Gent - Wevelgem

Gent - Wevelgem 1999
07 Apr 1999
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Tom Steels BEL Mapei - Quickstep 27-218
2 POL Zbigniew Spruch POL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 33-115
3 NED Tristan Hoffmann NED TVM - Farm Frites 29-096
4 USA George Hincapie USA US Postal Service 25-282
5 LAT Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 26-035
6 LAT Juris Silovs LAT 26-070
7 BEL Andrei Tchmil BEL Lotto - Mobistar 36-075
8 BEL Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 34-175
9 DUI Steffen Wesemann DUI Telekom - ARD 28-027
10 NED Leon van Bon NED Rabobank 27-090
11 NED Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 28-229
12 ITA Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Polti 26-359
13 BEL Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 30-070
14 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Mapei - Quickstep 33-176
15 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Mapei - Quickstep 34-271
16 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 25-244
17 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN Rabobank 33-352
18 DEN Lars Michaelsen DEN La Française des Jeux 30-025
19 FRA Stéphane Barthe FRA Casino 26-123
20 EST Jaan Kirsipuu EST Casino 29-264
21 BEL Jo Planckaert BEL Lotto - Mobistar 28-112
22 BEL Fabien De Waele BEL Lotto - Mobistar 23-324
23 DUI Erik Zabel DUI Telekom - ARD 28-274
24 BEL Johan Verstrepen BEL Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 31-169
25 FRA Frédéric Moncassin FRA Crédit Agricole 30-193
26 BEL Wim Feys BEL Lotto - Mobistar 27-113
27 NED Jan Boven NED Rabobank 27-039
28 NED Servais Knaven NED TVM - Farm Frites 28-032
29 ITA Paolo Fornaciari ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-064
30 AUS Henk Vogels (1973) AUS Crédit Agricole 25-250
31 BEL Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 30-043
32 ITA Enrico Cassani ITA Team Polti 27-052
33 BEL Christophe Detilloux BEL Lotto - Mobistar 24-339
34 ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Mapei - Quickstep 26-248
35 ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Saeco - Cannondale 32-016
36 ITA Franco Ballerini ITA Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 34-117
37 ITA Nicola Minali ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 29-148
38 BEL Niko Eeckhout BEL 28-112
39 BEL Koen Beeckman BEL Lotto - Mobistar 25-217
40 NED Paul van Schalen NED 27-042
41 BEL Chris Peers BEL Lotto - Mobistar 29-035
42 ITA Giampaolo Mondini ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 26-266
43 BEL Ludovic Capelle BEL 23-040
44 BEL Jürgen De Buysschere BEL 22-345
45 OOS Peter Wrolich OOS 24-312
46 BEL Patrick D'Hont BEL La Française des Jeux 23-141
47 BEL Ronny Assez BEL 29-050
48 BEL Danny Daelman BEL 29-166
49 BEL Franky Van Haesebroucke BEL 28-250
50 OOS René Haselbacher OOS 21-204
Gent - Wevelgem 1999
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
07.04 Eindstand Tom Steels
Startlijst Gent - Wevelgem 1999
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Danny Daelman BEL 23 Oct 1969 1
Franky Van Haesebroucke BEL 31 Jul 1970 1
Jürgen De Buysschere BEL 27 Apr 1976 1
Juris Silovs LAT 27 Jan 1973 1
Ludovic Capelle BEL 27 Feb 1976 1
Niko Eeckhout BEL 16 Dec 1970 1
Paul van Schalen NED 25 Feb 1972 1
Peter Wrolich OOS 30 May 1974 1
René Haselbacher OOS 15 Sep 1977 1
Ronny Assez BEL 16 Feb 1970 1
Frédéric Moncassin FRA 26 Sep 1968 Crédit Agricole 2
Henk Vogels (1973) AUS 31 Jul 1973 Crédit Agricole 3
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Crédit Agricole 2
Peter Farazijn BEL 27 Jan 1969 Cofidis 1
Jaan Kirsipuu EST 17 Jul 1969 Casino 1
Stéphane Barthe FRA 05 Dec 1972 Casino 1
Giampaolo Mondini ITA 15 Jul 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Nicola Minali ITA 10 Nov 1969 Cantina Tollo - Alexia 1
Lars Michaelsen DEN 13 Mar 1969 La Française des Jeux 4
Patrick D'Hont BEL 18 Nov 1975 La Française des Jeux 1
Franco Ballerini ITA 11 Dec 1964 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 3
Johan Verstrepen BEL 21 Oct 1967 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Ludo Dierckxsens BEL 14 Oct 1964 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 1
Zbigniew Spruch POL 13 Dec 1965 Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 3
Andrei Tchmil BEL 22 Jan 1963 Lotto - Mobistar 5
Chris Peers BEL 03 Mar 1970 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Christophe Detilloux BEL 03 May 1974 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Fabien De Waele BEL 19 May 1975 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Jo Planckaert BEL 16 Dec 1970 Lotto - Mobistar 2
Koen Beeckman BEL 02 Sep 1973 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Wim Feys BEL 16 Dec 1971 Lotto - Mobistar 1
Daniele Nardello ITA 02 Aug 1972 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 Mapei - Quickstep 7
Paolo Fornaciari ITA 02 Feb 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Tom Steels BEL 02 Sep 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Mapei - Quickstep 3
Enrico Cassani ITA 15 Feb 1972 Team Polti 1
Fabrizio Guidi ITA 13 Apr 1972 Team Polti 2
Erik Dekker NED 21 Aug 1970 Rabobank 1
Jan Boven NED 28 Feb 1972 Rabobank 1
Leon van Bon NED 08 Jan 1972 Rabobank 2
Marc Wauters BEL 23 Feb 1969 Rabobank 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Rabobank 2
Mario Cipollini ITA 22 Mar 1967 Saeco - Cannondale 5
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Telekom - ARD 3
Steffen Wesemann DUI 11 Mar 1971 Telekom - ARD 1
Servais Knaven NED 06 Mar 1971 TVM - Farm Frites 2
Tristan Hoffmann NED 01 Jan 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 2
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 1
Romans Vainsteins LAT 03 Mar 1973 Vini Caldirola 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 24.03 1.WT DEN Mads Pedersen NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Jordi Meeus
2023 26.03 1.WT FRA Christophe Laporte BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Sep Vanmarcke
2022 27.03 1.WT ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu FRA Christophe Laporte BEL Dries Van Gestel
2021 28.03 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert ITA Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Matteo Trentin
2020 11.10 1.WT DEN Mads Pedersen FRA Florian Sénéchal ITA Matteo Trentin
2019 31.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff DUI John Degenkolb BEL Oliver Naesen
2018 25.03 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan ITA Elia Viviani FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 26.03 1.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL Jens Keukeleire SVK Peter Sagan
2016 27.03 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan BEL Sep Vanmarcke RUS Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
2015 29.03 1.WT ITA Luca Paolini NED Niki Terpstra GBR Geraint Thomas
2014 30.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb FRA Arnaud Démare SVK Peter Sagan
2013 24.03 1.WT SVK Peter Sagan SLO Borut Bozic BEL Greg Van Avermaet
2012 25.03 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen SVK Peter Sagan DEN Matti Breschel
2011 27.03 1.WT BEL Tom Boonen ITA Daniele Bennati USA Tyler Farrar
2010 28.03 1.PT OOS Bernhard Eisel BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 08.04 1.PT NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen BLR Aliaksandr Kuchynski AUS Matthew Harley Goss
2008 09.04 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ZWI Aurélien Clerc BEL Wouter Weylandt
2007 11.04 1.PT DUI Marcus Burghardt GBR Roger Hammond SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2006 05.04 1.PT NOR Thor Hushovd DUI David Kopp ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2005 06.04 1.PT BEL Nico Mattan SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni ITA Daniele Bennati
2004 07.04 1.HC BEL Tom Boonen ZWE Magnus Backstedt EST Jaan Kirsipuu
2003 09.04 1.HC DUI Andreas Klier AUS Henk Vogels (1973) BEL Tom Boonen
2002 10.04 1.HC ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez USA George Hincapie
2001 11.04 1.HC USA George Hincapie NED Leon van Bon DUI Steffen Wesemann
2000 05.04 1.HC BEL Geert Van Bondt BEL Peter Van Petegem BEL Johan Museeuw
1999 07.04 1.HC BEL Tom Steels POL Zbigniew Spruch NED Tristan Hoffmann
1998 08.04 1.1 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke DEN Lars Michaelsen BEL Nico Mattan
1997 09.04 1.1 FRA Philippe Gaumont UKR Andrei Tchmil BEL Johan Capiot
1996 10.04 1.1 BEL Tom Steels ITA Giovanni Lombardi ITA Fabio Baldato
1995 05.04 1.1 DEN Lars Michaelsen ITA Maurizio Fondriest BEL Luc Roosen
1994 06.04 1.1 BEL Wilfried Peeters ITA Franco Ballerini BEL Johan Museeuw
1993 08.04 1.1 ITA Mario Cipollini BEL Eric Vanderaerden UZB Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
1992 08.04 1.1 ITA Mario Cipollini BEL Johan Capiot ITA Adriano Baffi
1991 10.04 1.1 Djamolidine Abduzhaparov ITA Mario Cipollini DUI Olaf Ludwig
1990 04.04 1.1 BEL Herman Frison BEL Johan Museeuw ITA Franco Ballerini
1989 05.04 Cat 3 NED Gerrit Solleveld GBR Sean Yates DEN Rolf Sörensen
1988 20.04 Cat 2 IRL Sean Kelly ITA Gianni Bugno USA Ron Kiefel
1987 08.04 Cat 1 NED Teun van Vliet BEL Etienne De Wilde BEL Herman Frison
1986 09.04 Cat 1 ITA Guido Bontempi NED Twan Poels BEL Jean-Marie Wampers
1985 10.04 Cat 1 BEL Eric Vanderaerden AUS Phil Anderson BEL Rudy Dhaenens
1984 04.04 Cat 1 ITA Guido Bontempi BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi
1983 06.04 Cat 1 NED Leo van Vliet NED Jan Raas BEL Frank Hoste
1982 07.04 Cat 1 BEL Frank Hoste BEL Eddy Van Haerens BEL Alfons De Wolf
1981 08.04 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Alfons De Wolf
1980 02.04 NED Henk Lubberding BEL Alfons De Wolf NED Piet van Katwijk
1979 04.04 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NED Jan Raas
1978 12.04 BEL Ferdi Van Den Haute BEL Walter Planckaert ITA Francesco Moser
1977 19.04 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Vittorio Algeri NED Piet van Katwijk
1976 06.04 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Rik Van Linden BEL Frans Verbeeck
1975 09.04 BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Rik Van Linden
1974 02.04 GBR Barry Hoban BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 03.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Planckaert
1972 12.04 BEL Roger Swerts ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eddy Merckx
1971 31.03 BEL Georges Pintens BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NED Gerben Karstens
1970 01.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Willy Vekemans BEL Walter Godefroot
1969 16.04 BEL Willy Vekemans BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eric De Vlaeminck
1968 16.04 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Willy Van Neste ITA Felice Gimondi
1967 29.03 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Jan Janssen BEL Edward Sels
1966 23.03 BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Noël Van Clooster DEN Palle Lykke Jensen
1965 21.03 BEL Noël De Pauw BEL Bernard Vandekerkhove BEL Gustaaf Desmet
1964 22.03 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Rik Van Looy
1963 24.03 BEL Benoni Beheyt GBR Tom Simpson BEL Michel Van Aerde
1962 25.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Armand Desmet
1961 16.04 BEL Frans Aerenhouts BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Yvo Molenaers
1960 17.04 BEL Frans Aerenhouts BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Jozef Planckaert
1959 04.04 BEL Leon Van Daele BEL Jos Hoevenaers FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 06.04 BEL Noël Fore BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Alfred De Bruyne
1957 23.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL André Noyelle BEL Lucien Mathys
1956 25.03 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Richard Van Genechten BEL Désiré Keteleer
1955 03.04 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Désiré Keteleer BEL Raymond Impanis
1954 28.03 ZWI Rolf Graf ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Ernest Sterckx
1953 29.03 BEL Raymond Impanis NED Wim van Est BEL Germain Derijcke
1952 03.04 BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Maurice Blomme BEL Alois De Hertog
1951 25.03 BEL André Rosseel BEL Raphael Jonckheere BEL Lionel Van Brabant
1950 26.03 BEL Briek Schotte BEL Albert Decin BEL André Declerck
1949 03.04 BEL Marcel Kint BEL André Declerck BEL Albert Decin
1948 09.05 BEL Valère Ollivier BEL Albert Ramon BEL Hilaire Couvreur
1947 30.03 BEL Maurice Desimpelaere BEL Rene Beyens BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1946 26.05 BEL Ernest Sterckx BEL Maurice Desimpelaere BEL Michel Remue
1945 29.07 BEL Robert Van Eenaeme BEL Maurits Van Herzele BEL André Declerck
1939 24.05 BEL André Declerck BEL Frans Van Hellemont BEL Albert Van Laecke
1938 02.06 BEL Hubert Godart BEL Edmond De Lathouwer BEL Gustave Van Cauwenberghe
1937 13.05 BEL Robert Van Eenaeme BEL Albert Ritserveldt BEL André Hallaert
1936 28.05 BEL Robert Van Eenaeme BEL Joseph Somers BEL Gaston Denys
1935 30.06 BEL Albert Depreitere BEL Jérôme Dufromont BEL Karel Catrysse
1934 09.09 BEL Gustave Van Belle BEL Maurice Vandenberghe BEL Jérôme Dufromont
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Peter Sagan SVK 2013 - 2018
3 Tom Boonen BEL 2004 - 2012
3 Mario Cipollini ITA 1992 - 2002
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1973
3 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1962
2 Mads Pedersen DEN 2020 - 2024
2 Tom Steels BEL 1996 - 1999
2 Guido Bontempi ITA 1984 - 1986
2 Freddy Maertens BEL 1975 - 1976
2 Frans Aerenhouts BEL 1960 - 1961
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2018
5 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
5 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1964
4 Tom Boonen BEL 2003 - 2012
4 Mario Cipollini ITA 1991 - 2002
4 Raymond Impanis BEL 1952 - 1961
4 André Declerck BEL 1939 - 1950
3 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2010 - 2023
3 Johan Museeuw BEL 1990 - 2000
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 2003
9 Arnaud Démare FRA 2014 - 2024
9 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
9 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
8 John Degenkolb DUI 2014 - 2024
8 Tom Boonen BEL 2002 - 2017
8 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2009 - 2024
7 Matteo Trentin ITA 2018 - 2024
7 Oliver Naesen BEL 2018 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-221 Rolf Graf ZWI 1954
21-285 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-327 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2009
21-359 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2022
22-095 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956
22-156 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977
22-178 Benoni Beheyt BEL 1963
22-222 Herman Vanspringel BEL 1966
22-239 Noël De Pauw BEL 1965
22-287 Frans Aerenhouts BEL 1960
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-071 Luca Paolini ITA 2015
35-209 Briek Schotte BEL 1955
35-019 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-195 Marcel Kint BEL 1949
34-057 Barry Hoban GBR 1974
33-264 Nico Mattan BEL 2005
32-054 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2008
31-331 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-313 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2017
31-270 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2019
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Johan Museeuw BEL 1988 - 2003
9 Arnaud Démare FRA 2014 - 2024
9 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2009 - 2024
9 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
8 John Degenkolb DUI 2014 - 2024
8 Sep Vanmarcke BEL 2010 - 2023
8 Tom Boonen BEL 2002 - 2017
8 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
7 Luka Mezgec SLO 2016 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-347 Lucien Storme BEL 1935
18-364 Joseph Somers BEL 1936
19-115 Albert Roose BEL 1935
19-133 Richard Depoorter BEL 1934
19-184 Gustave Van Cauwenberghe BEL 1938
19-218 Louis Van Espenhout BEL 1939
19-223 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-274 Robert Van Eenaeme BEL 1936
19-281 André Declerck BEL 1939
19-305 Albert Van Wesemael BEL 1936
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-234 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2024
39-220 Christian Knees DUI 2020
39-215 Stijn Devolder BEL 2019
39-096 Iljo Keisse BEL 2022
39-095 Roy Curvers NED 2019
39-075 Lars Ytting Bak DEN 2019
39-024 Cyril Lemoine FRA 2022
39-020 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2022
38-332 Marcel Sieberg DUI 2021
38-329 Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 2024
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar