Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2018
22 Apr 2018
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Quick - Step Floors 25-212
2 CDN Michael Woods CDN EF Education First - Drapac 31-192
3 FRA Romain Bardet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-164
4 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Quick - Step Floors 25-315
5 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Bahrain - Merida 35-143
6 ITA Enrico Gasparotto ITA Bahrain - Merida 36-031
7 ITA Davide Formolo ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 25-179
8 CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Mitchelton - Scott 31-351
9 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Team Sky 30-134
10 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 33-031
11 BEL Jelle Vanendert BEL Lotto - Soudal 33-062
12 NED Sam Oomen NED Team Sunweb 22-251
13 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 37-362
14 AUS Jack Haig AUS Mitchelton - Scott 24-228
15 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Team Sunweb 27-162
16 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 26-348
17 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 27-270
18 IRL Daniel Martin IRL UAE Team Emirates 31-245
19 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN Astana 26-075
20 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL BMC Racing 26-052
21 NED Maurits Lammertink NED Katusha - Alpecin 27-234
22 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 31-199
23 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-042
24 NED Robert Gesink NED LottoNL - Jumbo 31-326
25 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 31-147
26 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 28-217
27 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-192
28 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-281
29 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Team Sky 27-324
30 NED Tom-Jelte Slagter NED Dimension Data 28-295
31 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Quick - Step Floors 35-291
32 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 33-159
33 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24-317
34 BEL Serge Pauwels BEL Dimension Data 34-153
35 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI Quick - Step Floors 24-103
36 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-004
37 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA BMC Racing 30-193
38 BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 26-082
39 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA BMC Racing 31-338
40 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Quick - Step Floors 29-152
41 EST Tanel Kangert EST Astana 31-042
42 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Mitchelton - Scott 33-331
43 AUS Jay McCarthy AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 25-226
44 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA Astana 27-279
45 RUS Ilnur Zakarin RUS Katusha - Alpecin 28-219
46 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 32-203
47 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Mitchelton - Scott 33-137
48 FRA Axel Domont FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-258
49 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-036
50 CRO Robert Kiserlovski CRO Katusha - Alpecin 31-256
51 FRA Pierre Rolland FRA EF Education First - Drapac 31-194
52 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Direct Energie 25-137
53 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 26-177
54 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education First - Drapac 31-086
55 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Trek - Segafredo 26-241
56 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR Team Sky 31-332
57 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 28-222
58 ITA Davide Villella ITA Astana 26-300
59 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Movistar 28-130
60 COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL Movistar 28-191
61 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL EF Education First - Drapac 21-362
62 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Trek - Segafredo 24-169
63 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 27-208
64 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 32-318
65 USA Ian Boswell USA Katusha - Alpecin 27-074
66 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 27-298
67 FRA Nicolas Edet FRA Cofidis 30-142
68 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Team Sunweb 32-040
69 USA Alex Howes USA EF Education First - Drapac 30-112
70 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 27-000
71 GBR Mark Christian GBR 27-184
72 POL Tomasz Marczynski POL Lotto - Soudal 34-047
73 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA Direct Energie 24-009
74 ERI Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI Dimension Data 27-107
75 BEL Bjorg Lambrecht BEL Lotto - Soudal 21-020
76 BEL Kevin Deltombe BEL 24-054
77 AUS Simon Gerrans AUS BMC Racing 37-341
78 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI LottoNL - Jumbo 34-179
79 ZAF Jacques Janse van Rensburg ZAF Dimension Data 30-229
80 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Mitchelton - Scott 25-169
81 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Quick - Step Floors 23-105
82 GBR Stephen Cummings GBR Dimension Data 37-034
83 BEL Jérôme Baugnies BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31-021
84 ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 30-263
85 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-194
86 BEL Preben Van Hecke BEL 35-287
87 BEL Dimitri Peyskens BEL 26-148
88 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 26-312
89 USA Joey Rosskopf USA BMC Racing 28-229
90 USA Benjamin King (USA) USA Dimension Data 29-031
91 FRA Elie Gesbert FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 22-296
92 FRA Romain Hardy FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 29-241
93 BEL Thomas Degand BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31-344
94 FRA Cyril Gautier FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 30-209
95 NED Bram Tankink NED LottoNL - Jumbo 39-140
96 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Astana 33-036
97 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Bahrain - Merida 35-099
98 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Bahrain - Merida 30-198
99 FRA Amaël Moinard FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 36-079
100 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Mitchelton - Scott 28-290
101 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Bahrain - Merida 29-077
102 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Team Sky 23-023
103 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 24-018
104 USA Chad Haga USA Team Sunweb 29-239
105 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team Sunweb 22-340
106 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 21-233
107 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Movistar 31-236
108 ITA Manuele Mori ITA UAE Team Emirates 37-256
109 USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Education First - Drapac 26-062
110 RUS Pavel Kochetkov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 32-046
111 BEL Benjamin Declercq BEL 24-077
112 NED Marco Minnaard NED Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29-011
113 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 26-036
114 FRA Fabien Grellier FRA Direct Energie 23-173
115 FRA Fabien Doubey FRA Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24-183
116 FRA Romain Seigle FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-193
117 NED Wout Poels NED Team Sky 30-204
118 BEL Thomas Sprengers BEL 28-076
119 FRA Benoît Vaugrenard FRA Groupama - FDJ 36-107
120 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 27-145
121 SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Cofidis 34-030
122 BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR UAE Team Emirates 22-193
123 BLR Vasil Kiryienka BLR Team Sky 36-298
124 AUS Rory Sutherland AUS UAE Team Emirates 36-073
125 COL Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL Movistar 29-254
126 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 34-159
127 ZWI Reto Hollenstein ZWI Katusha - Alpecin 32-243
128 NZL Aaron Gate NZL 27-147
129 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-284
130 FRA Justin Jules FRA 31-214
131 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Astana 27-207
132 NZL Dion Smith NZL Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25-050
DNF ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA BMC Racing 24-175
DNF FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 29-325
DNF BEL Antoine Warnier BEL 24-302
DNF LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R - La Mondiale 30-160
DNF FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 22-188
DNF NED Bert-Jan Lindeman NED LottoNL - Jumbo 28-310
DNF FRA Bryan Nauleau FRA Direct Energie 30-036
DNF AUS Calvin Watson AUS 25-106
DNF DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 22-038
DNF DUI Christoph Pfingsten DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 30-154
DNF FRA Christophe Masson FRA 32-228
DNF SPA Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA Cofidis 34-289
DNF NED Danny van Poppel NED LottoNL - Jumbo 24-270
DNF BEL Dries Van Gestel BEL 23-204
DNF FRA Florian Vachon FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 33-110
DNF BEL Floris De Tier BEL LottoNL - Jumbo 26-093
DNF ITA Franco Pellizotti ITA Bahrain - Merida 40-097
DNF USA Gregory Daniel USA Trek - Segafredo 23-165
DNF DUI Johannes Fröhlinger DUI Team Sunweb 32-317
DNF FRA Jonathan Hivert FRA Direct Energie 33-030
DNF NED Jos van Emden NED LottoNL - Jumbo 33-063
DNF BEL Julien Mortier BEL 20-276
DNF FRA Julien Simon FRA Cofidis 32-200
DNF FRA Kévin Ledanois FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 24-283
DNF ZWE Kim Magnusson ZWE EF Education First - Drapac 25-234
DNF DEN Lasse Norman Hansen DEN 26-071
DNF FRA Laurent Pichon FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 31-277
DNF FRA Léo Vincent FRA Groupama - FDJ 22-168
DNF BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL BMC Racing 24-123
DNF POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL Team Sky 26-137
DNF BEL Mathias Van Gompel BEL 22-211
DNF ITA Matteo Bono ITA UAE Team Emirates 34-163
DNF RUS Maxim Belkov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 33-103
DNF BEL Maxime Monfort BEL Lotto - Soudal 35-098
DNF BEL Maxime Vantomme BEL 32-045
DNF ZWI Michael Albasini ZWI Mitchelton - Scott 37-123
DNF BEL Piet Allegaert BEL 23-092
DNF EST Rein Taaramäe EST Direct Energie 30-364
DNF FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Quick - Step Floors 22-256
DNF FRA Romain Sicard FRA Direct Energie 30-112
DNF POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Trek - Segafredo 23-290
DNF GBR Scott Davies GBR Dimension Data 22-261
DNF BEL Thomas Deruette BEL 22-291
Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2018
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
22.04 Eindstand Bob Jungels
Startlijst Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2018
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aaron Gate NZL 26 Nov 1990 2
Antoine Warnier BEL 24 Jun 1993 2
Benjamin Declercq BEL 04 Feb 1994 2
Calvin Watson AUS 06 Jan 1993 3
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 1
Christophe Masson FRA 06 Sep 1985 2
Dimitri Peyskens BEL 26 Nov 1991 2
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 2
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 1
Julien Mortier BEL 20 Jul 1997 1
Justin Jules FRA 20 Sep 1986 1
Kevin Deltombe BEL 27 Feb 1994 2
Lasse Norman Hansen DEN 11 Feb 1992 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 4
Mark Christian GBR 20 Oct 1990 2
Mathias Van Gompel BEL 24 Sep 1995 1
Maxime Vantomme BEL 08 Mar 1986 2
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 1
Preben Van Hecke BEL 09 Jul 1982 8
Thomas Deruette BEL 06 Jul 1995 2
Thomas Sprengers BEL 05 Feb 1990 4
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Axel Domont FRA 07 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Cyril Gautier FRA 26 Sep 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 8
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Astana 5
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Astana 3
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Astana 1
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 7
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 Astana 4
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 Astana 3
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 Astana 5
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 BMC Racing 2
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 BMC Racing 5
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 BMC Racing 5
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 BMC Racing 4
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 BMC Racing 3
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 BMC Racing 2
Simon Gerrans AUS 16 May 1980 BMC Racing 9
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Christoph Pfingsten DUI 20 Nov 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Jay McCarthy AUS 08 Sep 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 2
Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 08 Jul 1983 Cofidis 4
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 4
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 2
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Cofidis 6
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Cofidis 7
Nicolas Edet FRA 02 Dec 1987 Cofidis 4
Benjamin King (USA) USA 22 Mar 1989 Dimension Data 4
Jacques Janse van Rensburg ZAF 06 Sep 1987 Dimension Data 5
Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 05 Jan 1991 Dimension Data 2
Scott Davies GBR 05 Aug 1995 Dimension Data 1
Serge Pauwels BEL 21 Nov 1983 Dimension Data 5
Stephen Cummings GBR 19 Mar 1981 Dimension Data 6
Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 01 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 6
Alex Howes USA 01 Jan 1988 EF Education First - Drapac 7
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 EF Education First - Drapac 1
Kim Magnusson ZWE 31 Aug 1992 EF Education First - Drapac 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Education First - Drapac 3
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 EF Education First - Drapac 3
Pierre Rolland FRA 10 Oct 1986 EF Education First - Drapac 5
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education First - Drapac 5
Amaël Moinard FRA 02 Feb 1982 Fortuneo - Samsic 6
Elie Gesbert FRA 01 Jul 1995 Fortuneo - Samsic 1
Florian Vachon FRA 02 Jan 1985 Fortuneo - Samsic 2
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Fortuneo - Samsic 2
Laurent Pichon FRA 19 Jul 1986 Fortuneo - Samsic 5
Romain Hardy FRA 24 Aug 1988 Fortuneo - Samsic 2
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Fortuneo - Samsic 5
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 6
Benoît Vaugrenard FRA 05 Jan 1982 Groupama - FDJ 8
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Léo Vincent FRA 06 Nov 1995 Groupama - FDJ 1
Romain Seigle FRA 11 Oct 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 5
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Bjorg Lambrecht BEL 02 Apr 1997 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jelle Vanendert BEL 19 Feb 1985 Lotto - Soudal 8
Maxime Monfort BEL 14 Jan 1983 Lotto - Soudal 4
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 6
Tomasz Marczynski POL 06 Mar 1984 Lotto - Soudal 4
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 6
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 10
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 2
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 13 Oct 1989 Movistar 6
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 7
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 5
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Movistar 1
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez COL 11 Aug 1988 Movistar 1
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 6
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Michael Albasini ZWI 20 Dec 1980 Mitchelton - Scott 8
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Mitchelton - Scott 7
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Quick - Step Floors 3
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Quick - Step Floors 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Quick - Step Floors 3
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 Quick - Step Floors 1
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Quick - Step Floors 8
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Quick - Step Floors 6
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Quick - Step Floors 1
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 Team Sky 1
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 Team Sky 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Team Sky 7
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 Team Sky 5
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Team Sky 2
Vasil Kiryienka BLR 28 Jun 1981 Team Sky 5
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Team Sky 5
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Team Sunweb 2
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Johannes Fröhlinger DUI 09 Jun 1985 Team Sunweb 6
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team Sunweb 3
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Team Sunweb 3
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Team Sunweb 7
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Team Sunweb 6
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Bahrain - Merida 5
Enrico Gasparotto ITA 22 Mar 1982 Bahrain - Merida 8
Franco Pellizotti ITA 15 Jan 1978 Bahrain - Merida 1
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Bahrain - Merida 6
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Merida 5
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Bahrain - Merida 6
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Bahrain - Merida 8
Bryan Nauleau FRA 17 Mar 1988 Direct Energie 3
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 Direct Energie 3
Jonathan Hivert FRA 23 Mar 1985 Direct Energie 4
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Direct Energie 3
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 Direct Energie 1
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Direct Energie 6
Romain Sicard FRA 01 Jan 1988 Direct Energie 6
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 7
Gregory Daniel USA 08 Nov 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 1
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Trek - Segafredo 2
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 3
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Trek - Segafredo 2
Ian Boswell USA 07 Feb 1991 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Ilnur Zakarin RUS 15 Sep 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Maurits Lammertink NED 31 Aug 1990 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Maxim Belkov RUS 09 Jan 1985 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Reto Hollenstein ZWI 22 Aug 1985 Katusha - Alpecin 3
Robert Kiserlovski CRO 09 Aug 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 4
Bert-Jan Lindeman NED 16 Jun 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Bram Tankink NED 03 Dec 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo 7
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 1
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo 8
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 UAE Team Emirates 8
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 8
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 UAE Team Emirates 7
Matteo Bono ITA 11 Nov 1983 UAE Team Emirates 6
Rory Sutherland AUS 08 Feb 1982 UAE Team Emirates 5
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 8
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3
Jérôme Baugnies BEL 01 Apr 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6
Marco Minnaard NED 11 Apr 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5
Thomas Degand BEL 13 May 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 21.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar FRA Romain Bardet NED Mathieu van der Poel
2023 23.04 1.WT BEL Remco Evenepoel GBR Thomas Pidcock COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
2022 24.04 1.WT BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Wout Van Aert
2021 25.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA David Gaudu
2020 04.10 1.WT SLO Primoz Roglic ZWI Marc Hirschi SLO Tadej Pogacar
2019 28.04 1.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang ITA Davide Formolo DUI Maximilian Schachmann
2018 22.04 1.WT LUX Bob Jungels CDN Michael Woods FRA Romain Bardet
2017 23.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2016 24.04 1.WT NED Wout Poels ZWI Michael Albasini POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2015 26.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2014 27.04 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2013 21.04 1.WT IRL Daniel Martin SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 22.04 1.WT KAZ Maxim Iglinskiy ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Enrico Gasparotto
2011 24.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert LUX Fränk Schleck LUX Andy Schleck
2010 25.04 1.HIS KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov RUS Alexandr Kolobnev BEL Philippe Gilbert
2009 26.04 1.HIS LUX Andy Schleck SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver ITA Davide Rebellin
2008 27.04 1.HIS SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Davide Rebellin LUX Fränk Schleck
2007 29.04 1.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte LUX Fränk Schleck
2006 23.04 1.PT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Damiano Cunego
2005 24.04 1.PT KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov DUI Jens Voigt NED Michael Boogerd
2004 25.04 CDM ITA Davide Rebellin NED Michael Boogerd KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2003 27.04 CDM USA Tyler Hamilton SPA Iban Mayo Diez NED Michael Boogerd
2002 21.04 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Ivan Basso
2001 22.04 CDM ZWI Oscar Camenzind ITA Davide Rebellin SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta
2000 16.04 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta ITA Davide Rebellin
1999 18.04 CDM BEL Frank Vandenbroucke NED Michael Boogerd NED Maarten den Bakker
1998 19.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Rodolfo Massi
1997 20.04 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Gabriele Colombo
1996 21.04 CDM ZWI Pascal Richard USA Lance Armstrong ZWI Mauro Gianetti
1995 16.04 CDM ZWI Mauro Gianetti ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Michele Bartoli
1994 17.04 CDM RUS Evgeni Berzin USA Lance Armstrong ITA Giorgio Furlan
1993 18.04 CDM DEN Rolf Sörensen ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Maurizio Fondriest
1992 19.04 CDM BEL Dirk De Wolf NED Steven Rooks FRA Jean-François Bernard
1991 21.04 CDM ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion DEN Rolf Sörensen
1990 15.04 CDM BEL Eric Van Lancker FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq NED Steven Rooks
1989 16.04 CDM IRL Sean Kelly FRA Fabrice Philipot AUS Phil Anderson
1988 17.04 CDM NED Adri van der Poel BEL Michel Dernies GBR Robert Millar
1987 19.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin IRL Stephen Roche BEL Claude Criquielion
1986 20.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin NED Adri van der Poel NOR Dag Erik Pedersen
1985 21.04 HC ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion IRL Stephen Roche
1984 15.04 HC IRL Sean Kelly AUS Phil Anderson USA Greg Lemond
1983 17.04 HC NED Steven Rooks ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Pascal Jules
1982 11.04 HC ITA Silvano Contini BEL Alfons De Wolf ZWI Stefan Mutter
1981 19.04 ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWI Stefan Mutter X
1980 20.04 FRA Bernard Hinault NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Ronny Claes
1979 22.04 DUI Dietrich Thurau FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Daniël Willems
1978 23.04 BEL Joseph Bruyere DUI Dietrich Thurau ITA Francesco Moser
1977 24.04 FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Andre Dierickx DUI Dietrich Thurau
1976 18.04 BEL Joseph Bruyere BEL Freddy Maertens BEL Frans Verbeeck
1975 20.04 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Walter Godefroot
1974 21.04 BEL Georges Pintens BEL Walter Planckaert X
1973 22.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Walter Godefroot
1972 20.04 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Wim Schepers BEL Herman Vanspringel
1971 25.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Georges Pintens BEL Frans Verbeeck
1970 17.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Eddy Merckx
1969 22.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Victor Van Schil GBR Barry Hoban
1968 28.04 BEL Valère Van Sweevelt BEL Walter Godefroot FRA Raymond Poulidor
1967 01.05 BEL Walter Godefroot BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Willy Monty
1966 02.05 FRA Jacques Anquetil BEL Victor Van Schil BEL Willy In 't Ven
1965 02.05 ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vittorio Adorni BEL Martin Van Den Bossche
1964 03.05 BEL Willy Bocklant BEL Georges Vanconingsloo ITA Vittorio Adorni
1963 05.05 BEL Frans Melckenbeeck BEL Pino Cerami (1922) ITA Vittorio Adorni
1962 06.05 BEL Jozef Planckaert DUI Rolf Wolfshohl FRA Claude Colette
1961 15.05 BEL Rik Van Looy FRA Marcel Rohrbach BEL Armand Desmet
1960 08.05 NED Ab Geldermans FRA Pierre Everaert BEL Jozef Planckaert
1959 26.04 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Frans Schoubben BEL Frans De Mulder
1958 27.04 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Johannes "Jan" Zagers BEL Joseph Theuns
1957 05.05 BEL Frans Schoubben
BEL Germain Derijcke
BEL Marcel Buys
1956 06.05 BEL Alfred De Bruyne BEL Richard Van Genechten BEL Alex Close
1955 01.05 BEL Stan Ockers BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Jean Brankart
1954 09.05 LUX Marcel Ernzer BEL Raymond Impanis ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1953 03.05 BEL Alois De Hertog FRA Maurice Diot FRA Raoul Remy
1952 11.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Henri "Kwik" Van Kerckhove FRA Jean Robic
1951 22.04 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Germain Derijcke NED Wout Wagtmans
1950 23.04 BEL Prosper Depredomme BEL Jean Bogaerts BEL Edward Van Dijck
1949 01.05 FRA Camille Danguillaume BEL Adolf Verschueren BEL Roger Gyselinck (1920)
1948 02.05 BEL Maurice Mollin BEL Raymond Impanis FRA Louis Caput
1947 20.04 BEL Richard Depoorter BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Florent Mathieu
1946 05.05 BEL Prosper Depredomme BEL Albert Hendrickx BEL Triphon Verstraeten
1945 05.08 BEL Jean Engels BEL Edward Van Dijck BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1943 27.06 BEL Richard Depoorter BEL Joseph Didden BEL Stan Ockers
1939 14.05 BEL Albert Ritserveldt BEL Cyrille Van Overberghe BEL Edward Vissers
1938 15.05 BEL Alphonse Deloor BEL Marcel Kint BEL Félicien Vervaecke
1937 11.04 BEL Eloi Meulenberg BEL Gustave Deloor BEL Julien Heernaert
1936 26.04 BEL Albert Beckaert BEL Gilbert Levae BEL Jozef "Kemper" Horemans
1935 07.04 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Louis Hardiquest
1934 13.05 BEL Theo Herckenrath BEL Mathieu Cardeynaels BEL Joseph Moerenhout
1933 25.05 BEL François Gardier BEL Roger Dewolf BEL Albert Bolly
1932 05.05 BEL Maurice Houyoux BEL Leopold Roosemont BEL Gérard Lambrechts
1931 14.05 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Maurice Houyoux BEL Jules Deschepper
1930 29.05 DUI Hermann Buse BEL Georges Laloup BEL François Gardier
1929 09.05 BEL Alfons Schepers BEL Gustave Hombroeckx BEL Maurits Raes
1928 13.05 BEL Ernest Mottard BEL Maurits Raes BEL Emile Van Bellen
1927 01.05 BEL Maurits Raes BEL Jean Hans BEL Joseph Siquet
1926 02.05 BEL Dieudonné Smets BEL Joseph Siquet BEL Alexis Macar
1925 14.06 BEL Georges Ronsse BEL Gustave Van Slembroucke BEL Lode Eelen
1924 10.08 BEL René Vermandel BEL Adelin Benoît BEL Jules-Richard Matton
1923 03.06 BEL René Vermandel BEL Jean Rossius BEL Félix Sellier
1922 07.05 BEL Louis Mottiat BEL Albert Jordens BEL Laurent Seret
1921 29.05 BEL Louis Mottiat BEL Marcel Lacour BEL Jean Rossius
1920 06.06 BEL Léon Scieur BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze) BEL Jacques Coomans
1919 28.09 BEL Léon Devos BEL Henri Hanlet BEL Arthur Claerhout
1913 06.07 BEL Maurice Moritz BEL Alphonse Fonson BEL Hubert Noël
1912 . BEL Dieudonné Gauthy
BEL Jean Rossius
BEL Alfons Lauwers
1912 15.09 BEL Omer Verschoore BEL Jacques Coomans BEL André Blaise
1911 12.06 BEL Jos Van Daele BEL Armand Lenoir BEL Victor Kraenen
1909 16.05 BEL Victor Fastre BEL Eugene Charlier BEL Paul Deman
1908 30.08 FRA André Trousselier BEL Alfons Lauwers BEL François Dubois
1894 26.08 BEL Léon Houa BEL Louis Rasquinet BEL René Nulens
1893 28.05 BEL Léon Houa BEL Michel Borisowski BEL Charles Collette
1892 29.05 BEL Léon Houa BEL Leon Lhoest BEL Louis Rasquinet
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969 - 1975
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
4 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1991
3 Alfred De Bruyne BEL 1956 - 1959
3 Alfons Schepers BEL 1929 - 1935
3 Léon Houa BEL 1892 - 1894
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2024
2 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022 - 2023
2 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2005 - 2010
2 Paolo Bettini ITA 2000 - 2002
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
5 Davide Rebellin ITA 2000 - 2009
4 Michael Boogerd NED 1999 - 2005
4 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1991
4 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1970 - 1976
4 Walter Godefroot BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Raymond Impanis BEL 1947 - 1955
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2024
3 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2009 - 2015
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2024
11 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2011 - 2024
11 Mikaël Cherel FRA 2012 - 2023
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
11 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2009 - 2022
10 Pieter Serry BEL 2012 - 2024
10 Simon Clarke AUS 2012 - 2024
10 Wout Poels NED 2012 - 2024
10 Rudy Molard FRA 2014 - 2023
10 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2022
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-362 Victor Fastre BEL 1909
19-102 Georges Ronsse BEL 1925
20-094 Maurits Raes BEL 1927
21-013 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1968
21-178 Jos Van Daele BEL 1911
21-256 Alfons Schepers BEL 1929
21-295 Theo Herckenrath BEL 1934
21-299 Carmine Preziosi ITA 1965
22-090 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-161 Bernard Hinault FRA 1977
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-363 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
36-221 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
35-088 Stan Ockers BEL 1955
35-001 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2015
34-037 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2019
33-346 Simon Gerrans AUS 2014
32-327 Sean Kelly IRL 1989
32-305 Louis Mottiat BEL 1922
32-292 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1952
32-269 Josef Fuchs ZWI 1981
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2012 - 2024
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
12 Mikaël Cherel FRA 2011 - 2023
12 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2011 - 2023
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2024
11 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2024
11 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2011 - 2024
11 Pieter Serry BEL 2011 - 2024
11 Wout Poels NED 2011 - 2024
11 Daryl Impey ZAF 2012 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
17-194 Eugene Charlier BEL 1909
18-362 Victor Fastre BEL 1909
19-039 Ben Tulett GBR 2020
19-102 Georges Ronsse BEL 1925
19-109 Charles Deruyter BEL 1909
19-190 Matej Mohoric SLO 2014
19-242 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
19-253 Jef Demuysere BEL 1927
19-286 Otto Vergaerde BEL 2014
19-317 Joseph Somers BEL 1937
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-364 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-038 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
41-000 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-218 Jens Voigt DUI 2012
40-182 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-097 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-010 Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 2017
40-003 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
39-293 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-288 Michael Albasini ZWI 2020
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar