Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana 2020 | Rit 18
08 Nov 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 26-295
2 IRL Sam Bennett IRL Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-023
3 DUI Max Kanter DUI Team Sunweb 23-017
4 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL UAE Team Emirates 22-251
5 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Team Sunweb 28-004
6 FRA Emmanuel Morin FRA Cofidis 25-240
7 ZAF Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 31-278
8 FRA Lorrenzo Manzin FRA Total Direct Energie 26-105
9 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Mitchelton - Scott 22-053
10 SPA Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31-225
11 EST Mihkel Räim EST Israel Start-Up Nation 27-128
12 LAT Emils Liepins LAT Trek - Segafredo 28-010
13 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain - McLaren 21-148
14 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-345
15 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 35-153
16 POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 24-064
17 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 34-332
18 POR Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 24-064
19 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL CCC 28-337
20 DEN Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN EF Pro Cycling 27-296
21 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-204
22 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Jumbo - Visma 23-333
23 FRA Julien Simon FRA Total Direct Energie 35-035
24 POL Michal Paluta POL CCC 25-035
25 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain - McLaren 33-038
26 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos - BH 31-061
27 NED Alex Molenaar NED Burgos - BH 21-118
28 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 40-197
29 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS Astana 24-199
30 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos - BH 30-039
31 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-320
32 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 27-163
33 NED Lennard Hofstede NED Jumbo - Visma 25-314
34 FRA Dorian Godon FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-167
35 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 27-152
36 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-029
37 SPA Aritz Bagües Kaparsoro SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31-081
38 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar 25-305
39 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 31-010
40 NZL George Bennett NZL Jumbo - Visma 30-215
41 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 26-056
42 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 33-032
43 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 29-305
44 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-211
45 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA UAE Team Emirates 31-186
46 COL Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda COL Burgos - BH 25-282
47 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 36-359
48 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel Start-Up Nation 24-087
49 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Mitchelton - Scott 36-166
50 SPA Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA Burgos - BH 32-101
51 ZAF "Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF Burgos - BH 27-314
52 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 22-163
53 SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Cofidis 36-230
54 BEL Stan Dewulf BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-323
55 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Israel Start-Up Nation 35-078
56 IRL Daniel Martin IRL Israel Start-Up Nation 34-080
57 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL UAE Team Emirates 32-334
58 FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-241
59 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 34-161
60 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL Mitchelton - Scott 30-295
61 SPA Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA NTT Pro Cycling 29-193
62 ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 23-308
63 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 31-247
64 BEL Rémy Mertz BEL Lotto - Soudal 25-114
65 BEL Kobe Goossens BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-193
66 DEN Niklas Eg DEN Trek - Segafredo 25-306
67 EST Martin Laas EST BORA - Hansgrohe 27-054
68 ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI Astana 26-289
69 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA Movistar 26-351
70 COL Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa COL Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22-302
71 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 34-071
72 POR Ricardo Augusto Vilela POR Burgos - BH 32-326
73 BEL Brent Van Moer BEL Lotto - Soudal 22-300
74 FRA Mickaël Delage FRA Groupama - FDJ 35-094
75 SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-158
76 SPA Julen Amezqueta Moreno SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-088
77 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 28-123
78 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Mitchelton - Scott 26-056
79 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - McLaren 21-043
80 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 28-171
81 DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 35-192
82 USA Tejay Van Garderen USA EF Pro Cycling 32-088
83 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Pro Cycling 26-122
84 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-073
85 NZL Dion Smith NZL Mitchelton - Scott 27-250
86 FRA Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA Cofidis 33-308
87 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI CCC 23-028
88 GBR Scott Davies GBR Bahrain - McLaren 25-095
89 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA Total Direct Energie 26-209
90 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-014
91 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26-083
92 ECU Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24-251
93 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Mitchelton - Scott 29-075
94 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA Total Direct Energie 22-273
95 FRA Romain Sicard FRA Total Direct Energie 32-312
96 FRA Jonathan Hivert FRA Total Direct Energie 35-230
97 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Israel Start-Up Nation 28-101
98 SPA Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA Burgos - BH 25-361
99 COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 23-008
100 AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 26-321
101 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 35-038
102 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar 28-004
103 AUS Cameron James Wurf AUS Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 37-097
104 GBR Chris Froome GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 35-172
105 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 23-100
106 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA Astana 30-114
107 USA William Barta USA CCC 24-309
108 NED Thymen Arensman NED Team Sunweb 20-340
109 LUX Michel Ries LUX Trek - Segafredo 22-242
110 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Pro Cycling 24-016
111 AUS Callum Scotson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 24-090
112 DUI Andreas Schillinger DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 37-118
113 NED Koen de Kort NED Trek - Segafredo 38-061
114 NED Kevin Inkelaar NED Bahrain - McLaren 23-123
115 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 23-356
116 AUS Benjamin Dyball AUS NTT Pro Cycling 31-202
117 FRA Victor Lafay FRA Cofidis 24-296
118 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN NTT Pro Cycling 28-275
119 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-182
120 POL Tomasz Marczynski POL Lotto - Soudal 36-247
121 ZWI Enrico Gasparotto ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 38-231
122 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Team Sunweb 21-219
123 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Astana 25-050
124 BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR UAE Team Emirates 25-027
125 CZE Jan Hirt CZE CCC 29-291
126 CDN Michael Woods CDN EF Pro Cycling 34-027
127 USA Logan Owen USA EF Pro Cycling 25-228
128 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 37-013
129 AUS Mitchell Docker AUS EF Pro Cycling 34-037
130 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Astana 31-277
131 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana 34-240
132 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team Sunweb 23-253
133 AUS Robert Power AUS Team Sunweb 25-181
134 NED Ide Schelling NED BORA - Hansgrohe 22-275
135 DUI Rüdiger Selig DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 31-271
136 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 34-034
137 NED Niki Terpstra NED Total Direct Energie 36-174
138 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 25-090
139 USA Ian Garrison USA Deceuninck - Quick Step 22-208
140 DUI Jannik Steimle DUI Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-218
141 AUS Rory Sutherland AUS Israel Start-Up Nation 38-273
142 CDN James Piccoli CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 29-064
DNF ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-014
Vuelta a Espana 2020
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
20.10 Rit 1 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Sepp Kuss
21.10 Rit 2 Marc Soler Gimenez Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
22.10 Rit 3 Daniel Martin Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
23.10 Rit 4 Sam Bennett Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
24.10 Rit 5 Tim Wellens Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Tim Wellens
25.10 Rit 6 Jon Izagirre Insausti Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Primoz Roglic Tim Wellens
27.10 Rit 7 Michael Woods Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
28.10 Rit 8 Primoz Roglic Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
29.10 Rit 9 Pascal Ackermann Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
30.10 Rit 10 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
31.10 Rit 11 David Gaudu Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
01.11 Rit 12 Hugh Carthy Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
03.11 Rit 13 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
04.11 Rit 14 Tim Wellens Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
05.11 Rit 15 Jasper Philipsen Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
06.11 Rit 16 Magnus Cort Nielsen Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
07.11 Rit 17 David Gaudu Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
08.11 Rit 18 Pascal Ackermann Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
08.11 Eindstand Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Guillaume Martin
Startlijst Vuelta a Espana 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexandre Geniez FRA 16 Apr 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 7
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Harry Tanfield GBR 17 Nov 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Quentin Jaurégui FRA 22 Apr 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 Astana 1
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Astana 3
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana 2
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Astana 4
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Astana 3
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana 9
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 Astana 5
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Astana 6
"Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF 29 Dec 1992 Burgos - BH 2
Alex Molenaar NED 13 Jul 1999 Burgos - BH 1
Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA 30 Jul 1988 Burgos - BH 5
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos - BH 3
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos - BH 4
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda COL 30 Jan 1995 Burgos - BH 2
Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA 12 Nov 1994 Burgos - BH 3
Ricardo Augusto Vilela POR 18 Dec 1987 Burgos - BH 4
Andreas Schillinger DUI 13 Jul 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jay McCarthy AUS 08 Sep 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Martin Laas EST 15 Sep 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Rüdiger Selig DUI 10 Feb 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 CCC 6
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 CCC 1
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 CCC 1
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 CCC 2
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 CCC 1
Michal Paluta POL 04 Oct 1995 CCC 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 CCC 4
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 CCC 2
Aritz Bagües Kaparsoro SPA 19 Aug 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Hector Saez Benito SPA 06 Nov 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU 02 Mar 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa COL 10 Jan 1998 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 28 Mar 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3
Julen Amezqueta Moreno SPA 12 Aug 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Emmanuel Morin FRA 13 Mar 1995 Cofidis 1
Fernando Barcelo Aragon SPA 06 Jan 1996 Cofidis 2
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 6
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Cofidis 9
Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 05 Jan 1991 Cofidis 3
Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA 04 Jan 1987 Cofidis 1
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 1
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Ian Garrison USA 14 Apr 1998 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Jannik Steimle DUI 04 Apr 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 EF Pro Cycling 2
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Pro Cycling 3
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Pro Cycling 1
Logan Owen USA 25 Mar 1995 EF Pro Cycling 2
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 EF Pro Cycling 3
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 EF Pro Cycling 3
Mitchell Docker AUS 02 Oct 1986 EF Pro Cycling 7
Tejay Van Garderen USA 12 Aug 1988 EF Pro Cycling 5
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 5
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 2
Mickaël Delage FRA 06 Aug 1985 Groupama - FDJ 5
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Romain Seigle FRA 11 Oct 1994 Groupama - FDJ 2
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 4
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 4
Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas COL 21 Mar 1996 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Cameron James Wurf AUS 03 Aug 1983 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 7
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 2
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation 6
James Piccoli CDN 05 Sep 1991 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Mihkel Räim EST 03 Jul 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Rory Sutherland AUS 08 Feb 1982 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
Brent Van Moer BEL 12 Jan 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Gerben Thijssen BEL 21 Jun 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Kobe Goossens BEL 29 Apr 1996 Lotto - Soudal 1
Rémy Mertz BEL 17 Jul 1995 Lotto - Soudal 2
Stan Dewulf BEL 20 Dec 1997 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto - Soudal 5
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 6
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 13
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 4
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar 3
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 11
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 3
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 6
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 Movistar 3
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 6
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 Mitchelton - Scott 6
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 8
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Benjamin Dyball AUS 20 Apr 1989 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Carlos Barbero Cuesta SPA 29 Apr 1991 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Enrico Gasparotto ZWI 22 Mar 1982 NTT Pro Cycling 3
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Nicholas Dlamini ZAF 12 Aug 1995 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 NTT Pro Cycling 2
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Team Sunweb 1
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Team Sunweb 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Team Sunweb 1
Martin Salmon DUI 29 Oct 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team Sunweb 3
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Team Sunweb 2
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 Team Sunweb 1
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 Bahrain - McLaren 3
Kevin Inkelaar NED 08 Jul 1997 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - McLaren 3
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Scott Davies GBR 05 Aug 1995 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Stephen Williams GBR 09 Jun 1996 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain - McLaren 6
Jonathan Hivert FRA 23 Mar 1985 Total Direct Energie 1
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Total Direct Energie 2
Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 26 Jul 1994 Total Direct Energie 4
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Total Direct Energie 5
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 Total Direct Energie 1
Pim Ligthart NED 16 Jun 1988 Total Direct Energie 4
Romain Sicard FRA 01 Jan 1988 Total Direct Energie 5
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 Total Direct Energie 1
Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 14 Dec 1993 Trek - Segafredo 1
Emils Liepins LAT 29 Oct 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Trek - Segafredo 5
Koen de Kort NED 08 Sep 1982 Trek - Segafredo 7
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Trek - Segafredo 1
Michel Ries LUX 11 Mar 1998 Trek - Segafredo 1
Niklas Eg DEN 06 Jan 1995 Trek - Segafredo 2
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Jumbo - Visma 7
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 3
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 3
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 2
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 7
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 3
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 3
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 UAE Team Emirates 7
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 4
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 2
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 UAE Team Emirates 6
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 17.09 GT USA Sepp Kuss DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 11.09 GT BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera
2021 05.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Enric Mas Nicolau AUS Jack Haig
2020 08.11 GT SLO Primoz Roglic ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro GBR Hugh Carthy
2019 15.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SLO Tadej Pogacar
2018 16.09 GT GBR Simon Yates SPA Enric Mas Nicolau COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 10.09 GT GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali RUS Ilnur Zakarin
2016 11.09 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas GBR Chris Froome COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2015 13.09 GT ITA Fabio Aru SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver POL Rafal Majka
2014 14.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco GBR Chris Froome SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 15.09 GT USA Chris Horner ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 09.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2011 11.09 GT GBR Chris Froome GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Bauke Mollema
2010 19.09 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SVK Peter Velits SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 20.09 GT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 21.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Levi Leipheimer SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2007 23.09 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 17.09 GT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2005 18.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2004 26.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Santiago Perez Fernandez SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
2003 28.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2002 29.09 GT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2001 30.09 GT SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera USA Levi Leipheimer
2000 17.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno RUS Pavel Tonkov
1999 26.09 GT DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez
1998 27.09 GT SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1997 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1996 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Tony Rominger
1995 24.09 GT FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano BEL Johan Bruyneel
1994 15.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1993 16.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1992 17.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1991 19.05 GT SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1990 15.05 GT ITA Marco Giovannetti SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1989 15.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
1988 15.05 GT IRL Sean Kelly DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1987 15.05 GT COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera DUI Raimund Dietzen FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 13.05 GT SPA Alvaro Pino Counago GBR Robert Millar IRL Sean Kelly
1985 12.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo GBR Robert Millar COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado
1984 06.05 GT FRA Eric Caritoux SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco DUI Raimund Dietzen
1983 08.05 GT FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 09.05 GT SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga BEL Michel Pollentier ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson
1981 10.05 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo
1980 11.05 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Pedro Torres Cruces BEL Claude Criquielion
1979 13.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk SPA Francisco Galdos Guana BEL Michel Pollentier
1978 14.05 FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1977 15.05 BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Miguel Maria Lasa DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 16.05 SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1975 11.05 SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1974 12.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera POR Joaquim Agostinho SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1973 13.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1972 14.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1971 16.05 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Wilfried David SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 12.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 11.05 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans
1968 12.05 ITA Felice Gimondi SPA José Perez Frances SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 14.05 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Pierre Ducasse SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
1966 15.05 SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire
1965 16.05 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy
1964 16.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Otano SPA José Perez Frances
1963 15.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Martin Colmenarejo Perez SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1962 13.05 DUI Rudi Altig SPA José Perez Frances IRL Seamus Elliott
1961 11.05 SPA Angelino Soler Romaguera FRA François Mahé SPA José Perez Frances
1960 15.05 BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Armand Desmet SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1959 10.05 SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA José Segu Soriano BEL Rik Van Looy
1958 15.05 FRA Jean Stablinski ITA Pasquale Fornara SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1957 12.05 SPA Jesús Loroño Artega SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1956 13.05 ITA Angelo Conterno SPA Jesús Loroño Artega BEL Raymond Impanis
1955 08.05 FRA Jean Dotto SPA Antonio Jimenez Quilez FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1950 10.09 SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Manolo Rodriguez Barros SPA José Serra Gil
1948 04.07 SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Bernardo Capó Plomer
1947 05.06 BEL Edward Van Dijck SPA Manuel Costa (1921) SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros
1946 30.05 SPA Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain SPA Julián Berrendero Martín NED Jan Lambrichs
1945 31.05 SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Juan Gimeno Guillamón
1942 19.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Diego Cháfer Ferrero SPA Antonio Andrès Sancho
1941 06.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Fermin Trueba Perez SPA José Jabardo Zaragoza
1936 31.05 BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Alphonse Deloor ITA Antonio Bertola
1935 15.05 BEL Gustave Deloor SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta BEL Antoine Dignef
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2021
3 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
2 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1996 - 1997
2 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1983
2 José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA 1972 - 1974
2 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1942
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1999 - 2005
5 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1994
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1976
4 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
4 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1977
4 José Perez Frances SPA 1961 - 1968
4 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1946
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
11 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1997 - 2005
9 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1984 - 1994
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
8 Andrey Zeits KAZ 2012 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-167 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-325 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
22-152 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-230 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-341 Gustave Deloor BEL 1936
23-177 Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA 1948
23-181 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978
23-263 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-286 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1980
24-337 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
33-049 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
33-001 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2006
32-161 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-113 Chris Froome GBR 2017
32-050 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
31-357 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1971
31-356 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-311 Primoz Roglic SLO 2021
31-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
13 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2008 - 2023
13 Domingo Perurena SPA 1966 - 1978
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2013 - 2023
10 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
10 Daniele Bennati ITA 2007 - 2018
10 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2003 - 2015
10 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2000 - 2011
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-051 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1980
19-026 Manuele Mori ITA 1999
19-297 Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 1980
19-338 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-358 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
20-037 Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 1980
20-047 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-047 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-098 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-139 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-117 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-244 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-215 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
40-197 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-124 Svein Tuft CDN 2017
40-123 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
40-071 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2023
39-307 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
39 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
20 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2000 - 2010
18 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1993 - 1997
18 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958 - 1965
16 Sean Kelly IRL 1979 - 1988
14 Gerben Karstens NED 1966 - 1976
13 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
12 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-169 Senén Mesa Fernández SPA 1947
20-170 Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA 1960
20-278 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1936
20-345 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-350 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-358 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
21-046 Caleb Ewan AUS 2015
21-069 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-069 Evert Dolman NED 1967
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-315 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-308 Chris Horner USA 2013
39-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-129 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
38-123 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
37-335 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1969
37-068 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
37-040 Antonio Escuriet San Pedro SPA 1941
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
48 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 2000
37 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2022
37 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
32 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
32 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
32 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935 - 1936
29 Domingo Perurena SPA 1967 - 1975
29 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1945
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2014
26 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-051 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-283 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
21-160 Lorenzo Milesi ITA 2023
21-166 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-169 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
21-290 Dominique Gaigne FRA 1983
21-312 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
21-336 Ettore Pastorelli ITA 1988
22-144 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-157 Andrea Piccolo ITA 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
36-334 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1968
36-118 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
36-080 Robert Gesink NED 2022
35-215 Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 2011
35-055 Nicolas Roche IRL 2019
34-318 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
34-115 Rein Taaramäe EST 2021
33-222 Hilaire Couvreur BEL 1958