Tour de France

Tour de France 2001 | Rit 12
20 Jul 2001
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 COL Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo COL Kelme - Costa Blanca 28-238
2 SPA Roberto Laiseka Jayo SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 32-033
3 USA Lance Armstrong* USA
4 DUI Jan Ullrich DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 27-230
5 SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-362
6 SPA Oscar Sevilla Ribera SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 24-294
7 SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro SPA ONCE 27-342
8 COL Santiago Botero Echeverry COL Kelme - Costa Blanca 28-266
9 NED Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 29-053
10 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Team Deutsche Telekom 27-307
11 ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-004
12 SPA Iñigo Chaurreau Bernardez SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-097
13 SPA Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA ONCE 28-315
14 FRA Didier Rous FRA 30-305
15 SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA iBanesto.com 25-133
16 SPA Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA ONCE 27-261
17 SPA Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA US Postal Service 27-149
18 KAZ Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 27-302
19 SPA Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 27-032
20 ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei - Quickstep 31-054
21 ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei - Quickstep 27-110
22 FRA Gilles Bouvard FRA 31-263
23 BEL Mario Aerts BEL Lotto - Adecco 26-201
24 ZWI Sven Montgomery ZWI La Française des Jeux 25-071
25 SPA Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios SPA ONCE 22-235
26 FRA Stéphane Goubert FRA 31-129
27 SPA Daniel Atienza Urendez SPA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 26-301
28 DUI Andreas Klöden DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 26-028
29 SPA Carlos Sastre Candil SPA ONCE 26-089
30 SPA Felix Manuel Garcia Casas SPA Festina 32-203
31 BEL Sébastien Demarbaix BEL AG2R Prevoyance 27-213
32 SPA Javier Pascual Llorente SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 30-112
33 POL Tomasz Brozyna POL iBanesto.com 30-304
34 FRA Laurent Brochard FRA 33-116
35 SPA Alberto Lopez de Munain Ruiz de Gauna SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 29-130
36 FRA Nicolas Vogondy FRA La Française des Jeux 23-346
37 FRA David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 26-081
38 LUX Benoît Joachim LUX US Postal Service 24-015
39 FRA Stéphane Heulot FRA 30-122
40 USA Bobby Julich USA Crédit Agricole 29-245
41 FRA François Simon FRA 32-265
42 ITA Marco Pinotti ITA Lampre - Daikin 25-146
43 BEL Stive Vermaut BEL Lotto - Adecco 25-272
44 SPA Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro SPA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 32-047
45 RUS Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 23-176
46 RUS Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R Prevoyance 26-144
47 BEL Geert Verheyen BEL Rabobank 28-132
48 BEL Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre - Daikin 36-279
49 FRA Xavier Jan FRA 31-038
50 SPA Angel Castresana del Val SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 29-142
51 ZWI Daniel Schnider ZWI La Française des Jeux 27-239
52 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA CSC - World Online 32-232
53 DEN Michael Blaudzun DEN CSC - World Online 28-081
54 ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Mapei - Quickstep 28-352
55 NED Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank 32-175
56 FRA Walter Bénéteau FRA 28-357
57 FRA Laurent Roux FRA 28-229
58 DUI Jörg Jaksche DUI ONCE 24-362
59 USA Kevin Livingston USA Team Deutsche Telekom 28-057
60 ITA Giuseppe Guerini ITA Team Deutsche Telekom 31-156
61 SPA Javier Pascual Rodriguez SPA iBanesto.com 26-248
62 SPA Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil SPA US Postal Service 28-174
63 FRA Patrice Halgand FRA 27-140
64 ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo 30-360
65 DEN Nicki Sörensen DEN CSC - World Online 26-067
66 SPA Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 24-110
67 RUS Guennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto - Adecco 27-162
68 POL Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites 28-159
69 BEL Axel Merckx BEL Domo - Farm Frites 28-336
70 ITA Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 33-231
71 DUI Grischa Niermann DUI Rabobank 25-260
72 BEL Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 30-003
73 RUS Alexei Sivakov RUS 29-195
74 NED Marc Lotz NED Rabobank 27-274
75 DUI Jens Heppner DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 36-209
76 FRA Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R Prevoyance 26-120
77 DUI Udo Bölts DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 34-344
78 FRA Christophe Oriol FRA 28-142
79 FRA Jean-Cyril Robin FRA 31-327
80 ITA Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 25-239
81 ITA Leonardo Piepoli ITA iBanesto.com 29-295
82 SPA Jon Odriozola Mugarza SPA iBanesto.com 30-206
83 SPA José Angel Vidal Martinez SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 31-265
84 SPA Antonio Tauler Llull SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca 27-100
85 SPA Luis Perez Rodriguez SPA Festina 27-034
86 FRA Jérôme Bernard FRA 29-303
87 DUI Erik Zabel DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 31-013
88 ITA Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo 33-037
89 LAT Raivis Belohvosciks LAT Lampre - Daikin 25-181
90 FRA Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R Prevoyance 31-226
91 USA Tyler Hamilton USA US Postal Service 30-141
92 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo 27-067
93 VEN Unai Etxebarria Arana VEN Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-241
94 NED Servais Knaven NED Domo - Farm Frites 30-136
95 DUI Steffen Wesemann DUI Team Deutsche Telekom 30-131
96 ITA Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre - Daikin 28-340
97 SPA Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA ONCE 31-198
98 DUI Jens Voigt DUI Crédit Agricole 29-307
99 RUS Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal Service 35-166
100 SPA Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales SPA CSC - World Online 30-195
101 NED Max van Heeswijk NED Domo - Farm Frites 28-140
102 ITA Matteo Frutti ITA Lampre - Daikin 26-172
103 USA George Hincapie USA US Postal Service 28-021
104 ITA Oscar Pozzi ITA Fassa Bortolo 29-206
105 COL Victor Hugo Pena Grisales COL US Postal Service 27-010
106 SPA Mikel Pradera Rodriguez SPA ONCE 26-136
107 SPA Marcelino Garcia Alonso SPA CSC - World Online 30-143
108 NOR Steffen Kjaergaard NOR US Postal Service 28-057
109 FRA Eddy Seigneur FRA 32-155
110 FRA Gilles Maignan FRA AG2R Prevoyance 32-355
111 BEL Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 32-147
112 FRA Frédéric Guesdon FRA La Française des Jeux 30-187
113 SPA Santiago Blanco Gil SPA iBanesto.com 27-037
114 FRA Anthony Morin FRA Crédit Agricole 27-024
115 FRA Franck Bouyer FRA 27-125
116 FRA Damien Nazon FRA 27-024
117 FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA La Française des Jeux 30-074
118 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 32-320
119 BEL Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Adecco 31-336
120 FRA Stéphane Berges FRA AG2R Prevoyance 26-192
121 BEL Paul Van Hyfte BEL Lotto - Adecco 29-183
122 FRA Ludovic Auger FRA 30-153
123 AUS Bradley McGee AUS La Française des Jeux 25-147
124 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 27-348
125 NED Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 30-333
126 DUI Sven Teutenberg DUI Festina 28-336
127 ZAF Robert Hunter ZAF Lampre - Daikin 24-089
128 ITA Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo 29-359
129 FRA Frédéric Bessy FRA Crédit Agricole 29-193
130 FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA 22-020
131 FRA Yannick Talabardon FRA 20-014
132 FRA Pascal Lino FRA Festina 34-341
133 FRA Christophe Capelle FRA 33-340
134 CZE Jan Svorada CZE Lampre - Daikin 32-326
135 BEL Johan Museeuw BEL Domo - Farm Frites 35-280
136 BEL Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Adecco 26-362
137 FRA Florent Brard FRA Festina 25-164
138 FRA Nicolas Jalabert FRA CSC - World Online 28-098
139 SPA José Vicente Garcia Acosta SPA iBanesto.com 28-350
140 BEL Johan Verstrepen BEL Lampre - Daikin 33-273
141 LAT Romans Vainsteins LAT Domo - Farm Frites 28-139
142 ITA Davide Bramati ITA Mapei - Quickstep 33-022
143 FRA Thierry Gouvenou FRA 32-067
144 FRA Guillaume Auger FRA 25-121
145 USA Jonathan Vaughters USA Crédit Agricole 28-040
146 FRA Christopher Jenner FRA Crédit Agricole 26-259
147 FRA Franck Renier FRA 27-100
148 DEN Jakob Piil Storm DEN CSC - World Online 28-133
149 FRA Olivier Perraudeau FRA 28-253
150 FRA Jacky Durand FRA La Française des Jeux 34-160
151 FRA Jimmy Casper FRA La Française des Jeux 23-053
152 ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fassa Bortolo 27-198
153 FRA Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 27-159
154 BEL Bart Leysen BEL Mapei - Quickstep 32-160
155 ITA Enrico Cassani ITA Domo - Farm Frites 29-156
156 FRA Pascal Chanteur FRA Festina 33-162
157 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN CSC - World Online 36-091
158 SPA Eladio Jimenez Sanchez SPA iBanesto.com 25-132
159 ZWI Rubens Bertogliati ZWI Lampre - Daikin 25-072
160 USA Fred Rodriguez USA Domo - Farm Frites 27-320
DNF NED Bram De Groot NED Rabobank 26-214
DNF FRA Christophe Moreau FRA Festina 30-099
DNF BEL Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL Lotto - Adecco 29-300
DNF ITA Marco Milesi ITA Domo - Farm Frites 31-171
DNF RUS Serguei Ivanov RUS Fassa Bortolo 26-137
DNF NOR Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 23-183
Tour de France 2001
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
07.07 Proloog Christophe Moreau Christophe Moreau Christophe Moreau
08.07 Rit 1 Erik Zabel Christophe Moreau Erik Zabel Jacky Durand
09.07 Rit 2 Marc Wauters Marc Wauters Jaan Kirsipuu Jacky Durand
10.07 Rit 3 Erik Zabel Stuart O'Grady Erik Zabel Benoît Salmon
11.07 Rit 4 Laurent Jalabert Stuart O'Grady Erik Zabel Patrice Halgand
12.07 Rit 5 CRÉDIT AGRICOLE Stuart O'Grady Erik Zabel Patrice Halgand
13.07 Rit 6 Jaan Kirsipuu Stuart O'Grady Erik Zabel Patrice Halgand
14.07 Rit 7 Laurent Jalabert Jens Voigt Erik Zabel Patrice Halgand
15.07 Rit 8 Erik Dekker Stuart O'Grady Stuart O'Grady Patrice Halgand
16.07 Rit 9 Serguei Ivanov Stuart O'Grady Stuart O'Grady Patrice Halgand
17.07 Rit 10 Lance Armstrong* François Simon Stuart O'Grady Laurent Roux
18.07 Rit 11 Lance Armstrong* François Simon Stuart O'Grady Laurent Roux
20.07 Rit 12 Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo François Simon Stuart O'Grady Laurent Roux
21.07 Rit 13 Lance Armstrong* Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Laurent Jalabert
22.07 Rit 14 Roberto Laiseka Jayo Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Laurent Jalabert
24.07 Rit 15 Rik Verbrugghe Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Laurent Jalabert
25.07 Rit 16 Jens Voigt Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Laurent Jalabert
26.07 Rit 17 Serge Baguet Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Laurent Jalabert
27.07 Rit 18 Lance Armstrong* Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Laurent Jalabert
28.07 Rit 19 Erik Zabel Lance Armstrong* Stuart O'Grady Laurent Jalabert
29.07 Rit 20 Jan Svorada Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Laurent Jalabert
29.07 Eindstand Lance Armstrong* Erik Zabel Laurent Jalabert
Startlijst Tour de France 2001
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexei Sivakov RUS 07 Jan 1972 2
Christophe Capelle FRA 15 Aug 1967 3
Christophe Oriol FRA 28 Feb 1973 2
Damien Nazon FRA 26 Jun 1974 2
Didier Rous FRA 18 Sep 1970 4
Eddy Seigneur FRA 15 Feb 1969 3
Franck Bouyer FRA 17 Mar 1974 1
Franck Renier FRA 11 Apr 1974 1
François Simon FRA 28 Oct 1968 6
Gilles Bouvard FRA 30 Oct 1969 2
Guillaume Auger FRA 21 Mar 1976 1
Jean-Cyril Robin FRA 27 Aug 1969 4
Jérôme Bernard FRA 21 Sep 1971 1
Laurent Brochard FRA 26 Mar 1968 4
Laurent Desbiens FRA 16 Sep 1969 5
Laurent Roux FRA 03 Dec 1972 1
Loïc Lamouller FRA 16 May 1978 1
Ludovic Auger FRA 17 Feb 1971 2
Olivier Perraudeau FRA 09 Nov 1972 1
Olivier Trastour FRA 30 Dec 1971 1
Patrice Halgand FRA 02 Mar 1974 1
Stéphane Goubert FRA 13 Mar 1970 2
Stéphane Heulot FRA 20 Mar 1971 3
Sylvain Chavanel FRA 30 Jun 1979 1
Thierry Gouvenou FRA 14 May 1969 3
Walter Bénéteau FRA 28 Jul 1972 1
Xavier Jan FRA 12 Jun 1970 3
Yannick Talabardon FRA 06 Jul 1981 1
Alexandre Botcharov RUS 26 Feb 1975 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Benoît Salmon FRA 09 May 1974 AG2R Prevoyance 2
Christophe Agnolutto FRA 06 Dec 1969 AG2R Prevoyance 2
Gilles Maignan FRA 30 Jul 1968 AG2R Prevoyance 2
Jaan Kirsipuu EST 17 Jul 1969 AG2R Prevoyance 4
Ludovic Capelle BEL 27 Feb 1976 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Ludovic Turpin FRA 22 Mar 1975 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Sébastien Demarbaix BEL 19 Dec 1973 AG2R Prevoyance 2
Stéphane Berges FRA 09 Jan 1975 AG2R Prevoyance 1
Denis Menchov RUS 25 Jan 1978 iBanesto.com 1
Eladio Jimenez Sanchez SPA 10 Mar 1976 iBanesto.com 1
Francisco Mancebo Perez SPA 09 Mar 1976 iBanesto.com 3
Javier Pascual Rodriguez SPA 14 Nov 1974 iBanesto.com 2
Jon Odriozola Mugarza SPA 26 Dec 1970 iBanesto.com 2
José Vicente Garcia Acosta SPA 04 Aug 1972 iBanesto.com 4
Leonardo Piepoli ITA 29 Sep 1971 iBanesto.com 1
Santiago Blanco Gil SPA 13 Jun 1974 iBanesto.com 1
Tomasz Brozyna POL 19 Sep 1970 iBanesto.com 1
Anthony Morin FRA 26 Jun 1974 Crédit Agricole 2
Bobby Julich USA 18 Nov 1971 Crédit Agricole 4
Christopher Jenner FRA 03 Nov 1974 Crédit Agricole 1
Frédéric Bessy FRA 09 Jan 1972 Crédit Agricole 2
Jens Voigt DUI 17 Sep 1971 Crédit Agricole 3
Jonathan Vaughters USA 10 Jun 1973 Crédit Agricole 2
Sébastien Hinault FRA 11 Feb 1974 Crédit Agricole 2
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Crédit Agricole 5
Thor Hushovd NOR 18 Jan 1978 Crédit Agricole 1
Andrei Kivilev KAZ 21 Sep 1973 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Christophe Rinero FRA 29 Dec 1973 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 3
Daniel Atienza Urendez SPA 22 Sep 1974 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
David Millar GBR 04 Jan 1977 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 2
David Moncoutié FRA 30 Apr 1975 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Guido Trentin ITA 24 Nov 1975 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro SPA 03 Jun 1969 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Massimiliano Lelli ITA 02 Dec 1967 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 4
Nico Mattan BEL 17 Jul 1971 Cofidis, Credit par Telephone 1
Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales SPA 06 Jan 1971 CSC - World Online 2
Jakob Piil Storm DEN 09 Mar 1973 CSC - World Online 1
Laurent Jalabert FRA 30 Nov 1968 CSC - World Online 8
Marcelino Garcia Alonso SPA 27 Feb 1971 CSC - World Online 2
Michael Blaudzun DEN 30 Apr 1973 CSC - World Online 1
Nicki Sörensen DEN 14 May 1975 CSC - World Online 1
Nicolas Jalabert FRA 13 Apr 1973 CSC - World Online 2
Nicolay Bo Larsen DEN 10 Nov 1971 CSC - World Online 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 CSC - World Online 5
Axel Merckx BEL 18 Aug 1972 Domo - Farm Frites 3
Enrico Cassani ITA 15 Feb 1972 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Fred Rodriguez USA 03 Sep 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 2
Johan Museeuw BEL 13 Oct 1965 Domo - Farm Frites 8
Marco Milesi ITA 30 Jan 1970 Domo - Farm Frites 2
Max van Heeswijk NED 02 Mar 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Piotr Wadecki POL 11 Feb 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Romans Vainsteins LAT 03 Mar 1973 Domo - Farm Frites 2
Servais Knaven NED 06 Mar 1971 Domo - Farm Frites 1
Alberto Lopez de Munain Ruiz de Gauna SPA 12 Mar 1972 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Angel Castresana del Val SPA 29 Feb 1972 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA 23 Jul 1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA 01 Apr 1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Iker Flores Galarza SPA 28 Jul 1976 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Iñigo Chaurreau Bernardez SPA 14 Apr 1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jose Maria "Txema" Del Olmo Zendegi SPA 26 Apr 1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Roberto Laiseka Jayo SPA 17 Jun 1969 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Unai Etxebarria Arana VEN 21 Nov 1972 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Alessandro Petacchi ITA 03 Jan 1974 Fassa Bortolo 1
Fabio Baldato ITA 13 Jun 1968 Fassa Bortolo 3
Francesco Casagrande ITA 14 Sep 1970 Fassa Bortolo 2
Ivan Basso ITA 26 Nov 1977 Fassa Bortolo 1
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Fassa Bortolo 1
Nicola Loda ITA 27 Jul 1971 Fassa Bortolo 2
Oscar Pozzi ITA 27 Dec 1971 Fassa Bortolo 1
Serguei Ivanov RUS 05 Mar 1975 Fassa Bortolo 1
Wladimir Belli ITA 25 Jul 1970 Fassa Bortolo 3
Bradley McGee AUS 24 Feb 1976 La Française des Jeux 1
Christophe Mengin FRA 03 Sep 1968 La Française des Jeux 5
Daniel Schnider ZWI 23 Nov 1973 La Française des Jeux 1
Emmanuel Magnien FRA 07 May 1971 La Française des Jeux 4
Frédéric Guesdon FRA 14 Jan 1971 La Française des Jeux 2
Jacky Durand FRA 10 Feb 1967 La Française des Jeux 6
Jimmy Casper FRA 28 May 1978 La Française des Jeux 2
Nicolas Vogondy FRA 08 Aug 1977 La Française des Jeux 1
Sven Montgomery ZWI 10 May 1976 La Française des Jeux 1
Angel Luis Casero Moreno SPA 27 Sep 1972 Festina 2
Arnaud Pretot FRA 16 Aug 1971 Festina 1
Christophe Moreau FRA 12 Apr 1971 Festina 3
Felix Manuel Garcia Casas SPA 29 Dec 1968 Festina 1
Florent Brard FRA 07 Feb 1976 Festina 1
Luis Perez Rodriguez SPA 16 Jun 1974 Festina 2
Pascal Chanteur FRA 09 Feb 1968 Festina 2
Pascal Lino FRA 13 Aug 1966 Festina 4
Sven Teutenberg DUI 18 Aug 1972 Festina 1
Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez SPA 27 Feb 1975 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Antonio Tauler Llull SPA 11 Apr 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo COL 24 Nov 1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Javier Pascual Llorente SPA 30 Mar 1971 Kelme - Costa Blanca 2
José Angel Vidal Martinez SPA 28 Oct 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca 4
Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña SPA 18 Jun 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Oscar Sevilla Ribera SPA 29 Sep 1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1
Santiago Botero Echeverry COL 27 Oct 1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca 2
Jan Svorada CZE 28 Aug 1968 Lampre - Daikin 6
Johan Verstrepen BEL 21 Oct 1967 Lampre - Daikin 2
Ludo Dierckxsens BEL 14 Oct 1964 Lampre - Daikin 2
Marco Pinotti ITA 25 Feb 1976 Lampre - Daikin 2
Marco Serpellini ITA 14 Aug 1972 Lampre - Daikin 4
Matteo Frutti ITA 29 Jan 1975 Lampre - Daikin 1
Raivis Belohvosciks LAT 21 Jan 1976 Lampre - Daikin 2
Robert Hunter ZAF 22 Apr 1977 Lampre - Daikin 1
Rubens Bertogliati ZWI 09 May 1976 Lampre - Daikin 1
Fabien De Waele BEL 19 May 1975 Lotto - Adecco 2
Guennadi Mikhailov RUS 08 Feb 1974 Lotto - Adecco 1
Jeroen Blijlevens NED 29 Dec 1971 Lotto - Adecco 6
Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL 24 Sep 1971 Lotto - Adecco 2
Mario Aerts BEL 31 Dec 1974 Lotto - Adecco 2
Paul Van Hyfte BEL 19 Jan 1972 Lotto - Adecco 1
Rik Verbrugghe BEL 23 Jul 1974 Lotto - Adecco 3
Serge Baguet BEL 18 Aug 1969 Lotto - Adecco 1
Stive Vermaut BEL 22 Oct 1975 Lotto - Adecco 1
Bart Leysen BEL 10 Feb 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Daniele Nardello ITA 02 Aug 1972 Mapei - Quickstep 4
Davide Bramati ITA 28 Jun 1968 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Michele Bartoli ITA 27 May 1970 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Paolo Bettini ITA 01 Apr 1974 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Paolo Fornaciari ITA 02 Feb 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 1
Stefano Garzelli ITA 16 Jul 1973 Mapei - Quickstep 2
Stefano Zanini ITA 23 Jan 1969 Mapei - Quickstep 3
Tom Steels BEL 02 Sep 1971 Mapei - Quickstep 5
Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA 03 Jan 1970 ONCE 2
Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 22 Apr 1975 ONCE 1
Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal SPA 01 Nov 1973 ONCE 1
Jörg Jaksche DUI 23 Jul 1976 ONCE 2
Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios SPA 27 Nov 1978 ONCE 1
Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro SPA 12 Aug 1973 ONCE 2
Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez SPA 08 Sep 1972 ONCE 2
Mikel Pradera Rodriguez SPA 06 Mar 1975 ONCE 1
Santos Gonzalez Capilla SPA 17 Dec 1973 ONCE 2
Bram De Groot NED 18 Dec 1974 Rabobank 1
Erik Dekker NED 21 Aug 1970 Rabobank 4
Geert Verheyen BEL 10 Mar 1973 Rabobank 3
Grischa Niermann DUI 03 Nov 1975 Rabobank 1
Maarten den Bakker NED 26 Jan 1969 Rabobank 4
Marc Lotz NED 19 Oct 1973 Rabobank 2
Marc Wauters BEL 23 Feb 1969 Rabobank 3
Michael Boogerd NED 28 May 1972 Rabobank 4
Steven de Jongh NED 25 Nov 1973 Rabobank 1
Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 16 Sep 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 3
Andreas Klöden DUI 22 Jun 1975 Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Erik Zabel DUI 07 Jul 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom 7
Giuseppe Guerini ITA 14 Feb 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom 3
Jan Ullrich DUI 02 Dec 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 5
Jens Heppner DUI 23 Dec 1964 Team Deutsche Telekom 4
Kevin Livingston USA 24 May 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom 2
Steffen Wesemann DUI 11 Mar 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom 2
Udo Bölts DUI 10 Aug 1966 Team Deutsche Telekom 4
Benoît Joachim LUX 05 Jul 1977 US Postal Service 1
Christian Vande Velde USA 22 May 1976 US Postal Service 2
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 US Postal Service 3
Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil SPA 27 Jan 1973 US Postal Service 1
Lance Armstrong USA 18 Sep 1971 US Postal Service 5
Roberto Heras Hernandez SPA 21 Feb 1974 US Postal Service 2
Steffen Kjaergaard NOR 24 May 1973 US Postal Service 1
Tyler Hamilton USA 01 Mar 1971 US Postal Service 3
Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS 04 Feb 1966 US Postal Service 6
Victor Hugo Pena Grisales COL 10 Jul 1974 US Postal Service 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 23.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Adam Yates
2022 24.07 GT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar GBR Geraint Thomas
2021 18.07 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2020 20.09 GT SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO Primoz Roglic AUS Richie Porte
2019 28.07 GT COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez GBR Geraint Thomas NED Steven Kruijswijk
2018 29.07 GT GBR Geraint Thomas NED Tom Dumoulin GBR Chris Froome
2017 23.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Rigoberto Uran Uran FRA Romain Bardet
2016 24.07 GT GBR Chris Froome FRA Romain Bardet COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 26.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2014 27.07 GT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud FRA Thibaut Pinot
2013 21.07 GT GBR Chris Froome COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2012 22.07 GT GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Chris Froome ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 24.07 GT AUS Cadel Evans LUX Andy Schleck LUX Fränk Schleck
2010 25.07 GT LUX Andy Schleck SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez BEL Jürgen Van Den Broeck
2009 26.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco LUX Andy Schleck USA Lance Armstrong*
2008 27.07 GT SPA Carlos Sastre Candil AUS Cadel Evans RUS Denis Menchov
2007 29.07 GT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans USA Levi Leipheimer
2006 23.07 GT SPA Oscar Pereiro Sio DUI Andreas Klöden SPA Carlos Sastre Candil
2005 24.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jan Ullrich
2004 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Ivan Basso
2003 27.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 28.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2001 29.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000 23.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* DUI Jan Ullrich SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
1999 25.07 GT USA Lance Armstrong* ZWI Alex Zülle SPA Fernando Escartin Coti
1998 02.08 GT ITA Marco Pantani DUI Jan Ullrich USA Bobby Julich
1997 27.07 GT DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque ITA Marco Pantani
1996 21.07 GT DEN Bjarne Riis DUI Jan Ullrich FRA Richard Virenque
1995 23.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Alex Zülle DEN Bjarne Riis
1994 24.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya LAT Piotr Ugrumov ITA Marco Pantani
1993 25.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula
1992 26.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Gianni Bugno
1991 28.07 GT SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 22.07 GT USA Greg Lemond ITA Claudio Chiappucci NED Erik Breukink
1989 23.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988 24.07 GT SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo NED Steven Rooks COL Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
1987 26.07 GT IRL Stephen Roche SPA Pedro Delgado Robledo FRA Jean-François Bernard
1986 27.07 GT USA Greg Lemond FRA Bernard Hinault ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1985 21.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond IRL Stephen Roche
1984 22.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Bernard Hinault USA Greg Lemond
1983 24.07 GT FRA Laurent Fignon SPA Angel Arroyo Lanchas NED Peter Winnen
1982 25.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Johan van der Velde
1981 20.07 GT FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Robert Alban
1980 20.07 NED Joop Zoetemelk NED Hennie Kuiper FRA Raymond Martin
1979 22.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1978 23.07 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Joaquim Agostinho
1977 24.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Lucien Van Impe
1976 18.07 BEL Lucien Van Impe NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Raymond Poulidor
1975 20.07 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Lucien Van Impe
1974 21.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Vicente Lopez Carril
1973 22.07 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Bernard Thevenet SPA José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972 23.07 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1971 18.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Lucien Van Impe
1970 19.07 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Joop Zoetemelk ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1969 20.07 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Roger Pingeon FRA Raymond Poulidor
1968 21.07 NED Jan Janssen BEL Herman Vanspringel BEL Ferdinand Bracke
1967 23.07 FRA Roger Pingeon SPA Julio Jimenez Munoz ITA Franco Balmamion
1966 14.07 FRA Lucien Aimar NED Jan Janssen FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 14.07 ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor ITA Gianni Motta
1964 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes
1963 14.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA José Perez Frances
1962 15.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Raymond Poulidor
1961 16.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil ITA Guido Carlesi LUX Charly Gaul
1960 17.07 ITA Gastone Nencini ITA Graziano Battistini BEL Jan Adriaensens
1959 18.07 SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes FRA Henry Anglade FRA Jacques Anquetil
1958 19.07 LUX Charly Gaul ITA Vito Favero FRA Raphaël Géminiani
1957 20.07 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) OOS Adolf Christian
1956 28.07 FRA Roger Walkowiak FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Jan Adriaensens
1955 30.07 FRA Louison Bobet BEL Jean Brankart LUX Charly Gaul
1954 01.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Fritz Schär
1953 26.07 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Jean Mallejac ITA Giancarlo Astrua
1952 19.07 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Stan Ockers SPA Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1951 29.07 ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Raphaël Géminiani FRA Lucien Lazaridès
1950 07.08 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers FRA Louison Bobet
1949 24.07 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jacques Marinelli
1948 25.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Briek Schotte FRA Guy Lapébie
1947 19.07 FRA Jean Robic FRA Edouard Fachleitner ITA Pierre Brambilla
1939 30.07 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA René Vietto BEL Lucien Vlaemynck
1938 31.07 ITA Gino Bartali BEL Félicien Vervaecke FRA Victor Cosson
1937 25.07 FRA Roger Lapébie ITA Mario Vicini ZWI Leo Amberg
1936 02.08 BEL Sylvère Maes FRA Antonin Magne BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1935 28.07 BEL Romain Maes (1913) ITA Ambrogio Enrico Morelli BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1934 29.07 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Giuseppe Martano FRA Roger Lapébie
1933 23.07 FRA Georges Speicher ITA Learco Guerra ITA Giuseppe Martano
1932 31.07 FRA André Leducq DUI Kurt Stöpel ITA Francesco Camusso
1931 26.07 FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Antonio Pesenti
1930 27.07 FRA André Leducq ITA Learco Guerra FRA Antonin Magne
1929 28.07 BEL Maurice De Waele ITA Giuseppe Pancera BEL Jef Demuysere
1928 15.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz FRA André Leducq BEL Maurice De Waele
1927 17.07 LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Maurice De Waele BEL Julien Vervaecke
1926 18.07 BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1925 19.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1924 20.07 ITA Ottavio Bottecchia LUX Nicolas Frantz BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1923 22.07 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Romain Bellenger
1922 23.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine BEL Félix Sellier
1921 24.07 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Hector Heusghem FRA Honoré Barthélémy
1920 25.07 BEL Philippe Thys BEL Hector Heusghem BEL Firmin Lambot
1919 27.07 BEL Firmin Lambot FRA Jean Alavoine FRA Eugène Christophe
1914 26.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Jean Alavoine
1913 27.07 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Marcel Buysse (Buyze) (1889)
1912 28.07 BEL Odiel Defraeye FRA Eugène Christophe FRA Gustave Garrigou
1911 30.07 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Paul Duboc FRA Émile Georget
1910 31.07 FRA Octave Lapize LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou
1909 01.08 LUX François Faber FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Jean Alavoine
1908 09.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton LUX François Faber FRA Georges Passerieu
1907 04.08 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Émile Georget
1906 29.07 FRA René Pottier FRA Georges Passerieu FRA Louis Trousselier
1905 30.07 FRA Louis Trousselier FRA Hippolyte Aucouturier FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
1904 23.07 FRA Henri Cornet (1884) FRA Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq BEL Aloïs Catteau
1903 18.07 FRA Maurice Garin FRA Lucien Pothier FRA Fernand Augereau
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1985
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1974
5 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
4 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
3 Greg Lemond USA 1986 - 1990
3 Louison Bobet FRA 1953 - 1955
3 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2022 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2021
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
7 Jan Ullrich DUI 1996 - 2005
7 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
7 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
6 Chris Froome GBR 2012 - 2018
6 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
6 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
6 Gustave Garrigou FRA 1907 - 1913
5 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
5 Greg Lemond USA 1984 - 1990
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1970 - 1983
12 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1970 - 1982
11 Pierre Rolland FRA 2011 - 2022
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2007 - 2021
11 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre SPA 2001 - 2017
11 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
10 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2013 - 2023
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2023
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-353 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-031 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-352 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-364 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-187 François Faber LUX 1909
22-196 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-281 Octave Lapize FRA 1910
22-288 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965
22-292 Philippe Thys BEL 1913
22-300 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
34-181 Henri Pélissier FRA 1923
34-160 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-007 Gino Bartali ITA 1948
33-229 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1980
33-146 Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL 1926
33-135 Firmin Lambot BEL 1919
33-127 Léon Scieur BEL 1921
33-096 Carlos Sastre Candil SPA 2008
32-308 Fausto Coppi ITA 1952
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2001 - 2018
14 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1969 - 1983
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
13 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2023
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2005 - 2021
13 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
13 Erik Zabel DUI 1995 - 2008
13 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1962 - 1976
12 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-061 Camille Fily FRA 1904
19-028 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1904
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-244 Louis Colsaet FRA 1904
19-338 Danny van Poppel NED 2013
19-339 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
19-364 Albert Hendrickx BEL 1936
20-001 Yannick Talabardon FRA 2001
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-087 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-314 Jens Voigt DUI 2014
42-278 Chris Horner USA 2014
42-071 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-308 Jens Voigt DUI 2013
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-084 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
41-073 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-309 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-273 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-205 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
34 Mark Cavendish GBR 2008 - 2021
34 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
28 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
25 André Leducq FRA 1927 - 1938
22 André Darrigade FRA 1953 - 1964
20 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1924 - 1929
19 François Faber LUX 1908 - 1914
17 Jean Alavoine FRA 1909 - 1923
16 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
16 René Le Grevès FRA 1933 - 1939
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-134 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
20-086 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-089 Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq FRA 1904
20-097 Constant Ménager FRA 1909
20-143 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-145 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-148 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-156 René Vietto FRA 1934
20-198 Antoine Faure FRA 1904
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-095 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
38-091 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1974
37-197 Louis Heusghem BEL 1920
37-049 Ferdinand Bracke BEL 1976
36-334 Cédric Vasseur FRA 2007
36-327 Walter Diggelmann ZWI 1952
36-304 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
36-293 Bartolomeo Aimo ITA 1926
36-274 Lucien Van Impe BEL 1983
36-270 Michael Woods CDN 2023
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
111 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
79 Bernard Hinault FRA 1978 - 1986
59 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2017
59 Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 1991 - 1995
52 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1957 - 1964
41 Sylvère Maes BEL 1936 - 1939
39 Antonin Magne FRA 1931 - 1934
37 Nicolas Frantz LUX 1927 - 1929
37 Philippe Thys BEL 1913 - 1920
36 Louison Bobet FRA 1948 - 1955
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-343 Henri Cornet (1884) FRA 1904
21-010 Louis Trousselier FRA 1905
21-140 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1983
21-328 Romain Maes (1913) BEL 1935
21-363 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-107 Vincent Barteau FRA 1984
22-110 Léon Le Calvez FRA 1931
22-162 François Faber LUX 1909
22-194 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2019
22-207 Arsène Mersch LUX 1936
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-164 Eugène Christophe FRA 1922
37-021 Victor Fontan FRA 1929
36-131 Firmin Lambot BEL 1922
36-122 Alberto Elli ITA 2000
36-008 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2006
35-166 Gerrit Voorting NED 1958
35-124 Wim van Est NED 1958
35-000 Federico Martin Bahamontes SPA 1963
35-000 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-337 Henk Lubberding NED 1988