Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana 2022 | Rit 21
11 Sep 2022
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 COL Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL UAE Team Emirates 27-311
2 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 26-268
3 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI UAE Team Emirates 28-237
4 NED Mike Teunissen NED Jumbo - Visma 30-017
5 NED Danny van Poppel NED BORA - Hansgrohe 29-047
6 AUS Kaden Groves AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23-262
7 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain Victorious 23-090
8 BEL Lionel Taminiaux BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-113
9 GBR Ben Turner GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-210
10 BEL Cédric Beullens BEL Lotto - Soudal 25-227
11 GBR Daniel McLay GBR Team Arkea - Samsic 30-252
12 ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel - Premier Tech 26-029
13 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-008
14 DUI John Degenkolb DUI Team DSM 33-247
15 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar Team 37-095
16 KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 22-208
17 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 33-029
18 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 25-323
19 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Trek - Segafredo 30-091
20 POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 26-006
21 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar Team 33-189
22 DUI Marco Brenner DUI Team DSM 20-015
23 NED Thymen Arensman NED Team DSM 22-282
24 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Bahrain Victorious 38-292
25 FRA Antoine Raugel FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 23-209
26 ITA Edoardo Zambanini ITA Bahrain Victorious 21-143
27 SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA UAE Team Emirates 19-360
28 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-359
29 SPA Carlos Canal SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 21-075
30 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL BORA - Hansgrohe 28-035
31 BEL Jan Bakelants BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 36-209
32 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar Team 27-247
33 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar Team 42-139
34 NZL Patrick Bevin NZL Israel - Premier Tech 31-208
35 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education - EasyPost 35-228
36 SPA Raul Garcia Pierna SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 21-200
37 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 28-309
38 SPA Francisco Galvan SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-284
39 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 22-120
40 BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 22-230
41 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 27-027
42 SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA INEOS Grenadiers 21-221
43 NED Dylan van Baarle NED INEOS Grenadiers 30-113
44 COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana Qazaqstan Team 25-137
45 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education - EasyPost 28-064
46 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS Ag2r - Citroën Team 26-291
47 AUS Jai Hindley AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-129
48 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-360
49 FRA Clément Russo FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 27-234
50 COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL Astana Qazaqstan Team 28-219
51 SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 38-172
52 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 28-236
53 NOR Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR Israel - Premier Tech 30-351
54 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR UAE Team Emirates 24-037
55 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA UAE Team Emirates 28-293
56 SPA Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-238
57 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 39-051
58 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain Victorious 29-311
59 AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Jumbo - Visma 32-106
60 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-105
61 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 24-105
62 SPA Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-287
63 ITA Antonio Tiberi ITA Trek - Segafredo 21-079
64 AUS Lucas Plapp AUS INEOS Grenadiers 21-260
65 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 37-301
66 USA Lawson Craddock USA Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-204
67 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 30-128
68 ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI EF Education - EasyPost 28-231
69 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 30-004
70 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos - BH 31-346
71 SPA Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA Burgos - BH 27-303
72 DUI Jonas Koch DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 29-078
73 ITA Davide Villella ITA Cofidis 31-076
74 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 27-032
75 NED Wilco Kelderman NED BORA - Hansgrohe 31-170
76 ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI Bahrain Victorious 25-250
77 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 36-103
78 AUS Chris Harper AUS Jumbo - Visma 27-292
79 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 31-194
80 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL BORA - Hansgrohe 25-041
81 GBR James Shaw GBR EF Education - EasyPost 26-090
82 BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-224
83 ZWI Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI Groupama - FDJ 33-106
84 SPA Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-092
85 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Team Arkea - Samsic 32-199
86 SPA Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-209
87 FRA Nans Peters FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 28-183
88 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 24-162
89 SPA José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA Burgos - BH 27-236
90 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain Victorious 32-272
91 DEN Julius Johansen DEN Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 22-364
92 SPA Lluis Mas Bonet SPA Movistar Team 33-239
93 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar Team 29-311
94 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Astana Qazaqstan Team 33-128
95 KAZ Vadim Pronskiy KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 24-099
96 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos - BH 33-003
97 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-354
98 POL Kamil Malecki POL Lotto - Soudal 26-253
99 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-165
100 FRA Thomas Champion FRA Cofidis 23-003
101 FRA Elie Gesbert FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 27-072
102 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Team Arkea - Samsic 25-072
103 UKR Mark Padun UKR EF Education - EasyPost 26-067
104 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 32-047
105 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU INEOS Grenadiers 29-105
106 NED Joris Nieuwenhuis NED Team DSM 26-213
107 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 26-212
108 CZE Vojtech Repa CZE Equipo Kern Pharma 22-028
109 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 30-178
110 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 30-203
111 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-296
112 SPA Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA Burgos - BH 29-162
113 SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Burgos - BH 39-065
114 SPA Joan Bou Company SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-238
115 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 27-154
116 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS Movistar Team 28-160
117 SPA Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 30-179
118 SPA Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 33-021
119 BEL Tim Merlier BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-316
120 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Education - EasyPost 29-136
121 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 25-222
122 FRA Kenny Elissonde FRA Trek - Segafredo 31-051
123 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 35-309
124 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 28-340
125 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Israel - Premier Tech 36-115
126 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Israel - Premier Tech 37-279
127 GBR Chris Froome GBR Israel - Premier Tech 37-114
128 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 31-155
129 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco 31-025
130 NOR Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR Team DSM 23-214
131 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Trek - Segafredo 37-178
132 BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 33-104
133 SPA Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 23-198
134 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 25-042
Vuelta a Espana 2022
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
19.08 Rit 1 JUMBO - VISMA Robert Gesink
20.08 Rit 2 Sam Bennett Mike Teunissen Sam Bennett Julius van den Berg
21.08 Rit 3 Sam Bennett Edoardo Affini Sam Bennett Julius van den Berg
23.08 Rit 4 Primoz Roglic Primoz Roglic Sam Bennett Joan Bou Company
24.08 Rit 5 Marc Soler Gimenez Rudy Molard Sam Bennett Victor Langellotti
25.08 Rit 6 Jay Vine Remco Evenepoel Sam Bennett Victor Langellotti
26.08 Rit 7 Jesus Herrada Lopez Remco Evenepoel Sam Bennett Victor Langellotti
27.08 Rit 8 Jay Vine Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
28.08 Rit 9 Louis Meintjes Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
30.08 Rit 10 Remco Evenepoel Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
31.08 Rit 11 Kaden Groves Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
01.09 Rit 12 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
02.09 Rit 13 Mads Pedersen Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
03.09 Rit 14 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
04.09 Rit 15 Thymen Arensman Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
06.09 Rit 16 Mads Pedersen Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
07.09 Rit 17 Rigoberto Uran Uran Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Jay Vine
08.09 Rit 18 Remco Evenepoel Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
09.09 Rit 19 Mads Pedersen Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
10.09 Rit 20 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
11.09 Rit 21 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
11.09 Eindstand Remco Evenepoel Mads Pedersen Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
Startlijst Vuelta a Espana 2022
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Antoine Raugel FRA 14 Feb 1999 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jay Vine AUS 16 Nov 1995 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Lionel Taminiaux BEL 21 May 1996 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Fenix / Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Elie Gesbert FRA 01 Jul 1995 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Thibault Guernalec FRA 31 Jul 1997 Team Arkea - Samsic 1
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Astana Qazaqstan Team 9
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 04 Feb 1994 Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Vadim Pronskiy KAZ 04 Jun 1998 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Astana Qazaqstan Team 7
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA 02 Apr 1993 Burgos - BH 2
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Burgos - BH 7
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos - BH 4
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos - BH 6
José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA 18 Jan 1995 Burgos - BH 1
Manuel Penalver SPA 10 Dec 1998 Burgos - BH 1
Oscar Cabedo Carda SPA 12 Nov 1994 Burgos - BH 5
Victor Langellotti MON 07 Jun 1995 Burgos - BH 1
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2
Kaden Groves AUS 23 Dec 1998 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Kelland O'Brien AUS 22 May 1998 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 5
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Bryan Coquard FRA 25 Apr 1992 Cofidis 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 3
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Cofidis 5
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 4
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 8
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Cofidis 2
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 3
Thomas Champion FRA 08 Sep 1999 Cofidis 1
Henri Vandenabeele BEL 15 Apr 2000 Team DSM 1
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Team DSM 7
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR 09 Feb 1999 Team DSM 1
Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 11 Feb 1996 Team DSM 1
Marco Brenner DUI 27 Aug 2002 Team DSM 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Team DSM 2
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team DSM 5
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 Team DSM 3
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 5
James Shaw GBR 13 Jun 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 7
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 4
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 EF Education - EasyPost 6
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education - EasyPost 6
Francisco Galvan SPA 01 Dec 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA 16 Jan 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pau Miquel Delgado SPA 20 Aug 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Feb 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Roger Adria Oliveras SPA 18 Apr 1998 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA 28 Nov 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Vojtech Repa CZE 14 Aug 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Carlos Canal SPA 28 Jun 2001 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA 15 Feb 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza SPA 11 Jun 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Joan Bou Company SPA 16 Jan 1997 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 11
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA 21 Aug 1989 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA 16 Mar 1992 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA 25 Feb 1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Groupama - FDJ 3
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Jake Stewart GBR 02 Oct 1999 Groupama - FDJ 1
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 5
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 5
Ben Turner GBR 13 Feb 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 02 Feb 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Lucas Plapp AUS 25 Dec 2000 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pavel Sivakov FRA 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 8
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Itmar Einhorn ISR 20 Sep 1997 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4
Gerben Thijssen BEL 21 Jun 1998 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2
Jan Bakelants BEL 14 Feb 1986 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4
Julius Johansen DEN 13 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 8
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 5
Cédric Beullens BEL 27 Jan 1997 Lotto - Soudal 1
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jarrad Drizners AUS 31 May 1999 Lotto - Soudal 1
Kamil Malecki POL 02 Jan 1996 Lotto - Soudal 1
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto - Soudal 2
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 Lotto - Soudal 3
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 8
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar Team 15
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar Team 6
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar Team 5
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 Movistar Team 3
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar Team 8
Lluis Mas Bonet SPA 15 Jan 1989 Movistar Team 6
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar Team 1
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar Team 8
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 3
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 2
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 2
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 6
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 3
Edoardo Zambanini ITA 21 Apr 2001 Bahrain Victorious 1
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain Victorious 2
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 Bahrain Victorious 3
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain Victorious 2
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Bahrain Victorious 11
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain Victorious 6
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain Victorious 2
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 8
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Trek - Segafredo 3
Antonio Tiberi ITA 24 Jun 2001 Trek - Segafredo 1
Daan Hoole NED 22 Feb 1999 Trek - Segafredo 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Trek - Segafredo 9
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 3
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 3
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Trek - Segafredo 7
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Edoardo Affini ITA 24 Jun 1996 Jumbo - Visma 1
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Jumbo - Visma 3
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 4
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 9
Rohan Dennis AUS 28 May 1990 Jumbo - Visma 4
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 3
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 5
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 2
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 3
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 16 Sep 2002 UAE Team Emirates 1
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 4
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 UAE Team Emirates 4
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 17.09 GT USA Sepp Kuss DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 11.09 GT BEL Remco Evenepoel SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera
2021 05.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Enric Mas Nicolau AUS Jack Haig
2020 08.11 GT SLO Primoz Roglic ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro GBR Hugh Carthy
2019 15.09 GT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SLO Tadej Pogacar
2018 16.09 GT GBR Simon Yates SPA Enric Mas Nicolau COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 10.09 GT GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali RUS Ilnur Zakarin
2016 11.09 GT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas GBR Chris Froome COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
2015 13.09 GT ITA Fabio Aru SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver POL Rafal Majka
2014 14.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco GBR Chris Froome SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 15.09 GT USA Chris Horner ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 09.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2011 11.09 GT GBR Chris Froome GBR Bradley Wiggins NED Bauke Mollema
2010 19.09 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SVK Peter Velits SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 20.09 GT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 21.09 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco USA Levi Leipheimer SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2007 23.09 GT RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 17.09 GT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2005 18.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez RUS Denis Menchov SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2004 26.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Santiago Perez Fernandez SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez
2003 28.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Isidro Nozal Vega SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2002 29.09 GT SPA Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2001 30.09 GT SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera USA Levi Leipheimer
2000 17.09 GT SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA Angel Luis Casero Moreno RUS Pavel Tonkov
1999 26.09 GT DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez
1998 27.09 GT SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Fernando Escartin Coti SPA José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1997 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1996 28.09 GT ZWI Alex Zülle ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Tony Rominger
1995 24.09 GT FRA Laurent Jalabert SPA Abraham Olano Manzano BEL Johan Bruyneel
1994 15.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1993 16.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
1992 17.05 GT ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Jesus Montoya Alarcon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1991 19.05 GT SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1990 15.05 GT ITA Marco Giovannetti SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1989 15.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto COL Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
1988 15.05 GT IRL Sean Kelly DUI Raimund Dietzen SPA Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
1987 15.05 GT COL Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera DUI Raimund Dietzen FRA Laurent Fignon
1986 13.05 GT SPA Alvaro Pino Counago GBR Robert Millar IRL Sean Kelly
1985 12.05 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo GBR Robert Millar COL José Francisco Pacho Rodriguez Maldonado
1984 06.05 GT FRA Eric Caritoux SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco DUI Raimund Dietzen
1983 08.05 GT FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco
1982 09.05 GT SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga BEL Michel Pollentier ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson
1981 10.05 GT ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo
1980 11.05 SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Pedro Torres Cruces BEL Claude Criquielion
1979 13.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk SPA Francisco Galdos Guana BEL Michel Pollentier
1978 14.05 FRA Bernard Hinault SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1977 15.05 BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Miguel Maria Lasa DUI Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 16.05 SPA Jose Pesarrodona Altimi SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1975 11.05 SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias SPA Domingo Perurena SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1974 12.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera POR Joaquim Agostinho SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1973 13.05 BEL Eddy Merckx SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet
1972 14.05 SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1971 16.05 BEL Ferdinand Bracke BEL Wilfried David SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1970 12.05 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias BEL Herman Vanspringel
1969 11.05 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Luis Ocana Pernia NED Marinus "Rini" Wagtmans
1968 12.05 ITA Felice Gimondi SPA José Perez Frances SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
1967 14.05 NED Jan Janssen FRA Jean-Pierre Ducasse SPA Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
1966 15.05 SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Eusebio Velez Mendizabal SPA Carlos Echeverria Zudaire
1965 16.05 DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy
1964 16.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Luis Otano SPA José Perez Frances
1963 15.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA José Martin Colmenarejo Perez SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1962 13.05 DUI Rudi Altig SPA José Perez Frances IRL Seamus Elliott
1961 11.05 SPA Angelino Soler Romaguera FRA François Mahé SPA José Perez Frances
1960 15.05 BEL Frans De Mulder BEL Armand Desmet SPA Miguel Pacheco Font
1959 10.05 SPA Antonio Suarez Vasquez SPA José Segu Soriano BEL Rik Van Looy
1958 15.05 FRA Jean Stablinski ITA Pasquale Fornara SPA Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1957 12.05 SPA Jesús Loroño Artega SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1956 13.05 ITA Angelo Conterno SPA Jesús Loroño Artega BEL Raymond Impanis
1955 08.05 FRA Jean Dotto SPA Antonio Jimenez Quilez FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1950 10.09 SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Manolo Rodriguez Barros SPA José Serra Gil
1948 04.07 SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA Emilio Rodriguez Barros SPA Bernardo Capó Plomer
1947 05.06 BEL Edward Van Dijck SPA Manuel Costa (1921) SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros
1946 30.05 SPA Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain SPA Julián Berrendero Martín NED Jan Lambrichs
1945 31.05 SPA Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Juan Gimeno Guillamón
1942 19.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Diego Cháfer Ferrero SPA Antonio Andrès Sancho
1941 06.07 SPA Julián Berrendero Martín SPA Fermin Trueba Perez SPA José Jabardo Zaragoza
1936 31.05 BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Alphonse Deloor ITA Antonio Bertola
1935 15.05 BEL Gustave Deloor SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta BEL Antoine Dignef
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2021
3 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
2 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1996 - 1997
2 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1983
2 José Manuel Fuente Lavandera SPA 1972 - 1974
2 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1942
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1999 - 2005
5 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1985 - 1994
5 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1969 - 1976
4 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
4 Chris Froome GBR 2011 - 2017
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1972 - 1977
4 José Perez Frances SPA 1961 - 1968
4 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1946
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
11 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 1997 - 2005
9 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1984 - 1994
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1970 - 1981
8 Andrey Zeits KAZ 2012 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-167 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-325 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
22-152 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-230 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-341 Gustave Deloor BEL 1936
23-177 Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete SPA 1948
23-181 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978
23-263 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-286 Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA 1980
24-337 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1970
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
33-049 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
33-001 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2006
32-161 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-113 Chris Froome GBR 2017
32-050 Tony Rominger ZWI 1993
31-357 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1971
31-356 Sean Kelly IRL 1988
31-311 Primoz Roglic SLO 2021
31-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2022
13 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2008 - 2023
13 Domingo Perurena SPA 1966 - 1978
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2010 - 2023
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2011 - 2022
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2013 - 2023
10 Robert Gesink NED 2008 - 2023
10 Daniele Bennati ITA 2007 - 2018
10 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2003 - 2015
10 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2000 - 2011
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-051 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1980
19-026 Manuele Mori ITA 1999
19-297 Eduardo Chozas Olmo SPA 1980
19-338 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-358 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
20-037 Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas SPA 1980
20-047 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-047 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-098 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-139 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-117 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-244 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-215 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
40-197 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-124 Svein Tuft CDN 2017
40-123 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
40-071 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2023
39-307 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
39 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
20 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2000 - 2010
18 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1993 - 1997
18 Rik Van Looy BEL 1958 - 1965
16 Sean Kelly IRL 1979 - 1988
14 Gerben Karstens NED 1966 - 1976
13 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1996
13 Freddy Maertens BEL 1977 - 1977
12 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-086 Celestino Prieto Rodriguez SPA 1981
20-169 Senén Mesa Fernández SPA 1947
20-170 Antonio Gomez del Moral SPA 1960
20-278 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1936
20-345 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-350 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
20-358 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2019
21-046 Caleb Ewan AUS 2015
21-069 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-069 Evert Dolman NED 1967
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-315 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-308 Chris Horner USA 2013
39-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-129 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
38-123 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
37-335 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1969
37-068 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2019
37-062 Erik Zabel DUI 2007
37-040 Antonio Escuriet San Pedro SPA 1941
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
48 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 2000
37 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2022
37 Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 2000 - 2005
32 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
32 Delio Rodriguez Barros SPA 1941 - 1947
32 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935 - 1936
29 Domingo Perurena SPA 1967 - 1975
29 Julián Berrendero Martín SPA 1941 - 1945
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2014
26 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-051 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-283 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1985
21-160 Lorenzo Milesi ITA 2023
21-166 Angelino Soler Romaguera SPA 1961
21-169 Dietrich Thurau DUI 1976
21-290 Dominique Gaigne FRA 1983
21-312 Gustave Deloor BEL 1935
21-336 Ettore Pastorelli ITA 1988
22-144 Frans De Mulder BEL 1960
22-157 Andrea Piccolo ITA 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-328 Chris Horner USA 2013
36-334 Manuel Martin Pinera SPA 1968
36-118 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
36-080 Robert Gesink NED 2022
35-215 Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 2011
35-055 Nicolas Roche IRL 2019
34-318 Levi Leipheimer USA 2008
34-127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
34-115 Rein Taaramäe EST 2021
33-222 Hilaire Couvreur BEL 1958