AlUla Tour

Startlijst AlUla Tour 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aiman Cahyadi INA 16 Nov 1993 1
Alessandro Romele ITA 30 Aug 2003 1
Andreas Miltiadis CYP 30 Aug 1996 1
Arttasorn Pansaard THA 28 Nov 2001 1
Atsushi Oka JPN 03 Sep 1995 2
Carter Bettles AUS 02 Sep 1998 1
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 1
Henrik Pedersen DEN 03 Dec 2004 1
Irwandie Lakasek MAS 30 Jan 1995 1
Masaki Yamamoto JPN 08 Jan 1996 1
Matteo Malucelli ITA 20 Oct 1993 3
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 1
Nathan Earle AUS 14 Jun 1988 1
Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki MAS 24 Jan 1992 1
Polychronis Tzortzakis GRE 03 Jan 1989 1
Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan MGL 01 Jun 1998 1
Thanachat Yatan THA 01 Oct 1991 1
Thomas Pesenti ITA 16 Oct 1999 1
Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan MAS 19 Jun 1999 1
Yuma Koishi JPN 15 Sep 1993 1
Zuladri Amin Zulkurnain MAS 11 Aug 1998 1
Anton Kuzmin KAZ 20 Nov 1996 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Daniil Marukhin KAZ 13 Feb 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Gleb Syritsa RUS 14 Apr 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Henok Mulueberhan ERI 11 Nov 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Igor Chzhan KAZ 02 Oct 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Nicolas Vinokourov KAZ 07 Jul 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Cofidis 1
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Cofidis 1
Bryan Coquard FRA 25 Apr 1992 Cofidis 1
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Ludovic Robeet BEL 22 May 1994 Cofidis 1
Nicolas Debeaumarche FRA 24 Feb 1998 Cofidis 1
Nolann Mahoudo FRA 17 Nov 2002 Cofidis 1
Bram Welten NED 29 Mar 1997 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Casper van Uden NED 22 Jul 2001 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Enzo Leijnse NED 16 Jul 2001 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Niklas Märkl DUI 03 Mar 1999 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Nils Eekhoff NED 23 Jan 1998 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Tim Naberman NED 11 May 1999 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Jayco Alula 1
Dylan Groenewegen NED 21 Jun 1993 Jayco Alula 3
Elmar Reinders NED 14 Mar 1992 Jayco Alula 1
Jan Maas (1996) NED 19 Feb 1996 Jayco Alula 2
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Jayco Alula 1
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Jayco Alula 3
Simon Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Jayco Alula 1
Carlos Canal SPA 28 Jun 2001 Movistar 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Movistar 1
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 Movistar 2
Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 16 Aug 2003 Movistar 1
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar 1
Lorenzo Milesi ITA 19 Mar 2002 Movistar 1
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar 2
Ayco Bastiaens BEL 03 Jun 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Jordi Warlop BEL 04 Jun 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Martin Svrcek SVK 17 Feb 2003 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Warre Vangheluwe BEL 23 Jul 2001 Soudal - Quick Step 1
William Junior Lecerf BEL 15 Oct 2002 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Ahmed Madan BHR 25 Aug 2000 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Dusan Rajovic SRB 19 Nov 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Edoardo Zambanini ITA 21 Apr 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Finlay Pickering GBR 27 Jan 2003 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Dries Van Gestel BEL 30 Sep 1994 TotalEngergies 3
Emilien Jeanniere FRA 26 Sep 1998 TotalEngergies 1
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 TotalEngergies 2
Jason Tesson FRA 09 Jan 1998 TotalEngergies 1
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 TotalEngergies 1
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEngergies 1
Pierre-Roger Latour FRA 12 Oct 1993 TotalEngergies 1
Finn Fisher-Black NZL 21 Dec 2001 UAE Team Emirates 1
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 3
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Michael Vink NZL 22 Nov 1991 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 2
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 1
Fabio Christen ZWI 29 Jun 2002 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA 25 Feb 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko SPA 03 Aug 1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Enekoitz Azparren SPA 05 Aug 2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA 15 Feb 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Iker Bonillo Martin SPA 09 Jul 2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Unai Zubeldia Elduaien SPA 07 Jul 2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Xabier Berasategi Garmendia SPA 08 Apr 2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Anders Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Mobility 1
Erik Nordsaeter Resell NOR 28 Sep 1996 Uno-X Mobility 1
Erland Jordbrekk Blikra NOR 11 Jan 1997 Uno-X Mobility 3
Fredrik Dversnes NOR 20 Mar 1997 Uno-X Mobility 1
Louis Bendixen DEN 23 Jun 1995 Uno-X Mobility 1
Sören Waerenskjold NOR 12 Mar 2000 Uno-X Mobility 2
Arvid de Kleijn NED 21 Mar 1994 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Luc Wirtgen LUX 07 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Maikel Zijlaard NED 01 Jun 1999 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Rick Pluimers NED 07 Dec 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Roland Thalmann ZWI 05 Aug 1993 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Sebastian Kolze Changizi DEN 29 Dec 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2001 - 2002
1 Simon Yates GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023 - 2023
1 Maxim Van Gils BEL 2022 - 2022
1 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2020 - 2020
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 2022 - 2023
2 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2020 - 2022
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2001 - 2002
1 Finn Fisher-Black NZL 2024 - 2024
1 Simon Yates GBR 2024 - 2024
1 William Junior Lecerf BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023 - 2023
1 Davide Formolo ITA 2023 - 2023
1 Maxim Van Gils BEL 2022 - 2022
1 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2020 - 2020
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 1999 - 2002
2 Davide Formolo ITA 2023 - 2024
2 Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA 2023 - 2024
2 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 2022 - 2023
2 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2020 - 2022
2 Hossein Askari IRI 1999 - 2001
1 Alessandro Romele ITA 2024 - 2024
1 Alessandro De Marchi ITA 2024 - 2024
1 Aimé De Gendt BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Aiman Cahyadi INA 2024 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-072 Maxim Van Gils BEL 2022
25-205 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2001
25-215 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2020
26-204 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2002
28-212 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023
31-180 Simon Yates GBR 2024
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
31-180 Simon Yates GBR 2024
28-212 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023
26-204 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2002
25-215 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2020
25-205 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2001
22-072 Maxim Van Gils BEL 2022
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Casper van Uden NED 2022 - 2024
3 Dries Van Gestel BEL 2020 - 2024
3 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2022 - 2024
3 Erland Jordbrekk Blikra NOR 2022 - 2024
3 Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 2020 - 2024
3 Luka Mezgec SLO 2022 - 2024
3 Matteo Malucelli ITA 2020 - 2024
3 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 1999 - 2002
2 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko SPA 2023 - 2024
2 Andrea Pasqualon ITA 2023 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-062 Henrik Pedersen DEN 2024
19-291 Andrey Medyannikov KAZ 2001
19-313 Stian Edvardsen-Fredheim NOR 2023
20-153 Embret Svestad-Baardseng NOR 2023
20-157 Alessandro Romele ITA 2024
20-168 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2024
20-198 Casper van Uden NED 2022
20-209 Iker Bonillo Martin SPA 2024
20-211 Unai Zubeldia Elduaien SPA 2024
20-241 Amir Zargari IRI 2001
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-317 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2024
39-100 Benjamin Prades Reverter SPA 2023
38-335 Cyril Lemoine FRA 2022
38-122 Julien Simon FRA 2024
37-302 Jack Bauer NZL 2023
37-260 Alessandro De Marchi ITA 2024
37-240 Ben Hermans BEL 2024
37-052 Zdenek Stybar CZE 2023
36-184 Cesare Benedetti POL 2024
36-165 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2024
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2022 - 2023
2 Sören Waerenskjold NOR 2023 - 2024
2 Tim Merlier BEL 2024 - 2024
2 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2020 - 2020
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2001 - 2001
2 Lubor Tesar CZE 2001 - 2001
1 Casper van Uden NED 2024 - 2024
1 Simon Yates GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Jonathan Milan ITA 2023 - 2023
1 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023 - 2023
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-049 Alireza Haghi IRI 2001
22-071 Maxim Van Gils BEL 2022
22-122 Jonathan Milan ITA 2023
22-129 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 2022
22-132 Omar Hasanin SYR 2001
22-192 Casper van Uden NED 2024
22-326 Sören Waerenskjold NOR 2023
23-325 Sören Waerenskjold NOR 2024
23-357 Hossein Askari IRI 1999
25-198 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2001
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
33-122 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2020
31-180 Simon Yates GBR 2024
31-095 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
31-094 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
29-317 Lubor Tesar CZE 2001
29-315 Lubor Tesar CZE 2001
29-223 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2023
29-197 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2020
28-229 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2022
28-227 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2022
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2001 - 2001
3 Lubor Tesar CZE 2001 - 2001
2 Casper van Uden NED 2024 - 2024
2 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2023 - 2023
2 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023 - 2023
2 Maxim Van Gils BEL 2022 - 2022
2 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 2022 - 2022
2 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2020 - 2020
2 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2020 - 2020
2 Stuart Dangerfield GBR 1999 - 1999
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-071 Maxim Van Gils BEL 2022
22-123 Jonathan Milan ITA 2023
22-129 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 2022
22-192 Casper van Uden NED 2024
23-325 Sören Waerenskjold NOR 2024
25-200 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2001
25-213 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2020
27-183 Stuart Dangerfield GBR 1999
27-205 Caleb Ewan AUS 2022
28-211 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
33-123 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2020
31-180 Simon Yates GBR 2024
31-095 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
29-317 Lubor Tesar CZE 2001
29-224 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2023
29-197 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2020
28-212 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023
27-205 Caleb Ewan AUS 2022
27-184 Stuart Dangerfield GBR 1999
25-215 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2020