UAE Tour

UAE Tour 2024 | Rit 1
19 Feb 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Tim Merlier BEL Soudal - Quick Step 31-112
2 NED Arvid de Kleijn NED Tudor Pro Cycling Team 29-335
3 ITA Jakub Mareczko ITA Corratec 29-295
4 NED Fabio Jakobsen NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 27-172
5 AUS Samuel Welsford AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 28-031
6 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL Movistar 29-184
7 COL Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL UAE Team Emirates 29-107
8 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Lidl - Trek 29-160
9 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain - Victorious 29-226
10 BEL Jarne Van De Paar BEL Lotto - Dstny 23-119
11 AUS Kaden Groves AUS Alpecin - Deceuninck 25-058
12 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Lidl - Trek 30-174
13 NED Olav Kooij NED Visma | Lease A Bike 22-125
14 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI Israel - Premier Tech 30-033
15 NED Tim van Dijke NED Visma | Lease A Bike 23-341
16 NED Bart Lemmen NED Visma | Lease A Bike 28-128
17 NED Julius van den Berg NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 27-119
18 NED Danny van Poppel NED BORA - Hansgrohe 30-208
19 IRL Sam Bennett IRL Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 33-126
20 BEL Arne Marit BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-029
21 NED Dylan Groenewegen NED Jayco Alula 30-243
22 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR Astana Qazaqstan 38-274
23 DEN Tobias Lund Andresen DEN DSM - Firmenich PostNL 21-183
24 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 32-355
25 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar 25-362
26 FRA Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-036
27 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Soudal - Quick Step 31-143
28 UKR Andrii Ponomar UKR Corratec 21-167
29 BEL Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL Lotto - Dstny 22-217
30 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 36-106
31 BEL Christophe Noppe BEL Cofidis 29-082
32 NED Elmar Reinders NED Jayco Alula 31-342
33 NED Maikel Zijlaard NED Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-263
34 POL Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL Cofidis 27-030
35 ITA Attilio Viviani ITA Corratec 27-124
36 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 25-108
37 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 28-086
38 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Soudal - Quick Step 23-281
39 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-359
40 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Movistar 28-193
41 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 27-018
42 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 32-099
43 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Soudal - Quick Step 33-029
44 FRA Kenny Elissonde FRA Cofidis 32-212
45 AUS Jay Vine AUS UAE Team Emirates 28-095
46 GBR Adam Yates GBR UAE Team Emirates 31-196
47 NED Boy van Poppel NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 36-032
48 NZL George Bennett NZL Israel - Premier Tech 33-318
49 DEN Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN Israel - Premier Tech 29-325
50 NOR Torstein Traeen NOR Bahrain - Victorious 28-218
51 ERI Natnael Tesfatsion ERI Lidl - Trek 24-272
52 AUS Cameron Scott AUS Bahrain - Victorious 26-046
53 ITA Marco Murgano ITA Corratec 25-327
54 GBR Jack Rootkin-Gray GBR EF Education - Easypost 21-106
55 DUI Ben Zwiehoff DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 29-362
56 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 31-093
57 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-364
58 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 29-314
59 NED Jan Maas (1996) NED Jayco Alula 28-000
60 DEN Johan Price-Pejtersen DEN Bahrain - Victorious 24-269
61 BEL Mauri Vansevenant BEL Soudal - Quick Step 24-263
62 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Dstny 37-105
63 ISR Oded Kogut ISR Israel - Premier Tech 23-005
64 USA Matthew Riccitello USA Israel - Premier Tech 21-351
65 NED Loe van Belle NED Visma | Lease A Bike 22-026
66 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Lidl - Trek 38-339
67 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Lidl - Trek 31-107
68 BEL Tom Paquot BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-150
69 BEL Jonas Rickaert BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-012
70 DUI Jason Osborne DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-336
71 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Visma | Lease A Bike 33-083
72 FRA Hugo Toumire FRA Cofidis 22-137
73 FRA Eddy Finé FRA Cofidis 26-091
74 AUS Michael Storer AUS Tudor Pro Cycling Team 26-356
75 DUI Florian Stork DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 26-298
76 BEL Ayco Bastiaens BEL Soudal - Quick Step 27-261
77 BEL Jordi Warlop BEL Soudal - Quick Step 27-260
78 DUI Rick Zabel DUI Israel - Premier Tech 30-074
79 ECU Harold Martin Lopez Granizo ECU Astana Qazaqstan 23-078
80 DUI Johannes Adamietz DUI Lotto - Dstny 25-271
81 COL Jesus David Pena Jimenez COL Jayco Alula 23-287
82 SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Jayco Alula 35-237
83 ITA Lorenzo Milesi ITA Movistar 21-337
84 ITA Kevin Colleoni ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-100
85 ITA Alessandro Monaco ITA Corratec 26-015
86 GBR Mark Stewart GBR Corratec 28-178
87 SPA Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA EF Education - Easypost 18-207
88 FRA Valentin Retailleau FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-246
89 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 25-323
90 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto - Dstny 26-247
91 OOS Rainer Kepplinger OOS Bahrain - Victorious 26-184
92 NED Rick Pluimers NED Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-074
93 NED Timo Roosen NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 31-039
94 DUI Henri Uhlig DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-202
95 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Deceuninck 33-200
96 BEL Henri Vandenabeele BEL Lotto - Dstny 23-310
97 ITA Samuele Zambelli ITA Corratec 25-323
98 USA Andrew August USA INEOS Grenadiers 18-130
99 ZWI Nils Brun ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-250
100 SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA INEOS Grenadiers 28-289
101 SPA Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA Movistar 23-329
102 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Lotto - Dstny 36-189
103 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Bahrain - Victorious 32-093
104 DUI Maurice Ballerstedt DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-034
105 RUS Gleb Syritsa RUS Astana Qazaqstan 23-311
106 NED Mick van Dijke NED Visma | Lease A Bike 23-341
107 NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 35-012
108 POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 27-167
109 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Movistar 34-190
110 GBR Simon Carr GBR EF Education - Easypost 25-174
111 FRA Alexy Faure Prost FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 19-303
112 NOR Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR INEOS Grenadiers 26-270
113 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Lidl - Trek 26-203
114 COL Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas COL INEOS Grenadiers 27-335
115 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI Israel - Premier Tech 33-043
116 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS Lidl - Trek 32-129
117 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 37-343
118 DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN Astana Qazaqstan 38-295
119 BEL Gianluca Pollefliet BEL Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 22-022
120 BEL Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-151
121 SPA Ivan Romeo Abad SPA Movistar 20-187
122 DEN Sebastian Kolze Changizi DEN Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-052
123 HUN Attila Valter HUN Visma | Lease A Bike 25-252
124 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-363
125 POL Filip Maciejuk POL BORA - Hansgrohe 24-169
126 GBR Max Poole GBR DSM - Firmenich PostNL 20-355
127 AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS DSM - Firmenich PostNL 30-059
128 NED Enzo Leijnse NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 22-218
129 USA Sean Quinn USA EF Education - Easypost 23-285
130 NED Jardi Christiaan van der Lee NED EF Education - Easypost 22-197
131 ITA Elia Viviani ITA INEOS Grenadiers 35-012
132 CDN Michael Leonard CDN INEOS Grenadiers 19-330
133 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL BORA - Hansgrohe 29-196
134 DUI Georg Steinhauser DUI EF Education - Easypost 22-121
135 AUS Kelland O'Brien AUS Jayco Alula 25-273
136 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Jayco Alula 27-171
137 COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana Qazaqstan 26-298
138 ITA Michele Gazzoli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 24-352
139 BEL Milan Fretin BEL Cofidis 22-337
DNF ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF EF Education - Easypost 27-094
Startlijst UAE Tour 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 21 Sep 2000 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Henri Uhlig DUI 01 Aug 2001 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jason Osborne DUI 20 Mar 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Jonas Rickaert BEL 07 Feb 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Kaden Groves AUS 23 Dec 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Maurice Ballerstedt DUI 16 Jan 2001 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Gleb Syritsa RUS 14 Apr 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Harold Martin Lopez Granizo ECU 03 Dec 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Astana Qazaqstan 7
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Astana Qazaqstan 5
Michele Gazzoli ITA 04 Mar 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Ben Zwiehoff DUI 22 Feb 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Samuel Welsford AUS 19 Jan 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Christophe Noppe BEL 29 Nov 1994 Cofidis 1
Eddy Finé FRA 20 Nov 1997 Cofidis 1
Hugo Toumire FRA 05 Oct 2001 Cofidis 1
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Cofidis 1
Milan Fretin BEL 19 Mar 2001 Cofidis 1
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 2
Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL 20 Jan 1997 Cofidis 1
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Gianluca Pollefliet BEL 28 Jan 2002 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 6
Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA 14 Jan 2001 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Valentin Retailleau FRA 18 Jun 2000 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 2
Enzo Leijnse NED 16 Jul 2001 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Max Poole GBR 01 Mar 2003 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 4
Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 20 Aug 2002 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Georg Steinhauser DUI 21 Oct 2001 EF Education - Easypost 2
Jack Rootkin-Gray GBR 05 Nov 2002 EF Education - Easypost 1
Jardi Christiaan van der Lee NED 06 Aug 2001 EF Education - Easypost 1
Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA 27 Jul 2005 EF Education - Easypost 1
Sean Quinn USA 10 May 2000 EF Education - Easypost 2
Simon Carr GBR 29 Aug 1998 EF Education - Easypost 2
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 EF Education - Easypost 5
Alexy Faure Prost FRA 22 Apr 2004 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Arne Marit BEL 21 Jan 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Kevin Colleoni ITA 11 Nov 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Tom Paquot BEL 22 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Andrew August USA 12 Oct 2005 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas COL 21 Mar 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 8
Michael Leonard CDN 26 Mar 2004 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 4
Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR 25 May 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Matthew Riccitello USA 05 Mar 2002 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Oded Kogut ISR 14 Feb 2001 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Rick Zabel DUI 07 Dec 1993 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Dylan Groenewegen NED 21 Jun 1993 Jayco Alula 4
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Jayco Alula 2
Elmar Reinders NED 14 Mar 1992 Jayco Alula 2
Jan Maas (1996) NED 19 Feb 1996 Jayco Alula 2
Jesus David Pena Jimenez COL 08 May 2000 Jayco Alula 1
Kelland O'Brien AUS 22 May 1998 Jayco Alula 2
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Jayco Alula 6
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Lidl - Trek 2
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Lidl - Trek 3
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Lidl - Trek 1
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Lidl - Trek 1
Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 23 May 1999 Lidl - Trek 1
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 Lidl - Trek 4
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Lidl - Trek 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Movistar 1
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar 2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 Movistar 5
Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 16 Aug 2003 Movistar 1
Lorenzo Milesi ITA 19 Mar 2002 Movistar 1
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA 27 Mar 2000 Movistar 1
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Movistar 1
Ayco Bastiaens BEL 03 Jun 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Jordi Warlop BEL 04 Jun 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Mauri Vansevenant BEL 01 Jun 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Cameron Scott AUS 04 Jan 1998 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Johan Price-Pejtersen DEN 26 May 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Rainer Kepplinger OOS 19 Aug 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Torstein Traeen NOR 16 Jul 1995 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Visma | Lease A Bike 2
Bart Lemmen NED 14 Oct 1995 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Loe van Belle NED 24 Jan 2002 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Mick van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Olav Kooij NED 17 Oct 2001 Visma | Lease A Bike 3
Tim van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Visma | Lease A Bike 4
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 UAE Team Emirates 5
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jay Vine AUS 16 Nov 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides COL 04 Nov 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 4
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 2
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto - Dstny 3
Henri Vandenabeele BEL 15 Apr 2000 Lotto - Dstny 1
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Lotto - Dstny 4
Jarne Van De Paar BEL 23 Oct 2000 Lotto - Dstny 1
Johannes Adamietz DUI 24 May 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 17 Jul 2001 Lotto - Dstny 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Dstny 3
Alessandro Monaco ITA 04 Feb 1998 Corratec 1
Andrii Ponomar UKR 05 Sep 2002 Corratec 1
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Corratec 3
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 Corratec 3
Marco Murgano ITA 29 Mar 1998 Corratec 1
Mark Stewart GBR 25 Aug 1995 Corratec 1
Samuele Zambelli ITA 02 Apr 1998 Corratec 1
Arvid de Kleijn NED 21 Mar 1994 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 3
Maikel Zijlaard NED 01 Jun 1999 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Nils Brun ZWI 14 Jun 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Rick Pluimers NED 07 Dec 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Sebastian Kolze Changizi DEN 29 Dec 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
1 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023 - 2023
1 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2020
1 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2019
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018 - 2018
1 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017 - 2017
1 Tanel Kangert EST 2016 - 2016
1 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 2015 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2023
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2022
2 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 2022 - 2024
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018 - 2019
1 Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 2024 - 2024
1 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Lucas Plapp AUS 2023 - 2023
1 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023 - 2023
1 João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 2021 - 2021
1 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2020 - 2020
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Jan Hirt CZE 2019 - 2024
5 Luka Mezgec SLO 2020 - 2024
5 Michael Schwarzmann DUI 2020 - 2024
5 Sam Bennett IRL 2020 - 2024
5 Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 2019 - 2023
4 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2020 - 2024
4 Elia Viviani ITA 2021 - 2024
4 Emanuel Buchmann DUI 2019 - 2024
4 Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 2020 - 2024
4 Louis Meintjes ZAF 2021 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-159 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
22-223 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024
23-032 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023
23-158 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
25-267 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 2015
27-206 Adam Yates GBR 2020
29-124 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019
29-226 Tanel Kangert EST 2016
30-144 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017
37-306 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-306 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
30-144 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017
29-226 Tanel Kangert EST 2016
29-124 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019
27-206 Adam Yates GBR 2020
25-267 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 2015
23-158 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
23-032 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023
22-223 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024
22-159 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Elia Viviani ITA 2015 - 2024
7 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016 - 2024
6 Luka Mezgec SLO 2019 - 2024
6 Sam Bennett IRL 2019 - 2024
6 Caleb Ewan AUS 2017 - 2023
5 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2024
5 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2019 - 2024
5 Jan Hirt CZE 2019 - 2024
5 Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 2019 - 2024
5 Michael Schwarzmann DUI 2020 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-130 Andrew August USA 2024
18-207 Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA 2024
19-011 Joshua Tarling GBR 2023
19-027 Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 2020
19-032 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2019
19-243 Antonio Tiberi ITA 2021
19-258 Mathias Vacek CZE 2022
19-303 Alexy Faure Prost FRA 2024
19-330 Michael Leonard CDN 2024
20-126 Olav Kooij NED 2022
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-308 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
39-310 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
39-207 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2023
38-361 Christian Knees DUI 2020
38-356 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2022
38-345 Dario Cataldo ITA 2024
38-311 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
38-301 Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 2024
38-294 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
38-279 Mark Cavendish GBR 2024
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Tim Merlier BEL 2023 - 2024
4 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016 - 2022
4 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020 - 2022
4 Caleb Ewan AUS 2017 - 2021
4 Elia Viviani ITA 2015 - 2019
3 Sam Bennett IRL 2019 - 2021
2 Dylan Groenewegen NED 2020 - 2023
2 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2023
2 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2022 - 2022
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018 - 2019
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-258 Mathias Vacek CZE 2022
21-159 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2020
22-129 Olav Kooij NED 2024
22-155 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
22-223 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024
22-230 Caleb Ewan AUS 2017
23-155 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
23-158 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
23-162 Stefan Bissegger ZWI 2022
23-230 Phil Bauhaus DUI 2018
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-307 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2019
37-306 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
36-276 Mark Cavendish GBR 2022
31-278 Mark Cavendish GBR 2017
31-155 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016
31-153 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016
31-117 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
31-115 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
31-112 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
30-231 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2018
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
10 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
7 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2019
5 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023 - 2023
4 Jay Vine AUS 2024 - 2024
3 Adam Yates GBR 2020 - 2020
3 Elia Viviani ITA 2015 - 2018
3 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016 - 2017
2 Tim Merlier BEL 2023 - 2024
2 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2022 - 2022
2 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017 - 2017
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
22-058 Lucas Plapp AUS 2023
22-154 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
22-223 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 2024
23-028 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2023
23-155 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
23-162 Stefan Bissegger ZWI 2022
23-355 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2022
25-228 Caleb Ewan AUS 2020
25-266 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 2015
25-324 Brandon McNulty USA 2024
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-306 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
31-279 Mark Cavendish GBR 2017
31-153 Mark Cavendish GBR 2016
31-112 Tim Merlier BEL 2024
30-231 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2018
30-144 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2017
30-113 Tim Merlier BEL 2023
29-226 Tanel Kangert EST 2016
29-124 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019
29-016 Elia Viviani ITA 2018