Tour Mediterraneen

Tour Mediterraneen 1988 | Rit 0
16 Feb 1988
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Bruno Wojtinek FRA Z 24-347
2 NED Jelle Nijdam NED Superconfex 24-184
3 AUS Allan Peiper AUS Panasonic 27-327
4 NED Erik Breukink NED Panasonic 23-321
5 BEL Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL Superconfex 21-196
6 BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL Hitachi 32-261
7 NED Gerrit Solleveld NED Superconfex 26-253
8 BEL Eric Van Lancker BEL Panasonic 26-292
9 FRA Jean-Claude Colotti FRA 26-230
10 FRA Charly Mottet FRA Systeme "U" 25-062
11 DEN Sören Lilholt DEN Sigma Paints 22-147
12 BEL Patrick Onnockx BEL AD Renting 28-216
13 DUI Andreas Kappes DUI Toshiba 22-055
14 FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Toshiba 25-290
15 BEL Ludwig Willems BEL Lotto 22-009
16 BEL André Lurquin BEL Lotto 26-173
17 ZWI Bernard Gavillet ZWI Panasonic 27-347
18 DEN Brian Holm Sörensen DEN 25-137
19 NED Peter Pieters NED TVM 26-014
20 SPA Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA KAS 25-336
22 NED Gert Jakobs NED Superconfex 23-293
23 NED Eddy Schurer NED TVM 23-157
24 NED Jos Lammertink NED TVM 29-325
25 BEL Willem Van Eynde BEL Lotto 27-207
27 NED Peter Harings NED Panasonic 26-245
30 NOR Janus Kuum NOR AD Renting 23-137
31 BEL Frank Hoste BEL AD Renting 32-171
32 BEL Frank Van De Vijver BEL Lotto 25-096
34 BEL Pol Verschuere BEL AD Renting 33-029
41 BEL Claude Criquielion BEL Hitachi 31-036
43 BEL Ludwig Wijnants BEL Sigma Paints 31-227
50 BEL Peter Roes BEL Lotto 23-288
51 BEL Jozef Lieckens BEL Hitachi 28-327
53 BEL Ferdi Dierickx BEL AD Renting 25-138
61 BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL AD Renting 29-147
63 BEL Marc Sergeant BEL Hitachi 28-184
65 BEL Koen Vekemans BEL Lotto 21-090
67 BEL Roger Ilegems BEL Sigma Paints 25-077
70 BEL Etienne De Wilde BEL Sigma Paints 29-328
73 BEL Paul Haghedooren BEL Sigma Paints 28-128
77 BEL Luc Roosen BEL 23-152
84 BEL Herman Frison BEL 26-306
88 BEL Michel Dernies BEL Lotto 27-041
91 BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL Hitachi 32-074
94 BEL Dirk De Wolf BEL Hitachi 27-031
101 BEL Eddy Haelemeersch BEL TVM 24-174
102 BEL Jan Nevens BEL Sigma Paints 29-174
109 BEL Pino Cerami (1963) BEL 25-032
111 BEL Stefaan Van Leeuwe BEL 24-285
113 BEL Dirk Wayenbergh BEL AD Renting 32-155
116 BEL Eddy Van Haerens BEL Sigma Paints 33-358
117 BEL Bruno Bruyere BEL Hitachi 22-047
129 BEL Johan Bruyneel BEL 23-177
131 BEL Werner De Vos BEL 30-250
141 BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Superconfex 34-191
150 BEL Marc Fruch BEL 25-055
Startlijst Tour Mediterraneen 1988
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Brian Holm Sörensen DEN 02 Oct 1962 1
Daan Luykx NED 19 Apr 1966 1
Dante Rezze FRA 27 Apr 1963 1
Herman Frison BEL 16 Apr 1961 1
Jacques van der Poel NED 05 Jan 1963 1
Jan Svorada CSV 28 Aug 1968 1
Jean-Claude Colotti FRA 01 Jul 1961 1
Jean-François Laffille FRA 07 May 1962 1
Jesper Skibby DEN 21 May 1964 1
Johan Bruyneel BEL 23 Aug 1964 1
John Bogers NED 03 Jan 1964 1
Laurent Bezault FRA 08 Mar 1966 1
Luc Roosen BEL 17 Sep 1964 1
Marc Fruch BEL 23 Dec 1962 1
Michel Bibollet FRA 24 Mar 1963 1
Pascal Lance FRA 23 Jan 1964 1
Per Pedersen DEN 05 Apr 1964 1
Pino Cerami (1963) BEL 15 Jan 1963 1
Régis Simon FRA 19 Mar 1958 2
Rudy Patry BEL 06 Aug 1961 1
Stefaan Van Leeuwe BEL 07 May 1963 1
Werner De Vos BEL 11 Jun 1957 1
Dirk Wayenbergh BEL 14 Sep 1955 AD Renting 1
Eddy Planckaert BEL 22 Sep 1958 AD Renting 4
Ferdi Dierickx BEL 01 Oct 1962 AD Renting 1
Frank Hoste BEL 29 Aug 1955 AD Renting 3
Janus Kuum NOR 02 Oct 1964 AD Renting 1
Patrick Onnockx BEL 15 Jul 1959 AD Renting 1
Pol Verschuere BEL 18 Jan 1955 AD Renting 2
Juan Carlos Rozas Salgado SPA 05 May 1963 BH 1
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz SPA 08 Dec 1962 BH 1
Franco Vona ITA 20 Aug 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Stefano Zanatta ITA 28 Jan 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Tony Rominger ZWI 27 Mar 1961 Chateau d'Ax 2
Bruno Bruyere BEL 31 Dec 1965 Hitachi 1
Claude Criquielion BEL 11 Jan 1957 Hitachi 1
Dirk De Wolf BEL 16 Jan 1961 Hitachi 1
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 31 May 1955 Hitachi 6
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL 04 Dec 1955 Hitachi 1
Jozef Lieckens BEL 26 Mar 1959 Hitachi 4
Marc Sergeant BEL 16 Aug 1959 Hitachi 1
Eric Caritoux FRA 16 Aug 1960 KAS 4
Gilles Sanders FRA 09 Aug 1964 KAS 1
Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 17 Mar 1962 KAS 1
André Lurquin BEL 27 Aug 1961 Lotto 1
Frank Van De Vijver BEL 12 Nov 1962 Lotto 1
Koen Vekemans BEL 18 Nov 1966 Lotto 1
Ludwig Willems BEL 07 Feb 1966 Lotto 1
Michel Dernies BEL 06 Jan 1961 Lotto 1
Peter De Clercq BEL 02 Jul 1966 Lotto 1
Peter Roes BEL 04 May 1964 Lotto 1
Willem Van Eynde BEL 24 Jul 1960 Lotto 1
Allan Peiper AUS 26 Mar 1960 Panasonic 2
Bernard Gavillet ZWI 06 Mar 1960 Panasonic 1
Eric Van Lancker BEL 30 Apr 1961 Panasonic 2
Erik Breukink NED 01 Apr 1964 Panasonic 1
Peter Harings NED 16 Jun 1961 Panasonic 1
Peter Winnen NED 05 Sep 1957 Panasonic 1
Eddy Van Haerens BEL 23 Feb 1954 Sigma Paints 1
Etienne De Wilde BEL 25 Mar 1958 Sigma Paints 6
Hennie Kuiper NED 03 Feb 1949 Sigma Paints 2
Jan Nevens BEL 26 Aug 1958 Sigma Paints 1
Ludwig Wijnants BEL 04 Jul 1956 Sigma Paints 1
Paul Haghedooren BEL 11 Oct 1959 Sigma Paints 1
Roger Ilegems BEL 01 Dec 1962 Sigma Paints 1
Sören Lilholt DEN 22 Sep 1965 Sigma Paints 1
Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 04 Aug 1966 Superconfex 1
Gerrit Solleveld NED 08 Jun 1961 Superconfex 3
Gert Jakobs NED 29 Apr 1964 Superconfex 1
Jacques Hanegraaf NED 14 Dec 1960 Superconfex 1
Jean-Paul van Poppel NED 30 Sep 1962 Superconfex 4
Jelle Nijdam NED 16 Aug 1963 Superconfex 1
Ludo Peeters BEL 09 Aug 1953 Superconfex 2
Andreas Kappes DUI 23 Dec 1965 Toshiba 1
Jean-François Bernard FRA 02 May 1962 Toshiba 2
Luc Leblanc FRA 04 Aug 1966 Toshiba 1
Stéphane Guay FRA 30 Apr 1961 Toshiba 1
Bert Oosterbosch NED 30 Jul 1957 TVM 3
Eddy Haelemeersch BEL 26 Aug 1963 TVM 1
Eddy Schurer NED 12 Sep 1964 TVM 1
Jos Lammertink NED 28 Mar 1958 TVM 3
Martin Schalkers NED 05 Apr 1962 TVM 1
Peter Pieters NED 02 Feb 1962 TVM 2
Theo Smit NED 05 Apr 1951 TVM 1
Charly Mottet FRA 16 Dec 1962 Systeme "U" 1
Jacques Decrion FRA 18 Nov 1961 Systeme "U" 1
Bruno Cornillet FRA 08 Feb 1963 Z 2
Bruno Wojtinek FRA 06 Mar 1963 Z 2
Jérôme Simon FRA 05 Dec 1960 Z 2
Ronan Pensec FRA 10 Jul 1963 Z 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2016 14.02 2.1 UKR Andriy Grivko FRA Mathieu Ladagnous BEL Jan Bakelants
2014 16.02 2.1 GBR Stephen Cummings FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud OOS Riccardo Zoidl
2013 10.02 2.1 ZWE Thomas Lövkvist FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud ITA Francesco Reda
2012 12.02 2.1 GBR Jonathan Tiernan-Locke NED Michel Kreder SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia
2011 13.02 2.1 FRA David Moncoutié FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud NED Wout Poels
2010 14.02 2.1 ITA Rinaldo Nocentini KAZ Maxim Iglinskiy NED Johnny Hoogerland
2009 15.02 2.1 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil FIN Jussi Veikkanen IRL Daniel Martin
2008 17.02 2.1 RUS Alexandre Botcharov FRA David Moncoutié ZWI Michael Albasini
2007 18.02 2.1 SPA Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios SPA Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez RUS Vladimir Efimkin
2006 12.02 2.1 FRA Cyril Dessel RUS Alexandre Botcharov ITA Pietro Caucchioli
2005 13.02 2.1 DUI Jens Voigt LUX Fränk Schleck ITA Franco Pellizotti
2004 15.02 2.3 DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jens Voigt
2003 16.02 2.3 ITA Paolo Bettini FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Sylvain Chavanel
2002 17.02 2.3 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Paolo Tiralongo NED Michael Boogerd
2001 18.02 2.3 ITA Davide Rebellin FRA David Moncoutié FRA Laurent Brochard
2000 13.02 2.3 FRA Laurent Jalabert USA Bobby Julich USA Jonathan Vaughters
1999 14.02 2.3 ITA Davide Rebellin NED Michael Boogerd ITA Wladimir Belli
1998 15.02 2.3 ITA Rodolfo Massi DEN Bo Hamburger FRA Richard Virenque
1997 16.02 2.3 FRA Emmanuel Magnien ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Francesco Frattini
1996 18.02 2.4 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke ITA Fabio Baldato ITA Wladimir Belli
1995 12.02 2.4 ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Roberto Petito ITA Davide Rebellin
1994 13.02 2.4 ITA Davide Cassani RUS Evgeni Berzin FRA Laurent Brochard
1993 14.02 2.3 FRA Charly Mottet ZWI Heinz Imboden FRA Pascal Lance
1992 16.02 2.3 DUI Rolf Golz FRA Ronan Pensec FRA Laurent Madouas
1991 17.02 2.3 AUS Phil Anderson ZWI Tony Rominger SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe
1990 19.02 2.3 FRA Gérard Rue ZWI Tony Rominger Viatcheslav Ekimov
1989 20.02 Cat 4 ZWI Tony Rominger BEL Luc Roosen FRA Roland Leclerc
1988 21.02 BEL Jan Nevens FRA Charly Mottet FRA Luc Leblanc
1987 18.02 NED Gerrit Solleveld BEL Eric Van Lancker ITA Francesco Moser
1986 18.02 FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Joël Pelier ZWI Jean-Mary Grezet
1985 18.02 AUS Phil Anderson FRA Eric Caritoux IRL Stephen Roche
1984 20.02 FRA Jean-Claude Bagot IRL Stephen Roche ZWI Stefan Mutter
1983 22.02 NED Gerrie Knetemann NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Steven Rooks
1982 22.02 FRA Michel Laurent USA Greg Lemond ITA Raniero Gradi
1981 15.02 ZWI Stefan Mutter GBR Graham Jones FRA Marcel Tinazzi
1980 19.02 NED Gerrie Knetemann NED Henk Lubberding FRA Michel Laurent
1979 19.02 FRA Michel Laurent NED Gerrie Knetemann NED Adri "Jos" Schipper
1978 20.02 NED Gerrie Knetemann BEL Joseph Bruyere BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1977 23.02 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Wilfried Wesemael FRA Jean Chassang
1976 18.02 NED Roy Schuiten ZWI Roland Salm FRA Michel Laurent
1975 19.02 BEL Joseph Bruyere FRA Bernard Labourdette FRA Patrick Perret
1974 17.02 FRA Charles Rouxel FRA Cyrille Guimard FRA Jacky Mourioux
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1978 - 1983
2 Davide Rebellin ITA 1999 - 2001
2 Phil Anderson AUS 1985 - 1991
2 Michel Laurent FRA 1979 - 1982
1 Andriy Grivko UKR 2016 - 2016
1 Stephen Cummings GBR 2014 - 2014
1 Thomas Lövkvist ZWE 2013 - 2013
1 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke GBR 2012 - 2012
1 David Moncoutié FRA 2011 - 2011
1 Rinaldo Nocentini ITA 2010 - 2010
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1978 - 1983
4 Michel Laurent FRA 1976 - 1982
3 Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA 2011 - 2014
3 David Moncoutié FRA 2001 - 2011
3 Laurent Brochard FRA 1994 - 2003
3 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2001
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1991
2 Alexandre Botcharov RUS 2006 - 2008
2 Jens Voigt DUI 2004 - 2005
2 Michael Boogerd NED 1999 - 2002
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1978 - 1983
4 David Moncoutié FRA 1999 - 2011
4 Laurent Brochard FRA 1994 - 2003
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1988 - 1991
4 Michel Laurent FRA 1976 - 1982
3 Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA 2011 - 2014
3 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2001
3 Stephen Roche IRL 1981 - 1985
3 Stefan Mutter ZWI 1980 - 1984
2 Alexandre Botcharov RUS 2006 - 2008
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-104 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1996
23-292 Jean-François Bernard FRA 1986
24-135 Stefan Mutter ZWI 1981
24-288 Gérard Rue FRA 1990
25-064 Roy Schuiten NED 1976
25-083 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2009
25-193 Michel Laurent FRA 1979
25-255 Gerrit Solleveld NED 1987
25-285 Emmanuel Magnien FRA 1997
25-317 Charles Rouxel FRA 1974
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-289 David Moncoutié FRA 2011
33-149 Jens Voigt DUI 2005
33-043 Davide Cassani ITA 1994
32-356 Alexandre Botcharov RUS 2008
32-341 Phil Anderson AUS 1991
32-334 Stephen Cummings GBR 2014
32-191 Andriy Grivko UKR 2016
32-151 Rodolfo Massi ITA 1998
32-142 Rinaldo Nocentini ITA 2010
31-353 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1983
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Mario Cipollini ITA 1993 - 2004
9 Etienne De Wilde BEL 1982 - 1992
8 David Moncoutié FRA 1999 - 2011
7 Laurent Brochard FRA 1992 - 2004
7 Fabio Baldato ITA 1994 - 2000
6 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1976 - 1988
6 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1974 - 1983
6 Jan Raas NED 1977 - 1982
6 Michel Laurent FRA 1976 - 1982
5 Yauheni Hutarovich BLR 2008 - 2012
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-099 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1994
19-176 Jan Svorada CSV 1988
20-241 Greg Lemond USA 1982
20-263 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke BEL 1976
20-271 Sean Kelly IRL 1977
21-051 Gregor Braun DUI 1977
21-061 Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 2006
21-075 Stephen Roche IRL 1981
21-088 Richard Virenque FRA 1991
21-090 Koen Vekemans BEL 1988
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-016 Hennie Kuiper NED 1988
38-211 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2012
36-329 Mario Cipollini ITA 2004
36-320 Theo Smit NED 1988
36-270 Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA 2014
36-081 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1983
36-028 Thor Hushovd NOR 2014
36-013 Roberto Petito ITA 2007
36-012 Barry Hoban GBR 1976
35-322 Laurent Brochard FRA 2004
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Mario Cipollini ITA 1993 - 2004
6 Jan Raas NED 1977 - 1981
5 Etienne De Wilde BEL 1988 - 1990
5 Eddy Planckaert BEL 1984 - 1987
5 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1987
4 Yauheni Hutarovich BLR 2009 - 2010
4 Michele Bartoli ITA 1997 - 2002
4 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1999 - 2001
4 Gilbert Glaus ZWI 1982 - 1983
3 John Degenkolb DUI 2014 - 2014
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-099 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1994
21-051 Gregor Braun DUI 1977
21-061 Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 2006
21-104 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1996
21-199 Edwig Van Hooydonck BEL 1988
21-238 Greg Lemond USA 1983
21-270 Sean Kelly IRL 1978
21-284 Mikhail Ignatiev RUS 2007
21-298 Francis Castaing FRA 1981
22-014 Guido Van Calster BEL 1978
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-329 Mario Cipollini ITA 2004
36-270 Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA 2014
35-314 Walter Planckaert BEL 1984
35-289 David Moncoutié FRA 2011
35-263 Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA 2013
35-239 Francesco Moser ITA 1987
35-149 Franco Bitossi ITA 1976
34-329 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-248 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1976
34-153 Franco Bitossi ITA 1975
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Fabio Baldato ITA 1994 - 1995
10 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1978 - 1983
10 Michel Laurent FRA 1979 - 1982
9 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios SPA 2006 - 2009
9 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2001
8 Rolf Golz DUI 1992 - 1992
7 Charly Mottet FRA 1988 - 1993
7 Jan Raas NED 1977 - 1979
6 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1991
5 Jens Voigt DUI 2005 - 2005
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-103 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1996
21-110 Raniero Gradi ITA 1982
22-046 Gregor Braun DUI 1978
22-197 Steven Rooks NED 1983
22-228 Peter De Clercq BEL 1989
23-002 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985
23-080 Ivan Basso ITA 2001
23-181 Christophe Capelle FRA 1991
23-183 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995
23-256 Harry Rozendal NED 1989
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-289 David Moncoutié FRA 2011
35-239 Francesco Moser ITA 1987
33-149 Jens Voigt DUI 2005
33-043 Davide Cassani ITA 1994
32-356 Alexandre Botcharov RUS 2008
32-341 Phil Anderson AUS 1991
32-334 Stephen Cummings GBR 2014
32-191 Andriy Grivko UKR 2016
32-151 Rodolfo Massi ITA 1998
31-353 Gerrie Knetemann NED 1983