Gran Camiño

Gran Camiño 2024
25 Feb 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Visma | Lease A Bike 27-077
2 FRA Lenny Martinez FRA Groupama - FDJ 20-229
3 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL INEOS Grenadiers 27-043
4 ECU Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-360
5 BEL Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL Visma | Lease A Bike 20-362
6 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education - Easypost 29-231
7 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-050
8 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Movistar 29-234
9 SPA Raul Garcia Pierna SPA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 23-002
10 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA Team Polti - Kometa 28-321
11 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU EF Education - Easypost 30-272
12 ITA Alessandro Fancellu ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-307
13 SPA Carlos Canal SPA Movistar 22-242
14 URU Guillermo Thomas Silva Coussan URU Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22-057
15 SPA Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-010
16 SPA Joan Bou Company SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-040
17 IRL Darren Rafferty IRL EF Education - Easypost 20-239
18 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-138
19 URU Antonio Eric Fagundez URU Burgos - BH 25-190
20 COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Movistar 26-117
21 SPA Javier Romo Oliver SPA Movistar 25-050
22 SPA Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 34-188
23 SPA Txomin Juaristi SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-211
24 NZL Reuben Thompson NZL Groupama - FDJ 23-010
25 SPA Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-026
26 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education - Easypost 37-030
27 FRA Enzo Paleni FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-271
28 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Visma | Lease A Bike 32-337
29 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 34-295
30 GBR Ben Tulett GBR Visma | Lease A Bike 22-183
31 SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA INEOS Grenadiers 23-023
32 SPA Samuel Fernandez Garcia SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20-229
33 POR Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo POR 32-215
34 SPA José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA Burgos - BH 29-038
35 NOR Embret Svestad-Baardseng NOR 21-177
36 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA INEOS Grenadiers 36-304
37 NED Tijmen Graat NED 21-046
38 NED Alex Molenaar NED 24-227
39 GBR Joshua Tarling GBR INEOS Grenadiers 20-010
40 ITA Walter Calzoni ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 22-201
41 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA INEOS Grenadiers 33-223
42 SPA Ivan Cobo Cayon SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-054
43 SPA Sinuhe Fernandez Rodriguez SPA Burgos - BH 23-255
44 SPA Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 26-089
45 SPA Pablo Castrillo SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 23-054
46 SPA Mario Aparicio Munoz SPA Burgos - BH 23-308
47 SPA Eugenio Sanchez Lopez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-352
48 SPA Enekoitz Azparren SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 21-204
49 SPA Samuel Blanco Prol SPA 29-267
50 USA Andrew Vollmer USA 23-173
51 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Team Polti - Kometa 32-122
52 SPA Asier Etxeberria Zafra SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-221
53 SPA Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 27-040
54 DEN Mathias Bregnhöj DEN 28-106
55 POR Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva POR 31-343
56 NOR Johannes Staune-Mittet NOR Visma | Lease A Bike 22-038
57 USA Joey Rosskopf USA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 34-173
58 SPA Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA Movistar 28-178
59 POR José Sousa POR 24-224
60 ITA Alessandro Verre ITA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 22-100
61 SPA Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 25-000
62 ITA Nicolas Milesi ITA 19-218
63 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos - BH 33-148
64 GBR Lukas Nerurkar GBR EF Education - Easypost 20-103
65 POR Duarte Marcelino Domingues POR 19-362
66 FRA Clément Davy FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-223
67 POR Diogo Garcez Barbosa POR 23-257
68 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 31-232
69 FRA Pierre Thierry FRA 20-270
70 ITA Andrea Pierobon ITA Team Polti - Kometa 24-351
71 MON Victor Langellotti MON Burgos - BH 28-263
72 POR Rafael Reis POR 31-225
73 AUS Sebastian Berwick AUS Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24-072
74 POR Pedro Castro Pinto POR
75 SPA Unai Esparza Garin SPA
76 SPA Alvaro Trueba Diego SPA 31-046
77 POR Venceslau Fernandes POR 28-032
78 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR INEOS Grenadiers 25-160
79 USA William Barta USA Movistar 28-052
80 ETH Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-292
81 SPA Jokin Murguialday Elorza SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23-343
82 SPA Delio Fernandez Cruz SPA 38-008
83 POR Tiago Antunes POR 26-322
84 USA Keegan Swirbul USA 28-176
85 POR Rafael Elvas Barbas POR 19-243
86 NED Menno Huising NED 19-323
87 SPA Guillermo Garcia Janeiro SPA 24-063
Startlijst Gran Camiño 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Abner Gonzalez Rivera PUR 09 Oct 2000 1
Alex Molenaar NED 13 Jul 1999 3
Alvaro Trueba Diego SPA 10 Jan 1993 1
Andrew Vollmer USA 05 Sep 2000 1
Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido SPA 12 Apr 1993 1
Baptiste Gillet FRA 29 Nov 2004 1
Cesar Martingil POR 10 Jan 1995 2
Delio Fernandez Cruz SPA 17 Feb 1986 3
Diogo Garcez Barbosa POR 13 Jun 2000 1
Duarte Marcelino Domingues POR 29 Feb 2004 1
Embret Svestad-Baardseng NOR 01 Sep 2002 1
Francisco Joaquim Brito Campos POR 10 Oct 1997 1
Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo POR 25 Jul 1991 1
Gonçalo Carvalho POR 03 Dec 1997 1
Guillermo Garcia Janeiro SPA 24 Dec 1999 1
Joao Matias POR 26 May 1991 1
Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva POR 19 Mar 1992 3
Jose Pedro Isquiero Bicho POR 04 Jan 2004 1
José Sousa POR 16 Jul 1999 1
Keegan Swirbul USA 02 Sep 1995 1
Mathias Bregnhöj DEN 11 Nov 1995 1
Menno Huising NED 08 Apr 2004 1
Nicolas Milesi ITA 22 Jul 2004 1
Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros COL 07 Aug 1997 1
Pierre Thierry FRA 31 May 2003 1
Rafael Elvas Barbas POR 27 Jun 2004 1
Rafael Reis POR 15 Jul 1992 1
Samuel Blanco Prol SPA 03 Jun 1994 1
Tiago Antunes POR 09 Apr 1997 3
Tijmen Graat NED 10 Jan 2003 1
Venceslau Fernandes POR 24 Jan 1996 1
Alessandro Verre ITA 17 Nov 2001 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Feb 2001 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Andrea Piccolo ITA 23 Mar 2001 EF Education - Easypost 1
Darren Rafferty IRL 01 Jul 2003 EF Education - Easypost 1
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - Easypost 1
Lukas Nerurkar GBR 14 Nov 2003 EF Education - Easypost 2
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - Easypost 1
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 EF Education - Easypost 1
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education - Easypost 1
Clément Davy FRA 17 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Eddy Le Huitouze FRA 03 Apr 2003 Groupama - FDJ 1
Enzo Paleni FRA 30 May 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lenny Martinez FRA 11 Jul 2003 Groupama - FDJ 1
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 1
Reuben Thompson NZL 15 Feb 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 02 Feb 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Joshua Tarling GBR 15 Feb 2004 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Carlos Canal SPA 28 Jun 2001 Movistar 3
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Movistar 2
Javier Romo Oliver SPA 06 Jan 1999 Movistar 1
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 1
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Movistar 2
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar 1
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 Movistar 2
Ben Tulett GBR 26 Aug 2001 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL 28 Feb 2003 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Johannes Staune-Mittet NOR 18 Jan 2002 Visma | Lease A Bike 2
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Visma | Lease A Bike 2
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Alejandro Franco SPA 26 Sep 2001 Burgos - BH 1
Antonio Eric Fagundez URU 19 Aug 1998 Burgos - BH 2
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos - BH 1
José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA 18 Jan 1995 Burgos - BH 1
Mario Aparicio Munoz SPA 23 Apr 2000 Burgos - BH 1
Sinuhe Fernandez Rodriguez SPA 15 Jun 2000 Burgos - BH 1
Victor Langellotti MON 07 Jun 1995 Burgos - BH 3
Diego Uriarte Belzunegi SPA 26 Oct 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Eugenio Sanchez Lopez SPA 10 Mar 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA 30 Jan 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Ivan Cobo Cayon SPA 02 Jan 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA 16 Jan 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pablo Castrillo SPA 02 Jan 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA 28 Nov 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Alessandro Fancellu ITA 24 Apr 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH 09 May 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Walter Calzoni ITA 08 Aug 2001 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA 25 Feb 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Alex Martin Gutierrez SPA 25 Jan 2000 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Andrea Pierobon ITA 11 Mar 1999 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Paul Double GBR 25 Jun 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Callum Johnston GBR 01 Nov 1998 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Guillermo Thomas Silva Coussan URU 30 Dec 2001 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU 02 Mar 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3
Jokin Murguialday Elorza SPA 19 Mar 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Julen Arriolabengoa Beitia SPA 16 Feb 2001 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Samuel Fernandez Garcia SPA 11 Jul 2003 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Sebastian Berwick AUS 15 Dec 1999 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Asier Etxeberria Zafra SPA 19 Jul 1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Enekoitz Azparren SPA 05 Aug 2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA 15 Feb 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza SPA 11 Jun 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Joan Bou Company SPA 16 Jan 1997 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA 21 Aug 1989 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Txomin Juaristi SPA 29 Jul 1995 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023 - 2024
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022 - 2022
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023 - 2024
1 Lenny Martinez FRA 2024 - 2024
1 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 2024 - 2024
1 Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 2023 - 2023
1 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023 - 2023
1 Michael Woods CDN 2022 - 2022
1 Mark Padun UKR 2022 - 2022
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022 - 2022
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2023 - 2024
2 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2022 - 2024
2 Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva POR 2023 - 2024
2 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023 - 2024
2 Lukas Nerurkar GBR 2023 - 2024
2 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 2023 - 2024
2 Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA 2022 - 2024
2 William Barta USA 2023 - 2024
2 Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 2022 - 2023
2 Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 2022 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
26-078 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023
27-077 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
41-308 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-308 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
27-077 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
26-078 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Alex Molenaar NED 2022 - 2024
3 Carlos Canal SPA 2022 - 2024
3 Delio Fernandez Cruz SPA 2022 - 2024
3 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU 2022 - 2024
3 Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva POR 2022 - 2024
3 Tiago Antunes POR 2022 - 2024
3 Victor Langellotti MON 2022 - 2024
2 Antonio Eric Fagundez URU 2023 - 2024
2 Cesar Martingil POR 2022 - 2024
2 David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 2023 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-079 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 2022
19-088 Baptiste Gillet FRA 2024
19-102 Lukas Nerurkar GBR 2023
19-218 Nicolas Milesi ITA 2024
19-243 Rafael Elvas Barbas POR 2024
19-323 Menno Huising NED 2024
19-362 Duarte Marcelino Domingues POR 2024
20-007 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
20-050 Jose Pedro Isquiero Bicho POR 2024
20-078 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 2023
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-308 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
38-207 Francesco Gavazzi ITA 2023
38-008 Delio Fernandez Cruz SPA 2024
37-030 Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 2024
37-008 Delio Fernandez Cruz SPA 2023
36-350 Simon Geschke DUI 2023
36-342 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2022
36-304 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 2024
36-187 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2024
36-009 Delio Fernandez Cruz SPA 2022
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023 - 2024
1 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Michael Woods CDN 2022 - 2022
1 Mark Padun UKR 2022 - 2022
1 Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 2022 - 2022
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022 - 2022
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-007 Joshua Tarling GBR 2024
25-236 Mark Padun UKR 2022
26-076 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023
26-077 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023
26-078 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023
27-075 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
27-076 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
27-077 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
29-039 Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 2022
35-136 Michael Woods CDN 2022
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-307 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
35-136 Michael Woods CDN 2022
29-039 Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 2022
27-077 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
27-076 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
27-075 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
26-078 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023
26-077 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023
26-076 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023
25-236 Mark Padun UKR 2022
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023 - 2024
2 Michael Woods CDN 2022 - 2022
1 Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 2022 - 2022
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022 - 2022
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
26-076 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023
27-075 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
29-039 Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 2022
35-136 Michael Woods CDN 2022
41-308 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-308 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
35-137 Michael Woods CDN 2022
29-039 Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 2022
27-077 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024
26-078 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2023