEN 31 Aug 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo 3
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo 5
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo 2
Eugenio Alafaci ITA 09 Aug 1990 Trek Factory Racing 2
Fabian Cancellara ZWI 18 Mar 1981 Trek Factory Racing 6
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Trek Factory Racing 4
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Trek Factory Racing 2
Grégory Rast ZWI 17 Jan 1980 Trek Factory Racing 5
Hayden Roulston NZL 01 Oct 1981 Trek Factory Racing 4
Julian David Arredondo Moreno COL 30 Jul 1988 Trek Factory Racing 1
Yaroslav Popovych UKR 04 Jan 1980 Trek Factory Racing 5
Albert Timmer NED 13 Jun 1985 Giant - Alpecin 2
Bert De Backer BEL 02 Apr 1984 Giant - Alpecin 1
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Giant - Alpecin 1
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Giant - Alpecin 4
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Giant - Alpecin 4
Roy Curvers NED 27 Dec 1979 Giant - Alpecin 4
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Giant - Alpecin 2
Zico Waeytens BEL 29 Sep 1991 Giant - Alpecin 1
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 3
Bram Tankink NED 03 Dec 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED 05 Nov 1977 LottoNL - Jumbo 5
Moreno Hofland NED 31 Aug 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo 3
Rick Flens NED 11 Apr 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Robert Wagner DUI 17 Apr 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Tom Leezer NED 26 Dec 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar